Marshe Rockett

@MRockettTNA

rockett3

Title History

  • DREAMWAVE Alternative title defeating Ace Martino (December 1, 2012);
  • CSW heavyweight title defeating Mr. 450 and Nick Brubaker in a 3-way match (May 18, 2013);
  • PWB No Limits title defeating Matty Starr (April 26, 2014);
  • RPW heavyweight title defeating Jocephus (November 7, 2014);
  • DREAMWAVE world title defeating Nick Brubaker (July 11, 2015);
  • GALLI junior heavyweight title winning a 6-way match (December 13, 2015);
  • CSW Southland Heavyweight Title defeating Sean Mulligan (May 20, 2016);
  • DREAMWAVE tag team titles w Brubaker defeating Mike Hartenbower and Waylon (November 5, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • June 24, 2006 – WCPW: Abaddon defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett in a 3-way match to win the legacy title.
  • June 25, 2006 – WCPW: Acid Jaz & DTA defeat Lord Cassius & Marshe Rockett.
  • May 12, 2007 – WCPW: Chris Sabin defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett in a 3-way match.
  • June 15, 2007 – VWAA: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Juggalo J-City and Vigilante.
  • October 27, 2007 – VWAA: Amazing Kuan defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • November 9, 2007 – VWAA: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Team KO (Amazing Kuan and Ovirload) in the semi-finals. The Furies (Mitch Blake & Rick Walsh) defeat Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • February 15, 2008 – VWAA: VWAA tag team champions Mitch Blake and Rick Walsh defeated Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson to retain the titles.
  • March 1, 2008 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Team BSE (El Sombra, Kobra Kai and Super Xtremo) in the 1st round. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in the 2nd round.
  • June 14, 2008 – CHIKARA: Marshe Rockett defeated Johnny Gargano in the 1st round. Fire Ant defeated Lince Dorado, Marshe Rockett, Ophidian, Shayne Hawke and Tim Donst in a 6-way elimination match to win the Young Lions Cup.
  • June 15, 2008 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Fabulous Three (Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder and Shayne Hawke).
  • August 17, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Bryan Skyline, Chris Able and Jeff Brooks defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Trauma).
  • September 20, 2008 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, Trauma and Willie Richardson) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black), Sami Callihan and Trik Davis.
  • September 21, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • September 27, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: The Age Of The Fall (Jimmy Jacobs and Tyler Black) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • October 4, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Jason Hades and Troy Walters.
  • October 11, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Marshe Rockett defeated Troy Walters to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2008 – ICW: NWA Midwest heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • November 1, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: IWA Mid-South light heavyweight champion Jason Hades defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • November 15, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Acid Jazz defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • November 28, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Marshe Rockett defeated Ryan Phoenix.
  • December 6, 2008 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) & The Nintendogs (Gameboy and The Yellow Dog) defeated Team WLW (Darin Waid nda Steve Anthony) in a 3-way, 1st round match. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Strong Rednecks (Roderick Strong and Trevor Murdock) in the 2nd round. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Prince Mustafa Ali and Trik Davis in the semi-finals. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Grits N Gravy (Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan) to win the 2008 Chris Candido Cup.
  • December 14, 2008 – TVM: TVW tag team champions Deakon Starr and Kennedy Kendrick defeated Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson to retain.
  • January 3, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma) defeated The Soul Shooters (Dru Skillz and Q Skillz).
  • January 17, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma).
  • February 7, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Marshe Rockett and Trauma won a 7 team gauntlet match.
  • March 27, 2009 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett, Trauma and Willie Richardson) defeated Team CZW (Beef Wellington, Greg Excellent and Pinkie Sanchez) in the 1st round.
  • March 28, 2009 – CHIKARA: The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA and Vin Gerard) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett, Trauma and Willie Richardson) in the quarter-finals.
  • March 29, 2009 – CHIKARA: Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson were in a 12 team gauntlet match won by Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush.
  • April 4, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Ash and Sal Thomaselli defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma).
  • May 2, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma) defeated Grits N Gravy (Michael Elgin nda Sami Callihan).
  • May 3, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Marshe Rockett defeated Michael Elgin.
  • May 23, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Colt Cabana defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • June 5, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Human Tornado and Zach Gowen defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma).
  • June 6, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Ricochet defeated Josh Raymond, Larry Sweeney, Marshe Rockett, Ryan Phoenix and Shane Hollister in a 6-way match.
  • June 7, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Marshe Rockett defeated Human Tornado.
  • June 20, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter, Mason Cutter and Neil Diamond Cutter) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (C-Red, Marshe Rockett and Trauma).
  • July 10, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Ricochet defeated Marshe Rockett in the 1st round. Jon Moxley and Tim Donst defeated Marshe Rockett and Donovan Cain in the 2nd round. Donovan Cain, Marshe Rockett, Ryan Phoenix and Tim Donst defeat Jason Hades, Jon Moxley, Ricochet and Shane Hollister in the 3rd round.
  • August 5, 2009 – Deathgrip: Marshe Rockett defeated Ace Martino and Chase McCoy and Hammett and Ian Rotten and John E. Kash and Johnny Armani and Ninja Bill and Ring Ryda #2 and Sal Thomaselli and Samuray del Sol and Sea Man in a 12-way elimination match.
  • October 3, 2009 – DREAMWAVE: Jason Hades defeated Marshe Rockett. Brett Gakiya defeated CJ Esparza, Marshe Rockett and Samuray del Sol in a 4-way match.
  • November 20, 2009 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter, Mason Cutter and Neil Diamond Cutter).
  • December 5, 2009 – DREAMWAVE: Dan Lawrence defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • January 9, 2010 – VWAA: JD Hughes, John E. Kash and Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, C-Red and Marshe Rockett).
  • February 6, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett and Thunderfoot were in a tag team gauntlet for the tag team titles won by Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza.
  • February 19, 2010 – NWA Lucha Chicago Debut Show: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated The Victorious Secret (Cameron Salem and Mason Conrad).
  • February 20, 2010 – VWAA: Ovirload and Willie Richardson defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • March 6, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Jason Hades vs. Marshe Rockett ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 20, 2010 – CSW: Jason Hades and Nick Brubaker defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett.
  • April 3, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Hades.
  • April 9, 2010 – AIW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Team CLASH (Cameron Skyy, J. Miller and Tommy Tydie) in the 1st round.
  • April 10, 2010 – AIW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante) in the quarter-finals. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) and Johnny Gargano defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in the semi-finals.
  • April 17, 2010 – VWAA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, C-Red and Marshe Rockett) vs. The Wildside (Akuma Okoye, Hunter Paine and JD Hughes) ended in a no contest.
  • April 23, 2010 – NWA Lucha Chicago: NWA Lucha Chicago champion Hammett defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • May 1, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Juice by DQ.
  • May 15, 2010 – VWAA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, C-Red and Marshe Rockett) defeated The Army Of Anarchy (Dameon Dunn & Rion Skillz) & The Wildside (JD Hughes and John E. Kash) in a handicap match.
  • May 16, 2010 – IWA Mid-South: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Egotistico Fantastico and Sal Thomaselli.
  • June 4, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • June 5, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Juice and Ryland Foxx defeated Hammett and Marshe Rockett.
  • June 12, 2010 – VWAA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated The H3RD (Cameron Skyy and Tommy Treznik).
  • June 26, 2010 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Claudio Castagnoli and Tursas).
  • June 27, 2010 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • July 9, 2010 – CSW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover).
  • July 17, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Hammett defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • September 18, 2010 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • September 19, 2010 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Lince Dorado, Tim Donst and Tursas).
  • September 25, 2010 – DGUSA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Billy Rayz, Danny Duggan and Gringo Loco in a dark match. Brodie Lee defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in a handicap match.
  • October 9, 2010 – DREAMWAVE: Austin Roberts defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • November 5, 2010 – CSW: Mark Anthony and Nick Cutler defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • November 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: The S And S Express (Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) and Sugar Dunkerton) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Daizee Haze, Pinkie Sanchez and Tursas).
  • November 26, 2010 – CSW: C-Red and Dymond defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • December 4, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Austin Roberts and Steve Boz defeated Juice and Marshe Rockett.
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Lince Dorado, Sara Del Rey and Tursas) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) by disqualification.
  • January 29, 2011 – CSW: If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • February 5, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Danny Cannon in the 1st round.
  • February 26, 2011 – CSW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Diego Corleone and Nick Cutler in the 1st round. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Hunter Paine and Marco Anthony in the semi-finals. If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson and Greg Glover) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Matt Mayday defeated Marshe Rockett in a handicap match.
  • March 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: Tim Donst and Pinkie Sanchez defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett.
  • March 19, 2011 – CSW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Brian Nelson in a handicap match.
  • April 9, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Mayday.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2011 – CHIKARA: El Generico defeated Marshe Rockett, Pinkie Sanchez and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • April 30, 2011 – CSW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated The Brothers Of Evil (Austin Roberts and Hunter Paine).
  • May 7, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Nick Brubaker defeated Marshe Rockett to take a 1-0 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • June 4, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Nick Brubaker defeated Marshe Rockett to take a 2-0 lead in the best of 5 series.
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst and Tursas).
  • July 8, 2011 – CSW: Austin Roberts defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • July 16, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker in the best of 5 series, Nick leads 2-1.
  • August 6, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker to tie up the series at 2 in the best of 5 series.
  • September 10, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Nick Brubaker defeated Marshe Rockett to win the best of 5 series, 3-2.
  • September 17, 2011 – CHIKARA: Johnny Gargano defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • September 18, 2011 – CHIKARA: Ares defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • October 1, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Yabo The Clown.
  • October 15, 2011 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Acid Jaz, Austin Roberts and Nick Brubaker in a 4-way taste of gold match.
  • October 28, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Austin Roberts defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • November 5, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Team PRIDE (Ace Martino, Dan Lawrence, Justice Jones and Matt Knicks) defeated Team 450 (C-Red, Hammett, Marshe Rockett and Shane Hollister) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2011 – CSW: Ace Martino and Nick Brubaker defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • December 3, 2011 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Rhino.
  • December 10, 2011 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • January 13, 2012 – RPW: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Gringo Loco and Heros in the 1st round.
  • February 4, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • March 3, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Dan Lawrence and Marshe Rockett defeated Cliff Compton and Tyler Priegel.
  • March 23, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Acid Jaz to retain the title.
  • April 6, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • April 27, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker to retain the title.
  • May 5, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Prince Mustafa Ali and Vic Capri defeated Acid and Marshe Rockett.
  • May 11, 2012 – RPW: Arya Daivari defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) in a handicap match, and in the the quarter-finals of the tag titles tournament,
  • May 12, 2012 – CSW: Austin Roberts, Hunter Paine and Marco Anthony defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • June 8, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Tyler Priegel.
  • June 9, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: The A-List (Marshe Rockett and Nick Brubaker) defeated The Revolution (Austin Roberts and Prince Mustafa Ali).
  • June 29, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler to retain the title.
  • July 1, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Vic Capri defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • July 14, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Austin Roberts defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • July 28, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler to retain the title.
  • August 4, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Ace Martino by count-out to retain the title.
  • August 17, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler to retain the title.
  • September 21, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett vs. Steve Boz ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • September 22, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Derek St. Holmes Esq to retain the title.
  • September 28, 2012 – CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett vs. Mr. 450 ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • October 6, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: The Revolution (???, Austin Roberts, Prince Mustafa Ali and Vic Capri) defeated The A-List (Jason Hades, Marshe Rockett, Nick Brubaker and Ryland Foxx) in a war games rules match.
  • October 12, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler to retain the title.
  • November 2, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Amir Assi to retain the title.
  • November 3, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: The A-List (Jason Hades, Marshe Rockett, Nick Brubaker and Ryland Foxx) defeated The Revolution (Austin Roberts, C-Red, Prince Mustafa Ali and Vic Capri) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 10, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • November 17, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Amir Assi and Marco Anthony in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 18, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (???, Jake Shining and Mason Conrad) defeated Da Soul Touchaz & Negrotistico Fantastico (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • November 23, 2012 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Mr. 450 to retain the title.
  • November 25, 2012 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Syndicate (John Morales and Matt Knicks) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 30, 2012 – RPW: Mr. 450 defeated BJ Hancock and Marshe Rockett in a 3-way match.
  • December 1, 2012 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Ace Martino to win the Alternative title.
  • December 9, 2012 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Jake Shining, John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) defeated Urban Justice League (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, Negrotistico Fantastico and Willie Richardson).
  • January 6, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) vs. The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks) ended in a double disqualification.
  • January 18, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Prince Mustafa Ali to retain the title.
  • January 20, 2013 – GALLI: UWC Nation (GPA, Mike Anthony, Mojo McQueen and Punisher 747) defeated Team GALLI (Marshe Rockett, Pentagono del Infierno, Ripper and Willie Richardson).
  • February 9, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Mr. 450 by disqualification to retain the title.
  • February 17, 2013 – GALLI: UWC Nation (Mike Anthony and Punisher 747) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Diego Corleone to retain the title.
  • February 23, 2013 – CSW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Willie Richardson), Ivan Manson, Marshe Rockett and Steve Boz defeated Ace Martino, Amir Assi, Elite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony) and The Lunatic.
  • February 24, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Hades to retain the title.
  • March 3, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Brett Gakiya and Marshe Rockett defeated Lamar Titan and Matt Cage.
  • March 8, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker to retain the title. Mr. 450 defeated Marshe Rockett to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 29, 2013 – RPW: RPW tag team champions Aaron Epic and Suge D defeated Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson to retain the titles.
  • April 12, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Mr. 450 defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • April 13, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Prince Mustafa Ali in a TLC match to retain the title.
  • April 14, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) & Will Moah defeated UWC Nation (El Finito, GPA and Mojo McQueen).
  • April 20, 2013 – CSW: Ace Martino defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • April 28, 2013 – RPW: Aaron Epic, Suge D and Warden Myers defeated Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2013 – CSF: Marshe Rockett defeated Prince Mustafa Ali.
  • May 17, 2013 – WII: Marshe Rockett defeated Pierre Abernathy.
  • May 18, 2013 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and The Shard defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett.
  • May 19, 2013 – GALLI: Mojo McQueen defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the International title.
  • May 24, 2013 – PGP: Marshe Rockett defeated Austin Manix.
  • May 25, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) and Bryce Benjamin defeated The Syndicate (Mason Conrad, Matt Knicks and Ovirload).
  • June 2, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Ovirload) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) and Will Moah.
  • June 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Cage by DQ.
  • June 8, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Vic Capri to retain the title.
  • June 26, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Bromance Express (Barry Ryte and Calvin Beckham).
  • June 27, 2013 – CSW: Marshe Rockett vs. Nick Brubaker to determine the #1 contender for the heavyweight title ended in a no contest.
  • July 7, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Syndicate (John Morales, Mason Conrad and Matt Knicks).
  • July 13, 2013 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Mr. 450 and Nick Brubaker in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • July 13, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Chris Castro to retain the title.
  • July 20, 2013 – PGP: Marshe Rockett defeated Jimmy Karryt.
  • July 21, 2013 – GALLI: Corporation SB1070 (Dark Scorpion and El Traidor) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • August 3, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Shane Hollister to retain the title.
  • August 4, 2013 – GALLI: The Cursed (Mojo McQueen, Ovirload and Punisher 747) defeated Atomico, Bryce Benjamin and Marshe Rockett.
  • August 23, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Cage to retain the title.
  • August 24, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Tyler Priegel to retain the title.
  • August 30, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Reed Bentley to retain the title.
  • September 1, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) & GPA defeated Los Inicuos (El Rosario, Matt Creed and Will Moah).
  • September 7, 2013 – RPW: Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett defeated Brady Pierce and Mad Man Pondo.
  • September 21, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Dante DVS and Punisher 747.
  • September 27, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Sean Mulligan to retain the title.
  • September 28, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Marco Anthony to retain the title.
  • September 29, 2013 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Los Inicuos (Matt Creed and Will Moah) in a handicap match.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Colin Cambridge to retain the title.
  • October 19, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Ryan Boz to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) and Bryce Benjamin defeated The Curse (Mojo McQueen, Ovirload and Punisher.
  • November 2, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Marshe Rockett defeated Mr. 450 to retain the title.
  • November 10, 2013 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated Noriega and Ricky Cruz.
  • November 16, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Bruiser Syxx to retain the title.
  • November 23, 2013 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated Da Cobra.
  • December 7, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Reed Bentley defeated Marshe Rockett to win the Alternative title.
  • December 14, 2013 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Colin Cambridge to retain the title.
  • December 15, 2013 – GALLI: The Curse (Mojo McQueen and Ovirload) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • January 17, 2014 – RPW: Jake O’Neill defeated Da Cobra, Marshe Rockett and Scotty Young in a 4-way match.
  • February 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion Reed Bentley defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • February 8, 2014 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler to retain the title.
  • February 22, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett was in a battle royal won by Scotty Young.
  • March 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett and Shane Hollister defeated Chris Castro and Waylon Beck. Marshe Rockett was also in the Lethal Lottery battle royal won by Johnny Gargano.
  • March 2, 2014 – GALLI: El Syndicato (Bryce Benjamin, Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) defeated Da Soul Touchaz & Discovery (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett).
  • March 8, 2014 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Steve Boz to retain the title.
  • March 21, 2014 – RPW: RPW heavyweight champion Jocephus defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • March 22, 2014 – GALLI: The Smart Marx (GPA and Joey Marx) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) & La Maldicion (Mojo McQueen and Punisher 747) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • April 4, 2014 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Marshe Rockett defeated Mojo McQueen to retain the title.
  • April 6, 2014 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated 2 Hot 4 U (Chico Suave & D’Angelo Steele) and Will Money Maker Dolla.
  • April 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Shane Hollister defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • April 13, 2014 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Bryce Benjamin.
  • April 25, 2014 – RPW: RPW heavyweight champion Jocephus defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • April 26, 2014 – PWB: Marshe Rockett defeated Matty Starr to win the No Limits title.
  • April 26, 2014 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Winchester.
  • April 27, 2014 – GALLI: Mike Anthony and Will Money Maker Dolla defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) in a handicap match.
  • May 3, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Chris Castro defeated Brett Gakiya, Ethan Page, Marshe Rockett, Matt Knicks, Shane Hollister and Tyler Priegel in a gauntlet match.
  • May 16, 2014 – RPW: Mr. 450 defeated Da Cobra, Marshe Rockett and Suge D in a 4-way match.
  • May 17, 2014 – CSW: Acid Jaz defeated Marshe Rockett. Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Dukes.
  • May 24, 2014 – PWB: PWB No Limits champion Marshe Rockett vs. Grin ended in a double pin to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Shane Hollister defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • June 7, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Frank Wyatt and Shane Hollister in a handicap match.
  • June 8, 2014 – GALLI: Bryce Benjamin defeated GPA, Marshe Rockett and Mike Anthony in a 4-way elimination match to retain the GALLI title.
  • June 8, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Ruff Crossing.
  • June 13, 2014 – RPW: Da Cobra defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • July 12, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Hammett and Marshe Rockett defeated Frank Wyatt and Shane Hollister.
  • July 25, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated Jake O’Neill.
  • July 26, 2014 – SSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Da Cobra.
  • August 2, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Shane Hollister defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • August 9, 2014 – PWB: Grin defeated Marshe Rockett to win the No Limits title in a ladder match.
  • August 23, 2014 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Dukes to qualify for the Taste of Gold.
  • September 12, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated Da Cobra and Shawn Blaze in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett won Good as Gold royal rumble match.
  • September 19, 2014 – ICW: Marshe Rockett defeated GQ Giannis.
  • September 26, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated John Skyler.
  • October 4, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Angelus Layne, Frank Wyatt and Shane Hollister defeated Alex Castle, Markus Crane and Marshe Rockett.
  • October 11, 2014 – RPW: RPW tag team champions Brady Pierce and Eric St. Vaughn defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett & Chris Hall and Remi Wilkins in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • October 18, 2014 – CSW: Acid Jaz defeated Colin Cambridge, Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson in a taste of gold ladder match.
  • October 25, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated John Skyler and Suge D in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 1, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Brodus Clay and Marshe Rockett defeated Angelus Layne and Frank Wyatt.
  • November 7, 2014 – RPW: Marshe Rockett defeated Jocephus to win the RPW heavyweight title. Marshe Rockett soon relinquished the title and left the company.
  • November 9, 2014 – GALLI: La Maldicion (Mojo McQueen and Ovirload) defeated Dark Scorpion and Marshe Rockett.
  • November 15, 2014 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Al Snow.
  • November 16, 2014 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson) defeated The Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce).
  • December 6, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Shane Hollister in a looser leaves town match.
  • January 11, 2015 – GALLI: Team 2 Star (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Willie Richardson).
  • February 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 8, 2015 – GALLI: Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Mike Anthony defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) and Mason Conrad.
  • February 21, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Mitch Blade by DQ.
  • February 28, 2015 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Melanie Cruise defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • March 27, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Matt Conard.
  • April 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion AR Fox defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • April 18, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett vs. Mitch Blake ended in a double DQ.
  • May 1, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Brawn The Lumberjack.
  • May 2, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Ruff Crossing.
  • May 16, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Mitch Blake in a falls count anywhere, no disqualification match.
  • May 30, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Mitch Blake by disqualification.
  • June 6, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated DREAMWAVE world champion Nick Brubaker by disqualification. Nick Brubaker retains.
  • June 7, 2015 – GALLI: Lamar Titan defeated Jay Knight, Marshe Rockett, Punisher 747 and Willie Richardson in a 5-way elimination match.
  • June 12, 2015 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker to win the world title.
  • July 18, 2015 – CSW: Marcus Anthony defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • August 1, 2015 -DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Tommaso Ciampa to retain the title.
  • August 21, 2015 – CW: GPA defeated Harvey Bower, JJ Garrett, Kenny Sutra, Marshe Rockett and Maxwell Chicago in a 6-way match.
  • August 22, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated JW Lovely.
  • August 28, 2015 – CSW: Mitch Blake and Tommy Maddox defeated Marshe Rockett and Sean Mulligan.
  • August 30, 2015 – GALLI: The Billion Dollar Empire (Deron Banks, Jay Knight and Will Money Maker Dolla) defeated Golden Dragon, Marshe Rockett and Yoshihito.
  • September 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett won a battle royal. Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Dukes and Willie Richardson.
  • September 26, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Jason Dukes in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Marshe Rockett defeated Arik Cannon in a falls count anywhere match to retain the title.
  • October 16, 2015 – CSW: CSW heavyweight champion Acid Jaz defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • October 23, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Ian Gauger.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Donovan Danhausen, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing and Zahra Schreiber) defeated Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Mike Hartenbower, Prince Mustafa Ali and Waylon Beck in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 21, 2015 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Marco Anthony in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • December 5, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Christian Rose defeated Marshe Rockett to win the DREAMWAVE world title.
  • December 13, 2015 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Barry Ryte, Craig Mitchell, Furia Roja, Matt Knicks and Prince Mustafa Ali in a 6-way match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • December 18, 2015 – CSW: CSW Southland heavyweight champion Sean Mulligan defeated Ian Gauger and Marshe Rockett in a 3-way match to retain.
  • December 19, 2015 – PWB: Marshe Rockett defeated William Jacobs in the 1st round. Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker in the semi-finals. Egotistico Fantastico defeated Marshe Rockett to win the tournament and the vacant PWB King Of Blitz Title.
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE world champion Christian Rose defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the title.
  • January 10, 2016 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Brad Kevins.
  • January 16, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Aayan Tala. Marshe Rockett defeated Wild Moah.
  • January 30, 2016 – CTW: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated David Desire and Myles Mercer.
  • February 6, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Stephen Wolf defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • February 20, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Colin Cambridge.
  • March 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Connor Braxton.
  • March 26, 2016: Marshe Rockett have signed a TNA contract.
  • April 9, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Deep Six (Arik Cannon, Ariya Daivari, Brubaker and Ruff Crossing) defeated Team DREAMWAVE (Darin Corbin, Marshe Rockett, Shawn Daivari and Vic Capri).
  • April 16, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Brubaker.
  • May 15, 2016 – GALLI:La Profecia (Acid Jaz, Barry Ryte and Jesus Bryce) defeated Las Furias (Furia Roja & Rey Furia) and Marshe Rockett.
  • May 20, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Sean Mulligan to win the Southland heavyweight title.
  • May 21, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Metra Division champion GPA by disqualification. GPA retains the title.
  • May 22, 2016 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Barry Ryte to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 16, 2016 – CSW: The Mega Power Trip (GPA and Bryce Benjamin) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) ended in a no contest. GPA & Bryce Benjamin retains their titles.
  • July 24, 2016 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Shigehiro Irie to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 29, 2016 – GALLI: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett) defeated Order 66 (DDS and El Traidor).
  • August 6, 2016 – UGW: Marcus Conrad defeated Draconis, Marshe Rockett and Mojo McQueen in a 4-way match.
  • August 19, 2016 – CSW: Ian Gauger and Sean Mulligan defeated Acid Jaz and Marshe Rockett.
  • August 26, 2016 – TNA One Night Only – August (Taped): Marshe Rockett defeated Mandrews to qualify for the #1 contenders match for the X-Division title. Braxton Sutter defeated Chuck Taylor, Crazzy Steve, DJ Z, Eddie Edwards, Marshe Rockett and Suicide to become #1 contender for the TNA X-Division title.
  • August 28, 2016 – GALLI: Gringo Loco defeated Marshe Rockett, Mr. 450, Prince Mustafa Ali, Triton and Zema Ion in a 6-way match.
  • September 3, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Eddie Edwards defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • September 11, 2016 – GALLI: Pentagon Jr. defeated GPA, Marshe Rockett and Prince Mustafa Ali in a 4-way match.
  • September 18, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Basile Baraka defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • September 25, 2016 – GALLI: El Mesias defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • October 1, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Mason Beck and Ruff Crossing defeated Brubaker and Marshe Rockett.
  • October 2, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Jessie Godderz defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • October 6, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z, Braxton Sutter and Mark Andrews defeated Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett and Marshe Rockett.
  • October 8, 2016 – TNA Xplosion: Baron Dax defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • October 13, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Marshe Rockett to retain the TNA X-Division title.
  • October 15, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated GPA.
  • October 22, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett vs. The Lunatic ended in a no contest to retain the CSW Southland Heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Braxton Sutter, DJ Z & Mandrews defeated The Helms Dynasty (Andrew Everett & Trevor Lee) & Marshe Rockett and Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) & Rockstar Spud in a 3-way, 6 man tag match.
  • November 5, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Brubaker and Marshe Rockett defeated Mike Hartenbower and Waylon to win the tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett vs. Ian Gauger ended in a double count-out to retain the Southland heavyweight title. Marshe Rockett defeated Mike Bradley to retain the Southland heavyweight title.
  • November 19, 2016 – CSW: Elite Paine (Hunter Paine & Marco Anthony) & Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, C-Red & Marshe Rockett) defeated The 5-Man Power Trip (Beau Anderson, Bryce Benjamin, GPA, Jason Dukes & Willie Richardson).
  • November 23, 2016 – Fusion: Marshe Rockett defeated Roy Flash Gordon.
  • November 24, 2016 – TNA IMPACT: Team X Gold (Braxton Sutter, DJZ and Mandrews) defeated The Helms Dynasty (Andrew Everett, Marshe Rocket and Trevor Lee), The Decay (Abyss & Crazzy Steve) and Rockstar Spud in a 3-way 6 man tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the X-Division title.
  • November 26, 2016 – PWB: William Jacobs defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • December 3, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Brubaker and Marshe Rockett defeated Bucky Collins and Kody Cash to retain the tag titles.
  • December 4, 2016 – GALLI: GPA and Marshe Rockett defeated Craig Mitchell and Valentino.
  • December 16, 2016 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Ian Gauger to retain the Southland heavyweight title.
  • January 6, 2017 – TNA One Night Only – Live: Mahabali Shera defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • January 26, 2017 – IMPACT Wrestling: DJ Z defeated Andrew Everett, Caleb Konley, Marshe Rockett and Trevor Lee in a 5-way match to retain the X-Division title.
  • February 10, 2017 – TNA One Night Only – Joker’s Wild (Taped): Caleb Konley and Eddie Edwards defeated Andrew Everett and Marshe Rockett in the 1st round.
  • January 21, 2017 – CSW: Acid Jaz vs. Marshe Rockett ended in a double count-out. Marshe Rockett was in the heavyweight title battle royal won by Jake Andrews.
  • January 22, 2017 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett defeated Mojo McQueen to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 12, 2017 – GALLI: Marshe Rockett and Vennus La Diosa Del Amor defeated Brand Kevins and Valentino.
  • February 17, 2017 – BCW: Justin Dredd defeated Marshe Rockett.
  • February 18, 2017 – CSW: Marshe Rockett defeated Nick Cutler in the 1st round. GQ Suave defeated Marshe Rockett in the semi-finals.
  • February 24, 2017 – SCW: Marshe Rockett defeated Colin Cambridge to retain the Soutland heavyweight title.
Normal, Illinois, USA