Mr. Aguila

03

Title History

  • IWA (Puerto Rico) World Junior Heavyweight title defeating Taka Michinoku [Tournament] (May 21, 1999);
  • WWF Light Heavyweight title defeating Gillberg (February 13, 2000);
  • UWA (Mexico) World Light Heavyweight title defeating El Zorro (July 3, 2003);
  • UWA (Mexico) World Light Heavyweight title defeating El Zorro (June 20, 2004);
  • (Mexico) National Heavyweight title defeating El Zorro (June 20, 2004);
  • CMLL World Trios titles w/Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hector Garza beat Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero & Tarzan Boy (February 16, 2007);
  • (Mexico) National Trios titles w/Halloween & Damien 666 defeating Texano Jr., Maximo & Sagrado (April 29, 2007);

Career Highlights

World Wrestling Federation:

  • 1997: Jose Seldano (at 19 years of age) became the youngest addition to the WWF light heavyweight division..
  • November 3, 1997 – RAW: Mr. Aguila (masked) defeated Super Loco (Super Crazy)..
  • December 1, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Aguila in the semi-finals of the light heavyweight title tournament.
  • December 6, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Aguila and Brian Christopher defeated Flash Flanagan and Taka Michinoku.
  • February 9, 1998 – RAW: Brian Christopher and El Pantera defeated Aguila and Taka Michinoku.
  • February 16, 1998 – RAW: Aguila and Taka Michinoku defeated Pirata Morgan and Brian Christopher.
  • February 28, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Aguila defeated Pirata Morgan.
  • March 3, 1998 – RAW: Aguila defeated Brian Christopher by disqualification.
  • March 21, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: ???, Aguila and Taka Michinoku defeated Brian Christopher, Pantera and The Fallen Angel.
  • March 29, 1998 – WrestleMania: Light heavyweight champion Taka Michinoku defeated Aguila to retain the title.
  • March 30, 1998 – RAW: Jeff Jarrett defeated Aguila.
  • May 9, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Papi Chulo defeated Scott Taylor.
  • May 16, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Scott Taylor defeated Papi Chulo.
  • May 30, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Too Much (Brian Christopher and Scott Taylor defeated David Jericho and Papi Chulo.
  • June 1, 1998 – RAW: Val Venis defeated Papi Chulo..
  • July 4, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Kai En Tai (Mens Teioh and Sho Funaki) defeated Papi Chulo and Sean Casey.
  • July 18, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Val Venis defeated Papi Chulo.
  • July 25, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Light heavyweight champion Taka Michinoku defeated Aguila in a dark match to retain the title.
  • August 1, 1998 – Sunday Night Heat: The Hardy Boys defeated Papi Chulo and Sho Funaki..
  • September 11, 1998: Mr. Aguila lost his mask to Último Guerrero at Arena Mexico..
  • November 29, 1998 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo defeated Manuel Gomez.
  • December 27, 1998 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo defeated Buddy Wayne.
  • January 3, 1999 – Super Astros: Negro Casas defeated Papi Chulo.
  • January 17, 1999 – Super Astros: Apolo Dantes & Papi Chulo vs. El Merenguero & Miguel Perez ended in a no contest.
  • January 31, 1999 – Super Astros: El Hijo del Santo defeated Papi Chulo.
  • February 7, 1999 – Super Astros: El Hijo del Santo defeated Aguila.
  • February 14, 1999 – Super Astros: Armando Fernandez and El Hijo del Santo defeated Aguila and Papi Chulo.
  • February 21, 1999 – Super Astros: Armando Fernandez and Felino vs. Apolo Dantes and Papi Chulo ended in a double disqualification.
  • February 28, 1999 – Super Astros: Armando Fernandez, Felino and Miguel Perez defeated Apolo Dantes, El Merenguero and Papi Chulo.
  • March 21, 1999 – Super Astros: Armando Fernandez, El Hijo del Santo and Negro Casas defeated El Bandido, Funaki and Papi Chulo.
  • March 28, 1999 – Super Astros: El Hijo del Santo and Negro Casas defeated Funaki and Papi Chulo.
  • April 3, 1999 – ECW Cyber Slam: Taka Michinoku defeated Papi Chulo.
  • April 11, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo and Taka Michinoku defeated El Hijo del Santo and Negro Casas.
  • April 18, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulu defeated Pantera.
  • April 25, 1999 – Super Astros: Jose Estrada Jr., Miguel Perez & Pantera defeated Kai En Tai (Sho Funaki & Taka Michinoku) & Papi Chulo.
  • May 2, 1999 – Super Astros: El Merenguero and Papi Chulo defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy).
  • May 9, 1999 – Super Astros: Kai En Tai (Funaki and Taka Michinoku) defeated Jose Estrada Jr. and Miguel Perez & El Merenguero and Papi Chulo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 16, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • May 23, 1999 – Super Astros: Apolo Dantes and Papi Chulo defeated Kai En Tai (Funaki and Taka Michinoku).
  • May 29, 1999 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Papi Chulo defeated Super Loco in a dark match.
  • May 30, 1999 – Super Astros: Kai En Tai (Funaki & Taka Michinoku) & Tiger Mask defeated Apolo Dantes, Papi Chulo & Super Loco.
  • June 6, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo defeated Tiger Mask.
  • August 1, 1999 – HEAT: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) defeated Funaki and Papi Chulo.
  • August 15, 1999 – HEAT: Edge and Christian defeated Papi Chilo and Funaki.
  • August 22, 1999 – Michinoku Pro: Mr. Aguila defeated Jody Fleisch.
  • September 4, 1999 – Jakked: Stevie Richards defeated Papi Chulo.
  • September 5, 1999 – HEAT: Joey Abs defeated Papi Chulo.
  • October 16, 1999 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 11, 1999 – Smackdown: Gangrel defeated Papi Chulo in a dark match.
  • November 13, 1999 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Steve Bradley in a dark match.
  • November 27, 1999 – Jakked: Tom Howard defeated Papi Chulo in a dark match.
  • December 5, 1999 – House Show: Prince Albert defeated Papi Chulo.
  • December 9, 1999 – Smackdown: Gangrel defeated Papi Chulo in a dark match.
  • December 18, 1999 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Tom Howard in a dark match.
  • December 26, 1999 – HEAT: Papi Chulo defeated Steve Bradley in a dark match.
  • January 1, 2000 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Steve Bradley in a dark match.
  • January 2, 2000 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Papi Chulo in a dark match.
  • February 12, 2000 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Funaki in a dark match.

World Wrestling Federation – Essa Rios:

  • Mr. Aguila changed his name to Essa Rios and was aligned with female valet Lita..
  • February 13, 2000–Sunday Night Heat: Essa Rios defeated Gillberg to win the Light Heavyweight Title..
  • ~~~After the match; Essa Rios’s manger Lita (in her WWF debut) attacked Gillberg to embarrass him even more..
  • February 14, 2000–RAW: Light heavyweight champion Essa Rios defeated Crash Holly to retain the title..
  • February 20, 2000–HEAT: Light heavyweight champion Essa Rios defeated Funaki in a non-title match.
  • February 26, 2000–Jakked: Light heavyweight champion Essa Rios defeated Joey Abs in a non-title match.
  • February 27, 2000–HEAT: Mosh defeated Essa Rios by disqualification.
  • March 2, 2000 – SmackDown!: Jeff Hardy defeated Light Heavyweight Champion Essa Rios by disqualification. Essa Rios retains.
  • March 9, 2000–Smackdown!: Light heavyweight champion Essa Rios defeated Christian by disqualification to retain the title.
  • March 11, 2000–Jakked: Light heavyweight champion Essa Rios defeated D-Lo Brown in a non-title match.
  • March 13, 2000–RAW: Dean Malenko defeated Essa Rios to win the Light heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2000–HEAT: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Essa Rios.
  • March 25, 2000–Jakked: Essa Rios and Stevie Richards defeated Funaki and Taka Michinoku.
  • March 26, 2000–HEAT: Essa Rios and Stevie Richards vs. The Acolytes ended in a no contest.
  • April 1, 2000–Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Gangrel.
  • April 9, 2000–HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Funaki.
  • April 13, 2000–Jakked: Hardcore Holly defeated Essa Rios.
  • April 15, 2000–Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Billy Fives.
  • April 16, 2000–HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Essa Rios.
  • April 17, 2000 – RAW: The Hardy Boys defeated Essa Rios and Eddie Guerrero..
  • April 20, 2000 – SmackDown!: The Dudley Boyz defeated Essa Rios & Eddie Guerrero..
  • April 27, 2000 – SmackDown!: Essa Rios & Val Venis defeated Eddie Guerrero & Chyna..
  • April 30, 2000 – Backlash: Eddie Guerrero defeated Essa Rios to retain the European title..
  • May 1, 2000 – RAW: Eddie Guerrero defeated Essa Rios to retain the European title..
  • May 4, 2000 – Smackdown!: Chyna and Eddie Guerrero defeated Essa Rios and Lita.
  • May 14, 2000 – HEAT: Jeff Hardy defeated Essa Rios.
  • May 20, 2000 – Jakked: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Essa Rios.
  • May 21, 2000 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku vs Essa Rios ended in a no contest. Essa Rios and Lita defeated Taka Michinoku and Funaki.
  • May 22, 2000 – RAW: Perry Saturn defeated Essa Rios..
  • May 25, 2000 – SmackDown!: Matt Hardy defeated Essa Rios..
  • June 4, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Essa Rios..
  • June 10, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Stevie Richards in a dark match.
  • June 17, 2000 – Jakked: The Godfather defeated Essa Rios.
  • June 24, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown defeated Essa Rios.
  • June 25, 2000 – HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Stevie Richards.
  • July 1, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 2, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Essa Rios..
  • July 8, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Bull Buchanan and Essa Rios.
  • July 9, 2000 – HEAT: Al Snow defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 15, 2000 – Jakked: Crash defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 16, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Essa Rios..
  • July 22, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 23, 2000 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 29, 2000 – Jakked: Light heavyweight champion Dean Malenko defeated Essa Rios to retain the title.
  • August 2, 2000 – Jakked: X-Pac defeated Essa Rios.
  • August 5, 2000 – Jakked: Crash defeated Essa Rios.
  • August 12, 2000 – Jakked: Light heavyweight champion Dean Malenko defeated Essa Rios to retain the title.
  • August 20, 2000 – HEAT: Light heavyweight champion Dean Malenko defeated Essa Rios to retain the title.
  • August 26, 2000 – Jakked: Funaki and Taka Michinoku defeated Essa Rios and Kerry Rockford.
  • September 16, 2000 – Jakked: Just Joe defeated Essa Rios..
  • September 23, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • September 30, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Mike Womer.
  • October 7, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Just Joe..
  • October 28, 2000 – Jakked: The Dudley Boyz defeated Essa Rios and Funaki.
  • November 4, 2000 – Jakked: Raven defeated Essa Rios.
  • November 11, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Zane Morris.
  • November 19, 2000 – HEAT: Edge and Christian defeated Essa Rios and Funaki.
  • November 25, 2000 – Jakked: The Hardy Boyz defeated Essa Rios and Funaki.
  • December 2, 2000 – Jakked: Tazz defeated Essa Rios.
  • December 9, 2000 – Jakked: Eddie Guerrero defeated Essa Rios.
  • December 16, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Chris Michaels.
  • December 23, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Shank.
  • December 30, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Seven in a dark match.
  • January 6, 2001 – Jakked: K-Kwik defeated Essa Rios.
  • January 13, 2001 – Jakked: Crash defeated Essa Rios.
  • January 14, 2001 – HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Joey Abs in a dark match.
  • January 27, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Scoot Andrews.
  • January 28, 2001 – HEAT: Al Snow defeated Essa Rios.
  • February 3, 2001 – Jakked: Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty) defeated Chad Collyer and Essa Rios.
  • February 10, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Kid Romeo.
  • February 11, 2001 – HEAT: Kurt Angle defeated Essa Rios.
  • February 12, 2001 – RAW: Kurt Angle and Raven defeated Essa Rios and The Big Show.
  • February 24, 2001 – Jakked: Test defeated Essa Rios.
  • March 3, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Samoa Joe..
  • March 10, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Gregory Martin.
  • March 17, 2001 – Jakked: Grandmaster Sexay defeated Essa Rios.
  • March 31, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Ken Anderson..
  • April 1, 2001 – HEAT: Raven defeated Essa Rios.
  • April 7, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Vinnie Valentino.
  • April 21, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Chris Michaels.
  • April 28, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Derek Stone.
  • May 5, 2001 – Jakked: Al Snow defeated Essa Rios.
  • May 12, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Low-Ki..
  • May 19, 2001 – Jakked: Light heavyweight champion Jerry Lynn defeated Essa Rios to retain the title.
  • May 27, 2001 – HEAT: Light heavyweight champion Jerry Lynn defeated Essa Rios in a non-title dark match.
  • June 10, 2001 – House Show: Tajiri defeated Essa Rios.
  • June 16, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Sean Evans.
  • June 30, 2001 – Jakked: Jerry Lynn defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 1, 2001 – HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Jerry Lynn in a dark match.
  • July 8, 2001 – HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Christopher Daniels in a dark match.
  • July 14, 2001 – Jakked: Essa Rios and K-Kwik defeated Taka Michinoku and Funaki.
  • July 21, 2001 – Jakked: Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 28, 2001 – Jakked: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Essa Rios in a dark match.
  • August 4, 2001 – Jakked: Raven defeated Essa Rios.
  • August 5, 2001 – HEAT: Essa Rios defeated Julio DiNero in a dark match.
  • August 11, 2001 – Jakked: Crash defeated Essa Rios.
  • August 18, 2001 – Jakked: Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Essa Rios.
  • August 25, 2001 – Jakked: Raven defeated Essa Rios.
  • September 1, 2001 – Jakked: WCW United States champion Kanyon defeated Essa Rios to retain the title.
  • September 2001: Essa Rios left the World Wrestling Federation.

Lucha Libra:

  • Essa Rios began competing in Mexico using the name “Mr Aguila”..
  • February 18, 2002 – AAA: Randy, Mr. Aguila & Zorro defeated Abismo Negro, Chessman & Electro Shock..
  • May 5, 2002 – AAA: Mr. Aguila participated on the losing team of an eight-man Steel Cage match in Mexico..
  • ~~~AAA Mascara Sagrada & Gronda & Mr. Aguila & Zorro beat The Head Hunter & Mascara Maligna & Abismo Negro & Canek..
  • September 1, 2002 – AAA: Oriental, El Hijo del Solitario & Mr. Aguila defeated Picudo, Chessman & Psicosis..
  • January 12, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila, Hector Garza & Monsther defeated Alebrije, Heavy Metal & Panthro..
  • January 26, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila, Hator & Monje Negro Jr. defeated Ben Hur, Stuka Jr. & Stuka Sr…
  • May 4, 2003 – AAA: Heavy Metal, El Hijo del Santo & Mascara Sagrada defeated Mr. Aguila, Dandy & Hector Garza..
  • May 4, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila, Cibernetico & Pirata Morgan defeated El Hijo del Solitario, Octagon & Zorro by DQ..
  • May 11, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila & Hator defeated Silver Star & Zorro..
  • May 30, 2003 – AAA: The Head Hunters defeated Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila..
  • June 8, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza & Juventud Guerrera defeated Blue Demon Jr & Latin Lover & Rayman..
  • July 1, 2003 – AAA: El Hijo del Santo & Octagon & Lizmark Sr. defeated Mr. Aguila & Hator & Juventud Guerrera..
  • July 4, 2003 – AAA: The Head Hunters Vs Mr. Aguila & Zorro ended in a no-contest..
  • August 24, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila/C.Manson/Hator/J.Guerrera defeated Electroshock/El Mosco/Escarlata/Silver Star..
  • September 28, 2003 – UWE: El Zorro defeated Mr. Aguila to win the UWE world heavyweight title.
  • November 16, 2003 – AAA: Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson/Juventud Guerrera defeated Electroshock/Mascara Sagrada/Zorro

NWA: Total Nonstop Action:

  • January 28, 2004 – TNA: Hector Garza/Aguila/Juvi/Abismo Negra defeated Eric Young/Shark Boy/Chad Collyer/Matt Stryker..
  • February 11, 2004 – TNA: Mr. Aguila participated in the Team TNA vs Team AAA America’s X Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Jerry Lynn (TNA) beat Mr. Aguila (AAA) | Chris Sabin & Elix Skipper (TNA) defeated Hector Garza & Mr. Aguila (AAA)..
  • March 10, 2004 – TNA: Team Mexico (AAA) successfully defended the America’s X-Cup against Team Canada..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart (CA) defeated Mr. Aguila (MX) | Johnny Devine & Petey Williams (CA) defeated Hector Garza & Mr. Aguila (MX)..
  • ~~~Juvi Guerrera & Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza & Abismo Negro beat Teddy Hart & Jack Evans & Petey Williams & Johnny Devine..
  • April 7, 2004 – TNA: Team Mexico (AAA) once again successfully defends the America’s X-Cup, this time against Team UK..
  • April 16, 2004 – AAA: Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza & Lizmark Jr. defeated Damien 666 & Halloween & Pentagon Black..
  • April 28, 2004 – TNA: Team USA (Skipper/Lynn/Daniels/Sabin) vs Team Mexico (Garza/Metal/Aguila/Negro) in a tune up match..
  • May 19, 2004 – TNA: Team Mexico (Garza, Metal, Aguila, Negro) beat Team Japan in a World X-Cup Preview Match..
  • May 26, 2004 – TNA: Team USA defeated Team Mexico, Team Canada & Team Japan to win the World’s X-Cup!
  • ~~~Eric Young (CAN) defeated Jerry Lynn (USA) & Mr. Aguila (MEX) & Taichi Ishikara (JAP) in a Ladder Match..
  • June 11, 2004 – TNA Impact: Petey Williams & Bobby Rude & Eric Young defeated Abismo Negro & Heavy Metal & Mr Aguila..
  • June 26, 2004 – AAA: Mr. Aguila & Juventud Guerrera defeated Pimpinela Escarlata & X-Fly..
  • June 18, 2004 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the TNA X-Division championship!
  • June 20, 2004 – AAA: Mr. Aguila defeated El Zorro to win the UWE world heavyweight title.
  • July 2, 2004 – AAA: Electroshock, Intocable & Zorro defeated Mr. Aguila, Juventud Guerrera & Charly Manson..
  • July 19, 2004 – AAA: Mr. Agula, Charly Manson & Juventud Guerrera defeated Electroshock, Intocable & Zorro via disqualification..
  • July 21, 2004 – TNA PPV: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Team Mexico (Mr. Aguila & Abismo Negro)..
  • July 22, 2004 – TNA Impact: Abyss & Alex Shelley defeated Abismo Negro & Mr. Aguila..
  • July 23, 2004 – TNA Impact: Abyss & Alex Shelley w/Goldylocks defeated Team Mexico’s Abismo Negro & Mr. Aguila..
  • August 1, 2004 – UWE: El Zorro defeated Mr. Aguila to win the UWE world heavyweight title.
  • December 18, 2004 – AAA: GHC junior heavyweight tag team champions KENTA and Naomichi Marufuji defeated Juventud Guerrera and Mr. Aguila by count-out to retain the titles.

Mexico & American Indies:

  • May 16, 2005 – AAA: Latin Lover, Octagon & Zorro defeated Mr. Aguila, Juventud Guerrera & Chessman..
  • June 18, 2005 – AAA: Alan Stone, Antifaz del Norte & Intocable defeated Mr. Aguila, Charly Manson & Psicois..
  • July 6, 2005 – AAA: Dragon, Spiderman & Zorro defeated Mr.Aguila, Charly Manson & Hijo del Buitre..
  • July 10, 2005: Mr. Aguila & Rey Misterio Sr. defeated Halloween & Damien 666..
  • March 17, 2006 Super Viernes (Friday)- CMLL: Ultimo Dragon, Lismark Jr & Dos Caras Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila, Damian 666 & El Terrible..
  • March 25, 2006 – CMLL: Perro Aguayo Jr, Ivan Terrible & Mr. Aguila defeated Mr. Niebla, Dos Caras Jr. & Blue Panter..
  • May 5, 2006 – CMLL: Hijo del Pierro, Aguayo, Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila defeated Universo 2000, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero..
  • May 16, 2006 – CMLL: Heavy Metal, Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla defeated Mr. Aguila, Damian 666 & El Terrible..
  • July 2, 2006–Pro Wrestling America: Art “Tiger Flores” & Black Tiger defeated Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila..
  • February 16, 2007 – CMLL: Los Perros del Mal (Hector Garza, Mr. Aguila & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis, Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero) to win the world trios titles.
  • March 23, 2007 – CMLL: CMLL world trios champions Los Perros del Mal (Hector Garza, Mr. Aguila & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated Atlantis, Sangre Azteca & Ultimo Guerrero to retain the titles.
  • April 13, 2007 – CMLL: CMLL world tag team champions Mistico and Negro Casas defeated Mr. Aguila and Perro Aguayo Jr. to retain the titles.
  • April 29, 2007 – CMLL: Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666, Halloween & Mr. Aguila) defeated El Sagrado, El Texano Jr. & Maximo to win the Mexican National trios titles.
  • March 4, 2008 – CMLL: CMLL world light heavyweight champion Rey Bucanero defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the title.
  • July 16, 2010 – CMLL: Hector Garza and Mr. Aguila defeated La Sombra and Volador Jr. to win the CMLL world tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2010 – CMLL: CMLL world tag team champions Hector Garza and Mr. Aguila defeated Mistico and Mascara Dorada to retain the titles.
  • September 28, 2010 – CMLL: La Sombra defeated Mr. Aguila.
  • November 2, 2010 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr. and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Mr. Aguila and Hector Garza to win the CMLL world tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2010 – CMLL: CMLL world tag team champions Dragon Rojo Jr. and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Mr. Aguila and Hector Garza to retain the titles.
  • January 29, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Mr. Águila defeated Rey Bucanero in Los Angeles, California.
  • July 1, 2011–EAW: Imposible, Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila defeated El Hijo de Rey Misterio, Marco Corleone & Zach Gowen.
  • July 3, 2011–EAW: Brian Kendrick, El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Paul London defeated Carta Brava Jr., Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila.
  • August 23, 2011–CMLL: CMLL world light heavyweight champion Rush defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the title.
  • October 15, 2011 – EAW: El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Jimmy Wang Yang defeated Fauno & Mr. Aguila.
  • June 22, 2012 – CMLL: Los Depredadores del Aire (Black Warrior, Mr. Aguila & Volador Jr.) defeated Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis, Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.) to win the Mexican National trios titles.
  • October 30, 2012 – CMLL: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis, Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Los Depredadores del Aire (Black Warrior, Mr. Aguila & Volador Jr.) to win the Mexican National Trios titles.
  • November 23, 2012 – CMLL: Mr. Aguila defeated Mascara Dorada.
  • December 16, 2012 – CMLL: Los Independientes (Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Psicosis) defeated Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis, Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.) to win the Mexican Nationals Trios titles.
  • December 28, 2012 – CMLL: Mr. Aguila defeated Valiente.
  • January 11, 2013 – CMLL: CMLL world trios champions La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone, Maximo & Rush) defeated Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila, Psicosis & Volador Jr.) to retain the titles.
  • April 14, 2013 – LLUSA: La Mascara defeated Mr. Aguila.
  • June 9, 2013 – CMLL: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada, Mistico & Valiente) defeated Los Independientes (Mr. Aguila, Psicosis & Volador Jr.) in the quarter-finals of the world trios titles tournament.
  • June 30, 2013 – CMLL: La Mascara, Rush & Titan defeated Los Independientes (Kraneo, Mr. Aguila & Psicosis) to win the Mexican National trios titles.
  • July 2, 2013 – CMLL: Shocker defeated Mr. Aguila in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • February 10-11, 2014 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila.
  • April 14, 2014 – CMLL: CMLL Mexican National light heavyweight champion Mephisto defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the title.
  • February 20, 2015 – CMLL: CMLL world middleweight champion Dragon Rojo Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the title.
  • May 23, 2015 – LLV: Mr. Aguila & Valiente defeated Los Vipers (Histeria & Psicosis).
  • June 27, 2015 – Promociones Duvandi: Halloween, Mr. Aguila & Mr. Tempest defeated Huracan Ramirez Jr., Rey Horus & Venum Black.
  • August 9, 2015 – All Elite: El Hijo de Rey Misterio, La Mascara & Zumbi defeated Damian 666, Halloween & Mr. Aguila.
  • September 6, 2015 – Promociones Kdna: Espectro Jr. & Mr. Aguila defeated Diluvio Negro II & Huracan Ramirez.
  • September 27, 2015 – LILL: Fuerza Guerrera, Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000 & Mr. Aguila defeated El Pantera, Gronda XXX & Rayman.
  • November 1, 2015 – LLE: Esfinge, Laredo Kid & Rayman defeated Mr. Aguila, X-Fly & Zumbi by disqualification.
  • November 13, 2015 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Laredo Kid and Mr. Aguila and Sobredosis defeated Hombre sin Miedo in a 4-way mask vs hair match.
  • November 29, 2015 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: Mr. Aguila defeated Black Steel.
  • December 4, 2015 – El Club Producciones: Rey Horus & Super Nova defeated Bestia 666 & Mr. Aguila.
  • December 18, 2015 – Lucha Libre: Bestia 666 & Extreme Tiger defeated Mortiz & Mr. Aguila.
  • December 20, 2015 – LLE: Dragon Rojo Jr. & Felino defeated Mr. Aguila & Super Crazy.
  • January 17, 2016 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: All Carrillo, Cien Caras Jr., Joe Lider & Rudy Santana defeated Makabre, Mr. Aguila, Mr. Power & Rayman.
  • January 30, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Dragon Rojo Jr. & Gran Guerrero defeated Herodes Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • February 21, 2016 – IWRG: El Hijo de Dos Caras, Solar & Veneno defeated Heddi Karaoui, Herodes Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • February 28, 2016 – IWRG: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Mr. Aguila defeated Negro Navarro, Super Nova & Veneno.
  • February 28, 2016 – Promociones HUMO Estrellas Femeniles: Billy Boy, El Pantera I & Mr. Aguila defeated Decnis, Henry & Tyson la Bestia.
  • March 6, 2016 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: Makabre, Mr. Aguila, Mr. Power & Rayman defeated All Carrillo, Cien Caras Jr., Roberto Paz Jr. & Rudy Santana.
  • April 10, 2016 – IWRG: Golden Magic, Mr. Aguila & Negro Navarro defeated Danny Casas, Super Nova & Veneno.
  • April 17, 2016 – IWRG: AK47 and Apolo Estrada Jr. and Bestia 666 and El Hijo del Diablo and Golden Magic and Halloween and Mr. Aguila and Rafy and Veneno defeated Astro in a 10-way steel cage match.
  • May 28, 2016 – UIPW: D’Marco Wilson, Enigma & Stuka Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila, Shamu Jr. & Ultimo Shamu.
  • June 3, 2016 – TITAN Debut Show: El Hijo de LA Park, Mephisto & Mr. Aguila defeated Extassis, Extreme Tiger & Mistico.
  • June 5, 2016 – IWRG: Canis Lupus and Mr. Aguila and Trauma I defeated Danny Casas in a 4-way steel cage match.
  • June 11, 2016 – Kamicazes del Ring De Neza a Coacalco: Freelance, Mike Segura & Mr. Aguila defeated Los Kamikazes del Aire (Alas de Acero, Aramis & Iron Kid).
  • June 12, 2016 – IWRG: Los Insoportables (Apolo Estrada Jr., Canis Lupus & Eterno) defeated Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Mr. Aguila.
  • August 4, 2016 – Triangle De La Destruccion: Atlantis, Dragon Lee & Mascara Dorada defeated Mephisto, Mr. Aguila & Sam Adonis.
  • September 4, 2016 – LyC: Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila defeated Rico Rodriguez & Super Crazy.
  • September 11, 2016 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: Draego, Principe Daniel & Rudy Santana defeated Joe Lider, Mr. Aguila & Rayman.
  • September 30, 2016 – LLE: Decnis, Mr. Aguila & Zumbido defeated Diamante, El Intocable & Emperador Azteca.
  • October 2, 2016 – 40. Aniversario del Rayo de Jalisco Jr.: El Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman defeated Espectro Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • October 7, 2016 – LLE: Decnis, Mr. Aguila & Zumbido defeated Black Tauro, Cibernetico & Sharlie Rockstar by disqualification.
  • October 21, 2016 – LLE: Los Hell Brothers (Cibernetico & Sharlie Rockstar) defeated Mr. Aguila & Zumbido.
  • November 4, 2016 – LLE: Extreme Tiger & Octagon defeated Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Aguila.
  • November 10, 2016 – LLE: Black Tauro & Rey Escorpion defeated LA Park & Mr. Aguila.
  • November 18, 2016 – LLE: Black Tauro & Willie Mack defeated Mr. 450 & Mr. Aguila.
  • November 27, 2016 – Promociones Dinastia Moreno 55.: Angel Blanco Jr., El Hijo de Dos Caras & El Oriental defeated Halloween, Mr. Aguila & Sharlie Rockstar.
  • December 11, 2016 – IWRG: Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated AK47 and Astro and Black Terry and Danny Casas and Diablo Jr. I and Dr. Cerebro and El Hijo de Dos Caras and El Hijo del Alebrije and El Hijo del Diablo and El Pantera I and Emperador Azteca and Eterno and Freelance and Golden Magic and Heddi Karaoui and Imposible and Leo and Mike and Mike Segura and Mr. Aguila and Picudo Jr. and Pirata Morgan and Pirata Morgan Jr. and Rafy and Relampago and Teelo and The Killer Jr. and Tony Rivera and Veneno in a Rey del Ring match to win the vacant Rey del Ring title.
  • December 17, 2016 – LLE: Decnis, Mr. Aguila & Zumbido defeated Argos, Fresero Jr. & Karonte Jr..
  • December 18, 2016 – IWRG: Golden Magic, Mike Segura & Veneno defeated 911, Mr. Aguila & Pirata Morgan Jr. by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2017 – Lucha Libre Boom: Black Warrior, Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy defeated Mr. Aguila, Ronnie Mendoza & Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • February 19, 2017 – Wrestling In Tonala: El Gallo, Faraon de Oro & Mr. Aguila defeated Mr. Trueno, Rafaga & Rey Trueno.
  • April 11, 2017 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Daga, El Zorro & Mr. Aguila defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666, Halloween & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 12, 2017 – AULL: El Zorro, Mr. Aguila & Terry 2000 defeated La Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666, Halloween & Nicho el Millonario) by disqualification.
  • April 22, 2017 – NWG: Dark Ozz & Rayman defeated Mr. Aguila & X-Fly.
  • May 19, 2017 – FULL: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & El Zorro defeated El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Aguila & Rey Escorpion.
  • May 20, 2017 – FULL: Blue Demon Jr., El Zorro & Mr. Electro defeated Mr. Aguila, Rey Escorpion & Silver King.
  • May 21, 2017 – FULL: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & Tinieblas Jr. defeated The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight) & Mr. Aguila.
  • May 27, 2017 – FULL: Mr. Aguila defeated Alan Stone and Extreme Tiger in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2017 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Daga & El Zorro defeated Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila in a tag team street fight.
  • June 2, 2017 – The Crash: Daga, Garza Jr. & Rey Mysterio defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario) & Mr. Aguila.
  • June 4, 2017 – LILL: El Hijo del Lizmark, Rayman & Super Astro defeated Cien Caras Jr., Mascara Ano 2000 & Mr. Aguila by disqualification.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Maximo, Mr. Aguila & Silver King defeated Black Taurus, El Oriental & Septiembre Negro Jr..
  • June 17, 2017 – FULL: Cibernetico, Mr. Aguila & Tinieblas Jr. defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan & Rey Escorpion.
  • June 18, 2017 – Promociones MDA: El Hijo de LA Park & Extreme Tiger defeated Mr. Aguila & Rey Horus.
  • June 24, 2017 – Lucha Libre Real NOBA: El Hijo de LA Park & Mr. Aguila defeated Emperador Azteca & Golden Magic.
  • June 25, 2017 – Wrestling In San Antonio La Isla: Iron Kid, Mr. Aguila & Octagon defeated Astro, El Zorro & Garza Jr..
  • July 2, 2017 – The Crash: Bestia 666, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Mr. Aguila defeated Diamante, Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus.
  • July 12, 2017 – Lucha Libre Real NOBA: Los Indystrongtibles (Arez & Belial), Freelance, Mr. Aguila & Suicida defeated Aspirantito, Emperador Azteca, Eterno, Golden Magic & Imposible.
  • July 16, 2017 – Promociones Mexicali: Estudiante Jr., Mr. Aguila & Rush defeated Humilde, Marco Corleone & Tinieblas Jr..
  • July 29, 2017 – NGCW: Black Taurus & Mr. Aguila defeated Lightning & Thunder by disqualification.
  • August 5, 2017 – Promociones HUMO: Corsario Negro Jr., Drako & Super Crazy defeated Mr. Aguila, Shyru Dragon & Super Mega.
  • August 18, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Antifaz del Norte, Fresero Jr. & Mr. Aguila defeated El Oriental, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & X-Fly.
  • August 26, 2017 – AAA TripleMania XXV: La Parka defeated Argenis and Australian Suicide and Averno and Bengala and Blue Demon Jr. and Bobby Lashley and Chessman and Crazy Boy and Decnis and El Cobarde and Faby Apache and Halloween and Heavy Metal and Histeria and Jeff Jarrett and Joe Lider and Lanzeloth and Maniaco and Moose and Mr. Aguila and Nino Hamburguesa and Pimpinela Escarlata and Psicosis and Ricky Marvin and Scorpio Jr. and Super Fly and X-Fly and Zumbido and Pirata Morgan in a Torneo match.
  • September 2, 2017 – NGW: Mr. Aguila defeated El Gallo.
  • September 8, 2017 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Daga, Mr. Aguila & X-Fly defeated Bestia 666, Black Taurus & Ultimo Ninja.
  • December 1, 2017 – Producciones Sanchez: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila.
  • December 16, 2017 – AAA TV Taping: Dave The Clown & Mr. Aguila defeated La Parka & Pagano.
  • December 22, 2017 – Lucha Powerhouse Entertainment: Kahn del Mal & Mr. Aguila defeated Danny Ramons & Eso El Payaso.
  • December 28, 2017 – AAA: La Parka, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated Chessman, Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila.
  • December 29, 2017 – Promociones Rosales: El Hijo del Fantasma, Pagano & Psycho Clown defeated Chessman, El Texano Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • January 1, 2018 – Promociones LG: Los OGTs (Averno, Chessman & Super Fly) defeated Joe Lider, Mr. Aguila & Rey Infierno.
  • January 21, 2018 – FMLL: Rayo De Oro defeated Mr. Aguila.
  • January 30, 2018 – AAA: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psycho Clown defeated Chessman & Mr. Aguila.
  • February 2, 2018 – AAA: Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila defeated Los Vipers (Histeria & Psicosis).
  • March 16, 2018 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider, Kahn del Mal & Mr. Aguila) defeated Los Totalmente Traidores (Dave The Clown, Monster Clown & Murder Clown).
  • March 17, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • March 21, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) & La Parka defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider, La Parka Negra & Mr. Aguila). La Parka Negra defeated La Parka and Averno and El Texano Jr. and Joe Lider and La Mascara and Mr. Aguila and Rey Escorpion.
  • March 25, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Aero Star & Drago defeated Los Totalmente Traidores (Monster Clown & Murder Clown) and Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the World tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2018 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila defeated Al Carrillo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr. and Javier Cruz & Omar Brunetti and Makabre & Rayman in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 1, 2018 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: Javier Cruz & Omar Brunetti defeated Joe Lider & Mr. Aguila to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 18, 2018 – NWG: Mr. Aguila & Tony Rodriguez defeated Brian Villa & Power Boy.
  • August 31, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila defeated Joe Lider & Pagano.
  • September 14, 2018 – AAA: Dave The Clown, Monster Clown & Pagano defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider, La Parka Negra & Mr. Aguila).
  • October 6, 2018 – AAA: Argenis & Mr. Aguila defeated Lince de Oro & Tormento Negro.
  • October 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Mr. Aguila defeated Nicho el Millonario, Joe Lider, Masada and Pagano in a 5-way match.
  • December 1, 2018 – Wrestling In Guadalajara: El Zorro, Mr. Aguila & Sharlie Rockstar defeated Aquiles, Makabre & Mr. Power.
  • December 25, 2018 – FILLM 24: Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Corsario Negro Jr. & Mr. Aguila.
  • January 1, 2019 – AAA/Producciones Sanchez/Invasion Indy: Joe Lider, Mr. Aguila & Pagano defeated Los OGTs (Averno, Chessman & Super Fly) and Nuevo Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) in a 3-way tag team cage match.
  • January 26, 2019 – Lucha Libre Real: Los Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) vs. Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila ended in a double count-out.
  • February 2, 2019 – FILLM 25: Gran Guerrero defeated Fly Star and Mr. Aguila in a 3-way match.
  • February 3, 2019 – IWRG: Mr. Aguila, Sinn Bodhi & UTAMARO defeated El Hijo del Pantera, El Pantera II & Imposible.
  • February 17, 2019 – LLT: Disc Jocker Jr., Mr. Aguila & Super [email protected] defeated Discovery, Espectro II & Yakuza.
  • March 22, 2019 – Wrestling In Tonala: Wapayaso Alpha, Wapayaso Gama, Wapayaso Oro & Wapayaso Robi defeated Mr. Aguila, Pepe Aguayo, Shyru Dragon & X-Fly.
  • March 24, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Hechicero defeated Mephisto and Mr. Aguila in a 3-way match.
  • April 6, 2019 – GCW: Mr. Aguila was in the clusterfuck battle royal which ended in a no contest.
  • April 13, 2019 – American Luchas: Psycho Clown defeated Mr. Aguila.
  • April 27, 2019 – Producciones Aoza: Caifan II, Emperador Azteca & Mr. Aguila defeated El Hijo del Espectro, El Ninja Jr. & Espartaco.
  • April 28, 2019 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Emperador Azteca, Silver Tiger & The Tiger defeated Audaz, Caristico & Mr. Aguila.
  • May 4, 2019 – RLL: Los Ingobernables (La Bestia Del Ring & Rush) & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Hechicero, Mr. Aguila & Mr. Electro.
  • May 18, 2019 – BCW: Chris Logan defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2019 – LLT: Mr. Aguila, Skayde & Yakuza defeated Aero Star, Destructor Jr. & Super [email protected]
  • May 25, 2019 – BWP: Blood Eagle & Mr. Aguila defeated Donnie Suarez & Magnus.
  • July 20, 2019 – CMLL/Lucha Libre Real: Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Felino and Mr. Aguila in a 3-way match.
  • August 17, 2019 – ExpoLucha: Sinn Bodhi defeated Mr. Aguila to retain the OVW Anarchy title.
  • August 18, 2019 – ExpoLucha: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & Mr. Aguila defeated Brian Cage, Jack Evans & TJ Perkins.
  • October 1, 2019 – Promociones Tao: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Ozz) defeated Lizmark Jr., Mr. Aguila & X-Fly.
  • October 19, 2019 – Supremacia: Mr. Aguila defeated Ozz in a hair vs hair match.
  • November 16, 2019 – AULL: Felino, Heavy Metal & Negro Casas defeated Mr. Aguila, Mr. Electro & Zumbido.