Misaki Ohata

  105 views

Misaki

Title History

  • JWP Junior Championship defeating Hiroyo Matsumoto (May 31, 2009);
  • Princess of Pro-Wrestling Championship
  • World Cosplay Championship
  • Shimmer Tag Team Championship with Hiroyo Matsumoto defeating Portia Perez and Nicole Matthews (March 26, 2011):
  • TLW World Young Women’s Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Moeka Haruhi
  • Wave Tag Team Championship with Tsukasa Fujimoto defeating Tomoka Nakawaga and GAMI (November 27, 2012);
  • Catch the Wave (2013)
  • Dual Shock Wave (2012) – with Tsukasa Fujimoto
  • Zan-1 (2012, 2013)
  • Joshi Puroresu Dantai Taikou Flash Tournament (2011) – with Dash Chisako, Hiren, Kagetsu, Meiko Satomura, Ryo Mizunami and Sendai Sachiko

Career Highlights [Courtesy in part of Wikipedia.com]

Pro Wrestling Misaki Ohata:

  • Having worked her entire career as a cute babyface, January 2011 saw Ohata undergo a character overhaul, when she turned heel and came together with Bambi, Hiren and Yumi Ohka to form the Black Wave stable.

Other independent promotions:

  • December 31, 2006–NEO: Kaori Oki defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 18, 2007–IBUKI: Aya Yuuki defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 8, 2007–JWP: Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo defeated KAZUKI and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 29, 2007–NEO: Haruka Matsuo defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 5, 2007–IBUKI: Mai Ichii defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 26, 2007–ZERO1: Amazing Kong, Cheerleader Melissa and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hikaru, Misaki Ohata and Natsuki Taiyo.
  • June 24, 2007–IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura and Mariko Yoshida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata. Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 30, 2007–Muga 2007 M-Time: Shuu Shibutani defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 1, 2007–Muga 2007 M-Time: Shuu Shibutani defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • August 4, 2007–LADY’S Ring Festival: Misaki Ohata was in a battle royal won by  Hanako Kobayashi.
  • August 5, 2007–IBUKI: Aya Yuuki and Io Murashita defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 17, 2007–IBUKI: Mariko Yoshida and Misaki Ohata defeated NAO and Ray.
  • August 19, 2007–IBUKI: Mai Ichii and Ray defeated Mariko Yoshida and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 26, 2007–WAVE: Io Shirai and Mio Shirai vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 23, 2007–IBUKI: Emi Sakura and Yuko Motohashi defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 24, 2007–JWP: Misaki Ohata defeated Asuka Oki.
  • September 30, 2007–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani defeated Arisa Nakajima and Cherry.
  • October 14, 2007–JWP: Arisa Nakajima and Asuka Oki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 16, 2007–WAVE: Cherry and Kyoko Kimura defeated Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka.
  • October 21, 2007–JWP: JWP Junior champion and POP champion Arisa Nakajima  defeated Misaki Ohata to retain the title.
  • November 2, 2007–JWP: KAZUKI defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • November 11, 2007–IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Aoi Kizuki and Kyoko Kimura.
  • November 13, 2007–WAVE: Asuka Oki and Misaki Ohata vs. GAMI in a handicap match ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 25, 2007–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misaki Ohata defeat Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki.
  • December 24, 2007–IBUKI: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • December 29, 2007–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko defeated Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 31, 2007–JWP: Asuka Oki, Cherry and Shuu Shibutani defeated Kana, Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.

2008:

  • January 4, 2008–WAVE: Azumi Hyuga and Misaki Ohata defeated Ayako Sato and GAMI.
  • January 13, 2008–OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai and Manami Toyota defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • January 27, 2008–IBUKI: Cherry defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • January 27, 2008–WAVE: GAMI vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 13, 2008–WAVE: Kyoko Kimura vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 15, 2008–NEO: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 1, 2008–WAVE: Cherry defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 3, 2008–SUN: Fuuka defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 13, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Makoto.
  • March 16, 2008–NEO: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hanako Kobayashi and Misaki Ohata.
  • March 20, 2008–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani defeated Bullfight Sora and Tomoka Nakagawa. Kana and Shuu Shibutani defeated Hanako Kobayashi and Misaki Ohata.
  • March 23, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Atsuko Emoto and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 4, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Minori Makiba defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 20, 2008–Sendai Girls: Ayako Sato defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 25, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Riho and Tomoko Mori defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 3, 2008–IBUKI: Hanako Kobayashi defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 4, 2008–Hirotsugu Suyama Produce Hardcore Ladies: Mariko Yoshida and Ray defeat Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 23, 2008–Sendai Girls: Hiren and Misaki Ohata defeated Minori Makiba and Mio Shirai.
  • May 25, 2008–IBUKI: Misaki Ohata and Ray defeated Kyoko Kimura and Mariko Yoshida.
  • June 4, 2008–WAVE: Ayako Sato defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 6, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Seina.
  • June 16, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • June 21, 2008–Ice Ribbon: Kazumi Shimouma and Riho defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • June 27, 2008–Sendai Girls: Mika Mizunuma, Misaki Ohata end Pinky Mayuka defeated Hanako Kobayashi, Kana and Minori Makiba.
  • June 29, 2008–Sendai Girls: Hiren defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 4, 2008–ICWA: Sweet Saraya defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 5, 2008–ICWA: Mariko Yoshida and Misaki Ohata defeated Bulla Punk and Sweet Saraya.
  • July 6, 2008–ICWA: Bulla Punk defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • August 15, 2008–IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto and Misaki Ohata vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo ended in a time limit draw. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Atsuko Emoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 24, 2008–NEO: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Haruka Matsuo and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 29, 2008–IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • October 24, 2008–Pro Wrestling Expo Part 1: Apple Miyuki and Hikaru defeated Misaki Ohata and Saki Maemura.
  • October 26, 2008–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako, Hiren, Ryo Mizunami, Sendai Sachiko and Yukari Ishino defeated Io Shirai, Mikado, Minori Makiba, Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata in a tag team elimination match that lasted almost one hour.
  • November 1, 2008–Onita Pro: Dump Matsumoto and Sasori defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 2, 2008–NEO: Etsuko Mita and Haruka Matsuo defeated Jaguar Yokota and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 8, 2008–IBUKI: Arisa Nakajima and Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 30, 2008–JWP: Command Bolshoi and Megumi Yabushita defeated Kayoko Haruyama and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 7, 2008–WAVE: Apple Miyuki and Cherry defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 21, 2008–IBUKI: Nanae Takahashi defeated Misaki Ohata.

2009:

  • January 11, 2009–NEO: Kyoko Kimura and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • February 21, 2009–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko vs. Chihiro Oikawa and Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 22, 2009–NEO: Ray defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 29, 2009–Sendai Girls: Hanako Kobayashi vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 5, 2009–IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated DASH Chisako and Yukari Ishino.
  • April 18, 2009–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 19, 2009–Sendai Girls: Sendai Sachiko defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 4, 2009–IBUKI: DASH Chisako vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 10, 2009–LLPW: Jaguar Yokota and Shinobu Kandori defeated Misaki Ohata and Toshie Uematsu.
  • May 31, 2009–IBUKI: Misaki Ohata defeated DASH Chisako in a #1 contenders match for the JWP junior title. Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the JWP junior title.
  • June 26, 2009–Sendai Girls: Misaki Ohata vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw. DASH Chisako, Hiren and KAORU defeated Misaki Ohata, Ryo Mizunami and Yukari Ishino.
  • June 27, 2009–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 28, 2009–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 12, 2009–IBUKI: JWP Junior champion Misaki Ohata defeated Io Shirai to retain the title.
  • July 24, 2009–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 25, 2009–Sendai Girls: Hiren vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 26, 2009–Sendai Girls: Hiren and KAORU defeated Misaki Ohata and Ray.
  • August 14, 2009–IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 13, 2009–IBUKI: Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu defeated Misaki Ohata and Tojyuki Leon.
  • September 23, 2009–ZERO1: Ayako Sato vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 12, 2009–LLPW: Jumbo Hori and Takako Inoue defeated Hanako Kobayashi and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 7, 2009–Ice Ribbon: Emi Sakura and Makoto defeated Hikari Minami and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 8, 2009–IBUKI: ICEx60 champion Emi Sakura defeated Misaki Ohata to retain the title.
  • December 20, 2009–Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Misaki Ohata to win the JWP Junior title.

2010:

  • February 11, 2010–IBUKI Foresight: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Kimura and Shuu Shibutani defeated Atsuko Emoto, Ayumi Kurihara and Misaki Ohata.
  • February 11, 2010–IBUKI Thankfulness: DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 10, 2010–Shimmer Volume 29: Misaki Ohata defeated Daizee Haze.
  • April 10, 2010–Shimmer Volume 30: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakawaga defeated Misaki Ohata and Jamilia Craft.
  • April 11, 2010–Shimmer Volume 31: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 11, 2010–Shimmer Volume 32: Sara Del Ray defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 17, 2010–JWP: Annie Social defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 30, 2010–WAVE: Cherry and Misaki Ohata defeated Ryo Mizunami and Sakura Hirota.
  • June 5, 2010–NEO: Io Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 19, 2010–NEO: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 27, 2010–WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Ryo Mizunami ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 4, 2010–WAVE: Bambi and Basara defeated Misaki Ohata and Moeka Haruhi to win the TLW tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2010–JWP: Kazumi Shimouma and Nanae Takahashi defeated Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • July 14, 2010–WAVE: AKINO and Shuu Shibutani defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Misaki Ohata.
  • July 17, 2010–Abdullah The Butcher 40th Anniversary In Japan: AYUMI and Misaki Ohata defeated Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 19, 2010–Ultimo Dragon Show: AYUMI, Brazo de Platino and Milanito Collection AT defeat Misaki Ohata, Minoru Fujita and NOSAWA Rongai.
  • July 20, 2010–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Kagetsu and Ryo Mizunami.
  • July 25, 2010–WAVE: Io Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 31, 2010–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Moeka Haruhi.
  • August 7, 2010–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hailey Hatred and Tomoko Morii.
  • August 11, 2010–WAVE: Misaki Ohata was in a battle royal won by Toshie Uematsu.
  • August 29, 2010–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Ryo Mizunami defeated Io Shirai and Mio Shirai.
  • August 29, 2010–NEO: Ran YuYu defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • In September 2010, Ohata began working regularly for the JWP promotion, forming the Shishi no Ana stable, later renamed Labradorite, with Leon and Hanako Nakamori.
  • September 3, 2010–Sendai Girls: Misaki Ohata defeated Kagetsu.
  • September 5, 2010–WAVE: Moeka Haruhi and Ran YuYu defeated Misaki Ohata and Toshie Uematsu.
  • September 11, 2010–Shimmer Volume 33: Misaki Ohata defeated Ariel.
  • September 11, 2010–Shimmer Volume 34: Nikki Roxx defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • September 12, 2010–Shimmer Volume 35: Mercedes Martinez defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • September 12, 2010–Shimmer Volume 36: Misaki Ohata defeated Kellie Skater.
  • September 19, 2010–JWP: Hiren and Sawako Shimono defeated Misaki Ohata and Moon Mizuki.
  • September 26, 2010–NEO: Hailey Hatred and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Yuuki and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • September 26, 2010–JWP: KAZUKI and Leon defeated Misaki Ohata and Sachie Abe.
  • October 3, 2010–WAVE: Kayoko Haruyama defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • October 10, 2010–JWP: Cherry, Cherry Bomb and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Basara, Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • October 10, 2010–Noriyo Tateno Produce Final Neckbreaker: Ayako Sato, Kana and Misaki Ohata defeated Cherry, Moeka Haruhi and Sawako Shimono
  • October 24, 2010–WAVE: Bambi and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayako Sato and Misaki Ohata.
  • October 24, 2010–NEO: Aya Yuuki and Ryo Mizunami defeated Misaki Ohata and Yoshiko Tamura.
  • November 5, 2010–JWP: Sachie Abe defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • November 6, 2010–WAVE: Kana, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI, Toshie Uematsu and Yuki Miyazaki in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 6, 2010–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata vs. Nanae Takahashi and Toshie Uematsu ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 17, 2010–Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Nanae Takahashi defeated Makoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 20, 2010–OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • November 21, 2010–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Manami Toyota and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • November 30, 2010–Joshi 4 Hope: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 5, 2010–Sendai Girls: Misaki Ohata defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • December 12, 2010–Ayumi Kurihara 5th Anniversary Show: Aja Kong, GAMI, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ayako Sato, Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Moeka Haruhi.
  • December 15, 2010–NEO: Mima Shimoda defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • December 19, 2010–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Moeka Haruhi defeated Bambi and Yumi Ohka.
  • December 23, 2010–JWP: Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 24, 2010–NEO: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Manami Toyota and Sakura Hirota.
  • December 27, 2010–NEO Yoshiko Tamura Homecoming: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kagetsu and Misaki Ohata defeated Cherry, Mika Iida and Mima Shimoda.

2011:

  • January 3, 2011–UNION Pro: Cherry, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Black Cherry 1, Black Cherry 2 and Black Cherry 3.
  • January 4, 2011–WAVE: Bambi, Hiren, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayumi Kurihara, Cherry, Moeka Haruhi and Ryo Mizunami.
  • January 9, 2011–Tommy Ran Produce: Kayoko Haruyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 16, 2011–JWP: Leon vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 23, 2011–Sendai Girls: Ryo Mizunami defeated Miyako Morino.
  • January 28, 2011–JWP: Leon and Misaki Ohata defeated masu-me and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • February 6, 2011–JWP: Leon and Misaki Ohata defeated KAZUKI and Sachie Abe.
  • March 6, 2011–JWP: Kayoko Haruyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • March 20, 2011–WAVE: Moeka Haruhi defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • March 26, 2011–Shimmer Volume 37: Misaki Ohata and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Portia Perez and Nicole Matthews to win the tag team titles.
  • March 26, 2011–Shimmer Volume 38: Shimmer tag team champions Misaki Ohata and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Britani Knight and Saraya Knight to retain the titles.
  • March 27, 2011–Shimmer Volume 39: Shimmer tag team champions Misaki Ohata and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Ariel and Nikki Roxx to retain the titles.
  • March 27, 2011–Shimmer Volume 40: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakawaga defeated Misaki Ohata and Hiroyo Matsumoto to win the tag team titles.
  • March 30, 2011–WAVE: Hiren, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Aya Yuuki, Ryo Mizunami and Sawako Shimono.
  • April 3, 2011–JWP: Jaguar Yokota and Sachie Abe defeated KAZUKI and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 10, 2011–WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara, Moeka Haruhi and Syuri defeated Bambi, Hiren and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 17, 2011–JWP: Hanako Nakamori, Leon and Misaki Ohata defeated DASH Chisako, Kayoko Haruyama and Tomoko Mori.
  • May 8, 2011–JWP: Misaki Ohata defeated Aoi Yagami.
  • May 17, 2011–WAVE: Hiren, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayumi Kurihara, GAMI and Moeka Haruhi.
  • May 22, 2011–JWP: Hanako Nakamori defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 22, 2011–OZ: Mio Shirai and Takako Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 29, 2011–WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Mio Shirai ended in a double count-out.
  • June 12, 2011–JWP: Kayoko Haruyama, Misaki Ohata and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Mika Iida, Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu.
  • June 18, 2011–WAVE: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka.
  • June 19, 2011–WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 25, 2011–JWP: Hanako Nakamori, Jaguar Yokota and Misaki Ohata defeated KAZUKI, Sachie Abe and Tomoko Mori.
  • July 7, 2011–Sendai Girls: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 18, 2011–JWP: Sachie Abe defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 24, 2011–WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Toshie Uematsu in the semi-finals. Kana defeated Misaki Ohata in the finals.
  • July 31, 2011–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Manami Toyota and Sakura Hirota.
  • August 7, 2011–JWP: Bambi, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated KAZUKI, Sachie Abe and Tomoko Mori.
  • August 14, 2011–JWP: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • August 16, 2011–WAVE: Hiren, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayumi Kurihara, GAMI and Sakura Hirota. AYUMI, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Io Shirai, Kana and Mio Shirai.
  • August 18, 2011–WAVE: Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI, Moeka Haruhi and Sakura Hirota.
  • August 20, 2011–WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 28, 2011–WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Aja Kong, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 4, 2011–WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 11, 2011–JWP: TLW women’s tag team champions Hailey Hatred and Kaori Yoneyama defeated Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata to retain the titles.
  • September 14, 2011–WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Hiren ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 23, 2011–JWP: Hanako Nakamori, Leon and Misaki Ohata defeated DASH Chisako, Hiren and Sendai Sachiko.
  • September 26, 2011–WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Moeka Haruhi, Ryo Mizunami, Shuu Shibutani and Toshie Uematsu.
  • October 1, 2011–Sendai Girls: Hiren defeated Miyako Morino.
  • October 2, 2011–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako defeated Miyako Morino.
  • October 7, 2011–Mask Nobility: X-LAW Women’s champion AYUMI defeated Misaki Ohata to retain the title.
  • October 9, 2011–WAVE: Cherry and Misaki Ohata defeated GAMI and Sakura Hirota.
  • October 10, 2011–JWP: Misaki Ohata and Rabbit Miu defeated Command Bolshoi and masu-me.
  • October 15, 2011–Michinoku Pro: Great Sasuke and Misaki Ohata defeated Kesen Numajiro and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 24, 2011–WAVE: Bambi, Cherry and Misaki Ohata defeated GAMI, Sakura Hirota and Tomoka Nagakawa.
  • October 26, 2011–Ice Ribbon: Miyako Morino defeated Tsukushi.
  • October 27, 2011–Sendai Girls: Team Sandai (DASH Chisako, Kagetsu, Meiko Satomura, Miyako Morino and Sendai Sachiko) defeated Team Ice Ribbon (Emi Sakura, Hikari Minami, Hikaru Shida and Tsukushi).
  • October 30, 2011–WAVE: GAMI defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • November 2, 2011–JWP: Hailey Hatred, Kaori Yoneyama and Kyoko Kimura defeated Hanako Nakamori, Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • November 3, 2011–Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • November 8, 2011–Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako defeated Miyako Morino.
  • November 13, 2011–UNION Pro: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroko Mangrove and Shigeko Deluxe.
  • November 13, 2011–JPW: Dump Matsumoto, KAZUKI, Maury and Sachie Abe defeated Hanako Nakamori, masu-me, Misaki Ohata and Nana Kawasa.
  • December 11, 2011–WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Ayumi Kurihara and Kana defeated Misaki Ohata and Mio Shirai to retain the titles.
  • December 17, 2011–JWP: Kyoko Kimura and Mitsuro Sato defeated Leon and Misaki Ohata.
  • December 23, 2011–JWP: Misaki Ohata was in a 15 people battle royal won by Abdullah Kobayashi.
  • December 24, 2011–Joshi 4 Hope Christmas Special: Kagetsu and Misaki Ohata defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Mika Iida.

2012:

  • In January 2012, Ohata began working for Zabun’s secondary promotion and Pro Wrestling Wave’s sister promotion, Osaka Joshi Pro Wrestling, under the ring name Misaki Glico, a character named after the local Ezaki Glico confectionery company.
  • January 4, 2012 – WAVE: Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Leon, Moeka Haruhi and Yuu Yamagata.
  • January 7, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Dorami Nagano.
  • January 8, 2012 – Bull Nakano Produce Empress: Misaki Ohata was in a battle royal won by Sakura Hirota.
  • January 9, 2012 – JWP: Cherry and Sachie Abe defeat Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata.
  • January 17, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Mizunami, Aya Yuuki and GAMI.
  • January 22, 2012 – JWP: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated KAZUKI and Maury.
  • January 29, 2012 – WAVE: Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Mika Iida, Nao Komatsu and Sawako Shimono.
  • February 1, 2012 – WAVE: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Yuuki and Sawako Shimono.
  • February 5, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata was in a gauntlet match won by Tomoka Nakawaga.
  • February 12, 2012 – JWP:  Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Mochi Miyagi and Nana Kawasa.
  • February 12, 2012 – WAVE: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Mika Iida.
  • February 26, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Toshie Uematsu defeated Miyako Morino.
  • March 14, 2012 – JWP: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Leon and Ray.
  • March 18, 2012 – WAVE: Bambi, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI, Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • March 24, 2012 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 25, 2012 – JWP: KAZUKI , Maury and Sachie Abe defeated Leon , Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 1, 2012 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 8, 2012 – JWP: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata to win the vacant JWP tag team titles.
  • April 8, 2012 – WAVE: Cherry and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Mizunami and GAMI.
  • April 15, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Misaki Ohata defeated Kana and Mika Iida.
  • April 28, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Toshie Uematsu ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 20, 2012 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Apple Miyuki, Cherry and Hanako Nakamori.
  • April 22, 2012 – JWP: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Arisa Nakajima and Sachie Abe.
  • April 28, 2012 – WAVE: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Kana and Mio Shirai.
  • April 29, 2012 – WAVE: Hanako Nakamori, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka vs. Kana, Mika Iida and Shuu Shibutani ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 30, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 4, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Hanako Nakamori.
  • May 4, 2012 – JWP: Hanako Nakamori, Misaki Ohata and Ray defeated Kayoko Haruyama, Manami Katsu and Yasusato Nakajima.
  • May 16, 2012 – WAVE: Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 29, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Cherry.
  • In June 2012, Ohata began making sporadic appearances for Michinoku Pro Wrestling under a mask and the ring name Yapper Man #3, the “naughty little sister” of Yapper Man #1 and Yapper Man #2.
  • June 3, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Aja Kong, Jinsei Shinzaki and the Great Sasuke.
  • June 15, 2012 – Akitoshi Saito Produce Hiroshima Wrestling Festival: Sawako Shimono and Shuu Shibutani defeated Mika Iida and Misaki Ohata.
  • June 17, 2012 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 17, 2012 – JWP: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Leon and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • June 24, 2012 – WAVE: Cherry, Moeka Haruhi and Yuu Yamagata defeated Mika Iida, Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani.
  • June 26, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Kenbai, Kinya Oyanagi and Rasse.
  • July 1, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata won a 12 person battle royal.
  • July 8, 2012 – JWP Openweight champion Kayoko Haruyama defeated Misaki Ohata to retain the title.
  • July 14, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Kesen Numagirolamo, Kinya Oyanagi and Ultimo Dragon.
  • July 15, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Kesen Numagirolamo, The Great Sasuke and Ultimo Dragon.
  • July 16, 2012 – WAVE: Ryo Mizunami defeated Misaki Ohata in the Catch de WAVE semi-finals league.
  • July 21, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • July 22, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Manami Toyota and Meiko Satomura defeated Carlos Amano and Misaki Ohata.
  • July 27, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Bambi, Cherry, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka vs. Ayumi Kurihara, Kana, Mika Iida, Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 7, 2012 – WAVE: Apple Miyuki, Hanako Nakamori, Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Ayako Hamada, Bambi, Cherry and Yumi Ohka.
  • August 12, 2012 – JPW: Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata defeated Maki Narumiya and Mika Iida.
  • August 19, 2012 – JWP: Mayumi Ozaki and Ran YuYu defeated Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata.
  • August 26, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Yumi Ohka. Misaki also won a 29 people battle royal.
  • August 29, 2012 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hailey Hatred and Miyako Matsumoto.
  • September 3, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Maki Narumiya and Yuu Yamagata.
  • September 25, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Kana vs. Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto ended in a double count-out.
  • September 30, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Apple Miyuki and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • September 30, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Ray defeated Miyako Morino.
  • October 5, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • October 7, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and The Great Sasuke.
  • October 8, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Kesen Numagirolamo and The Great Sasuke.
  • October 10, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Yuuki and GAMI in a 3-way match.
  • October 10, 2012 – JWP: KAZUKI and Sachie Abe defeated Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 13, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Kesen Numagirolamo and The Great Sasuke.
  • October 14, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Katsuo and Kinya Oyanagi.
  • October 20, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and Ultimo Dragon defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • October 21, 2012 – SPIRIT: Ray and Syuri defeated Miyako Morino and Sawako Shimono.
  • October 23, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 4, 2012 – WAVE: Mio Shirai defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • November 10, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kinya Oyanagi and Mika Iida.
  • November 11, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Kesen Numagirolamo, Mika Iida and Ultimo Dragon defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 .
  • November 16, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Shuu Shibutani and Syuri to win the Dual Shock Wave League Final.
  • November 17, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kenbai and Rasse.
  • November 18, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Katsuo and Ultimo Dragon.
  • November 24, 2012 – SPIRIT: Carlos Amano defeated Miyako Morino.
  • November 27, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the WAVE tag team titles.
  • December 5, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Cherry and Shuu Shibutani by count-out.
  • December 13, 2012 – Michinoku Pro: Superman Sekimoto (Daisuke Sekimoto), The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Bain Hino (Yuji Hino), Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Karate Brahman and The Great Zebra.
  • December 15, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Ayako Hamada and Shinobu Kandori defeated Miyako Morino and Syuri.
  • December 16, 2012 – WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Makoto and Moeka Haruhi to retain the titles.
  • December 23, 2012 – WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Apple Miyuki and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru to retain the titles.
  • December 24, 2012 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Hanako Nakamori and Maury.

2013:

  • January 4, 2013 – WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 12, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Katsuo and Kenbai.
  • January 13, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Kinya Oyanagi and Rasse defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • January 14, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Kinya Oyanagi and TAKA Michinoku defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • January 20, 2013 – FREEDOMS: Sawako Shimono and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI and Misaki Ohata.
  • January 23, 2013 – WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Kana vs. Misaki Ohata vs. Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 30, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Sawako Shimono defeated Aya Yuuki and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • February 3, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Shuu Shibutani.
  • February 6, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Cherry and Yumi Ohka.
  • February 17, 2013 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • February 23, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and Menso-re Oyaji.
  • March 1, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kenbai and Kesen Numagirolamo.
  • March 2, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kinya Oyanagi and Rasse.
  • March 3, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Flying Kid Ichihara, Katsuo and Kinya Oyanagi.
  • March 3, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Shuu Shibutani.
  • March 7, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Aya Mizunami and Sawako Shimono.
  • March 10, 2013 – OZ: AKINO and Dynamite Kansai defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Misaki Ohata.
  • March 17, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hikaru Shida and Syuri.
  • March 27, 2013 – WAVE: Yumi Ohka and Yuu Yamagata defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 7, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Aya Mizunami and Aya Yuuki.
  • April 13, 2013 – WAVE: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated GAMI, Jinsei Shinzaki and Katsuo.
  • April 14, 2013 – OZ: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • April 21, 2013 – WAVE: Kana and Mio Shirai defeated Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto to win the WAVE tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki, Hikaru Shida, Misaki Ohata and Yuu Yamagata in a 5-way match.
  • April 26, 2013 – WAVE: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated GAMI, Shuu Shibutani and Yumi Ohka.
  • May 3, 2013 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hailey Hatred and Miyako Matsumoto.
  • May 5, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jason Larusso, Katsuo and Pete Dunne.
  • May 6, 2013 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • May 15, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Aya Mizunami defeated Kana and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 19, 2013 – Sendai Girls: Miyako Morino defeated Aiger and Sakura Hirota in a 3-way match.
  • May 25, 2013 – WAVE: Kagetsu vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 26, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 29, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Ayumi Kurihara.
  • June 2, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated GAMI.
  • June 6, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Tomoka Nakawaga.
  • June 9, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Menso-re Oyaji and Otoko Sakari defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • June 14, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Chinnen Hokkai, Kesen Numagirolamo and Kinya Oyanagi.
  • June 15, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Chinnen Hokkai, Kesen Numagirolamo and Menso-re Oyaji defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • June 16, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and Menso-re Oyaji.
  • June 19, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 28, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Mizunami and Kagetsu in a 3-way match.
  • June 30, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Shisaou and Ultimo Dragon defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • July 6, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry and Shuu Shibutani defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Misaki Ohata.
  • July 7, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Fairy Nihonbashi.
  • July 15, 2013 – WAVE, Catch The WAVE Tournament: Misaki Ohata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa in the quarter-finals. Misaki Ohata defeated Yuu Yamagata in the semi-finals. Misaki Ohata defeated Arisa Nakajima to win the tournament.
  • July 20, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata vs. Ayako Hamada and Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 27, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata vs. Ayako Hamada and Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 4, 2013 – Ayumi Kurihara Retirement show: Misaki Ohata won a 12 person battle royal.
  • August 15, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 25, 2013 – WAVE: Regina di WAVE Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata to retain the title.
  • August 25, 2013 – Ice Ribbon: Hanako Nakamori, Hikaru Shida, Misaki Ohata and Syuri defeated Aoi Kizuki, Arisa Nakajima, Makoto and Sawako Shimono.
  • August 31, 2013 – WAVE: Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo.
  • September 1, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Mizunami and GAMI.
  • September 1, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and Mio Shirai.
  • September 7, 2013 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 8, 2013 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida vs. Mio Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata in a 3-way match ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 15, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Minoru Fujita and Ultimo Dragon defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • September 15, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo.
  • September 16, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Minoru Fujita and Rasse defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • September 23, 2013 – WAVE: Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 29, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • October 6, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai, Moeka Haruhi and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 12, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Kesen Numagirolamo and Rasse.
  • October 13, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numagirolamo and Kinya Oyanagi.
  • October 14, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Mima Shimoda and Otoko Sakari defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • October 16, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka vs. Misaki Ohata, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 23, 2013 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Risa Sera.
  • October 24, 2013 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida, Tsukasa Fujimoto, Yumi Ohka and Yuu Yamagata defeated Kana, Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Syuri.
  • October 24, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Mika Iida vs. Misaki Ohata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 26, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Katsuo, Kinya Oyanagi and Shuu Shibutani defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • October 30, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • November 13, 2013 – WAVE: Kana, Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Ayako Hamada, Hikaru Shida, Yumi Ohka and Yuu Yamagata.
  • November 20, 2013 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Aya Mizunami, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sawako Shimono.
  • November 23, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: El Pantera, The Great Sasuke and Ultimo Dragon defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • November 24, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Katsuo and Ultimo Dragon.
  • November 27, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto. Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Cherry, Mika Iida and Shuu Shibutani.
  • On November 29, 2013, Ohata made her debut for Wrestling New Classic (WNC), teaming with Mio Shirai to defeat Makoto and Miyako Matsumoto in a tag team match.
  • December 4, 2013 – WAVE: Yuu Yamagata defeated Misaki Ohata. Ayako Hamada, Aya Mizunami, Fairy Nihonbashi, Mika Iida, Misaki Ohata, Rima Yamashita and Sumire Natsu defeated GAMI, Moeka Haruhi, Sawako Shimono, Yumi Ohka and Yuu Yamagata in a handicap match.
  • December 7, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Kesen Numagirolamo and The Great Sasuke.
  • December 8, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Kesen Numagirolamo and The Great Sasuke.
  • December 13, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 3 defeated Mio Shirai.
  • December 15, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata defeated Aya Mizunami and Misaki Ohata. Sakura Hirota defeated Cherry, Fairy Nihonbashi, Hikaru Shida, Kana, Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto in a 8-way match.
  • December 30, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata was in the 77 person battle royal won by GAMI.
  • December 31, 2013 – Ice Ribbon: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Risa Sera and Rutsuko Yamaguchi.

2014:

  • January 5, 2014 – WAVE: Kyoko Kimura defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • January 11, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Fairy Nihonbashi, Katsuo and Tigers Mask defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • January 12, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Fairy Nihonbashi, Katsuo and Tigers Mask defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • January 13, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Fairy Nihonbashi, Katsuo and Kesen Numagirolamo.
  • January 22, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hikaru Shida, Sumire Natsu and Yumi Ohka.
  • January 25, 2014 – WAVE: Kana and Misaki Ohata defeated Aya Mizunami and Yumi Ohka.
  • January 26, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Regina de WAVE champion Yumi Ohka ended in a 30 minutes time limit draw.
  • February 9, 2014 – DDT: Misaki Ohata defeated Antonio Honda and Seiya Morohashi in a 3-way match.
  • February 11, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Natsu Sumire.
  • February 15, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Golden Pine, Kesen Numagirolamo and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 19, 2014 – WAVE: Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Fairy Nihonbashi, Hikaru Shida and Shuu Shibutani.
  • February 26, 2014 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Meari Naito.
  • March 2, 2014 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida, Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Fairy Nihonbashi, Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru, Miyako Matsumoto and Sakura Hirota.
  • March 19, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Mika Iida.
  • March 22, 2014 – Chigusa Nagayo produce Marvelous: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Rina Yamashita and Sawako Shimono.
  • March 31, 2014 – ZERO1: Sunset JK (Yuhi) and Masked Hiroyon (Hiroyo Matsumoto) defeated Mika Iida and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 6, 2014 – WAVE: Fairy Nihonbashi and Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • April 19, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu and The Great Sasuke defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • April 20, 2014 – WAVE: Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 23, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mika Iida and Yuu Yamagata.
  • April 27, 2014 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota defeated Hikaru Shida and Misaki Ohata.
  • May 1, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu and The Great Sasuke defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • May 3, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Misaki Ohata and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Kagetsu.
  • May 5, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Natsu Sumire.
  • May 11, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Moeka Haruhi.
  • May 13, 2014 – WAVE: Mika Iida, Moeka Haruhi and Yumi Ohka defeated Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • May 18, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Natsu Sumire, Shuu Shibutani and Yumi Ohka.
  • May 21, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Mika Iida and Natsu Sumire.
    May 25, 2014 – WAVE: Mika Iida and Yumi Ohka defeated Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • May 29, 2014 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Misaki Ohata defeated Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka.
  • June 8, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Eagles Mask, Macho Pump and Vancouver Cat.
  • June 11, 2014 – WAVE: Kana, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Ayako Hamada, Fairy Nihonbashi and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • June 15, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • June 18, 2014 – Kodo Fuyuki’s Death Anniversary & Kintaro Kanemura 25th Anniversary Show: Kana and Shuu Shibutani defeated Misaki Ohata and Natsu Sumire.
  • June 22, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata vs. Hikaru Shida ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 25, 2014 – JWP: Misaki Ohata and Risa Sera defeated Manami Katsu and Rabbit Miu.
  • June 29, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Sakura Hirota defeated Dynamite Kansai and Misaki Ohata.
  • July 2, 2014 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 4, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Mio Shirai.
  • July 13, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Moeka Haruhi defeated Rina Yamashita and Shuu Shibutani.
  • July 19, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Eagles Mask, Jinsei Shinzaki and Manuel Majoli.
  • July 22, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Cherry, Kyoko Kimura and Shuu Shibutani.
  • July 27, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto in the quarter-finals. Misaki Ohata defeated Yumi Ohka in the semi-finals. Hikaru Shida defeated Misaki Ohata to win the Catch de Wave 2014 tournament.
  • August 23, 2014 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Sawako Shimono and Yuu Yamagata defeated Mika Iida, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka.
  • August 24, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Kaho Kobayashi, Natsu Sumire and Rina Yamashita.
  • August 30, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Eagles Mask, Jinsei Shinzaki and Manuel Majoli.
  • August 31, 2014 – WAVE: Aja Kong and Sawako Shimono defeated Misaki Ohata and Rina Yamashita.
  • September 7, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Yuu Yamagata defeated Mika Iida and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 10, 2014 – Ice Ribbon: Misaki Ohata defeated Miyako Matsumoto and Shiori Akiba in a 3-way match.
  • September 11, 2014 – Mio Shirai Produce: Mio Shirai defeated Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto in a 3-way match.
  • September 14, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu and The Great Sasuke) defeated Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3.
  • September 15, 2014 – WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Mika Iida and Sakura Hirota defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata to retain the titles.
  • September 23, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto and Yumi Ohka in the 1st round.
  • September 23, 2014 – OZ Academy: Ayako Hamada and Dynamite Kansai defeated Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 28, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 1, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Melanie Cruise and Moeka Haruhi. in the quarter-finals. Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata in the semi-finals ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 12, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Fairy Nihonbashi and Sawako Shimono defeated Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 12, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Alex Lee and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 13, 2014 – WAVE: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Messy and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 15, 2014 – WAVE: Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata defeated Melanie Cruise and Rina Yamashita.
  • October 18, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Melanie Cruise defeated Yapper Man 3.
  • October 29, 2014 – WAVE: Dynamite Kansai, Fairy Nihonbashi and Melanie Cruise defeated Kana, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • November 1, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Jinsei Shinzaki, Ultimo Dragon and Yapper Man 3 defeated Katsuo, Kesen Numajiro and Mika Iida.
  • November 5, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Hiroe Nagahama.