Laredo Kid

@@Laredo_Kid

Title History

  • WWL Las Amercas title defeating BJ and Joe Bravo in a 3-way match (October 18, 2014);
  • LyC cruiserweight title winning a 4-way match (April 9, 2017);

Career History

  • July 29, 2005 – AAA TV Taping: Babe Rap, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated Oscuridad, Rio Bravo and Tito Santana.
  • August 7, 2005 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Babe Rap, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • August 8, 2005 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Babe Rap, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • August 14, 2005 – AAA: El Oriental, Histeria and Laredo Kid defeated Chessman, Psicosis and Zumbido.
  • September 18, 2005 – AAA: Cuervo, Escoria, Gran Apache and Ozz defeated Los Barrio Boys (Alan, Billy Boy & Decnis) and Laredo Kid by disqualification.
  • October 10, 2005 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Babe Rap, Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Maravilla Lopez defeated Los Diabolicos (Angel Mortal, El Gallego & Mr. Condor) and Rio Bravo.
  • October 20, 2005 – AAA: Laredo Kid, Principe Diamante and Rey Cometa defeated Angel Mortal, Kaoma Jr. and Rio Bravo in a dark match.
  • October 30, 2005 – AAA: Gran Apache, Rio Bravo and Tito Santana defeated Billy Boy, Laredo Kid and Principe Diamante.
  • November 25, 2005 – AAA TV Taping: Gran Apache, Kaoma Jr. and Rio Bravo defeated Billy Boy, Laredo Kid and Rey Cometa.
  • December 4, 2005 – AAA: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Principe Diamante defeated Oscuridad, Rio Bravo and Tito Santana.
  • December 10, 2005 – AAA: Kaoma Jr., Oscuridad, Rio Bravo and Tito Santana defeated Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Principe Zafiro and Rey Cometa.
  • January 15, 2006 – AAA: Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated Oscuridad and Rio Bravo.
  • January 22, 2006 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Gargol, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated Guerrero Negro Jr., Rio Bravo and Zumbido.
  • March 10, 2006 – AAA: Los Diabolicos (Angel Mortal, El Gallego and Mr. Condor) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Super Fly).
  • March 31, 2006 – AAA: Espantapajaros I, Gran Apache and Kaoma Jr. defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Super Fly).
  • April 2, 2006 – AAA: La Secta Cibernetica (Charly Manson, Cuervo, Escoria and Espiritu) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • April 7, 2006 – AAA: Gran Apache & Los Diabolicos (Angel Mortal, El Gallego and Mr. Condor) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • April 22, 2006 – Reyes del Ring: Guapos VIP (Alan Stone, Scorpio Jr. and Shocker) defeated El Zorro, Laredo Kid and Mascara Sagrada Jr..
  • April 30, 2006 – AAA: The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • May 15, 2006 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Super Fly) defeated Los Diabolicos (Angel Mortal, El Gallego and Mr. Condor).
  • May 18, 20, 2006 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz).
  • May 31, 2006 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritua and Ozz) by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2006 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) defeated Gran Apache & Los Espantapajaros (Espantapajaros I, Espantapajaros II and Espantapajaros III) by disqualification.
  • June 18, 2006 – AAA: The Dark Family (Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) vs. Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) ended in a no contest to retain the Mexican National Atomicos titles.
  • June 19, 2006 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Rio Bravo and Tito Santana defeated Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid to retain the North East tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2006 – AAA: The Dark Family (Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) to retain the Mexican National Atomicos titles.
  • July 28, 2006 – AAA: The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • July 30, 2006 – AAA: El Elegido, Laredo Kid, Mascara Divina and Rey Cometa defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz).
  • August 6,2006 – AAA: El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Mascara Divina defeated Alan Stone, Histeria and Scorpio Jr..
  • August 7, 2006 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Antifaz, Cadaver de Ultratumba and Espectro Jr. vs. El Brazo, La Fiera and Laredo Kid ended in a no contest.
  • August 15, 2006 – AAA: Police Man and Rey Cometa defeated Chiva Rayada I and Gran Apache and Kaoma Jr. and Laredo Kid and Mr. Condor and Nemesis and Paranoiko and Pegasso and Pesadilla and Super Fly in a 12-way match.
  • August 17, 2006 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Mr. Condor in the quarter-finals.
  • August 25, 2006 – Wrestling in Tampico: The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) defeated El Lince, Laredo Kid and Rey Cometa.
  • August 27, 2006 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Angel del Amor, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated Black Demon, Cirujano and Picudo.
  • September 1, 2006 – Wrestling in Gomez Palacio: Charly Manson and Fuerza Guerrera defeated El Oriental and Laredo Kid.
  • September 3, 2006 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Pesadilla in the semi-finals.
  • September 4, 2006 – Wrestling in Leon: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Espiritu and Ozz) by disqualification.
  • September 14, 2006 – Wrestling in Tepic: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Rey Cometa) defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy and Joe Lider).
  • September 17, 2006 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Gran Apache and Kaoma Jr. in a 3-way elimination match to win the Luchando Por Un Sueno.
  • October 12, 2006 – AAA: Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Charly Manson and Histeria) defeated El Elegido, El Zorro, Gronda and Laredo Kid.
  • October 14, 2006 – AAA: Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Charly Manson and Histeria) defeated El Angel, El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Mascara Divina.
  • October 16, 2006 – AAA: Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Charly Manson and Histeria) defeated El Alebrije, El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Mascara Divina.
  • October 22, 2006 – AAA: Antifaz, Charly Manson, Histeria and Pirata Morgan defeated El Angel, El Elegido, El Zorro and Laredo Kid.
  • November 6, 2006 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Hombre sin Miedo, La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated Escorpion Negro Jr., Muerte Cibernetica and Zumbido.
  • November 11, 2006 – Wrestling in Acambaro: El Hijo de Huracan Ramirez, Flyin, Laredo Kid nda Nemesis defeated Mike Aguirre, Numblack, Nygma and Picudo.
  • November 13, 2006 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel and Laredo Kid) defeated Vipers Revolution (Antifaz and Histeria) in the 1st round of the AAA world tag team titles tournament.
  • December 1, 2006 – Promociones Rosales: Dizzy, Laredo Kid and Mini Dizzy defeated Criminal, Histeria and Mini Demente.
  • December 3, 2006 – Wrestling in Merida: Los Barrio Boys (Alan and Decnis) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Nemesis).
  • December 8, 2006 – AAA: Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Charly Manson and Histeria) defeated Brazo de Plata Jr., El Angel, El Elegido and Laredo Kid.
  • December 15, 2006 – AAA: Aliens and Gran Apache defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel and Laredo Kid) in the 1st round of the AAA world tag team titles tournament.
  • January 20, 2007 – AAA: El Alebrije, El Angel, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Histeria and Mr. Niebla).
  • January 25, 2007 – AAA: El Alebrije, El Elegido, El Oriental and Laredo Kid defeated Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Histeria and Mr. Niebla).
  • February 5, 2007 – AAA: May Flowers and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel and Laredo Kid) in the 1st round of the AAA world tag team titles tournament.
  • February 10, 2007 – Reyes del Ring: Demonio Cibernetico, Guerrero Negro and Johnny Villalobos defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Super Fly).
  • March 3, 2007 – AAA: El Alebrije, La Parka, Laredo Kid and Latin Lover defeated Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz, Histeria and Mr. Niebla).
  • March 12, 2007 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Antifaz and Mr. Niebla) defeated La Parka, Laredo Kid and Super Porky.
  • March 14, 2007 – Promociones Gonzalez: Brazo de Plata Jr., Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated Antifaz, Corazon de Barrio and Escorpion Negro Jr..
  • March 18, 2007 – Promociones Arjona: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Rey Cometa) defeated Alan, Decnis and El Brazo.
  • March 19, 2007 – AAA: The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Pegasso, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • April 1, 2007 – AAA: The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Pegasso, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • April 20, 2007 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Pegasso, Rey Cometa and Super Fly) defeated Gran Apache, Police Man, Super Calo and Toxico in a dark match.
  • April 27, 2007 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid & Super Fly) defeated Vipers Revolution (Antifaz & Histeria) and Guapos VIP (Alan Stone & Zumbido) and Gran Apache & Super Calo in a tag team gauntlet.
  • May 6, 2007 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid, Pegasso and Super Fly) defeated Alan, Decnis, Gran Apache and Super Calo.
  • May 12, 2007 – AAA: Alan, Decnis, Gran Apache and Super Calo defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid, Pegasso and Rey Cometa).
  • May 13, 2007 – Wrestling in Monterrey: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy and Psicosis) defeated Aventurero and Laredo Kid by disqualification.
  • May 14, 2007 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: El Oriental and Laredo Kid defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy and Psicosis).
  • May 20, 2007 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Kenzo Suzuki, Psicosis and Sean Waltman) defeated El Intocable, El Zorro and Laredo Kid.
  • May 22, 2007 – Wrestling in Gauymas: El Elegido, El Zorro and Laredo Kid defeated The Dark Family (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • May 26, 2007 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Gran Apache and Super Calo by disqualification.
  • May 30, 2007 – AAA: Los Payasos Diabolicos (Carrona, Miedo and Terror) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Pegasso).
  • June 3, 2007 – Wrestling in Saltillo: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Rey Cometa) defeated Corazon de Barrio and Hator.
  • June 4, 2007 – Wrestling in Irapuato: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Nemesis and Rey Cometa) defeated Los Vatos Locos (Nygma, Picudo and Silver Cat).
  • June 8, 2007 – AAA: Gran Apache and Super Calo defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • June 9, 2007 – Wrestling in Campeche: Laredo Kid, Super Fly and Torbellino defeated Cadaver I, Cadaver II and Cadaver III.
  • June 10, 2007 – AAA: Laredo Kid and Sexy Star defeated Faby Apache and Gran Apache.
  • June 17, 2007 – AAA: Alan, Decnis, Gran Apache and Super Calo defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid, Pegasso, Rey Cometa and Super Fly).
  • July 1, 2007 – AAA: Alan, Alfa, Gran Apache and Super Calo defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid, Pegasso and Super Fly.
  • July 6, 2007 – AAA: Alfa, Faby Apache, Gran Apache and Super Calo defeated Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Star and Super Fly.
  • July 9, 2007 – Wrestling in Irapuato: Alan and Billy Boy and Bobby Lee Jr. and Laredo Kid and Prisionero 13 defeated Maquina Infernal in a 8-way mask vs hair steel cage match.
  • July 15, 2007 – AAA: Gran Apache and Laredo Kid defeated Super Calo and Super Fly.
  • July 16, 2007 – AAA: Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana and Sangre Chicana Jr. defeated Juventud Guerrera, Laredo Kid and Octagon in a dark match.
  • July 23, 2007 – Wrestling in Durango: Laredo Kid, Lobo del Aire and Rey Cometa defeated Crazy Boy, Joe Lider and Pantera Asesina.
  • July 27, 2007 – AAA: Extreme Tiger defeated Aero Star, Escoria, Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Pegasso, Rey Cometa and Super Fly in a 8-way elimination match.
  • August 3, 2007 – AAA: Cynthia Moreno, El Oriental and Laredo Kid defeated Alfa, Faby Apache and Gran Apache.
  • August 6, 2007 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: l Brazo, Laredo Kid and Super Porky defeated Guapos VIP (Alan Stone, Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido) by disqualification.
  • August 19, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental and Laredo Kid defeated Antifaz and Histeria.
  • August 20, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Ricky Marvin defeated Antifaz, Histeria and Rocky Romero.
  • August 22, 2007 – NOAH: Ricky Marvin defeated Laredo Kid.
  • August 23, 2007 – NOAH: KENTA, Rocky Romero and Taiji Ishimori defeated El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Naomichi Marufuji.
  • August 25, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Mushiking Terry defeated Antifaz, Histeria and Rocky Romero.
  • August 26, 2007 – NOAH: Laredo Kid and Ricky Marvin defeated Antifaz and Histeria.
  • August 28, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Ricky Marvin defeated Akihiko Ito, Antifaz and Histeria.
  • August 29, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Ricky Marvin defeated Antifaz, Histeria and Rocky Romero.
  • August 31, 2007 – NOAH: Antifaz, Histeria and Rocky Romero defeated Akihiko Ito, El Oriental and Laredo Kid.
  • September 2, 2007 – NOAH: El Oriental, Laredo Kid and Taiji Ishimori defeated Antifaz, Histeria and Rocky Romero.
  • September 3, 2007 – SEM/AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Atsushi Aoki and Ippei Ota.
  • September 9, 2007 – AAA: El Alebrije, Laredo Kid and Latin Lover defeated Vipers Revolution (Abismo Negro, Histeria and Mr. Niebla).
  • September 10, 2007 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Sangre Chicana defeated Charly Manson, Chessman and Viper.
  • September 13, 2007 – AAA: El Elegido, El Zorro, La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated La Legion Extranjera (Cuervo, Escoria, Kenzo Suzuki and Ozz) by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2007 – AAA: La Parka, Laredo Kid, Latin Lover and Ricky Marvin defeated La Legion Extranjera (Abismo Negro, Kenzo Suzuki, Ron Killings and Sean Waltman).
  • September 22, 2007 – AAA: La Parka, Laredo Kid and Octagon defeated Cuervo, Fuerza Guerrera and Ozz.
  • September 24, 2007 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: La Parka, Laredo Kid and Octagon defeated Antifaz, Fuerza Guerrera and Histeria.
  • September 30, 2007 – AAA: La Parka, Laredo Kid and Octagon defeated Vipers Revolution (Histeria, Mr. Niebla and Psicosis) by disqualification in a dark match.
  • October 7, 2007 – AAA: Charly Manson defeated Alan Stone and Kenzo Suzuki and Konnan and La Parka and Laredo Kid and Mascara Divina and Ron Killings and Scorpio Jr. and Scott Hall and Super Porky and Sean Waltman in a 12 man gauntlet match.
  • February 1, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Ron Killings and Sean Waltman) defeated El Oriental, Juventud Guerrera and Laredo Kid.
  • February 10, 2008 – AAA: El Intocable, Laredo Kid and Octagon defeated Guapos VIP (Decnis, Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido) by disqualification.
  • February 15, 2008 – AAA: Guapos VIP (Decnis & Scorpio Jr.) defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) and Laredo Kid & Octagon and Los Hell Brothers (Charly Manson & Chessman) to qualify for the Rey de Reyes tag team.
  • February 23, 2008 – AAA: El Alebrije, Laredo Kid and Mascara Divina defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger, Halloween and TJ Xtreme) to qualify for the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 1, 2008 – AAA: Vipers Revolution (Histeria, Mr. Niebla and Psicosis) defeated Gronda, Laredo Kid and Octagon.
  • March 5, 2008 – AAA: El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Super Porky defeated Guapos VIP (Decnis, Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido).
  • March 16, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Sabu and Scott Steiner) defeated Charly Manson, Chavo Guerrero, El Alebrije and Laredo Kid.
  • March 24, 2008 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Guapos VIP (Decnis, Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido) defeated Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Sangre Chicana.
  • March 31, 2008 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Sangre Chicana defeated Guapos VIP (Decnis, Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido) by disqualification.
  • April 5, 2008 – AAA: Alan Stone, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta de Mesias (Cuervo, El Mesias and Ozz) by disqualification.
  • April 7, 2008 – Wrestling in Culiacan: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • April 14, 2008 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Laredo Kid and Sangre Chicana and Scorpio Jr. defeated Jaque Mate in a 4-way hair vs hair steel cage match.
  • April 27, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Headhunter A, Jack Evans and Teddy Hart) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije and Laredo Kid.
  • April 30, 2008 – Wrestling In Chilpancingo: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Pirata Morgan Jr., Scorpio Jr. and Zumbido by disqualification.
  • May 2, 2008 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated El Alebrije, El Intocable and Laredo Kid.
  • May 6, 2008 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Alan Stone, Antifaz and El Brazo defeated Escoria, Espiritu and Laredo Kid.
  • October 20, 2008 – Promociones Cantu: Alex Koslov, Laredo Kid and Silver King defeated La Legion Extranjera (Antifaz, Chessman and Kenzo Suzuki).
  • November 2, 2008 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Guapos VIP (Decnis, El Brazo and Escorpion Negro Jr.) defeated El Alebrije, Laredo Kid and Super Porky.
  • November 9, 2008 – AAA: Chessman & The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Aero Star, Cibernetico, Laredo Kid and Silver King.
  • November 30, 2008 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, El Angel and Laredo Kid).
  • December 4, 2008 – Wrestling in Jiutepec: Chris Stone and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta (Cuervo and Escoria).
  • December 17, 2008 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) defeated Laredo Kid, Super Fly and Super Porky in a dark match.
  • December 19, 2008 – AAA: Espectro de Ultratumba, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Pirata Morgan defeated El Angel, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • December 21, 2008 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Laredo Kid and Silver King defeated Monje Negro Jr. and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • January 1, 2009 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo and Tito Santana) defeated Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid to retain the AAA North tag team titles.
  • January 17, 2009 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije and Laredo Kid.
  • January 18, 2009 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, El Angel and Laredo Kid) defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2009 – AAA: Aero Star, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated Decnis, El Brazo and Pirata Morgan by disqualification.
  • January 31, 2009 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans and Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • February 1, 2009 – Wrestling in Reynosa: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated El Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid and Super Porky.
  • February 1, 2009 – Promociones Monterrey: La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman and El Zorro) by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2009 – Promociones Monterrey: El Angel, Laredo Kid and Super Porky defeated Guapos VIP (Decnis, El Brazo and Escorpion Negro Jr.).
  • February 13, 2009 – Promociones AREB: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • February 15, 2009 – AAA: Aero Star, El Angel, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid defeated Billy Boy & Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • February 18, 2009 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider and Nicho el Millonario) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • February 20, 2009 – Promociones Contreras: Argenis, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • February 28, 2009 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana) by disqualification.
  • March 2, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana) defeated Escorpion Negro Jr., Estrella Universal, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid.
  • March 3, 2009 – Promociones Gonzalez: Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata and Silver King defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • March 8, 2009 – Wrestling in Juarez: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans and Teddy Hart).
  • March 14, 2009 – Wrestling In Ciudad del Carmen: Cadaver I, Cadaver Jr. and Capitan Furia defeated El Angel, Laredo Kid and Super Mega.
  • March 20, 2009 – AAA: Alan Stone and Alex Koslov and Crazy Boy and Escoria and Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Juventud Guerrera and Laredo Kid and Nicho el Millonario and Super Fly and Teddy Hart defeated Billy Boy in a 1st round dome cage match.
  • March 27-28, 2009 – Promociones Marquez: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated La Parka, Laredo Kid and Rocky Romero.
  • April 10, 2009 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans and Teddy Hart) defeated Laredo Kid, Super Fly and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • April 11, 2009 – Wrestling in Naucalpan: Aero Star, El Hijo del Fresero, Laredo Kid and Super Fly defeated Cuervo, Escoria, Negro Contreras and Ozz by disqualification.
  • April 17, 2009 – AAA: Laredo Kid defeated Super Fly in the quarter-finals.
  • April 21, 2009 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated La Parka, Laredo Kid and Marco Corleone.
  • May 8, 2009 – Wrestling in Oaxaca: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Chris Stone, Laredo Kid and Octagon.
  • May 17, 2009 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana) defeated Laredo Kid, May Flowers and Super Fly.
  • May 18, 2009 – AAA: Alan Stone defeated Laredo Kid in the semi-finals.
  • May 31, 2009 – Wresting In Monterrey: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) defeated Aero Star, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid.
  • June 1, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Sangre Chicana defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • June 7, 2009 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Laredo Kid & The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy and Ultimo Gladiador).
  • June 13, 2009 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • June 14, 2009 – Wrestling In Villahermosa: Electroshock and Super Fly defeated Charly Manson and Laredo Kid.
  • June 17, 2009 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy and Laredo Kid defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • June 21, 2009 – Wrestling in Nezahualcoyotl: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • July 11, 2009 – DTU: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Pesadilla and Radge.
  • July 12, 2009 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Billy Boy, Decnis and Tito Santana.
  • July 15, 2009 – Wrestling in Durango: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) and Pantera Asesina defeated Laredo Kid, Lobo del Aire and Super Fly.
  • July 19, 2009 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Laredo Kid and Marco Corleone.
  • July 25, 2009 – Promociones Acosta: Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • July 26, 2009 – AAA: Atomic Boy, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • July 27, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Estrella Universal, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) by disqualification.
  • August 2, 2009 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Escorpion Negro Jr. and Tigre Cota defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star and Laredo Kid).
  • August 9, 2009 – Wrestling in Tulancingo: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown and Zombie Clown) defeated La Parka, Laredo Kid and Marco Corleone.
  • August 28, 2009 – Promociones Juba: Imagen de Oro & Los Imagenes (Imagen I and Imagen II) defeated Aero Star, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid.
  • September 4, 2009 – WWA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Cuervo and TJ Boy.
  • September 26, 2009 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis, Atomic Boy and Laredo Kid) defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • September 29, 2009 – Wrestling In Cuautitlan: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • October 3, 2009 – Promociones Tavonet: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Decnis, El Brazo and El Gallego.
  • October 5, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: El Elegido, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated El Zorro, Simbolo 2000 and Sobredosis.
  • October 9, 2009 – AAA: Laredo Kid, Octagon and Super Fly defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • October 11, 2009 – Wrestling in Juarez: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated El Elegido, Extreme Tiger and Laredo Kid.
  • October 17, 2009 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider and Nicho el Millonario) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • October 19, 2009 – Promociones Cantu:  El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Rocky Romero defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • October 25, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata and Super Fly defeated La Secta (Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz).
  • October 26, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Super Fly defeated La Secta (Escoria, Espiritu and Ozz).
  • October 30, 2009 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) and Mantra defeated Laredo Kid, Octagon and Super Fly.
  • November 8, 2009 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Laredo Kid, Octagon and Rocky Romero.
  • November 15, 2009 – Wrestling in Mexico City: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • November 18, 2009 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Pasion Crystal, Polvo de Estrellas and Yuriko.
  • November 21, 2009 – Promociones Contreras: Atomic Boy, Dizzy and Laredo Kid defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo , Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • November 22, 2009 – Promociones Cantu: Babe Rap, Laredo Kid and Mascara Purpura defeated Los Hermanos Coraje (Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. and Simbolo 2000).
  • November 23, 2009 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Mascara Purpura defeated Ozz, Rey Infernal and Sobredosis.
  • December 5, 2009 – Promociones Wagner: Laredo Kid, Sheriff and V-57 defeated El Dorado, Emperador Azteca and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • December 6, 2009 – AAA: Laredo Kid, Mary Apache, Mini Charly Manson and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated La Hechicera, Mini Abismo Negro, Tigre Cota and Yuriko.
  • December 13, 2009 – Festival Mundial de Lucha Libre: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated El Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid nda Super Fly.
  • December 18, 2009 – AAA: Los Vipers (Amnesia, Black Abyss, Histeria and Psicosis) defeated Aero Star, Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata and Super Fly.
  • January 2, 2010 – Wrestling in Colima: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • January 17, 2010 – AAA: Los Wagner Maniacos (Electroshock, Silver King and Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Crazy Boy, La Parka and Laredo Kid.
  • January 18, 2010 – Wrestling in Toluca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • January 30, 2010 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • February 1, 2010 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argenis, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Los Vipers (Amnesia, Black Abyss, Histeria and Psicosis) in a dark match.
  • February 18, 2010 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Los Metrosexuales (Billy Boy, Decnis and El Brazo).
  • February 25, 2010 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: Gran Misterio, Laredo Kid and Marco Corleone defeated Black Jack, Joe Lider and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • February 27, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans, Laredo Kid and Super Fly defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz) by count-out.
  • March 6, 2010 – Wrestling In Minatitlan: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Gran Apache, Laredo Kid and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • March 7, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Aero Star, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • March 8, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: El Elegido, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Ozz).
  • March 15, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated Black Warrior and Silver King.
  • March 19, 2010 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Espiritu) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • March 21, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Mascara Purpura defeated Escoria, Jessy and Rey Infernal.
  • March 26, 2010 – Promociones Wagner: Kenzo Suzuki and La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • March 28, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro and Konnan) defeated Gronda, Jack Evans and Laredo Kid.
  • March 29, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Gronda, Jack Evans and Laredo Kid defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro and Konnan) by disqualification.
  • April 6, 2010 – AAA: Los Metrosexuales (Billy Boy, Decnis and El Brazo) defeated Atomic Boy, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid.
  • April 16, 2010 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: Aero Star, Dizzy and Laredo Kid defeated Black Misterio, Cuervo and Escoria.
  • April 25, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Laredo Kid, Mascara Purpura and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Black Mamba, Cuervo and Espiritu.
  • April 26, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Aero Star, Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria and Espiritu).
  • May 13, 2010 – IWRG: Los Oficiales (911, AK47 and Fierro) defeated Aero Star, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid.
  • May 23, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: La Secta (Cuervo, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Aero Star, La Parka and Laredo Kid by disqualification.
  • June 6, 2010 – IWRG: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly defeated Cerebro Negro, Freelance and Mike Segura.
  • June 12, 2010 – AAA/FULL: Laredo Kid and Psycho Clown defeated Aero Star and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • June 15, 2010 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • June 21, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Relampago defeated Poder del Norte (Rio Bravo , Tigre Cota and Tito Santana).
  • June 27, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • June 30, 2010 – Wrestling in Durango: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • July 2, 2010 – AAA: Billy Boy, Jennifer Blake and Tigre Cota defeated Laredo Kid, Mary Apache and Super Fly.
  • July 8, 2010 – IWRG: Dr. Cerebro, Freelance and Mike Segura vs. Jack Evans, Laredo Kid and Super Fly ended in a double pin.
  • July 15, 2010 – Wrestling In Cuernavaca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • July 22, 2010 – IWRG: Chico Che defeated 911, AK47, Avisman, Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro , El Hijo del Diablo, Eragon, Escoria, Espiritu, Fierro, Gringo Loco, La Diva Salvaje, Laredo Kid, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Mike Segura, Miss Gaviota, Trauma I and Veneno in a 20-way match.
  • July 23, 2010 – Wrestling in Tampico: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • July 24, 2010 – IWRG: 911 defeated Aero Star, AK47, Billy Boy, Dr. Cerebro, El Gato Eveready, El Hijo del Cien Caras, Espiritu, Fierro, Laredo Kid, Mike Segura, Nicho el Millonariom, Pimpinela Escarlata and Veneno in a 14-way elimination match.
  • July 29, 2010 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly) defeated Billy Boy, Decnis and Tigre Cota.
  • August 6, 2010 – AAA: El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Relampago defeated Alan Stone, Chris Stone and Decnis by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2010 – IWRG: Los Oficiales (911, AK47, Fierro and Marshal) defeated Aero Star, El Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid and Super Fly.
  • August 19, 2010 – AAA: Aero Star, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid defeated Los Oficiales (911, AK47 and Fierro).
  • August 26, 2010 – IWRG: Los Oficiales (911, AK47 and Fierro) defeated Aero Star, El Gato Eveready and Laredo Kid to retain the Intercontinental Trios title.
  • September 5, 2010 – AAA: La Milicia (Chris Stone, Decnis and Tigre Cota) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • September 12, 2010 – Promociones Wagner: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • September 14, 2010 – AAA: La Sociedad (Alan Stone, Alex Koslov and Chris Stone) defeated El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • September 19, 2010 – AAA: Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone and Chris Stone) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star and Laredo Kid).
  • October 1, 2010 – AAA: Aero Star defeated Alan Stone, Billy Boy, Chris Stone, Decnis, El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Super Fly in a 8-way mask vs hair match.
  • October 18, 2010 – AAA: La Milicia (Decnis and Tigre Cota) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • October 30, 2010 – AAA: La Milicia (Billy Boy, Chris Stone and Decnis) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • November 14, 2010 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Antifaz and Chessman defeated El Brazo and Laredo Kid.
  • November 19, 2010 – Promociones LG: La Milicia (Chris Stone, Decnis and Tigre Cota) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • November 26, 2010 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid and Super Fly).
  • November 27, 2010 – AAA: La Sociedad (Decnis, Silver Cain and Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans and Laredo Kid.
  • December 25, 2010 – Promociones Wagner: Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Relampago and Tito Santana.
  • January 29, 2011 – LLE: La Secta (Cuervo, Espiritu and Ozz) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argenis and Laredo Kid).
  • February 19, 2011 – AAA: El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone and Chris Stone).
  • March 5, 2011 – Wrestling in Colima: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated Aero Star, Decnis and Laredo Kid.
  • March 14, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Chessman, SUGI and Super Fly defeated El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • March 21, 2011 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star and Laredo Kid) defeated La Milicia (Chris Stone and Super Fly).
  • March 28, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Hombre sin Miedo, Rio Bravo and Super Fly defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argenis and Laredo Kid).
  • April 4, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Cibernetico and Escoria) defeated La Parka, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • April 11, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Extreme Tiger, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Los Bizarros (Charly Manson, Cibernetico and Escoria).
  • April 20, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Alan Stone, Chris Stone and Super Fly) defeated Aero Star, El Elegido and Laredo Kid.
  • April 30, 2011 – AAA: Aero Star, El Elegido and Laredo Kid defeated La Milicia (Alan Stone, Decnis and Super Fly).
  • May 2, 2011 – Wrestling in Malatlan: Electroshock, La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown).
  • May 7, 2011 – Wrestling in Mexico City: Real Fuerza Aerea (Argenis and Laredo Kid) defeated Billy el Malo and Tigre Cota.
  • May 26, 2011 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween and X-Fly) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argenis and Laredo Kid) in the 1st round.
  • June 4, 2011 – AAA: Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argos and Laredo Kid) defeated La Sociedad (Decnis, Super Fly and X-Fly).
  • June 9, 2011 – AAA: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Super Fly and Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Aero Star, Laredo Kid and SUGI.
  • June 16, 2011 – Promociones Maldonado: Faby Apache, Laredo Kid and Pasion Crystal defeated Decnis, Jennifer Blake and Yuriko.
  • June 30, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Decnis and Super Fly) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argos and Laredo Kid) in a dark match.
  • July 9, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Super Fly, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana) defeated Argos, Fenix, Laredo Kid and SUGI in a dark match.
  • July 14, 2011 – Wrestling In San Fernando: Argenis, Drago and Laredo Kid defeated La Milicia (Alan Stone, Chris Stone and Decnis).
  • July 18, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Drago, La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated Los Bizarros (Cibernetico, Escoria and Taboo).
  • July 23, 2011 – Promociones Juba: La Parka, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown).
  • July 24, 2011 – AAA: Nicho el Millonario, RONIN and Tigre Cota defeated El Elegido, Laredo Kid and SUGI.
  • August 7, 2011 – Telethon Benefit Show: Alan Stone, RONIN and Super Fly defeated Aero Star, Laredo Kid and SUGI.
  • August 31, 2011 – Wrestling in San Luis Potosi: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Escoria and Taboo) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argos and Laredo Kid).
  • November 6, 2011 – Promociones Cantu: Drago, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Escoria, Tigre Cota and Tito Santana.
  • February 12, 2012 – LyC: Angel Dorado Jr., Laredo Kid and Mascara Purpura defeated Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. and Rico Rodriguez.
  • March 4, 2012 – LyC: Hombre sin Miedo, Laredo Kid and Mascara Jr. defeated Mascara Purpura, Neurosis and Semental by disqualification.
  • March 12, 2012 – Promociones Cantu: Laredo Kid and Perseus defeated Los Oficiales (911 and Fierro) in the quarter-finals. Los Perros del Mal (Nicho el Millonario and X-Fly) defeated Laredo Kid and Perseus in the semi-finals.
  • April 1, 2012 – Todo X El Todo: Anibal el Vampiro, Darkness and Silver Star defeated Angel Espacial, Gladia-Tron and Laredo Kid.
  • September 2, 2012 – LyC: Laredo Kid and Neurosis defeated El Canek Jr. and El Hijo de Fishman & Monje Negro Jr. and Potro Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 4, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) and Rio Bravo defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid and Perseus.
  • March 18, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo, Rio Bravo and Sobredosis) defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid and Perseus.
  • April 21, 2013 – WWL: La Real Fuerza Aerea (Estelaris Jr., Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid) defeated Hammett, Lince Dorado and Noriega.
  • June 3, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Cibernetico and Laredo Kid defeated La Parka Negra and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • June 10, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo, Kendor Jr. and Sobredosis) defeated Laredo Kid, Perseus and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • July 1, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Dr. Wagner Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Antifaz and LA Par-K.
  • July 7, 2013 – WWL: La Real Fuerza Aerea (Estelaris Jr., Hombre sin Miedo and Laredo Kid) defeated El Ninja Jr., Mascara Purpura and Rico Rodriguez.
  • July 15, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, La Parka and Laredo Kid defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Halloween and Psicosis).
  • July 22, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo del Medico Asesino and Laredo Kid.
  • August 19, 2013 – DTU: Hacker and Laredo Kid defeated Angel del Misterio and Articus, Drastik Boy and Flamita, Jinzo and Kaleth & Pentagon Jr. and Steve Pain in a 5-way tag team match.
  • September  6, 2013 – WWL: El Canek Jr., Heddi Karaoui and Zumbi defeated Los Laredo Brothers (Laredo Kid & Super Laredo) and Vengador Radioactivo.
  • September 8, 2013 – WWL: El Canek Jr., Heddi Karaoui and Zumbi defeated Los Laredo Brothers (Laredo Kid & Super Laredo) and Vengador Radioactivo.
  • October 5, 2013 – Guerra De Leyendas: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Lazaro.
  • November 11, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Atlantis, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Gran Guerrero, Rey Escorpion and Ultimo Guerrero.
  • November 17, 2013 – EAW: Chico Che, Extreme Tiger and Laredo Kid defeated Estruendo, Tron and Xcallibur.
  • February 24, 2014 – Promociones Cantu: Atlantis, Laredo Kid and Tinieblas Jr. defeated Averno, El Canek and Pirata Morgan by disqualification.
  • August 17, 2014 – LLN: Laredo Kid defeated Ultimo Ninja to retain the UWF World Middleweight Title.
  • October 18, 2014 – WWL: Laredo Kid defeated BJ and Joe Bravo in a 3-way match to win the Las Americas title.
  • December 6, 2014 – NGX: Super Nova defeated Aereo, Laredo Kid and Sammy Guevara in a 4-way match.
  • December 13, 2014 – WWL: Laredo Kid defeated BJ to retain the Las Americas title.
  • December 28, 2014 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Antifaz and Pierko El Boricua defeated El Hijo del Ninja and Laredo Kid.
  • January 6, 2015 – WWL: BJ defeated Laredo Kid, Hiram Tua and Joe Bravo in a 4-way match to win the Las Americas title.
  • March 2, 2015 – Promociones Cantu Guerra de Dinastias: Los Junior Consagrados (Herodes Jr., Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Tigre Cota) defeated Laredo Kid, Perseus and Quinto Elemento.
  • March 15, 2015 – LyC: Epidemius, Espectro Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Difunto I, Herodes Jr. and Mr. Aguila.
  • March 16, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Averno, El Hijo del Fantasma and Mocho Cota Jr. defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid and Myzteziz.
  • April 11, 2015 – WWE Main Event: Los Matadores (Diego and Fernando) defeated Sammy Guevara and Tony Guevara in a dark match.
  • April 19, 2015 – Delgado Promotions: El Cobarde Jr. , Gallo Tapado Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated El Criminal, El Malilla and Kennich.
  • April 27, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Laredo Kid and Myzteziz defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr. and Pentagon Jr..
  • May 17, 2015 – LyC: Gato Fantasma, Laredo Kid and Rico Rodriguez defeated Epidemius, Super Jack and Ultimo Ninja.
  • June 1, 2015 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) and Mocho Cota Jr. defeated Angelico, Jack Evans and Laredo Kid.
  • June 14, 2015 – AAA: Drago defeated Aero Star, Bengala, Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix, Laredo Kid, Steve Pain, Super Fly and Super Nova in a 10-way match.
  • June 29, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Las Traumas & Mocho Cota Jr. (Trauma I and Trauma II) defeated Black Terry, Flamita and Laredo Kid.
  • August 30, 2015 – La Jaula del Infierno: ??? and Batman and Komander and Laredo Kid and Rey Astral and Ultima Sombra defeated Pinguino in a mask vs mask steel cage match.
  • August 30, 2015 – La Jaula del Infierno: Imagen II defeated Laredo Kid.
  • October 11, 2015 – PWR: Brian Cage defeated Laredo Kid.
  • November 1, 2015 – LLE: Esfinge, Laredo Kid and Rayman defeated Mr. Aguila, X-Fly and Zumbi by disqualification.
  • November 2, 2015 – AAA: Aero Star, Australian Suicide and Laredo Kid defeated Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Steve Pain.
  • November 13, 2015 – Wrestling In Nuevo Laredo: Laredo Kid and Mr. Aguila and Sobredosis defeated Hombre sin Miedo in a 4-way mask vs hair match.
  • November 22, 2015 – Circuito Norte: El Ninja Jr., Hombre sin Miedo and Tigre Cota defeated Angel Dorado Jr., Laredo Kid and Ultimo Ninja.
  • April 8, 2016 – AIW: Candice LeRae defeated Cloudy, Laredo Kid and Louis Lyndon in a 4-way match.
  • April 9, 2016 – Remix Pro: Aaron Draven defeated Laredo Kid.
  • May 15, 2016 – LLE/Promociones MDA: El Ninja Jr., Laredo Kid and Ultimo Ninja defeated Los Golden Lions (Flamita, Golden Magic and Metaleon).
  • May 27, 2016 – AIW: DJ Z defeated Laredo Kid in the 1st round.
  • May 28, 2016 – AIW: Damian O’Connor defeated Laredo Kid.
  • June 2, 2016 – Lucha VaVoom: Dr. Maldad and La Mascara defeated Laredo Kid and Star Man.
  • June 3, 2016 – Martinez Entertainment Reyes de lo Aereo y Alto Impacto: Laredo Kid defeated Aero Star, Flamita and Septimo Dragon in a 4-way match.
  • June 4, 2016 – Martinez Entertainment Reyes de lo Aereo y Alto Impacto: Aero Star and Laredo Kid defeated Septimo Dragon and Ultimo Ninja.
  • June 5, 2016 – Chilanga Mask/ERLL: Laredo Kid defeated Ultimo Ninja.
  • June 17, 2016 – AIW: Bandolero and Laredo Kid defeated Gringo Loco and Skayde Jr..
  • June 19, 2016 – Promociones MDA: Flamita and Mr. Electro defeated Laredo Kid and Ultima Sombra.
  • July 8, 2016 – VIPX: Sammy Guevara defeated Americos, Joey Garcia and Laredo Kid in a 4-way match to retain the Bull Of The Woods title.
  • July 22, 2016 – AIW: Laredo Kid, Matt Cross and Zema Ion defeated Gringo Loco, Skayde Jr. and Steve Pain.
  • July 31, 2016 – Promociones MDA: Angel de Oro, Galactar and Laredo Kid defeated Delta, Dragon Lee and El Hijo de LA Park.
  • August 12, 2016 – Wrestling In Rosarito: El Hijo del Tapatio, El Torito and Flamita defeated Enfermero Jr., Laredo Kid and Septimo Dragon.
  • August 13, 2016 – The Crash: Flamita defeated El Torito, Fly Warrior, Laredo Kid, Lince Dorado, Septimo Dragon and Willie Mack in a 7-way elimination match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • August 21, 2016 – Chilanga Mask: Extreme Tiger defeated Laredo Kid.
  • August 28, 2016 – AIW: Alex Daniels defeated Laredo Kid, Matt Cross and Triton in a 4-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • September 4, 2016 – LyC: El Zorro, Pirata Morgan and Silver King defeated Delta, El Elegido and Laredo Kid.
  • September 10, 2016 – RIOT: Septimo Dragon defeated Laredo Kid.
  • September 24, 2016 – The Crash: Willie Mack defeated Dragon Lee, El Hijo de Dos Caras, Extreme Tiger, Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 in a 6-way match.
  • September 25, 2016 – Lucha Libre Fighter: Rey Fenix defeated Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 in a 3-way match.
  • October 2, 2016 – AAA: Aero Star and Drago defeated La Familia Fronteriza, Laredo Kid and Super Fly (Damian 666 and Nicho el Millonario) & The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown and Murder Clown) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the world tag titles.
  • October 15, 2016 – AIW: Laredo Kid defeated Gringo Loco and Titan in a 3-way match.
  • October 16, 2016 – WC: Laredo Kid defeated Carson.
  • October 22, 2016 – GCW: The Laredo Kid defeated DJ Z, Ken Broadway and Smiley in a 4-way 1st round match. Pinkie Sanchez defeated Laredo Kid in the semi-finals of the Trent Acid Cup.
  • October 29, 2016 – CKCW: Mr. 450 defeated Laredo Kid.
  • October 30, 2016 – GALLI: Bryce Benjamin and Laredo Kid defeated Gringo Loco and Isaias Velazquez.
  • November 19, 2016 – WC: Mr. 450 defeated ACH, Bolt Brady and Jordan Len-X and Laredo Kid in a 4-way match to become #1  contender for the Sideshow title.
  • November 20, 2016 – WC: Scorpio Sky defeated Laredo Kid to retain the Sideshow title.
  • November 25, 2016 – AIW: Alex Daniels defeated Laredo Kid to retain the Intense title.
  • November 27, 2016 – Lucha Memes: Laredo Kid defeated Rey Cometa in a falls count anywhere match.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: Laredo Kid, Scorpio Sky and Serpentico defeated Aaron Solow, Jordan Len-X and Ricky Starks. Scorpio Sky retains the Sideshow title.
  • December 30, 2016 – AIW: Tracy Williams defeated Joey Janela, Laredo Kid and Sonjay Dutt in a 6-way match.
  • January 14, 2017 – WC: Aaron Solow and Ricky Starks defeated Laredo Kid and Rey Fenix.
  • January 28, 2017 – EVOLVE 77: Tracy Williams defeated Laredo Kid.
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Laredo Kid defeated Ares.
  • February 11, 2017 – CKCW: Angel Cotto defeated Laredo Kid.
  • February 25, 2017 – OWA: Rey Fenix defeated Laredo Kid in the 1st round.
  • March 12, 2017 – KPA: Misterioso defeated Laredo Kid.
  • March 16, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Eli Drake and Tyrus.
  • March 23, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Garza Jr., Laredo Kid and Mahabali Shera defeated Fallah Bahh, Idris Abraham and Mario Bokara.
  • March 24, 2017 – AIW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated Gringo Loco and Steve Pain & Ninja Elite Squad (Facade and Flip Kendrick) & DJ Z and Laredo Kid in a 4-way 4-tag team match to win the tag titles. Laredo Kid was in the Gauntlet For The Gold #1 contenders battle royal for the Absolute title won by Louis Lyndon.
  • March 25, 2017 – The Crash: Bestia 666, Extreme Tiger and Laredo Kid defeated Dezmond Xavier, Famous B and Shane Strickland.
  • March 30, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Decay (Abyss and Crazzy Steve), Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) & Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid in a 4-way tag team match to win the world tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Horus defeated DJ Z, Laredo Kid, Mr. 450, Septimo Dragon and Ultimo Ninja in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • April 9, 2017 – LyC: Laredo Kid defeated Rico Rodriguez, Arez and Juventud Guerrera in a 4-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • April 13, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated Decay (Abyss and Crazzy Steve) & Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 11, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Hakim Zane and Idris Abraham.
  • May 14, 2017 – LyC: Laredo Kid defeated Flamita, Sammy Guevara and Quinto Elemento in a 4-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 18, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: LAX (Ortiz and Santana) w Konnan and Diamante defeated Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid in the 1st round of the GFW tag team titles tournament.
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro:  Super Astro Jr. defeated Extreme Tiger and Flamita and Golden Magic and Jack Evans and Laredo Kid and Rey Horus and Ultimo Ninja in a 8-way match.
  • May 25, 2017 – AAW: Jake Crist defeated Joey Janela, Laredo Kid and Myron Reed in a 4-way match.
  • May 26, 2017 – AIW: Joey Janela defeated Laredo Kid in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2017 – AIW: Joey Janela defeated Alex Daniels, Gringo Loco and Laredo Kid in a 4-way, semi-finals match.
  • June 16, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling One Night Only – No Surrender (Taped): Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid defeated Hakim Zane and Idris Abraham.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Flamita & Laredo Kid and Jack Evans & Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • June 22, 2017 – Lucha Libre World: Extreme Tiger defeated Laredo Kid.
  • July 2, 2017 – IMPACT Slammiversary XV: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated Drago and El Hijo del Fantasma, Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid & Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori in a 4-way tag team match to retain the GFW & IMPACT Wrestling world tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2017 – MAW: Laredo Kid defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Gringo Loco in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 8, 2017 – CKCW: Laredo Kid & Sonny Vice defeated David Tower & Gringo Loco.
  • July 21, 2017 – AIW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) defeated Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) and Ninja Elite Squad (Facade & Flip Kendrick) and DJ Z & Laredo Kid in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 29, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Emperador Azteca, Flamita & Laredo Kid defeated Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Atomic Star.
  • August 10, 2017 – GFW IMPACT: El Hijo del Fantasma and Naomichi Marufuji defeated Garza Jr. and Laredo Kid.