Josh Alexander

@Walking_Weapon

Title History

  • SCW Premier title defeating Brent Banks (November 2, 2013);
  • FPW tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre (August 24, 2014);
  • AIW Absolute title winning a 4-way match (February 20, 2015);
  • DFC title defeating EZE (March 1, 2015);
  • AAW heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (May 1, 2015);
  • PWG World tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan (May 22, 2105);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Brian Myers (June 14, 2015);
  • A1 Alpha Male title defeating Seleziya Sparx (April 10, 2016);
  • IWC Super Indy title winning a tournament (June 11, 2016);
  • A1 tag team titles w Tyson Dux winning a 3-way tag team match (March 5, 2017);
  • NSW heavyweight title defeating Scotty O’Shea (June 24, 2017);
  • NLW Strong Style title winning a tournament (January 27, 2018);
  • CBPW title defeating Psycho Mike (June 2, 2018);
  • A1 Alpha Male title winning a tournament (September 2, 2018);
  • PWA Pure Violence title defeating Super Kamikaze (September 14, 2018);
  • DWW title defeating Pete Dunne (January 20, 2019);
  • C4 title defeating Matt Angel (January 25, 2019);
  • PWA Elite title defeating Eric Cairnie (May 25, 2019);
  • IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles Ethan Page defeating Ortiz & Santana (July 5, 2019);
  • PWR tag team titles w Ethan Pagewinning a 3-way tag team match (July 26, 2019);
  • IWC Super Indy title defeating Wardlow (August 10, 2019);
  • A1 tag team titles w Ethan Page winning a tag team gauntlet match (August 18, 2019);
  • AAW heavyweight title defeating Sami Callihan (September 28, 2019);
  • IWC tag team titles w Ethan Page defeating Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr. (November 2, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • November 3, 2013 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Colin Delaney to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2013 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks in a best 2/3 falls match to win the Premier title.
  • December 1, 2013 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander and Trent B//arreta in a 3-way match.
  • December 15, 2013 – Smash: Josh Alexander and Sebastian Suave defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • February 9, 2014 – BWCW/XBW: Blue Steel (Jay Fenix and The Prodigy) vs. The Motor City Highrollers (Deuce Diamond and Rob Clooney) ended in a double count-out.
  • March 9, 2014 – DOA: Dr. Kliever and Draven Vargas defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • March 23, 2014 – DOA: Psydsho and Puff defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • March 30, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander and Matt Cross defeated The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave).
  • April 14, 2014 – DOA: Derek Drexl and Dr. Kliever defeated Josh Alexander and Nick Radford.
  • May 2, 2014 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Gakiya. Men Of The Year (Ethan Page and Michael Elgin) defeated Jake Crist and Josh Alexander in a ladder match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins.
  • May 4, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated Chris Hero, Josh Alexander, Kevin Steen and Takaaki Watanabe in a 5-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Smash Wrestling title.
  • May 9, 2014 – EVOLVE 29: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • May 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 30: Josh Alexander defeated Tim Donst.
  • May 11, 2014 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • May 18, 2014 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Pepper Parks.
  • May 25, 2014 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Lionel Knight.
  • May 31, 2014 – AAW: Josh Alexander and Shane Hollister defeated ACH and Michael Elgin.
  • June 8, 2014 – DFC: EZE defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander and Mike Rollins in a 4-way match to retain the DFC title.
  • June 8, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAW: #WalkingWeapon defeated Michael Elgin.
  • June 21, 2014 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Tremont.
  • June 22, 2014 – PWE: Matt Cross defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 28, 2014 – BKPW: Josh Alexander defeated Marc Hauss.
  • July 6, 2014 – A1: Alessandro Del Bruno defeated Chris Sabin and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • July 6, 2014 – SCPW: Channing Decker defeated Josh Alexander by disqualification.
  • July 13, 2014 – SCW: Josh Alexander defeated Tyson Dux.
  • July 18, 2014 – AAW: #WalkingWeapon defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2014 – BKPW: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst, Super Somebody and The Black Serpent in a handicap match.
  • August 8, 2014 – AIW: Josh Alexander vs. Tim Donst ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 17, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Sebastian Suave.
  • August 23, 2014 – ROH Death Before Dishonor XII: The Decade (Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander).
  • August 24, 2014 – FPW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 5, 2014 – AIW: Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander vs. Tim Donst ended in a 60 minutes time limit draw. Michael Elgin retains the Absolute title.
  • September 6, 2014 – ROH All Star Extravaganza XV: Moose and RD Evans defeated The Decade (Adam Page and BJ Whitmer), The Monster Mafia (Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander) & Caprice Coleman & Takaaki Watanabe in a 4 corners survival match.
  • September 7, 2014 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Josh Alexander to win the vacant Absolute title.
  • September 12, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated ACH and Louis Lyndon.
  • September 13, 2014 – Smash: Player Uno defeated Josh Alexander in the quarter-finals. Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • September 14, 2014 – DFC: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander and Tyler Thomas in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2014 – UNION: Brent Banks defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin in a 4-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 26, 2014 – FPW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2014 – IWL: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a best 2/3 falls match to steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 2, 2014 – A1: Ricochet defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Open The Freedom Gate title.
  • November 16, 2014 – FIGHT!: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx. Josh Alexander defeats Seleziya Sparx.
  • November 23, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed.
  • November 28, 2014 – AIW: Tim Donst defeated Josh Alexander, Rickey Shane Page and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match to retain the Absolute title.
  • November 29, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards).
  • November 30, 2014 – FPW: The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a TLC match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2014 – DWW: Colt Cabana and Randy Reign defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • December 14, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • December 26, 2014 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Uhaa Nation.
  • December 27, 2014 – AAW: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Eddie Kingston and Jimmy Jacobs.
  • January 11, 2015 – DFC: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre).
  • January 18, 2015 – A1: Brent Banks defeated Cedric Alexander and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • January 23, 2015 – AAW: Eddie Kingston defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 2015 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Seiya Sanada.
  • February 8, 2015 – PWE: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Joshua James and Will White.
  • February 20, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston, Ethan Page and Rickey Shane Page in a 4-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • February 22, 2015 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Ashley Sixx, Cheech, Scotty O’Shea,, Steve Brown and Ty Colton in a 6-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title.
  • February 27, 2015 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • February 28, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ricochet.
  • March 1, 2015 – DFC: Josh Alexander defeated EZE to win the DFC title.
  • March 7, 2015 – ESW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • March 8, 2015 – PWE: Will White defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 13, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: Michael Elgin defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 15, 2015 – Smash: Josh Alexander defeated Gregory Iron, Mike Bailey, Pepper Parks, Scotty O’Shea and TARIK in a 6-way elimination match.
  • March 20, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Dick Justice to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 21, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • March 22, 2015 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated El Jefe and Jon Bolen in a 3-way match.
  • April 3, 2015 – PWG: Chris Sabin and Matt Sydal defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • April 10, 2015 – AAW: Samoa Joe defeated Josh Alexander by referee’s decision.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter), Seduce And Destroy (Buck Nasty and Mallaki Matthews) & The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 24, 2015 – AIW: BJ Whitmer, Eddie Kingston and Josh Alexander defeated Dick Justice, Ethan Page and Rickey Shane Page.
  • April 26, 2015 – Smash: John Greed and Josh Alexander defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • May 1, 2015 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston and Samoa Joe in a 3-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 3, 2015 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Tyler Tirva.
  • May 8, 2015 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated John Atlas.
  • May 9, 2015 – FBW: Scotty O’Shea defeated Josh Alexander to retain the FBW title.
  • May 10, 2015 – A1: Brian Myers defeated Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Kingdom James in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • May 16, 2015 – ESW: AR Fox and Rich Swann defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • May 17, 2015 – Smash: Johnny Gargano defeated Chris Hero and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Smash Wrestling title.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) in the 1st round and winning the World tag team titles. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in the semi-finals and winning the World tag team titles.
  • May 23, 2015 – AIW: Josh Alexander and Veda Scott defeated Athena and Rickey Shane Page. Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page to retain the Absolute title.
  • May 30, 2015 – Superkick’D: Kris Chambers defeated Josh Alexander in a no disqualification match.
  • June 14, 2015 – DFC: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the DFC title.
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: Seleziya Sparx defeated Alex Daniels, Eric Ryan and Josh Alexander in a 4-way elimination match. Josh Alexander won a battle royal to become #1 contender for the Alpha Male title. Josh Alexander defeated Brian Myers to win the Alpha Male title.
  • June 14, 2015 – PWE: Brent Banks defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 19, 2015 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – AAW: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 27, 2015 – Superkick’D: KUSH (Kris Chambers and Young Myles) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 28, 2015 – DWW: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 10, 2015 – AIW: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the Absolute title.
  • July 12, 2015 – A1: The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno and Scotty O’Shea) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • April 10, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Seleziya Sparx to win the Alpha Male title.
  • May 15, 2016 – A1: Heidi Lovelace defeated Josh Alexander to win the Alpha Male title.
  • May 22, 2016 – PWE: Cody Deaner, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin defeated Joshua James, Tyler Tirva and Tyson Dux.
  • May 27, 2016 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Johnny Gargano in the 1st round.
  • May 28, 2016 – AIW: Josh Alexander defeated Billy Gunn, BJ Whitmer and Colt Cabana in a 4-way, semi-finals match. Josh Alexander defeated Alex Daniels and Raymond Rowe in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • May 19, 2016 – Beyond GIGANTIC: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • June 11, 2016 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Dezmond Xavier in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Darin Dinero in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to win the tournament and vacant Super Indy title.
  • June 17, 2016 – AAW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 19, 2016 – SCPW: Mattick and Taylor Kay-deen defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) & PP Smalls and Steve Brown in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 3, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Ethan Page and Scotty O’Shea.
  • July 22, 2016 – AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Ethan Page and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • July 23, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Silas Young.
  • July 24, 2016 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • August 19, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Kongo Kong, Matt Cross and Moose in a 4-way match to qualify for the Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament.
  • August 20, 2016 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the Super Indy title.
  • August 21, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Riddle.
  • September 10, 2016 – UCW: Josh Alexander defeated HC Loc in the 1st round. Dick Justice defeated Josh Alexander, Nick Ando and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant No Limits title.
  • September 11, 2016 – PWE: Josh Alexander defeated Bobby Sharp in the 1st round.
  • September 16, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Drew Gulak.
  • September 18, 2016 – A1: Scotty O’Shea defeated Joey Kings and Josh Alexander in a handicap match.
  • October 21, 2016 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Ryan Swift.
  • October 23, 2016 – A1: Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) defeated Ethan Page and Jim Duggan. The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and The Space Monkey) defeated Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Josh Alexander to retain the C4 title.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea in a I Quit match.
  • December 3, 2016 – PWA: Andrew Davis defeated Josh Alexander.
  • December 4, 2016 – DFC: Freddie Mercurio vs. Josh Alexander ended in a no contest.
  • December 18, 2016 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • January 22, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated David Starr by disqualification. Starr retains the wXw Shotgun title.
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: Desean Pratt defeated Josh Alexander to retain the TO Premier title.
  • February 10, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Andrew Davis.
  • February 11, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey.
  • March 5, 2017 – A1: Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux) defeated Ethan Page and Shane Sabre. Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux) defeated Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page & Young Money (Brent Banks and Young Myles) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • March 11, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Hardcore Hick.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander, Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Joey Janela in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • March 19, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Will White in the semi-finals. Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament and vacant Outer Limits title.
  • March 26, 2017 – DWW: Moose defeated Josh Alexander in a steel cage match.
  • April 9, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: Josh Alexander defeated Jesse Amato.
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • May 7, 2017 – CWO: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Dorosti.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • May 13, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Black.
  • May 14, 2017 – A1: Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) defeated Big N’ Dirty (Brute VanSlyke and Rex Atkins) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 28, 2017 – A1: Ethan Page and Shane Sabre defeated Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) in a Texas Tornado, no disqualification match.
  • June 2, 2017 – PWA: Super Kamikaze defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 17, 2017 – DWW: Pete Dunne defeated Psycho Mike and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the DWW title.
  • June 18, 2017 – A1: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page defeated Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 24, 2017 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Scotty O’Shea to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jake O’Reilly.
  • July 22, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Black in a pure violence match.
  • July 30, 2017 – A1: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page defeated Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 19, 2017 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander.
  • August 27, 2017 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Ethan Page.
  • September 9, 2017 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Mark Wheeler to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 10, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • September 15, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kaito Kiyomiya and Super Kamikaze in a 3-way elimination match.
  • September 16, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kaito Kiyomiya.
  • September 17, 2017 – CPW: Cody Deaner, Ethan Page and Tyler Tirva defeated Josh Alexander, Steve Brown and Taylor Kay-deen.
  • September 24, 2017 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated ACH, Josh Alexander and Alessandro Del Bruno in a 4-way elimination match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Joey Janela.
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • October 1, 2017 – GPW: Channing Decker defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 14, 2017 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Vaughn Vertigo.
  • October 15, 2017 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Joey Janela.
  • October 15, 2017 – AWE: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander and Rip Impact in a 3-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Jimmy King.
  • October 28, 2017 – NLW: Zakk Atticus defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 28, 2017 – PWA: Reggie Marley defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 29, 2017 – NSW: Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler) defeated Josh Alexander and Steve Brown in a Texas tornado rules match.
  • October 29, 2017 – DWO: Mike Dorosti defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 3, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: David Starr and Jeff Cobb defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • November 25, 2017 – C4: Keith Lee defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Ethan Page defeated Josh Alexander to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • December 1, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nolan Pink.
  • December 2, 2017 – PWA: Josh Alexander won a battle royal. Reggie Marley defeated Eric Cairnie and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the Elite title.
  • December 10, 2017 – CPW: Patron Saints Of Professional Wrestling (Brandon Thurston and Terrell Kenneth) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • December 16, 2017 – CPW: Josh Alexander defeated Ryan Swift and Steve Brown in a 3-way match to retain the NSW heavyweight title.
  • December 17, 2017 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • December 17, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 13, 2018 – CBPW: Brent Banks vs. Josh Alexander ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 21, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Michael Elgin.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst defeated Chris Dickinson and Eddie Kingston.
  • January 27, 2018 – NLW: Josh Alexander defeated Dylan Daniels in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Holden Albright in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated TARIK to win the tournament and vacant Strong Style title.
  • February 3, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst 3-2 in a 60 minutes iron man match.
  • February 4, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Michael David to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 17, 2018 – FLQ: Marko Estrada defeated Josh Alexander.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Abyss in a no disqualification match.
  • February 23, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • February 24, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Caleb Stills.
  • March 3, 2018 – BW: Carter Mason vs. Josh Alexander ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 9, 2018 – Impact Wrestling Last Chancery (Taped): Trevor Lee defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 11, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated Ad Hutchinson to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Teddy Hart.
  • March 18, 2018 – GPW: Space Monkey defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals. Channing Decker defeated John Atlas, Josh Alexander and RJ City in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant Greektown Cup title.
  • March 31, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst.
  • April 7, 2018 – A1: Carter Mason vs. Josh Alexander ended in a double pin.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Briggs.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Simon Grimm.
  • April 29, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander and Sami Callihan defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 29, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Shane Sabre.
  • May 5, 2018 – BW: Carter Mason defeated Tyson Dux and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • May 11, 2018 – PWA: Eddie Osbourne defeaed Josh Alexander to retain the ECCW Canadian title.
  • May 12, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nolan Pink. Joey Allen vs. Josh Alexander ended in a no contest. Allen retains the Elite title.
  • May 19, 2018 – DFC: Josh Alexander defeatd Jody Threat.
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Eli Everfly , Josh Alexander and Matt Angel in a 4-way, no disqualification match to retain the C4 title.
  • May 26, 2018 – IWS: PCO defeated Josh Alexander.
  • May 27, 2018 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler.
  • May 27, 2018 – NSW: Josh Alexander defeated John Greed to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 2, 2018 – CBPW: Josh Alexander defeated Psycho Mike to win the CBPW title.
  • June 15, 2018 – Impact Wrestling One Night Only: Zero Fear (Taped): Sami Callihan defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 16, 2018 – GPW X: Josh Alexander defeated Sonny Kiss.
  • June 22, 2018 – TCW: Josh Alexander defeated Rampage Brown.
  • June 23, 2018 – SWE: The Joseph Conners Experience Feat. Ligs (El Ligero and Joseph Conners) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team title.s
  • June 24, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 72: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Josh Alexander & The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • June 30, 2018 – Kamikaze Pro: The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in the quarter-finals.
  • June 30, 2018 – SWE: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Trial By Violence (Gabriel Kidd and Saxon Huxley).
  • July 1, 2018 – SWE: John Klinger defeated Josh Alexander.
  • July 14, 2018 – CBPW: Josh Alexander defeated Alessandro Del Bruno to retain the CBPW title.
  • July 15, 2018 – A1: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Stratos Fear).
  • July 20, 2018 – PWA: The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2018 – NSW: Brett Michael David defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • July 21, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso.
  • July 27, 2018 – PWA: Judas Icarus defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • July 29, 2018 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler in a 3 stages of hell match.
  • August 11, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated TARIK.
  • August 11, 2018 – CBPW: Holden Albright defeated Josh Alexander to win the CBPW title.
  • August 19, 2018 – A1: Rickey Shane Page defeated Josh Alexander, Ethan Page and Steve Brown in a 4-way sudden death match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • August 24, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • August 31, 2018 – DWW/Impact Wrestling One Night Only: Bad Intentions (Taped): Josh Alexander defeated Sami Callihan in a steel cage match.
  • September 2, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Gregory Iron in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated JT Dunn in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeats Kobe Durst to win the King Of the Hearts tournament and vacant Alpha Male title.
  • September 8, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Nathan Legacy.
  • September 15, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Super Kamikaze to win the Pure Violence title.
  • September 16, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Brett Michael David to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 6, 2018 – IWS: Evil Uno defeated Josh Alexander.
  • October 13, 2018 – BW: Josh Alexander & The Buffalo Brothers (Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Tyson Dux.
  • October 20, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Super Kamikaze to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated DJ Z to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • October 25, 2018 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated DJ Z and Josh Alexander.
  • November 3, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Killer Kross defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 4, 2018 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman by disqualification to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • November 10, 2018 – BW: Tyson Dux defeated Josh Alexander to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • November 10, 2018 – RSW: Josh Alexander defeated Daddy Davis.
  • November 16, 2018 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 24, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Matt Sydal defeated Josh Alexander.
  • November 25, 2018 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Rich Swann to retain the Interim DWW title.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Beautiful Beaa, Homicide and Jody Threat in a 4-way match to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • December 1, 2018 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander 4-3 in a 60 minutes iron man match to win the Alpha Male title.
  • December 16, 2018 – GPW XII: Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Killian McMurphy and Sonny Kiss.
  • January 20, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Logan James.
  • January 20, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Pete Dunne to win the DWW title.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: Kobe Durst defeated Anthony Greene, Brent Banks, Josh Alexander and Seleziya Sparx in a 5-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Angel to win the C4 title.
  • January 26, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso in a last man standing match to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • February 3, 2019 – A1: Justin Sane defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst in a 4-way match to win the Outer Limits title. Kobe Durst defeated Sami Callihan, Josh Alexander and Sami Callihan in a 4-way match to retain the Alpha Male title.
  • February 22, 2019 – PWA: Kobe Durst defeated Josh Alexander and PJ Black in a 3-way elimination match to win the Pure Violence title.
  • February 23, 2019 – Blackcraft/DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Simon Grimm to retain the DWW title.
  • March 2, 2019 – BW: John Greed defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 9, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 2: Josh Alexander defeated MacRae Martin to retain the C4 title.
  • March 10, 2019 – A1: Willie Mack defeated Josh Alexander to retain the NWA National title.
  • March 15, 2019 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 16, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander vs. Kobe Durst ended in a no contest.
  • March 24, 2019 – GPW XIII: Sonny Kiss defeated Bill Collier, Gursinder Singh and Josh Alexander in a 4-way match.
  • March 24, 2019 – A1: The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Trent Seven defeated A1 Originals (Cheech, Eric Cairnie and Justin Sane).
  • April 5, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • April 6, 2019 – PWA: Eric Cairnie defeated Joey Allen and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the Elite title.
  • April 12, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated El Reverso and Sheldon Jean.
  • April 13, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Gabriel Fuerza.
  • April 14, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Danny Adams.
  • April 26, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Kobe Durst and Matt Angel in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • April 27, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated El Reverso and Rich Swann.
  • April 28, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Redemption: Moose & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez, Trey and Wentz).
  • May 5, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/HOG Code Red: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz).
  • May 10, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Josh Alexander and Moose in a non-title match.
  • May 11, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Adam Brooks.
  • May 12, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman to retain the DWW title.
  • May 24, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 24, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Tom Lawlor to retain the C4 title.
  • May 25, 2019 – PWA: Josh Alexander defeated Eric Cairnie to win the Elite title.
  • May 26, 2019 – A1: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • May 31, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Austin.
  • May 31, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rob Van Dam, Sabu and Tommy Dreamer defeated The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Moose.
  • June 5, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 10: Chris Dickinson defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 8, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander vs. Lionel Knight ended in a no contest.
  • June 14, 2019 – ComPro: Ryan Davidson defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 14, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rob Van Dam and Sabu.
  • June 15, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Jonathan Gresham in the 1st round. Josh Alexander defeated Anthony Green in the semi-finals. Wardlow defeated Josh Alexander to win the tournament and retaining the Super Indy title.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated Mike Bailey, Evil Uno, Josh Briggs, Marko Estrada and Sonny Kiss in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • June 22, 2019 – PWA Elite: Josh Alexander defeated El Reverso to retain the Elite title.
  • June 23, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • June 28, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: The Flip Brothers (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 28, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Deaners (Cody Deaner and Cousin Jake).
  • June 29, 2019 – ESW: Jay Freddie defeated Josh Alexander to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 30, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Gregory Iron defeated Bear Country (Bear Beefcake & Bear Bronson) and Kobe Durst.
  • July 5, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Bash At The Brewery: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) to win the World tag team titles.
  • July 6, 2019 – Impact Wrestling/ROW Deep Impact: Brendan Steen defeated Ayden Cristiano and Bryan Keith and Cameron Cole and Dave Crist and Ethan Page and Jake Crist and Josh Alexander and Madman Fulton and Willie Mack and Will Lockhart and Iseah in a 12-way elimination match to win the Television title.
  • July 7, 2019 – Impact Wrestling Slammiversary XVII: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) & The Rascalz (Dez and Wentz) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 12, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Josh Briggs.
  • July 13, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Andrew Palace.
  • July 21, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander defeated Jake Something to retain the DWW title.
  • July 26, 2019 – REVOLVER: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) & The Crew (Jason Cade and Rich Swann) in a 3-way tag team match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2019 – PWA: Nolan James defeated Josh Alexander to win the Elite title.
  • August 2, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Trey) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/CWFH: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rhino and Tommy Dreamer to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 8, 2019 – UNION: Josh Alexander defeated Holden Albright.
  • August 9, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Daga and Ortiz to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2019 – DWW: Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • August 10, 2019 – IWC: Josh Alexander defeated Wardlow by referee’s decision to win the Super Indy title.
  • August 18, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and A1 Originals (Cheech & Eric Cairnie) and Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) and Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 23, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 24, 2019 – PWA Live Pro Wrestling: Eric Cairnie defeated Josh Alexander to retain the Pure Violence title.
  • August 28, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Jake Something in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Colt Cabana in the quarter-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Myron Reed in the semi-finals. Josh Alexander defeated Eddie Kingston to win the tournament.
  • September 6, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2019 – BW: Josh Alexander defeated Brent Banks.
  • September 12, 2019 – WPW: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated AJ Sanchez and Tyler Colton to retain the IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling/WCR: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Step-Brothas (Ja’Mane and Tego).
  • September 14, 2019 – Impact Wrestling Xplosion: Josh Alexander defeated Kevin Blackwood.
  • September 14, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Victory Road: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Fuego Del Sol and Randy Price.
  • September 15, 2019 – AAA Invading NY: Josh Alexander, Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan defeated Drago, Faby Apache and Murder Clown.
  • September 20, 2019 – C4: Josh Alexander defeated LuFisto to retain the C4 title.
  • September 22, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) and Trey Miguel defeated The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Brian Cage.
  • September 27, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rhino and Rob Van Dam defeated IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) in a non-title match.
  • September 28, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Sami Callihan to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 5, 2019 – IWC: Johnny Patch defeated Josh Alexander to win the Super Indy title.
  • October 18, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Prelude To Glory: Naomichi Marufuji, Rhino and Rob Van Dam defeated Michael Elgin & The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • October 18, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rich Swann defeated Josh Alexander and Rhino in a 3-way match.
  • October 20, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rich Swann and Willie Mack & Rhino and Rob Van Dam in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles. Rob Van Dam attacked Rhino during the match.
  • October 27, 2019 – A1: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 29, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Josh Alexander w Ethan Page.
  • November 2, 2019 – IWC: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) to retain the IMPACT Wrestling World tag team titles and winning the IWC tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling Turning Point: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Rich Swann and Willie Mack to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2019 – PPW/IMPACT Wrestling Overdrive: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Sambo Show (Samuel Adams and Syler Andrews).
  • November 12, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Eddie Edwards and Naomichi Marufuji to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 15, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) and Kimber Lee defeated Logan James, The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) and Tyler Matrix in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 17, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated Ethan Page and Jade Chung [Replacement for Josh Alexander] & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 22, 2019 – Horror Slam: Josh Alexander defeated Dread King Logan and Kevin Kalloway in a 3-way match.
  • November 24, 2019 – Glory Pro: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) in a steel cage match.
  • November 26, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Alexia Nicole, Jessicka Havok, Jordynne Grace and Tessa Blanchard defeated The Rascalz (Dez, Trey & Wentz) and Josh Alexander.
  • November 29, 2019 – C4: Daniel Garcia defeated Josh Alexander to win the C4 title.
  • November 30, 2019 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Ace Romero to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2019 – IWC: The Regulators (Chris LeRusso and Jock Samson) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2019 – Freelance: Josh Alexander defeated Arik Cannon, Kobe Durst and Kody Lane in a 4-way match.
  • December 14, 2019 – TID The Season 2019: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry), The Shooting Gallery (Brandon Thurston and Daniel Garcia) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 15, 2019 – A1: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2019 – IMPACT Wrestling: Ethan Page w Josh Alexander defeated Rich Swann.
  • December 27, 2019 – REVOLVER: The Crew (Jason Cade & Rich Swann) defeated Dezmond Xavier & Kimber Lee and Logan James & Tyler Matrix and The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) and The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the PWR tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2019 – AAW: Mance Warner defeated Josh Alexander to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 3, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 4, 2020 – F1RST Wrestling: The Flip Bros (Air Wolf and Angel Dorado) defeated The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander).
  • January 10, 2020 – Impact Wrestling Bash At The Brewery 2: IMPACT Wrestling World tag team champions The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez and Trey) in a non-title match.
  • January 12, 2020 – IMPACT Wrestling Hard To Kill: The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated Willie Mack in a handicap match to retain the World tag team titles.