Marq Quen

@Marq_Quen

Title History

  • NEFW tag team titles w Alex Reyes winning a 3-way tag match (December 1, 2012);
  • EPWE Underground tag team titles w Alex Reyes winning a 3-way tag match (August 23, 2013);
  • HOG tag team titles w Isaiah Kassidy defeating Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik (December 11, 2015);
  • GCW tag team titles w Isaiah Kassidy winning a 4-way tag team match (October 22, 2016);
  • PWM tag team titles w Isaiah Kassidy defeating Tommy & JP Grayson (June 17, 2017);
  • WOW tag team titles w Isaiah Kassidy defeating Chris Benne & Jason Sinclair (December 1, 2018);

Career History

  • May 5, 2012 – HOG: Alex Reyes and Marq Quen defeated Anthony Cezzon and Saddam Bashir.
  • September 8, 2012 – WrestleJam 9: Team Tremendous (Dan Barry and Ken Scampi) defeated Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen).
  • September 29, 2012 – FTW/HOG: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas).
  • October 13, 2012 – NEFW: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated Justin Tunis and LJ Rebel.
  • October 19, 2012 – EPWE: Furious And Envy (Chris Envy and Jason Furious) defeated Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen).
  • December 1, 2012 – NEFW: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated The Riot Upstart Nation (Anthony Cezzon and Isaiah Rex) & The Purists (Aaron Morrison and Justin Tunis) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • January 19, 2013 – FTW/HOG: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha).
  • March 2, 2013 – NEFW: Brian XL and The Amazing Red defeated Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) to win the tag titles.
  • April 12, 2013 – FTW/HOG: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated Smiley and Wes Draven.
  • May 31, 2013 – ICW: Brian XL and Eric Gangone defeated Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen).
  • June 23, 2013 – HOG: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated Brian Kendrick and Paul London & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 29, 2013 – VPW: Da House Party (Cooley-K and K-MC) defeated Super Best Friends (Destructico and Razzle Dazzle) & Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 19, 2013 – RWE: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen).
  • August 17, 2013 – NEFW: Kris Pyro defeated ???, ???, Marq Quen, Smiley and Yo-Yo in a 6-way match.
  • August 18, 2013 – HOG: Tony Nese defeated Marq Quen.
  • August 23, 2013 – EPWE: Tru-Talent (Alex Reyes and Marq Quen) defeated South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) & Eric Matthews and Jr. Soba in a 3-way tag team match to win the Underground tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2013 – WrestleJam 10: Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen defeated Viewer’s Choice (AJ Cruise and Lukas Sharp), The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) & Anthony Stone and Kellan Thomas in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 19, 2013 – NEFW: Kris Pyro defeated Jason Devine, Marq Quen, Mike Graca, Mike Montero, Nick Marchand and Smiley in a 7-way elimination match.
  • November 2, 2013 – NEFW: Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck).
  • November 9, 2013 – JCW: Smiley defeated Marq Quen.
  • November 15, 2013 – HOG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Marq Quen and Smiley in the 1st round.
  • December 7, 2013 – NEFW: Marq Quen defeated Mike Graca and Vinny Marseglia in a 3-way match to win the vacant No Limits title.
  • February 22, 2014 – NEFW: Marq Quen defeated David Starr, Kris Pyro and Mike Graca in a 4-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • March 8, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Hallowicked and Kid Cyclone.
  • March 29, 2014 – NEFW: Scotty McNair defeated Frank The Crank, Marq Quen and Michael Santana in a 4-way match.
  • April 12, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Dan Champion and Zizou Middoux.
  • April 28, 2014 – WWO: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas) to win the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2014 – FTW: The Crue (Damien Darling and The Rockstar) defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) & Axis Powers (Ken Canada and Robert Saint) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 16, 2014 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Joey Janela and Marq Quen in a 3-way match.
  • May 24, 2014 – IWE: Marq Quen defeated Damien Black, Hank Flanders and Jeremy Leary in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the juniorweight title.
  • June 6, 2014 – IWE: Johnny Miyagi defeated Marq Quen to retain the juniorweight title.
  • June 7, 2014 – IWE: Marq Quen defeated Scott Wild.
  • June 14, 2014 – Excellence: Marq Quen defeated Dan Champion.
  • June 20, 2014 – IWE: Scotty Vegas defeated Marq Quen.
  • June 21, 2014 – IWE: Marq Quen defeated Scotty Vegas.
  • June 28, 2014 – HOG: Marq Quen and Smiley defeated ??? and ???.
  • July 11, 2014 – IWE: Marq Quen defeated Bobby Fish.
  • July 12, 2014 – IWE: Jeremy Prophet vs. Marq Quen ended in a no contest. Prophet retains the juniorweight title.
  • August 9, 2014 – IWE: Jeremy Prophet defeated Marq Quen in a last man standing match to retain the juniorweight title.
  • August 16, 2014 – HOG: Ricochet defeated Marq Quen in the 1st round.
  • August 23, 2014 – WWO: Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Alex Mason and Cheeseburger.
  • September 19, 2014 – HOG: Marq Quen defeated Alex Mason and Shane Strickland in a 3-way elimination match.
  • October 3, 2014 – IWE: Marq Quen defeated Alex Mason in a steel cage match.
  • October 11, 2014 – WIF!: Race Jaxon defeated Marq Quen in the 1st round.
  • October 25, 2014 – Dynasty: Poco de Risa defeated Marq Quen.
  • November 8, 2014 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 15, 2014 – JAPW: BLK Jeez defeated Bandido Jr., Lucky 13 and Marq Quen and Mikey Webb in a 4-way elimination match to win the vacant light heavyweight title.
  • December 6, 2014 – OPW: The Caveman defeated Anthony Gangone, Marq Quen and Smiley in a 4-way match.
  • December 27, 2014 – PLW: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero).
  • January 10, 2015 – VOW: The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) defeated Herbal Affairs (Jimi Blaze and Rembrandt Lewis).
  • January 17, 2015 – 2KW: The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) defeated The Liberty City Dynasty (Chris Omega and Josh Glide).
  • January 18, 2015 – WOW: The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 24, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Danger Jameson and Rembrandt Lewis.
  • February 27, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley).
  • March 7, 2015 – WOW: Chris Steeler defeated Anthony Gangone, Chris Payne, Marq Quen, Mike Del and Smiley in a 6-way match.
  • March 14, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Assad King and Oleg The Usurper.
  • March 15, 2015 – WOW: The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley) defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley).
  • March 20, 2015 – ICW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers), One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) & Deranged and EC Negro in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 21, 2015 – WOW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 28, 2015 – JCW: The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) defeated Brandon Kirk and EC Negro.
  • April 11, 2015 – Excellence: Icarus defeated Marq Quen.
  • April 17, 2015 – CTW: Drake Chambers defeated Ace Perry, Jon Rome and Marq Quen in a 4-way match.
  • April 24, 2015 – HOG: Marq Quen defeated Anthony Gangone in a no ropes match.
  • May 1, 2015 – ICW: Azrieal and Deranged defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) & Kai Katana and Sam Shields in a 3-way tag team match. One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) & Sasha Jenkins won a a gauntlet match.
  • May 9, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) vs. The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 29, 2015 – HOG: Anthony Gangone and Joey Janela defeated Crimson and Marq Quen [replacement for Amazing Red] & EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) to win the tag team titles.
  • May 30, 2015 – FTW: Anthony Gangone and Servitas defeated Ken Canada and Marcus Clutch, ??? and Leary & Marq Quen and Smiley in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • June 6, 2015 – WOW: Joey Ace defeated Anthony Gangone, Jason Nevins, Logan Black and Marq Quen in a 5-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • June 13, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Alex Mason and Marcus Streets.
  • July 10, 2015 – HOG: The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) defeated Brian XL and Joey Janela. Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen won a rumble match. Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen.
  • July 11, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) in a Texas Tornado rules match.
  • July 12, 2015 – Lucha TO: The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen).
  • July 18, 2015 – WOW: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Mike Law and Smiley to become #1 contenders for the tag titles. Marq Quen was in the rumble match won by Joey B.
  • August 8, 2015 – Excellence: Marq Quen defeated Smiley. Dan Champion defeated Marq Quen.
  • August 21, 2015 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Josh Glide and TJ Marconi.
  • August 29, 2015 – UvT: Marq Quen defeated Jase, JGeorge, Mike Graca and Scotty Wild in a 5-way match.
  • September 12, 2015 – Excellence: Marq Quen defeated Nick The Silent Assassin.
  • September 19, 2015 – GCW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley). EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley).
  • September 20, 2015 – GCW: Marq Quen defeated Joe Gacy. The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers).
  •  October 10, 2015 – EPWE: Marq Quen defeated Keita Murray.
  • October 10, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Ariela Nyx and Nick The Silent Assassin.
  • October 16, 2015 – GCW: Smiley defeated Anthony Gangone, Ken Broadway and Marq Quen in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 16, 2015 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Jeremy Leary and The Rockstar.
  • October 23, 2015 – HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • October 24, 2015 – 2KW: The Super Savages (Mante and The Caveman) defeated The Highspot Heroes (Marq Quen and Smiley).
  • November 14, 2015 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • November 20, 2015 – NLW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers).
  • November 21, 2015 – WrestleJam 13: Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen.
  • December 11, 2015 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) to win the tag titles.
  • December 12, 2015 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Marq Quen vs. Scott Wild ended in a no contest.
  • January 9, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen), The Tenacious Two (Johnny Torres and Scott Wild) & The Influence (Jason Devine and Mike Montero) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • January 10, 2016 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Dirty Saviors (Anthony Gangone and Mike Law) to win the World tag titles.
  • January 16, 2016 – WOW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Anthony Gangone and Juba.
  • January 30, 2016 – LW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Cuban Rum Crisis (JGeorge and Troy Nelson), The Herbal Corps (Adam Falcon and Rembrandt Lewis) & Alexander Lee and The DangerKid in a 4-way tag team match to retain the FTW World tag titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Danger Jameson and Havoc defeated Marq Quen and Sasha Jenkins.
  • February 12, 2016 – NLW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • February 27, 2016 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated 2 Kliq (Josh Glide and TJ Marconi), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 5, 2016 – WOW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • March 11, 2016 – GCW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Rogues (Brandon Kirk and Jeff Cannonball).
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • March 19, 2016 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Anthony Gangone and Juba to retain the World tag titles.
  • March 26, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Ken Broadway defeated Ace Romero, Marq Quen and Pinkie Sanchez in a 4-way match.
  • April 9, 2016 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 29, 2016 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Scotty Wild defeated Ace Romero, Ken Broadway, Marq Quen and Pinkie Sanchez in a 5-way match to win the vacant Bedlam title.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated JML (David Starr and Shane Strickland) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 7, 2016 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Juba and Mike Law to retain the World tag titles.
  • May 8, 2016 – FTW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Anthony Gangone and Juba to retain the World tag titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Nick The Silent Assassin and Smiley.
  • May 28, 2016 – LW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond GIGANTIC: Marq Quen defeated Chris Seaton, Ken Broadway and Sonya Strong in a 4-way match.
  • June 10, 2016 – Excellence: Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon and Sloppy Joe) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) by count-out.
  • June 12, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen) defeated Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon and Sloppy Joe).
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) to retain the HOG tag titles.
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team HOG (Isiah Kassidy, Ken Broadway, Marq Quen, Smiley and Sonya Strong).
  • July 9, 2016 – Excellence: One Night Only (Anthony Gangone & Marq Quen) and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Blackmon & Sloppy Joe) and Kobald.
  • July 23, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: The Bloodbound Warriors (Grey Wolf and Red Scorpion) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 13, 2016 – Excellence: Anthony Gangone defeated Marq Quen.
  • August 19, 2016 – HOG: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to win the tag titles.
  • August 21, 2016 – GCW: Smiley defeated Marq Quen to qualify for the Trent Acid Cup.
  • September 3, 2016 – Legacy Wrestling: Brandon Scott and Chris Silver defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • September 10, 2016 – Excellence: Icarus, Oleg The Usurper and Ophidian defeated Gran Akuma, Marq Quen and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • September 17, 2016 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 24, 2016 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • October 1, 2016 – JAPW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & Archadia and Kyle The Beast in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 8, 2016 – Excellence: Marq Quen defeated Rembrandt Lewis.
  • October 15, 2016 – WrestleJam 15: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck), Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge & Icarus and Orange Cassidy in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 21, 2016 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • October 22, 2016 – GCW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack), BLKOUT (Robby Mireno and Ruckus) & The Nation Of Intoxication (Devon Moore and Lucky 13) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • November 12, 2016 – JAPW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Kevin Matthews and Pat Buck.
  • November 16, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Evander James and Sasha Jenkins & Ken Broadway and Matt Travis in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 3, 2016 – HOG: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Marq Quen.
  • December 11, 2016 – PWM: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese), Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & Alpha Sigma Sigma (Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone) in a 4-way tag team TLC match to win the tag titles.
  • December 17, 2016 – HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy), The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • January 7, 2017 – Blitzkrieg Pro: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen), The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary and Logan Black) & The Spirit Squad (Kenny and Mikey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 18, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • January 20, 2017 – FTW: Alpha Psi (Donnie Dixon and Nate Bateman) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to win the World tag titles.
  • February 4, 2017 – 302: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Super Savages (Caveman and Mantequilla).
  • February 18, 2017 – HOG: Glory Foundation (Good Hank Flanders and Nicky Heat) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • March 1, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Mike Del and Tahir James.
  • March 4, 2017 – 302: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Working Class Heroes (Ryan Vox and Yams The Working Man).
  • March 11, 2017 – CZW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • March 17, 2017 – IPW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • March 25, 2017 – NYWC: Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Psicosis and Super Crazy to retain the tag titles.
  • April 23, 2017 – GCW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a dark DLC match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 29, 2017 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • May 6, 2017 – PWM: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Lio Rush and Paul London in the 1st round. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) in the semi-finals. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to win the tournament.
  • May 13, 2017 – CZW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • May 17, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Billy Danvers and Jimmy Lloyd.
  • May 20, 2017 – NYWC: Born And Bred (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) vs. The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) vs. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match ended in a no contest. Born & Bred retains the tag titles.
  • May 27, 2017 – HOG: House Of Gagone (Ezekiel Lewis, Juba and Thomas Odin) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Smiley.
  • June 17, 2017 – PWM: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) to win the tag titles.
  • June 24, 2017 – GCW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Evander James and Ken Broadway in a DLC match to retain the tag titles.
  • July 8, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • July 21, 2017 – CZW vs FW: The Minnesota Mafia (Darin Corbin and Kody Rice) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • July 27, 2017 – NYWC: Born And Bred (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) vs. The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) vs. J-Redd and The Gangsta In Training vs. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 4-way tag team match ended in a no contest. Born & Bred retains the tag titles.
  • July 28, 2017 – HWA: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 29, 2017 – GCW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis) in a DLC match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • September 16, 2017 – PWM: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Fit To Be Tied (Mike Graca and Smiley) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 29, 2017 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Herbal Affairs (Jimi Blaze and Rembrandt Lewis).
  • October 21, 2017 – JAPW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali).
  • October 28, 2017 – GCW: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to win the tag titles.
  • December 1, 2017 – NEW: Christian Casanova defeated Marq Quen.
  • December 16, 2017 – HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen), The House Of Gangone (Bonez and Tom Juba) & Brian Burgundy and TJ Marconi in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • January 14, 2018 – WHAT: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Cashwell Killanova (Christian Casanova and Ken Broadway).
  • February 3, 2018 – HOG: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 11, 2018 – WHAT II: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Cashwell Killanova (Christian Casanova and Ken Broadway) & The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 24, 2018 – JAPW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter).
  • March 10, 2018 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Romeo Romano and Sasha Jenkins.
  • March 11, 2018 – WHAT III: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan), The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) & The Super Savages (Caveman and Mantequilla) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • April 14, 2018 – WOW: The Society Of Ventrue (Jasin Karloff and John Cannon) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • May 12, 2018 – CZW: Myron Reed and Trey Miguel defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • May 13, 2018 – WHAT IV: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Myron Reed and Trey Miguel.
  • June 9, 2018 – HOG: The House Of Gangone (Anthony Gangone and Ezekiel Lewis) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) by disqualification.
  • June 17, 2018 – WHAT V: Homicide & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Killanova Inc. (Christian Casanova, Ken Broadway and Trigga The OG).
  • June 30, 2018 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard, JT Kasin and Spyder) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Big Daddy Cruise.
  • Marq Quen), The Masons (Alex Mason and Charles Mason) & The Hollywood Top Models (Romeo Romano and Sasha Jenkins) in a 4-way tag team match to retain th tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2018 – HOG: Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen), The Masons (Alex Mason and Charles Mason) & The Hollywood Top Models (Romeo Romano and Sasha Jenkins) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 27, 2018 – NYWC: The Undressed Express (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • September 8, 2018 – DPW: Marq Quen defeated Elijah Six.
  • September 21, 2018 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The House Of Gangone (Amazing Red and Anthony Gangone).
  • September 23, 2018 – WHAT VII: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Skulk (Leon Ruff and Tommy Maserati).
  • October 5, 2018 – HOG: Private Party (Leroy Green & Marq Quen) and Mantequilla defeated The House Of Gangone (Ezekiel Lewis, Juba and Smiley).
  • October 20, 2018 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo).
  • November 17, 2018 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo).
  • November 18, 2018 – WHAT VIII: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid).
  • November 24, 2018 – ESW: Unstoppable And Invincible (James Sayga and Vince Valor) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 1, 2018 – WOW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Jason Sinclair) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 15, 2018 – HOG: Private Party (Leroy Green and Marq Quen) defeated The Masons (Alex Mason and Charles Mason), The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) & The Mane Event (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 18, 2018 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • January 11, 2019 – LW: Amazing Red and Anthony Gangone defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • January 12, 2019 – WOW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Tony Booze defeated The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne, Jason Sinclair and Logan Black).
  • February 9, 2019 – HOG: Anthony Gangone defeated Amazing Red, Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 9, 2019 – ESW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • March 9, 2019 – WOW: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Logan Black) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 2019 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson).
  • March 24, 2019 – WHAT IX: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • April 6, 2019 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn).
  • May 4, 2019 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Brandon Watts and Christian Casanova.
  • The Private Party have signed a contract with All Elite Wrestling.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW The Buy In: Both members of the Private Party were in the battle royal won by Adam Page
  • June 14, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 15, 2019 – NEW: Both members of the Private Party were in the battle royal won by Darby Allin. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 23, 2019 – WC: The Rascalz (Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel and Sterling Riegel) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the Big Top tag team titles.
  • June 29, 2019 – AEW Fyter Fest – The Buy In: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 7, 2019 – OWE Toronto: Christopher Daniels and CIMA defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • August 9, 2019 – HOG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • August 16, 2019 – NEW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) & A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 24, 2019 – NEW: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers).
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out The Buy In: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Angelico and Jack Evans.
  • September 13, 2019 – NEW: InZanely Rude (RJ Rude and Zane Bernardo) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) & The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro and The DangerKid) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 14, 2019 – Excellence: Boomer Hatfield, Cats XIV, Kobald, Marq Quen and Smiley defeated Adam Cain, Anthony Gangone, Corey Orion, Sasha Jenkins and The Crusher. The Cats Of Destiny (Cat #1 and Cat #2) defeated One Night Only (Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen).
  • October 2, 2019 – AEW Dark #1: TheHybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) & The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • October 9, 2019-  AEW Dynamite #2: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).