Joseph Conners

@JosephConners

Title History

  • SWE tag team titles w Joseph Conners defeating Kris Travis & Martin Kirby (August 19, 2012);
  • SWE tag team titles w Jimmy Havoc winning a 3-way tag match (April 19, 2015);
  • LCW title defeating Paul Malen (May 9, 2015);
  • SWE heavyweight title defeating Rockstar Spud (August 9, 2015);
  • WCPW world title winning a 4-way match (August 24, 2016);
  • SWE tag titles w El Ligero defeating Big Grizzly & Robbie X (August 5, 2017);
  • TNT World title defeating Ashton Smith (September 28, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • November 26, 2006 – NBW: James E. Real defeated Joseph Conners.
  • February 18, 2007 – NBW: James E. Real and Surf Digby defeated Abdullah Quadir and Joseph Conners.
  • March 30, 2007 – NWL/GNP: Rainz defeated Joseph Conners in the semi-finals.
  • April 1, 2007 – NBW: Chebby, Jack Squall and James E. Real defeated Abdullah Quadir, Joseph Conners and Sebastian Pedin.
  • April 28, 2007 – RDW: Adrenaline, Jay Techno and Joseph Conners defeated Carl Richards and Urban Ninja in a handicap match.
  • June 9, 2007 – BWA: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 10, 2007 – NBW: Adrenaline defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 30, 2007 – RDW: Adrenaline and Little Jack Mysterio defeated Jay Techno and Joseph Conners.
  • July 15, 2007 – RDW: Adrenaline and Dave Fraiser defeated Jay Techno and Joseph Conners.
  • July 22, 2007 – RDW: Adrenaline defeated Jay Techno and Joseph Conners in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2007 – RDW: Dave Fraiser defeated Adrenaline, Joseph Conners, Lee Chaos, Luc Harrison and Nathan Sparx in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 2, 2007 – RDW: Adrenaline defeated Joseph Conners.
  • September 30, 2007 – NBW: The English Army (Adrenaline, Chebby, Jay Techno & Nitrus) defeated The Foreign Fanatics (Abdullah Quadir, Joseph Conners, Marc Mignot & Sebastian Pedin) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • February 16, 2008 – RQW TV: Jon Ryan defeated Joseph Conners.
  • February 23, 2008 – SLAM: Joseph Conners defeated Paul Malen.
  • February 24, 2008 – RDW: The Establishment (Joseph Conners & Paul Malen) defeated The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline & Nitrus) and 3Some (Danny Devine & Dan Ryder) and The Commonwealth Connection (Bam Bam Barton & Casey Hanson) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • March 22, 2008 – NWL: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners.
  • April 12, 2008 – RDW: The Establishment (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Commonwealth Connection (Bam Bam Barton and Casey Hanson), The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline and Nitrus) & The Daredevil Dragons (Flyin’ Ryan & Gonza) in 4-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • April 25, 2008 – GNP: Gary Player defeated Bam Bam Barton, Casey Hanson, Dr. Devious and Joseph Conners in a gauntlet match.
  • May 10, 2008 – NBW: Joseph Conners defeated Geraden.
  • May 17, 2008 – RDW: Deano Linski defeated Black Ice, Joseph Conners, Kid Kris and Tiny in a gauntlet match.
  • May 25, 2008 – SLAM: Flyin’ Ryan, Jay Beaver and Yel Darb defeated Bam Bam Barton, Cypher and Joseph Conners.
  • May 31, 2008 – RDW: The Establishment (Dave Fraiser & Joseph Conners) defeated Pryde (Lee Chaos & Sykes) and Retro Revolution (Black Magnum & Ice Fever) and Roadblock & Tiny and The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline & Nitrus) and The Commonwealth Connection (Bam Bam Barton & Casey Hanson) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • June 14, 2008 – SLAM: James Tighe defeated Joseph Conners.
  • July 12, 2008 – RDW: The Establishment (Dave Fraiser and Joseph Conners) defeated The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline and Nitrus).
  • July 13, 2008 – RDW: Pryde (Lee Chaos and Sykes) defeated The Establishment (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 19, 2008 – NBW: Joseph Conners defeated Black Ice in the quarter-finals. Joseph Conners defeated Tiger X in the semi-finals. Joseph Conners defeated J-Techno by forfeit to win the Shining Star tournament.
  • July 20, 2008 – RDW: Pryde (Lee Chaos and Sykes) defeated The Establishment (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 27, 2008 – RDW: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners to qualify for the money in the bank match.
  • August 3, 2008 – RDW: Joseph Conners defeated Paul Malen to qualify for the Money in the Bank match. El Ligero defeated Deano Linski, Dragon Aisu, Joseph Conners, Martin Kirby and Prince Mohmed Ameen in a 6-way money in the bank ladder match.
  • August 10, 2008 – RDW: Martin Kirby defeated Joseph Conners. Dave Fraiser, Dragon Aisu, Havok, Joseph Conners and Prince Mohmed Ameen defeated El Ligero, Lee Liddell, Martin Kirby, Paul Malen and Sykes.
  • August 10, 2008 – SLAM: Marcell Gibbons and Paul Malen defeated Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners.
  • August 17, 2008 – RDW: El Ligero and Martin Kirby defeated Dave Fraiser and Joseph Conners. El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 22, 2008 – GNP: Brett Valentine defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 24, 2008 – RDW: El Ligero & Martin Kirby defeated The Damned Nation (Dragon Aisu & Jon Cameron) and The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline & Nitrus) and The Establishment (Joseph Conners & Paul Malen) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • August 31, 2008 – RDW: Adrenaline, Casey Hanson, Super Robbie and Young Nathan defeated Dara Diablo, Joseph Conners, Nero Classic and Tiny.
  • September 27, 2008 – RDW: Casey Hanson, Paul Robinson, Super Robbie & Young Nathan defeated Dara Diablo, Joseph Conners, Lee Liddell & Nero Classic.
  • October 4, 2008 – NRW: Bubblegum defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 26, 2008 – SLAM: Jonny Storm defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 7, 2008 – GNP: Nitrus and Rainz defeated Joseph Conners and Stevie Flint.
  • December 13, 2008 – NRW: J-Techno & The Chemical Brothers (Adrenaline and Nitrus) defeated Joseph Conners, Kyle Gage and Nero.
  • January 18, 2009 – SLAM: Joseph Conners & Stixx defeated The Daredevil Dragons (Flyin’ Ryan & Shane Spiral).
  • March 28, 2009 – SLAM: Kaleb Hughes and Yel Darb defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx.
  • April 18, 2009 – ASW: Stixx defeated Joseph Conners, Kaleb Hughes and Soldier Boy in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 27, 2009 – PCW: Derice Coffie defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx in a 3-way match.
  • May 2, 2009 – BHW: Kaleb Hughes & The Daredevil Dragons (Flyin’ Ryan and Shane Spiral) defeated Carl Gage, Joseph Conners and Nero.
  • May 4, 2009 – BHW: Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners defeated The Daredevil Dragons (Flyin’ Ryan and Shane Spiral).
  • May 24, 2009 – SLAM: Kaleb Hughes defeated Joseph Conners to retain the Academy title.
  • June 12, 2009 – SSW: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners, Keith Myatt and Stixx in a handicap gauntlet match.
  • June 20, 2009 – NRW: Joseph Conners defeated J-Techno.
  • July 12, 2009 – RDW: Martin Kirby and Paul Malen defeated The Establishment (Dave Fraiser and Joseph Conners) & Teeny and Tiny in a 3-way tag match.
  • August 7, 2009 – NGW: The Story Boys (Avian and Danny Veraille) defeated Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners.
  • October 2, 2009 – SLAM: Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners defeated The Hot Shots (LJ Heron and Shabazz).
  • October 3, 2009 – FWA: Dave Breaks and Joseph Conners defeated Adrenaline and Kaleb Hughes.
  • October 10, 2009 – NRW: J-Tehchno defeated Joseph Conners in a street fight.
  • November 21, 2009 – SLAM: Jonny Storm defeated Joseph Conners to retain the hardcore title.
  • November 29, 2009 – FWA: Chris Botherway, Devon Starr and Kaleb Hughes defeated Bam Bam Barton, Dave Breaks and Joseph Conners.
  • January 24, 2010 – SLAM: Devon Starr, Joseph Conners and SC Supreme defeated Mike Wyld & The Fast And The Fearless (Adrenaline and Paul Malen).
  • March 27, 2010 – ASW: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 6, 2010 – NGW: Joseph Conners and SC Supreme defeated The Storr Brothers (Avian and Danny V).
  • July 25, 2010 – Charity Wrestling Show: Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners defeated Chris Botherway and Paul Malen.
  • August 6, 2010 – NBW: Cameron Kaze defeated Joseph Conners to retain the NBW title.
  • August 22, 2010 – NBW: El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners to retain the Openweight title.
  • August 28, 2010 – XWA: Danny Chase, Kaleb Hughes, Max Angelus and Nate Colt defeated Bam Bam Barton, Dave Breaks, Joseph Conners and SC Supreme.
  • September 11, 2010 – DPW: Nathan Cruz defeated Joseph Conners.
  • September 26, 2010 – ASW: Kaleb Hughes and Max Angelus defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen.
  • October 1, 2010 – BWA: Chris Botherway, LJ Heron and Paul Malen defeated Bam Bam Barton, Dave Breaks and Joseph Conners.
  • October 17, 2010 – NGW: Avian defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 4, 2010 – DPW: Bingo Ballance and El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners and Zack Diamond in the 1st round.
  • January 1, 2011 – ASW: El Ligero and Tony Spitfire defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen.
  • February 5, 2011 – NGW: Stixx defeated Joseph Conners.
  • February 19, 2011 – Wrestling in Daventry: Joseph Conners defeated Matt Champion.
  • February 26, 2011 – ASW: Mad Man Manson defeated Joseph Conners.
  • April 23, 2011 – NGW: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Avian and Matt Myers in the 1st round.
  • May 7, 2011 – BAWA: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated David Andrews and Matthew Pedin.
  • June 3, 2011 – NBW: Mad Man Manson defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 17, 2011 – PPW: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Flash Morgan and Pete Dunne.
  • July 10, 2011 – NGW: Joseph Conners and The Geach defeated Kip Barnaby and Matt Myers.
  • August 16, 2011 – ASW: Dave Andrews and Stixx defeated Steve Sykes & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) in a handicap match.
  • September 9, 2011 – NGW: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Project Ego (Kris Travis and Martin Kirby) in the semi-finals.
  • September 24, 2011 – SWE: T-Bone defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 1, 2011 – DPW: Mad Man Manson and Martin Kirby defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen to retain the tag titles.
  • October 8, 2011 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated El Ligero and Robbie X.
  • November 11, 2011 – PPW: British Born Steele vs. Davey Blaze vs. Joseph Conners vs. Lucian L. Jones vs. Saqib Ali vs. Scott Maverick in a 6-way match ended in a no contest.
  • December 4, 2011 – NGW: Los Amigos (Dara Diablo and El Ligero) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2011 – PPW: El Ligero and Jonny Storm defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • December 10, 2011 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Robbie X and Shane Spiral.
  • February 17, 2012 – PW4U: The Myatt Legacy (Keith Myatt and Ryan Myatt) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • February 24, 2012 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Myatt Legacy (Keith Myatt and Ryan Myatt).
  • March 3, 2012 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated LJ Heron and Robbie X.
  • April 1, 2012 – SWE: Mad Man Manson defeated Joseph Conners. The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Robbie X in a handicap match.
  • May 27, 2012 – SWE: Doug Williams and Mad Man Manson defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • June 23, 2012 – SWE: Project Ego (Kris Travis and Martin Kirby) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • July 7, 2012 – LCW: LJ Heron defeated Joseph Conners.
  • July 13, 2012 – PPW: Team NRG (Jack Walker and Sean Morrel) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • July 22, 2012 – NGW: Team GB (Sam Bailey & Zack Gibson) & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Avian, Los Amigos (Dara Diablo & El Ligero) and Robbie X.
  • August 3, 2012 – PW4U: Joseph Conners defeated Scott Skyler.
  • August 19, 2012 – SWE: SC Supreme & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Mad Man Manson, Martin Kirby and Robbie X. The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Project Ego (Kris Travis and Martin Kirby) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 24, 2012 – NGW: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Avian and Robbie X.
  • September 14, 2012 – PPW: Joseph Conners defeated Jack Walker.
  • October 6, 2012 – NGW: Team GB (Sam Bailey and Zack Gibson) defeated Los Amigos (Dara Diablo and El Ligero) & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2012 – SWE: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • October 28, 2012 – SWE: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Dave and Jake Crist to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2012 – NGW: Matt Myers defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 30, 2012 – SWE vs. HOP: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • December 1, 2012 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Mad Man Manson and T-Bone to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 8, 2012 – NGW: Team GB (Sam Bailey and Zack Gibson) defeated Dean Allmark and Robbie X, Los Amigos (Dara Diablo and El Ligero) & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2013 – LCW: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 9, 2013 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Battle Squad Awesome (Danny Chase and Dave Andrews) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 1, 2013 – PW4U: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Keith Myatt and The Babyfaced Pitbull.
  • March 2, 2013 – LCW: Lee Hunter defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 3, 2013 – SWE: Mad Man Manson defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 30, 2013 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners defeated Andras.
  • April 13, 2013 – HOP: iCandy (Flex Buffington and Lucas Black) defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx to retain the tag titles.
  • April 19, 2013 – TW: Johnny Moss and Shady Nattrass defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • April 27, 2013 – SWE: Max Angelus and Tommy Dreamer defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) in a extreme rules match.
  • April 28, 2013 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 23, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: The Magnums (Chris Walker and Dick Riley) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • June 30, 2013 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Mad Man Manson in a blindfold match. The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen and RJ Singh) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 14, 2013 – HOPE Evolution 1: Joseph Conners defeated CJ Banks.
  • July 21, 2013 – HOP: Alex Gracie and Joseph Conners defeated Dan Draven and JK Prodigy. Joseph Conners also wins a battle royal.
  • August 10, 2013 – HOPE Evolution 2: Mark Haskins defeated Alex Gracie, Joseph Conners and Martin Kirby in a 4-way elimination match.
  • August 16, 2013 – SWE: Martin Kirby & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated RJ Singh & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • August 17, 2013 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2013 – PW4U: LJ Heron defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 24, 2013 – LCW: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Blue Thunder and Robbie X to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2013 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners defeated Jamie Farrell in the 2nd round.
  • August 31, 2013 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Matt Slater. Dara Diablo, Matt Myers and Matt Slater defeated Joseph Conners, Lord Barnaby and Lucas Steel.
  • September 8, 2013 – HOPE Evolution 3: El Ligero, Joseph Conners and LJ Heron defeated CJ Banks, Max Angelus and Wild Boar.
  • September 14, 2013 – UK MEW: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Marvel, Sora and Zak Northern in a 4-way elimination match.
  • September 28, 2013 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Max Angelus and Robbie X.
  • October 13, 2013 – SWE: Jonny Storm and Robbie X defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • October 19, 2013 – LCW: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated Battle Squad Awesome (Danny Chase and Dave Andrews) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2013 – HOP: Jurgen Heimlich and Stevie Mitchell defeated Joseph Conners and Kane Arnell.
  • October 27, 2013 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) & The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen and RJ Singh) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • November 10, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen.
  • November 17, 2013 – SWE: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Kevin Steen in a handicap match. Mark Haskins and Robbie X defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2013 – HOP: Joseph Conners defeated Alex Gracie.
  • December 1, 2013 – PAID: The Creeper defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 29, 2013 – HOP: Barricade defeated Joseph Conners to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2014 – LCW: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Battle Squad Awesome (Danny Chase and Dave Andrews), Mark Massa and TK Hayward & The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 1, 2014 – LCW: TK Hayward and Xander Cooper defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • March 2, 2014 – SWE: The StarbuX (Mark Haskins and Robbie X) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 7, 2014 – PW4U: Keith Myatt defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 8, 2014 – TCW: Rich Swann defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 9, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Tommaso Ciampa. Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero and Kay Lee Ray in a handicap match.
  • March 15, 2014 – UK MEW: Zak Northern defeated Alex Gracie and Joseph Conners in a 3-way match.
  • March 16, 2014 – HOP: Alex Gracie and Bam Bam Barton defeated Joseph Conners and LJ Heron.
  • March 21, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 4: CJ Banks defeated Joseph Conners to take a 1-0 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • March 22, 2014 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Brett Ryans.
  • March 23, 2014 – NGW: Colossus Kennedy and Stixx defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 29, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero.
  • April 18, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 5: CJ Banks defeated Joseph Conners to take a 2-0 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • April 20, 2014 – HOP: Joseph Conners, Matt Hall and Matt Hopkins defeated The Foundation (Alex Gracie, Bam Bam Barton and LJ Heron) by DQ.
  • April 26, 2014 – SWE: El Ligero and Kay Lee Ray defeated Joseph Conners and Lana Austin.
  • May 2, 2014 – NGW: The Proven (Caz Crash and Sam Wilder) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • May 9, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 6: Kris Travis defeated Joseph Conners.
  • May 10, 2014 – LCW: Quiffs And Quads (Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen).
  • May 11, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners vs. Paul Malen ended in a double count-out.
  • May 17, 2014 – IPW:UK: Danny Morocco defeated Joseph Conners in the quarter-finals.
  • May 23, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 7: Joseph Conners defeated Jurgen Heimlich.
  • May 25, 2014 – HOP: T-Bone defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 1, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Darrell Allen, Paul Malen, RJ Singh, Sha Samuels and T-Bone in a Money in the Bank ladder match.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWK: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • June 8, 2014 – TCW: Nathan Cruz defeated Joseph Conners and Matt Myers in a 3-way match.
  • June 14, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners vs. Paul Malen ended in a double DQ.
  • June 15, 2014 – NGW: Colossus Kennedy and Stixx defeated Joseph Conners and Zack Gibson to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 21, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 9: Joseph Conners defeated Dave Mastiff.
  • June 22, 2014 – HOP: Joseph Conners defeated Syntax.
  • July 5, 2014 – LCW: Mark Massa defeated Joseph Conners.
  • July 18, 2014 – BSW: Joseph Conners defeated Ricky Alpha.
  • July 19, 2014 – HOPE Evolution XI: Joseph Conners defeated CJ Banks. The best of 5 series is now 2-1 for Banks.
  • July 26, 2014 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater.
  • July 27, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Joseph Conners.
  • July 31, 2014 – ASW: Joseph Conners defeated Jason Faulkner. The Hooligans (Bexx and Budd) defeated Cyanide and Joseph Conners.
  • August 2, 2014 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated HT Drake.
  • August 8, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 12: Joseph Conners defeated Martin Kirby.
  • August 9, 2014 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Mordetzky by DQ. Joseph Conners defeated Marty Jannetty.
  • August 10, 2014 – SWE: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners in a falls count anywhere match.
  • August 16, 2014 – UK MEW: Doug Williams and Jenna defeated Joseph Conners and Violet Vendetta in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2014 – HOP: Steven Harris defeated Joseph Conners by DQ.
  • September 5, 2014 – PW4U: Keith Myatt and The Babyfaced Pitbull defeated Barricade and Joseph Conners.
  • September 6, 2014 – LCW: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners, Jurgen Heimlich, Robbie X, Ryan Smile and Xander Cooper in a 6-way Cash in the Bank ladder match.
  • September 12, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 13: Joseph Conners defeated CJ Banks to even up the best of 5 series at 2-2.
  • September 13, 2014 – HOPE: Joseph Conners defeated Bam Bam Barton.
  • September 14, 2014 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater.
  • September 19, 2014 – SWE: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx.
  • October 3, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 14: Rampage Brown defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWK: Joseph Conners defeated Dan Moloney.
  • October 8, 2014 – TCW/CZW: Drew Gulak defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 10, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Joseph Conners defeated Paul Malen in a 1st Blood Match.
  • October 11, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Joseph Conners defeated Scotty 2 Hotty. Jimmy Havoc defeated Joseph Conners by disqualification.
  • October 12, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 17, 2014 – HOPE: Max Angelus defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 19, 2014 – HOP: Joseph Conners defeated Alessandro.
  • October 25, 2014 – SWE: Bob Holly defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 1, 2014 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Dan Moloney.
  • November 8, 2014 – GHW: Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 15, 2014 – TGW: T-Bone defeated Bubblegum, Dave Mastiff, El Ligero , Joey Hayes and Joseph Conners in a 6-way elimination, no disqualification match.
  • November 21, 2014 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • November 22, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Joseph Conners defeated Eddie Dennis.
  • November 23, 2014 – SWE: Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 23, 2014 – TCW: Chris Brookes defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 28, 2014 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Marty Scurll.
  • November 30, 2014 – SWE: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners in chain match.
  • December 6, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 17: Joseph Conners defeated CJ Banks to win the best of 5 series 3-2.
  • December 13, 2014 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated TK Hayward. Barricade, HC Dyer and Paul Malen defeated Alex Gracie, Joseph Conners and Stixx.
  • December 14, 2014 – PWK: Ryan Smile defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 28, 2014 – HOP: Joseph Conners defeated Johnny Concrete. Joseph Conners defeated Robert Sharpe and Steven Harris in a 3-way match.
  • January 23, 2015 – PCW: Joseph Conners defeated Stixx.
  • January 31, 2015 – LCW: Barricade defeated Joseph Conners to get #30 in the royal rumble spot. Joseph Conners won the royal rumble. Joseph Conners defeated HC Dyer, Xander Cooper and Zak Northern in a 4-way match to get the #30 spot in the royal rumble.
  • February 6, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 18: Jack Burchill and Stevie Mitchell defeated CJ Banks and Joseph Conners.
  • February 27, 2015 – SWE: Lucha Lee Ray (El Ligero and Kay Lee Ray) defeated The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners) by disqualification.
  • February 28, 2015 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners) defeated El Ligero and James Storm.
  • March 1, 2015 – SWE: Stixx and Sean Waltman defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and Kay Lee Ray). Joseph Conners defeated Robbie X to win the SWE heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 19: Joseph Conners defeated Tyler Bate.
  • March 7, 2015 – LCW: Paul Malen defeated Joseph Conners in a 30 minutes iron man match to retain the LCW title.
  • March 8, 2015 – TGW: Joseph Conners and Stixx defeated Matt Myers and  Nathan Cruz.
  • March 22, 2015 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 29, 2015 – PCW: Ashton Smith defeated Dean Allmark, El Ligero, Joey Hayes, Joseph Conners and Martin Kirby in a 6-way match. Joseph Conners was also in the #1 contenders rumble match for the PCW title won by Dave Mastiff.
  • April 2, 2015 – ASW: El Ligero and Elliot Dyer defeated Joseph Conners and Jurgen Heimlich.
  • April 9, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Drew Gulak to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • April 10, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 20: El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, CJ Banks, Joseph Conners, Martin Kirby and Paul Malen in a 6-way match.
  • April 12, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Robbie X to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • April 17, 2015 – HOPE: Joseph Conners and Mason Ryan defeated Bam Bam Barton and LJ Heron.
  • April 19, 2015 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners) defeated El Ligero and Stixx. The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners) defeat The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) & The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2015 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Robbie X.
  • May 6, 2015 – PWH: Rampage Brown defeated Joseph Conners.
  • May 8, 2015 – BCW: Stixx defeated Joseph Conners.
  • May 9, 2015 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Paul Malen to win the LCW title.
  • May 10, 2015 – SWE: El Ligero and Robbie X defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge).
  • May 13, 2015 – MMW: Joseph Conners defeated Nathan Cruz.
  • May 15, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 25: El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners.
  • May 16, 2015 – HOP: Joseph Conners and Tommy Taylor defeated Eddie Martins and Johnny Concrete.
  • May 17, 2015 – HOP: Gabriel Kidd, Joseph Conners, Stevie Mitchell and Zak Northern defeated The Foundation (Alton Thorne, Bam Bam Barton, Danny Chase and LJ Heron) in a war games rules match.
  • May 30, 2015 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc, Joseph Conners and Kay Lee Ray) defeated El Ligero and Stixx in a handicap match.
  • May 31, 2015 – SWE: ODB and Stixx defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and Kay Lee Ray).
  • June 19, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 23: Joseph Conners defeated Robert Rochester Rose.
  • June 26, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 24: Joseph Conners defeated T-Bone.
  • June 27, 2015 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Alex Young.
  • June 28, 2015 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Kenny Williams.
  • July 4, 2015 – LCW: Alex Gracie defeated Joseph Conners by disqualification. Conners retains the LCW title.
  • July 5, 2015 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Morgan Webster.
  • July 17, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 25: Jack Jester defeated Chris Tyler and El Ligero and Joseph Conners and LJ Heron and Ryan Smile in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant HOPE title.
  • July 18, 2015 – SWE: Rockstar Spud defeated Joseph Conners to win the SWE heavyweight title.
  • August 2, 2015 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Robbie X.
  • August 8, 2015 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge) defeated Rockstar Spud and Stixx. Rockstar Spud defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 9, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Rockstar Spud to win the SWE heavyweight title in a title vs career match.
  • August 21, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 27: Joseph Conners vs. Paul Malen ended in a no contest.
  • August 29, 2015 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Terry Ace.
  • September 5, 2015 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Barricade to retain the LCW title.
  • September 19, 2015 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater.
  • September 25, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 39: CJ Banks defeated Joseph Conners 2-1 in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • September 26, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Bob Holly to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • September 27, 2015 – TCW: Bob Holly defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 3, 2015 – MMW: Liam Lazarus defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 10, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated James Davis. JTG and Stixx defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge).
  • October 23, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 30: T-Bone defeated Joseph Conners.
  • October 24, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Stixx to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • October 28, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Eric Young.
  • October 31, 2015 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Jurgen Heimlich to retain the LCW title.
  • November 1, 2015 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Martin Kirby to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 7, 2015 – NWWA: Martin Kirby defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 20, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 31: Martin Kirby defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 21, 2015 – HOPE: Jack Jester defeated Joseph Conners to retain the HOPE title.
  • December 5, 2015 – Ironfist: Chris Brookes and Mark Haskins defeated The Righteous Army (Gabriel Kidd and Joseph Conners).
  • December 12, 2015 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Alex Gracie to retain the LCW title. Xander Cooper defeated Joseph Conners to win the LCW title.
  • December 13, 2015 – TCW: Pete Dunne defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 19, 2015 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • December 22, 2015 – NGW: Dan James and Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater and Robbie X.
  • December 27, 2015 – SWE: Stixx & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc, Joseph Conners and The Pledge).
  • January 24, 2016 – HOPE: Juken and White Tiger defeated Bam Bam Barton and Joseph Conners by disqualification.
  • January 29, 2016 – Good Wrestling #1: Doug Williams defeated Joseph Conners.
  • January 30, 2016 – NGW: Dara Diablo and Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero and Liam Slater.
  • January 31, 2016 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Jack Sexsmith.
  • February 6, 2016 – LCW: Xander Cooper defeated Alex Gracie and Joseph Conners in a 3-way match to retain the LCW title.
  • February 19, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 32: Jigsaw defeated Joseph Conners.
  • February 20, 2016 – SWE: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge). Joseph Conners defeated Stixx to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2016 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater. Joseph Conners was also in the #1 contenders rumble match for the NGW title won by Doug Williams.
  • February 27, 2016 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero.
  • February 28, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 33: Joseph Conners defeated Jake McCluskey.
  • March 5, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Will Ospreay to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero, Leva Bates and Will Ospreay defeated Lana Austin & The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge). Joseph Conners defeated Gunner to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 12, 2016 – MMW: Danny Chase and HT Drake defeated Joseph Conners and Kyle Kingsley in a street fight.
  • March 13, 2016 – TCW: Liam Lazarus defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 19, 2016 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater.
  • March 31, 2016 – SWE: Cedric Alexander and White Tiger defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge).
  • April 2, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Mr. Anderson in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 3, 2016 – HOPE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • April 9, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Eddie Kingston. The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners and The Pledge) defeated El Ligero and Nixon Newell.
  • April 24, 2016 – TCW: Liam Lazarus defeated Joseph Conners to retain the Open title.
  • April 30, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Zack Sabre Jr.. Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero in a no disqualification match to retain the heavyweight itle.
  • May 1, 2016 – IPW:UK: Jon Ryan defeated Joseph Conners (replacement for Jimmy Havoc) by disqualification. Conners retains the world title.
  • May 1, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Tyler.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 35: CJ Banks defeated Jake McCluskey, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the HOPE title.
  • May 8, 2016 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated Matt Myers.
  • May 13, 2016 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners (replacement for Jimmy Havoc) defeated Jon Ryan to retain the world title.
  • May 15, 2016 – IPW:UK: The Blue Meanie & The Tassle Tusslers (Brad O’Brien and Peace) defeated Joseph Conners & The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • May 20, 2016 – HOPE: Joseph Conners defeated Ashley Dunn.
  • May 21, 2016 – FNW: Mark Andrews defeated Danny Chase to retain the British title.
  • May 22, 2016 – HOPE: Joseph Conners defeated Danny Chase.
  • June 4, 2016 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Xander Cooper.
  • June 5, 2016 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners (replacement for Jimmy Havoc) defeated James Davis to retain the world title.
  • June 16, 2016 – WCPW: Prospect (Alex Gracie and Lucas Archer) defeated Joe Hendry and Joseph Conners.
  • June 18, 2016 – WCPW: Noam Dar defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 18, 2016 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated BT Gunn.
  • June 26, 2016 – LCW: Alex Gracie and Brett Ryans defeated CJ Banks and Joseph Conners.
  • June 27, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Alex Gracie and Gabriel Kidd in a 3-way elimination match by disqualification.
  • July 3, 2016 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners defeated Bob Holly to retain the world title.
  • July 4, 2016 – WCPW: Joe Hendry and Joseph Conners defeated Gabriel Kidd and Prince Ameen.
  • July 9, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero, Hardcore Holly, Martin Kirby and Nixon Newell defeated The Righteous Army (Joseph Conners, Kay Lee Ray, Paul Malen and The Pledge) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 10, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Billy Gunn to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • July 16, 2016 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Liam Slater.
  • July 22, 2016 – HOPE: Joseph Conners defeated Travis Banks.
  • July 24, 2016 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Hero and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • July 31, 2016 – HOPE: Joseph Conners defeated Cy Gregory.
  • August 6, 2016 – LCW: LJ Heron defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 7, 2016 – SWE: Abyss defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 8, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Prince Ameen in a dark match.
  • August 13, 2016 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Adam Maxted.
  • August 14, 2016 – LCW: Joseph Conners and White Tiger defeated Blake and Brett Ryans.
  • August 15, 2016 – WCPW: El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 21, 2016 – IPW:UK: Joseph Conners (replacement for Jimmy Havoc) vs. Sammy Smooth ended in a no contest to retain the world title.
  • August 22, 2016 – WCPW: Team Hendry (Grado, Joe Hendry and Joseph Conners) defeated Prospect (Alex Gracie, Drake and Lucas Archer) in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 24, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Big Damo, Joe Hendry and Rampage in a 4-way match to win the world title.
  • August 26, 2016 – HOP: Joseph Conners and Lucas Archer defeated Danny Chase and Paul Malen.
  • September 2, 2016 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • September 3, 2016 – LCW: Joseph Conners and Stixx defeated The Alpha Brothers (Johnny Alpha and Ricky Alpha) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 4, 2016 – IPW:UK: Adam Maxted, Jimmy Havoc, Joseph Conners and Scott Wainwright defeated Sammy Smooth, Scott Star & The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • September 10, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero to retain the world title.
  • September 10, 2016 – NGW: Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero.
  • September 18, 2016 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Brett Ryans.
  • September 30, 2016 – SWE: HC Dyer and Joseph Conners defeated El Ligero and Gabriel Kidd.
  • October 1, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Drew Galloway to retain the world title.
  • October 1, 2016 – SWE: Brian Cage and El Ligero defeated HC Dyer and Joseph Conners.
  • October 2, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero and Martin Kirby defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen.
  • October 6, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Martin Kirby to retain the world title.
  • October 8, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Joe Hendry to retain the world title.
  • October 29, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners in a TLC match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 29, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Cody Rhodes to retain the WCPW world title.
  • November 5, 2016 – LCW: Hard Knocks Inc. (Blake and Burchill) defeated Joseph Conners and Stixx, The Alpha Brothers (Johnny Alpha and Ricky Alpha) & Chris Tyler and Ryan Smile in a 4-way tag team ladder match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 6, 2016 – IPW:UK: Adam Maxted and Joseph Conners vs. SmoothStar (Sammy Smooth and Scott Star) ended in a double disqualification.
  • November 12, 2016 – 3CW: Joseph Conners defeated James Scott to retain the WCPW world title.
  • November 19, 2016 – FNW: Mr. Anderson defeated Joseph Conners. Mark Andrews defeated Joseph Conners in the semi-finals.
  • November 25, 2016 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • November 26, 2016 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Gabriel Kidd to retain the world title.
  • November 26, 2016 – SWE: Montel Vontavious Porter defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 2, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 43: Jake McCluskey defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 3, 2016 – LCW: Stixx defeated Joseph Conners and Paul Malen in a 3-way match to retain the LCW title.
  • December 10, 2016 – WCPW: Drew Galloway defeated Joe Hendry and Joseph Conners in a 3-way match to retain the WCPW world title.
  • December 10, 2016 – 3CW: Liam Slater defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 17, 2016 – NGW: Joseph Conners and Screwface defeated El Ligero and Liam Slater.
  • December 18, 2016 – IPW:UK: Tom Dawkins defeated Joseph Conners.
  • January 5, 2017 – WCPW: Joe Hendry defeated Joseph Conners in a no holds barred match.
  • January 7, 2017 – LCW: Joseph Conners defeated Joshua by disqualification.
  • January 14, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Joseph Conners defeated James Drake in the 1st round.
  • January 14, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Mark Andrews defeated Joseph Conners in the quarter-finals.
  • February 4, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Tyler. Andrew Everett defeated Alex Gracie, Ethan Page, Gabriel Kidd and Joseph Conners in a 5-way match.
  • February 5, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Adam Maxted and HC Dyer.
  • February 10, 2017 – FNW: Adam Maxted, Lewis Howley and Sid Scala defeated Joseph Conners & Liquid Dreams (Brucey and Jakey).
  • February 11, 2017 – FNW: Adam Maxted defeated Joseph Conners.
  • February 12, 2017 – FNW: Joseph Conners defeated Lewis Howley.
  • February 19, 2017 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated CJ Banks.
  • February 24, 2017 – LCW: ??? and Joseph Conners defeated The Alpha Brothers (Johnny Alpha and Ricky Alpha).
  • February 25, 2017 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Nathan Cruz.
  • March 3, 2017 – HOPE Evolution 46: Chris Tyler defeated Flex Buffington and Jake McCluskey and Jimmy Havoc and Joseph Conners and T-Bone in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the HOPE title.
  • March 4, 2017 – TW: Candice LeRae defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 11, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners vs. Magnus ended in a no contest.
  • March 12, 2017 – SWE: HC Dyer defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 10, 2017 – EVW: Joseph Conners defeated Josh Bodom.
  • March 19, 2017 – LCW: Brady Phillips defeated Joseph Conners.
  • March 31, 2017 – WWE WrestleMania Axxess: Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • April 15, 2017 – 3CW:  El Ligero defeated Joseph Conners and Liam Slater in a 3-way quarter-finals, elimination match.
  • April 29, 2017 – CCW: Joseph Conners defeated Ricky Combat.
  • May 4, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Trent Seven, Tyler Bate and Wolfgang defeated Joseph Conners, Pete Dunne and Tyson T-Bone.
  • May 5, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 6, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • May 8, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 10, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Dan Moloney, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 11, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Sam Gradwell, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 12, 14, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Saxon Huxley, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 18, 2017 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Mark Haskins.
  • May 19, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Special (Taped): Wolfgang defeated Joseph Conners.
  • May 20, 2017 – TW: Karnage defeated Joe Coffey, Joseph Conners and Shady Nattrass in a 4-way elimination match to win the Target Wrestling title.
  • June 2, 2017 – UPW: Cody Rhodes defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 3, 2017 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Bram.
  • June 4, 2017 – TCW: CJ Banks defeated Joseph Conners.
  • June 17, 2017 – TW: Joe Coffey, Joseph Conners and Magnus defeated Flip Gordon & The Tyne Wolves (Carbon and Kavero).
  • June 18, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Aaron Solow.
  • June 23, 2017 – DW: Joseph Conners defeated Angelico.
  • July 1, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Ridgeway.
  • July 2, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Brady Phillips. Bubblegum and El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, Chris Ridgeway, Joseph Conners and Robbie X in a 6-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – CCW: William Eaver defeated Joseph Conners to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2017 – 3CW: Joseph Conners defeated Si Swan.
  • July 29, 2017 – TW: Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey) defeated The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – SWE: Filthy Kliq (BT Gunn, Kay Lee Ray and Stevie Boy) defeated Chris Tyler, Joseph Conners and Lana Austin. El Ligero and Joseph Conners defeated GBH (Big Grizzly and Robbie X) in a tables match to win the tag titles.
  • August 6, 2017 – SWE: Billy Gunn, El Ligero and Joseph Conners defeated GBH (Big Grizzly, Blake and Robbie X).
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Joe Coffey in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2017 – WCPW: Joseph Conners defeated Hiromu Takahashi in the quarter-finals.
  • August 25, 2017 – WCPW: KUSHIDA defeated Joseph Conners in the semi-finals of the World Cup.
  • August 27, 2017 – ICW: Lionheart defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 29, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Mark Haskins defeated David Starr, Joseph Conners and Travis Banks in a 4-way match to retain the Lucha Forever title.
  • August 31, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Ridgeway defeated Joseph Conners.
  • September 2, 2017 – Wrestling League: Gideon Grey defeated Joseph Conners.
  • September 9, 2017 – TW: Karnage defeated Joseph Conners and Tyson T-Bone in a 3-way match to retain the Target Wrestling title.
  • September 10, 2017 – SWE: Joseph Conners defeated Alex Gracie.
  • September 23, 2017 – NGW: Liam Slater defeated Joseph Conners in a chain match.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): Joe Hendry defeated Joseph Conners by disqualification in a dark match to retain the World title.
  • September 28, 2017 – TNT: Joseph Conners defeated Ashton Smith to win the World title.
  • September 30, 2017 – 3CW: Alex Gracie defeated Joseph Conners to retain the 3CW title.