Orange Cassidy

@orangecassidy

Title History

  • Powerbomb.tv Independent title which became Independentwrestling.tv title defeating Tracy Williams (December 31, 2018);
  • F1RST Wrestling Uptown title defeating Darin Corbin (March 21, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • August 22, 2010 – PWR: Bobby Dempsey and Derek Dempsey defeated Marker Dillinger and Orange Cassidy.
  • January 7, 2011 – CZW: AR Fox defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • February 5, 2011 – PWR: Bobby Dempsey and Derek Dempsey defeated Finneus James and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 21, 2012 – CHIKARA: Grizzly Redwood defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • September 8, 2012 – EVOLVE 17: Rich Swann & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 2, 2012 – DGUSA: ACH, CIMA and Rich Swann defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor [C], Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 3, 2012 – DGUSA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy) defeated Cheech & The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed).
  • February 16, 2013 – SOL: Luchaville Research And Development (Dr. Keiblerwicz, Mr. Strangles and Ultimo Unicorn) defeated Icarus, Orange Cassidy and Patient Zero.
  • April 5, 2013 – EVOLVE 19: Brian Kendrick and Johnny Gargano defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • April 7, 2013 – DGUSA: Orange Cassidy defeated Jon Davis by disqualification.
  • July 27, 2013 – DGUSA: Scott Reed defeated Caleb Konley, Derek Ryze, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and Shane Strickland in a 6-way match.
  • September 21, 2013 – EVOLVE 23: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios).
  • September 22, 2013 – EVOLVE 24: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy), Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) & Jigsaw and The Shard in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 5, 2013 – Forza Lucha!: The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) defeated Blind Rage, Dasher Hatfield and Shynron.
  • December 7, 2013 – FWE: Team Young Bucks (Jigsaw, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Orange Cassidy and Wes Draven) defeated Team Adrenaline Express (Candice LeRae, EJ Risk, Joey Ryan, Rhett Titus and VSK).
  • February 22, 2014 – DGUSA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) by disqualification. Harlem & Lancelot retains the Open The United Gate title.
  • April 3, 2014 – EVOLVE 28: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) to retain the Open The United Gate title.
  • April 19, 2014 – GBW: The Elite (Ryan Slater and Ty Hagen) defeated The New Jersey Independent All-Stars (Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2014 – GSW: The Diamond City Kings (Matt Turner and Mike Vaughn) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 27, 2014 – Masked Mania: The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Green Ant defeated 3 Live Gringos (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Papadon).
  • July 11, 2014 – Champions Of The Galaxy: The Live Event – Great Galaxian Bash: Star Warrior (Orange Cassidy) defeatedThantos (Chuck Taylor).
  • August 23, 2014 – Forza Lucha!: The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy) defeated Frightmare and Silver Ant in a handicap match.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Submission Squad (Davey Vega, Evan Gelistico, Gary The Barn Owl and Pierre Abernathy) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • October 3, 2014 – FWE: Alex Reynolds defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • January 24, 2015 – Excellence: The New Jersey Independent All-Stars (Lucky 13 and Orange Cassidy) defeated Team Champion (Dan Champion and Ken Broadway).
  • January 31, 2015 – Beyond Hit & Run: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Team Create-A-Pro (John Silver and Ryan Rush).
  • February 7, 2015 – FWE: Robbie E defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 11, 2015 – FWE: Orange Cassidy defeated VSK.
  • March 14, 2015 – Excellence: Orange Cassidy defeated Danger Jameson.
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Arcane Horde (The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 11, 2015 – Excellence: Hallowicked defeated Argus, Orange Cassidy and Worker Ant in a 4-way elimination match.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Scorned: John Silver defeated Orange Cassidy by disqualification.
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • July 11, 2015 – Excellence: Orange Cassidy defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • July 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Heidi Lovelace and Icarus) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • August 9, 2015 – Forza Lucha!: The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) and Nicholas Kaye defeated The Gentleman’s Club Championship Edition (Chuck Taylor, Dan Champion and Orange Cassidy).
  • August 28, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., Jervis Cottonbelly and Princess KimberLee) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • September 13, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Keith Lee (defeated Andy Dalton and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match to retain the Pure Prestige title.
  • September 26, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Battle Hive (Amasis and Worker Ant).
  • October 10, 2015 – CHIKARA: Jervis Cottonbelly defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • October 23, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Soldier Ant) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • October 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Snake Pit (Ophidian and Shynron) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare and Hallowicked) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy), Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Gary Jay) in a 4-way, 1st round tag team match.
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, The American Viking and The Little Viking).
  • December 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • March 12, 2016 – Excellence: Dan Champion defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 7, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • May 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Howie Dewitt (Chuck Taylor) defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • August 13, 2016 – Forza Lucha! 4: Hellen Vale, Terra Calaway and Vanity defeated The Silver Age Of The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, John Silver and Orange Cassidy).
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: D-Generation X (Billy Gunn & X-Pac) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) and N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy in a tag team gauntlet.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster).
  • October 15, 2016 – WrestleJam 15: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated The Minute Men (Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck), Cornelius Crummels and Sonny Defarge & Icarus and Orange Cassidy in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 23, 2016 – FCP: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) defeated Ashley Clementine (Kimber Lee) and Orange Cassidy.
  • October 29, 2016 – Inspire Pro: Jojo Bravo defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 6, 2016 – Beyond/WWR: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy).
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Biff’s Kids (Ace Romero, Sully Banger and Xavier Bell).
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 1, 2017 – Beyond Caffeine: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • April 29, 2017 – MPX: Jason Silver defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • June 11, 2017 – Break The Barrier: Colt Cabana defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb).
  • July 29, 2017 – Forza Lucha! 5: 2Hot2Bootyful (Sonny Kiss and Steve Scott) defeated The Hot Boys (Orange Cassidy and Tracy Williams).
  • August 26, 2017 – FCP: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • September 24, 2017 – Beyond Far Beyond Wrestling: Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy).
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: Orange Cassidy vs. UltraMantis Black ended in a time limit draw. Orange Cassidy vs. UltraMantis Black ended in a double count-out. UltraMantis Black defeated Orange Cassidy in a No Disqualification No Count Out Falls Count Anywhere Exploding Ring match.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Orange Cassidy vs. Dick Justice ended in a no contest.
  • November 26, 2017 – WWR: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver in a dark match.
  • December 23, 2017 – NYWC: The Beer Belly Bandits (Bo Prichard and JT Kasin) defeated Dan Barry and Orange Cassidy.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Orange Cassidy defeated Dick Justice in a dark match.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: Orange Cassidy defeated Swoggle.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: Orange Cassidy defeated Bill Carr.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: Dick Justice, Orange Cassidy and Shockwave The Robot vs. The Pull-It Club (Dorian Graves, Johnny Cockstrong and VSK) ended in a no contest.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: Orange Cassidy defeated Shockwave The Robot by disqualification.
  • March 30, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Taylor defeated Orange Cassidy in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 31, 2018 – FCP: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in the 1st round.
  • April 1, 2018 – FCP: Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matt Riddle), Orange Cassidy and Travis Banks defeated Chuck Taylor & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) and Sami Callihan.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford) defeated Martina and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: Orange Cassidy was in the battle royal won by The Invisible Man
  • April 28, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Orange Cassidy defeated Johnny Cockstrong. Joey Janela and Orange Cassidy defeated Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA.
  • May 4, 2018 – Olde Wrestling: Orange Julius (Orange Cassidy) defeated Judge Hugo Lexington Black, OJ Drink Patent in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – Blitzkrieg Pro: Shane Alden and The Sandman defeated Malice and Orange Cassidy.
  • June 1, 2018 – LLL: Mike Sydal defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Colt Cabana and Dick Justice.
  • July 20, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out! – A Collaborative Effort By LVAC & BWA: Orange Cassidy and Puf defeated Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams).
  • July 29, 2018 – Beyond Americanrana: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage Force (Dorian Graves and VSK), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 17, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Lost In New York: Jimmy Lloyd defeated Eli Everfly, G-Raver, Gringo Loco, Orange Cassidy and Tony Deppen in a 6-way ladder match.
  • September 8, 2018 – TRUE Wrestling: Clayton defeated Orange Cassidy to retain the Top Gun title.
  • September 30, 2018 – Beyond Please Come Back: Orange Cassidy defeated Marko Stunt.
  • October 19, 2018 – Let’s Hang Out Again!: Hallowicked, Merlok, Miranda Vionette and Rex Lawless defeated Oleg The Usurper, Orange Cassidy, Riley Shepard and UltraMantis Black.
  • November 2, 2018 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Jimmy Lloyd and KTB in a 3-way match.
  • November 9, 2018 – BCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Ace Andrews.
  • November 24, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Stokely Hathaway defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • November 25, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: Orange Cassidy defeated David Starr to become #1 contender for the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • November 30, 2018 – FCP: Chuck Mambo defeated Chris Brookes, Clint Margera, Lucky Kid, Martina and Orange Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2018 – FCP: Kyle Fletcher defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • December 16, 2018 – Beyond Extreme Warfare Revenge: BLANK defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • December 28, 2018 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Matt Striker.
  • December 29, 2018 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Kikutaro.
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Orange Cassidy defeated Tracy Williams to win the Powerbomb.tv Independent title.
  • January 11, 2019 – SLA: Orange Cassidy defeated Eddie Kingston to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • January 12, 2019 – TRUE Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Tommy Boy Floyd to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • January 19, 2019 – EVOLVE 120: Curt Stallion defeated Leon Ruff and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • January 25, 2019 – Flying V Fights: Fight Or Flight: Orange Cassidy defeated Bobby Shields to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • February 16, 2019 – GCW: Teddy Hart defeated AJ Gray, Facade, Grim Reefer, Jungle Boy and Orange Cassidy in a 6-way match.
  • February 23, 2019 – NYWC: Orange Cassidy defeated John Silver to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • March 2, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Joey Ryan.
  • March 3, 2019 – SFP/GCW: Rich Swann defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 8, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: Orange Cassidy defeated Tom Lawlor to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • March 15, 2019 – EVOLVE 123: The Velveteen Dream defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • March 21, 2019 – F1RST Wrestling: Orange Cassidy defeated Darin Corbin to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title and to win the F1RST Wrestling Uptown title..
  • April 3, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 1: Brian Cage and Jordynne Grace defeated Martina and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 4, 2019 – IWTV Family Reunion: Orange Cassidy defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 4, 2019 – DWW/FCP: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) defeated Session Juice (Martina & Orange Cassidy), Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid and Carlos Romo) & The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) in a 4-way tag team match to qualify for the Dream tag team tournament.
  • April 4, 2019 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Orange Cassidy.
  • April 5, 2019 – BLP: Orange Cassidy defeated Bryan Alvarez to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • April 5, 2019 – GCW: Taka Michinoku defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • April 17, 2019 – Beyond Uncharted Territory: Episode 3: Orange Cassidy defeated Kylie Rae to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • May 3, 2019 – GCW: Orange Cassidy defeated Lucky 13.
  • May 4, 2019 – GCW: Joey Janela defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 5, 2019 – Beyond/FCW/WWR: Orange Cassidy and Penelope Ford defeated Shockwave The Robot and Veda Scott. Chris Dickinson defeated Curt Stallion and Jake Parnell and Joey Janela and Joey Ryan and Orange Cassidy and Penelope Ford and Solo Darling to win the battle bowl battle royal.
  • May 10, 2019 – PWG: Chuck Taylor defeated Orange Cassidy.
  • May 12, 2019 – WC: Gentleman Jervis defeated Orange Cassidy to win the vacant Sideshow title.
  • May 18, 2019 – ICW: Orange Cassidy defeated Joey Janela to retain the IndependentWrestling.tv title.
  • May 25, 2019 – AEW The Buy In: Orange Cassidy was in the battle royal won by Adam Page.
  • May 26, 2019 – SFP: Priscilla Kelly defeated Marko Stunt and Orange Cassidy in a 3-way match.
  • May 26, 2019 – IWTV: Kris Statlander defeated Orange Cassidy to win the IndependentWrestling.tv title.