Matt Cross

images

Title History

  •  IWA Mid South Heavyweight title;
  • XPW tag team titles w/Josh Prohibition;
  • Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers Heavyweight title defeating Jerry Lynn (October 11, 2003);
  • Cleveland All Pro Wrestling (CAPW) Tag Team titles w/John Prohibition;
  • UWA Hardcore Wrestling Canadian title defeating Brandon Rage (January 2005);
  • PWO (Pro Wrestling Ohio) Heavyweight Champion defeating Josh Prohibition (August 2, 2008);
  • AIW tag team titles w/ Josh Prohibition defeating Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon (March 2, 2012);
  • Prime TV Title defeating Matthew Justice (October 30, 2013);
  • ECWA Super 8 Championship (April 5, 2014);
  • Smash title winning a 5-way elimination match (May 4, 2014);
  • CWF title defeating Luke Hawx (May 10, 2014);
  • GSW Breakthrough title defeating Tommy End (July 12, 2014);
  • Lucha Underground Trios titles w Ivelisse & Son of Havoc winning a tournament (April 22, 2015);
  • Xcite heavyweight title defeating AR Fox and Greg Excellent and Joe Gacy in a 4-way match in a tournament (April 25, 2015);
  • Lucha Underground Trios titles w Angelico & Ivelisse defeating Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece (March 16, 2016);
  • GWF Berlin title defeating PJ Black (September 24, 2016);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • Matt Cross participated in competitive gymnastics for ten years.
  • 1999: Matt Cross and his high school friend Josh Piscura (Prohibition) discovered ECW and decided to start training.
  • Matt Cross got involved in Backyard Wrestling before enrolling at the Cleveland Pro Wrestling training school under J.T. Lighting.

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: M-Dogg 20:

  • December 9, 2001 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling (Season’s Beatings): Chris Hamrick defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • March 8, 2003 – XPW: Youthanazia over Christian York/Danny Doring and Tracy Smothers/Chris Hamrick to retain.
  • March 9, 2003 – Cleveland All Pro Wrestling: Josh Prohibition and M-Dogg20 b Chris Sabin and Frankie Kazarian to retain the Tag titles.
  • September 10, 2003 – Backyard Wrestling-Dont Try This At Home Video Game Release Convention: M-Dogg 20 pinned Josh Prohibition.
  • September 19, 2003 – Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers: “Iron” Matt Cross (M-Dogg 20) pinned Rocky Reynolds.
  • September 27, 2003 – Lucha Xtreme Wrestling: Aerial Express (Scorpio Sky/Quicksilver) b Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition/Matt Cross).
  • October 11, 2003 – Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers: “Iron” Matt Cross defeated Jerry Lynn to win the vacant UIPW title!
  • November 9, 2003 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated H8 Pac [David DeMarco] to win the Junior Heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2003 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated Jerry Lynn to retain the Junior heavyweight title.

2004: M-Dogg20:

  • January 9, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #1: Dark Fuego (Jack Evans masked) and Pete Wilson defeated Roderick Strong and M-Dogg 20.
  • January 10, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #2: Mike Modest and PJ Friedman and Chris Hero beat M-Dogg 20 and Matt Martel and Bobby Quance.
  • January 18, 2004 – CAPW: Dios “The Rush” Salvador defeated M-Dogg 20 to win the Junior Heavyweight title.
  • February 13, 2004 – IWA Mid South Wrestling: Josh Prohibition and M-Dogg 20 defeated Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano.
  • March 6, 2004 – IWA Mid South Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition b Vito and Sal Thomaselli (Pro Wrestling Iron).
  • March 21, 2004 – CAPW: Dios Salvador beat M-Dogg 20 and Jason Turner and Tyson Bishop in a 4-WAY to retain the Junior title.
  • June 5, 2004 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Los Maximos defeated Josh Prohibition and M-Dogg20.
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: M-Dogg 20 makes his controversial return to CZW and stole the Junior Heavyweight championship belt
  • September 11, 2004 – CZW Day Show: Jimmy Rave and M-Dogg 20 defeated Sonjay Dutt and Amazing Red.
  • September 11, 2004 – CZW Night Show: M-Dogg 20 defeated Bobby Quance.
  • September 18, 2004 – JAPW: The SAT and Amazing Red vs Josh Prohibition and M-Dogg 20 and Sonjay Dutt ended in a no contest.
  • ~~~Sonjay Dutt was injured (He was sent to hospital where he learned that he suffered a dislocated elbow).
  • September 25, 2004 – NWA Upstate New York: Dunn and Marcos b M Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition (1st Round Tag Team tournament).
  • November 3, 2004 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 and AERO! and Dios Salvador defeated Glenn Spectre and Carlton Kaz and Raymond Rowe.
  • November 14, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Jimmy Rave and M-Dogg20 in a triple threat match.
  • December 5, 2004 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated “The Amazing” N8 Mattson.
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated M-Dogg20 in a “Loser leaves CZW” match to retain the Junior title.

2005: M-Dogg20:

  • January 9, 2005 – CAPW: “The Aerial Icon” Justin Idol defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • January 15, 2005 – World Pro Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Josh Prohibition in a Falls Court Anywhere match.
  • February 6, 2005 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated Raymond Rowe.
  • February 18, 2005 – UWA Hardcore title: M-Dogg 20 defeated Josh Prohibition to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • February 26, 2005 – IWC: Tracy Smothers and Chris Hamrick defeated Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition.
  • February 27, 2005 – IWC: Glenn Spectre defeated Matt Cross.
  • March 4, 2005 – Mid-Ohio Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 vs Vincent Trouble ended in a Time Limit Draw.
  • March 20, 2005 – Irish Whip Wrestling: Red Vinny beat M-Dogg 20 and Jonny Storm and Jody Fleisch in a 4-WAY.
  • March 24, 2005 – Irish Whip Wrestling: Red Vinny defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • March 27, 2005 – Irish Whip Wrestling: Jonny Storm defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • March 28, 2005 – Irish Whip Wrestling (Afternoon): M Dogg 20 beat Jody Fleisch | Darren Burridge beat M Dogg.
  • March 28, 2005 – Irish Whip Wrestling (Night): Jonny Storm defeated M-Dogg20.
  • May 13, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg20 defeated Lionel Knight.
  • April 3, 2005 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated “The Barbaric Berzerker” Jimmy Jacobs.
  • June 17, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Colt Cabana to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • July 22, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-dogg 20 defeated Blade to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • August 8, 2005 – CAPW: M-Dogg 20 defeated Lars Rockne and Jason Scott and AERO! to win the Junior title.
  • August 26, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Amazing Darkstone to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • September 10, 2005 – NWA Upstate: M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition defeated Charisma and Gabe Saint (First Round).
  • ~~~M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition defeated The Ring Crew Express (Dunn and Marcos) in the second round of the Tournament.
  • ~~~M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition defeated Austin Aries and Roderick Strong to become the NWA Upstate Tag Team Champions!
  • October 22, 2005 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Azrieal won four-way over El Generico and M-Dogg 20 and Archadia.
  • October 28, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Beef Wellington to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • November 12, 2005 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Azrieal defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • November 25, 2005 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Sonjay Dutt to retain the UWA Canadian title
  • December 3, 2005 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Grim Reefer and Quiet Storm and Javier in a 4-WAY.

2006: M-Dogg20:

  • January 13, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Ultimo Dragon defeated M-Dogg20. .
  • February 11, 2006 – NWA Upstate: Cheech and Cloudy defeated The Burning River Brigade to win the Tag Team titles.
  • February 17, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Asylum to retain the UWA Canadian Title.
  • February 18, 2006 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Grim Reefer w/Julius Smokes beat Archadia and Azrieal and M-Dogg 20 in a 4-WAY.
  • March 18, 2006 – International Wrestling Cartel: The Gambinos defeated M-Dogg20 and Josh Prohibition to retain the Tag Team titles
  • March 24, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Kevin Steen to retain the Canadian title.
  • April 8, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: M-Dogg20 defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • April 9, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Jimmy Yang defeated M-Dogg20.
  • April 15, 2006 – International Wrestling Cartel: M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition defeated The Gambino Brothers by DQ.
  • April 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore: M-Dogg 20 defeated Chris Hero to retain the UWA Canadian title.
  • May 7, 2006 – CAPW: Matt Stryker and Johnny Gargano and Chris Kole beat Nigel McGuinness and M-Dogg 20 and Dios Salvador.
  • May 13, 2006 – International Wrestling Cartel: M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition beat The Gambino Brothers to win the Tag Team titles.
  • May 26, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated M-Dogg 20 to win the Canadian title in a Cage match.
  • May 31, 2006 – Action Zone Wrestling: Super Hentai defeated M-Dogg 20 in Waipahu, Hawaii at the FilCom Center.
  • June 1, 2006 – Action Zone Wrestling: Society’s Rejects and M-Dogg 20 defeated The Hotbodies and Makoa Ali’i.
  • June 9, 2006 – IWC: J-Rocc and Raymond Rowe beat M-Dogg/Prohibition and The Gambinos in a 3-WAY to win the Tag Titles.
  • June 23, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 beat Chris Hero and Lionel Knight and Christopher Bishop in a 4-WAY.
  • July 7, 2006 – International Wrestling Cartel: The Unholy Alliance beat Team IWC when promoter Norm Connors threw in the towel!
  • ~~~The Unholy Alliance (Shirley Doe and Sebastian Dark and HENTAI and Abyss).
  • ~~~Team IWC (Dennis Gregory and Jon Bolen and M-Dogg 20 and Sterling James Keenan).
  • July 9, 2006 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Johnny Gargano defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • July 16, 2006 – Absolute Intense Wrestling: The Deviant defeated M-Dogg 20 to retain the Absolute title.
  • July 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Puma to win back the Canadian title.
  • September 1, 2006 – PWG: CIMA defeated M-Dogg 20 in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament.
  • September 3, 2006 – PWG: Delirious/Colt Cabana/M-Dogg 20/Quicksilver beat C.Castagnoli/C.Hero/Rocky Romero/Necro Butcher.
  • September 10, 2006 – Cleveland All-Pro-Wrestling: Josh Prohibition vs M-Dogg20 ended in a 15-minute time limit draw.
  • September 22, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated “Notorious 817” Homicide.
  • September 29, 2006 – IWA Mid South: M-Dogg 20 defeated Ricochet in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational.
  • September 30, 2006 – IWA Mid South: El Generico defeated M-Dogg 20 in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational.
  • October 7, 2006 – ROH: Pelle Primeau beat Jimmy Rave and Jake Crist and Dave Crist and Shane Hagadorn and Matt Cross (6-WAY).
  • October 8, 2006 – CAPW: Johnny Gargano defeated Josh Prohibition and M-Dogg 20 and Zach Gowen in a 4-WAY.
  • October 28, 2006 – UWA: Jerry Lynn and M-Dogg 20 and Osyris beat Josh Prohibition and Lionel Knight and Christopher Bishop.
  • November 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels w/Allison Danger defeated “Iron” Matt Cross (aka M-Dogg20).
  • November 5, 2006 – Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: M-Dogg 20 defeated Josh Prohibition after interference from Zach Gowen.

Wrestling Society X – The Filth and the Fury(Teddy Hart and M-Dogg 20):

2007: M-Dogg20 Matt Cross (Ring of Honor):

2008: M-Dogg20 Matt Cross:

  • January 12, 2008 – PWO: “M-Dogg 20” Matt Cross and Jason Bane defeated Johnny Gargano and Josh Prohibition in Lakewood, Ohio.
  • January 19, 2008 – ICW: Babyface Fire defeated Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross to retain the IWC Tag Team titles!
  • January 25, 2008 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jigsaw and “Iron” Matt Cross (sub for Ruckus).
  • January 27, 2008 – Firestorm Pro: Tracy Smothers defeated “M-Dogg20” Matt Cross in Cleveland, Ohio.
  • February 24, 2008 – Absolute Intense Wrestling: M-Dogg20 defeated Matt Justice in Brookpark, Ohio.
  • August 3, 2008 – PWO (Wrestlelution): Matt Cross defeated Josh Prohibition to become the first PWO Heavyweight champion!
  • October 11, 2008 – PWO: “M-Dogg 20” Matt Cross defeated Jason Bane to retain the PWO Heavyweight Title.
  • November 21, 2008 – PWO: “M-Dogg 20” Matt Cross defeated Virus to retain the PWO Heavyweight Title.

Hulkamania Tour of Australia:

2009-2010 M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross:

  • January 10, 2009 – FSF: Matt Cross defeated Pac.
  • January 12, 2009 – FSF: Matt Cross defeated Andy Boy Simmonz.
  • January 14, 2009 – FSF: Mad Man Manson defeated Matt Cross.
  • January 16, 2009 – FSF: Pac defeated Matt Cross in the semi-finals.
  • January 18, 2009 – FSF: Mad Man Manson and Sarah Jones defeated Matt Cross and Becky Bayless. Andy Boy Simmonz, Mad Man Manson, Pac and Sarah Jones defeated Becky Bayless, Franco D’Angelo, LT Summers and Matt Cross.
  • January 24, 2009 – AAW: AAW heritage champion Arik Cannon defeated Matt Cross and Shane Hollister in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • February 20, 2009 – VPW: Sterling James Keenan defeated Matt Cross, Pepper Parks and Christian York in a 4-way match.
  • February 21, 2009 – AAW: Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz defeated Matt Cross, Shane Hollister and Tyler Black.
  • March 6, 2009 – FNW: Matt Cross defeated Shiima Xion to win the FNW cruiserweight title.
  • March 20, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Rhett Titus and Kenny King defeated Erick Stevens and Matt Cross in a tag team match.
  • March 22, 2009 – IWA East Coast: Zac Vincent defeated Matt Cross.
  • March 28, 2009 – AAW: AAW tag team champions Dash Phoenix and Tweek Phoenix vs. Matt Cross and Shane Hollister ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 17, 2009 – FNW: Matt Cross and Ace Armstrong defeated Josh Prohibition and Ryan Reign.
  • April 18, 2009 – PWO: PWO heavyweight champion Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano to retain the title. Josh Prohibition defeated Matt Cross to win the PWO heavyweight title.
  • April 24, 2009 – Ring of Honor: Claudio Castagnoli beat Silas Young and Matt Cross and Rasche Brown in a 4-Corner Survival.
  • April 30, 2009 – IPW: Matt Cross defeated Pac.
  • May 1, 2009 – wXw: Bad Bones defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 2, 2009 – wXw: Marc Roudin defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 3, 2009 – IPW: Mark Haskins defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 10, 2009 – AEW: Super Crazy defeated Matt Cross and Pac in a 3-way match.
  • May 15, 2009 – PBW: Darkside defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 28, 2009 – Hybrid Wrestling: Flip Kendrick defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 29, 2009 – ECHO: Matt Cross and ODB defeated The Black Stallion and Ann Brookstone.
  • May 30, 2009 – ECHO: Matt Cross and ODB defeated Allison Wonderland and Pete Huge and Ann Brookstone and Joey Envy in a 3-way mixed tag team match.
  • June 5, 2009 – PWO: “M-Dogg20” Matt Cross defeated “Deeelicious” Jimmy DeMarco at Loyal Oaks Park in Norton, Ohio.
  • June 12, 2009 – AAW: Dash Phoenix and Tweek Phoenix defeated Matt Cross and Shane Hollister to retain the tag team titles in the 1st round.  AAW Tag team champions Dash Phoenix and Matt Cross (replacing Tweek Phoenix) defeated Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz to retain the titles in the semi-finals. Christian Able and Josh Raymond defeated Dash Phoenix and Matt Cross in the finals of the tourmanent and to win the tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2009 – MOW: Patrick Hayes defeated Matt Cross and Shark Boy by count-out in a 3-way match.
  • June 27, 2009 – IPW: CZW world heavyweight champion Drake Younger defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • July 31, 2009 – Ägypten Tour: Sonjay Dutt defeated Matt Cross and Caprice Coleman in a 3-way match.
  • July 31, 2009 – Ägypten Tour: Sonjay Dutt defeated Matt Cross.
  • August 1, 2009 – Ägypten Tour: Matt Cross defeated Sonjay Dutt.
  • August 9, 2009 – PWO: Mike Tolar defeated Matt Cross to become #1 contender for the PWO heavyweight title.
  • August 22, 2009 – XPW: Luke Hawx and Scorpio Sky defeated Matt Cross and Tool.
  • August 26, 2009 – AWR: Shawn Maxer defeated M-Dogg 20 and Paddy Morrow in a 3-way match.
  • August 29, 2009 – AWR: M-Dogg 20 defeated Dunkan Disorderly and Shawn Maxer in a 3-way match.
  • August 30, 2009 – AWR: Dunkan Disorderly defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • August 31, 2009 – AWR: M-Dogg 20 defeated Omen.
  • October 2, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Lou Marconi defeated M-Dogg 20.
  • October 11, 2009 – PWO:”M-Dogg20″ Matt Cross defeated Matthew Justice at the I-X Center in Cleveland, Ohio.
  • October 25, 2009 – BSE: Kushida defeated Matt Cross and Xtremo in a 3-way match.
  • December 5, 2009 – PWO: PWO TV champion Aaron Draven defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • December 30, 2009 – Firestorm Pro: Matthew Justice defeated Jason Gory, Matt Cross and Nickie Valentino ina 4-way match.
  • January 16, 2010 – MOW: Joey Vengeance, Matt Cross and Ryan Burke defeated CJ Sensation, Jason Gory and Patrick Hayes.
  • January 24, 2010 – PWO: Marion Fontaine defeated Matt Cross.
  • February 13, 2010 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Dylan Bostic.
  • March 6, 2010 – MCW: Toby Klein defeated Matt Cross.
  • March 13, 2010 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Robby Starr.
  • March 21, 2010 – PWO: Matt Cross defeated Marion Fontaine in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated Benjamin Boone in the semi-finals. N8 Mattson defeated Matt Cross to win the WrestleRama Trophy.
  • March 26, 2010 – AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Silas Young defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2010 – AAW: Matt Cross defeated Danny Daniels.
  • March 27, 2010 – Beyond Wrestling: Corvis Fear defeated Matt Cross.
  • April 10, 2010 – GSW: Emil Sitoci defeated Matt Cross and X-Dream in a 3-way match.
  • April 11, 2010 – GSW: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Axeman and Ivan Kiev, Bad Bones and Thumbtack Jack and Matt Cross and X-Dream in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 17, 2010 – IWC: IWC Super Indy champion Super Hentai defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • April 24, 2010 – Chikara: Matt Cross defeated Amasis, Flip Kendrick and Malachi Jackson in the 1st round.
  • April 25, 2010 – Chikara: Ophidian defeated Matt Cross in the finals.
  • May 2, 2010 – PWO/CWE: “M-Dogg20” Matt Cross defeated Super Hentai at the Eastwood Expo Center in Niles, Ohio.
  • June 6, 2010 – PWO: “M-Dogg 20” Matt Cross defeated Ben Fruith at Cuyahoga County Fairgrounds in Berea, Ohio.
  • June 12, 2010 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • June 25, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Firestorm Pro heavyweight champion John McChesney defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • July 8, 2010 – AIW: Dave Crist defeated Matt Cross to become #1 contender at the AIW Absolute title.
  • July 15, 2010 – WWE Superstars: The Gate Crashers (Vance Archer and Curt Hawkins) defeated Matt Cross and Jamen Canseco.
  • July 16, 2010 – Clash: Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx defeated Matt Cross and Jefferson Saint.
  • July 17, 2010 – OHW: Matt Cross defeated Zac Vincent.
  • July 18, 2010 – JT Lightning Cancer Benefit: The Aftermath defeated AERO, Johnny Gargano, Matt Cross and N8 Mattson in a 4-way match.
  • August 1, 2010 – PWO: PWO heavyweight champion Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • August 21, 2010 – CCW: Michael Elgin defeated Matt Cross.
  • September 10, 2010 – Firestorm Pro: Matt Cross defeated Jason Gory. Patrick Hayes defeated John McChesney, J-Rocc, Lou Marconi, Matt Cross, Rufio Rapier and Shane Taylor in a 7-way anything goes match to win the Firestorm Pro heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2010 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated AERO, Colt Cabana, Corey Winters, Dalton Castle and The Duke in a 6-way #1 contenders match for the AIW Intense title. AIW Intense champion Shiima Xion defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • September 18, 2010 – MOW: Eugene defeated Matt Cross.
  • September 25, 2010 – GSW: Matt Cross defeated Emil Sitoci to win the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • September 26, 2010 – GSW: GSW Breakthrough champion Matt Cross defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2010 – GSW: Matt Cross and X-Dream defeated Cem Kaplan and Lucky Kid.
  • October 2, 2010 – GWP: Jonny Storm defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 9, 2010 – GSW: X-Dream defeated Matt Cross to win the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • October 10, 2010 – IPW: Mark Haskins defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 16, 2010 – PBW: Prince Devitt defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 24, 2010 – A1: Matt Cross defeated Rip Impact. Colt Cabana, Matt Cross and Rhett Titus defeated Ashley Sixx, Ethan Page and Joey Kings.
  • October 31, 2010 – 304 Wrestling: “Awesome” Allen Lynch defeated Matt Cross to retain the IndyWrestlers.net Championship.
  • November 5, 2010 – Beyond Wrestling: Matt Cross defeated Zack Novack.
  • November 27, 2010 – AAW: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross.
  • December 17, 2010 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated Matt Cross.

2011-2014 Matt Cross:

  • January 22, 2011 – AAW: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross, Arik Cannon and Marion Fontaine in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2011 – MOW: MOW Mid-Ohio heavyweight champion Patrick Hayes defeated Matt Cross and Banes in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 4, 2011 – CLASH: Tyler Elkins defeated Spartan 3000.
  • June 18, 2011 – CZW: Matt Cross defeated Cezar.
  • July 22, 2011 – Firestorm Pro: Matt Cross defeated Patrick Hayes to win the Firestorm pro heavyweight title.
  • July 22, 2011 – Firestorm Pro: John McChesney defeated Matt Cross to win the Firestorm Pro heavyweight title.
  • August 7, 2011 – PWO: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano and Josh Prohibition in a 3-way match.
  • August 20, 2011 – IWC: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano and Justin Idol in a 3-way Super Indy title semi-finals match tournament.
  • September 10, 2011 – MPW: Michael Elgin defeated Matt Cross.
  • September 16, 2011 – CCW: Matt Cross defeated Justin Sane.
  • September 25, 2011 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Josh Prohibition.
  • October 15, 2011 – Firestorm Pro: Firestorm Pro heavyweight champion John McChesney vs. Matt Cross vs. Patrick Hayes in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • October 28, 2011 – AAW: Matt Cross defeated Shane Hollister.
  • December 10, 2011 – IWC: Michael Facade defeated Matt Cross, Hallowicked and Logan Shulo in a 4-way match to win the Super Indy title.
  • December 23, 2011 – AIW: Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition defeated Colt Cabana and Gregory Iron.
  • January 13, 2012 – RPW: El Generico defeated Matt Cross, The Canadian Destroyer and Pac in a 4-way match.
  • January 14, 2012 – AAPW: Pokerface defeated Matt Cross.
  • January 21, 2012 – MOW: Matt Cross and Sherman Tank defeated Izzy Lambert and Bane.
  • February 17, 2012 – RPW: Matt Cross defeated Mr. 450 and Ricochet in a 3-way match.
  • March 2, 2012 – AIW: Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition defeated Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick to win the AIW tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2012 – IWC: Matt Cross and Shiima Xion defeated Josh Prohibition and Rickey Shane Page.
  • March 23, 2012 – RPW: Matt Cross and Chris Hall defeated Sue Jackson and Tripp Cassidy.
  • April 6, 2012 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition defeated Dave and Jake Crist to retain the titles.
  • April 7, 2012 – Remix Pro: Remix Pro heavyweight champion Facade defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • April 16, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Vendetta Pro Tri-Force champion Famous B defeated Matt Cross and Brandon Gatson in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • April 21, 2012 – WFC: Dave Dutra defeated Matt Cross.
  • April 28, 2012 – IPW: Kris Travis defeated Leon Britannico, Martin Kirby, Matt Cross, Noam Dar and The Lion Kid in a 6-way ladder match.
  • May 11, 2012 – AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Matt Cross.
  • June 15, 2012 – RPW: Aaron Epic and Suge D defeated Matt Cross and Chris Hall.
  • June 30, 2012 – AAPW: Billy Hills, Kyle Sykes and Matt Cross defeated Chase King, Mark Sterling and Sir Bradley Charles.
  • July 1, 2012 – AIW: Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross and Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon in a 3-way match to win the tag team titles.
  • August 19, 2012 – Prime: Matt Cross defeated Petey Williams.
  • September 15, 2012 – wXw: Matt Cross defeated Chris Rush.
  • September 16, 2012 – IWF: LaPatka and Serge Sullivan defeated Matt Cross and Sonjay Dutt.
  • September 30, 2012 – Prime TV: Marion Fontaine defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 13, 2012 – APW: AJ Kirsch defeated Matt Cross. Matt Cross defeated Matt Carlos.
  • October 21, 2012 – Prime TV: Matt Cross defeated Gory.
  • October 28, 2012 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Brent Banks.
  • November 23, 2012 – AIW: Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition defeated Dave and Jake Crist to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • December 7, 2012 – Prime TV: Matt Cross defeated Kirst.
  • December 21, 2012 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Gregory Iron and Veda Scott defeated Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2013 – CFW: Samuray del Sol defeated Matt Cross.
  • January 18, 2013 – Prime TV: Prime TV champion Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • January 20, 2013 – FCK: Ricky Marvin defeated Matt Cross and Chuck Taylor in a 3-way match.
  • January 26, 2013 – MOW: JJ DeVille defeated Matt Cross.
  • February 8, 2013 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Matt Cross.
  • February 16, 2013 – Prime: Jeremy Madrox, Marion Fontaine and Rickey Shane Page defeated Gregory Iron, Matt Cross and Matthew Justice.
  • March 23, 2013 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated JJ DeVille.
  • March 29, 2013 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated ACH, Colin Delaney, Louis Lyndon, Marion Fontaine and Matt Cross in a 6-way match to become #1 contender at the AIW Absolute title.
  • April 26, 2013 – AIW: Matt Cross, Josh Prohibition and Colin Delaney defeated Eric Ryan, Bobby Beverly and Rickey Shane Page.
  • May 19, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated John Greed.
  • May 23, 2013 – Battle Arts: Josh Alexander defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 24, 2013 – AIW: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 25, 2013 – AIW: Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan defeated Matt Cross and Colin Delaney.
  • June 16, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Sonjay Dutt in a falls count anywhere match.
  • June 30, 2013 – AIW: AIW Intense champion BJ Whitmer defeated Matt Cross, Bobby Beverly and Ricky Shane Page in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • July 13, 2013 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Jock Samson.
  • July 14, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron and Mike Rollins in a 3-way match.
  • August 10, 2013 – JCW: Breyer Wellington defeated Gregory Iron, Matt Cross and The Weedman in a 4-way match.
  • August 11, 2013 – JCW: Matt Cross defeated Bobby Lashley, Chuck Hogan, Jimmy Wang Yang, Kevin Steen, Shane Helms, U-Gene and Zach Gowen in a 8 man rumble royale match.
  • June 18, 2013 – Fighting Back 3: Matt Cross defeated Michael Von Payton.
  • August 18, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Andrew Everett, Flip Kendrick, Josh Alexander, Marion Fontaine and Matt Cross to win the vacant AIW Absolute Intense title in a 6-way match.
  • September 29, 2013 – An Extravaganza Of Wrestling Exhibitions: Matt Cross defeated Robert Evans in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • October 3, 2013 – QPW: Johnny Moss defeated Matt Cross and Shehab Al Mossa in a 3-way match.
  • October 4, 2013 – QPW: Matt Cross vs. Johnny Moss ended in a double count-out.
  • October 5, 2013 – QPW: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Moss, Mr. H and Shehab Al Mossa in a 4-way match.
  • October 12, 2013 – Remix Pro: Bryan Cross defeated Matt Cross and Facade in a 3-way #1 contender match for the heavyweight title.
  • October 20, 2013 – Prime: Matt Cross defeated Matthew Justice to win the Prime TV title.
  • October 31, 2013 – JCW: Matt Cross defeated Colt Cabana and Jimmy Jacobs in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2013 – AIW: Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition defeated Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy in the 1st round. Russ Myers and T-Money defeated Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition in the semi-finals.
  • November 16, 2013 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Papa Dingo.
  • November 29, 2013 – AIW: Chest Flexor, Josh Prohibition, Matt Cross and Bobby Beverly defeated Eric Ryan, Rickey Shane Page and The Duke in a 4-vs-3 handicap match.
  • December 15, 2013 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Tyson Dux.
  • December 27, 2013 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Russ Myers and T-Money defeated Matt Cross and Josh Prohibition, Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy and Briley Pierce and Gary Jay in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.

2014:

  • January 18, 2014 – XWA: Shane Strickland defeated Matt Cross.
  • January 26, 2014 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated ACH, Kyle O’Reilly and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way match.
  • February 7, 2014 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated Colin Delaney, Flip Kendrick, Matt Cross, Ty Colton and Tyson Dux in a 6-way match.
  • February 8, 2014 – MOW: MOW Tri-County champion Jeff Meekins vs. Matt Cross ended in a double count-out.
  • February 22, 2014 – BRCW: Matt Cross defeated Papadon.
  • February 23, 2014 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Christopher Bishop.
  • March 14, 2014 – AIW: Flip Kendrick and Ty Colton defeated Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross.
  • March 15, 2014 – BRCW: Ganon Jones Jr. and Cassidy Stone defeated Seth Allen and Mr. Wright & Matthew Justice and Matt Cross in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 22, 2014 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated Levi Connors.
  • March 30, 2014 – Smash: Josh Alexander and Matt Cross defeated John Greed and Sebastian Suave.
  • April 5, 2014 – ECWA: Matt Cross defeated Gran Akuma in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated Ricky Martinez in the semi-finals. Matt Cross defeated John Skyler to win the Super 8 tournament.
  • April 19, 2014 – BCW: Matt Cross defeated War Child.
  • April 25, 2014 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Bobby Beverly, Brent Banks, Cheech, Davey Vega and Lucas Towns in a 6-way match.
  • April 26, 2014 – Xcite: Matt Cross defeated Shane Strickland.
  • April 27, 2014 – Masked Mania: Cassandra defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 4, 2014 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated Chris Hero, Josh Alexander, Kevin Steen and Takaaki Watanabe in a 5-way elimination match to win the vacant smash title.
  • May 10, 2014 – CWF: Matt Cross defeated Luke Hawx to win the CWF title.
  • May 23, 2014 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Flip Kendrick in the 1st round.
  • May 24, 2014 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated #Sparx in the quarter-finals. Tim Donst defeated Matt Cross in the semi-finals.
  • May 31, 2014 – SPW: Anton Deryabin defeated Matt Cross.
  • June 8, 2014 – Smash: Smash champion Matt Cross defeated Alex Vega and Brent Banks in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • June 20, 2014 – Xcite: Matt Cross defeated Chris Hero.
  • June 22, 2014 – PWE: Matt Cross defeated Josh Alexander.
  • June 29, 2014 – AIW: Josh Prohibition defeated Matt Cross.
  • July 12, 2014 – GSW: Matt Cross defeated Tommy End to win the GSW Breakthrough title.
  • July 26, 2014 – GSW: Axeman defeated Matt Cross in the semi-finals. Matt Cross defeated Carnage in the 1st round, to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title and retaining the Breakthrough title.
  • August 2, 2014 – GSW: Ian Kiev defeated Matt Cross to win the Breakthrough title.
  • August 17, 2014 – Smash: Smash champion Matt Cross defeated Chris Hero to retain the title.
  • August 23, 2014 – IWC: IWC Super Indy champion RJ City defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • September 13, 2014 – PWR: PWR heavyweight champion John McChesney defeated Matt Cross and Aaron Draven in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • September 20, 2014 – MOW: Mid-Ohio heavyweight champion Tommy Chill defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2014 – UCW: Justin Mane defeated Gavin Quinn and Matt Cross in a 3-way match.
  • October 26, 2014 – Smash: Smash champion Matt Cross defeated Gregory Iron to retain the title.
  • October 29, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son of Havoc defeated Sexy Star.
  • October 31, 2014 – WFC: Matt Cross defeated Kevin Michael Johnson in the 1st round. Sledge defeated Marcus Lewis and Matt Cross to win the tournament.
  • November 1, 2014 – WFC: Jeff Cobb defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 5, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Sexy Star defeated Ivelisse and Son of Havoc.
  • November 8, 2014 – MOW: Matt Cross defeated The Duke.
  • November 15, 2014 – Xcite: Matt Cross won a elimination match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 23, 2014 – Smash: Alex Shelley defeated Matt Cross to win the Smash title.
  • November 26, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mascarita Sagrada defeated Son Of Havoc (w/Ivelisse).
  • November 28, 2014 – AIW: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross by DQ.
  • December 3, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Son Of Havoc (w/Ivelisse).
  • December 14, 2014 – Smash: Alex Vega defeated Matt Cross.
  • December 17, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Big Ryck, Drago, El Mariachi Loco, King Cuerno, Mascarita Sagrada, Pentagon Jr., Prince Puma, Son Of Havoc and Super Fly in a 10 way match.
  • December 26, 2014 – AIW: Dudes On TV (Matt Cross and Zema Ion) defeated Johnny Gargano and Josh Prohibition.

2015:

  • January 3, 2015 – Xcite: Matt Cross defeated AR Fox.
  • January 7, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son of Havoc was in the Lucha Underground title match battle royal won by Prince Puma.
  • January 14, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son Of Havoc defeated El Americano in a dark match.
  • January 28, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago defeated Angelico, Pentagon Jr. and Son Of Havoc in a 4-way match.
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: Anthony Stone defeated Matt Cross.
  • February 4, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico defeated Son Of Havoc (w/Ivelisse).
  • February 11, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Johnny Mundo defeated Son Of Havoc (w/Ivelisse).
  • February 18, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Argenis, Hernandez & Jeff Cobb defeated El Mariachi Loco, Ricky Mandel & Son Of Havoc in a dark match.
  • March 25, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son Of Havoc (w/Ivelisse) defeated Angelico.
  • April 8, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse and Son Of Havoc defeated Aero Star, Drago and Fenix in the 1st round.
  • April 15, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Cage defeated Son Of Havoc and The Mack in a 3-way match.
  • April 22, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc defeated Big Ryck, Killshot & The Mack and Cage, King Cuerno & Texano in a 3-way tag team elimination match to win the trios titles tournament. Angelico, Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc defeated The Crew (Bael, Cortez Castro & Mr. Cisco) to win the vacant trios titles.
  • April 25, 2015 – Xcite: Matt Cross defeated Matt Sydal in the 1st round. Matt Cross defeated AR Fox, Greg Excellent and Joe Gacy in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2015 – Smash: Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Cross to win the vacant smash title.
  • May 8, 2015 – Olde Wrestling: World champion Matthew Cross defeated Clean to retain the title. Mary Elizabeth Monroe and Matthew Cross defeated Clean and Heidi the Riveter.
  • May 17, 2015 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated TARIK in the 1st round. Candice LeRae defeated Biff Busick, Matt Cross, Trevor Lee and Tyson Dux in a 6-way, gold tournament.
  • May 22, 2015 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Joshua Singh in the 1st round. Josh Prohibition defeated Matt Cross in the 2nd round.
  • June 6, 2015 – Smash: Matt Cross vs. TARIK ended in a double disqualification.
  • July 10, 2015 – AIW: Alex Daniels, Johnny Gargano, Josh Prohibition & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Dudes On TV (DJ Z, Ethan Carter III, Matt Cross, Raymond Rowe and Samoa Joe) in a street fight.
  • July 11, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Arik Cannon defeated Matt Cross.
  • July 18, 2015 – MCW: Matt Cross defeated Bo Nekoda in the 1st round. Lio Rush defeated Brandon Scott, Drolix, Eddie Edwards, Matt Cross and Shane Strickland in a 6-way elimination match to win the Shane Shamrock Cup.
  • July 19, 2015 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated TARIK in a I Quit match.
  • July 26, 2015 – JCW: Matt Cross defeated MVP.
  • August 13, 2015 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Tyson Dux and John Greed in a 3-way match.
  • August 22, 2015 – Legacy Wrestling: Matt Cross defeated David Starr.
  • August 23, 2015 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Kirk Warmack, Pepper Parks and Rich Swann in a 4-way match.
  • August 30, 2015 – Olde Wrestling: World champion Matt Cross defeated Kaden Assad in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Shynron defeated Amasis, Matt Cross and Too Cold Scorpio in a 4-way, semi-finals elimination match.
  • September 18, 2015 – AAW: AAW heavyweight champion Ethan Page defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2015 – EWO: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Gargano.
  • October 2, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix defeated Angelico, Matt Cross and Seiya Sanada in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: Matt Cross defeated Chris Castro, Lince Dorado, Moose, Stephen Wolf and Vic Capri in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the DREAMWAVE Alternative title.
  • October 16, 2015 – AIW: AIW tag team champions Colin Delaney and Cheech defeated Matt Cross and Zema Ion to retain the titles.
  • October 17, 2015 – NOW: Matt Cross defeated Trey Miguel.
  • November 1, 2015 – XWA: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Matt Cross and Shane Strickland.
  • November 6, 2015 – AAW: Markus Crane, Matt Cross and Shane Hollister defeated ACH, Davey Vega and Paco Gonzalez.
  • November 7, 2015 – DREAMWAVE: DREAMWAVE Alternative champion AR Fox defeated Matt Cross to retain the title.
  • November 19, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Leon: Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeat Brodus, Drew Galloway & Matt Cross.
  • November 20, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Morelia: Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brodus, Drew Galloway & Matt Cross..
  • November 28, 2015 – LCW: Shane Strickland defeated Matt Cross.
  • November 29, 2015 – 2CW: Johnny Mundo defeated Johnny Gargano and Matt Cross in a 3-way match.
  • December 4, 2015 – Xcite: Xcite champion Matt Cross vs. CZW world champion Matt Tremont ended in a no contest to retain both titles.
  • December 5, 2015 – AIW: Matt Cross defeated Alex Daniels.
  • December 18, 2015 – AIW: Matt Cross and DJ Z defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver, Facade and Flip Kendrick & Danny Havoc and Lucky 13 in a 4-way tag team match.
  • December 20, 2015 – 2CW: Gregory Iron defeated Matt Cross.
  • December 26, 2015 – EWO: Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross in a 30 minutes iron man match ended in a 1-1 draw.

2016:

  • January 27, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Ivelisse defeated Angelico and Son Of Havoc to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title in a 3-way match.
  • February 5, 2016 – GWF: Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt in a 3-way match.
  • February 6, 2016 – GWF: Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross in a 3-way match to win the Berlin title.
  • February 13, 2016 – HCW: Matt Cross defeated Icarus.
  • February 17, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse and Son Of Havoc defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr., Cortez Castro and Mr. Cisco.
  • February 21, 2016 – ICW: Big Damo defeated Matt Cross.
  • February 27, 2016 – WIVA: Matt Cross defeated Ape Atomica II, Domenico Dinamite and Mambo Italiano in a 4-way match.
  • February 28, 2016 – TCW: Il Marchese defeated Matt Cross to retain the Rebel title.
  • March 11, 2016 – QPW: Caprice Coleman defeated Matt Cross and Jonny Storm in a 3-way ladder match to win the King of Ladders title.
  • March 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground Warfare: Pentagon Jr. defeated Aero Star, Drago and Son Of Havoc in a 4-way match.
  • March 16, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse and Son Of Havoc defeated The Disciples Of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte and Trece) to win the Trios titles.
  • March 30, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse and Son Of Havoc  defeated The Disciples Of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte and Trece) to retain the trios titles.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: Matt Cross defeated Travis Gordon.
  • April 16, 2016 – PWR: John McChesney defeated Matt Cross.
  • April 27, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Dragon Azteca Jr., Prince Puma & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc and Cortez Castro, Joey Ryan & Mr. Cisco and Fenix, Jack Evans & PJ Black in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the Trios titles.
  • April 29, 2016 – Olde Wrestling: Matthew Cross defeated Jeremy Madrox in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the world title.
  • April 30, 2016 – Xcite vs. The World: Greg Excellent defeated Matt Cross to win the Xcite heavyweight title.
  • May 11, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Dragon Azteca Jr., Prince Puma and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo and Son Of Havoc to retain the trios titles.
  • May 28, 2016 – NWF: Erik Isaksen defeated Matt Cross.
  • May 29, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Sami Callihan defeated Matt Cross in the 1st round.
  • May 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Mark Andrews defeated Damon Moser and Dave Mastiff and El Ligero and Kenny Williams and Matt Cross and Nathan Cruz and Pete Dunne and Rampage Brown and TK Cooper in a 10-way quarter-finals match of the super strong style tournament.
  • June 1, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son of Havoc defeated Daga.
  • June 2, 2016 – RevPro: Marty Scurll defeated Matt Cross.
  • June 4, 2016 – GWF: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 5, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Matt Cross to retain the RevPro British Cruiserweight title.
  • June 17, 2016 – F1RST: Matt Cross defeated Ethan Page.
  • June 18, 2016 – F1RST: Ariya Daivari defeated Matt Cross to retain the F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza title.
  • July 6, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Son of Havoc. Son of Havoc defeated Texano in the quarter-finals. Son of Havoc defeated The Mack to win the tournament in a falls count anywhere match.
  • July 20, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son of Havoc was in the dark battle royal won by Cage.
  • July 22, 2016 – JCW: The War Child defeated Hy-Zaya, Matt Cross and Shane Mercer in a 4-way match.
  • July 22, 2016 – AIW: Laredo Kid, Matt Cross and Zema Ion defeated Gringo Loco, Skayde Jr. and Steve Pain.
  • July 24, 2016 – Smash: Matt Cross defeated Hallowicked.
  • July 30, 2016 – Xcite: Greg Excellent defeated Matt Cross to retain the Xcite heavyweight title.
  • August 6, 2016 – XICW: Matt Cross defeated Hakim Zane by disqualification. Hakim Zane retains the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • August 7, 2016 – XICW: Hakim Zane defeated Matt Cross to retain the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • August 13, 2016 – PCW: Jason Kincaid defeated Matt Cross.
  • August 14, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Sammy Guevara defeated Lince Dorado and Matt Cross in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2016 – AAW: Josh Alexander defeated Kongo Kong, Matt Cross and Moose in a 4-way match.
  • August 26, 2016 – AIW: Alex Daniels defeated Laredo Kid, Matt Cross and Triton in a 4-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • August 28, 2016 – AAA TripleMania: Aero Star and Drago defeated Angelico and Jack Evans, El Hijo del Fantasma and Garza Jr. & Matt Cross and Paul London in a 4-way tag team match to win the world tag team titles.
  • September 2, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Dezmond Xavier defeated Matt Cross and Zachary Wentz in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Rockstar Pro title.
  • September 3, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Matt Cross defeated Donovan Dijak.
  • September 7, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Monster Matanza Cueto defeated Son Of Havoc to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 11, 2016 – ROW: Matt Cross defeated Johnny Mundo.
  • September 24, 2016 – GWF: Matt Cross defeated PJ Black to win the Berlin title.
  • September 30, 2016 – GSW: Matt Cross defeated Lucky Kid.
  • October 1, 2016 – SWE: Matt Cross defeated Chris Tyler in the 1st round. Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum, Lio Rush and Matt Cross in a 4-way match. Mark Haskins defeated Will Ospreay, Bubblegum and Matt Cross and Robbie X and Sami Callihan in a 6-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Speed King title.
  • October 2, 2016 – SWE: Stevie Boy defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 7, 2016 – GWF: Matt Cross defeated Fabian Aichner to retain the Berlin title.
  • October 8, 2016 – GWF: Rambo defeated Matt Cross to win the Berlin title. Orlando Silver defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Dover, Gefreiter Weber, Ivan Kiev and Matt Cross in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Berlin title.
  • October 9, 2016 – ICW: Joe Coffey defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 12, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Dr. Wagner Jr. and Famous B defeated Mascarita Sagrada and Son Of Havoc.
  • October 14, 2016 – HOH XIX: Matt Cross defeated Tony Nese.
  • October 15, 2016 – HOH/IWC XX: Tony Nese defeated Matt Cross.
  • October 23, 2016 – Lucha Underground En Vivo! – Phoenix – Noon Show: Son of Havoc defeated Jack Evans.
  • October 28, 2016 – SWE: Matt Cross defeated Chris Andrews to become #1 contender for the King of Switzerland title.
  • October 29, 2016 – SWE: Chris Tyler and Stixx defeated Matt Cross and Shane Strickland to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 38: Matt Cross defeated Mark Andrews to become #1 contender for the Smash title.
  • November 2, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Son of Havoc defeated Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • November 3, 2016 – ICW: Matt Cross defeated Stevie Boy.
  • November 5, 2016 – ICW: Matt Cross defeated Joe Coffey.