Juan Francisco de Coronado

@JuanFDCoronado

Title History

  • EPWE Underground tag team titles w RB Banks defeating Dr. Callahan and JC Bouchard (January 20, 2012);
  • WIF! Banana title defeating Amasis (June 28, 2014);
  • PWM title winning a tournament (September 18, 2015);
  • CHIKARA Grand title defeating UltraMantis Black (April 1, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • October 18, 2008 – ACPW: Johnny Ego and Korpse defeated Dirtbag Dan and Kid Kaos.
  • December 5, 2008 – ACPW: Johnny Ego defeated JC Wrestler.
  • December 13, 2008 – ACPW: Billy Reil defeated Johnny Ego.
  • January 17, 2009 – ACE: Chris Chronos defeated Johnny Ego.
  • March 21, 2009 – ACPW: Gemini and Onslaught defeated Big Buddha, Johnny Ego and Ron Starr in a handicap, street fight.
  • October 3, 2009 – WXW C4: Niya defeated ???, Chrono Chris, J-Weezy, Johnny Ego and Rex Taylor in a 6-way elimination match.
  • October 10, 2009 – WXW C4: Niya defeated Johnny Ego.
  • November 7, 2009 – WXW C4 TV Taping: Johnny Ego defeated Niya.
  • March 6, 2010 – WXW C4: Johnny Ego defeated Mikey Valentino.
  • May 7, 2010 – WXW C4: Johnny Ego defeated Rich Swann.
  • June 5, 2010 – WXW C4: Mikey Valentino defeated Johnny Ego.
  • June 20, 2010 – WXW C4: Mikey Valentino and Niya defeated Jamilia Craft and Johnny Ego.
  • October 21, 2011 – EPWE: The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks) defeated Team Elite (Chad Evans and Munoz Hernandez) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Johnny Ego.
  • January 14, 2012 – WWWA: The Hellfire Club (Fred Flash and Hayne) defeated The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • January 20, 2012 – EPWE: The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks) defeated The New Sensations (Dr. Callahan and JC Bouchard) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 11, 2012 – WWWA: The Disciples (??? and ???) defeated The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks).
  • February 24, 2012 – EPWE: The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks) defeated SoBoom (Draven Blaze and Jr. Soba) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF!: Johnny Ego defeated Fire Ant.
  • March 11, 2012 – WIF!: Gran Akuma defeated Johnny Ego.
  • March 30, 2012 – EPWE: Danny Danger and Sebastian Cruz defeated The Young Aces (Johnny Ego and RB Banks) to win the Underground tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2012 – EPWE: Team Rudo (Giancarlo Dittamo, JC Bouchard and Sean Williams) defeated Johnny Ego in a handicap match.
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: Johnny Ego defated Solder Ant.
  • July 27, 2012 – EPWE: Johnny Ego defeated Sean Williams in the 1st round. Sebastian Cruz defeated Johnny Ego in the semi-finals.
  • August 25, 2012 – EPWE: Johnny Ego defeated RB Banks in a I Quit match.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated Johnny Ego.
  • October 17, 2012 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Saturyne.
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: Green Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Lance Steel.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Saturyne defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • February 23, 2013 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Mike Quackenbush.
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: Amasis defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado. Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jolly Roger by count-out.
  • April 14, 2013 – WIC: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • April 20, 2013 – WIH: Heidi Lovelace, Saturyne and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: UltraMantis Black defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado by disqualification.
  • May 11, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Brian Fury and Jigsaw in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • May 19, 2013 – WIH: The Daywalkers (Alex Castle & Matt Cage) and Gangrel defeated Chris Castle, Devin Bliss and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • May 25, 2013 – WIF!: Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 22, 2013 – WIF!: Amasis defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to retain the Banana title.
  • July 6, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • July 7, 2013 – WIA: Dalton Castle defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • July 21, 2013 – WIC: Frightmare defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • July 27, 2013 – WIF!: Hallowicked defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • August 1, 2013 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • August 3, 2013 – WIA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • August 4, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog in the 1st round.
  • August 10, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Antonio Thomas.
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream and Steve Weiner.
  • August 23, 2013 – EPWE: Sebastian Cruz defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: Shynron defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • August 25, 2013 – WIC: Eric Corvis defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • September 1, 2013 – WIH!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Shynron.
  • September 14, 2013 – WIH: Heidi Lovelace defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • September 15, 2013 – WII: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Mat Fitchett.
  • September 29, 2013 – Olde Wrestling: Louis Lyndon defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 5, 2013 – WIA: Scott Parker defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado in the 1st round.
  • October 6, 2013 – WIA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dalton Castle.
  • October 19, 2013 – WIH: Mat Russo defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • November 10, 2013 – WIA: Shynron defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • November 23, 2013 – WIF!: Shynron defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • December 8, 2013 – WIC: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated The Brown Morning Of Belarus.
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Shynron defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado in a no disqualification match.
  • February 8, 2014 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Icarus.
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated The Lithuanian Snow Troll.
  • March 8, 2014 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Marcus Streets.
  • April 5, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Mark Angelosetti.
  • April 12, 2014 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Smiley.
  • April 13, 2014 – OPW: Joey Janela & Rhett Titus defeated The Dynamos (??? & ???) and The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black & Riley) and assailANT & The Estonian ThunderFrog and Brandon Mitchell & Sasha Jenkins and Juan Francisco de Coronado & Missile Assault Ant and O-Dogg & Onslaught in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • May 3, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Ophidian.
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • June 14, 2014 – Excellence: Blind Rage defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Billy Roc.
  • June 28, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Amasis to win the Banana title.
  • July 12, 2014 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • August 3, 2014 – WIF!: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Hallowicked to retain the Banana title.
  • August 15, 2014 – Fighting Back 4: Pinkie Sanchez defeated Addy Starr, Ashley Sixx, Cecil Nyx, Chaz Lovely and Juan Francisco de Coronado in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Archibald Peck.
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to retain the Grand title.
  • August 22, 2014 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • August 23, 2014 – Forza Lucha!: Fire Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Oleg The Usurper and Smiley in a 4-way semi-finals match.
  • September 13, 2014 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado in a lumberjack match.
  • September 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • October 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: Ashley Remington defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • November 1, 2014 – WIF!: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Juan Francisco de Coronado & The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and Prakash Sabar).
  • November 8, 2014 – Excellence: Worker Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • November 15, 2014 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Ashley Remington.
  • November 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Frightmare defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: Ashley Remington defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • January 24, 2015 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • February 8, 2015 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Fire Ant. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine), Princess KimberLee, The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), Argus & Shane Storm defeated The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) & Oleg The Usurper), Juan Francisco de Coronado, Missile Assault Ant, The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova), Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Shayne Hawke.
  • February 28, 2015 – IWA Deep South: Missile Assault Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Oleg The Usurper and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a 4-way match.
  • March 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon, Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: Oleg The Usurper defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • April 4, 2015 – FCP: Chris Brookes defeated Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Fire Ant, Juan Francisco de Coronado and Tracy Williams in a 6-way match.
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Icarus.
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Drew Gulak) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.), The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar) & The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) in a 4-way tag team team elimination match.
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battle Hive (Amasis, Fire Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and Prakash Sabar).
  • April 11, 2015 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dave Davis. Matt Saigon defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Matt Sells and Ricky Martinez in a 4-way match to retain the ECWA heavyweight title.
  • April 18, 2015 – OPW: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Ace Perry.
  • May 2, 2015 – CHIKARA: Amasis defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • May 16, 2015 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Alexander James in the 1st round.
  • May 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Princess KimberLee defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace, Icarus and Mark Angelosetti).
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar). Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Jervis Cottonbelly) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Fire Ant defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • July 12, 2015 – WXW C-4: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Vern Vicallo.
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Silver Ant.
  • July 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) & The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 2, 2015 – WXW C-4: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Ace Austin Highley.
  • August 8, 2015 – Excellence: Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Nick The Silent Assassin and Oleg The Usurper.
  • August 9, 2015 – Forza Lucha!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to become #1 contender for the Forza Lucha Cup title.
  • August 21, 2015 – Rockstar Pro: Flex And Pecs (Clayton Jackson and Flex Jordan) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) by disqualification.
  • August 28, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • August 30, 2015 – EPWE: Tim Donst defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to retain the Underground United States title.
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Team ATTACK! (Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team Fight Club Pro (Daniel Moloney & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate)) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 12, 2015 – Excellence: Gran Akuma defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Lucha Raptor and Rembrandt Lewis in a 4-way elimination match.
  • September 18, 2015 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Magic by disqualification in the semi-finals. Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dave Davis to win the tournament and vacant PWM title.
  • September 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 3, 2015 – WXW C-4: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Aaron Jackson.
  • October 9, 2015 – CHIKARA: Mark Andrews defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Icarus defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 22, 2015 – CHIKARA: Snake Pit (Eddie Kingston, Ophidian and Shynron) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage and Frightmare) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar).
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Soldier Ant).
  • October 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado was in a battle royal won by Lucas Calhoun.
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado [United Nations] defeated Pinkie Sanchez [Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes].
  • November 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • November 14, 2015 – Excellence: Havoc defeated Argus and Ariela Nyx and Blind Rage and Dan Champion and Danger Jameson and Gran Akuma and Juan Francisco de Coronado and Nick The Silent Assassin and Rembrandt Lewis and Sasha Jenkins and Smiley and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a gauntlet match.
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova), Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Pinkie Sanchez), Mark Angelosetti and Wani defeated Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace, N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon), Amasis, Oleg The Usurper, The Estonian FarmerFrog and Worker Ant in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 9, 2016 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dave Davis by disqualification to retain the PWM title.
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Heidi Lovelace. Heidi Lovelace defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • February 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar) defeated The Snake Pit (Argus and Ophidian).
  • March 5, 2016 – WXW C-4: Team Carnage (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mike Valentino, Samuel Adams and Stevie Shields) defeated Lance Anoai, Nui Tofiga & South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) in a fans bring the weapons match.
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani defeated Icarus and Mark Angelosetti.
  • April 2, 2016 – WXW C-4: Juan Francisco de Coronado was in a royal rumble match won by British Wolf. South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) defeated The Cash Masters (Clay Drasher and Shawn Andrews), The New Settlers (Cowboy John Wes and RJR) & Team Carnage (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Stevie Shields) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the elite tag team titles.
  • April 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • April 23, 2016 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Matt Sells to retain the PWM title.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and Prakash Sabar) by disqualification. Juan Francisco de Coronado was also in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Hallowicked.
  • May 14, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: Cheeseburger and Davey Vega defeated Joey Daddiego and Juan Francisco de Coronado in a dark match.
  • May 21, 2016 – PWM: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated JT Dunn and Triplelicious in the 1st round. The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the semi-finals.
  • June 5, 2016 – PWE: Jeff Cannonball defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 11, 2016 – CHIKARA: Mark Angelosetti defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado in a no disqualification match.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • July 24, 2016 – Smash vs. CHIKARA: Kevin Bennett defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Space Monkey and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match.
  • August 12, 2016 – EPWE/BBWF: Juan Francisco de Coronado, Juan Vargas & South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) defeated Damian Adams, Dasher Hatfield, JGeorge and Sgt. Cash.
  • August 13, 2016 – Forza Lucha! 4: Darius Carter and Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B).
  • August 21, 2016 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Team Police Squad (Bill Carr, Dick Justice and Officer Warren Barksdale) in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team JWP (Command Bolshoi, Hanako Nakamori and Manami Katsu) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 9, 2016 – PWE: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Rhett Titus in a Bowtie match.
  • September 17, 2016 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Smiley to retain the PWM title.
  • September 17, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani defeated Bullet Ant and Worker Ant.
  • October 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Donald Kluger.
  • October 15, 2016 – PWM: Ricky Martinez defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado by count-out. Coronado retains the PWM title.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Cecil Nyx defeated Freddie Mercurio and Juan Francisco de Coronado in a 3-way match.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant and Space Monkey defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani.
  • December 9, 2016 – PWE: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Joey Ryan.
  • December 11, 2016 – PWM: Ricky Martinez defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado to win the PWM title.
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani defeated Xyberhawx 2000 (Nytehawk and Sylverhawk).
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Man defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado. Juan Francisco de Coronado was also in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • December 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Missile Assault Man.
  • January 8, 2017 – BBWF: Juan Francisco de Coronado & Dan Ramm won battle royal.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 18, 2017 – PWM: EC Negro vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Ricky Martinez in a 3-way match ended in a no contest to retain the PWM title. EC Negro retains the PWM title.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Lucas Calhoun.
  • March 24, 2017 – PWE: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Cheeseburger in the 1st round.
  • March 25, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Tony Atlas defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Icarus, Ophidian, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee defeated Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, Juan Francisco de Coronado, Merlok and Wani.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated UltraMantis Black to win the Grand title.
  • April 15, 2017 – PWM: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Sebastian Cruz.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Oleg The Usurper to retain the Grand title.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Icarus, Mister ZERO, Ophidian and UltraMantis Black defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Frightmare, Gran Akuma, Hallowicked and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Obariyon to retain the Grand title.
New York City, New York, USA