Kobald

@Kobald6

Title History

  • Wrestling Is 24/7 title defeating Steve Weiner (September 21, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • January 28, 2011 – AIW Girls Night Out 3: Gregory Iron defeated AERO, Corey Winters, Justin Lee, K. Fernandez and Kobald in a 6-way dark match.
  • February 20, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and UltraMantis Black.
  • March 19, 2011 – Beyond World Of Hurt: Johnny Cockstrong defeated Josh Thor, Kobald and Matt Marvel in a 4-way match.
  • March 20, 2011 – Beyond World Of Hurt: Kobald defeated Steve Weiner.
  • March 26, 2011 – CLASH vs. CHIKARA: Cameron Skyy, Dave Manzo, The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx) defeated Gavin Quinn, The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon), Tommy Treznik and Tyler Elkins. The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Sweet And Swagg (Dave Manzo & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx).
  • April 30, 2011 – C4: Chaz Lovely defeated Kobald in a dark match.
  • May 14, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and  Obariyon).
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • June 26, 2011 – AIW: Kobald defeated AERO, Low Rider, Mammoth, Maximo Suave and Sugar Dunkerton in a 6-way match.
  • June 26, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald and Obariyon) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon), Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.)& The Olsen Twins (Colin Delaney Olsen and Jimmy Olsen) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 16, 2011 – WrestleJam 7: Brian XL defeated Kobald.
  • July 29, 2011 – AIW Girls Night Out 4: Eric Ryan defeated Facade and Kobald in a 3-way dark match.
  • August 27, 2011 – CHIKARA: Green Ant defeated Kobald, Robbie Eagles and Will o’ The Wisp II in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • September 18, 2011 –  CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 7, 2011 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Kobald.
  • October 8, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 30, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Obariyon), The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee and Grizzly Redwood) & 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Green Ant, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Sara Del Rey defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst & Tursas) & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) in a Torneo Cibernetico tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: Ophidian defeated Kobald.
  • December 4, 2011 – JoshiMania: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) and Toshie Uematsu defeated Cherry & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • January 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw defeated Kobald.
  • February 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: Colt Cabana defeated Kobald.
  • February 26, 2012 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Francis Kipland Stevens.
  • March 2, 2012 – AIW: Eric Ryan defeated Kobald and Ophidian in a 3-way dark match.
  • March 3, 2012 – SCW: Mike Rollins defeated Kobald.
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • March 11, 2012 – WIF!: Soldier Ant defeated Kobald.
  • March 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Sara Del Ray.
  • March 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: ¡3.Ole! (El Generico, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 31, 2012 – Beyond One Day As A Young Lion: Steve Weiner defeated Kobald.
  • April 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Saturyne.
  • April 21, 2012 – CHIKAR: Kobald defeated Saturyne. The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: Mixed Martial Archie defeated Kobald.
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier abd Tim Donst), The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 5, 2012 – WrestleJam 8: Johnny Miyagi defeated Kobald.
  • May 19, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst) defeated Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel), Crossbones, Rorschach and Shane Storm.
  • May 20, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) and The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and The Swarm (assailANT, combatANT & deviANT) in a 4-way, 12 man tag team match.
  • June 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: Sara Del Rey and Saturyne defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kobald.
  • July 27, 2012 – Beyond Swamp Sessions: Live Event: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated AJ Evers, Mark Angel and Nick Talent.
  • July 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: Anthony Stone defeated Cameron Mathews, Jivin’ Jimmy and Kobald in a 4-way elimination, 1st round match of the Young Lions Cup.
  • July 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Gran Akuma defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification.
  • August 12, 2012 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Frightmare and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (assailANT, Fire Ant and Green Ant).
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Swarm (combatANT, deviANT and Soldier Ant).
  • September 8, 2012 – WrestleJam 9: Shane Marvel defeated Kobald.
  • September 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) and Icarus defeated Frightmare & Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel).
  • September 30, 2012 – Beyond Armory Amore: AR Fox defeated Jaka, Kobald and Matt Taven in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 6, 2012 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Frightmare.
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Kobald by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • November 11, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Colony (assailANT and Fire Ant).
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: Kobald defeated Fire Ant.
  • December 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Delirious, Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: Allysin Kay defeated Kobald to retain the women’s title.
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Matty de Nero and The Hurricane defeated Kobald and Ophidian.
  • February 10, 2013 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 16, 2013 – WIA: Kobald defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • February 17, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Aaron Epic, JT Dunn and The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • February 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • March 8, 2013 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Green Ant and Mike Quackenbush, The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) & Jigsaw and The Shard in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Soldier Ant & The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant).
  • March 16, 2013 – IWA Deep South: Kaden Sade, Mike Posey and Shane Smalls defeated Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • April 6, 2013 – CHIKARA: Saturyne defeated Kobald.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: The Baltic Siege (Estonian ThunderFrog, Latvian Proud Oak and Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 3, 2013 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (assailANT & Fire Ant) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • May 4, 2013 – CHIKAR: Amasis defeated Kobald.
  • May 11, 2013 – WIA: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Kobald.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: Kobald defeated Anthony Stone.
  • May 25, 2013 – WIF!: Dragon Dragon defeated Kobald.
  • July 7, 2013 – WIA: Green Ant defeated Kobald.
  • August 1, 2013 – WIF!: Dasher Hatfield defeated Kobald.
  • August 3, 2013 – WIA: Tommy Mack defeated Kobald in the 1st round.
  • August 4, 2013 – WIA: Kobald defeated Jivin’ Jimmy.
  • August 10, 2013 – WIA: Kobald defeated assailANT.
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: The Colony (assailANT & Green Ant) and Frightmare defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • September 1, 2013 – WIF!: Eric Corvis defeated Kobald.
  • September 7, 2013 – WrestleJam 10: Kobald defeated Furio Falcone.
  • September 21, 2013 – WIF!: Kobald defeated Steve Weiner to win the 24/7 title. Steve Weiner defeated Kobald to win the 24/7 title.
  • October 5, 2013 – WIA: Kobald defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • November 2, 2013 – Icarus Presents I Am CHIKARA: assailANT, Hallowicked and Icarus defeated Kobald & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel) defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • November 9, 2013 – WIA: Drew Gulak defeated Kobald.
  • November 10, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated Los Plantanos (Paco Plantain and Pedro Plantain).
  • November 23, 2013 – WIF!: Fire Ant defeated Kobald.
  • November 29, 2013 – AIW: Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated The Batiri (Kobald [Replacement for Obariyon] and Kodama) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 30, 2013 – VOW: Generation Dead (G-Raver and Gory) defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama), Flex-risma (Andrew Palace and Chest Flexor) & The Super Freaks (Super Beast and Super Oprah) in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: Kobald defeated Shynron.
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Icarus defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 8, 2014 – Excellence: Marcus Streets defeated Kobald.
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet) by disqualification.
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster).
  • November 14, 2015 – Excellence: Kobald defeated Qefka The Quiet.
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • February 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis, Fire Ant & Worker Ant) and Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Kobald.
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and Jakob Hammermeier defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated Oleg The Usurper & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 9, 2016 – Excellence: Kobald defeated Danger Jameson.
  • April 22, 2016 – PSW: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Tenure (Jed Johnson, Scott Spade and Steven Michaels) in the quarter-finals. The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Age Of Aeon (Charles Zanders, Pestilence and War) in the semi-finals. The Chosen Ones (Ace Haven, Big Tomb and Dameon Ceretone) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) to win the Trinity Challenge Cup.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Hallowicked.
  • May 14, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Jeremy Leary by disqualification.
  • June 10, 2016 – CHIKARA: Jeremy Leary defeated Kobald.
  • June 12, 2016 – Excellence: Kobald vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova ended in a double count-out.
  • June 26, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Suplex Stephen.
  • July 9, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon & Sloppy Joe) and Kobald.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Evil Uno.
  • August 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Officer Warren Barksdale defeated Kobald.
  • August 13, 2016 – Excellence: Kobald defeated Blind Rage.
  • August 21, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Kobald, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant), Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant, Pharaoh Ant and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios Tournament.
  • September 10, 2016 – Excellence: Kobald defeated Hermit Crab.
  • September 17, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Oleg The Usurper and Ophidian.
  • October 8, 2016 – Excellence: Jeremy Leary defeated Kobald in a hardcore rules match.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Pharaoh Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant) vs. The heXed Men (Frightmare, Jigsaw, Kobald and Kodama) ended in a double disqualification.
  • November 13, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Kobald, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) defeated Fire Ant, Oleg The Usurper and Ophidian.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Fire Ant, Heidi Lovelace, Missile Assault Man, Oleg The Usurper, Ophidian, Princess KimberLee and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated The heXed Men (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Jigsaw, Kobald, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Hiptoss Hank.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Kobald. Kobald was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Kobald) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant).
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Missile Assault Man defeated Kobald.
  • June 4, 2017 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Jessica Troy.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Kenbai defeated Kobald.
  • July 8, 2017 – CHIKARA: Kobald and Oleg The Usurper defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk).
  • August 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Furies (Fire Ant, Icarus, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) defeated Cornelius Crummels, Kobald, Oleg The Usurper and Sonny Defarge.
  • August 18, 2017 – PSW: The Left Hand Path (Alister Crowe, Donnie Primetime, Eric Silva and Zombie Dragon) defeated Brandon Collum, Chris McCain, Kobald and Tyler Gage.
  • August 19, 2017 – IWA Deep South: Kobald and Terry Houston defeated Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge in the 1st round. Keylo Green defeated Kobald in the semi-finals.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Kobald) defeated Emeritus Midnight, Michael Fynne and VASYL in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Kobald) defeated The Furies (Fire Ant, Solo Darling and Travis Huckabee) by disqualification in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant defeated Kobald.
  • October 14, 2017 – Excellence: Kobald defeated Cameron Action, Cornelius Crummels and Hermit Crab in a 4-way match.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated Kobald and Oleg The Usurper.
  • November 11, 2017 – Excellence: MC Hardbody defeated Kobald. Havoc and MC Hardbody defeated Hallowicked and Kobald.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins) defeated Kobald and Oleg The Usurper.
  • December 9, 2017 – Excellence: Hermit Crab and Kobald defeated Danger Jameson and Johnny Moran in a dark match.
  • January 13, 2018 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Kobald.
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Oleg The Usurper defeated Kobald.
  • March 10, 2018 – Excellence: Buck Gunderson, Hermit Crab and Kobald defeated Danger Jameson, Dustin Quicksilver and Green Ant.
  • April 14, 2018 – Excellence: Hermit Crab and Kobald defeated The Beach Bums (Freddy Flamingo IV and TJ Crawford).
  • April 20, 2018 – PSW: Team Nightmare (Dylan Black, Kobald and Kyle Matthews) defeated The Tricks Of The Trade (Dameon Ceretone, Stupid and The Trickster) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 21, 2018 – PSW: Team Nightmare (Dylan Black, Kobald and Kyle Matthews) defeated Team O’Hagan (JACS, Johnny Lerman and O’Hagan) in the semi-finals. Team Nightmare (Dylan Black, Kobald and Kyle Matthews) defeated Team Total Justice (Ace Haven, Charles Zanders and Scott Spade) to win the Infinity Cup.
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: Kobald defeated Crossbones.
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: Kobald was in the Infinite gauntlet match won by Danjerhawk.
  • May 26, 2018 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Kobald.