Pat Buck

 

Title History

  • NYWC tag team titles w Tyler Payne defeating Wayne and Mikey Whipwreck (September 27, 2003);
  • NYWC light heavyweight title defeating Damian Dragon (November 20, 2004);
  • NECW TV title defeating Mike Bennett in a tournament (February 21, 2005);
  • OVW Southern Tag Team titles w/Rob Conway defeating The Insurgency (Ali & Omar Akbar) (May 28, 2008);
  • OVW tag team titles w/JD Maverick defeating Fang and Igotta Brewski (April 22, 2009);
  • PWS tag team titles w/John Silver defeating Wes Draven and Devious (August 20, 2011);
  • PWS tag team titles w/John Silver – Jay Silva defeating The Heavenly Bodies (February 22, 2014);
  • WrestlePro tag team titles w The Big Guy defeating Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin (October 14, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • February 1, 2003–NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion Dickie Roz defeated Ru Starr to retain the title.
  • March 29, 2003–NYWC: Ru Starr vs. Tyler Payne ended in a no contest.
  • June 7, 2003–NYWC: Ru Starr vs. Tyler Payne ended in a no contest.
  • July 12, 2003–NYWC: Ru Starr and Tyler Payne defeated Dickie Rodz and John Curse. Ru Starr and Tyler Payne defeated Joey Braggiol and Ken Scampi.
  • September 27, 2003–NYWC: Ru Starr and Tyler Payne defeated Wayne and Mikey Whipwreck to win the tag team titles.
  • October 25, 2003–NYWC: NYWC Interstate champion Ru Starr vs. Wayne ended in a double count-out to retain the title.
  • November 14, 2003–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Danny Diaz.
  • November 22, 2003–NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Ru Starr and Tyler Payne defeated Curse and Livewyre to retain the titles.
  • February 28, 2004–NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Ru Starr and Wayne defeated Joey Braggiol and Lamar Braxton Porter to retain the titles.
  • March 13, 2004–NECW: Brandon Locke defeated Ru Starr.
  • March 20, 2004–NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Ru Starr and Wayne defeated Chris Chetti and Danny Doring to retain the titles.
  • April 25, 2004–NECW: Brandon Locke and Tanya Lee defeated Ru Starr and Hayley Sky.
  • May 8, 2004–NYWC: Matt Striker and Rob Eckos defeated Ru Starr and Wayne to win the NYWC tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2004–NECW: Danny Diaz and Mercedes Martinez defeated Ru Starr and Hayley Sky by count-out.
  • August 21, 2004–NYWC: NYWC tag team champions Matt Striker and Rob Eckos defeated Ru Starr and Wayne to retain the titles.
  • August 22, 2004–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Mike Bennett.
  • September 18, 2004–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Pat Masters.
  • October 15, 2004–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Pat Masters.
  • October 16, 2004–NYWC: Ru Starr defeated Bob Evans.
  • November 20, 2004–NYWC: Ru Starr defeated Damian Dragon to win the light heavyweight title.
  • December 4, 2004–NECW: Bob Evans defeated Ru Starr.
  • December 11, 2004–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Bob Evans.
  • January 15, 2005–NECW: Mike Bennett defeated Ru Starr.
  • February 21, 2005–NECW: Ru Starr defeated Mike Bennett to win the TV title.
  • March 12, 2005–NECW: Fred Curry Jr. defeated NECW TV champion Ru Starr by disqualification. Ru Starr retains the title.
  • March 19, 2005–NECW: NECW TV champion Ru Starr vs. Fred Curry Jr. ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2005–NYWC: Ru Starr defeated Mikey Whipwreck.
  • April 21, 2005–NECW: NECW TV champion Ru Starr defeated Fred Curry Jr. to retain the title.
  • April 23, 2005–NECW: Rocco Abruzzi defeated TV champion Ru Starr by disqualification. Ru Starr retains the title.
  • April 29, 2005–NYWC: Rob Eckos & Ru Starr defeated Curse & Wayne in the 1st round. Joey Braggiol & Matt Striker defeated Rob Eckos & Ru Starr in the 2nd round.
  • Mary 14, 2005–NECW: Joe Chece defeated Ru Starr to win the TV title.
  • November 16, 2005–OVW TV: Mark Henry defeated Pat Buck..
  • February 1, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Elijah Burke defeated Pat Buck..
  • March 4, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: “Silverback” Ryan Reeves defeated “Platinum” Pat Buck..
  • March 11, 2006–OVW: Jack Bull beat Pat Buck and Discord and Bad News and Luis Almodovar and Mikey Batts in a 6-WAY..
  • March 19, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Mikey Batts defeated “Platnum” Pat Buck..
  • March 2006: Pat Buck was given an Adrian Street type gimmick calling himself “The Erotic Erraticator”..
  • April 5, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: The Highlanders defeated Robbie Dawber & Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • April 21, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Riggs Brothers defeated Jack Bull & Pat Buck..
  • May 3, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Chuck “Bad News” Evans defeated Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • June 3, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Cody Rhodes & Elijah Burke defeated Jack Bull & Pat Buck..
  • June 5, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Roadkill & Chet the Jet defeated Shawn Spears & Pat Buck..
  • June 17, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Roadkill & Kasey James defeated Jack Bull & Pat Buck..
  • June 23, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chet the Jet & Damian Adams defeated Pat Buck & Shad Gaspard..
  • June 28, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Chet the Jet defeated Pat Buck..
  • July 1, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Mike “The Miz” Mizanin defeated Pat Buck..
  • July 5, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Chuck Evans defeated Pat Buck..
  • July 12, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: The Untouchables (Deuce & Domino) defeated Shawn Spears & Pat Buck..
  • July 19, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Charles “The Hammer” Evans w/Kenny Bolin defeated Pat Buck.
  • August 2, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Arakus defeated Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • August 5, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: “Platinum” Patrick Buck w/Roni Jonah defeated Scott Cardinal..
  • August 19, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: John Bolen defeated Pat Buck..
  • August 30, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: TJ Dalton & John Bolen defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • September 6, 2006–OVW Tapings: Eddie Craven III & Mike Kruel defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch..
  • September 13, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Devin Driscoll defeated Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • September 20, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: High Dosage (Ryan Reeves & Jon Bolen) defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck..
  • October 18, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck..
  • October 25, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch to retain the Tag Team titles!
  • November 4, 2006–Ohio Valley Wrestling: High Dosage (Ryan Reeves & Jon Bolen) defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch..
  • November 8, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Paul Birchill defeated Pat Buck..
  • December 13, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola defeated Pat Buck w/Roni Jonah
  • December 20, 2006–OVW TV Tapings: Boris Alexiev w/Mr. Strongko defeated Pat Buck (w/Johnny Punch & Melody) by Tap out..
  • January 3, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Chet The Jett defeated “Platinum” Pat Buck (w/Melody & Johnny Punch)..
  • January 10, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: The Jet/Lewington beat The Untouchables and Punch/Buck and Los Locos in a 4-WAY..
  • January 27, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Pat Buck & Johnny Punch defeated Jake Hager & Chris Rombola..
  • January 31, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Johnny Punch & Pat Buck defeated Los Locos in a dark match..
  • January 31, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck with the G-Force
  • February 14, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola vs Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch) in a Battle of the Bands..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The segment ended with Pat Buck smashing his guitar over Chris Rombola’s head!
  • February 17, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Harry Smith defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck..
  • February 21, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Pat Buck w/Gothic Mayhem defeated Jamin Ovalencia..
  • February 28, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Chet the Jett & Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch..
  • March 7, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Charles “The Hammer” Evans & Justin “The Ox” LaRoche won a #1 Contenders Tag match..
  • ~~~They defeated Chet the Jett & Steve Lewington and Pat Buck & Johnny Punch and Belgian Brawler & Nickolas Sinn..
  • April 11, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Chet The Jett & Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch in a dark match..
  • April 25, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Pat Buck & Johnny Punch & Tony Braddock beat TJ Dalton & Jamin Olivencia & Mike Hutter..
  • May 11, 2007–OVW: Terminal Velocity (Steve Lewington & Chet the Jett) beat Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch)..
  • May 12, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Johnny Punch & Pat Buck w/Melody defeated Los Locos..
  • May 16, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: The Major Brothers beat Gothic Mayhem (Johnny Punch & Pat Buck w/Roni Jonah & Melody)..
  • May 19, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Major Brothers defeated Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch)..
  • May 23, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Atlas DaBone defeated Pat Buck..
  • June 6, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: The Major Brothers defeated Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch w/Roni Jonah & Melody)..
  • July 4, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Pat Buck vs. Cody Rhodes didn’t happen because Shawn Spears attacked Cody backstage..
  • July 11, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Jay Bradley defeated Pat Buck in a dark match..
  • September 14, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Vladimir Kozlov defeated Pat Buck..
  • October 10, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Los Locos defeated Johnny Punch & Pat Buck to qualify for the Tag Team Tournament..
  • October 17, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Sweet Stevie defeated Pat Buck w/Melody in a dark match..
  • November 7, 2007–OVW TV Tapings (Airs 11/10): The Major Brothers defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch (Tournament)..
  • November 14, 2007–OVW TV Tapings (Airs 11/24): Colt Cabana & Shawn Spears (Champions) defeated Pat Buck & Ryan Reeves..
  • January 9, 2008–OVW TV Tapings: Charles “The Hammer” Evans defeated “Platinum” Pat Buck..
  • March 5, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: “Iron Man” Rob Conway defeated “Platinum” Pat Buck.
  • April 9, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: “The Man of Iron” Pat Buck defeated Lennox Lightfoot..
  • ~~~Pat Buck took Rob Conway’s advice a little too seriously and transformed himself into “The Man of Iron”.

Ohio Valley Wrestling – The Men Of Iron:

  • May 7, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Rob Conway & Pat Buck defeated Gavin Garrison & Beef Wellington.
  • May 9, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Rob Conway & Pat Buck defeated The Insurgency (Ali Akbar & Turcan Celik w/Bin Hamin).
  • May 14, 2008–OVW: J.D. Michaels defeated Rob Conway by disqualification after Anthony Bravado attacked Conway (Pat Buck made the save).
  • May 21, 2008–OVW: The Men of Iron defeated OVW Tag Team champions The Insurgency (Ali & Omar Akbar) in a Non-title match.
  • May 28, 2008–OVW: The Men of Iron defeated The Insurgency (Ali & Omar Akbar) to win the OVW Southern Tag Team titles..
  • May 30, 2008–OVW Six Flags: The Men of Iron defeated The Insurgency to retain the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
  • June 4, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Men of Iron (Rob Conway & Pat Buck) defeated Shiloh & Sergio.
  • June 11, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Men of Iron defeated The War Party (Outlaw & Lightfoot).
  • June 18, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Men of Iron defeated The War Party (Outlaw & Lightfoot).
  • June 25, 2008–OVW: Scott Cardinal & Dirty Money defeated OVW Southern Tag Team champions The Iron Men by disqualification.
  • June 26, 2008–OVW: Nick Dinsmore & Rob Conway & Joey Matthews defeated Apoc & Vaughn Lilas & Anthony Bravado.
  • July 3, 2008–OVW: OVW Southern Tag Team champions The Men of Iron defeated Scott Cardinal & Dirty Money..
  • July 16, 2008–OVW: OVW Southern Tag Team champions The Men of Iron defeated Scott Cardinal & Dirty Money.
  • July 18, 2008–OVW Six Flags: Rob Conway & Pat Buck defeated The Insurgency to retain the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
  • July 23, 2008–OVW: Josh Lowry & Daryl Kelly won a Tag Team Royal Rumble to win the OVW Southern Tag Team titles.
  • July 30, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Iron Men defeated Josh Lowry & Daryl Kelly by disqualification due to lots of interference.
  • August 5, 2008–OVW: Lowry/Kelly beat The Men of Iron and The Insurgency and Cardinal/Money in a 4-WAY to win the titles.
  • August 13, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Rob Conway defeated Turcan Celik w/Bin Hamin via disqualification after The Insurgency interfered.
  • August 27, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: Rob Conway vs. Omar Akbar ended in a Double disqualification after The Insurgency interfered..
  • September 17, 2008–OVW: The Men of Iron vs. The Insurgency (Omar & Ali Akbar & Bin Hamin & Turcan Celik) was a No Contest..
  • ~~~This grudge match took place in a Steel Cage (Two Insurgency members kidnapped Pat Buck at the beginning of the match)..
  • ~~~After all of The Insurgency locked themselves in the cage with Rob Conway, they persisted on beating the crap out of him..
  • ~~~Pat Buck later returned to assist an already injured Rob Conway in the steel cage, bringing the American flag with him..
  • ~~~~Pat Buck climbed the cage to save Rob Conway. Buck then took the American flag and rammed it into Conway’s rib cage!
  • ~~~~After several OVW Superstars open the steel cage, The Insurgency along with Pat Buck left Conway behind to celebrate..
  • October 1, 2008 – OVW TV: Pat Buck defeated Dre Blitz.
  • October 8, 2008 – OVW TV: Pat Buck defeated Supergloves Dos.

Ohio Valley Wrestling – Rob Conway vs. Pat Buck:

  • October 15, 2008–OVW: Johnny Punch defeated The Buck w/Bin Hamin due to Rob Conway’s music playing distracting The Buck.
  • October 22, 2008 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Igotta Brewski defeated Pat Buck to retain the title.
  • November 8, 2008–Ohio Valley Wrestling: “The Iron Man” Rob Conway defeated Pat Buck in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • November 26, 2008 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and Sergio defeated Kamikaze Kid and Sucio.
  • December 3, 2008 – OVW TV: Anthony Bravado and Pat Buck defeated Apoc and Raul in the 1st round.
  • December 10, 2008 – OVW TV: Anthony Bravado and Pat Buck defeated Idol Stevens and U-Gene in the 2nd round. Kamikaze Kid and Sucio defeated Pat Buck and Anthony Bravado in the 3rd round.
  • February 11, 2009 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Hog Wild and Tony Mann.
  • February 25, 2009 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Johnny Punch and Rudy Switchblade.
  • March 18, 2009 – OVW TV: Mike Mondo defeated Pat Buck.
  • March 25, 2009 – OVW TV: Fang and Igotta Brewski defeated Dirty Money and Scott Cardinal, Brent Wellington and Moose & JD Maverick and Pat Buck in a 4-way tag team elimination match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • April 1, 2009 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Shiloh and Tilo Samoa.
  • April 22, 2009 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Fang and Igotta Brewski to win the tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2009 – OVW TV: OVW tag team champions Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Fang and Igotta Brewski to retain the tag titles.
  • May 20, 2009 – OVW TV: Pat Buck and JD Maverick defeated Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler.

Independent Circuit:

  • June 20, 2009 – NYWC: Jay Braggiol defeated Pat Buck.
  • December 25, 2009–SmackDown!: Cryme Tyme (Shad Gaspard & JTG) defeated Brice Andrews & Pat Buck..
  • December 26, 2009 – NYWC: Dickie Rodz defeated Pat Buck.
  • February 27, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Francis Kipland Stevens.
  • March 2010: Pat Buck was named the NYWC head trainer – Click Here to Read more about Pat Buck at NYWC.
  • March 13, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Spyder.
  • March 27, 2010 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Pat Buck, Bruno Marciano and Josh Daniels in a 4-way #1 contenders match for the Hi-Fi title.
  • April 10, 2010 – NYWC: Danny Demanto defeated Pat Buck.
  • April 17, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Matias.
  • May 1, 2010 – JLW: Pat Buck defeated Benny Martinez.
  • May 7, 2010 – NWS: Maifu and Saifu defeated Pat Buck and Nicky Oceans by count-out.
  • May 14, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Alex Payne and Steve Scott in a 3-way 1st round match. John Walters defeated Pat Buck in the semi-finals.
  • May 22, 2010 – NYWC: Chris Forza defeated Pat Buck in the 1st round.
  • June 5, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Dan Eckos.
  • June 11, 2010 – NWS: Pat Buck and Jay Silva defeated Danny Demanto and John Walters.
  • June 12, 2010 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens, John Silver and Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds, Chris Forza and Maxwell Belvedere.
  • June 19, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC Fusion champion Alex Reynolds defeated Pat Buck to retain the title.
  • June 27, 2010 – NYWC: NYWC heavyweight champion Dimitrios Papadon defeated Pat Buck to retain the title.
  • July 9, 2010 – WWS: Anthony Prime Time, The Hurricane and Simon Dean defeated Pat Buck, J-Busta and Kenny Dykstra.
  • August 14, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Josh Daniels.
  • August 21, 2010 – NYWC: Chris Forza defeated Pat Buck to become #1 contender for the Fusion title.
  • August 28, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck and DJ Phat Pat defeated Dirty JT and Dirty Moore.
  • September 11, 2010 – NYWC: Manny Martinez and Victor Cruz defeated Pat Buck and DJ Phat Pat.
  • September 24, 2010 – NYWC: K-Murda and K-Pusha defeated Pat Buck and DJ Phat Pat.
  • October 2, 2010 – NYWC: Manny Martinez, Viper and Victor Cruz defeated Pat Buck, DJ Phat Pat and Benny Martinez.
  • October 9, 2010 – NWS: Rhett Titus defeated Pat Buck and Corvis Fear in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Mikey Valentino.
  • November 5, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Marty Flames.
  • November 20, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Matias.
  • November 27, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Mark Static.
  • December 10, 2010 – NWS: Pat Buck defeated Danny Inferno.
  • December 11, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck and Tom Pritchard defeated Kieran and Michael Mansfield.
  • December 18, 2010 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds by disqualification. Alex Reynolds and King Mega defeated Jordan Reddington, Matt Williams and Pat Buck in a handicap match.
  • February 19, 2011 – NYWC: Tony Burma defeated Pat Buck.
  • February 26, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated DJ Phat Pat.
  • March 18, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck and Jay Johnson defeated DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal.
  • March 20, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Mike Mondo.
  • March 26, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck, Stockade and Tony Nese won a battle royal. King Mega and Alex Reynolds defeated Pat Buck and Tony Nese & Ryan Rush and Tony Burma in a 3-way tag team match to win the titles.
  • April 9, 2011 – Fazoo Crew: Smith James and Danny Doring defeated Pat Buck and Matt Borne.
  • April 16, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck and Jay Johnson defeated Alex Moore and JT Kasin.
  • April 30, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver defeated Pat Buck.
  • May 6, 2011 – NYWC: NYWC Fusion champion Demitrios Papadon defeated Pat Buck to retain the title.
  • May 7, 2011 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Tyler Shields.
  • May 21, 2011 – NYWC: John Silver and Pat Buck defeated Francis Kipland Stevens and Kieran in the 1st round. Stockade and Syther defeated John Silver and Pat Buck in the finals.
  • June 4, 2011 – NYWC: Kieran defeated Pat Buck.
  • August 20, 2011 – PWS: Pat Buck and John Silver defeated Devious and Wes Draven to win the tag team titles.
  • March 9, 2012 – PWS: Pat Buck and John Silver vs. The Barbarian and Warlord for the tag team titles ended in a no contest.
  • March 10, 2012 – NYWC: Pat Buck defeated Justin Corino.
  • May 4, 2012 – PWS: Pat Buck defeated Bobby Fish in a dark match.
  • June 9, 2012 – SCW: Spartan defeated Pat Buck.
  • July 28, 2012 – NYWC: Matthew Justice defeated Pat Buck and Ryan Rush in a 3-way match.
  • April 4, 2013 – PWS: Pat Buck  was in a battle royal to determine the #1 contender for the heavyweight title won by Bonesaw.
  • April 5, 2013 – PWS: Pat Buck defeated Tommy Dreamer in a street fight.
  • May 18, 2013 – PWS: The Lifeguard defeated Anthony Vigilante, Brian XL, Craven Varro, Facade and Pat Buck in a 6-way match.
  • June 8, 2013 – PWS: Bonesaw defeated Pat Buck and RJ Brewer in a 3-way match.
  • September 20, 2013 – PWS: Craven Varro defeated Starman, Facade, Lance Anoai, Pat Buck and The Drunken Swashbuckler in a 6-way match to win the Tri-State title.
  • February 22, 2014 – PWS: John Silver and Pat Buck defeated The Heavenly Bodies to win the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Pat Buck and Jay Silva defeated AC Gamble and Anthony Bowens & Chris Dixon and Hash Brown in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 26, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Pat Buck and Jay Silva defeated Kyle and Alex Reynolds to retain the titles.
  • May 17, 2014 – PWS: PWS tag team champions Pat Buck and Jay Silva defeated The Heavenly Bodies to retain the titles.
  • June 7, 2014 – PWS: Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Pat Buck and Jay Silva to win the tag team titles.
  • June 22, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling: Anthony Bowens defeated Pat Buck and Dorian Grey in a 3-way match.
  • August 16, 2014 – RPW: Bobby Ocean defeated Pat Buck.
  • December 20, 2014 – PWS: Jeff Jarrett defeated Pat Buck and Tommy Dreamer in a 3-way extreme rules match.
  • February 13, 2015 – CAP: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) & Brian Myers and Pat Buck in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 3, 2015 – WrestlePro: Brian Myers, Max Caster and Pat Buck defeated Jared Evans, Joe Bronson and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein.
  • May 23, 2015 – PWS: Pat Buck was in the 30 man Royal Rumble match won by Colt Cabana.
  • May 31, 2015 – CAP: Joe Bronson and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein defeated Brian Myers and Pat Buck.
  • July 19, 2015 – CAP: Pat Buck defeated Joe Bronson.
  • August 28-29, 2015 – GFW Live Event: Pat Buck defeated Dirty Money.
  • August 30, 2015 – CAP: Pat Buck defeated Mark Sterling.
  • October 30, 2015 – CAP: Dickie Rodz, Mark Sterling and Matt Striker defeated Brian Myers, Pat Buck and Vinny Spano.
  • November 21, 2015 – PWS: AC Gamble, Bobby Wayward, Dylan Stiffwood and The Lifeguard defeated Anthony Bowens, Delroy, Mario Bokara and Pat Buck in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 27, 2015 – CAP: Brian Myers and Pat Buck defeated Cliff Compton and Dickie Rodz.
  • January 22, 2016 – GFW Live Event: Andrew Everett, Brian Myers and Nick Aldis defeated Kevin Matthews, Pat Buck and The Amazing Red.
  • January 30, 2016 – PWS/GFW: Team PWS (Fallah Bahh, Kevin Matthews, Mario Bokara and Pat Buck) defeated Team GFW (Desirable Dustin, Gigolo Justin, Jeff Jarrett and Nick Aldis).
  • January 31, 2016 – CAP: Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) defeated The Warrens (Mikey Warren & TJ Warren) and Team Espana (Jos A & Jos B) and The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds) and Brian Myers & Pat Buck and Cliff Compton & Johnny Clash and CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens and Dickie Rodz & Kai Katana and Mark Sterling & Vinny Spano and Joe Bronson & Maxwell Jacob Feinstein in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Matt Macintosh defeated Pat Buck to retain the WrestlePro title.
  • March 13, 2016 – CAP: Brian Myers and Pat Buck defeated The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds and Kyle Reynolds),
  • April 16, 2016 – WrestlePro: Aesthetic Males (Beefcake Charlie, Damian Gibbs and Mike Del) defeated Brian Myers, Maven and Pat Buck.
  • April 17, 2016 – CAP: Mario Bokara defeated Kevin Tibbs, Kyle Reynolds and Pat Buck in a 4-way match.
  • April 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: Kevin Matthews and Pat Buck defeated The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) by disqualification.
  • May 13, 2016 – MCW/GFW: Drolix defeated Pat Buck.
  • May 15, 2016 – AML/GFW: Brandon Scott defeated Pat Buck.
  • June 11, 2016 – WrestlePro/GFW: Pat Buck defeated Jeff Jarrett in a steel cage match.
  • July 23, 2016 – WrestlePro: Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • September 10, 2016 – CAP: Cody Rhodes defeated Pat Buck.
  • September 11, 2016 – CAP: The Faculty (Grammar Cop, Johnny Clash and Mark Sterling) defeated Three Irish Guys (Brian Myers, Pat Buck and Swoggle).
  • September 16, 2016 – HOH XVII: Brian Myers defeated Pat Buck.
  • September 17, 2016 – HOH XVIII: Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver and Pat Buck in a 3-way elimination match.
  • October 14, 2016 – WrestlePro: Pat Buck and The Big Guy defeated The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) to win the tag titles.
  • October 27, 2016 – CAP: Delroy, Pat Buck & The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens) defeated Kai Katana, Kyle Reynolds & The Warren Cousins (Mikey Warren and TJ Warren).
  • November 12, 2016 – JAPW 20th Anniversary Show: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Kevin Matthews and Pat Buck.
  • November 17, 2016 – CAP: Pat Buck defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • November 19, 2016 – WrestlePro: Brother Nero, Matt Hardy, Pat Buck and The Big Guy defeated Buster Jackson, Chris Payne & The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 7, 2017 – WrestlePro: The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) defeated Kevin Matthews and Pat Buck [Replacement for the The Big Guy]
  • January 20, 2017 – CAP: Pat Buck defeated Fighter Cat.
  • February 10, 2017 – WrestlePro: Dan Maff and Homicide defeated Kevin Matthews and Pat Buck.
  • February 25, 2017 – BBWF: Pat Buck defeated Shawn Donovan.
  • March 11, 2017 – WrestlePro: Kevin Matthews, Mario Bokara and Pat Buck defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) and Homicide.
  • March 26, 2017 – BBWF: Pat Buck defeated Michael Blake.
  • March 30, 2017 – WrestlePro: The Blue World Order (Blue Meanie, Hollywood Nova andStevie Richards) defeated Team WrestlePro (Kevin Matthews, Mario Bokara and Pat Buck).
  • April 21, 2017 – HOH XXIV: Devon Storm, Little Guido and Pat Buck defeated Gigolo Justin, Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOH XXV: The NOW (Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus) and TJ Marconi defeated John Score, Pat Buck and Tom North by disqualification.
  • May 19, 2017 – HOH 26: Rhett Titus defeated Ben Ortiz, Bull James and Pat Buck in a 4-way match.
  • August 4, 2017 – GFW Live Event: Pat Buck defeated KM.
  • August 5, 2017 – GFW Live Event: Anthony Bowens, Dan Maff and Pat Buck defeated The Heavenly Bodies (???, Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin).
  • September 9, 2017 – WrestlePro: Dan Maff defeated Pat Buck in a steel cage match.
  • October 27, 2017 – CAP: Alex Reynolds defeated Joey Mercury, Max Caster and Pat Buck in a 4-way match.
  • December 9, 2017 – WrestlePro: Fallah Bahh, Pat Buck and Rhett Titus defeated Team Espanikos (Jos A, Jos B and Nikos Rikos).