Mark Andrews

Mandrews

Title History

  • CW tag team titles w Tommy Dean defeating Derice Coffie and Tyler Brown (August 27, 2009);
  • PROGRESS title defeating Rampage Brown (November 24, 2013);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Damian Dunne (December 21, 2013);
  • PROGRESS tag team titles winning a 3-way tag match (March 30, 2014);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Eddie Dennis and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match (April 12, 2014);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Arthur Klauser-Saxon (May 24, 2014);
  • ATTACK! tag team titles w Pete Dunne defeating Sam Bailey and Zack Gibson (July 18, 2014);
  • ATTACK tag team titles w Nixon Newell defeating Chris Brookes and Mondai Lykos (April 3, 2016);
  • FNW British defeating James Castle in a tournament (November 19, 2016);

Career History

  • November 24, 2006 – NWA Wales: Sadistic Psycho defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • May 7, 2007 – NWA Wales: The Lightning Kid defeated Adam Day, Mike Kannon and Sam Slayer in a 4-way match.
  • January 26, 2008 – SWA: LSK and Sam Lock defeated The Lightning Kid and The Vanquisher.
  • April 3, 2008 – SWCW: Ashton Brown, Saint and Sinner defeated Jonny The Body, Mike Bird and The Lightning Kid.
  • April 4, 2008 – CW: Mike Bird defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • June 14, 2008 – CW: Matt Vaughn defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • October 10, 2008 – CW: The Lightning Kid defeated Vendetta in the quarter-finals. The Lightning Kid defeated Jonny Rose in the semi-finals. The Lightning Kid defeated Deathrow to win the tournament.
  • November 28, 2008 – CW: Mike Bird defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • February 28, 2009 – CSF: Phil Hyde and Stu Odyssey defeated Mike Bird and The Lightning Kid.
  • March 28, 2009 – CSF: Jeckel and The Urban Warrior defeated Mike Bird and The Lightning Kid.
  • June 14, 2009 – CSF: Canno Tangoe and The Lightning Kid defeated Lee Class and Nathan Starr.
  • July 24, 2009 – CW: Mike Bird defeated Eddie Lizzard, Gilligan Gordon, Sammy Boy Collins, Sebastian Star and The Lightning Kid in a 6-way elimination match.
  • August 27, 2009 – CW: The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean defeated Derice Coffie and Tyler Browne to win the titles.
  • September 10, 2009 – CW: CW tag team champions The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean defeated Lyndom Ham and El Psycho to retain the titles.
  • October 17, 2009 – PBW: Team Highlander (J Hazard, Mark Andrews and The Highlander) defeated Team Red Lightning (Andy Wild, Justin Thorne and Red Lightning).
  • November 12, 2009 – CW: CW tag team champions The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean defeated Lyndom Ham and T-Bone to retain the titles.
  • November 17, 2009 – CW: CW tag team champions The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean defeated Lyndom Ham and Scouse to retain the titles.
  • November 19, 2009 – IPW:UK: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • November 20, 2009 – PPW: Mike Bird defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • December 4, 2009 – PBW: Noam Dar defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 6, 2009 – BCW: Kid Fite defeated Mark Andrews.
  • January 9, 2010 – AMP: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • January 10, 2010 – TXW: Damian O’Connor defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • January 30, 2010 – 4FW: JD Knight defeated Behnam Ali and CJ Brown and Lycan and Matt Lomaxx and The Lightning Kid in a 6-way ladder money in the bank match.
  • January 31, 2010 – CSF: Canno Tangoe and The Lightning Kid defeated Alex Steele and Odyssey.
  • February 13, 2010 – 4FW: The Lightning Kid defeated Mike Lomaxx.
  • February 18, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: The Lightning Kid defeated Kade Callous and Mike Bird in a 3-way elimination match.
  • February 25, 2010 – CW: CW tag team champions The Lightning Kid and Tommy Dean defeated Evo Star and Mike Hitchman to retain the titles.
  • March 5, 18, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: The Wild Boar defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • March 25, 2010 – CW: Lyndon Ham and Scouse defeated Evo Star and The Lightning Kid to win the tag team titles.
  • April 1, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: The Lightning Kid defeated Bubba Douglas.
  • April 2, 2010 – 4FW: Dan Splash, Marcus Brash, Owen Phoenix and The Lightning Kid defeated Behnam Ali, Lycan, Maddog Maxx and Matt Lomaxx.
  • April 3, 2010 – AMP: Phalquone defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • April 4, 2010 – TXW: Helix defeated Phalquone, Ryan Starr and The Lightning Kid in a 4-way match.
  • April 8, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: The Wild Boar defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • April 18, 2010 – BAWA: Marty Scurll and The Lighting Kid defeated Gideon and Jeckel.
  • April 30, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: The Wild Boar defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • June 26, 2010 – AMP: Helix defeated Andy Shoes and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • July 25, 2010 – TXW: Bobby Bob Bobington vs. Fred Babestation vs. Gustav Assbugle vs. Max Friction vs. The Lightning Kid vs. Trevor ended in a Draw.
  • July 31, 2010 – 4FW: The Knight Templar defeated Carlos Ronaldo, Dan Splash and The Lightning Kid.
  • August 4, 2010 – Welsh Wrestling: Wild Boar defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 4, 2010 – AMP: Helix and Keith Myatt defeated Mark Andrews and Sean King.
  • September 5, 2010 – TXW: Quentin Hyde-Styles and Terry Seddon) defeated Mark Andrews and Wild Boar by disqualification.
  • October 15, 2010 – SSW: SPWO UK champion Andy Wild defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2010 – CWN: Pierre defeated Da Mack, El Aligator Blanco and Mark Andrews in a 4-way match.
  • December 10, 2010 – BCW: Liam Thomson defeated Andy Wild, Mark Andrews and Noam Dar in a 4-way match.
  • January 23, 2011 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated La Pulga and Lion Mask in a 3-way match.
  • January 29, 2011 – 4FW: David Sharp and Wild Boar defeated Jason Larusso and The Lightning Kid.
  • February 23, 2011 – Welsh Wrestling: Wild Boar defeated Flash Morgan and The Lightning Kid in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2011 – AMP: JekkeL, Mark Andrews and Tiger Kid defeated Helix, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne.
  • March 10, 2011 – CW: Flash Morgan and Mark Andrews defeated Lyndon Ham and Scouse.
  • March 12, 2011 – 4FW: Matt Lomaxx defeated Mark Andrews.
  • April 22, 2011 – FWA: Mark Andrews defeated Wild Boar.
  • April 30, 2011 – 4FW: Flash Morgan and The Lightning Kid defeated Matt Lomaxx and Wild Boar.
  • May 17, 2011 – Welsh Wrestling: Wild Boar defeated The Lightning Kid.
  • May 21, 2011 – CWN: El Aligator Blanco vs. Mark Andrews ended in a no contest.
  • May 28, 2011 – FWA: Xander Cooper defeated Mark Andrews and Mike Hitchman in a 3-way match.
  • June 25, 2011 – CSF: Mark Andrews defeated Kid Lykos.
  • July 30, 2011 – 4FW: Daniel Kerry, Darin Corbin, Flash Morgan and Mark Andrews defeated Benjamin Jackson, Matt Lomaxx, So Sai King and The Professor.
  • August 12, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Mike Bird defeated Damian and Pete Dunne. Mark Andrews defeated Damian Dunne.
  • August 14, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Eddie Dennis in the semi-finals. Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne to win the tournament.
  • August 27, 2011 – Chikara: Tadasuke defeated Mark Andrews, Nick Jackson and Sean South in a 4-way 1st round match.
  • September 10, 2011 – PBW: Andy Wild defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 17, 2011 – CSF: Wild Boar defeated Mark Andrews.
  • October 22, 2011 – PBW: Stevie Xavier defeated El Ligero, Joey Hayes, Liam Thomson, Mark Andrews and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 6-way match.
  • October 23, 2011 – ICW: Dickie Divers and William Grange defeated Johnny Starr and Mark Andrews, Rob Cage and Sean South & Davey Blaze and Stevie Xavier in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mike Bird defeated Mark Andrews.
  • November 19, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrew and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • January 28, 2012 – CSF: CSF All-Nations heavyweight champion Jeckel defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • February 11, 2012 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 18, 2012 – NWE: The Lion Kid defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 24, 2012 – AWW: Mark Andrews defeated Brandon Thomas.
  • March 9, 2012 – DDW: Mark Andrews defeated Ryan Smile.
  • March 10, 2012 – DDW: Jedrus Bulecka, Klarys and Mark Andrews defeated Dover, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile.
  • April 1, 2012 – BritWres-Fest: Mark Andrews defeated Sam Bailey and Wild Boar and Xander Cooper in a 4-way match.
  • April 7, 2012 – EVW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 6, 2012 – ICW: Falcon defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVW: Joey Sniper defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 13, 2012 – PWP: PJ Jones defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 18, 2012 – CSF: Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Nathan Bane and Salem.
  • June 24, 2012 – PROGRESS Chapter 2: Mark Andrews defeated Mike Hitchman.
  • June 30, 2012 – AMP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Flash Morgan and Mark Andrews.
  • August 24, 2012 – Ironfist: Sebastian Mayfair defeated Mark Andrews.
  • August 25, 2012 – TXW: Jonathan Gresham defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 8, 2012 – CSF: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 15, 2012 – Wrestle Midlands: Mark Andrews defeated Ryan Smile and Zack Gibson in a 3-way match.
  • September 21, 2012 – PBW: Liam Thomson defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 30, 2012 – PROGRESS Chapter 3: Mark Andrews defeated Xander Cooper.
  • October 20, 2012 – CSF: Wild Boar defeated Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • October 27, 2012 – 4FW: Dragon Emperor, Mark Andrews, Saime Sahin and So Sai King defeated Colossal Kong, Jonathan Gresham, Matt Lomaxx and Pete Dunne.
  • October 30, 2012 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Sebastian Radclaw defeated Damian Dunne and Ian Williams.
  • November 3, 2012 – AMP: Mark Andrews, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne defeated Jim Hunter, Lee Hunter and Wild Boar.
  • November 10, 2012 – EVW: Delta Rush Jr., Ian Williams, Mark Andrews and Nathan Daniels defeated Chris Gwilliam, Dick Dangerous, Norman Smith and Steve Griffiths.
  • November 16, 2012 – Wrestle Midlands: Mark Andrews defeated Ryan Smile.
  • November 17, 2012 – CSF: Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne and Wild Boar. Nathan Bane defeated Kay Jutler, Kid Lykos, Mark Andrews and Zack Garrett in a 5-way ladder match.
  • November 25, 2012 – PROGRESS Chapter 4: Mark Andrews defeated Will Ospreay.
  • November 30, 2012 – PBW: Andy Wild, Mark Andrews and Stevie Xavier defeated Red Lightning, Saqib Ali and Scott Maverick.
  • December 1, 2012 – PBW: TJ Rage defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 20, 2012 – ATTACK!: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Morgan Webster.
  • January 12, 2013 – 4FW: Pete Dunne defeated Jason Larusso, Mark Andrews and Wild Boar in a 4-way match.
  • February 2, 2013 – AMP: Mark Andrews defeated Terry Seddon.
  • February 3, 2013 – AWW: Mark Andrews defeated Brian Kendrick.
  • February 9, 2013 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Damian Dunne.
  • February 23, 2013 – Ironfist: Terry Frazier defeated Ashley Reed, Jim E. Villain and Mark Andrews in a 4-way match.
  • March 8, 2013 – 4FW: Dragon Emperor, Jason Larusso, Mark Andrews and Saime Sahin defeated Antonio De Luca, So Sai King, Volkan Azlan and Wild Boar.
  • March 9, 2013 – 4FW: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews and Wild Boar in a 3-way match.
  • March 23, 2013 – NWE: Jody Fleisch defeated D3 and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • March 31, 2013 – PROGRESS Chapter 6: Darrel Allen and RJ Singh defeated Mark Andrews and Eddie Dennis.
  • April 7, 2013 – TXW: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mark Andrews.
  • April 19, 2013 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated Andy Anderson in the quarter-finals.
  • April 20, 2013 – SWA: Wild Boar defeated Mark Andrews in the semi-finals.
  • May 11, 2013 – NWE: D3 defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 17, 2013 – Ironfist: Mark Andrews defeated Xander Cooper in the semi-finals. Damian Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to win the tournament.
  • May 18, 2013 – GBW: Joe Vega defeated Mark Andrews in the 1st round.
  • May 19, 2013 – PROGRESS Chapter 7: Mark Andrews defeated Will Ospreay.
  • May 25, 2013 – NWE: Jody Fleisch defeated D3 and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • May 26, 2013 – RPW: Noam Dar defeated Mark Andrews.
  • June 8, 2013 – ATTACK!: Jeff Cornell and Mark Andrews defeated Mike Bird and Wild Boar.
  • June 22, 2013 – IPW:UK: Paul Ryker defeated Mark Andrews.
  • June 29, 2013 – CSF: Mark Andrews defeated Wild Boar.
  • July 7, 2013 – TXW: Mark Andrews defeated Chris Brookes, Ho Ho Lun and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • July 14, 2013 – ICW: James Scott defeated Mark Andrews.
  • July 27, 2013 – PWK: Mark Andrews defeated Kris Travis.
  • July 28, 2013 – PROGRESS Chapter 8: Mark Andrews defeated Jonathan Windsor.
  • August 11, 2013 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Morgan Webster.
  • August 18, 2013 – TXW: Mark Andrews defeated Tyler Bate.
  • August 25, 2013 – WIC: Amasis and Ophidian defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 8, 2013 – VWAA: Joe Firoz and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne & Chris Castro and Matt Knicks in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 14, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: ACH defeated Mark Andrews.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews, Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza & Cousin Bobby and Mason Beck in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 6, 2013 – VWAA: Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAW: Louis Lyndon and Marion Fontaine defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews.
  • October 19, 2013 – IWC: Jordan Lennox and Paul London defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews.
  • October 20, 2013 – PRIME: Benny Boone, Bobby Shields and N8 Mattson defeated Bryan Cross, Jay Flash and Mark Andrews.
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: Russ Myers and T-Money defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • November 23, 2013 – TCW: Chuck Taylor defeated Mark Andrews.
  • November 24, 2013 – PROGRESS Chapter 10: Mark Andrews defeated Paul Robinson, Mark Andrews defeated Rampage Brown to win the PROGRESS title. Jimmy Havoc defeated Mark Andrews to win the PROGRESS title.
  • November 30, 2013 – HXC: Bubblegum defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 8, 2013 – RPW: Mark Andrews defeated Sha Samuels in the semi-finals. Marty Scurll defeated El Ligero, Mark Andrews and Rampage Brown in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • December 20, 2013 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Eddie Dennis.
  • December 21, 2013 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis and Mike Bird. Mark Andrews defeated Damian Dunne to win the 24:7 title.
  • December 22, 2013 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • January 26, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 11: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated Paul Robinson and Will Ospreay in the semi-finals.
  • January 26, 2014 – TXW: Morgan Webster defeated Mark Andrews.
  • January 31, 2014 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • February 9, 2014 – TCW: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Liam Lizarus and Matt Myers.
  • February 21, 2014 – Infinite: Zack Gibson defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 7, 2014 – FCP: Rich Swann defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • March 9, 2014 – SWE: Mark Haskins defeated Mark Andrews. Rich Swann defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 15, 2014 – RPW: Mark Andrews defeated Sha Samuels by disqualification.
  • March 16, 2014 – RPW: Marty Scurll defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 29, 2014 – SWE: Tommy End defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 30, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 12: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated Mark Haskins and Nathan Cruz & Kris Travis and Martin Kirby in a 3-way tag team math to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2014 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated Eddie Dennis and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • April 6, 2014 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • April 12, 2014 – TCW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne and Eddie Dennis in a 3-way match to win the ATTACK! 24:7 title.
  • April 13, 2014 – TCW: ATTACK! 24:7 champion Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne to retain the title. Nixon Newell defeated Mark Andrews to win the title.
  • April 26, 2014 – SWE: Mark Andrews defeated AR Fox. Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 2, 2014 – FCP: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • May 3, 2014 – GWP: Blaze defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 10, 2014 – RPW: Josh Bodom, Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier defeated Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • May 11, 2014 – FCP: Mike Hitchman defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 16, 2014 – PWK: Mark Andrews defeated Bubblegum.
  • May 18, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 13: PROGRESS champion Jimmy Havoc defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • May 24, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Arthur Klauser-Saxon to win the ATTACK! 24:7 title. T-Bone defeated Mark Andrews to win the title.
  • May 30, 2014 – PCW: Kris Travis defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 31, 2014 – PCW: Martin Kirby defeated El Ligero, Mark Andrews and Noam Dar in a 4-way match. PCW cruiserweight champion Bubblegum defeated Mark Andrews and Kris Travis in a 3-way to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWK: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne and Uhaa Nation in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2014 – FCP: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate & Jim and Lee Hunter in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 15, 2014 – NGW: Mark Andrews defeated Wild Boar and Flash Morgan in a 3-way match.
  • July 4, 2014 – PROGRESS: James Davis, Rob Lynch and Rhia O’Reilly defeated Mark Andrews, Eddie Dennis and Addy Starr.
  • July 5, 2014 – PROGRESS: Mark Andrews defeated Darrel Allen.
  • July 18, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Sam Bailey and Zack Gibson to win the tag team titles. Lana Austin and Nixon Newell defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne to win the tag team titles.
  • July 19, 2014 – FPW: Mark Andrews defeated Will Ospreay and Mike Hitchman in a 3-way match.
  • July 27, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 14: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated James Davis and Rob Lynch to retain the titles.
  • August 1, 2014 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Bubblegum defeated Mark Andrews and Austin Aries in a 3-way to retain the title.
  • August 8, 2014 – FCP: MK McKinnan defeated Mark Andrews.
  • August 9, 2014 – SWE: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne. Roderick Strong defeated Chris Sabin, Mark Andrews and Will Ospreay in a 4-way match.
  • August 10, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews, Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • August 29, 2014 – SWA: SWA British Lions champion Damian Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Chris Castro and Ricky Shane Page defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • September 20, 2014 – Chikara: Team UK (Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the 1st round. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated Team UK (Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 21, 2014 – Chikara: Mark Andrews defeated Oliver Grimsly.
  • September 24, 2014 – Infinite Promotions: Sam Bailey defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 26, 2014 – FCP: Damian Dunne and MK McKinnan defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • September 27, 2014 – FCP: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews and Robbie X.
  • September 28, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 15: Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews, Noam Dar and Will Ospreay defeated James Davis, Jimmy Havoc, Paul Robinson and Rob Lynch.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWK: Pro Wrestling Kingdom champion Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • October 10, 2014 – SWE/CZW Tag 1: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews.
  • October 11, 2014 – SWE/CZW Tag 2: Mark Andrews defeated Will Ospreay.
  • October 11, 2014 – SWE/CZW Tag 4: Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • October 28, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Nixon Newell and Ethan Silver.
  • November 7, 2014 – TCW: Liam Lazarus defeated Mark Andrews.
  • November 15, 2014 – RRV: Mark Andrews defeated Jimmy Havoc. Ryan Smile defeated Mark Andrews and Martin Kirby in a 3-way match.
  • November 21, 2014 – SWE: Jimmy Havoc defeated Mark Andrews, Robbie X and Stevie Boy in a 4-way match.
  • November 24, 2014 – NGW: Mark Andrews defeated Bubblegum.
  • November 29, 2014 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 9: Jeckel defeated Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match.
  • November 30, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 16: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated Martin Stone and Sha Samuels to retain the titles.
  • December 6, 2014 – FCP: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews and Eddie Dennis.
  • December 20, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell.
  • December 21, 2014 – TCW: El Ligero defeated Mark Andrews.
  • January 23, 2015 – PCW: Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile, Jim Hunter, Lee Hunter and Tyler Bate.
  • January 24, 2015 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • January 25, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 17: The Faceless defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews to win the tag team titles.
  • January 30, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Mark Andrews and Rockstar Spud defeated Robbie E and Jessie Godderz.
  • February 6, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Tyrus defeated Mark Andrews and Rockstar Spud in a handicap match.
  • February 7, 2015 – Climax It’s All Bants: Marty Scurll defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 13, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III and Tyrus defeated Jeremy Borash, Mark Andrews and Rockstar Spud in a handicap match.
  • February 18, 2015 – ATTACK!: Daft Bump and Mark Andrews defeated Chris Brookes and Wild Boar.
  • February 20, 2015 – ATTACK!: Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Wild Boar and Chris Brookes. Wild Boar defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 21, 2015 – ATTACK!: Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 25, 2015 – Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Dave Mastiff.
  • February 27, 2015 – SWE: Chris Sabin and Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • February 28, 2015 – SWE: SWE Speed King champion Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • March 1, 2015 – NGW: NGW heavyweight champion Rampage Brown defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • March 4, 2015 – Xplosion: Crazzy Steve, Kay Lee Ray, Mandrews and Noam Dar (w/Rebel) defeated Dave Mastiff, Madison Rayne, Rampage Brown and Samuel Shaw.
  • April 5, 2015 – Chikara: Mark Andrews defeated Silver Ant.
  • April 6, 2015 – FCP: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • May 1, 2015 – TNA IMPACT (Hardcore Justice): Kenny Kind defeated Rockstar Spud, Mandrews and Tigre Uno in a 4-way ladder match to win the X Division title.
  • May 5, 2015 – TNA Xplosion: Crazzy Steve, Kay Lee Ray, Mandrews and Noam Dar defeated Dave Mastiff, Madison Rayne, Rampage Brown and Samuel Shaw.
  • May 8, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Rockstar Spud defeated Argos, Crazzy Steve, Mandrews, Manik and Tigre Uno in a 6-way elimination match.
  • May 29, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Rockstar Spud defeated Kenny King, Argos, Crazzy Steve, DJ Z, Mandrews, Manik and Tigre Uno in a 8-way gauntlet match to win the TNA X Division title.
    June 10, 2015 – TNA IMPACT (Destination X): Tigre Uno defeated Mandrews and DJ Z in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the X Division title.
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: Kaden Sade defeated ACH, Darin Corbin, Kuni Silencio, Mark Andrews and Mr. 450 in a 6-way match.
  • July 15, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Drew Galloway defeated Jessie Godderz, Eric Young, James Storm, Abyss, Manik, Shark Boy, Khoya, Crazzy Steve, Austin Aries, Chris Melendez, Robbie E., Mandrews, Bram, Micah, Kenny King, Hernandez, MVP, and Magnus in a 20-man battle royal to become the #1 contender for the TNA world heavyweight title.
  • August 1, 2015 – Pro Wrestling: King of Chaos champion Mike Bird defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • August 8, 2015 – Xplosion: James Storm defeated Mandrews.
  • August 14, 2015 – VII: Mark Andrews defeated Drew Parker.
  • August 22, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne and Wild Boar defeated Mark Andrews and Eddie Dennis.
  • August 28, 2015 – PWG: Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews in the 1st round.
  • August 30, 2015 – PWG: Aero Star, Chuck Taylor, Drew Galloway, Drew Gulak and Trent defeated Andrew Everett, Drago, Mark Andrews, Timothy Thatcher and Tommaso Ciampa.
  • September 4, 2015 – Chikara: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Team ATTACK! (Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – Chikara: Mark Andrews defeated Mascara Purpura, Ophidian and Pinkie Sanchez in a 4-way elimination semi-finals match.
  • September 6, 2015 – Chikara: Mark Andrews defeated Shynron to win the Rey de Voladores 2015 tournament.
  • September 26, 2015 – Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Manik.
  • October 3, 2015 – TNA Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Crazzy Steve.
  • October 9, 2015 – CHIKARA: Mark Andrews defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Mark Andrews defeated Shynron.
  • October 17, 2015 – OTT: OTT No Limits champion Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • October 21, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Tigre Uno defeated Mandrews in a non-title, title series match.
  • October 23, 2015 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Eddie Dennis.
  • October 24, 2015 – SWE: Martin Kirby defeated Chris Tyler, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 31, 2015 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated Chris Ridgeway in the semi-finals.
  • November 1, 2015 – EWE: Mark Andrews and Juventud Guerrera defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • November 4, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Manik defeated Mandrews in the title series.
  • November 7, 2015 – Smash: Mark Andrews defeated TARIK.
  • November 8, 2015 – Lucha TO: Louis Lyndon, Mandrews and Vampiro defeated Angelico, Jack Evans and Maybach Beta.
  • November 11, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Mandrews in the title series.
  • November 20, 2015 – DW: Joe Coffey defeated Mark Andrews.
  • November 21, 2015 – EVW: Mark Andrews defeated Justin System.
  • November 28, 2015 – SWA: Chris Brookes defeated Drew Parker, Mark Andrews, Mike Bird, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 6-way ladder match to win the tournament and British Lions title.
  • November 29, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 23: PROGRESS champion Will Ospreay defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • December 5, 2015 – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Mark Andrews defeated Morgan Webster.
  • December 6, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 24: Dave Mastiff, El Ligero and Nathan Cruz defeated Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews and Jack Gallagher.
  • December 11, 2015 – PWG: Chuck Taylor defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 12, 2015 – PWG: Ricochet defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 16, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z, Mandrews, Manik and Tigre Uno defeated Crimson, Eli Drake, Jessie Godderz and Micah.
  • December 20, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 22, 2015 – NGW: Bubblegum defeated Mark Andrews and Noam Dar in a 3-way match to win the vacant NGW GenX title.
  • January 8, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – Live: TNA X Division champion Tigre Uno defeated Crazzy Steve, DJ Z and Mandrews in a 4-way match to retain.
  • January 15, 2016 – VII: Mark Andrews and Nixon Newell defeated Morgan Webster and Toni Storm.
  • January 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mandrews defeated Travis Banks.
  • January 24, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 25: PROGRESS tag team champions El Ligero and Nathan Cruz defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews to retain.
  • January 24, 2016 – Rumble in Sheffield: Mark Andrews defeated El Ligero.
  • January 26, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X-Division champion Tigre Uno defeated Mandrews and DJ Z in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 6, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Will Ospreay.
  • February 13, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: TNA world tag team champions The Wolves defeated Mandrews and Will Ospreay to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Nixon Newell defeated Kid Lykos and Chris Brookes.
  • February 16, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Mike Bennett w Maria defeated Mandrews.
  • February 26, 2016 – VII: VII British Lions champion Chris Brookes defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • March 4, 2016 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 5, 2016 – PWG: Mark Andrews defeated Evil Uno.
  • March 25, 2016 – HOPE: Mark Andrews defeated Josh Bodom in the 1st round.
  • March 26, 2016 – HOPE: Chris Tyler defeated Mark Andrews in the semi-finals.
  • March 27, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 27: PROGRESS champion Marty Scurll defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews and Mark Haskins and Morgan Webster and Paul Robinson and Rampage Brown and Will Ospreay and Zack Gibson in a 9-way match to retain the title.
  • March 28, 2016 – IPW:UK: Matt Sydal defeated Mark Andrews.
  • March 31, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Mark Andrews, Travis Banks and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • April 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews, Nixon Newell and Sebastian Radclaw defeated Mondai Lykos, Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile.
  • April 2, 2016 – Reckless Intent: Reckless Intent world champion Michael Chase defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • April 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Nixon Newell defeated Chris Brookes and Mondai Lykos to win the tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 21: ROH world champion Jay Lethal defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • April 10, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 28: El Ligero and Nathan Cruz defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 24, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 29: Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews, Rob Lynch and James Davis defeated The Origin (Dave Mastiff, El Ligero, Nathan Cruz and Zack Gibson).
  • April 30, 2016 – SWE: Mark Andrews defeated The Pledge. Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 1, 2016 – SWE: SWE Speed King champion Andrew Everett defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • May 7, 2016 – 4FW: Mark Andrews defeated Bubblegum, Mega Pegasus, Pete Dunne, Ultimo Dragon and Wild Boar in a 6-way match.
  • May 15, 2016 – IPW:UK: All England champion Sammy Smooth defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title.
  • May 20, 2016 – PWG: Marty Scurll defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 21, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Trevor Lee defeated Mandrews to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • May 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated Mark Andrews.
  • May 29, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 29: Chris Hero defeated Mark Andrews in the 1st round.
  • May 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Mark Andrews defeated Damon Moser and Dave Mastiff and El Ligero and Kenny Williams and Matt Cross and Nathan Cruz and Pete Dunne and Rampage Brown and TK Cooper in a 10-way quarter-finals match. Mark Andrews defeated Mikey Whiplash in the quarter-finals. Mark Andrews defeated Zack Gibson in the semi-finals.Tommy End defeated Mark Andrews to win the Super Strong Style tournament.
  • June 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews, Nixon Newell and Jim Hunter defeated Damian Dunne, Mondai Lykos and Pete Dunne.
  • June 12, 2016 – TNA Slammiversary: Mark Andrews defeated Paredyse in a dark match.
  • June 19, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 31: FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) defeated Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • July 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Bayside High (Mark Andrews and Nixon Newell) defeated Damian Dunne and Danny Jones.
  • July 5, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Eddie Edwards defeated Mike Bennett, Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, DJ Z, Mandrews, Rockstar Spud and Trevor Lee in a Ultimate X match to win the TNA X Division title.
  • July 10, 2016 – PWP: Ultimo Tiger defeated Mark Andrews, PJ Black and Scotty Essex in a 4-way match to win the PWP Catch Division title.
  • July 12, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, Mandrews, Rockstar Spud and Trevor Lee in a 6 man ladder match to become #1 contender for the X Division title.
  • July 23, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Balam.
  • July 23, 2016 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 23: Mark Andrews, Paul Robinson and Will Ospreay defeated El Liger, Shane Strickland and Martin Kirby.
  • July 30, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Jimi Paredyse.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: Mark Andrews defeated El Ligero.
  • August 19, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Braxton Sutter, Mandrews and Rockstar Spud in a 4-way match.
  • August 21, 2016 – ATTACK!: Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos defeated Mark Andrews and Nixon Newell in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – August (Taped): Chuck Taylor defeated Rockstar Spud to qualify for the TNA X-Division #1 contendership match.
  • August 28, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 35: Marty Scurll defeated Mark Haskins to retain the PROGRESS world title.
  • September 1, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Andrew Everett and Braxton Sutter and Mandrews and Rockstar Spud and Trevor Lee in a gauntlet, Ultimate X match to win the vacant TNA X-Division title.
  • September 3, 2016 – PWG: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne in the 1st round.
  • September 4, 2016 – PWG: Mark Andrews defeated Chris Hero in the quarter-finals. Trevor Lee defeated Mark Andrews in the semi-finals.
  • September 16, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Brent Banks defeated Mark Andrews.
  • September 17, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Mark Andrews defeated Scotty O’Shea.
  • September 18, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Mark Andrews defeated Kevin Bennett.
  • September 20, 2016 – ATTACK!/DPW: Mark Andrews defeated Wild Boar.
  • September 24, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne ended in a no contest.
  • September 25, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 36: The Origin (Dave Mastiff, El Ligero, Nathan Cruz and Zack Gibson) defeated Damon Moser, FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) and Jack Gallagher.
  • October 6, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z, Braxton Sutter and Mark Andrews defeated Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett and Marshe Rockett in the Team X Gold.
  • October 15, 2016 – FNW: Mark Andrews defeated Marty Scurll.
  • October 16, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 37: TK Cooper and Travis Banks defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews & Dave Mastiff and El Ligero in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • October 27, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Braxton Sutter, DJ Z and Mandrews defeated Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Rockstar Spud in a Team X Gold.
  • October 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 38: Matt Cross defeated Mark Andrews to become #1 contender for the Smash title.
  • November 3, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Braxton Sutter, DJ Z & Mandrews defeated The Helms Dynasty (Andrew Everett & Trevor Lee) & Marshe Rockett and Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) & Rockstar Spud in a 3-way, 6 man tag match.
  • November 4, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – November (Taped): Andrew Everett defeated Mandrews.
  • November 4, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews, Ryan Smile and Splits McPins defeated Chief Deputy Dunne, Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos.
  • November 12, 2016 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Pete Dunne.
  • November 19, 2016 – FWN: Mark Andrews defeated Joseph Conners in the semi-finals. Mark Andrews defeated James Castle to win the tournament and the British title.
  • November 20, 2016 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis, El Ligero, Jim Lee, Mark Andrews and Martin Kirby defeated Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos, Nixon Newell, Pete Dunne and Shay Purser in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 24, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Team X Gold (Braxton Sutter, DJZ and Mandrews) defeated The Helms Dynasty (Andrew Everett, Marshe Rocket and Trevor Lee), The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Rockstar Spud in a 3-way 6 man tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the X-Division title.
  • November 27, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 39: TK Cooper and Travis Banks defeated Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles and the world title.
  • December 3, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Mandrews defeated Bad Bones.
  • December 11, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 40: FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) defeated The Origin (El Ligero and Nathan Cruz).
  • December 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Nixon Newell.
  • December 18, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mike Bird and Wild Boar defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews).
  • December 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 41: FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) and Nixon Newell defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (Dahlia Black, TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • January 7, 2017 – FCP/ATTACK!: #CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Mark Andrews and Ryan Smile.
  • January 14, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Mark Andrews defeated Dan Moloney in the 1st round.
  • January 15, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Mark Andrews defeated Joseph Conners in the quarter-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews in the semi-finals.
  • January 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 43: Mark Andrews defeated Dave Mastiff, Jack Sexsmith, Marty Scurll, Nathan Cruz, Sebastian, Trent Seven and Zack Gibson in a 8-way match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OTT: Mark Haskins defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 5, 2017 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 10, 2017 – FNW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Mark Andrews to win the FNW title.
  • February 22, 2017 – NXT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 44: Mark Andrews defeated Shane Strickland.
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom