Leon Ruff

@LeonRuffsxe

Title History

  • EVOLVE tag team titles w AR Fox defeating Eddie Kingston & Joe Gacy (July 13, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • January 1, 2017 – WWA4: Leon Ruff defeated Shynron.
  • March 2, 2017 – WWA4: Ashton Starr defeated Leon Ruff.
  • April 6, 2017 – WWA4: Leon Ruff was in a battle royal won by Mike Gunn.
  • June 16, 2017 – Style Battle: AR Fox defeated Alan Angels, David Ali, Kavron Kanyon, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati in a 6-way match.
  • July 14, 2017 – PSW: The DMs Of Swagger (Deon Murphy and Jon Averson) defeated Leon Ruff and Robot.
  • August 4, 2017 – Style Battle: Leon Ruff defeated AC Mack, Alan Angels, Ashton Starr, David Ali, James Bandy, Kavron Kanyon and Tony Midas in a 8-way match to qualify for the Style Battle tournament.
  • August 5, 2017 – FIP: Leon Ruff defeated Chip Day.
  • August 6, 2017 – ACW: David Ali defeated Alan Angels, Ashton Starr and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match to retain the WWA4 Internet title.
  • September 17, 2017 – Style Battle: Matt Palmer defeated Leon Ruff in the 1st round.
  • September 30, 2017 – New South: Cabana Man Dan defeated Leon Ruff.
  • October 1, 2017 – Janie Strong Benefit Show: Leon Ruff won a battle royal.
  • November 30, 2017 – WWA4: Leon Ruff defeated Tony Midas by disqualification.
  • December 7, 2017 – WWA4: Talon Kaguya defeated Leon Ruff.
  • January 1, 2018 – WWA4: Suge D defeated AR Fox, Jaxon Vile and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match to retain the Freelance title.
  • January 14, 2018 – WHAT: Bobby Flaco defeated David Ali, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati in a 4-way match to win the Internet title.
  • March 1, 2018 – WWA4: Ace Diamond, Dani Jordyn and Jack Kujo defeated Ashton Starr, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati.
  • March 3, 2018 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Donnie Dollars and Mike Mars defeated Bellamy Koga and Leon Ruff.
  • April 26, 2018 – WWA4: AR Fox, David Ali and Tommy Maserati defeated Dani Jordyn, Leon Ruff and Stephen Wolf.
  • May 13, 2018 – WHAT IV: Zachary Wentz defeated Ace Austin and Dustin Corino and Jason Cade and Justin Corino and Leon Ruff and Sean Maluta in a scramble match to retain the Wired title.
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff, Liam Gray and Tommy Maserati).
  • June 2, 2018 – New South: Donnie Primetime defeated Charles Zanders, Dawson Kimbrell, Jeremy Flynt, Leon Ruff and Mike Posey in a 6-way match.
  • June 23, 2018 – EVOLVE 106: Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray defeated Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati.
  • August 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 109: AR Fox & The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff) defeated The End (Drennan, Odinson and Parrow) in a lucha libres rules match.
  • August 11, 2018 – EVOLVE 110: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Dominic Garrini and Stokely Hathaway).
  • September 2, 2018 – New South: Leon Ruff defeated Prince Apollo.
  • September 7, 2018 – EVOLVE 112: Jaka defeated Leon Ruff.
  • September 8, 2018 – EVOLVE 113: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2018 – WHAT VII: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Skulk (Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati).
  • September 30, 2018 – FIP: Markos Espada and Troy Hollywood defeated Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff.
  • October 7, 2018 – MLA: Adrian Alanis defeated Bobby Flaco, Lee Johnson and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match.
  • October 11, 2018 – ACTION Wrestling: Dani J, Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati defeated Chance Rizer, James Ryan and Michael Spencer.
  • October 28, 2018 – EVOLVE 114: Leon Ruff defeated Barrett Brown.
  • November 9, 2018 – EVOLVE 115: Harlem Bravado defeated Adrian Alanis, Jason Kincaid and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match.
  • November 10, 2018 – EVOLVE 116: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated AR Fox and Leon Ruff to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 30, 2018 – FIP: Austin Theory defeated Leon Ruff.
  • December 15, 2018 – EVOLVE 117: Josh Briggs defeated Leon Ruff.
  • December 16, 2018 – EVOLVE 118: AR Fox defeated Leon Ruff.
  • January 18, 2019 – EVOLVE 119: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff) defeated Lotus (Gavin Quinn and Juntai), Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles. Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford)  defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 19, 2019 – EVOLVE 120: Curt Stallion defeated Leon Ruff and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2019 – FIP: Snoop Strikes defeated Leon Ruff.
  • February 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 121: Leon Ruff defeated Adrian Alanis, Damyan Tangra, Kavron Kanyon, Liam Gray and Takuri in a 6-way match.
  • February 16, 2019 – EVOLVE 122: Joe Gacy defeated Colby Corino, Leon Ruff and Slim J in a 4-way match.
  • March 3, 2019 – FIP: Jon Davis defeated Leon Ruff to retain the Florida Heritage title.
  • March 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 123: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Anthony Henry and JD Drake.
  • March 16, 2019 – EVOLVE 124: Curt Stallion defeated Leon Ruff.
  • March 22, 2019 – BCW: Saieve Al Sabah defeated Ace Andrews, Alvin Alvarez and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match to retain the FEST Wrestling title.
  • March 24, 2019 – WHAT IX: Christian Casanova defeated Anthony Gangone, Kellan Thomas, Leon Ruff and Sebastian Cage in a 5-way match.
  • April 4, 2019 – EVOLVE 125: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • April 5, 2019 – WWNLive SuperShow: DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao and Tetsuya Endo) defeated AR Fox & The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff).
  • April 13, 2019 – EVOLVE 126: Leon Ruff defeated Adrian Alanis and AR Fox in a 3-way match.
  • May 10, 2019 – EVOLVE 127:  AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Harlem Bravado and Kassius Ohno.
  • May 11, 2019 – EVOLVE 128: Leon Ruff defeated Brandon Taggart, Juntai and Stephen Wolf in a 4-way match.
  • May 26, 2019 – WHAT X: Dan Maff defeated AR Fox, JT Dunn and Leon Ruff in a 4-way match to retain the WHAT title.
  • June 9, 2019 – FIP: Anthony Henry defeated Leon Ruff to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2019 – EVOLVE 129: Austin Theory defeated Leon Ruff to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • June 30, 2019 – EVOLVE 130: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy), The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 13, 2019 – EVOLVE 131: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2019 – EVOLVE 132: Anthony Greene w Brandi Lauren defeated Leon Ruff.
  • July 19, 2019 – FIP: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Liam Gray) defeated OAO (Hunter Law, Snoop Strikes and Troy Hollywood).
  • August 24, 2019 – EVOLVE 133: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated The Unwanted (Joe Gacy and Sean Maluta) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2019 – EVOLVE 134: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Curt Stallion and Matt Riddle to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2019 – FIP: Leon Ruff defeated Troy Hollywood.
  • September 20, 2019 – EVOLVE 135: AR Fox & The Skulk (Leon Ruff and Liam Gray) defeated Donovan & The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2019 – EVOLVE 136: Donovan, Karam & The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston, Joe Gacy and Sean Maluta) defeated AR Fox, Bobby Flaco & The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Liam Gray) in a best 2 of 3 falls match.
  • October 11, 2019 – EVOLVE 137: Leon Ruff defeated Sean Maluta.
  • October 12, 2019 – EVOLVE 138: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Anthony Greene and Austin Theory w Brandi Lauren to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 1, 2019 – FIP: Leon Ruff defeated Hunter Law.
  • November 9, 2019 – EVOLVE 139: Leon Ruff defeated Matt Sydal by disqualification.
  • November 10, 2019 – EVOLVE 140: Anthony Greene, Harlem Bravado and Matt Sydal defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Liam Gray).
  • November 30, 2019 – CZW: The Skulk (Adrian Alanis, Leon Ruff and Liam Gray) defeated Young Dumb N Broke (Charlie Tiger, Ellis Taylor and Griffin McCoy).
  • December 4, 2019 – WWE NXT: The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) w Jaxson Ryker defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Leon Ruff).
  • December 6, 2019 – EVOLVE 141: AR Fox and Leon Ruff defeated Andrew Everett and Matt Sydal to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2019 – EVOLVE 142: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated AR Fox and Leon Ruff to win the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2019 – CZW: KC Navarro defeated Gabriel Skye, Kris Bishop, Leon Ruff and Matt Macintosh in a 5-way match to become #1 contender for the Wired title.
  • January 17, 2020 – EVOLVE 143: Leon Ruff defeated Ariel Dominguez, Liam Gray and Stephen Wolf in a 4-way match.
  • January 18, 2020 – EVOLVE 144: Joaquin Wilde defeated Leon Ruff.
  • February 21, 2020 – FIP: Leon Ruff defeated Troy Hollywood.
  • February 29, 2020 – EVOLVE 145: AR Fox and Leon Ruff vs. The Skulk (Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles ended in a double pin.
  • March 1, 2020 – EVOLVE 146: Brendan Vink defeated Leon Ruff.