Marcel Barthel

@Marcel_B_WWE

 

Title History

  • GSW World tag team titles w Da Mack winning a 3-way tag team match (March 8, 2014);
  • wXw World tag team titles w Da Mack defeating Matt Striker & Trent (March 15, 2014);
  • wXw Unified World Wrestling title defeating Marty Scurll (December 10, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • January 18, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Kazuki Hashimoto and Ryuichi Kawakami to retain the World tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2014 – wXw: Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the 1st round of the 16 Carat gold tournament.
  • February 15, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Calamari Catch Club (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 8, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Decent Society (Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo) & Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) in a 3-way tag team match to win the GSW tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann and Ricochet) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 15, 2014 – wXw: Matt Striker and Trent defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to win the World tag team titles.
  • March 16, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Matt Striker and Trent to win the World tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2014 – EWP: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Da Mack ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 29, 2014 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • April 5, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the Shotgun title. Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Chris Brookes & Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne).
  • April 11, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Child.
  • April 12, 2014 – wXw: Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Kim Ray) and Svetlana Kalashnikova defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) and Melanie Gray.
  • April 13, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Child in the 1st round. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Big Daddy Walter, Da Mack and Karsten Beck in a 4-way elimination match to win the Mitteldeutschland Cup 2014.
  • April 26, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Reign Of Terror (Johnny Moss and Jon Ryan) by disqualification to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Gebrüder Schild (Robert Schild and Vincent Schild) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • May 17, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated RJ Brewer.
  • May 31, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane and Kim Ray) to retain the World tag team titles. Axel Dieter Jr. was also in the shortcut to the top battle royal won by Big Daddy Walter.
  • June 21, 2014 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the semi-finals.
  • June 27, 2014 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr., Chris Brookes, Sam Bailey, Sexy Kev, Tyler Bate and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Bobby Cash, Damian Dunne, Damon Leigh, Ian Field, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 12, 2014 – GSW: Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2014 – GSW: Decent Society (Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) in the 1st round.
  • July 27, 2014 – wXw: CIMA & The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann and Ricochet) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) and Masato Yoshino.
  • August 8, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane and Sasa Keel) by disqualification to retain the World tag team titles. AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter & Robert Dreissker) & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane, Kim Ray, Michael Isotov and Sasa Keel).
  • September 20, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Child.
  • September 27, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Michael Schenkenberg.
  • October 2, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW: Karsten Beck defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • October 3, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW: Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the 1st round. Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • October 4, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 5, 2014 – wXw/CZW/BJW: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 11, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane and Sasa Keel) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Kim Ray and Tom Prichard to retain the World tag team titles.
  • October 18, 2014 – wXw: French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to win the World tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Laurance Roman.
  • October 24, 2014 – wXw: French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) by disqualification to retain the world tag team titles.
  • October 25, 2014 – EWP: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vortex.
  • November 2, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • November 2, 2014 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • November 7, 2014 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Absolute Andy.
  • November 9, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer & Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • November 22, 2014 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • November 29, 2014 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • December 5, 2014 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • December 6, 2014 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated Axel Dieter Jr.m Karsten Beck and Will Ospreay in a 4-way match.
  • December 20, 2014 – EWP: Axel Dieter Jr. and Axel Tischer defeated Heimo Ukonselkä and Marius Al-Ani.
  • January 10, 2015 – GSW: Axel Dieter Jr. and Axel Tischer defeated Bruderschaft Edelweiss (Drake Destroyer and Jamie Gardner).
  • January 17, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Drew Gulak.
  • January 24, 2015 – wXw: Tommy End defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • February 7, 2015 – wXw/GWF: John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Ilja Dragunov and Ivan Kiev in a 4-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • February 14, 2015 – ATTACK!: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brooks to retain the Great Bear Grand title.
  • February 21, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate.
  • February 27, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) by disqualification. French Flavour retains the tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by count-out in the semi-finals. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the Four Nations Cup.
  • March 6, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated Axel Dieter Jr. by disqualification in the 1st round of the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll in the quarter-finals.
  • March 8, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Zack Sabre Jr. in the semi-finals. Tommy End defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 14, 2015 – wXw: Axel Tischer defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • March 15, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels).
  • March 21, 2015 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated CJ Banks to retain the Great Bear Grand title.
  • March 27, 2015 – wXw: Robert Dreissker defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • March 29, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 10, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeaedt Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 11, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 12, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 18, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven.
  • April 24, 2015 – wXw: Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • April 25, 2015 – wXw: Karsten Beck and Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • May 2, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) and Juventud Guerrera defeated Miguel Ramirez, Toby Blunt and Ultimo Dragon.
  • May 29, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) and Ivan Kiev defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Peter Fischer.
  • June 5, 2015 – GSW: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 6, 2016 – GSW: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 12, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by disqualification.
  • June 13, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse.
  • June 20, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. was in the shortcut to the top royal rumble match won by Grado. Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr. by referee stoppage.
  • August 1, 2015 – GHW: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Aaron Insane and Marius van Beethoven by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes. Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray defeated Alice and Axel Dieter Jr..
  • August 28, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • August 29, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) vs. Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 4, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • September 5, 2015 – GWF/wXw: Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • September 11, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification.
  • September 12, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) vs. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 13, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • September 19, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • September 20, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Sasa Keel ended in a no contest.
  • September 25, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by disqualification in the semi-finals.
  • September 26, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • September 27, 2015 – wXw: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to become #1 contender for the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) in the 1st round.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter in a no disqualification match.
  • October 17, 2015 – wXw: Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • October 18, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by disqualification.
  • October 24, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • November 7, 2015 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • November 8, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman).
  • November 14, 2015 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Jack Gallagher. to retain the Great Bear Grand title.
  • November 27, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll.
  • December 5, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • December 6, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeated Dirty Dragan, Ivanov and Kim Ray. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray.
  • December 11, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Daisuke Sekimoto.
  • December 12, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • December 19, 2015 – EWP: Axel Dieter Jr. and Ecki Eckstein defeated Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde.
  • January 16, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • January 30, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • February 6, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by count-out to qualify for the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • February 13, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll, Timothy Thatcher and Tommy End defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • February 20, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated David Starr.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Kim Ray.
  • February 27, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns an Vincent The Beast).
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero).
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 6, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll in a 1st round, i quit match.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey in the 1st round. Bobby Gunns defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the semi-finals of the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Ilja Druganov in the quarter-finals. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Drew Galloway in the semi-finals. Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 26, 2016 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Josh Bodom to retain the Great Bear Grand title.
  • April 1, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero in the 1st round. John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragunov in a 3-way match to win the Mitteldeutschland Cup.
  • April 2, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire.
  • April 3, 2016 – wXw: Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
  • April 9, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Jigsaw.
  • April 16, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • April 17, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes.
  • April 22, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Sasa Keel by knockout.
  • May 13, 2016 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan and Ilja Dragunov).
  • May 14, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Soichiro Sugihara. Big Daddy Walter defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • May 15, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Big Daddy Walter ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 28, 2016 – EWP: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • June 4, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. was in the shortcut to the top match won by Karsten Beck.
  • June 25, 2016 – wXw Academy: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • July 30, 2016 – EWP: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Leon van Gasteren and Marius Al-Ani.
  • August 13, 2016 – Sumerian Death Squad Produces The End ~ Tommy End’s Final Day In Germany: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Ashley Sixx and Kris Chambers.
  • August 13, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • August 27, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • September 2, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the Shotgun title.
  • September 9, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Kevin Roadster.
  • September 10, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Chris Colen and John Klinger.
  • September 16, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Kevin Roadster.
  • September 17, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic).
  • September 18, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman).
  • September 23, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Da Mack, Francis Kaspin and John Klinger.
  • November 11, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Absolute Andy and Da Mack.
  • November 12, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy and Da Mack defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • November 18, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and John Klinger in a 4-way match to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • November 19, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Johnny Rancid.
  • November 25, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling Show 2: Bubblegum defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the 1st round.
  • November 26, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling Show 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Danny Hope.
  • November 26, 2016 – PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond Wrestling Show 2: Da Mack defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • December 2, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Da Mack by referee stoppage.
  • December 3, 2016 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • December 4, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the World tag team titles. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll to win the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 14, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Jurn Simmons to retain by disqualification to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 15, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 42: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • January 21, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • January 27, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Jurn Simmons to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 28, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 43: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • February 3, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Jurn Simmons to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • February 4, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • February 11, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons.
  • February 18, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 19, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Günter Schmid defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 24, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated David Starr and Jurn Simmons.
  • March 4, 2017 – wXw: David Starr and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and Timothy Thatcher).
  • March 11, 2017 – Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) defeated Avalanche & Julian Nero and Chris Colen & Francis Kaspin and Da Mack & Paul London and Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & Timothy Thatcher) in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 18, 2017 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • March 19, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 46: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter.
  • March 24, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) by referee stoppage.
  • March 25, 2017 – wXw: Absolute Andy, Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • March 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 46: Mark Haskins defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • April 7, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Jurn Simmons and Mike Bailey.
  • April 8, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Mike Bailey and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 9, 2017 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey.
  • April 22, 2017 – EWP: Leon van Gasteren defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the tag team titles and the World title.
  • April 28, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • April 29, 2017 – GSW: Chris Colen and Matt Cross defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. andDa Mack) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 30, 2017 – wXw: Francis Kaspin defeated Axel Dieter Jr.. Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Da Mack and Jurn Simmons.
  • Axel Dieter Jr. have signed a contract to WWE NXT and is assigned to the NXT brand.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • June 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Montez Ford defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Adrian Jaoude defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Demitrius Bronson defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lars Sullivan defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 7-8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Nick Miller.
  • July 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Jeet Rama.
  • August 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Adrian Jaoude defeated Marcel Barthel by disqualification.
  • August 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Cezar Bononi defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • September 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeat Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel.
  • October 11, 2017 – NXT: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel in a dark match.
  • October 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lio Rush defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • October 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • October 19, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Christopher Dijak.
  • November 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel was in the battle royal won by Trent Seven.
  • December 1, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • January 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Big Boa defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • January 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • January 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Big Boa and Roderick Strong.
  • January 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • February 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Boa.
  • February 15, 2018 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • February 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Jeet Rama and Tian Bing defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • February 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Killian Dain defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • February 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Bartel defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • March 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • March 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Rocky.
  • March 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • March 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Marcel Barthel to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • March 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • March 21, 2018 – NXT: No Way Jose defeated Marcel Barthel in a dark match.
  • March 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • March 31, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Brennan Williams.
  • April 8, 2018 – WrestleMania Axxess: Austin Theory defeated Marcel Barthel to retain the WWN title.
  • April 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi defeated Marcel Barthel by disqualification.
  • April 21, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Brennan Williams and Christopher Dijak defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • April 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • May 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole defeated Marcel Barthel to retain the North American title.
  • May 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Cheng Yuxiang.
  • May 5, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • May 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Dan Matha and Marcel Barthel,
  • May 17, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • May 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Tyler Breeze defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • May 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Mars Wang defeated Marcel Barthel & TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • May 26, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Tye Dillinger defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • May 31, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the North American title won by Tucker Knight.
  • June 6, 2018 – NXT: Lio Rush defeated Marcel Barthel in a dark match to become #1 contender for the North American title.
  • June 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole defeated Marcel Barthel to retain the North American title.
  • June 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel and Zack Gibson defeated Tyson T-Bone and Wolfgang.
  • June 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • June 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Marcel Barthel.
  • July 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Dan Matha.
  • July 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner defeated Marcel Barthel and Tony Nese in a 3-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • July 26, 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Brennan Williams defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Marcel Barthel, The Velveteen Dream and Tony Nese.
  • August 8, 2018 – NXT: Keith Lee defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Brennan Williams defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Humberto Carrillo.
  • August 29, 2018 – NXT: Dominik Dijakovic defeated Marcel Barthel in a dark match.
  • August 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Lars Sullivan defeated Dan Matha and Marcel Barthel.
  • September 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Tyler Breeze defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • September 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Lars Sullivan defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • November 7, 2018 – WWE Germany Tryout: Fabian Aichner defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • November 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • November 28, 2018 – NXT: EC3 defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • November 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • November 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner vs. Marcel Barthel ended in a double count-out.
  • December 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Humberto Carrillo and Raul Mendoza defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • December 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Fabian Aichner in a lumberjack match.
  • December 22, 2018 – wXw 18th Anniversary: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • December 26, 2018 – NXT UK (Taped): Marcel Barthel defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 82: Eddie Dennis defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • January 2, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Amir Jordan and Kenny Williams.
  • January 4, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Riddick Moss defeated Marcel Barthel by disqualification.
  • January 5, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Stacey Ervin Jr. defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • January 9, 2019 – NXT: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Hector Kunsman and Stanley Watts.
  • January 16, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Flash Morgan Webster and Mark Andrews.
  • January 19, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Velveteen Dream defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • January 23, 2019 – NXT: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • January 25, 2019 – Royal Rumble Axxess: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • January 30, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • February 2, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Jeet Rama and Rinku Singh.
  • February 7, 9, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 10, 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • February 14, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Matt Riddle and Velveteen Dream defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • February 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Montez Ford defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • March 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Montez Ford defeated Danny Burch and Fabian Aichner in a 3-way match.
  • March 2, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • March 6, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Lewis Howley and Sam Stoker.
  • March 6, 2019 – NXT: Aleister Black and Ricochet defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes tag team classic 2019.
  • March 8, 2019 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani in the 1st round.
  • March 9, 2019 – wXw: Lucky Kid defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat gold tournament.
  • March 10, 2019 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet).
  • March 23, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated 3.0 (Jeff Parker and Matt Lee).
  • March 30, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Marcel Barthel defeated Albert Hardie Jr..
  • April 3, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Amir Jordan and Kenny Williams defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • April 10, 2019 – NXT: Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • April 12, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Humberto Carrillo and Raul Mendoza.
  • April 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • May 4, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated 3.0 (Jeff Parker and Matt Lee).
  • May 11, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Matt Riddle and Punishment Martinez defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • May 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Albert Hardie Jr. and Humberto Carrillo.
  • May 23, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • May 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated 3.0 (Jeff Parker and Matt Lee).
  • June 12, 2019 – NXT UK (Taped): Imperium (Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel and WALTER) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate). Alexander Wolfe joined Imperium.