KENTA

  718 views

Title History

  • NOAH GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team titles w/Masamichi Marufuji defeating Takehiro Murahama & Jushin Liger (July 16, 2003);
  • NOAH Global Honored Crowned Junior Heavyweight title defeating Yoshinobu Kanemura (July 18, 2005);
  • NOAH GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team titles w/Taiji Ishimori defeating BxB Hulk & Shingo Takagi (March 20, 2008);
  • NOAH GHC Junior Heavyweight titles defeating “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson (October 13, 2008);
  • GHC junior heavyweight title defeating Katsuhiko Nakajima (March 1, 2009);
  • GHC heavyweight title defeating Takeshi Morishima (January 27, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • Kenta Kobayashi made his debut in All Japan, but before he could start, he joined Mitsuharu Misawa’s NOAH promotion..
  • Kenta Kobayashi started using real name, but later changed it to KENTA (as not to be confused with Kenta Kobashi)..
  • KENTA was made a disciple of Kenta Kobashi’s “BURNING” group when NOAH was first created..
  • March 11, 2000 – AJPW: Kenta Kobayashi was in a battle royal won by Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 24, 2000 – AJPW: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 25, 2000 – AJPW: Makoto Hashi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 26, 2000 – AJPW: Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Masao Inoue.
  • May 27, 2000 – AJPW: Masao Inoue defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 29, 2000 – AJPW: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 31, 2000 – AJPW: Makoto Hashi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • June 2, 2000 – AJPW: Makoto Hashi & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Masao Inoue.
  • June 4, 2000 – AJPW: Daisuke Ikeda defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • June 7, 2000 – AJPW: Haruka Eigen, Masanobu Fuchi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • June 9, 2000 – AJPW: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • July 20, 2000 – AJPW: Mitsuo Momota, Rusher Kimura & Takeshi Rikio defeated Haruka Eigen, Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuc.
  • August 6, 2000 – NOAH: Satoru Asako defeated Kenta Kobayashi (NOAH Debut).
  • September 15, 2000 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • September 16, 2000 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • September 24, 2000 – NOAH: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • September 25, 2000 – NOAH: Satoru Asako defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • October 7, 2000 – NOAH: Richard Slinger & Scorpio defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 8, 2000 – NOAH: Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • October 9, 2000 – NOAH: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • October 11, 2000 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga & Satoru Asako defeated Daisuke Ikeda & Kenta Kobayashi.
  • October 13, 2000 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Richard Slinger.
  • October 15, 2000 – NOAH: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • October 20, 2000 – NOAH: Masao Inoue & Satoru Asako defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 4, 2000 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 6, 2000 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • November 7, 2000 – NOAH: Satoru Asako defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • November 8, 2000 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • November 9, 2000 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • November 12, 2000 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Masashi Aoyagi defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • November 15, 2000 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobashi & Kenta Kobayashi.
  • November 16, 2000 – NOAH: Mitsuo Momota defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • December 2, 2000 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga, Takeshi Morishima & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobashi, Kenta Kobayashi, Takeshi Rikio & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • December 3, 2000 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Makoto Hashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • December 4, 2000 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • December 5, 2000 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • December 8, 2000 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura defeated Haruka Eigen, Kenta Kobayashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 10, 2000 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Jun Izumida & Kentaro Shiga defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • December 12, 2000 – NOAH: Masashi Aoyagi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • December 13, 2000 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • December 15, 2000 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobashi, Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • December 23, 2000 – NOAH: Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kishin Kawabata & Scorpio.
  • December 24, 2000 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Scorpio & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Takeshi Morishima & Vader.
  • January 6, 2001 – NOAH: Takeshi Rikio & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kenta Kobashi & Kenta Kobayashi.
  • January 7, 2001 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Takeshi Rikio.
  • January 8, 2001 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Masashi Aoyagi defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 11, 2001 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Makoto Hashi & Masao Inoue defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • January 12, 2001 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Tamon Honda defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Masao Inoue.
  • May 12, 2001 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 13, 2001 – NOAH: Tamon Honda defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 15, 2001 – NOAH: Kenta Kobayashi & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 16, 2001 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 18, 2001 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Tamon Honda defeated Kenta Kobayashi & Kishin Kawabata.
  • May 19, 2001 – NOAH: Takeshi Rikio defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • May 20, 2001 – NOAH: Mitsuo Momota, Rusher Kimura & Tamon Honda defeated Haruka Eigen, Kenta Kobayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 21, 2001 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Kishin Kawabata & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kenta Kobayashi, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • May 25, 2001 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • June 9, 2001 – NOAH: Path Finder defeated Kenta Kobayashi.
  • July 18, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan & Michael Modest defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • July 20, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA & Masao Inoue defeated Kishin Kawabata & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • July 21, 2001 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Michael Modest defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • July 22, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA, Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda defeated Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 24, 2001 – NOAH: Kishin Kawabata & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • July 27, 2001 – NOAH: Scorpio & Superstar Steve defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • August 14, 2001 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA.
  • August 15, 2001 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA.
  • August 26, 2001 – NOAH: Superstar Steve defeated KENTA.
  • August 27, 2001 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • August 28, 2001 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Takashi Sugiura & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Daisuke Ikeda, KENTA & Takeshi Rikio.
  • August 31, 2001 – NOAH: Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA.
  • September 1, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Matt Murphy & Michael Modest defeated KENTA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio.
  • September 2, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Scorpio defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 4, 2001 – NOAH: Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • September 5, 2001 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Makoto Hashi.
  • September 6, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Matt Murphy & Superstar Steve.
  • September 8, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Matt Murphy.
  • September 9, 2001 – NOAH: Satoru Asako defeated KENTA.
  • September 24, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA, Takuma Sano & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akitoshi Saito, Kentaro Shiga & Makoto Hashi.
  • October 6, 2001 – NOAH: Satoru Asako, Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori defeated Daisuke Ikeda, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 7, 2001 – NOAH: Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 8, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Richard Slinger defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 10, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Richard Slinger & Superstar Steve.
  • October 14, 2001 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen, Masao Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated KENTA, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura.
  • October 16, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Richard Slinger defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 17, 2001 – NOAH: Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura defeated Haruka Eigen & KENTA.
  • October 19, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA & Masao Inoue defeated Richard Slinger & Superstar Steve.
  • November 18, 2001 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio.
  • November 19, 2001 – NOAH: Satoru Asako, Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Daisuke Ikeda, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • November 20, 2001 – NOAH: Masashi Aoyagi & Satoru Asako defeated KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • November 22, 2001 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA.
  • November 23, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan & Michael Modest defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 25, 2001 – NOAH: KENTA, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura defeated Haruka Eigen, Kishin Kawabata & Makoto Hashi.
  • November 27, 2001 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • November 30, 2001 – NOAH: Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 1, 2001 – NOAH: Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • December 5, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan & Michael Modest defeated KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • December 6, 2001 – NOAH: Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • December 7, 2001 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Scorpio defeated KENTA, Takuma Sano & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • December 9, 2001 – NOAH: Takuma Sano defeated KENTA.
  • February 2, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaru Suzuki.
  • February 3, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Ray Gordy.
  • February 6, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Mohammed Yone & Ray Gordy.
  • February 7, 2002 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • February 9, 2002 – NOAH: Juventud Guerrera & Superstar Steve defeated Daisuke Ikeda & KENTA.
  • February 10, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Superstar Steve.
  • February 11, 2002 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA.
  • February 14, 2002 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • February 17, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Mohammed Yone & Ray Gordy.
  • March 2, 2002 – ZERO1: Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeated KENTA.
  • March 14, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Superstar Steve.
  • March 16, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • March 17, 2002 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • March 19, 2002 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • March 22, 2002 – NOAH: Kentaro Shiga & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • March 24, 2002 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • March 25, 2002 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • March 27, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • March 28, 2002 – NOAH: Bison Smith defeated KENTA.
  • March 29, 2002 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • March 31, 2002 – NOAH: Michael Modest & Scorpio defeated KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • April 1, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Jun Izumida & Rusher Kimura defeated KENTA, Kentaro Shiga & Tamon Honda.
  • April 4, 2002 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Richard Slinger defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 6, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 7, 2002 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest, Richard Slinger & Superstar Steve defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda.
  • April 14, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • May 6, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Donovan Morgan & Ray Gordy.
  • May 7, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki in the 1st round.
  • May 9, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue & KENTA defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 11, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Juventud Guerrera & Michael Modest.
  • May 12, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 14, 2002 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Juventud Guerrera & Michael Modest defeated KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 16, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Masashi Aoyagi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Juventud Guerrera, Ray Gordy & Richard Slinger.
  • May 17, 2002 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akira Taue, KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 19, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Juventud Guerrera & Ray Gordy.
  • May 20, 2002 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • May 22, 2002 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA.
  • May 23, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Juventud Guerrera & Ray Gordy.
  • May 25, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi in the semi-finals.
  • May 26, 2002 – NOAH: Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA in the finals to win the tournament and the vacant GHC Junior heavyweight title.
  • June 2, 2002 – NOAH: Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA.
  • June 12, 2002 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Makoto Hashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • July 5, 2002 – NOAH: Scorpio and Vader defeated KENTA and Akira Taue.
  • July 6, 2002 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA.
  • July 7, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Masao Inoue & Superstar Steve.
  • July 10, 2002 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • July 11, 2002 – NOAH: Jun Izumida, Takeshi Rikio & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 13, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & Masao Inoue defeated KENTA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio.
  • July 14, 2002 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akira Taue & KENTA.
  • July 15, 2002 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest, Scorpio & Vader defeated KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa, Takuma Sano & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 16, 2002 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Superstar Steve defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 18, 2002 – NOAH: Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • July 19, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Makoto Hashi, Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda.
  • July 21, 2002 – NOAH: Michael Modest defeated KENTA.
  • July 23, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 26, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Jun Akiyama & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • August 14, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kenta Kobashi & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • August 15, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • August 24, 2002 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA.
  • August 25, 2002 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Richard Slinger & Vader defeated KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • August 27, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Masao Inoue, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima.
  • August 29, 2002 – NJPW: Wataru Inoue defeated KENTA.
  • August 31, 2002 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Masashi Aoyagi defeated KENTA & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 1, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • September 2, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • September 5, 2002 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Akitoshi Saito, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kenta Kobashi, KENTA, Kentaro Shiga & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • September 7, 2002 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura.
  • September 23, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • October 4, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Makoto Hashi & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 5, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • October 6, 2002 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 8, 2002 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Superstar Steve & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 9, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Takashi Sugiura ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 11, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Superstar Steve.
  • October 12, 2002 – NOAH: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Takashi Sugiura to retain the GHC Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • October 14, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeat Takashi Sugiura, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio in the semi-finals. KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi to win the one day tournament.
  • October 16, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Makoto Hashi, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio.
  • October 17, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Richard Slinger & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • October 19, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Makoto Hashi.
  • October 31, 2002 – NOAH: Kevin Mask (Kotaro Suzuki), Lion (Mitsuharu Misawa) & Naomichi Marufuji (Masao Inoue) defeated BLAZE (Kenta Kobashi), Dokuganryu-Sasakaman (Tsuyoshi Kikuchi) & HALIMAO (KENTA).
  • November 14, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • November 16, 2002 – NOAH: IZU, Scorpio & Vader defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • November 17, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Bison Smith & Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • November 18, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kishin Kawabata & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 20, 2002 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • November 22, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano.
  • November 23, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kentaro Shiga & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 24, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kentaro Shiga vs. Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Rikio ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 26, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • November 28, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kishin Kawabata & Masao Inoue.
  • November 30, 2002 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • December 1, 2002 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • December 4, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA & Kentaro Shiga.
  • December 5, 2002 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • December 7, 2002 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Donovan Morgan, IZU, Michael Modest & Scorpio.
  • December 24, 2002 – NOAH: Haruka Eigen & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA & Mitsuo Momota.
  • January 10, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Takuma Sano.
  • January 13, 2003 – NOAH: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 15, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • January 17, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • January 18, 2003 – NOAH: Masao Inoue, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & KENTA.
  • January 19, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • January 21, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • January 23, 2003 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 24, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kentaro Shiga.
  • January 26, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • February 2, 2003 – ZERO1: KENTA & Low Ki defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshihito Sasaki.
  • February 8, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Great Takeru & Kappa Kazou in the 1st round Ultimo Dragon & YOSSINO defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki in the semi-finals.
  • February 9, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki defeated KUDO & MIKAMI to finish 3rd place in the Differ 2003 Cup.
  • February 16, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • February 18, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • February 20, 2003 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • February 21, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & Masashi Aoyagi defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 22, 2003 – NOAH: Tamon Honda defeated KENTA.
  • February 24, 2003 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 26, 2003 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • February 27, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 1, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • March 16, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • March 21, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue.
  • March 28, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 6, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Izumida & KENTA defeated Masashi Aoyagi & Mitsuo Momota.
  • April 8, 2003 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Vinnie Valentino defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • April 10, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Makoto Hashi & Tamon Honda.
  • April 11, 2003 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda, Kishin Kawabata & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue.
  • April 13, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • May 9, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • May 10, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura.
  • May 11, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 13, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Scorpio & Tommy Drake.
  • May 14, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 16, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA.
  • May 17, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Masao Inoue, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 18, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • May 20, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • May 22, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Izumida & Takuma Sano defeated KENTA & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 23, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio.
  • May 24, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • May 27, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • May 28, 2003 – NOAH: Bison Smith & Doug Williams defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • May 31, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • June 1, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • June 6, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • June 8, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA.
  • June 29, 2003 – NOAH: Jushin Thunder Liger, Ricky Marvin & Takehiro Murahama defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • July 1, 2003 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Kotaro Suzuki defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • July 2, 2003 – NOAH: Shinya Makabe, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • July 3, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 4, 2003 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Scorpio defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • July 6, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Mitsuo Momota & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi in the 1st round of the GHC tag team titles tournament.
  • July 7, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & Makoto Hashi defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • July 9, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Mitsuharu Misawa, Ricky Marvin & Superstar Steve.
  • July 10, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • July 12, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshihito Sasaki in the semi-finals of the tag team titles tournament.
  • July 13, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • July 16, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Jushin Thunder Liger & Takehiro Murahama to win the GHC Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Takeshi Rikio.
  • August 15, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • August 16, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Yoshinari Ogawa & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • August 23, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Naomichi Marufuji & Tamon Honda.
  • August 24, 2003 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Richard Slinger & Ron Harris defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • August 26, 2003 – NOAH: Masashi Aoyagi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • August 28, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akira Taue, KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • August 29, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • August 31, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • September 3, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • September 4, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • September 6, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Takashi Sugiura, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuo Momota & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • September 7, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 8, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Daisuke Ikeda & Kishin Kawabata.
  • September 9, 2003 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Mitsuo Momota & Tamon Honda.
  • September 12, 2003 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru to retain the titles.
  • October 5, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 11, 2003 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • October 12, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • October 15, 2003 – NOAH: Yoshinari Ogawa, Mitsuharu Misawa, Richard Slinger & Scorpio defeated Kenta Kobashi, KENTA, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • October 16, 2003 – NOAH: Juventud Guerrera, Richard Slinger & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA, Mitsuo Momota & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 19, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 21, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Richard Slinger & Scorpio.
  • October 22, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • October 24, 2003 – NOAH: Juventud Guerrera, Richard Slinger & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 25, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • October 26, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Richard Slinger & Ricky Marvin.
  • November 1, 2003 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin to retain the titles.
  • November 14, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • November 15, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • November 16, 2003 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 19, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Doug Williams, Richard Slinger & Scorpio.
  • November 20, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura.
  • November 22, 2003 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • November 23, 2003 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Naomichi Marufuji & Tamon Honda.
  • November 24, 2003 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 26, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 29, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Ace Steel, Michael Modest & Richard Slinger.
  • November 30, 2003 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • December 2, 2003 – NOAH: Ace Steel & Richard Slinger defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • December 3, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • December 6, 2003 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Mitsuo Momota & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 11, 2003 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Mitsuo Momota & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi to retain the titles.
  • December 24, 2003 – NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Kishin Kawabata & Mohammed Yone.
  • January 10, 2004 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated El Samurai & Wataru Inoue to retain the titles.
  • January 13, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Masashi Aoyagi defeated Akira Taue, Kishin Kawabata & Makoto Hashi.
  • January 15, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • January 16, 2004 – NOAH: Akira Taue & KENTA defeated Bison Smith & Richard Slinger.
  • January 17, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Juventud Guerrera.
  • January 19, 2004 – NOAH: Bison Smith & Donovan Morgan defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 22, 2004 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • January 23, 2004 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 25, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Juventud Guerrera & Richard Slinger.
  • February 20, 2004 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & Takuma Sano defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 21, 2004 – Osaka Pro: CIMA, Heat & KENTA defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Jushin Thunder Liger & Super Delfin.
  • February 22, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Masashi Aoyagi & Mohammed Yone.
  • February 23, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Masashi Aoyagi, Ricky Marvin & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • February 26, 2004 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa, Shiro Koshinaka & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 28, 2004 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 29, 2004 – NOAH: Doug Williams & Scorpio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • March 3, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Kishin Kawabata.
  • March 4, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Doug Williams & Ricky Marvin.
  • March 6, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuo Momota & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest, Ricky Marvin & Superstar Steve.
  • March 13, 2004 – NOAH: Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA.
  • April 3, 2004 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa to retain the titles.
  • April 4, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin defeated Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 6, 2004 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa, Richard Slinger & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima.
  • April 8, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • April 10, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Makoto Hashi & Mohammed Yone.
  • April 11, 2004 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Richard Slinger & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • April 13, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Michael Modest & Richard Slinger.
  • April 14, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Masashi Aoyagi & Mohammed Yone.
  • April 15, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Ricky Marvin defeated Masashi Aoyagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 17, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Akitoshi Saito, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 18, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 20, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Ricky Marvin & Scorpio.
  • April 21, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Richard Slinger & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Masashi Aoyagi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • April 25, 2004 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji to retain the titles.
  • May 14, 2004 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama defeated KENTA.
  • May 16, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Bison Smith & Superstar Steve.
  • May 18, 2004 – NOAH: Ebessan, KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Kuishinbo Kamen & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 19, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito & Makoto Hashi.
  • May 21, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • May 22, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Morishima defeated Ace Steel & Akitoshi Saito.
  • May 23, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Mitsuharu Misawa, Richard Slinger & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 25, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • May 26, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Ricky Marvin & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated KENTA, Masashi Aoyagi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • May 28, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA & Superstar Steve.
  • May 30, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • June 1, 2004 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin to retain the titles.
  • June 3, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Makoto Hashi & Takeshi Morishima.
  • June 11, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Jun Izumida by count-out.
  • June 23, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • June 25, 2004 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan & Michael Modest defeated KENTA & Mitsuo Momota.
  • June 26, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • June 27, 2004 – NOAH: Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA.
  • June 29, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue.
  • June 30, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Ricky Marvin.
  • July 1, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • July 10, 2004 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kendo Kashin & Takashi Sugiura to retain the titles.
  • July 24, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Ricky Marvin.
  • July 25, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Richard Slinger & Rick Steiner.
  • July 26, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka.
  • July 28, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Jun Akiyama, Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 30, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki.
  • July 31, 2004 – NOAH: IZU, Juventud Guerrera & Trevor Rhodes defeated KENTA, Masashi Aoyagi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • August 1, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone.
  • August 14, 2004 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda & KENTA defeated Akira Taue & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • August 15, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Takeshi Rikio.
  • August 20, 2004 – NOAH: Low Ki, Richard Slinger & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • August 21, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Makoto Hashi.
  • August 22, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Richard Slinger.
  • August 24, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • August 25, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • August 26, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Rick Steiner & Superstar Steve.
  • August 28, 2004 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA.
  • August 29, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • August 31, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • September 2, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Rick Steiner & Superstar Steve.
  • September 4, 2004 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • September 5, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akira Taue, Ricky Marvin & Takuma Sano.
  • September 6, 2004 – NOAH: Low Ki & Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • September 10, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Mitsuo Momota, Ricky Marvin & Takashi Sugiura.
  • September 23, 2004 – NOAH: Ricky Marvin defeated KENTA and Kotaro Suzuki and Naomichi Marufuji in a 4-way match.
  • October 9, 2004 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi defeated KENTA.
  • October 10, 2004 – NOAH: Low Ki, Ricky Marvin & SUWA defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 11, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 13, 2004 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • October 14, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 15, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 16, 2004 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Ricky Marvin & The Gladiator defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • October 19, 2004 – NOAH: Ricky Marvin & SUWA defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • October 22, 2004 – NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Ricky Marvin & SUWA to retain the titles.
  • October 24, 2004 – NOAH: Michael Modest, Ricky Marvin & SUWA defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 7, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano.
  • November 13, 2004 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA.
  • November 15, 2004 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • November 16, 2004 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Jun Akiyama & KENTA defeated Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 17, 2004 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • November 20, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Ace Steel & Takashi Sugiura.
  • November 21, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Ricky Marvin & The Gladiator.
  • November 23, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • November 24, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Takashi Sugiura & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 27, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Makoto Hashi in the 1st round.
  • November 28, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura in the semi-finals. Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi to win the tournament.
  • December 2, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Makoto Hashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio.
  • December 4, 2004 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki & Richard Slinger.
  • December 12, 2004 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Estrella Dorada Jr., KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Androide, Hator & Juventud Guerrera by disqualification.
  • December 18, 2004 – AAA: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated X-Team (Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila) by count-out to retain the titles.
  • December 19, 2004 – Wrestling in Monterrey: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Los Diluvios Negros (Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II).
  • December 24, 2004 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Haruka Eigen & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Kishin Kawabata & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 8, 2005 – NOAH: Ricky Marvin, SUWA & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Mohammed Yone.
  • January 11, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & SUWA defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Mohammed Yone.
  • January 12, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akitoshi Saito & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • January 13, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Go Shiozaki & Tamon Honda.
  • January 15, 2005 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 18, 2005 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 20, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • January 21, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated Makoto Hashi, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • January 23, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Masao Inoue & Shiro Koshinaka defeated KENTA, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • February 18, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Ricky Marvin & Tamon Honda defeated Akira Taue, Mitsuo Momota & Takashi Sugiura.
  • February 19, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Mohammed Yone & Takuma Sano defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • February 20, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Makoto Hashi & Masao Inoue.
  • February 22, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Ace Steel, Doug Williams & Scorpio.
  • February 23, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Makoto Hashi.
  • February 25, 2005 – NOAH: Scorpio & SUWA defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • February 26, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Jun Akiyama, Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • February 27, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 2, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Tamon Honda defeated Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • March 5, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Low Ki & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 2, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA, Makoto Hashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • April 3, 2005 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 5, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • April 6, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 8, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Rick Steiner, Ricky Marvin & Scorpio.
  • April 10, 2005 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • April 12, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated Makoto Hashi, SUWA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 13, 2005 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio.
  • April 15, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Takashi Sugiura & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 16, 2005 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Michael Modest & Rick Steiner defeated KENTA, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 17, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA , Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin defeated Takashi Sugiura , Makoto Hashi, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 19, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Ricky Marvin & Scorpio.
  • April 20, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue & KENTA defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Makoto Hashi.
  • April 22, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 25, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated SUWA.
  • May 6, 2005 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Naomichi Marufuji (Masao Inoue) defeated kenta (Kishin Kawabata) & KENTA.
  • May 7, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kota Ibushi & KUDO in the 1st round. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky in the semi-final.s
  • May 8, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita to win the Differ Cup 2005.
  • May 13, 2005 – NOAH: Abismo Negro, Low Ki & SUWA defeated El Oriental, KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • May 14, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • May 15, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Low Ki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • May 17, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio defeated Genichiro Tenryu, Go Shiozaki & Jun Akiyama.
  • May 18, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Abismo Negro & El Oriental.
  • May 21, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Jun Akiyama, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 22, 2005 – NOAH: Abismo Negro, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • May 24, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • May 26, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Izumida, KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Mitsuo Momota, Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano.
  • May 28, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 29, 2005 – NOAH: Richard Slinger & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • May 31, 2005 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi & KENTA defeated Bison Smith & Low Ki..
  • June 1, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • June 4, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • June 5, 2005 – NOAH: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura beat Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA to win the GHC Jr. Tag Titles..
  • June 7, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Tamon Honda.
  • June 10, 2005 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • July 2, 2005 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • July 3, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • July 5, 2005 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi & KENTA defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Kotaro Suzuki..
  • July 7, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Low Ki.
  • July 8, 2005 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda, Minoru Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA, Masao Inoue & Takuma Sano.
  • July 10, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takuma Sano defeated Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki & Takeshi Morishima.
  • July 11, 2005 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin.
  • July 12, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • July 18, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight title..
  • August 14, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • August 15, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akitoshi Saito & Kishin Kawabata.
  • August 19, 2005 – NOAH: Minoru Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • August 20, 2005 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • August 21, 2005 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Low Ki & Scorpio defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • August 22, 2005 – NOAH: Bison Smith & Scorpio defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • August 24, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated BJ Whitmer.
  • August 26, 2005 – NOAH: Genichiro Tenryu, Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • August 27, 2005 – NOAH: Minoru Suzuki defeated KENTA.
  • August 29, 2005 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • August 30, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • September 1, 2005 – NOAH: Genichiro Tenryu & Jun Akiyama defeated KENTA & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • September 3, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Makoto Hashi & SUWA.
  • September 4, 2005 – NOAH: Low Ki & Scorpio defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • September 6, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Low Ki & Ricky Marvin.
  • September 7, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue & Kishin Kawabata.
  • September 9, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Masashi Aoyagi.
  • September 10, 2005 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akira Taue, Kishin Kawabata & Makoto Hashi.
  • September 11, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Masao Inoue & SUWA.
  • September 18, 2005 – NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated SUWA to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2005 – ZERO1: Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Tiger Emperor & Wataru Sakata defeated Ikuto Hidaka, KENTA & Minoru Fujita.
  • September 24, 2005 – World League Wrestling: Superstar Steve Fender & Jason Bates defeated Dakota & KENTA..
  • October 8, 2005 – NOAH: Genichiro Tenryu defeated KENTA.
  • October 9, 2005 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Sugiura defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • October 10, 2005 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi, SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin.
  • October 12, 2005 – NOAH: Michael Modest & SUWA defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • October 14, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & Takuma Sano defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • October 15, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki.
  • October 16, 2005 – NOAH: Donovan Morgan, Jun Akiyama, Michael Modest & Scorpio defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga & Tamon Honda.
  • October 18, 2005 – NOAH: Makoto Hashi & Mohammed Yone defeated Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • October 20, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Akira Taue, Makoto Hashi & Takuma Sano.
  • October 21, 2005 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Makoto Hashi defeated Mitsuharu Misawa, Mushiking Terry, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 22, 2005 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Kentaro Shiga.
  • October 24, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated SUWA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 26, 2005 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • October 28, 2005 – NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Mushiking Terry to retain the title.
  • November 5, 2005 – NOAH: GHC tag team champions Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Katsuyori Shibata & KENTA to retain the titles.
  • November 18, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 20, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. SUWA & Takashi Sugiura ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 21, 2005 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • November 22, 2005 – NOAH: SUWA, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin.
  • November 23, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Bison Smith, Low Ki & Scorpio.
  • November 24, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • November 26, 2005 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akira Taue & KENTA.
  • November 27, 2005 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA, Mushiking Terry & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 29, 2005 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • December 4, 2005 – NOAH: Katsuyori Shibata & KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki & Mitsuharu Misawa.
  • December 10, 2005 – World League Wrestling: KENTA defeated Ace Steel to retain the GHC Junior title in an excellent match..
  • December 11, 2005–WWL: KENTA defeated Ty Dalton.
  • December 17, 2005 – ROH: KENTA defeated Low Ki to retain NOAH’s GHC Junior title..
  • December 24, 2005 – NOAH: KENTA, Shuhei Taniguchi, Takeshi Morishima & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Hasumakoto (SUWA), Kentaro Shiga, Takuma Sano & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 8, 2006 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • January 9, 2006 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa, Mushiking Terry & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • January 11, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki.
  • January 13, 2006 – NOAH: Daisuke Ikeda, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA, Shuhei Taniguchi & Tamon Honda.
  • January 15, 2006 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • January 16, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue defeated KENTA & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • January 17, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • January 18, 2006 – NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akihito Ito, KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • January 20, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • January 22, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Naomichi Marufuji in 29:00 to retain the GHC Junior Heavyweight title..
  • February 17, 2006 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima.
  • February 19, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Mushiking Terry.
  • February 20, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Akira Taue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • February 22, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • February 23, 2006 – NOAH: Low Ki & SUWA defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • February 25, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • February 26, 2006 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Dakota & KENTA.
  • February 28, 2006 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • March 2, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akitoshi Saito & Kishin Kawabata.
  • March 5, 2006 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi defeated KENTA.
  • March 21, 2006 – SEM: Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima vs. KENTA & Takeshi Rikio ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 23, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji beat American Dragon & Samoa Joe in an International Dream match..
  • April 2, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • April 5, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Jun Akiyama, Junji Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 7, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Jun Akiyama & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 8, 2006 – NOAH: SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • April 10, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Jun Akiyama, Junji Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 12, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Mitsuharu Misawa, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 13, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Eddie Edwards & Scorpio.
  • April 15, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Eddie Edwards & SUWA.
  • April 16, 2006 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 17, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio defeated Jun Akiyama, Junji Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • April 19, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Atsushi Aoki & SUWA.
  • April 20, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Mitsuharu Misawa & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 23, 2006 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori to retain the title.
  • May 7, 2006 – SEM: Ricky Marvin & Scorpio defeated KENTA & Kikutaro.
  • May 19, 2006 – NOAH: Low Ki, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 20, 2006 – NOAH: Low Ki, SUWA & Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA, Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 21, 2006 – NOAH: Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin.
  • May 23, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori defeated Ricky Marvin, SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 25, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Rikio defeated Bobby Fish, Jason Bates & Scorpio.
  • May 26, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akitoshi Saito, Kishin Kawabata & Masao Inoue.
  • May 28, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga.
  • May 30, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki.
  • May 31, 2006 – NOAH: Low Ki & SUWA defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • June 1, 2006 – NOAH: Low Ki & SUWA defeated KENTA & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • June 3, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Bobby Fish & Scorpio.
  • June 4, 2006 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA to win the GHC junior heavyweight title.
  • June 9, 2006 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima, Takeshi Rikio & Go Shiozaki defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura.
  • June 17, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Samoa Joe and American Dragon in a 3-WAY ROH Classic..
  • June 23, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Roderick Strong in a stiff match as expected..
  • June 24, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Austin Aries with the Go To Sleep in an ROH Classic..
  • September 3, 2006 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio.
  • September 5, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Takashi Sugiura.
  • September 6, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Akitoshi Saito & Kishin Kawabata.
  • September 7, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura defeated Ace Steel, Keith Walker & Scorpio.
  • September 9, 2006 – NOAH: Katsuyori Shibata & KENTA defeated Akira Taue & Go Shiozaki.
  • September 15, 2006 – ROH Glory by Honor: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe).
  • September 16, 2006 – ROH Glory by Honor: ROH world heavyweight champion Bryan Danielson defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • October 6, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akitoshi Saito, Kishin Kawabata & Masao Inoue.
  • October 8, 2006 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Takeshi Rikio.
  • October 9, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 11, 2006 – NOAH: Ares, Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • October 13, 2006 – NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Akitoshi Saito & KENTA in the 1st round of the GHC tag team titles tournament.
  • October 15, 2006 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • October 17, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Ares, Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness.
  • October 18, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • October 20, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Ares, Murat Bosporus & Scorpio.
  • October 21, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki & Makoto Hashi.
  • October 23, 2006 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Akira Taue, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takuma Sano.
  • October 24, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Ricky Marvin defeated Ippei Ota & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 26, 2006 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 27, 2006 – NOAH: Ares, Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Mohammed Yone.
  • October 29, 2006 – NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • November 3, 2006 – ROH Honor Reclaims Boston: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated KENTA and Davey Richards.
  • November 4, 2006 – ROH The Bitter End: KENTA defeated Mike Sydal.
  • November 17, 2006 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Bryan Danielson & Eddie Edwards defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • November 18, 2006 – NOAH: Bryan Danielson & SUWA defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 20, 2006 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • November 21, 2006 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 23, 2006 – NOAH: Bison Smith, Bryan Danielson & Doug Williams defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 25, 2006 – NOAH: Mushiking Joker, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Mushiking Terry & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 26, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Bison Smith & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 28, 2006 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 29, 2006 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • December 2, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Bryan Danielson.
  • December 10, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio defeated Minoru Suzuki, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • December 23, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima ended in a no contest.
  • December 24, 2006 – NOAH: KENTA & Mohammed Yone defeated Masao Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 7, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama.
  • January 8, 2007 – NOAH: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • January 10, 2007 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • January 11, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Go Shiozaki & Tamon Honda.
  • January 13, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Takeshi Rikio defeated Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki.
  • January 14, 2007 – NOAH: Dakota, Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • January 15, 2007 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • January 17, 2007 – NOAH: Akira Taue, Takashi Sugiura & Takuma Sano defeated Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • January 19, 2007 – NOAH: Dakota, Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • January 21, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio defeated Minoru Suzuki, SUWA & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • February 15, 2007 – NOAH: Genki Horiguchi, Naruki Doi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated BxB Hulk, KENTA & Ryo Saito.
  • February 17, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Makoto Hashi & Tamon Honda.
  • February 18, 2007 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • February 21, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki & Takeshi Rikio.
  • February 22, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Ippei Ota & Tamon Honda.
  • February 24, 2007 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio.
  • February 25, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • February 28, 2007 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • March 2, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Rikio.
  • March 4, 2007 – NOAH: ROH world heavyweight champion Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • April 1, 2007 – NOAH: Bryan Danielson & Joe Legend & Ted DiBiase Jr. defeated Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Ippei Ota..
  • April 3, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Bison Smith & Daniel Cross…
  • April 4, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Ted DiBiase Jr…
  • April 6, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Akira Taue & Masao Inoue…
  • April 7, 2007 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone & KENTA defeated Joe Legend & Ted DiBiase Jr..
  • April 8, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Bryan Danielson & Daniel Cross..
  • April 10, 2007 – NOAH: Takuma Sano & Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Go Shiosaki..
  • April 12, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Ricky Marvin defeated Bison Smith & Bryan Danielson & Daniel Cross..
  • April 14, 2007 – NOAH: Bison Smith & Bryan Danielson & Ricky Marvin defeated Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Atsushi Aoki..
  • April 15, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Bryan Danielson & Joe E. Legend..
  • April 16, 2007 – NOAH: Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano & Takashi Sugiura beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Go Shiosaki..
  • April 17, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Joe E. Legend & Daniel Cross..
  • April 20, 2007 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Makoto Hashi..
  • April 23, 2007 – NOAH: Takuma Sano & Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Shuhei Taniguchi..
  • April 24, 2007 – NOAH: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino defeated KENTA & Ippei Ota..
  • May 17, 2007 – NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • May 19, 2007 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Mushiking Terry beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • May 21, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Takeshi Rikio & Ippei Ota..
  • May 22, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone & Go Shiosaki..
  • May 24, 2007 – NOAH: D-Lo Brown & Buchanan & Eddie Edwards defeated Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • May 27, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Takeshi Morishima & Shuhei Taniguchi..
  • May 29, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiosaki..
  • May 30, 2007 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone & Tsutomu Hirayanagi beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Ippei Ota..
  • May 31, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Takeshi Rikio & Ippei Ota..
  • June 3, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA defeated Go Shiosaki..
  • June 7, 2007 – NOAH Fan Night 6 Man Tag Team Tournament: Event takes place in the city of Tokyo, Japan..
  • ~~~Round One: KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated Junji Izumida & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Taiji Ishimori..
  • ~~~~~~Semi Final: Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiosaki & Ippei Ota defeated KENTA & Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin..
  • June 8, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated TAKA Michinoku & KAZMA..
  • June 30, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA participated in an NTV Cup Battle Royal..
  • July 1, 2007 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone & Makoto Hashi beat Takuma Sano & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • July 2, 2007 – NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • July 3, 2007 – NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin vs. KENTA & Taiji Ishimori ended in a 30:00 time limit draw..
  • July 6, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori vs. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe ended in a 30:00 time limit draw..
  • July 7, 2007 – NOAH: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori..
  • July 8, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori beat Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone & Tsutomu Hirayanagi..
  • July 10, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori vs. Bryan Danielson & Davey Richards ended in a 30:00 time limit draw.
  • July 11, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Rocky Romero & Atsushi Aoki..
  • July 12, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori beat Masao Inoue & Mushiking Terry & Ricky Marvin..
  • July 13, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori beat Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Atsushi Aoki..
  • July 15, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Kota Ibushi..
  • August 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) defeated KENTA & Davey Richards..
  • August 5, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Davey Richards in a Match of the Year Contender..
  • August 12, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori beat Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura & Makoto Hashi..
  • August 14, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Takuma Sano & Ippei Ota..
  • August 15, 2007 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA & Taiji Ishimori beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Go Shiosaki..
  • August 19, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori & Rocky Romero defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin & Ippei Ota..
  • August 20, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki..
  • September 15, 2006 – Ring of Honor: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated The Briscoe Brothers..
  • September 16, 2006 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon defeated KENTA in 40 minutes to retain the ROH World title!
  • October 29, 2006: Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA to retain the GHC Geavyweight title at Budokan Hall in Tokyo, Japan.
  • November 3, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated KENTA & Davey Richards..
  • November 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated Matt Sydal with the Go-To-Sleep..
  • ~~~After the match, Samoa Joe slapped KENTA and told him to take that message back to Kenta Kobashi in Japan..
  • March 4, 2007: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA to retain the Ring of Honor title in a Japan at Budokan Hall..
  • May 11, 2007 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated Delirious in a NOAH vs ROH match..
  • May 12, 2007 – Ring of Honor: American Dragon & Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA & Nigel McGuiness…
  • June 22, 2007 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated Rocky Romero (After the match: Davey Richards turned on KENTA!)..
  • June 23, 2007 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson in the main event..
  • July 16, 2007 – ROH Live from Tokyo: KENTA made an appearance saying he couldn’t compete due to a leg injury
  • November 2, 2007 – ROH: Mitsuharu Misawa & KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji ended in a 30-minute draw..
  • November 3, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA to retain the (NOAH) GHC Heavyweight title..
  • September 14, 2008 – Ring of Honor: KENTA & Kota Ibushi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima ended in a 35:00 draw..
  • September 23, 2008–NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. KENTA & Takeshi Rikio ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 27, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • October 2, 2008–SEM/Kensuke: Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated El Blazer, HARASHIMA & Katsuhiko Nakajima.
  • October 5, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Ippei Ota & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 6, 2008–NOAH: Bryan Danielson & Doug Williams defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • October 8, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • October 10, 2008–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • October 12, 2008–NOAH: Genba Hirayanagi defeated KENTA by disqualification.
  • October 13, 2008–NOAH: KENTA defeated Bryan Danielson to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight title in Hiroshima..
  • October 14, 2008–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • October 17, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Bryan Danielson & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • October 19, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Atsushi Aoki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • October 22, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • October 23, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Bryan Danielson & Superstar Steve.
  • October 25, 2008–NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated AJPW junior heavyweight champion Naomichi Marufuji win the title.
  • November 6, 2008–SEM/Kensuke Office: KENTA defeated Takeshi Minamino.
  • November 14, 2008–NOAH: KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Eddie Edwards, Kotaro Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 16, 2008–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Takashi Sugiura & Tamon Honda defeated KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Rikio.
  • November 18, 2008–NOAH: KENTA, Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori defeated Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • November 19, 2008–NOAH: Eddie Edwards, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 23, 2008–NOAH: KENTA defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • November 24, 2008–NOAH: Ippei Ota, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kento Miyahara & Ricky Marvin in the semi-finals. Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Ippei Ota, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori to win the tournament.
  • November 25, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated Bison Smith & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 27, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Kentaro Shiga.
  • November 28, 2008–NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Eddie Edwards to retain the title.
  • November 29, 2008–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Atsushi Aoki & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • November 30, 2008–NOAH: KENTA defeated Ippei Ota.
  • December 7, 2008–NOAH: GHC junior heavyweight tag team champions Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori to retain the titles.
  • December 17, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & KENTA and The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • December 19, 2008–AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & KENTA by disqualification.
  • December 23, 2008–NOAH: KENTA defeated Akira Taue in the 1st round. Atsushi Aoki defeated KENTA in the 2nd round.
  • December 24, 2008–NOAH: KENTA was in a battle royal won by Ippei Ota.
  • January 11, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Akira Taue & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • January 12, 2009–NOAH: Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori by disqualification.
  • January 14, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • January 16, 2009–SEM/Kensuke Office: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kengo Mashimo defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • January 18, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Akihiko Ito & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 20, 2009–NOAH: Ippei Ota, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • January 21, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Bobby Fish & Ricky Marvin.
  • January 23, 2009–NOAH: Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Ippei Ota & KENTA.
  • January 25, 2009–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki to retain the title.
  • February 7, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger & KENTA defeated D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • February 11, 2009–Kensuke Office: Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated KENTA to win the GHC junior heavyweight title.
  • February 15, 2009–NOAH: Ippei Ota & KENTA defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara).
  • February 18, 2009–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita) defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • February 19, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 21, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Ippei Ota, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • February 22, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Akihiko Ito & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • February 26, 2009–NOAH: Akihiko Ito & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • March 1, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima to win the GHC Junior heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2009–SEM/Kensuke Office: Atsushi Aoki, KENTA, Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Kengo Mashimo, Kento Miyahara & Takeshi Minamino.
  • March 15, 2009–NOAH: Jun Akiyama & KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki & Makoto Hashi.
  • March 20, 2009 – Ring of Honor: El Generico & KENTA defeated Nigel McGuinness & Davey Richards in the main event..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The finish saw KENTA hit the Go-To-Sleep on ROH World champion Nigel McGuinness..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~UPDATE: Nigel McGuinness suffered a serious arm injury which will require surgery and 4-6 months rest..
  • March 21, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness (with injury) defeated KENTA by Submission to retain ROH World title…
  • April 3, 2009 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated Davey Richards to retain the GHC Junior Heavyweight title…
  • April 4, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Tyler Black & KENTA defeated Austin Aries & Katsuhiko Nakajima in the main event..
  • April 11, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) by disqualification.
  • April 13, 2009–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara) & Takeshi Morishima defeated Ippei Ota, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • April 16, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki) by disqualification.
  • April 19, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Genba Hirayanagi in a no disqualification match.
  • April 21, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Ippei Ota, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 22, 2009–NOAH: Akihiko Ito & Atsushi Aoki defeated Ippei Ota & KENTA.
  • April 25, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Kento Miyahara.
  • April 27, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Masao Inoue & Ricky Marvin.
  • April 29, 2009–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Akihiko Ito, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi.
  • April 30, 2009–NOAH: KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Taiji Ishimori defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara) & Takeshi Morishima.
  • May 2, 2009–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Mitsuharu Misawa defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 3, 2009–NOAH: Akira Taue, KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio).
  • May 6, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita).
  • May 17, 2009–NOAH: Jun Akiyama defeated KENTA.
  • May 18, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Akihiko Ito.
  • May 29, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #14): KENTA defeated Roderick Strong with the Go-To-Sleep (amazing match)..
  • May 30, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping (Episode #18):
  • ~~~The American Wolves & Chris Hero (w/Sara Del Rey & Shane Hagadorn) defeated KENTA & Kevin Steen & El Generico..
  • June 4, 2009–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Bobby Fish.
  • June 8, 2009–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Akira Taue & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • June 9, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Bison Smith & Bobby Fish.
  • June 11, 2009–NOAH: Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi defeated Go Shiozaki & KENTA.
  • June 13, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • June 14, 2009–NOAH: Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • June 15, 2009–NOAH: Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • June 16, 2009–NOAH: Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • June 18, 2009–NOAH: Akira Taue & KENTA defeated Masao Inoue & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • June 22, 2009–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki).
  • June 26, 2009 – Ring of Honor: The American Wolves defeated Roderick Strong & KENTA to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 27, 2009 – Ring of Honor: KENTA defeated Tyler Black..
  • July 5, 2009–NOAH: Go Shiozaki defeated KENTA.
  • July 12, 2009–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & Kota Ibushi defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 14, 2009–NOAH: KENTA, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima defeated Jun Akiyama, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 15, 2009–NOAH: Akihiko Ito, Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 16, 2009–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 18, 2009–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Ricky Marvin, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 19, 2009–NOAH: Akira Taue, Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama defeated Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 21, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Bryan Danielson & Roderick Strong.
  • July 24, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Kikutaro.
  • July 25, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • August 1, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori.
  • August 2, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Kenta Kobashi defeated Akihiko Ito & Go Shiozaki.
  • August 14, 2009–ROH HDTV: KENTA & Bryan Danielson & Roderick Strong beat Chris Hero & Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards..
  • August 15, 2009–ROH HDTV Taping: KENTA defeated Chris Hero with the Go-To-Sleep..
  • August 22, 2009–NOAH: KENTA was in a battle royal won by Genba Hirayanagi.
  • August 23, 2009–NOAH: Takeshi Morishima & Tamon Honda defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • August 29, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Akihiko Ito, KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • September 6, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated KENTA & Tamon Honda.
  • September 12, 2009–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & Bobby Fish defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • September 16, 2009–NOAH: Akihiko Ito & KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki & Ricky Marvin.
  • September 18, 2009–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 19, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated KENTA & Ricky Marvin.
  • September 21, 2009–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the title.
  • September 22, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • September 23, 2009–NOAH:  KENTA & Takeshi Morishima defeated Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda.
  • September 25, 2009–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith & Bobby Fish.
  • September 27, 2009–NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Sugiura defeated Disobey (KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio).
  • October 3, 2009–NOAH: Holy Demon Army (Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada) defeated Jun Akiyama & KENTA.
  • October 15, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin.
  • October 17, 2009–NOAH: Akihiko Ito, Akitoshi Saito, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Disobey (Kotaro Suzuki, Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Rikio & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 18, 2009–NOAH: Delirious defeated KENTA.
  • October 20, 2009–NOAH: Disobey (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio) defeated Akihiko Ito & KENTA.
  • October 22, 2009–NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Keith Walker.
  • October 24, 2009–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita) & Takeshi Morishima defeated Akihiko Ito, Jun Akiyama & KENTA.
  • October 25, 2009–NOAH: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. KENTA ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 27, 2009–NOAH: KENTA defeated Kentaro Shiga.

KENTA (2010):

  • June 6, 2010–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA to become #1 contender for the GHC junior heavyweight title.
  • June 13, 2010–NOAH: KENTA, Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Daisuke Ikeda, Makoto Hashi & Mohammed Yone.
  • June 26, 2010–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki) & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura.
  • June 27, 2010–NOAH: KENTA & Takuma Sano defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • June 29, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Jun Akiyama, Masao Inoue & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • July 2, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara) & Takeshi Morishima.
  • July 3, 2010–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeated Eddie Edwards, KENTA & Takuma Sano.
  • July 4, 2010–NOAH: Takuma Sano, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 6, 2010–NOAH: Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeated Eddie Edwards & KENTA.
  • July 7, 2010–NOAH: Bison Smith & Keith Walker defeated Eddie Edwards & KENTA.
  • July 10, 2010–NOAH: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi) defeated Eddie Edwards & KENTA.
  • July 14, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Takashi Okita & Takeshi Morishima defeated Alex Payne, KENTA & Mohammed Yone.
  • July 16, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Alex Payne.
  • July 17, 2010–NOAH: KENTA & Ricky Marvin defeated Makoto Hashi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 18, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Masao Inoue.
  • July 19, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • July 20, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • July 21, 2010–NOAH: Disobey (Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • July 24, 2010–NOAH: Jun Akiyama & KENTA defeated Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata.
  • August 4, 2010–NOAH: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Go Shiozaki & Takeshi Morishima in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 5, 2010–NOAH: Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA.
  • August 22, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki.
  • August 27, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takashi Okita.
  • August 28, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki.
  • September 11, 2010–NOAH: Takuma Sano defeated KENTA.
  • September 13, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • September 14, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori & Tamon Honda.
  • September 16, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • September 17, 2010–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • September 18, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, KENTA, Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori defeated Bobby Fish & Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 20, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • September 21, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara).
  • September 22, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Bison Smith, Bobby Fish & Ricky Marvin.
  • September 23, 2010–NOAH: Bison Smith, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Takashi Sugiura, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • September 26, 2010–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight champion Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • October 6, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 15, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 17, 2010–NOAH: Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • October 18, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Satoshi Kajiwara).
  • October 19, 2010–NOAH: KENTA, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita).
  • October 22, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara).
  • October 23, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 24, 2010–NOAH: Eddie Edwards, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • October 26, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Great Sasuke & Kenbai.
  • October 27, 2010–NOAH: Akira Taue & KENTA defeated Takashi Okita & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 30, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans in the semi-finals. Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong to win the Nippon TV Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League.
  • November 19, 2010–NOHA: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara).
  • November 20, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Masao Inoue.
  • November 21, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 23, 2010–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Koji Kanemoto and Tiger Mask defeated KENTA and Atsushi Aoki to retain the titles.
  • November 26, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Akito & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • November 27, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • November 28, 2010–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura defeated Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita).
  • November 29, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Mohammed Yone).
  • November 30, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Bison Smith & Delirious.
  • December 2, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • December 5, 2010–NOAH: KENTA defeated Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 12, 2010–NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Masao Inoue in a best 2 out of 3 falls tag team match.
  • December 23, 2010–NOAH: KENTA, Kento Miyahara & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Genba Hirayanagi, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kentaro Shiga.
  • December 24, 2010–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & KENTA defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masao Inoue & Yoshihiro Takayama.

KENTA (2011-2012):

  • January 8, 2011–NOAH: Akira Taue & Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • January 10, 2011–NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA & Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • January 15, 2011–NOAH: Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA.
  • January 16, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura.
  • January 17, 2011–NOAH: KENTA, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeated Atsushi Aoki, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi.
  • January 19, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • January 20, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Bobby Fish, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • January 22, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & KENTA defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • January 23, 2011–NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeat KENTA & Taiji Ishimori.
  • January 25, 2011–NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated KENTA & Masao Inoue.
  • January 27, 2011–NOAH: KENTA, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • January 29, 2011–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Yoshinari Ogawa ended in a no contest.
  • February 13, 2011–NOAH: Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Mohammed Yone) defeated Atsushi Aoki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura.
  • February 16, 2011–NOAH: Disobey (KENTA & Mohammed Yone) defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara).
  • February 19, 2011–NOAH: Disobey (KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita).
  • February 21, 2011–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita) defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • February 23, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Jun Nishikawa.
  • February 25, 2011–NOAH: Disobey (KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Taiji Ishimori, Takeshi Morishima & Yutaka Yoshie.
  • February 27, 2011–NOAH: Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • March 5, 2011–NOAH: Kensuke Office (Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara, Satoshi Kajiwara & Takashi Okita) defeated Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 12, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Akitoshi Saito & Masashi Aoyagi.
  • March 13, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Naomichi Marufuji & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 15, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge & KENTA defeated Daisuke Harada & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • March 16, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 17, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Brian Breaker & Trevor Murdock.
  • March 19, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Bobby Fish & Mikey Nicholls.
  • March 21, 2011–NOAH: Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • March 23, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Brian Breaker, Mohammed Yone & Trevor Murdock.
  • March 24, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 27, 2011–NOAH: Mohammed Yone defeated KENTA by disqualification.
  • April 16, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Atsushi Aoki, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 17, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Shane Haste, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • April 19, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA) defeated Atsushi Aoki & Shane Haste.
  • April 20, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Atsushi Aoki.
  • April 21, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Atsushi Aoki, Mikey Nicholls & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 23, 2011–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 24, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Atsushi Aoki, Shane Haste & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 27, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 29, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) by disqualification.
  • May 8, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Mohammed Yone in a handicap match.
  • May 13, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Bobby Fish & KENTA.
  • May 14, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • May 15, 2011–NOAH-wXw: KENTA defeated Chris Hero.
  • May 21, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • May 25, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) to win the GHC Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • May 26, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Akito & Michio Kageyama.
  • May 28, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • May 29, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Masao Inoue & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 30, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • May 31, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • June 11, 2011–NOAH: Mohammed Yone defeated KENTA.
  • June 12, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori) & Go Shiozaki.
  • June 13, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori) & Takashi Sugiura.
  • June 14, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • June 16, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori) & Ricky Marvin.
  • June 17, 2011–NOAH: Ricky Marvin, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • June 18, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Bison Smith, Bobby Fish & Roderick Strong.
  • June 20, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • June 22, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara.
  • June 24, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Ricky Marvin defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • June 26, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • June 29, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori).
  • July 10, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori) & Takuma Sano.
  • July 16, 2011–NOAH: Kenbai & Kenou defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • July 18, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Atsushi Aoki, Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura.
  • July 19, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Aero Star & Jack Evans.
  • July 20, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takuma Sano defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • July 22, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • July 23, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Osamu Namiguchi & Tatsuhito Takaiwa.
  • July 24, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Kotaro Suzuki & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • July 26, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Takuma Sano defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • July 20, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • July 28, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Taishi Takizawa & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • July 30, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • August 6, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori).
  • August 7, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • August 17, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated ANMU (Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • August 18, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura.
  • August 21, 2011–NOAH: Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • August 22, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • August 23, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Masao Inoue.
  • August 24, 2011–NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) to retain the titles.
  • August 27, 2011–NJPW/AJPW/NOAH All Together: Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi), KAI, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kotaro Suzuki defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru), Koji Kanemoto & Minoru.
  • September 3, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori.
  • September 10, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 11, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 13, 2011–NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • September 15, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 17, 2011–NOAH: Shuhei Taniguchi, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 18, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • September 19, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori.
  • September 21, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • September 23, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori) & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 2, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 10, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takashi Sugiura to become #1 contender for the GHC heavyweight title.
  • October 16, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 21, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • October 23, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki, Shuhei Taniguchi & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 26, 2011–NOAH: Kenta Kobashi & Taiji Ishimori defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • October 29, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Mohammed Yone, Ricky Marvin & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 31, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori).
  • November 3, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • November 5, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Akitoshi Saito.
  • November 6, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Bobby Fish.
  • November 8, 2011–NOAH: Kensuke Sasaki defeated KENTA.
  • November 10, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone.
  • November 11, 2011–NOAH: Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • November 12, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori) & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 13, 2011–NOAH: Takashi Sugiura defeated KENTA.
  • November 14, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takuma Sano.
  • November 17, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki, Go Shiozaki & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 18, 2011–NOAH: ANMU (Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • November 19, 2011–NOAH: KENTA defeated Bison Smith.
  • November 20, 2011–NOAH: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA.
  • November 21, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Jun Akiyama & Takashi Sugiura defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 23, 2011–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated ANMU (Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori).
  • November 27, 2011–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion Go Shiozaki defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • December 4, 2011–XNL: Ariki Toa & KENTA defeated JF Roman & Ricky Marvin.
  • December 7, 2011–LWA: Ian Muhlig & KENTA defeated Kaiser & Ricky Marvin.
  • December 11, 2011–NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • July 22, 2012–NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated KENTA.
  • July 28, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Ricky Marvin & Takeshi Morishima) & Super Crazy.
  • July 29, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Special Assault Team (Atsushi Aoki, Jun Akiyama & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • August 9, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Atsushi Kotoge.
  • August 12, 2012–NOAH: Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito, Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • August 13, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Ricky Marvin & Takeshi Morishima).
  • August 14, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Special Assault Team (Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • August 15, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • August 18, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • August 19, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama).
  • August 25, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura).
  • August 29, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • August 30, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy.
  • September 2, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • September 6, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima).
  • September 8, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima).
  • September 9, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 12, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito, Jun Akiyama & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • September 13, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima).
  • September 15, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Gaston Mateo & Kaiser.
  • September 16, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima).
  • September 17, 2012–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • September 22, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Diamond Ring (Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara).
  • September 29, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Diamond Ring (Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya).
  • October 7, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Special Assault Team (Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • October 8, 2012–NOAH: KENTA and Maybach Taniguchi defeated Magnus and Samoa Joe to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2012–NOAH: Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Jun Akiyama) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 12, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • October 17, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki).
  • October 26, 2012–NOAH: Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito & Go Shiozaki) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) to win the GHC tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2012–NOAH: Special Assault Team (Akitoshi Saito, Go Shiozaki & Jun Akiyama) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 3, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Kento Miyahara.
  • November 5, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Ricky Marvin & Takashi Sugiura) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA).
  • November 9, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin).
  • November 10, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Eddie Edwards, Shane Haste & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • November 11, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone.
  • November 12, 2012–NOAH: KENTA vs. Mikey Nicholls ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 14, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Special Assault Team (Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama).
  • November 17, 2012–NOAH: Yuji Nagata defeated KENTA.
  • November 18, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Ricky Marvin & Takashi Sugiura) & Super Crazy.
  • November 20, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takeshi Morishima.
  • November 23, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Go Shiozaki. KENTA defeated Takashi Sigiura.
  • December 4, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shane Haste.
  • December 9, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Atsushi Onita, Hideki Hosaka & Ichiro Yaguchi in a street fight.
  • December 15, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • December 16, 2012–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • December 22, 2012–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura).
  • December 23, 2012–NOAH: KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin.
  • December 24, 2012–NOAH: KENTA, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Kento Miyahara & Maybach Taniguchi.

KENTA (2013-2014):

  • January 6, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takeshi Morishima.
  • January 14, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • January 17, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura).
  • January 19, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Colt Cabana.
  • January 20, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura).
  • January 22, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • January 23, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji, Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi).
  • January 25, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi) defeated Satoshi Kojima, Takaaki Watanabe & Yuji Nagata.
  • January 27, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Takeshi Morishima to win the GHC heavyweight title.
  • February 8, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • February 9, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • February 10, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • February 13, 2013–XNL: KENTA defeated Trash in the 1st round.
  • February 15, 2013–XNL: KENTA defeated Ricky Marvin in the quarter-finals.
  • February 17, 2013–XNL: KENTA defeated Kaiser in the semi-finals. KENTA defeated Super Crazy to win the Torneo Latinoamericano de Lucha Libre 2013 tournament.
  • February 23, 2013–NOAH: CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano) & Maybach Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.).
  • February 24, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Jonah Rock.
  • February 27, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.) defeated BRAVE (Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima) & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 9, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.).
  • March 10, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Maybach Taniguchi to retain the title.
  • March 13, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • March 15, 2013–NOAH: TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.).
  • March 20, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • March 21, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • March 22, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura) & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi Jr.).
  • March 31, 2013–NOAH: CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • April 13, 2013–NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & Yujiro Takahashi defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • April 14, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Akitoshi Saito & Tomoaki Honma.
  • April 16, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima) & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & SUWA).
  • April 17, 2013–NOAH: TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & SUWA).
  • April 19, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Bobby Fish & Eddie Edwards.
  • April 20, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima) & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & SUWA).
  • April 21, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Jonah Rock.
  • April 23, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Takashi Sugiura) & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & SUWA).
  • April 26, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA, SUWA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura).
  • April 28, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima). No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Diamond Ring (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki).
  • May 11, 2013–NOAH: Jun Akiyama, Keiji Muto, Kensuke Sasaki & Kenta Kobashi defeated Go Shiozaki, KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru.
  • May 12, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Takashi Sugiura to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Takeshi Morishima).
  • May 18, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Atsushi Kotoge.
  • May 19, 2013–NOAH: CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano) & Maybach Taniguchi defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • May 25, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Maybach SUWA Jr.) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima).
  • May 26, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima).
  • June 1, 2013–NOAH: CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • June 2, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Toru Yano to retain the title.
  • June 3, 2013–NOAH: CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach SUWA Jr. & Takashi Sugiura).
  • June 5, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • June 6, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • June 8, 2013–NOAH: GHC tag team champions CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) to retain the titles.
  • June 9, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • June 13, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone.
  • June 15, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • June 23, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • June 30, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima (c) & Atsushi Kotoge) defeated No Mercy (KENTA (c), Genba Hirayanagi, Maybach SUWA Jr. & Takashi Sugiura) in a captains fall tag team elimination match.
  • July 7, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Naomichi Marufuji to retain the title.
  • July 14, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • July 15, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls, Shane Haste & Slex.
  • July 18, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Mohammed Yone & Super Crazy.
  • July 19, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • July 20, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • July 21, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (KENTA, Maybach SUWA Jr. & Takashi Sugiura).
  • July 24, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • July 26, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Los Mexitosos (Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy).
  • July 27, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • July 28, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • August 4, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone to retain the title.
  • August 10, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • August 17, 2013–NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Kaiser defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • August 19, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Hiro Tonai & Shiori Asahi.
  • August 24, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Shinsuke Nakamura.
  • August 25, 2013–NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • August 31, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Kaiser.
  • September 1, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • September 7, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Shane Haste to retain the title.
  • September 8, 2013–NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Fenix defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • September 12, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) defeat No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • September 14, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi & KENTA) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Mohammed Yone).
  • September 15, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 16, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Mikey Nicholls to retain the title.
  • September 18, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • September 19, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Fenix.
  • September 22, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • September 23, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • October 5, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima to retain the title.
  • October 10, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima).
  • October 11, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima).
  • October 12, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • October 19, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Daisuke Sekimoto.
  • October 26, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara & KENTA) defeated Daisuke Harada, Hitoshi Kumano & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 27, 2013–NOAH: Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated KENTA.
  • October 29, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Mohammed Yone.
  • October 30, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara & KENTA).
  • November 2, 2013–NOAH: Eddie Edwards defeated KENTA.
  • November 4, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • November 5, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, Hajime Ohara & KENTA) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • November 7, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shane Haste.
  • November 10, 2013–NOAH: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA.
  • November 13, 2013–NOAH: KENTA defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • November 27, 2013–NOAH: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Nagata defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • November 28, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima).
  • November 29, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mohammed Yone) defeated No Mercy (Hajime Ohara & KENTA).
  • December 4, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • December 5, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima).
  • December 7, 2013–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion KENTA defeated Yuji Nagata to retain the title.
  • December 14, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • December 15, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • December 16, 2013–NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima).
  • December 17, 2013–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima) defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • December 23, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Akitoshi Saito.
  • January 5, 2014–NOAH: Takeshi Morishima defeated KENTA to win the GHC heavyweight title.
  • January 12, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Daisuke Harada.
  • January 13, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & KENTA) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • January 15, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara & KENTA) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 17, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & KENTA) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Mohammed Yone).
  • January 18, 2014–NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & KENTA).
  • January 19, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Maybach Taniguchi by disqualification.
  • January 20, 2014–NOAH: TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara & KENTA).
  • January 22, 2014–NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & KENTA).
  • January 23, 2014–NOAH: TMDK (Jonah Rock, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara & KENTA).
  • January 24, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & KENTA) defeated TMDK (Jonah Rock & Shane Haste).
  • January 25, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Shinya Ishikawa.
  • February 3, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Maybach Taniguchi in a no disqualifcation match.
  • February 8, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • February 9, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • February 22, 2014–NOAH: GHC heavyweight champion Yuji Nagata defeated KENTA to retain the title.
  • February 23, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima.
  • February 27, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • March 2, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Kenou.
  • March 8, 2014–NOAH: KENTA & Masato Tanaka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Tetsuya Naito ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 16, 2014–NOAH: Dangan Yankees (Masato Tanaka & Takashi Sugiura) & KENTA defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima).
  • March 21, 2014–NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji) & Daisuke Ikeda defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • March 23, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • March 29, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Shane Haste & Xtra Large.
  • March 30, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima).
  • April 12, 2014–NOAH: Dangan Yankees (Masato Tanaka & Takashi Sugiura) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • April 13, 2014–Jumba Tsurata Memorial Show: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) defeated No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama).
  • April 19, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone.
  • April 20, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji).
  • April 21, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima).
  • April 26, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeated Akitoshi Saito, Masashi Aoyagi & Takuma Sano.
  • April 27, 2014–NOAH: Chris Hero and Colt Cabana defeated KENTA and Yoshihiro Takayama.
  • April 28, 2014–NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima).
  • May 3, 2014–NOAH: KENTA defeated Naomichi Marufuji and Shane Haste in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2014–NOAH: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji defeat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Sugiura.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • July 12, 2014: KENTA was signed by WWE at a live event in Japan. There was a in ring segment with Hulk Hogan and Jimmy Hart to do the contract signing.
  • September 11, 2014 – NXT Take Over: William Regal introduced KENTA to the WWE universe and said will make his in ring debut next week.