Kodama

@@TheBatiri

Title History

  • AIW tag team titles w Obariyon winning a 3-way tag team match (July 1, 2012);
  • AIW tag team titles w Obariyon defeating Gregory Iron & Veda Scott (June 30, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • September 18, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA and Vin Gerard), Incoherence (Frightmare and Hallowicked) & Kodama and Obariyon in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 23, 2010 – CHIKARA: Kodama and Obariyon defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • November 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: Kodama and Obariyon defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Incoherence (Frightmare and Hallowicked).
  • February 19, 2011 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • February 20, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and UltraMantis Black.
  • March 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian) defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Sinn Bohdi by disqualification.
  • March 26, 2011 – CLASH vs. CHIKARA: Cameron Skyy, Dave Manzo, The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx) defeated Gavin Quinn, The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon), Tommy Treznik and Tyler Elkins. The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Sweet And Swagg (Dave Manzo & Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx).
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios Tournament.
  • April 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson) and Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey) and Darkness Crabtree & Matt Classic and The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and KAGETORA & Super Shisa in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • April 30, 2011 – C4: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Lucky Sabiti and Max Boyer.
  • May 13, 2011 – CWF Mid-Atlantic/Project X vs CHIKARA: VA Bombers (Adam Page and Jason Blade ) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 14, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and  Obariyon).
  • May 21, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton)
  • May 22, 2011 – CHIKARA: Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield, Matt Classic and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • June 26, 2011 – CHIKARA: Frightmare defeated Kodama to retain the Young Lions Cup.
  • August 27, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • September 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • September 18, 2011 –  CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 8, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 30, 2011 – CHIKARA: Kodama defeated Ophidian.
  • November 5, 2011 – YOUR Prologue: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha).
  • November 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Green Ant, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Sara Del Rey defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst & Tursas) & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) in a Torneo Cibernetico tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: The Colony (Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • December 4, 2011 – JoshiMania: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) and Toshie Uematsu defeated Cherry & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • December 23, 2011 – AIW: Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) & Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • January 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • February 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Eddie Kingston and Gregory Iron.
  • February 26, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant), Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst) by disqualification.
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF!: Jigsaw defeated Kodama by disqualification.
  • March 11, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Jack Bonza and QT Marshall & The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Swarm (combatANT and deviANT) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The Colony (Green Ant and Soldier Ant) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: ¡3.Ole! (El Generico, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: Sara Del Ray defeated Kodama.
  • April 21, 2012 – CHIKAR: Dragonfly Black (Dragonfly) and UltraMantis Black defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon). The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA:  The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier abd Tim Donst), The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 5, 2012 – WrestleJam 8: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Lukas Sharp and Shane Marvel.
  • May 11, 2012 – AIW: Bobby Beverly defeated Kodama in the 1st round.
  • May 12, 2012 – AIW: The Sex Bob-ombs (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 18, 2012 – NYWC: The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • May 19, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst) defeated Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel), Crossbones, Rorschach and Shane Storm.
  • May 20, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) and The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and The Swarm (assailANT, combatANT & deviANT) in a 4-way, 12 man tag team match.
  • June 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: Sara Del Rey and Saturyne defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • June 8, 2012 – FSW: The Angry Byrds (Greg Jones and Jeremy Myers) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification.
  • June 23, 2012 – FSW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Angry Byrds (Greg Jones and Jeremy Myers) by disqualification.
  • July 1, 2012 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross) & Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 13, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel).
  • July 19, 2012 – NYWC: Reckless And Wasted (Braydon Knight and JT Kasin) defeated Keaton and Kyle, Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 27, 2012 – Beyond Swamp Sessions: Live Event: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated AJ Evers, Mark Angel and Nick Talent.
  • July 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst.
  • July 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Gran Akuma defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification.
  • August 12, 2012 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Frightmare and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (assailANT, Fire Ant and Green Ant).
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Swarm (combatANT, deviANT and Soldier Ant).
  • September 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Gran Akuma in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the quarter-finals of the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 23, 2012 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 29, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama) and Icarus defeated Frightmare & Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel).
  • October 6, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Ophidian defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton).
  • October 7, 2012 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush, The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and  UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus), The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The Shard.
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated Mark Angelosetti & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 10, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • November 11, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Colony (assailANT and Fire Ant).
  • November 17, 2012 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Kodama by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: Hope And Change (Gregory Iron and Veda Scott) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Delirious, Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • December 8, 2012 – NYWC: The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Irish Airborne (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • December 29, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 8, 2013 – AIW: Hope And Change (Gregory Iron and Veda Scott) defeated Facade and Kodama by disqualification to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 16, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Drew Gulak and The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • February 17, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Aaron Epic, JT Dunn and The Estonian ThunderFrog.
  • February 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • March 8, 2013 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Green Ant and Mike Quackenbush, The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) & Jigsaw and The Shard in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 9, 2013 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Soldier Ant & The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant).
  • March 16, 2013 – IWA Deep South: Kaden Sade, Mike Posey and Shane Smalls defeated Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • March 29, 2013 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money). Kodama was also in the #1 contenders gauntlet for gold for the Absolute title won by Colin Delaney.
  • April 6, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster), The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage and UltraMantis Black) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 26, 2013 – AIW: Hope And Change (Gregory Iron and Veda Scott) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: The Baltic Siege (Estonian ThunderFrog, Latvian Proud Oak and Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 3, 2013 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (assailANT & Fire Ant) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • May 4, 2013 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in a best 2 out 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • May 11, 2013 – WIA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification.
  • May 12, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Lithuanian Snow Troll).
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) in the 1st round. The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Daywalkers (Alex Castle and Matt Cage) in the quarter-finals. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in the semi-finals.
  • May 25, 2013 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • June 8, 2013 – FTW: The Crue (Damien Darling and The Rockstar) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • June 30, 2013 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Hope And Change (Gregory Iron and Veda Scott) in a AIW careers vs. tag titles to win the tag team titles.
  • July 28, 2013 – DGUSA: Chuck Taylor, Jigsaw & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Fire Ant, Frightmare & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • August 10, 2013 – WIA: Neo Teppen and Sun Buster defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 11, 2013 – WIA: The Colony (assailANT & Green Ant) and Frightmare defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated NIXON (Bobby Beverly and Rickey Shane Page) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger and Lance Steel) defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama).
  • November 9, 2013 – WIA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Kodama.
  • November 10, 2013 – WIA: The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) defeated Los Plantanos (Paco Plantain and Pedro Plantain).
  • November 23, 2013 – WIF!: Kodama defeated Lance Steel by disqualification.
  • November 29, 2013 – AIW: Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated The Batiri (Kobald [Replacement for Obariyon] and Kodama) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 30, 2013 – VOW: Generation Dead (G-Raver and Gory) defeated The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama), Flex-risma (Andrew Palace and Chest Flexor) & The Super Freaks (Super Beast and Super Oprah) in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti).
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Icarus defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 14, 2014 – AIW: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) to retain the tag titles. Kodama was also in the #1 contenders gauntlet for the gold for the Absolute title won by Tim Donst.
  • April 5, 2014 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly and Marion Fontaine) in the 1st round. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in the quarter-finals.
  • April 19, 2014 – FSW: The Opposition (Jason Nevins and Whiplash) defeated Omega Black (Greg Jones and Malice Oceans), The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) & The SNOT (??? and ???) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet) by disqualification.
  • June 7, 2014 – VOW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Andrew Palace and Oz Tyler.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAW: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) by disqualification. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Archibald Peck defeated The Flood (Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Nøkken & Tursas) & The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly and Qefka The Quiet)).
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) & The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Flood (Ares, deviANT, Jimmy Jacobs, Oleg The Usurper and Volgar).
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Flood (Haack and Slaash), The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) & The Colony (Fire Ant and Worker Ant) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Ashley Remington defeated Kodama.
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: Nøkken defeated Kodama.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine) and The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant) and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) and The Colony (Silver Ant & Worker Ant) in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • October 11, 2014 – Remix Pro: The Headless Horsemen (Gory and Matt Conard) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2014 – HOG: The Highspot Heroes (Alex Ohlson and Chris Castle) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 15, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Flood (17, Deucalion, Jimmy Jacobs, The Shard and Volgar).
  • November 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) defeated Ashley Remington and Jervis Cottonbelly, The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) & The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 29, 2014 – Beyond Alive & Kicking: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Nøkken), The Wrecking Crew (Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka & Oleg The Usurper), Oliver Grimsly, Soldier Ant and Volgar) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant), The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Jervis Cottonbelly in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Frightmare and Hallowicked defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • February 20, 2015 – AIW: The Forgotten (BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon, Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • March 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Pinkie Sanchez).
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arcane Horde (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and The Swamp Monster).
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Arcane Horde (The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Hype Rockwell and Kodama defeated Mark Angelosetti, Obariyon and Race Jaxon.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier, Nøkken and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battle Hive (Amasis, Ashley Remington and Worker Ant) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA:  Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black) defeated Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Jervis Cottonbelly).
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Snake Pit (Eddie Kingston and Ophidian).
  • July 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) & The Wrecking Crew (Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 29, 2015 – TRUE Wrestling: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Aaron Arbo and Tony Deppen.
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Princess KimberLee) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) in the quarter-finals.
  • October 9, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arcane Horde (The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage, Frightmare and Hallowicked).
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated Arcane Horde (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka and Max Smashmaster).
  • November 14, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 28, 2015 – ESW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • December 12, 2015 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • January 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • February 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Arcane Horde (Kobald, Kodama, Obariyon and Oleg The Usurper) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis, Fire Ant & Worker Ant) and Officer Warren Barksdale.
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 19, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and Jakob Hammermeier defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun and Missile Assault Man) defeated Oleg The Usurper & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 22, 2016 – PSW: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Tenure (Jed Johnson, Scott Spade and Steven Michaels) in the quarter-finals. The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Age Of Aeon (Charles Zanders, Pestilence and War) in the semi-finals. The Chosen Ones (Ace Haven, Big Tomb and Dameon Ceretone) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) to win the Trinity Challenge Cup.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • May 20, 2016 – FCP: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Facesmashers (Dan Moloney and Wild Boar).
  • May 21, 2016 – FCP: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Dan Moloney defeated Clint Margera & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • May 22, 2016 – FCP: YENOLOM (Dan Moloney) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Drew Gulak, Travis Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • May 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon).
  • May 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Princess KimberLee & The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • May 29, 2016 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.), N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Princess KimberLee defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • May 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) & The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 11, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Hallowicked, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Fire Ant.
  • June 25, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Fluffy The Killer Bunny defeated The Influence (Jason Devine & Mike Montero) and Xavier Bell.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Silver Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon). The heXed Men (Icarus, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Princess KimberLee & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • August 21, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Kobald, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant), Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant, Pharaoh Ant and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • August 27, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck).
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round of the King Of Trios Tournament.
  • September 17, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Oleg The Usurper and Ophidian.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 28, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Pharaoh Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant) vs. The heXed Men (Frightmare, Jigsaw, Kobald and Kodama) ended in a double disqualification.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Fire Ant, Heidi Lovelace, Missile Assault Man, Oleg The Usurper, Ophidian, Princess KimberLee and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated The heXed Men (Frightmare, Hallowicked, Icarus, Jigsaw, Kobald, Kodama, Mark Angelosetti and Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 10, 2016 – GSW: The Impeccables (Keita Murray and Kit Cassidy) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 25, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) & The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 13, 2017 – Limitless: The Main State Posse (Aiden Aggro and Danger Kid) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • June 6, 2017 – WWE 205 Live: Mustafa Ali defeated Louie Valle.
  • February 24, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • April 22, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens).
  • June 9, 2018 – Excellence: Hallowicked defeated Louie Valle to retain the Excellence title.
  • June 30, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Dasher Hatfield, Kodama, UltraMantis Black and Willow Nightingale defeated Hallowicked, Kobald, Merlok and Oceanea.
  • July 21, 2018 – Excellence: Chris Peaks, Louie Valle and Oleg The Usurper defeated Blaxstrom, Hallowicked and Kobald.
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Puf.
  • December 1, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro vs LW: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Harlow O’Hara and Kevin Blackwood. Team Blitzkrieg (Jeremy Leary, Kodama, Mark Sterling, Obariyon, Scotty Wild and Skylar) defeated Team Limitless (Aiden Aggro, Alexander Lee, Anthony Greene, Ashley Vox and The DangerKid) in a tag team elimination match.