Konnor

@KonnorWWE

Konnor

Check out Konnor’s WWE profile here!

Title History

  • FSCW (Four Star Championship Wrestling) heavyweight title;
  • FSCW (Four Star Championship Wrestling) tag team titles w/ J-Dawg Brooks;
  • NWA Sunray (Sunray Pro Wresting) heavyweight title;
  • FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling) heavyweight title;
  • CCW (Coastal Championship Wrestling) heavyweight title;
  • CCW (Coastal Championship Wrestling) tag team titles w/ Sean Allen;
  • MXPW (Maximum Pro Wrestling) Television title;
  • KPW (Kings of Pro Wrestling) heavyweight title;
  • KPW Heavyweight Champion heavyweight title;
  • GCW (Georgia Championship Wrestling) heavyweight title;
  • DSW (Deep South Wrestling) heavyweight title defeating Derrick Neikirk (June 22, 2006);
  • DSW (Deep South Wrestling) heavyweight title defeating Bradley Jay (March 1, 2007);
  • NXT tag team titles with Rick Victor defeating Adrian Neville and Corey Graves (October 2, 2013);

Career Highlights

Deep South Wrestling – “Irish” Ryan O’Reilly:

  • September 1, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling (debut): Jack Bull w/ Angel Williams beat “Irish” Ryan O’Reilly.
  • September 8, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: “Big Time” Nick Mitchell defeated “Irish” Ryan O’Reilly.
  • September 15, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Ryan Reeves and Ryan O’Reilly beat The Regulators (The Shane Twins).
  • September 29, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Mike Mizanin defeated Irish Ryan O’Reilly.
  • October 6, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Jack Bull w/ Daisy Mae defeated Irish Ryan O’Reilly.
  • October 13, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Irish Ryan O’Reilly defeated Shawn Schultz.
  • October 20, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Derrick Neikirk defeated Irish Ryan O’Reilly.
  • October 27, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Joe Slaughter by Count Out.
  • November 3, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Eric Perez.

Deep South Wrestling – “Roughhouse” Ryan O’Reilly:

  • November 23, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: “Roughhouse” Ryan O’Reilly defeated Freakin Deacon by Count Out.
  • December 1, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: The Regulators (Shane Twins) beat Nick Mitchell and Ryan O’Reilly.
  • December 9, 2005 – SmackDown: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Eric Perez in a dark match.
  • December 15, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly defeated Eric Perez.
  • December 22, 2005 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly beat Freakin’ Deacon when Palmer Cannon’s interference backfired.
  • ~~~In The Second Hour: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Montel Montavious Porter (aka Shawn Banks).
  • January 19, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Team Elite (Mike Knox and Derrick Neikirk) defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly and Ryan Reeves.
  • January 26, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Gymini (The Shane Twins) defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly and Ryan Reeves.
  • February 9, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated William Regal.
  • February 16, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Johnny Parisi.

Deep South Wrestling – “Roughhouse” O’Reilly:

  • April 20, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly (returns after a 7 week absence) defeated Biohazard.
  • April 27, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Mikal Adryan.
  • May 4, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Bradley Jay.
  • May 11, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Team Elite (Knox and Neikirk) beat Roughhouse O’Reilly and Danny Germundo (Tournament).
  • May 18, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated William Regal.
  • May 25, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Mike Knox defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly by disqualification.
  • June 1, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Mike Knox defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • June 8, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Francisco Ciatso.
  • June 9, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling (Six Flags): Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Mike Knox.
  • June 15, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Bradley Jay.

Deep South Wrestling – DSW Heavyweight Champion:

  • June 22, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Derrick Neikirk to capture the DSW heavyweight title!
  • June 29, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated “Outlaw” Mike Knox to retain the DSW heavyweight title.
  • July 6, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Mike Knox and Derrick Neikirk in a 3-WAY to retain the DSW title!
  • July 13, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Montel Vontavious Porter w/ Quentin Michaels by disqualification.
  • July 16 and 17, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Shows: The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke) beat Ryan O’Reilly and Derrick Neikirk.
  • July 20, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Montel Vontavious Porter by disqualification to retain the DSW Title.
  • July 27, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Mike Knoxx to retain the DSW heavyweight title.
  • July 29 and 30, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Shows: Derrick Neikirk and Ryan O’Reilly beat The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke).
  • August 3, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly defeated Danny Gimondo by disqualification in a Non-title match.
  • August 5 and 6, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Show: The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke) defeated Ryan O’Reilly and Derrick Neikirk.
  • August 10, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly defeated Lawrence Tyler in a non-title match.
  • August 11, 2006 – DSW Six Flags: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Montel Vontavious Porter to retain the Deep South title.
  • August 12, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Shows: Derrick Neikirk and Ryan O’Reilly defeated The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamluke).
  • August 13 and 14, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Show: The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke) defeated Derrick Neikirk and Ryan O’Reilly.
  • August 17, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: DSW Champion Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Danny Gimondo in a Non-title match.
  • August 24, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Matt Striker in a dark match.
  • August 21/26/27/28, 2006 – WWE/ECW House Shows: The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke) beat Derrick Neikirk and Ryan O’Reilly.
  • September 7, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Bradley Jay defeated Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly to capture the Deep South title!

Deep South Wrestling – Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly:

  • October 12, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Ryan O’Reilly signed on as the assistant to DSW General Manager Krissy Vaine.
  • October 19, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated David Heath in a dark match.
  • October 26, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Derrick Neikirk in a #1 Contenders match.
  • November 2, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Bradley Jay defeated Roughouse Ryan O’Reilly to retain the DSW Title.
  • November 9, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughouse Ryan O’Reilly defeated Big Bully Douglas in a dark match.
  • November 16, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Bradley Jay and Mike Knox defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly and Derrick Neikirk.
  • November 30, 2006 – Deep South Wrestling: Mike Knox defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly.
  • December 12, 2006 – ECW on Sci Fi: Bobby Lashley destroyed Heyman’s Personal Enforcers (Doug Basham and Ryan O’Reilly).
  • January 11, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: “Crazy” David Heath defeated Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly.
  • January 18, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated DSW Champion Bradley Jay in a Non-title match.
  • January 19, 2007 – DSW House Show: Bradley Jay defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly to retain the DSW heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Big Vito beat Bradley Jay and Ryan O’Reilly in a round robin to win the DSW Title!
  • February 1, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Jason Jones.
  • March 1, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Bradley Jay to capture the DSW heavyweight title.
  • March 8, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Bradley Jay defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly to win back the DSW heavyweight title.
  • March 15, 2007 – DSW: Bradley Jay (c) vs Roughhouse O’Reilly ended in a Double Countout (DSW Title was held up).
  • March 16, 2007 – DSW House Show: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Bradley Jay in a Grudge match.
  • March 17, 2007 – DSW Park Slam: Bradley Jay defeated Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly in a Grudge match.
  • March 22, 2007 – Deep South Wrestling: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Bob “The Rebel” Hopkins in a dark match.
  • March 31, 2007 – DSW House Show: Bradley Jay defeated Roughhouse O’Reilly in the 1st Match of the Best of 7 Series.
  • April 7, 2007 – DSW House Show: Roughhouse O’Reilly defeated Afa Jr. with the sleeper hold.
  • June 16-18, 2007 – House Show: Stevie Richards and Tommy Dreamer defeated Ryan O’Reilly and Sonny Siaki.
  • July 23, 2007 – RAW: Sylvan Grenier w/ Maryse Ouellet defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • July 27, 2007 – SmackDown: Chuck Palumbo defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • July 30, 2007 – RAW: Super Crazy defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • August 6, 2007 – RAW: Cody Rhodes defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • August 13, 2007 – RAW: D’Lo Brown defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • August 27, 2007 – RAW: The Highlanders defeated Johnny Jeter and Ryan O’Reilly in a match taped for Internet HEAT.
  • September 17, 2007 – RAW: Hardcore Holly defeated Ryan O’Reilly in a match taped for Internet HEAT.
  • September 25, 2007 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Ryan O’Reilly now has Lacey Von Erich and Maryse Ouellet as his valets.
  • October 10, 2007: Ryan O’Reilly and his girlfriend, Krissy Vaine, unexpectedly QUIT the WWE for unknown reasons.

Ryan O’Reilly and Krissy Vaine:

  • Ryan O’Reilly has had the privilege to travel to a few places over seas such as Puerto Rico, South Korea, and Guam.
  • February 14, 2010 – NWA New Beginnings: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Josh Magnum in Charlotte, North Carolina.
  • March 14, 2010 – NWA New Beginnings: Ryan O’Reilly defeated Ty Tyson in Charlotte, North Carolina.
  • July 14, 2010: Ryan O’Reilly signed a new developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment.

Florida Championship Wrestling – Ryan O’Reilly:

  • August 12, 2010 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Conrad Tanner defeated “Roughhouse” Ryan O’Reilly in a dark match.
  • August 18, 2010 – FCW: Rhys Ali and Devin Allen and Wes Brisco defeated Ryan O’Reilly and Idol Stevens and Jackson Andrews.
  • September 9, 2010 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Bo Rotunda defeated Ryan O’Reilly.
  • September 15, 2010 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Lucky Cannon defeated Ryan O’Reilly.
  • September 15, 2010 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Conrad Tanner and Rudy Parker defeated Ryan O’Reilly and Damien Sandow.

Florida Championship Wrestling – Conor O’Brian:

  • September 23, 2010 – FCW: Conor O’Brian announced that he lives by one simple rule “PDV?.Public Displays Of Violence.”
  • November 20, 2010 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Johnny Curtis and Derrick Bateman and Hunico and Epico defeated Mike Mizanin and Alex Riley and Conor O’Brian (formally Ryan O’Reilly) and Trent Barreta.
  • January 6, 2011 – Florida Championship Wrestling: Participated in the NXT Season 4 battle royal (won by Abraham Washington).

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT Season 4 (Conor O’Brian):

  • December 7, 2010 – NXT: Conor O’Brian was introduced to the NXT audience by his official “Pro” Alberto Del Rio.
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Alberto Del Rio and Conor O’Brian defeated Daniel Bryan and Derrick Bateman in a tag team match.
  • December 14, 2010 – NXT: Conor O’Brian participated in an NXT Rookie Karaoke Contest (which was won by Byron Saxton).
  • ~~~Alberto Del Rio w/ Conor O’Brian defeated Derrick Bateman w/ Daniel Bryan with an Armbar submission for the second week in a row.
  • December 21, 2010 – NXT: Conor O’Brian participated in the “Wheelbarrow” and “Trivia” challenges (both won by Derrick Bateman).
  • ~~~Alberto Del Rio told Conor O’Brian (who is doing a rat gimmick) that he’d get all the cheese he wants when he wins NXT Season 4.
  • December 28, 2010 – NXT: Conor O’Brian participated in the “Power of the Punch” and “Talent Competition” (won by Johnny Curtis).
  • ~~~Conor O’Brian (w/ Alberto Del Rio and Ricardo Rodriquez) defeated Derrick Bateman w/ Kofi Kingston (sub for Daniel Bryan).
  • December 31, 2010 – SmackDown: Conor O’Brian had a brief cameo appearing at Teddy Long’s New Year’s Eve party.
  • January 4, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian won a Battle of the Mic competition for insulting his fellow NXT contestants.
  • January 11, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian and “Pro” Alberto Del Rio participated in the “Slingshot” and “Password” challenges.
  • ~~~Conor O’Brian defeated Byron Saxton (Afterwards; Alberto forced Ricardo Rodriguez to announce Conor O’Brian as the winner).
  • January 18, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian and Alberto Del Rio w/ Ricardo Rodriguez participated in the “Know Your Pro” challenge.
  • ~~~LATER: Alberto Del Rio caught his NXT rookie Conor O’Brian fighting with his ring announcer Ricardo Rodriguez backstage.
  • ~~~Alberto ordered them to settle it in the ring like men – Ricardo defeated Conor O’Brian – – [O’Brian was then eliminated from NXT]
  • February 12, 2011 – FCW Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Daniel Sky.
  • February 20, 2011 – FCW: Abraham Washington, Derrick Bateman and Johnny Curtis defeated Byron Saxton, Conor O’Brian and Jacob Novak.
  • March 1, 2011 – NXT: Derrick Bateman and Conor O’Brian defeated Byron Saxton and Jacob Novak in a Rookie Reunion Match.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT Season 5: Redemption (Conor O’Brian):

  • March 8, 2011 – NXT (Redemption): Conor O’Brian got a second chance on NXT Season 5 getting paired with Vladimir Kozlov.
  • March 15, 2011 – NXT: Darren Young w/ Chavo Guerrero defeated Conor O’Brian w/ Vladimir Kozlov.
  • March 22, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian and Vladimir Kozlov defeated Jacob Novak and JTG in a dance off competition.
  • March 25, 2011 – FCW Live Event: Xavier Woods defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • March 29, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian, Byron Saxton and Titus O’Neil defeated Jacob Novak, Darren Young and Lucky Cannon.
  • April 5, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Jacob Novak.
  • April 19, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Jacob Novak.
  • April 26, 2011 – NXT: Jacob Novak and JTG defeated Vladimir Kozlov and Conor O’Brian.
  • May 3, 2011 – NXT: Lucky Cannon defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • May 10, 2011 – NXT: Byron Saxton defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • May 24, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated JTG.
  • June 4, 2011 – FCW Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Byron Saxton.
  • June 5, 2011 – FCW: Big E. Langston, Leakee, Mr. Florida and Titus O’Neill defeated Conor O’Brian, Damien Sandow, Lucky Cannon and Mason Ryan (w/ Aksana and Maxine).
  • June 7, 2011 – NXT: Chavo Guerrero and Darren Young defeated Vladimir Kozlov and Conor O’Brian.
  • June 14, 2011 – FCW Live Event: Conor O’Brian, Bobby Dutch and Jinder Mahal defeated Donny Marlow, Big E. Langston and Buddy Stetcher.
  • June 21, 2011 – NXT: Conor O’Brian, Yoshi Tatsu and Vladimir Kozlov defeated JTG, Chavo Guerrero and Darren Young.
  • June 28, 2011 – NXT: Darren Young defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • September 4, 2011 – FCW: Conor O’Brian (w/ Raquel Diaz and Ricardo Rodriguez) defeats Husky Harris.
  • October 9, 2011 – FCW: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian, Kenneth Cameron and Tito Colon) (w/ Raquel Diaz) defeated CJ Parker, Donny Marlow and Johnny Curtis.
  • October 30, 2011 – FCW: Conor O’Brian (w/ Kenneth Cameron, Raquel Diaz and Tito Colon) defeats Colin Cassady.
  • November 13, 2011 – FCW: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian, Kenneth Cameron and Tito Colon) (w/ Raquel Diaz) defeated Colin Cassady, Jason Jordan and Mike Dalton.

2012-2013:

  • April 8, 2012 – FCW: Byron Saxton vs. Kenneth Cameron (w/ Conor O’Brian) ended in a no contest.
  • April 22, 2012 – FCW: Conor O’Brian (w/ Kenneth Cameron) defeated Jiro.
  • May 20, 2012 – FCW: Corey Graves and Jake Carter (w/ A. W.) defeated The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Kenneth Cameron).
  • June 7, 2012 – NXT: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Kenneth Cameron) defeated The Uso’s.
  • June 24, 2012 – FCW: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Kenneth Cameron) defeated Alexander Rusev and Colin Cassady.
  • July 1, 2012 – FCW: Conor O’Brian (w/ Kenneth Cameron) defeats Brad Maddox.
  • July 25, 2012 – NXT: The Ascension defeated Dante Dash and Garrett Dylan.
  • August 1, 2012 – NXT: Kenneth Cameron and Conor O’Brian defeated Dante Dash and Garrett Dylan.
  • September 19, 2012 – NXT: The Ascension defeated The Uso’s.
  • October 3, 2012 – NXT: Justin Gabriel and Tyson Kidd defeated The Ascension.
  • October 18, 2012 – NXT: Kassius Ohno and The Ascension defeated The Uso’s and Ricky Steamboat.
  • November 8, 2012 – NXT: The Ascension defeated Yoshi Tatsu and Percy Watson.
  • December 27, 2012 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Oliver Grey in a dark match.
  • January 9, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Scott Dawson.
  • January 26, 2013 – Royal Rumble FanFest: Conor O’Brian defeated Oliver Grey.  Bo Dallas defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • February 7, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Kassius Ohno and Xavier Woods in a 3-way match.
  • February 7, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Mike Dalton.
  • February 13, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Brodus Clay defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • February 21, 2013 – NXT: NXT Champion Big E Langston defeated Conor O’Brian.
  • February 24, 2013 – NXT: Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Bray Wyatt and Corey Graves in a 3-way match.
  • February 28, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian defeated Leo Kruger and Xavier Woods in a 3-way match.
  • February 28, 2013 – NXT: Corey Graves vs. Conor O’Brian in a #1 contender’s ended in a no contest.
  • March 7, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Bo Dallas and Corey Graves in a 3-way #1 contenders match.
  • March 15, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Xavier Woods defeated Conor O’Brian, Leo Kruger and Axl Keegan in a 4-way elimination.
  • March 27, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Xavier Woods defeated Conor O’Brian, Leo Kruger and Corey Graves in a 4-way match.
  • April 3, 2013 – NXT: NXT Champion Big E. Langston defeated Conor O’Brian to retain the title.
  • April 25, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor defeated Travis Tyler and Troy McClain.
  • May 9, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian and Judas Devlin defeated Aiden English and Alexander Rusev.
  • May 9, 2013 – NXT: Briley Piece vs. Sakamoto ended in a no contest when “The Ascension” Conor O’Brian came out and took them both out.
  • May 16, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor defeated Malik Omari and Travis Tyler.
  • May 16, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Briley Pierce and Sakamoto in a handicap match.
  • May 24, 2013 – NXT Live Event: Alexander Rusev defeated Sami Zayn, Xavier Woods, Rick Victor, Baron Corbin, Conor O’Brian, Mojo Rawley, Colin Cassady, Jason Jordan, Knuckles Madsen, Jake Carter and Dante Dash to become the number one contender for the WWE NXT Title later that night.
  • June 6, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian defeated Alex Riley.
  • July 4, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian (w/ Rick Victor) defeated Andy Baker.
  • July 25, 2013 – NXT: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) defeated Aiden English and Mickey Keegan.
  • August 9, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Adrian Neville and Corey Graves defeated The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) to retain the titles.
  • August 22, 2013 – NXT: Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor defeated Ron Hicks and Michael Zaki.
  • August 29, 2013 – NXT: Adrian Neville defeated Conor O’Brian (w/ Rick Victor).
  • September 5, 2013 – NXT: Corey Graves (w/ Adrian Neville) defeated Rick Victor (w/ Conor O’Brian).
  • September 18, 2013 – NXT: Adrian Neville, Corey Graves, CJ Parker and Xavier Woods defeated Conor O’Brian, Rick Victor, Tyler Breeze and Leo Kruger.
  • September 25, 2013 – NXT: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) defeated CJ Parker and Tyler Breeze, Scott Dawson and Alexander Rusev and Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore in a 4-way gauntlet tag team match to become #1 contenders for the NXT tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2013 – NXT: The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) defeated Corey Graves and Adrian Neville to win the NXT tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Kassius Ohno and Colin Cassady in a non-title match.
  • October 17, 2013 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor defeated Adrian Neville and Corey Graves to retain the title.
  • October 24, 2013 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) defeated Casey Marin and Tommy Taylor in a non-title match.
  • November 7, 2013 – NXT (Taped): NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor) defeated Troy McClain and Travis Tyler in a non-title match.
  • November 7, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Rick Viktor and Konnor O’Brian defeated Jason Jordan and Mason Ryan to retain the titles.
  • November 14, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Rick Viktor and Konnor O’Brian defeated Jason Jordan and Mason Ryan to retain the titles.
  • November 16, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Konnor O’Brien and Rick Viktor defeated Tyler Dillinger and Jason Jordan to retain the titles.
  • November 23, 2013 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Conor O’Brian and Rick Victor defeated Jason Jordan and Mason Ryan w Raquel Diaz to retain the titles.
  • November 27, 2013 – NXT: Hunico and Camacho defeated NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Rick Viktor and Konnor O’Brian) in a non-title match.

2014:

  • January 3, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor defeated Angelo Dawkins and Colin Cassady in a non-title match.
  • January 9, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Konnor O’Brian and Rick Viktor) defeated Hunico and Camacho in a tornado tag team match.
  • January 30, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated John Icarino and Mike Cuellari in a non-title match.
  • February 15, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated Danny Burch and Baron Corbin to retain the titles.
  • February 20, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor defeated Casey Marion and Mike Lebosca in a non-title match.
  • February 27, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty) in a non-title match.
  • March 8-9, 2014 – WWE Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Los Matadores in a non-title match.
  • March 13, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Cal Bishop and Travis Tyler in a non-title match.
  • March 21, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor
    defeated Baron Corbin and Sawyer Fulton and Jason Jordan and Oliver Grey in a 3-way
    tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 3, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Jack Hurley and Jonny Vandal in a non-title match.
  • April 17, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Cal Bishop and Wesley Blake in a non-title match.
  • April 24, 2014 – NXT: WWE tag team champions The Usos and Sami Zayn defeated NXT tag team champions The Ascension and Corey Graves.
  • May 15, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated Buddy Murphy and Elias Sampson in a non-title match.
  • May 16, 2014 – NXT Live Event: Viktor defeated Alex Riley and Kalisto in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2014 – NXT Live Event: Viktor defeated Alex Riley and Kalisto in a 3-way match.
  • May 29, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor defeated Kalisto and El Local to retain the titles.
  • June 6, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Wesley Blake and Camacho to retain the titles.
  • June 19, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Sami Zayn and Tyson Kidd to retain the titles.
  • June 21, 2014 – WWE Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated R-Truth and Xavier Woods to retain the titles.
  • June 27, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension
    defeated Aiden English and Simon Gotch to retain the titles.
  • June 28, 2014 – WWE Live Event: Sin Cara and Dolph Ziggler defeated The Ascension.
  • July 4, 2014 – SmackDown: Goldust and Stardust defeated The Ascension in a dark match.
  • July 12, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension (Konnor and
    Viktor) defeated Jason Jordan and Tye Dillinger to retain the titles.
  • July 24, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Jonny Vandal and Aaron Solo in a non-title match.
  • July 31, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Mac Miles (Debut) and Steve Cutler non-title match.
  • August 1-2, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor defeated Simon Gotch and Aiden English to retain the titles.
  • August 7, 2014 – NXT Live Event: Aiden English and Simon Gotch defeated The Ascension in a non-title match.
  • August 28, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated 2 unknown wrestlers in a non-title match.
  • August 29, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions Konnor and Viktor defeated Justin Gabriel and Kalisto in a non-title match.
  • August 30, 2014 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Solomon Crowe and Kalisto in a non-title match.
  • September 5, 2014 – NXT Live Event: Sin Cara and Kalisto defeated The Ascension in a non-title match.
  • September 6-7, 2014 – WWE Live Event: Kofi Kingston and Big E defeated The Ascension.
  • September 9, 2014 – Main Event: NXT tag team champions The Ascension defeated Los Matadores in a non-title match.
  • September 11, 2014 – NXT: Kalisto and Sin Cara defeated The Ascension to win the NXT tag team titles.
  • September 13-14, 2014 – WWE Live Event: Los Matadores defeated The Ascension.
  • September 19-20, 2014 – NXT Live Event: The Ascension defeated Aiden English and Simon Gotch.
  • September 25, 2014 – NXT: NXT tag team champions Sin Cara and Kalisto defeated The Ascension to retain the titles.
  • September 26, 2014 – SmackDown: Adrian Neville and Sami Zayn defeated The Ascension in a dark match.
  • October 2-3, 2014 – Live Event: NXt tag team champions Sin Cara and Kalisto defeated The Ascension to retain the titles.
  • October 4, 2014 – Live Event: Sin Cara and Kalisto defeated The Ascension.
  • October 17, 2014 – Live Event: Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore defeated The Ascension and The Vaudevillains in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 18, 2014 – Live Event: The Ascension defeated The Vaudevillains and Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 23, 2014 – Live Event: The Ascension defeated Tye Dillinger and Jason Jordan.
  • October 30, 2014 – NXT: The Ascension participated in a #1 contenders battle royal for the tag titles won by The Vaudevillains.
  • October 30, 2014 – Live Event: The Ascension defeated Buddy Murphy and Wesley Blake.
  • November 1, 2014 – Live Event: The Ascension defeated Aiden English and Simon Gotch.
  • November 6,8 2014 – Live Event: Aiden English and Simon Gotch defeated The Ascension.
  • November 13-15, 2014 – Live Event: Finn Balor and Hideo Itami defeated The Ascension by disqualification.
  • November 20, 2014 – Live Event: Colin Cassady, Enzo Amore and Hideo Itami defeated The Ascension and Tyler Breeze.
  • December 11, 2014 – NXT TakeOver R Evolution: Finn Balor and Hideo Itami defeated The Ascension.
  • December 18, 2014 – NXT: The Ascension defeated Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore w/ Carmella.

World Wrestling Entertainment – The Ascension (Viktor and Konnor):

  • December 29, 2014 – RAW: The Ascension (Viktor and Konnor) defeated The Miz and Damien MizDow.
  • January 2, 2015 – SmackDown: The Ascension (Viktor and Konnor) defeated Rhett Titus and Lance A’Noai.
  • January 5, 2015 – RAW: The Ascension (Viktor and Konnor) defeated local talent.
  • January 9, 2015 – SmackDown: The Ascension defeated local talent.
  • January 12, 2015 – RAW: The Ascension defeated local talent.
  • January 25, 2015 – Royal Rumble: The Ascension defeated the New Age Outlaws.
  • January 29, 2015 – SmackDown: The Ascension defeated Goldust and Stardust.
  • February 2, 2015 – RAW: The Ascension defeated Goldust and Stardust.
  • February 12, 2015 – SmackDown: Roman Reigns and Daniel Bryan defeated the following teams in ‘tag team turmoil’: Miz/Mizdow, the Usos, Los Matadores, Heath Slater/Titus O’Neil, the Ascension (by DQ), and Kane/Big Show.
  • February 16, 2015 – RAW: Darren Young and a local star fought the Ascension to a no contest.
  • ~~~Titus O’Neil saved Young from the Ascension’s attack, reforming the Prime Time Players.
  • February 19, 2015 – SmackDown: The Ascension defeated the New Day.
  • February 23, 2015 – RAW: Titus O’Neil and Darren Young defeated the Ascension.
  • March 23, 2015 – RAW: Ryback, Zack Ryder, Titus O’Neil, Darren Young, and Erick Rowen defeated the Miz, Damien Sandow, Adam Rose, and the Ascension in a 10-man tag team match.
  • March 29, 2015 – WrestleMania 31: The Big Show won the Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal. The participants included: Titus O’Neil, Curtis Axel, Ryback, Kane, Big Show, Jack Swagger, Mark Henry, Los Matadores, Sin Cara, The Ascension, Bo Dallas, Jimmy Uso, Fandango, Goldust, Cesaro, Erick Rowan, Hideo Itami, Adam Rose, Big E, Kofi Kingston, Xavier Woods, The Miz, Damien Sandow, Alex Riley, Zack Ryder, Heath Slater, and Darren Young.
  • March 30, 2015 – RAW: The Lucha Dragons and the New Day defeated the Ascension and the WWE tag team champions Cesaro and Tyson Kidd in an 8-man tag team match.
  • April 8-12, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • April 13, 2015 – RAW: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • April 14-16, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • April 21, 2015 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • May 1, 2015 – Superstars: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • May 2, 2015 – Main Event: The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension.
  • May 4, 2015 – RAW: Cesaro and Tyson Kidd defeated The Ascension.
  • May 17, 2015 – Payback: The Ascension defeated Curtis Axel and Damien Sandow.
  • May 21, 2015 – SmackDown: The Lucha Dragons defeated the Ascension, Cesaro & Tyson Kidd, and Los Matadores in a fatal 4-way match.
  • May 25, 2015 – RAW: WWE tag team champions the New Day defeated Cesaro & Tyson Kidd, Los Matadores, The Ascension, The Prime Time Players, and the Lucha Dragons by disqualification in a non-title handicap match.
  • May 29, 2015 – Superstars: The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension.
  • May 31, 2015 – Elimination Chamber: WWE tag team champions the New Day defeated Cesaro & Tyson Kidd, Los Matadores, The Ascension, The Prime Time Players, and the Lucha Dragons in an Elimination Chamber match to retain the titles.
  • June 4, 2015 – SmackDown: The Prime Time Players defeated the Ascension and the Lucha Dragons on a triple threat match to become the #1 contenders for the WWE tag team championship.
  • June 11, 2015 – Smackdown: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension in a dark match.
  • June 12-13, 2015 – Live Event: WWE tag team champions Big E and Xavier Woods defeated The Ascension, Curtis Axel and Damien Sandow & Adam Rose and The Miz in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • June 20, 2015 – Main Event: WWE tag team champions the Prime Time Players defeated the Ascension in a non-title match.
  • June 22, 2015 – RAW: WWE tag team champions the Prime Time Players defeated the Ascension in a non-title match.
  • July 2, 2015 – Superstars: The Ascension defeated Curtis Axel and Macho Mandow.
  • July 2, 2015 – SmackDown: WWE tag team champions the Prime Time Players defeated the Ascension in a non-title match.
  • July 9, 2015 – Superstars: WWE tag team champions The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension in a non-title match.
  • July 16, 2015 – Superstars: The Lucha Dragons and Zack Ryder defeated Bo Dallas and The Ascension.
  • July 18, 2015 – Main Event: WWE tag team champions The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension in a non-title match.
  • July 25, 2015 – Main Event: The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension in a dark match.
  • July 25-26, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons and Zack Ryder defeated Bo Dallas and The Ascension.
  • July 30, 2015 – SmackDown: The Lucha Dragons and Los Matadores defeated the New Day and the Ascension in an 8-man tag team match.
  • August 1-2, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension and Los Matadores in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 3, 2015 – RAW: The New Day and the Ascension defeated the Lucha Dragons and Los Matadores in an 8-man tag team match.
  • August 8, 2015 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • August 13, 2015 – Superstars: The Ascension defeated Fandango and Jack Swagger.
  • August 15-16, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • August 20, 2015 – Superstars: The Ascension defeated Fandango and R-Truth.
  • August 22, 2015 – Main Event: The Prime Time Player defeated The Ascension.
  • August 27, 2015 – SmackDown: The Dudley Boyz defeated the Ascension.
  • August 27, 2015 – Superstars: Los Matadores defeated The Ascension.
  • September 3, 2015 – Superstars: Neville and The Lucha Dragons defeated Stardust and The Ascension.
  • September 5-6, 2015 – Live Event: Curtis Axel and Damien Sandow defeated The Ascension and the Lucha Dragons in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 7, 2015 – RAW: Roman Reigns and Dean Ambrose defeated the Ascension.
  • September 11-13, 2015 – Live Event: Curtis Axel and Damien Sandow defeated The Lucha Dragons.
  • September 10, 2015 – SmackDown: The Ascension defeated the Lucha Dragons.
  • September 19, 2015 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated the Ascension.
  • September 20, 2015 – Night of Champions: The Ascension and Stardust defeated the Lucha Dragons and Neville in a 6-man tag team match.
  • September 21, 2015 – RAW: The Lucha Dragons and Neville defeated the Ascension and Stardust in a 6-man tag team match.
  • September 26, 2015 – Main Event: Stardust w The Ascension defeated R-Truth.
  • September 26-27, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • October 1, 2015 – SmackDown: The Lucha Dragons and Neville defeated the Ascension and Stardust in a 6-man tag team match.
  • October 2, 2015 – Superstars: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension.
  • October 3-4, 2015 – Superstars: The Lucha Dragons defeated Los Matadores and The Ascension in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 9, 2015 – Superstars: The Prime Time Players defeated The Ascension
  • October 12, 2015 – RAW: The Dudley Boyz defeated the Ascension.
  • October 17-18, 2015 – Live Event: Curtis Axel and Damien Sandow defeated The Ascension.
  • October 17, 2015 – Main Event: Stardust w The Ascension defeated Fandango.
  • October 23, 2015 – Superstars: Stardust w/ The Ascension defeated Zack Ryder.
  • October 29, 2015 – SmackDown: The Lucha Dragons defeated the Dudley Boys, the Ascension, and King Barrett & Sheamus in a Fatal 4-way tag team match.
  • October 30, 2015 – Superstars: Kalisto w/ Sin Cara defeated Viktor w/ Konnor.
  • October 31, 2015 – Live Event: Curtis Axel, Damien Sandow, and Zack Ryder defeated Fandango and The Ascension in a 6-man tag team match.
  • October 31, 2015 – Main Event: Stardust w/ The Ascension defeated Zack Ryder.
  • November 5, 2015 – SmackDown: The Usos defeated the Ascension.
  • November 11-14, 2015 – Live Event: The Lucha Dragons defeated The Ascension & Los Matadores in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 13, 2015 – Superstars: Ryback & The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley) defeated The Cosmic Wasteland (Konnor, Stardust & Viktor).
  • November 14, 2015 – Main Event: Finn Balor defeated Viktor in a dark match.
  • November 16, 2015 – RAW: The Dudley Boyz defeated the Ascension.
  • November 19, 2015 – SmackDown: Neville and Dudley Boyz defeated Stardust and the Ascension in a 6-man tag team match.
  • November 22, 2015 – Survivor Series: Neville, the Dudley Boyz, Goldust, and Titus O’Neil defeated the Miz, Bo Dallas, Stardust, the Ascension in a traditional Survivor Series match.
  • ~~~The Dudley Boyz, Goldust, and Titus O’Neil were the team’s survivors.
  • November 23, 2015 – RAW: The Prime Time Players and Goldust defeated the Ascension and Stardust in a 6-man tag team match.
  • December 4-6, 2015 – Live Event: The Big Show defeated The Ascension in a handicap match.
  • December 10, 2015 – SmackDown: Ryback defeated The Ascension in a “2-on-1” handicap match.
  • December 19, 2015 – Main Event: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • December 24, 2015 – SmackDown: Titus O’Neil and Neville defeated The Ascension.
  • December 26-27, 2015 – Live Event: Curtis Axel, Damien Sandow, Darren Young, Fandango & Zack Ryder defeated Heath Slater, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) & The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor).
  • December 29, 2015 – Live Event: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).

World Wrestling Entertainment – 2016:

  • January 1, 2016 – Superstars: Jack Swagger and Mark Henry defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • January 9, 2016 – Superstars: Goldust and R-Truth defeated The Ascension.
  • January 9-10, 2016 – Live Event: Goldust and Fandango defeated The Ascension.
  • January 11, 2016 – RAW: WWE world heavyweight champion Roman Reigns fought the Ascension, WWE tag team champions the New Day, Stardust, the Wyatt Family, Alberto Del Rio, Sheamus, Kevin Owens, and Tyler Breeze to a no contest in a “1 vs. All” match.
  • ~~~Brock Lesnar interfered in the match to cause the no contest.
  • January 13, 2016 – NXT: NXT tag team champions Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson defeated The Ascension in a non-title match.
  • January 16, 2016 – Main Event: Jack Swagger and Mark Henry defeated The Ascension.
  • January 16-17, 2016 – Live Event: The Social Outcasts (Adam Rose, Bo Dallas, Curtis Axel and Heath Slater) defeated Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • January 18, 2016 – RAW: Neville, Mark Henry, Titus O’Neil, and R-Truth defeated the Ascension, Tyler Breeze, and Stardust in an 8-man tag team match.
  • January 22, 2016 – Main Event: Jack Swagger and Mark Henry defeated The Ascension.
  • January 24, 2016 – Royal Rumble: Mark Henry and Jack Swagger defeated the Dudley Boyz, the Ascension, and Damien Sandow & Darren Young in a 4-corners match.
  • ~~~The victory earned Henry and Swagger spots in the 30-man Royal Rumble match.
  • January 29, 2016 – Main Event: The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • January 30-31, 2016 – Live Event: The Social Outcasts (Adam Rose and Bo Dallas) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • February 5, 2016 – Superstars: Jack Swagger and Mark Henry defeated The Ascension.
  • February 5, 2016 – Main Event: The Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O’Neil) & The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated The Cosmic Wasteland (Konnor, Stardust & Viktor) and Tyler Breeze.
  • February 6-7, 2016 – Live Event: Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore defeated The Ascension.
  • February 11, 2016 – SmackDown: The Lucha Dragons and Neville defeated the Ascension and Stardust in a 6-man tag team match.
  • February 12, 2016 – Superstars: The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated Damien Sandow and Fandango.
  • February 22, 2016 – RAW: The Usos defeated the Ascension.
  • February 27-28, 2016 – Live Event: Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore defeated The Ascension.
  • March 4, 2016 – Superstars: Neville defeated Viktor w Konnor.
  • March 4, 2016 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 11, 2016 – Superstars: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 12, 2016 – WWE Roadblock: Goldust defeated Viktor w Konnor in a dark match.
  • March 18, 2016 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 19-20, 2016 – Live Event: Mark Henry defeated The Ascension in a handicap match.
  • March 24, 2016 – SmackDown: The Usos defeated the Ascension.
  • March 26, 2016 – Live Event: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 28, 2016 – RAW: WWE United States champion Kalisto defeated Konnor in a non-title match.
  • April 3, 2016 – WrestleMania 32: Baron Corbin won the Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal.  The participants included Shaquille O’Neal, Baron Corbin, Mark Henry, Kane, Diamond Dallas Page, Jack Swagger, Tyler Breeze, Darren Young, Goldust, R-Truth, Heath Slater, Curtis Axel, Bo Dallas, Axel Rose, Tatanka, Fandango, Konnor, Viktor, and Damien Sandow.
  • April 9, 2016 – Main Event: WWE tag team champions The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) w/ Xavier Woods defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a non-title match.
  • April 14, 2016 – SmackDown: Colin Cassady and Enzo Amore defeated The Ascension in the 1st round of the tag tournament.
  • April 16, 2016: World Wrestling Entertainment has suspended Konnor for 60 days for his 2nd violation of the Talent Wellness Program effective immediately.
  • June 24, 2016 – Superstars: The Golden Truth (Goldust and R-Truth) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • June 24, 2016 – Main Event: Big Cass and Enzo Amore defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 1, 2016 – Superstars: July 9, 2016 – Main Event: The Golden Truth (Goldust and R-Truth) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 2, 2016 – Main Event: The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 8, 2016 – Superstars: The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 9, 2016 – Main Event: The Golden Truth (Goldust and R-Truth) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 11, 2016 – RAW: Both Ascension members took part in the #1 contenders battle royal for the Intercontinental title won by Darren Young.
  • July 15, 2016 – Main Event: Apollo Crews, Jack Swagger & The Golden Truth (Goldust and R-Truth) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • July 19, 2016 – WWE Draft Live Special: The Ascension got drafted to Smackdown Live as a tag team.
  • July 22-23, 2016 – Live Event: Darren Young and Zack Ryder defeated The Ascension.
  • July 26, 2016 – SmackDown Live: Apollo Crews defeated Aiden English and Alberto Del Rio and Erick Rowan and Fandango and Jey Uso and Kalisto and Kane and Konnor and Mojo Rawley and Simon Gotch and Tyler Breeze and Viktor and Zack Ryder in a battle royal.
  • August 4, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • August 16, 2016 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) & The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • August 21, 2016 – SummerSlam Kickoff: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) & The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • August 23, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Usos defeated The Ascension in the 1st round.
  • August 26-28, 2016 – Live Event: Jack Swagger, Sin Cara, Goldust and R-Truth defeated The Ascension, Epico and Primo.
  • September 1, 2016 – Main Event: Jey Uso w Jimmy defeated Konnor w Viktor.
  • September 10, 2016 – Live Event: Heath Slater, Rhyno, Jason Jordan, Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder defeated Baron Corbin, The Vaudevillains and The Ascension.
  • September 13, 2016 – SmackDown Live: Heath Slater and Rhyno defeated The Ascension to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 17-19, 24, 2016 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder defeated The Ascension.
  • September 27, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Usos and The Ascension defeated Heath Slater, Rhyno, Chad Gable and Jason Jordan.
  • October 7, 2016 – Main Event: SmackDown Live tag team champions Heath Slater and Rhyno defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a non-title match.
  • October 8, 10, 2016 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • October 9, 2016 – No Mercy Kickoff: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • October 14, 2016 – Main Event: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • October 15-16, 2016 – Live Event: Heath Slater & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated Simon Gotch & The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor).
  • October 17, 2016 – Live Event: Heath Slater & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeat Konnor & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • October 21, 2016 – Main Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • October 22-24, 2016 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch).
  • October 25, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • November 3, 5-10, 2016 – Live Event: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • November 11-13, 2016 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), Heath Slater, Rhyno & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • November 15, 2016 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) & The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Head Bangers (Mosh & Thrasher), The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • November 21, 26-28, 2016 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Apollo Crews & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated Curt Hawkins, The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • November 22, 2016 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) and The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) in a tag team turmoil match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • December 4, 2016 – TLC Kickoff: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Apollo Crews & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated Curt Hawkins, The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch).
  • December 6, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • December 13, 2016 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) and American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) and The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) and Heath Slater & Rhyno in a battle royal to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 28-29, 2016 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) and The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) and The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) in a tag team turmoil to retain the tag titles.

World Wrestling Entertainment – 2017:

  • January 24, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Mojo Rawley defeated Aiden English, Curt Hawkins, Fandango, Heath Slater, Konnor, Rhyno, Simon Gotch, Tyler Breeze and Viktor in a battle royal to qualify for the Royal Rumble match.
  • February 7, 2017 – SmackDown Live: The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch) defeated American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), Heath Slater and Rhyno.
  • February 11, 2017 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley defeated Konnor.
  • February 12, 2017 – Elimination Chamber: American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan) defeated Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze), Heath Slater & Rhyno, The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor), The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English and Simon Gotch) in a tag team turmoil to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 13, 2017 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley defeated Konnor.
  • February 14, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • February 18-19, 25-27, 2017 – Live Event: Heath Slater and Rhyno defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • February 20, 2017 – Live Event: Heath Slater, Mojo Rawley and Rhyno defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • February 28, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Heath Slater and Rhyno defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • March 5, 2017 – Live Event: Kalisto and Mojo Rawley defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • March 7, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Heath Slater and Rhyno defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • March 19, 2017 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley defeated Konnor.
  • April 2, 2017 – WrestleMania 33 Kickoff: Konnor was in the Andre The Giant Memorial battle royal won by Mojo Rawley.
  • April 18, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • April 22-23, 2017 – Live Event: Apollo Crews and Kalisto defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • April 24, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • April 25, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a beat the clock challenge.
  • May 1, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • May 4-8, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) and Sin Cara defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • May 9, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • May 10-12, 14, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) and Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • May 22, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • May 23, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Luke Harper, Mojo Rawley and Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English, The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and The Colons (Epico Colon & Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • May 30, 2017 – Live Event: Luke Harper, Mojo Rawley and Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • June 3-5, 2017 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley and Sin Cara defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • June 6, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Luke Harper and Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English, Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • June 8, 2017 – Live Event: Luke Harper, Mojo Rawley and Sin Cara defeated Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • June 9, 2017 – Live Event: Mojo Rawley and Sin Cara defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • June 18, 2017 – Money In The Bank: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • June 19, 2017 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon).
  • June 24, 2017 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Mojo Rawley and Sin Cara defeated Epico Colon, Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 1-3, 2017 – Live Event: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Sin Cara and Tye Dillinger defeated The Colons (Epico Colon & Primo Colon) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • July 4, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Konnor was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the United States title won by AJ Styles.
  • July 11, 2017 – SmackDown Live: American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) and Sin Cara defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • July 18, 2017 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • July 22, 2017 – Live Event: Luke Harper, The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) an Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English, Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor). Chad Gable defeated Konnor.
  • July 25, 2017 – SmackDown Live: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • August 6-7, 2017 – Live Event: The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 8, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Luke Harper & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • August 15, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Luke Harper, Sin Cara and Tye Dillinger defeated Mike Kanellis & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • August 22, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) in a dark match.
  • August 29, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Chad Gable and Shelton Benjamin defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • September 2-4, 2017 – Live Event: Sami Zayn & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • September 26, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), Chad Gable and Shelton Benjamin defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a dark match.
  • October 1-2, 2017 – Live Event: Luke Harper & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) defeated Erick Rowan & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • October 7, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) and Chad Gable defeated Mike Kanellis & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • October 9, 2017 – Live Event: The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) and Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • October 10, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Chad Gable and Shelton Benjamin defeated Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze), The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • November 3-4, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated The Bludgeon Brothers (Erick Rowan & Luke Harper) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon).
  • November 2, 5, 2017 – Live Event: The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & The Bludgeon Brothers (Erick Rowan and Luke Harper) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon).
  • November 6, 2017 – Live Event: The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon).
  • November 8-12, 2017 – Live Event: The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and Tye Dillinger defeated Erick Rowan, Luke Harper and Mike Kanellis.
  • November 25, 2017 – WWE Starrcade: Mike Kanellis, Rusev, The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), Sin Cara, The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and Tye Dillinger.
  • November 26-27, 2017 – Live Event: Mike Kanellis, The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze), The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and Tye Dillinger.
  • December 16, 2017 – Live Event: Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) defeated The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon).
  • December 18, 2017 – Live Event: The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) defeated Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) & The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • December 27-28, 2017 – Live Event: Aiden English, Mojo Rawley and Rusev defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) and Zack Ryder.

World Wrestling Entertainment – 2018:

  • January 9, 2018 – SmackDown Live: The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper and Rowan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).
  • January 20-21, 2018 – Live Event: The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper and Rowan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor) & The Colons (Epico Colon and Primo Colon) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 6, 2018 – SmackDown Live: Chad Gable and Shelton Benjamin defeated The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor).