Nate Carter

@TheRepNate

 

Title History

  • CZW tag team titles w Dave McCall winning a 4-way tag team match (December 9, 2017);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Dave McCall defeating The Benson Brothers (May 19, 2018);
  • CZW tag team titles w Dave McCall defeating BLK Jeez & Ruckus (December 9, 2018);
  • CZW tag team titles w Dave McCall defeating Anthony Gangone & Homicide (October 26, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • November 5, 2011 – WXW: The Privates (Mike Vess and RJR) defeated Alex Anthony and Nate Carter.
  • May 5, 2012 – EVOLVE: Latin Dragon and Shane Strickland defeated Young Money (DMC and Nate Carter).
  • July 27, 2012 – EPWE: Andy Header and Eric Matthews vs. DMC and Nate Carter vs. SoBoom (Draven Blaze and Jr. Soba) in a 3-way tag team match ended in a no contest.
  • October 13, 2012 – CZW: Young Money (Nate Carter and The DMC) defeated Biff Busick and Drolix in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2012 – EPWE: Da House Party (Cooley-K and K-MC) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • January 12, 2013 – CZW: Young Money (DMC and Nate Wallace) defeated David Starr and Latin Dragon.
  • April 26, 2013 – CZW/MBA: Nate Wallace defeated Darius Carter.
  • August 23, 2013 – EPWE: Tim Donst defeated Steve Off, Bobby Bluejay, Latin Dragon, Nate Carter and Sonjay Dutt in a 6 man gauntlet match to win the Underground United States title.
  • May 21, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brittany Blake & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alexander James, Brooke Danielle and DJ Hyde.
  • June 4, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alexander James and Baja Benjamin (Josh Adams).
  • June 18, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Champ Champagne (Josh Adams).
  • July 2, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Jamelle Harris and John E. Rock.
  • July 16, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Trooper Audubon.
  • July 30, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Front (Eric Corvis, Sozio and Trooper Audubon) defeated Brittany Blake & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 13, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Andrew Wolf.
  • August 27, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Andrew Wolf and Chuck Mambo defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • September 10, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Finneus James & The Front (Eric Corvis and Sozio) defeated Cory Kastle, Kit Osbourne and Nate Carter.
  • September 20, 2014 – PPW: DJ Hyde defeated Nate Carter.
  • September 24, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ben Ortiz, Brooke Danielle, Kinky Kenneth (Josh Adams) and Ryan Galeone defeated Andrew Wolf, Conor Claxton, Joe Gacy and Nate Carter.
  • October 4, 2014 – WXW C4: South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • October 8, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Lazer Lamon (Josh Adams) in a best 2 out of 3 falls, 1st round match.
  • October 11, 2014 – MBA/CZW: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Conor Claxton and Frankie Pickard.
  • October 22, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Dave McCall in the quarter-finals, best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 5, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Connor Claxton defeated Nate Carter in the semi-finals, best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 29, 2014 – GBW: Justin Tyme and Shaun Cannon defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • December 3, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Eric Corvis and Mike Quest.
  • January 10, 2015 – CZW: Dub Security (Carter and McCall) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a dark match.
  • January 14, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Frankie Pickard defeated Lennon Duffy, Marcus Clutch and Slugger Clark.
  • February 7, 2015 – WXW C4: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Bobby Dempsey and Conor Claxton.
  • February 21, 2015 – CZW: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Brute VanSlyke and Ryan Galeone in a dark match.
  • February 25, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless, Ryan Galeone and Trooper Audubon defeated Aria Cadenza & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • May 8, 2015 – Side Show Pro: The Runaways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater) and Nick Arcade defeated The Dub Security (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Alexander James.
  • May 30, 2015 – NYWC: Monsta Mack defeated Nate Carter.
  • June 6, 2015 – WXW C-4: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Luca Brazzi and Nui Tofiga, The Punk Rock All Stars (Drake Carter and Shaun Cannon), Puerto Rican Brothers (Gee Vader and Mr. Revolution) & The Dub Boys (Carter and McCall) in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the Elite tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Dan O’Hare and George Gatton.
  • June 17, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Hakim Ali and Nick Payne.
  • June 26, 2015 – Side Show Pro: The Dub Security (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater).
  • June 27, 2015 – FSW: The House Of Payne (Hakim Ali and Nick Payne) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 1, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: George Gatton and Rex Lawless defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • July 8, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Connor Claxton defeated Nate Carter in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • July 12, 2015 – WXW C-4: The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene and Cam Zagami) defeated Muscle And Mayhem (Napalm Bomb and Solo), South Philly’s Finest (Jimmy Konway and Luca Brazzi) & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a 4-way tag team match to win the Elite tag team titles.
  • July 15, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Blake Morris.
  • August 8, 2015 – CZW: Chigusa Nagayo and Takaaki Watanabe defeated Dub Security (Carter and McCall).
  • August 9, 2015 – MBA/NYWC: DJ Hyde and Rory Gulak defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • August 12, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Kyle The Beast and Steve Mack.
  • August 19, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Alex Payne.
  • August 20, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & Dub Security (Carter and McCall) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dan O’Hare, Eddy Blackwater and Josh Adams defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Joe Gacy.
  • August 30, 2015 – EPWE: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Aesthetics Enterprise (Beefcake Charlie and Damian Gibbs) & Luca Brazzi and Rockin’ Rebel in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 2, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Frankie Pickard and George Gatton.
  • September 9, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: America Monroe and David John Willard defeated Eric Rosenthal and Nate Carter.
  • September 11, 2015 – Side Show Pro: The Dub Security (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater) by disqualification.
  • September 12, 2015 – CZW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • September 16, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Business Casual (Hous Blazer and Pete Lightning).
  • September 23, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Leo Whiterock.
  • September 25, 2015 – FBW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brittany Blake and George Gatton defeated Conor Claxton and Nate Carter.
  • October 4, 2015 – MPUSA/NYWC: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Curt Stallion and Paco.
  • October 7, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated TJ Sykes.
  • October 9, 2015 – Side Show Pro: Alexander James and Nate Carter defeated Joe Gacy and Nick Arcade in a no disqualification tag team match.
  • October 10, 2015 – CZW: The Pectoral Poseidon & The Sea Friends (??? & ???) defeated Frankie Pickard & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) in a 3-way tag team dark match.
  • October 14, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Cyrus Deville and Ian Aldwin.
  • October 21, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blake Morris defeated Nate Carter.
  • October 25, 2015 – MBA/CZW: Curt Robinson and Neiko Sozio defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • November 7, 2015 – CZW: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Desmond Xavier and Matt Taylor in a dark match.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter), The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black and Riley) & The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) in a 4-way tag team 1st round match.
  • December 4, 2015 – Xcite: Brooke Danielle, DJ Hyde & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated George Gatton, LJ Thomas, Penelope Ford and Qefka The Quiet.
  • December 16, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Laszlo Arpad.
  • December 19, 2015 – PPW: Jesse Christopher and Michael Christopher defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • December 23, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blackwater defeated Nate Carter.
  • December 30, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Nate Carter.
  • January 16, 2016 – Smash vs. CZW: The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) [Smash ] defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) [CZW].
  • February 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin, Business Casual (Hous Blazer & Pete Lightning), Nate Carter and Qefka The Quiet defeated Geoff Bravo, Josh Adams, Kit Osbourne, Laszlo Arpad and Rob Prefontaine.
  • February 6, 2016 – WXW C-4: Da Hit Squad (Mafia and Monsta Mack) defeated The Dub Boys (Carter and McCall) in the 1st round.
  • February 10, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Dixon Line (Joe Keys and Ken Dixon).
  • February 13, 2016 – CZW: The Amazing Gulaks (Drew Gulak and Rory Gulak) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • February 24, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Business Casual (Hous Blazer & Pete Lightning) & Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Joe Keys, Kit Osbourne, Max Caster and Robert Locke.
  • March 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Isaac Atrox and Lloyd Jameson.
  • March 26, 2016 – CZW: #TVReady (BLK Jeez and Pepper Parks) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • April 16, 2016 – HWA: Joey Janela defeated Aaron Bradley, Archadia, Conor Claxton, Dave McCall and Nate Carter in a 6-way elimination match.
  • May 4, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dixon Line (Joe Keys and Robert Locke) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • May 7, 2016 – OPW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • May 14, 2016 – CZW: Jade and Nate Carter defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik), The Nation Of Intoxication (Conor Claxton and Lucky 13) & Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Connor Claxton defeated Nate Carter.
  • June 4, 2016 – 302 Wrestling: Pretty Ugly (Adam Ugly and Jimmy Dream) defeat edThe Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & Riot City’s Most Wanted (Matt Wylde and Sicend) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • August 3, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Max Caster defeated Nate Carter.
  • August 12, 2016 – EPWE/BBWF: Midnight Sensations (Chris Rockwell and Sam Shields) defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & American Muscle Sharks (Mark Modest and Mike Matixx) in a 3-way tag team match to win the vacant EPWE tag team titles.
  • August 17, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Frankie Pickard defeated Nate Carter in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • August 24, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Tulpa.
  • August 31, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen and Rick Cataldo).
  • September 7, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Mike Del.
  • September 14, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Wheeler YUTA defeated Nate Carter.
  • September 21, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Laszlo Arpad defeated Nate Carter.
  • September 28, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Billy Danvers.
  • October 5, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ace Austin defeated Nate Carter.
  • October 8, 2016 – 302 Wrestling: 410 Massiv (Andre Cash and RD Cordova) vs. The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) for the vacant tag team titles ended in a double disqualification. No champions was crown as the result.
  • October 19, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Bear Bronson defeated Nate Carter.
  • November 9, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Billy Danvers and Jimmy Lloyd defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter), Ace Austin and Laszlo Arpad & Mike Del and Tahir James in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 19, 2016 – CZW: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • November 30, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Jamie Senegal.
  • December 10, 2016 – CZW: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Johnny Yuma and Kevin Martenson.
  • December 28, 2016 – CZW Dojo Wars: Bear Bronson vs. Nate Carter ended in a double disqualification.
  • January 4, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Brotein Pack (Mike CWay and TJ Blade).
  • January 14, 2017 – CZW: Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 18, 2017 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • February 8, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Tahir James.
  • February 15, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Mike Del.
  • March 1, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis).
  • March 11, 2017 – CZW: Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Dave McCall defeated Geoff Bravo.
  • April 8, 2017 – CZW: Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik), The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & Kyle The Beast and Monsta Mack in a 4-way tag TLC match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Laszlo Arpad defeated Nate Carter.
  • May 10, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joe Gacy defeated Nate Carter to retain the CZW World heavyweight title.
  • May 13, 2017 – CZW: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • June 28, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Frankie Pickard and Tahir James.
  • July 8, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • August 12, 2017 – NECW: The Rep (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Stacked Deck (Chris Cruise and Mike Montero) in the 1st round. The Kool People (DJ AC and Sammy Deleon) defeated The Rep (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in the semi-finals.
  • September 9, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a ladder match.
  • September 17, 2017 – Blind Pig: Jonathan Gresham & The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway & Matt Travis) and Teddy Hart.
  • September 30, 2017 – NYWC: Born And Bred (Anthony LaCerra and Jesse Vane) defeated Dave McCall and Nate Carter to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2017 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Punk Relics (??? and ???).
  • October 25, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Kit Osbourne by count-out.
  • November 11, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • November 8, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Kris Worthless.
  • November 15, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Nate Carter defeated Dan O’Hare.
  • November 25, 2017 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Punk Relics (??? and ???).
  • December 9, 2017 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Alex Reynolds and Dan Barry, oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) & Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 28, 2017 – CZW Dojo Wars: Kit Osbourne defeated Nate Carter.
  • January 13, 2018 – NYWC: The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter), The Punk Relics (Jaden Valo and Ugo) & Matt Striker and Tinder Tom in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Charlie Tiger and Ellis Taylor to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 24, 2018 – SAW: The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • March 10, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Awakening (G-Raver and Stockade) to retain the tag team titles. The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O’Hare and SHLAK) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 31, 2018 – NYWC: The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) [NYWC] vs. The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) ended in a no contest, all titles retained.
  • April 14, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O’Hare and SHLAK) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 28, 2018 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall, Kris Bishop & Nate Carter) and Brandon Watts defeated The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson & CJ Benson) & The Punk Relics (Jaden Valo and Ugo).
  • May 2, 2018 – CZW Dojo Wars: The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter), Frankie Pickard and Tahir James defeated Charlie Tiger, Johnny Jager, Paul Jourdain and Tulpa.
  • May 13, 2018 – IPW:UK vs. CZW: Filthy Club (Jack Sexsmith and Robert Sharpe) vs. The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) ended in a no contest.
  • May 19, 2018 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) & The Punk Relics (Jaden Valo and Ugo) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – SAW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The American Murder Society (Aaron Bradley and Steve Off).
  • June 29, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike), The Rascalz (Myron Reed and Trey Miguel) & The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 30, 2018 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) vs. The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) ended in a no contest. The REP retains tag team titles.
  • July 7, 2018 – H20: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Aiden Baal and Bam Sullivan.
  • July 13, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Black Metal (Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood) to retain the CZW tag team titles.
  • July 14, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Brent Banks and TARIK defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • July 15, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • July 28, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Arez and Mr. Iguana to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 11, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Fallah Bahh and Francis Kipland Stevens.
  • August 27, 2018 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) in a street fight to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 8, 2018 – CZW: The BLKOUT (BLK Jeez and Ruckus) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 29, 2018 – NYWC: The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson & CJ Benson) and Bull James defeated The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Brandon Watts.
  • October 20, 2018 – NYWC: The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a steel cage match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 23, 2018 – NYWC: Nate Carter defeated Brad Benson.
  • December 7, 2018 – NeoFight Pro: Eran Ashe and Leyla Hirsch defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) in a 3-way tag team, semi-finals elimination match.
  • December 9, 2018 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The BLKOUT (BLK Jeez and Ruckus) in a tables match to win the tag team titles.
  • December 29, 2018 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson and CJ Benson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 26, 2019 – NYWC: Bull James defeated Nate Carter.
  • February 9, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Blackwater and Joe Gacy to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 23, 2019 – NYWC: Team Bull James (Brad Benson, Bull James, CJ Benson, Kris Statlander, Mouse & Rex Lawless) defeated The Culture (King Mega (c), Brandon Watts (c), Dave McCall (c), Nate Carter (c), Kris Bishop & Willow Nightingale (c)). Titles changed hands in the match.
  • March 2, 2019 – CZW: The House Of Gangone (Anthony Gangone and The Amazing Red) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to win the tag team titles.
  • March 30, 2019 – NYWC: Papadon and Talon defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to win the tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2019 – IPW:UK Live In NYC: The End (Odinson and Parrow) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • April 6, 2019 – WrestlePro vs. CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) [CZW] defeated Team Espana (Jos A and Jos B) [WrestlePro].
  • April 27, 2019 – NYWC: Papadon and Talon defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) & Irish and J-Redd in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon).
  • June 21, 2019 – NYWC: The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) vs. The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) ended in a no contest.
  • June 22, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Murder By Kicks (Ken Broadway and Matt Travis).
  • July 4, 2019 – The Great American Trash: The Ugly Ducklings (Coach Mikey, Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) defeated The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Kit Osbourne in a no ring, no rules match.
  • July 12, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Jimmy Lloyd and Matt Tremont to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2019 – NYWC: The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) in a street fight.
  • August 10, 2019 – CZW vs. wXw: The Crown (Alexander James and Jurn Simmons) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • August 16, 2019 – BCW: The East Coast Syndicate (Chris Barton and Dominic Denaro) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • August 23, 2019 –  CZW Dojo Wars Supershow 23: Kris Bishop defeated Nate Carter.
  • August 28, 2019 – NYWC: The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Kris Bishop defeated The Miceship (Big Mouse, Little Mouse and Mouse).
  • September 4, 2019 – CZW Dojo Wars: Ken Min defeated Nate Carter by disqualification.
  • September 13, 2019 – CZW: Anthony Gangone and Matthew Tremont defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 20, 2019 – Synergy: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Jason Sinclair).
  • September 27, 2019 – BCW: Prolific (Isaiah Wolfe and Marcus Marquee) defeated The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • September 28, 2019 – NYWC: The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon) and Ken Broadway defeated The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and Kris Bishop in a cuffed and caged match.
  • October 26, 2019 – CZW: The REP (Dave McCall and Nate Carter) defeated Anthony Gangone and Homicide to win the tag team titles.