Penta El Zero M

@PENTAELZEROM

pentagon-jr.

Title History

  • Strong Style title defeating Arez (March 30, 2014);
  • AAA world mixed tag team titles w Sexy Star winning a 3-way tag match (April 19, 2014);
  • AAA world tag team titles w Joe Lider winning a 3-way tag match (December 7, 2014);
  • The Crash cruiserweight title winning a 4-way match (May 8, 2015);
  • AAA Latin America title defeating Psycho Clown (July 3, 2016);
  • AAW heavyweight title defeating Sami Callihan (July 23, 2016);
  • PCW heavyweight title winning a tournament (August 20, 2016);
  • Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha Title defeating Mr. 450 (December 11, 2016);
  • AAW Heritage title defeating ACH (March 17, 2017);
  • PWG world tag team titles winning a 3-way tag team match (March 18, 2017);
  • WAR World tag team titles w Rey Fenix defeating Jaguar & Ricky Glamour (September 17, 2017);
  • PCW ULTRA heavyweight title defeating John Hennigan (December 1, 2017);
  • IMPACT Wrestling World title winning a 3-way match (April 22, 2018);

Career History

  • March 19, 2010 – Wrestling in Queretaro: Anubis, Cuchillo Jr. & El Hijo del Cuchillo defeated Mascara de Fuego, Mascara Oriental & Mercurio.
  • July 23, 2010 – NWA Mexico: Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) defeated Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego).
  • August 3, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) defeated Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego).
  • August 24, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeats Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) by disqualification.
  • September 5, 2010 – AAA: Pesadilla & Zairus defeated Konami & Mascara Oriental in a dark match.
  • October 2, 2010 – UWE: Chapuline Negro, La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy) & Zeus Jr. defeated Astro Boy II, El Hijo del Pantera, Mascara Oriental & Zairus.
  • October 12, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar & Zairus).
  • October 19, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar & Zairus) by disqualification.
  • October 28, 2010 – Wrestling in Tulancingo: Drastik Boy defeated ???, Ciclope, Mascara Oriental and Zairus in a 5-way match.
  • January 27, 2011 – AAA: Atomic Boy, El Gato & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • January 29, 2011 – DTU: Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) & Megan defeated Ashley, Flamita & Zairus and Drastik Boy, Mascara Oriental & Vaneli.
  • February 19, 2011 – AAA: Daredevil & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon & El Gallego in a dark match.
  • March 5, 2011 – DTU: Cerebro Negro, Comando Negro & La Vaquerita defeated Dark Dragon, Fenix & Keira and Lolita & Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) and Los Compadres (Chucho el Roto & Iron Love) & Shitara in a 4-way, 3 man tag team match.
  • March 8, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Arenita, El Exotico & Maldito Jr. vs. Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) ended in a 1-1 draw.
  • March 21, 2011 – AAA: Angelico, Argenis & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Polvo de Estrellas & Tito Santana.
  • March 22, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus).
  • April 16, 2011 – DTU: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) defeated Dark Dragon & Fenix.
  • April 20, 2011 – AAA: Atomic Boy, Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • April 26, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental defeated Maldito Jr. & Zairus.
  • May 3, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: El Hijo de Fishman & La Ola Blanca (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo del Medico Asesino) defeated Cerebro Negro, Super Crazy & Zairus.
  • May 13, 2011 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • May 22, 2011 – DTU: Keira, Mascara Oriental & Zairus defeated Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Lily Fighter.
  • May 27, 2011 – Wrestling in Mexico City: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Aeroboy & Zumbi and Explosivo & Mascarita Negra in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 9, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) defeated Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix. La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Super Fly & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated Aero Star, Laredo Kid & SUGI.
  • June 18, 2011 – AAA: Aero Star, Argos, Fenix & SUGI defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Decnis, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) in a dark match.
  • June 29, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental defeated Maldito Jr. & Zairus.
  • June 30, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Super Fly) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argos & Laredo Kid).
  • July 2, 2011 – DTU: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Black Fire & Kaleth and Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 9, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Super Fly, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) defeated Argos, Fenix, Laredo Kid & SUGI.
  • July 16, 2011 – XMW: Peligro & Pesadilla defeated Alex Guajardo & Low Rider and Daga & Eterno and Mascara Oriental & Zairus in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • July 17, 2011 – Lucha POP Debut Show: Dark Dragon & Shiima Xion defeated Angelico & Fenix.
  • July 24, 2011 – AAA: Dark Dragon, El Brazo & Violento Jack defeated Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix.
  • August 31, 2011 – Wrestling in San Luis Potosi: Chiva Rayada I & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tigre Cota).
  • September 1, 2011 – XMW: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Relampago defeated Dark Dragon, Mortiz & Semental.
  • October 1, 2011 – XMW: Peligro & Pesadilla defeated Mascara Oriental & Zairus to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 3, 2011 – AAA: Fenix, Lolita, Mascarita Divina & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Dark Dragon, Jennifer Blake, Mini Histeria & Nygma.
  • November 5, 2011 – AAA: Aero Star, Fenix & SUGI defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, La Parka & Super Fly) in a dark match.
  • November 6, 2011 – AAA: Faby Apache, Septimo Dragon & Tiger Lee defeated Billy el Malo, Dark Dragon & Esther Moreno.
  • November 26, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana) defeated SUGI & Super Fly in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2011 – AAA: Fenix & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon & Hector Garza).
  • December 20, 2011 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • December 30, 2011 – XMW: Saruman & Terremoto Negro defeated Peligro & Pesadilla and Arez & Kronoz and Los Astros (Astro de Plata & Astro Rey Jr.) and Mascara Oriental & Zairus in a 5-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2012 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo, Espiritu & Ozz) defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) in a dark match.
  • February 3, 2012 – AAA: Cibernetico, Daga & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Dizzy & La Parka.
  • February 10, 2012 – AAA: El Elegido & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Alan Stone & Dark Dragon) in a dark match.
  • February 12, 2012 – DTU: Mike Segura & Tony Rivera defeated Dark Dragon & SUGI and Drastik Boy & Flamita in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 19, 2012 – X-Project: Fenix, Freelance & SUGI defeated Dark Dragon, Samuray del Sol & Zema Ion.
  • March 16, 2012 – Wrestling in Tula: Drago, El Mesias & Relampago defeated La Sociedad (Chessman, Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • March 18, 2012 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Cibernetico & Escoria) defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, La Parka & Tito Santana) in a lumberjack match.
  • April 1, 2012 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Joe Lider defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Octagon).
  • April 6, 2012 – AAA: Cuervo, Joe Lider & Ozz defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Octagon & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • April 15, 2012 – X-Project: Dark Dragon & Juventud Guerrera defeated Aerostar & Daga.
  • April 22, 2012 – AAA: Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • April 23, 2012 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Relampago & Super Fly defeated Dark Dragon, Rio Bravo & Tito Santana.
  • April 26, 2012 – IWRG: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Tito Santana) defeated Alan Extreme, Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno.
  • April 27, 2012 – AAA: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Nicho el Millonario & Octagon) defeated Cuervo, Espiritu & Fenix.
  • April 29, 2012 – AAA: Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • April 30, 2012 – AAA: Daga, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Teddy Hart).
  • May 8, 2012 – Wrestling in Charo: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon & Decnis) defeated Fenix & Super Fly.
  • May 10, 2012 – Wrestling in Charo: Daga, Drago & La Parka defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Octagon & Tito Santana).
  • May 19, 2012 – LEGEND Lucha Fan Fest 5: Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Magnus and SUGI in a 4-way elimination match.
  • June 1, 2012 – Promociones Oceano: Dark Dragon defeated Kempo Dragon and Ultimo Gladiador in a 3-way match.
  • June 9, 2012 – Promociones ARRA: Fenix & La Parka defeated La Sociedad (Chessman & Dark Dragon).
  • June 10, 2012 – IWRG: Dark Dragon, Espiritu & Tito Santana defeated Chicano, Dr. Cerebro & Mike Segura.
  • June 16, 2012 – AAA: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Halloween & Pete Powers) defeated Daga, Extreme Tiger & Juventud Guerrera in a dark match.
  • June 22, 2012 – Wrestling in Puebla: Chicano, Mike Segura & Multifacetico defeated Dark Dragon, Espiritu & Tito Santana.
  • June 30, 2012 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: Dark Dragon, Escoria & Espiritu defeated Aerostar, Argenis & Fenix.
  • July 13, 2012 – AAA: Aero Star, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Gran Apache & Semental.
  • July 15, 2012 – IWRG: Dark Dragon, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan vs. Dr. Cerebro, El Mesias & Veneno ended in a 1-1 draw.
  • July 29, 2012 – Promociones Medina: Dark Dragon, Escoria & Espiritu defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Argenis & Atomic Boy).
  • July 31, 2012 – AAA: Drago & El Elegido defeated Dark Dragon & El Brazo.
  • August 5, 2012 – AAA: Faby Apache, Fenix, Octagoncito & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star & Yuriko.
  • August 10, 2012 – AAA: Aero Star, Argenis & Fenix defeated Daga, Dark Dragon & Gran Apache in a dark match.
  • August 19, 2012 – AAA: La Sociedad (Daga, Dark Dragon & Psicosis) defeated Fenix, Joe Lider & Samuray del Sol in a dark match.
  • August 26, 2012 – Wrestling in Xalapa: Argenis, Fenix & Xtremo defeated Corsario de Fuego, Dark Dragon & Eslabon Perdido by disqualification.
  • September 22, 2012 – XMW: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Freelance [Replacement for Durango Kid] & Skayde and Astro de Oro & Astro de Plata and Legion X (Arez & Kronoz) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2012 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Dark Dragon & X-Fly vs. Fenix & Henry ended in a 1-1 draw.
  • October 12, 2012 – AAA: Argenis, Mascarita Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson & Pasion Crystal.
  • October 20, 2012 – 28. Aniversario de El Debate: Drago & La Parka defeated Dark Dragon & Octagon.
  • October 28, 2012 – LyC: Dark Dragon & Los Gemelos Muertes (Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II) defeated Dralion, Rey Orion & Silencio.
  • November 3, 2012 – AAA: Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Drago and Toscano in a 4-way semi-finals, elimination match of the Fusion title tournament.
  • November 11, 2012 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Aero Star, Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. by disqualification.
  • December 1, 2012 – AAA: La Parka, Octagon & Octagon Jr. defeated La Parka Negra, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • December 11, 2012 – DTU: Pesadilla defeated Dark Dragon, Fenix, Joe Lider, Psicosis and Super Mega in a 6-way elimination match.
  • December 25, 2012 – Wrestling In Nezahualcoyotl: Drago & La Parka defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by disqualification.
  • January 18, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • January 27, 2013 – Promociones Kdna: Drago & Fenix defeated Daga & Dark Dragon.
  • February 3, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr., Silver Cain & Toscano in a dark match.
  • February 10, 2013 – UWE: Robin Maravilla, Terry 2000, Tigre de Plata & Yakuza defeated Los Rayos Tapatios (El Rayo Tapatio I, El Rayo Tapatio II & El Rayo Tapatio III) & Pentagon Jr..
  • March 1, 2013 – AAA: Juventud Guerrera defeated Aero Star, Pentagon Jr. and Ultimo Gladiador in a 4-way semi-finals, elimination match of the Fusion title tournament.
  • March 17, 2013 – AAA: El Mesias defeated Heavy Metal, La Parka, La Parka Negra, Octagon and Pentagon Jr. in a 6-way semi-finals, elimination match of the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 27, 2013 – Promociones Martinez: Fenix & La Parka defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by disqualification.
  • March 31, 2013 – Promociones Kdna: Daga defeated Fenix, Pentagon Jr. and Super Fly in a 4-way elimination match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • April 6, 2013 – AAA: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 16, 2013 – Wrestling In Piedras Negras: La Parka & Octagon defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 20, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • April 27, 2013 – AAA: Fenix, Heavy Metal & La Parka defeated Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • April 28, 2013 – DTU: Daga & Drastik Boy defeated Ciclope & Pentagon Jr. and Fenix & Flamita and Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 16, 2013 – Wrestling in Chilon: Chessman & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix & La Parka.
  • May 17, 2013 – AAA: Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Heavy Metal & La Parka.
  • May 19, 2013 – Wrestling in Xalapa: Eslabon Perdido, Peligro & Pentagon Jr. defeated Flayer Boy, Linterna Verde & Vengador Radioactivo.
  • May 24, 2013 – AAA: Escoria, Fenix & La Parka defeated Daga, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 26, 2013 – IWRG: Dinamic Black, Fenix & Trauma II defeated Black Terry, Fresero Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • June 8, 2013 – IWL TV: Pasion Crystal, Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Lady defeated Fresero Jr., Lolita & Ninja de Fuego.
  • June 14, 2013 – The Crash: Fenix defeated Angel Metalico, Flamita, Pentagon Jr., Star Boy, Tony Casanova, Willie Mack and X-Torm in a 8-way elimination match to win the vacant world cruiserweight title.
  • June 18, 2013 – IWL TV: Aeroboy, Fresero Jr. & Lolita defeated Pasion Crystal, Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Lady.
  • June 30, 2013 – Mexico vs El Mundo: Argenis, Fenix & Yuta defeated Argos, Crazy Boy & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 5, 2013 – FULL: Aero Star, Marabunta Jr. & Nemesis defeated Maldito Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Rider.
  • July 7, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Flamita defeated Pentagon Jr., Steve Pain & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • July 16, 2013 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador defeated Argenis & Drago.
  • July 19, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • July 28, 2013 – Wrestling In Uruapan: Drago, Fenix & Toscano defeated Alan Stone, Mamba & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 1, 2013 – Invasion RCH/IWRG: Faby Apache, Fenix & Miss Gaviota defeated Bugambilia, Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie.
  • August 2, 2013 – Promociones Juniors: Drago & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • August 3, 2013 – IWL TV: El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura defeated Argenis, Drago & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • August 12, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans, Octagon & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • August 16, 2013 – AAA: Aero Star, Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Machine Rocker, Pentagon Jr. & Soul Rocker.
  • August 19, 2013 – DTU: Hacker & Laredo Kid defeated Angel del Misterio & Articus and Drastik Boy & Flamita and Jinzo & Kaleth and Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain in a 5-way tag team match.
  • August 30, 2013 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Chessman, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • September 2, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • September 5, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Argenis & Jack Evans defeated Machine Rocker, Pentagon Jr. & Soul Rocker in a dark match.
  • September 22, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • October 2, 2013 – AAA: La Secta (Escoria & Espiritu) defeated Axel & Fenix and Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador in a 3-way tag team dark match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • October 10, 2013 – AAA: Fenix & Octagon defeated Eterno & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • October 11, 2013 – The Crash: Angel Metalico, Fenix & Willie Mack defeated Pentagon Jr., Star Boy & X-Torm.
  • October 14, 2013 – Wrestling in Leon: Electroshock, La Parka & Octagon defeated La Parka Negra, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • October 17, 2013 – Invasion RCH: Drago, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • October 26, 2013 – Promociones Corchado: Angelico, Jack Evans & Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr., Psicosis & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • November 3, 2013 – AAA: Los Cadetes (Aero Star, Ludxor & Venum) defeated Carta Brava Jr., Gran Apache & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • November 15, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Daga, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 19, 2013 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Fenix, Lolita & Mascarita Divina defeated La Jarochita, Mini Charly Manson & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 22, 2013 – AAA: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy, Joe Lider & Nino Hamburguesa) defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain in a dark match.
  • November 29, 2013 – Promociones Corchado: The Mexican Powers (El Alebrije , Joe Lider & Nino Hamburguesa) defeated Antifaz, Daga & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 8, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • December 14, 2013 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain by disqualification.
  • December 20, 2013 – AAA: Argenis, Dinastia & Sexy Star defeated Mini Abismo Negro, Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie.
  • January 18, 2014 – IWP: El Patriarca, Lumino & Super Fly defeated Daga, Infierno & Pentagon Jr..
  • January 23, 2014 – De 2 a 3 Caidas en Sendero: El Elegido & La Parka defeated Chessman & Pentagon Jr..
  • January 30, 2014 – AAA: Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • February 9, 2014 – AAA: Chessman, Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • February 15, 2014 – Promociones Corchado: Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone, El Elegido & Toscano) defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Psicosis.
  • February 21, 2014 – AAA: Pentagon Jr., Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie defeated Drago, Faby Apache & Jennifer Blake.
  • March 3, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Psicosis.
  • March 16, 2014 – AAA: Crazy Boy and Eterno and Fenix and Joe Lider and Nino Hamburguesa and Pentagon Jr. and Ultimo Gladiador defeated Steve Pain in a 8-way mask vs. hair cage match.
  • March 29, 2014 – AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • March 30, 2014 – 3. Aniversario de la Arena Fusion XXX: Pentagon Jr. defeated Arez to win the strong style title.
  • April 16, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • April 19, 2014 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star defeated Drago & Faby Apache and Cuervo & Mary Apache in a 3-way tag team match to win the AAA world mixed tag team titles.
  • May 2, 2014 – AAA: Australian Suicide defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • May 3, 2014 – Merzamania: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • May 4, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, El Elegido & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 9, 2014 – Wrestling in Celaya: Fenix & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • May 17, 2014 – AAA: Averno, Chessman & Pentagon Jr. defeated Cibernetico, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • June 7, 2014 – AAA: Bengala defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide, El Hijo del Fantasma, Escoria, Fenix, Jack Evans and Pentagon Jr. in a 8-way elimination match to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • June 14, 2014 – Invasion RCH: Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star defeated Drago & Faby Apache.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • June 21, 2014 – XMW 3: Arez defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • June 27, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • July 3, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 5, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Fenix defeated Gran Apache, Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • July 6, 2014 – Independencia Total La Guerra: Samurai defeated Pentagon Jr. in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • July 13, 2014 – Independencia Total La Guerra: Pentagon Jr. & Samurai defeated Totem II & Vengador Radioactivo.
  • July 18, 2014 – The Crash: Daga defeated Australian Suicide, Eterno, Pentagon Jr. and Willie Mack in a 5-way elimination match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • July 27, 2014 – AAA: Australian Suicide, Drago & Fenix defeated Cuervo, Demon Rocker & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 31, 2014 – Wrestling in Puebla: Aero Star & Argenis defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • August 6, 2014 – AAA: Aero Star, Bengala & Drago defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly in a dark match.
  • August 15, 2014 – Wrestling In Cuernavaca: Averno & Pentagon Jr. defeated Australian Suicide & Fenix.
  • August 17, 2014 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Daga, Angelico, Australian Suicide, Bengala, Drago, Fenix, Jack Evans, Joe Lider and Pentagon Jr. in a 10-way elimination match to win and unify the AAA world cruiserweight title and the Fusion title.
  • August 23, 2014 – Producciones Sanchez: Mamba, Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie defeated La Hechicera, Pimpinela Escarlata & Toscano.
  • August 31, 2014 – Independencia Total: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Flayer Boy, Gotico, Peligro and Poseidon in a 6-way match.
  • September 26, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, Blue Demon Jr. & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr., Steve Pain & Villano IV.
  • October 10, 2014 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr. & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr..
  • October 12, 2014 – AAA: Myzteziz defeated Australian Suicide and Blue Demon Jr. and El Zorro and Fenix and La Parka and Pentagon Jr. and Villano IV in a Royal Rumble, Lumberjack match.
  • October 24, 2014 – BSW: Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • November 12, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Drago and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • November 14, 2014 – AAA: Fenix & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • November 17, 2014 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly defeated Aero Star & Australian Suicide.
  • November 19, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • November 22, 2014 – Fusion Ichiban: Fenix & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Mamba & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 23, 2014 – Promociones Kdna: Aero Star & Argenis defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2014 – Wrestling in Toluca: El Zorro, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated Electroshock, El Elegido & El Mesias.
  • November 26, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • November 28, 2014 – AAA: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Pentagon Jr. & Zema Ion.
  • November 30, 2014 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Fenix & Myzteziz.
  • December 3, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix & Sexy Star defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 7, 2014 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Fenix & Myzteziz in a 3-way tag team match to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Big Ryck, Drago, El Mariachi Loco, King Cuerno, Mascarita Sagrada, Pentagon Jr., Prince Puma, Son Of Havoc and Super Fly in a 10-way match.
  • December 19, 2014 – Wrestling in La Piedad: Angelico, Electroshock & Jack Evans defeated El Texano Jr., Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 21, 2014 – Producciones AGZA: Aero Star & Argenis defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • December 25, 2014 – 53. Aniversario de Arena Azteca Budokan: Drago, El Oriental & Fenix defeated Cuervo, Daga & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 26, 2014 – Promociones Rosales: La Parka, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 27, 2014 – Promociones Tragedias: Los Hell Brothers (Averno & Chessman) defeated Electroshock & Pentagon Jr. and The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown & Murder Clown).
  • December 28, 2014 – AAA: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Averno, Chessman & Pentagon Jr..
  • January 1, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo de Fishman, Flamita & Sky Man.
  • January 7, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. was in the Aztec Warfare for the Lucha Underground title won by Prince Puma.
  • January 21, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Super Fly.
  • January 23, 2015 – AAA: Australian Suicide & Bengala defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • January 28, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago defeated Angelico, Pentagon Jr. and Son Of Havoc in a 4-way dark match.
  • January 30, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • February 1, 2015 – Wrestling in Mexico City: Argenis, Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • February 4, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Famous B.
  • February 11, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Ricky Mandel.
  • February 25, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Vinny Massaro.
  • February 26, 2015 – AAA: El Zorro, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Drago, El Elegido & Jack Evans.
  • February 27, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto, Fenix & Myzteziz.
  • March 1, 2015 – LLT: Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. and Soul Rocker in a 3-way match.
  • March 1, 2015 – Fusion Ichiban: Australian Suicide, Fenix & La Parka defeated El Texano Jr., La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • March 2, 2015 – Promociones Juniors: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • March 6, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • March 11, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Argenis.
  • March 18, 2015 – AAA: Myzteziz & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Los Perros del Mal (Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • March 29, 2015 – Promociones Kdna: La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • April 1, 2015 – AAA: Cuervo, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, La Parka & Psycho Clown.
  • April 1, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Big Ryck, Killshot & The Mack defeated Pentagon Jr., Sexy Star & Super Fly in the 1st round.
  • April 3, 2015 – AAA: El Patron Alberto, Murder Clown & Myzteziz defeated El Mesias, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 22, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Sexy Star defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • April 27, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 30, 2015 – AAA: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • May 1, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 3, 2015 – Wrestling In Cuernavaca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 4, 2015 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Daga & Pentagon Jr. by DQ.
  • May 8, 2015 – The Crash: Pentagon Jr. defeated Angel Metalico, Drago and Zarco in a 4-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • May 9, 2015 – Wrestling in Ensenada: Angelico, Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 13, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Cage, Killshot, King Cuerno, Pentagon Jr., Sexy Star and The Mack in a 6-way match.
  • May 23, 2015 – Wrestling in Tonala: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • May 30, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • June 1, 2015 – AAA: Electroshock, El Mesias & Pentagon Jr. defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • June 3, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Sexy Star.
  • June 14, 2015 – AAA: La Parka, Myzteziz & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated El Mesias, Johnny Mundo & Pentagon Jr..
  • June 19, 2015 – Producciones AGZA: Drago & Myzteziz defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • June 20, 2015 – Wrestling in Veracruz: Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans.
  • July 3, 2015 – The Crash: Pentagon Jr. defeated ACH, Bestia 666 and Extreme Tiger in a 4-way match.
  • July 7, 2015 – Promociones Deportivas Villeda: Drago, Jack Evans & Psycho Clown defeated Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 11, 2015 – Lucha Future: Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • July 30, 2015 – Wrestling Pachuca: Chessman, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix.
  • July 31, 2015 – Wrestling in Toluca: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.).
  • August 5, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Vampiro in a hardcore rules match.
  • August 7, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix, La Parka & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 9, 2015 – AAA: Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans and El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way tag team match to retain the AAA world tag titles.
  • August 23, 2015 – Wrestling in Guadalaraja: La Parka Negra, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix.
  • August 28, 2015 – PWG: Pentagon Jr. defeated Drago in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2015 – PWG: Aero Star and Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. and Drago.
  • August 30, 2015 – PWG: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Pentagon Jr. in the 2nd round.
  • August 31, 2015 – AAA: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) in a 3-way tag match.
  • September 6, 2015 – Revolution MX: Dr. Wagner Jr., Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated Cibernetico, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • September 8, 2015 – MaxProad: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno & Pentagon Jr..
  • September 10, 2015 – AAA: Angelico, Jack Evans & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Joe Lider, Myzteziz & Pentagon Jr..
  • September 13, 2015 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2015 – UWE: Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Fenix.
  • September 18, 2015 – The Crash: Bestia 666 defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the WildKat Revolution title.
  • September 20, 2015 – AAA: Daga & Steve Pain defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) in a 3-way tag team dark match.
  • September 24, 2015 – Wrestling in Toluca: Argenis & El Elegido defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pentagon Jr..
  • October 2, 2015 – The Crash: Bestia 666 defeated Pentagon Jr. to win the cruiserweight title in a hardcore rules match.
  • October 4, 2015 – AAA: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) and Daga & Steve Pain in a 3-way tag team match to win the AAA world tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2015 – AAA: El Mesias, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • October 25, 2015 – Wrestling In Nezahualcoyotl: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeats Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr..
  • October 26, 2015 – Wrestling in Monclova: El Elegido & La Parka defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 2, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Garza Jr. & Jack Evans.
  • November 6, 2015 – AAA: Johnny Mundo, Low Ki & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • November 7, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Veracruz: Chessman, El Mesias & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo de Dos Caras, Garza Jr. & Psicosis.
  • November 19, 2015 – Wrestling in Toluca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Averno, Chessman & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 28, 2015 – AAA: Chris Hero defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • December 3, 2015 – Invasion RCH: El Texano Jr. & Super Nova vs. Fenix & Pentagon Jr. ended in a double pin.
  • December 5, 2015 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • December 20, 2015 – GoMask! Debut Show: Argenis & Drago defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Pentagon Jr.).
  • January 1, 2016 – AULL: Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Drago & Fenix.
  • January 13, 2016 – Promociones Juniors: La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • January 23, 2016 – 4FW: Drago defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • February 3, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. & Prince Puma defeated The Disciples Of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) in a handicap match.
  • February 6, 2016 – AAA: Averno & Chessman defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • February 12, 2016 – The Crash: Johnny Mundo, Pentagon Jr. & Teddy Hart defeated Blue Demon Jr., Fenix & Rey Horus
  • February 13, 2016 – Promociones El Cholo de Tijuana: Pentagon Jr. & Taurus defeated Fenix & Golden Magic.
  • February 17, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Prince Puma defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • February 19, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Taya Valkyrie) in a handicap match to retain the AAA world mixed tag titles.
  • February 27, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider, Kahn del Mal & Pentagon Jr.) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • March 2, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. vs. Prince Puma ended in a no contest.
  • March 4, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix and Octagon Jr. in a 4-way elimination, semi-finals match.
  • March 8, 2016 – AAA: Drago & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. & Taurus.
  • March 9, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated Pentagon Jr. and Prince Puma in a 3-way match to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • March 11, 2016 – AAA: Garza Jr., Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr., Taurus & Villano IV.
  • March 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground Warfare: Pentagon Jr. defeated Aero Star, Drago and Son Of Havoc in a 4-way match.
  • March 18, 2016 – AAA: Raymond Rowe defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • March 23, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated La Parka and Villano IV in a 3-way elimination match to win the Rey de Reyes 2016.
  • March 30, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Monster Matanza Cueto defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • April 2, 2016 – WrestleCon: Pentagon Jr. defeated Sami Callihan. Jeff Hardy defeated Abyss, Andrew Everett, AR Fox, Pentagon Jr. and Trevor Lee in a 6-way monster’s balls match.
  • April 8, 2016 – AAA: Argenis, Australian Suicide & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • April 17, 2016 – Wrestling Superstars: The Supernaturals (Gladiator Angel & Hellspawn) defeated Eddie Edwards & Pentagon Jr. [Replacement for Davey Richards] to win the tag team titles.
  • April 20, 2016 – Royal Road to Beginning: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix.
  • April 24, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Argenis, Estrella Divina & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Daga, Lady Shani & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 27, 2016 – Wrestling in Celaya: Bengala & La Parka defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 29, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated Daga and Joe Lider in a 3-way elimination to qualify for the World Cup.
  • May 1, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 6, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix.
  • May 20, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Daga, El Mesias & Pentagon Jr. defeated La Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666, Halloween & Pagano) in a cage match.
  • May 21, 2016 – Wrestling in Saltillo: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Taurus.
  • May 27, 2016 – Promociones Contreras: Garza Jr., Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • May 31, 2016 – AAA: Pagano defeated Pentagon Jr. and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • June 3, 2016 – AAA World Cup: Team Japan Oudou ZERO1 (Akebono, Ikuto Hidaka & Masato Tanaka) vs. Team Mexico AAA (El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown) in the quarter-finals ended in a time limit draw. Masato Tanaka vs. Pentagon Jr. in a sudden death quarter-finals ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 5, 2016 – AAA World Cup: Team Mexico AAA (El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown) defeated Team Japan NOAH (Maybach Taniguchi, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) in the semi-finals. Team Mexico AAA (El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown) vs. Team USA Lucha Underground (Cage, Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Johnny Mundo) in the finals ended in a time limit draw. Johnny Mundo defeated Pentagon Jr. to win the Lucha Libre World Cup.
  • June 8, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno, Pentagon Jr. & Taya defeated Prince Puma, Rey Mysterio Jr., Sexy Star, Son Of Havoc, Texano & The Mack in a dark match.
  • June 10, 2016 – VIP: Ray Rowe defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 14, 2016 – Promociones Tao: Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way elimination match.
  • June 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno and Taya in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 16, 2016 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated La Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario) and The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown & Murder Clown) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 22, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated Fenix, Kevin Kross and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way dark match.
  • June 29, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated TJ Perkins in a dark match.
  • June 30, 2016 – LEGEND/MaxProad: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • July 1, 2016 – Colosal PsychoMania: Damian 666, Nicho el Millonario and Pentagon Jr. defeated Bestia 666 in a 4-way steel cage match.
  • July 2, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Psycho Clown defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way, extreme rules match.
  • July 3, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated Psycho Clown to win the AAA Latin America title.
  • July 8, 2016 – AAA: El Mesias, Hernandez & Johnny Mundo defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 10, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Dr. Wagner Jr. defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • July 20, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Monster Matanza Cueto defeated Pentagon Dark to retain the retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • July 22, 2016 – FCW: B-Boy and Lil Cholo defeated Fenix and Pentagon Jr..
  • July 23, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Sami Callihan to retain the AAW world heavyweight title.
  • July 29, 2016 – AAA: Aero Star, Drago & El Texano Jr. defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • July 30, 2016 – Wrestling in Morelia: Drago, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Taurus.
  • August 4, 2016 – Wrestling in Mazatlan: Psycho Clown defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • August 5, 2016 – Promociones EMW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Pagano and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • August 20, 2016 – PCW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Willie Mack in the 1st round. Pentagon Jr. defeated Brian Cage to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2016 – AAA TripleMania: Johnny Mundo defeated Pentagon Jr. to win the AAA Latin America title.
  • September 1, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Tommaso Ciampa to retain the AAW world heavyweight title.
  • September 2, 2016 – PWG: Marty Scurll defeated Pentagon Jr. in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – PWG: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated Chris Hero and Tommy End.
  • September 4, 2016 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Fenix and Pentagon Jr. to retain the world tag team titles.
  • September 7, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Pentagon Dark.
  • September 11, 2016 – GALLI: Pentagon Jr. defeated GPA, Marshe Rockett and Prince Mustafa Ali in a 4-way match.
  • September 17, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: La Parka & Monster Clown vs. Murder Clown & Pentagon Jr. ended in a no contest. La Parka & Pentagon Jr. defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown & Murder Clown).
  • September 28, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Dark defeated Cortez Castro in a dark match.
  • September 29, 2016 – Wrestling in Toluca: Psycho Clown defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • October 7, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Sami Callihan in a Death match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 8, 2016 – AAW: Jake Crist [Career] & Sami Callihan [Hair] defeated Fenix [Mask] & Pentagon Jr. [Title]. Pentagon Jr. lost the heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Dark defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Rey Mysterio Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • October 14, 2016 – AAA: El Texano Jr., La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Pagano & Pentagon Jr..
  • October 15, 2016 – Promociones Tragedias: Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • October 18, 2016 – LEGEND/MaxProad: El Canek, La Parka & Villano IV defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.).
  • October 23, 2016 – Lucha Underground En Vivo! – Phoenix – Afternoon Show: Pentagon Dark defeated Mil Muertes in a no disqualification match.
  • October 26, 2016 – AAA: Akebono, Naomichi Marufuji & Rey Mysterio defeated Brian Cage, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • October 28, 2016 – Promociones EMW: El Texano Jr. defeated El Mesias and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match to retain the AAA world heavyweight title.
  • October 30, 2016 – Lucha Underground En Vivo! – Houston – Afternoon Show: Pentagon Dark defeated Mil Muertes in a street fight.
  • November 4, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated Johnny Mundo.
  • November 6, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Pentagon Jr. defeated Pagano and Psycho Clown in a 3-way match.
  • November 11, 2016 – Cen-Cal Pro: Sunami defeated Lil Cholo and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match to retain the Cen-Cal Pro title.
  • November 12, 2016 – PCW: Rob Van Dam defeated Pentagon Jr. to win the PCW heavyweight title.
  • November 16, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Dark was in the Aztec Warfare for the Lucha Underground title won by Sexy Star.
  • November 18, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Los Totalmente Traidores (Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pagano) defeated Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown.
  • November 20, 2016 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Dave The Clown, Monster Clown & Murder Clown.
  • November 25, 2016 – 2nd Annual Showcase Of Champions: Jason Kincaid defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the MVW heavyweight title.
  • November 26, 2016 – AAW: Eddie Kingston, Homicide & Low Ki defeated Brian Cage, Drago & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 30, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Dark defeated Yurei. Pentagon Dark defeated Doku. Hitokiri defeated Pentagon Dark.
  • December 3, 2016 – Promociones EMW: Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Pentagon Jr. defeated Aero Star, Garza Jr. & La Parka.
  • December 9, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: El Texano Jr. & Psycho Clown defeated Chessman & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 11, 2016 – Wrestling Superstar: Pentagon Jr. defeated Mr. 450 to win the Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha Title.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: Ethan Carter III defeated Pentagon Jr. in a no disqualification match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 20, 2016 – Wrestling in Puebla: Psycho Clown defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • December 30, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Chris Hero.
  • January 20, 2017 – AAA: Johnny Mundo defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the Latin America title.
  • January 21, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Nicho el Millonario and Daga & Garza Jr. and Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy and Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy in a 5-way tag team match.
  • January 21, 2017 – Baja Star’s USA: Misterioso & Rey Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. & Rayden.
  • February 4, 2017 – AAW: Penta el 0M defeated AR Fox.
  • February 17, 2017 – APW: Cody Rhodes defeated Penta el 0M.
  • February 18, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Penta el 0M defeated Violento Jack.
  • February 19, 2017 – Tier 1: Penta el 0M defeated Rey Horus.
  • February 24, 2017 – RevPro: Penta el 0M defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 25, 2017 – PCW: Penta El Zero M defeated Roy Knight in the 1st round. Penta El Zero M defeated Colt Cabana in the quarter-finals.
  • February 26, 2017 – PCW: Bubblegum defeated Penta El Zero M in the semi-finals of the Kris Travis Memorial Tournament.
  • March 1, 2017 – AULL: LA Park & Rey Escorpion defeated Daga & Penta El Zero M by disqualification.
  • March 5, 2017 – Wrestling in Mexicali: Daga & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Penta El Zero M.
  • March 11, 2017 – XWA: Penta El Zero M defeated James Castle, Jonny Storm and Lance Lawrence in a 4-way match.
  • March 12, 2017 – XWA: Will Ospreay defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • March 13, 2017 – WCPW: El Ligero defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • March 17, 2017 – AAW: Penta el 0M defeated ACH to win the Heritage title.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWG: Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) & Matt Sydal and Ricochet in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • March 24, 2017 – PCW: Penta el 0M defeated Flip Gordon.
  • March 25, 2017 – Imperio: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) & Nueva Orden Hispana (Al-Cold and Axl) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 26, 2017 – MLA11: Mr. 450 defeated Penta el 0M to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2017 – RevPro WrestleCon: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the British heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleCon SuperShow: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) defeated Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix.
  • April 1, 2017 – CZW: Matt Tremont defeated Penta El Zero M in a Death Match.
  • April 1, 2017 – PWR: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Brian Cage & Sami Callihan.
  • April 5, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Cody Rhodes, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Sami Callihan.
  • April 8, 2017 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated AR Fox to retain the Heritage title.
  • April 9, 2017 – LyC: Garza Jr., Penta El Zero M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated La Familia Fronteriza (Bestia 666, Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario).
  • April 12, 2017 – Klandestino: Daga & Penta El Zero M defeated Aeroboy & Violento Jack.
  • April 14, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix.
  • April 15, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Pete Dunne & Sami Callihan in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) in the semi-finals. CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) defeated Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix to win the Dream tag team tournament.
  • April 17, 2017 – IPW:UK: Havoc’s Army (Jimmy Havoc & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) in the semi-finals.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOH XXV: Penta El Zero M defeated Sami Callihan.
  • April 23, 2017 – Tier 1: Matt Riddle defeated Penta el 0M to retain the PROGRESS Atlas title.
  • April 23, 2017 – GCW: Joey Janela defeated Penta el 0M.
  • April 29, 2017 – WCPW: Travis Banks defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • April 30, 2017 – WCPW: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix in the 1st round. Penta El Zero M defeated El Ligero to qualify for the Pro Wrestling World Cup Mexican Cup.
  • May 5, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 6, 2017 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated Keith Lee to retain the Heritage title.
  • May 7, 2017 – Glory Pro: Pentagon Jr. defeated Michael Elgin.
  • May 13, 2017 – wXw: Angelico defeated Emil Sitoci, Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • May 19, 2017 – PWG: Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) to retain the world tag titles.
  • May 20, 2017 – ESW: Braxton Sutter defeated Michael Elgin and Penta El Zero M in a 3-way match.
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas y Cafe Super Astro: LA Park & Rey Escorpion defeated El Zorro & Penta El Zero M by disqualification.
  • May 27, 2017 – WC: Juventud Guerrera, Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated Mr. 450, Sammy Guevara & Shane Strickland.
  • June 2, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Black Terry & Skayde.
  • June 3, 2017 – FCW: Rey Horus & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and Bestia 666 & Jeff Cobb in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 4, 2017 – CILL: Gringo Loco, Penta el 0M & Skayde Jr. defeated Aeroboy, Eros & Triton.
  • June 4, 2017 – GALLI: Billy Star defeated Carnalito, Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez and Penta El Zero M in a 5-way match.
  • June 8, 2017 – Bar Wrestling: Brian Cage defeated Penta el 0M.
  • June 9, 2017 – NEW: Penta El Zero M defeated Sami Callihan.
  • June 10, 2017 – SWF: Alberto El Patron defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • June 11, 2017 – Tier 1: Low Ki defeated Penta el 0M.
  • June 15, 2017 – AULL: Black Tauro, Daga & Penta El Zero M defeated La Mascara, M-ximo & Rey Escorpion.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Flamita & Laredo Kid and Jack Evans & Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match to retain the PWG World tag team titles.
  • June 17, 2017 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated Trevor Lee to retain the Heritage title.
  • June 23, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated La Mascara & M-ximo.
  • June 24, 2017 – WC: Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly).
  • June 25, 2017 – MLA: Penta El Zero M defeated Alex Cruz in the 1st round. Rey Fenix defeated Mil Muertes and Penta el 0M in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • July 1, 2017 – Invasion Indy: LA Park defeated La Mascara and Penta el 0M in a 3-way match.
  • July 2, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated La Mascara, M-ximo & Rey Escorpion.
  • July 6, 2017 – Wrestling In Aguascalientes: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & El Hijo del Solitario defeated Daga, El Zorro & Penta el 0M.
  • July 7, 2017 – APW: Penta El Zero M defeated Will Cuevas.
  • July 9, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Garza Jr. & Penta el 0M defeated La Mascara & M-ximo.
  • July 12, 2017 – Lucha Libre Boom: La Mascara & Maximo defeated Daga & Penta el 0M and El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park by disqualification in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M defeated Jeff Cobb, Marty Scurll and La Mascara in a 4-way match.
  • July 15, 2017 – AAW: Penta el 0M & Shane Strickland defeated Garza Jr. & Trevor Lee.
  • July 16, 2017 – DTU: La Mascara defeated Aeroboy, Crazy Boy, Penta el 0M, Sharlie Rockstar and Crazy King in a 6-way match.
  • July 16, 2017 – LyP: Penta el 0M defeated La Mascara by disqualification.
  • July 21, 2017 – IPW: ACH defeated Penta El Zero M in the 1st round.
  • July 22, 2017 – WC: Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) to retain the Big Top tag team titles.
  • July 27, 2017 – Promociones Bello: El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and La Mascara & Maximo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 28, 2017 – PCW: John Hennigan defeated Penta el 0M and Sami Callihan in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 29, 2017 – NGCW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Cage to retain the Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha title.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • August 4, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage & Carlito.
  • August 5, 2017 – The Crash: La Mascara defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • August 18, 2017 – APW: Jeff Cobb defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the Universal heavyweight title.
  • August 19, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Laredo Kid & Penta el 0M defeated Arez & Low Rider.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: Rampage Brown defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Penta El Zero M defeated Bad Bones in the 1st round.
  • August 24, 2017 – WCPW: Ricochet defeated Penta El Zero M in the quarter-finals of the Pro Wrestling World Cup.
  • August 26, 2017 – WCPW: Penta El Zer0 M defeated Mike Bailey.
  • August 31, 2017 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated Brian Cage to retain the Heritage title.
  • September 1, 2017 – PWG: Penta El Zero M defeated Matt Sydal in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – PWG: The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Flamita, Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix.
  • September 3, 2017 – PWG: Matt Riddle defeated Penta El Zero M in the quarter-finals.
  • September 8, 2017 – Mundo Lucha: Johnny Mundo defeated Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix in a 3-way match to win the Mundo Lucha title.
  • September 10, 2017 – GALLI: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Billy Star & DJ Z and Gringo Loco & Skayde Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 13, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) and Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. and La Mascara & M-ximo in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 16, 2017 – Imperio: La Nueva Orden Hispana (Al-Cold & Axl) defeated Caoz & Kaiser and The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 17, 2017 – WAR: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Jaguar & Ricky Glamour to win the World tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): Primate defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the Hardcore title.
  • September 30, 2017 – WWCI/ANCLA: La Mascara defeated LA Park and Penta el 0M in a 3-way match.
  • October 5, 2017 – The Crash: Brian Cage, Penta el 0M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush).
  • October 6, 2017 – PCW: Daga, Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Dave Crist, Eli Everfly & Sami Callihan.
  • October 7, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 9, 2017 – The Crash: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Garza Jr. & La Mascara.
  • October 13, 2017 – AAW: Michael Elgin defeated Penta El Zero M in the 1st round.
  • October 14, 2017 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz).
  • October 15, 2017 – Glory Pro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett).
  • October 20, 2017 – PWG: The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matthew Riddle) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) to win the World tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2017 – Bat Production Hallowmania 9: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Mecha Wolf & Ultimo Ninja.
  • October 22, 2017 – NGW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Boys (Brandon & Brent).
  • October 27, 2017 – FCP: Chris Brookes defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the FCP title.
  • October 28, 2017 – SWE: The Joseph Conners Experience Feat. Ligs (El Ligero & Joseph Conners) defeated Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Blue Demon Jr., Penta el 0M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Carlito, Garza Jr. & La Mascara.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Penta el 0M, La Mascara and Rush in a 4-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • November 6, 2017 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Bestia 666 & Black Tauro in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: Carlito, M-ximo & Penta el 0M defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush).
  • November 10, 2017 – APW: Juventud Guerrera & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix.
  • November 11, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M defeated Garza Jr. and La Mascara in a 3-way match.
  • November 13, 2017 – G21/The Crash: Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. vs. Los Ingobernables (La Mascara & Rush) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) in a 3-way tag team match ended in a no contest.
  • November 24, 2017 – WrestleCade 3rd Annual Showcase Of Champions: Brandon Scott defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the AML Prestige title.
  • November 25, 2017 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Penta El Zero M to win the Heritage title.
  • November 26, 2017 – Next Underground II: Centinela & Rey Fenix defeated Luzbell & Penta el 0M.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush) defeated Daga, LA Park & Penta el 0M.
  • November 30, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Penta el 0M defeated La Mascara, Garza Jr. and Rush by disqualification in a 4-way match.
  • December 1, 2017 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated John Hennigan to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 3, 2017 – The Crash: LA Park, Penta el 0M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Carlito, Garza Jr. & La Mascara.
  • December 10, 2017 – Aro Lucha: Penta el 0M & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated John Hennigan & Rush.
  • December 15, 2017 – The Crash: Blue Demon Jr., M-ximo & Penta el 0M defeated Bestia 666, Garza Jr. & Heavy Metal.
  • December 17, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated La Mascara & Maximo.
  • December 18, 2017 – G21: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) & Blue Demon Jr. defeated El Hijo de LA Park, LA Park & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • December 22, 2017 – Lucha Powerhouse Entertainment: Black Tauro defeated Penta El Zero M to win the vacant PDM light heavyweight title.
  • December 25, 2017 – Invasion Indy: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated La Mascara & Maximo.
  • December 25, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • December 30, 2017 – AAW: AR Fox defeated Joey Janela, Penta El Zero M and Teddy Hart in a 4-way match.
  • January 5, 2018 – FULL: Penta el 0M & Tinieblas Jr. defeated Los Piratas (Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.).
  • January 6, 2018 – G21: LA Park defeated Blue Demon Jr., La Mascara and Penta el 0M in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 11, 2018 – MLW: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix.
  • January 19, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M & The Great Muta defeated John Hennigan & Sami Callihan.
  • January 20, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, Masada & Penta el 0M defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450).
  • January 26, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, M-ximo & Penta el 0M defeated Bestia 666, Damian 666 & La Mascara.
  • January 27, 2018 – Promociones NOBA: Daga & Penta el 0M defeated Garza Jr. & Latigo.
  • February 2, 2018 – DEFY10: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago).
  • February 3, 2018 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Rickey Shane Page & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Killer Cult (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan).
  • February 11, 2018 – Revolucha: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Garza Jr. & Ultimo Ninja).
  • February 16, 2018 – The Crash: CIMA, Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • February 17, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA 2nd Anniversary: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Garza Jr..
  • February 18, 2018 – Team 19/27 Promotions: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix.
  • March 8, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 10: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana).
  • March 16, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated Rob Van Dam to retain the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • March 21, 2018 – Promociones Tao: Caristico & LA Park defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • March 24, 2018 – WC: Shane Strickland defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • April 5, 2018 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Penta El Zero M defeated Joey Janela.
  • April 6, 2018 – Impact Wrestling/Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Rey Fenix and IMPACT World champion Austin Aries in a 3-way, non-title match.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: Nick Gage defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the GCW title.
  • April 6, 2018 – The Crash WrestleCon: Austin Aries defeated Penta El 0 M.
  • April 7, 2018 – AAW/FCP/REVOLVER: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Jack Evans & Teddy Hart.
  • April 11, 2018 – AULL: El Hijo de Octagon & Octagon defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • April 12, 2018 – MLW: Penta El Zero M defeated Fenix to become #1 contender for the World heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 2018 – AAW: Penta El Zero M defeated Teddy Hart.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: Garza Jr. defeated Bestia 666 and Penta el 0M in a 3-way match.
  • April 14, 2018 – SCP: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Bestia 666 & Lil Cholo.
  • April 20, 2018 – NEW: Flip Gordon defeated Penta El 0M to retain NEW heavyweight title.
  • April 22, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Redemption: Pentagon Jr. defeated Austin Aries and Fenix in a 3-way match to win the World title.
  • April 27, 2018 – G21: Penta el 0M defeated Caristico and LA Park in a 3-way match.
  • May 2, 2018 – Lucha Libre Boom / Promociones NOBA: Caristico & Octagon defeated Fuerza Guerrera & Penta el 0M.
  • May 3, 2018 – MLW: Shane Strickland defeated Pentagon Jr. to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • May 4, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated Homicide to retain the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • May 5, 2018 – Impact Wrestling/REVOLVER: Penta El Zero M defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a street fight to retain the IMPACT World title.
  • May 10, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Pentagon Jr. defeated Eli Drake to retain the World title.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: Pentagon Jr. defeated DJ Z and Matt Sydal in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Penta El Zero M defeated Shane Mercer.
  • May 17, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 12: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Scorpio Sky & Willie Mack.
  • May 17, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated Austin Aries & Matt Sydal.
  • May 18, 2018 – The Crash / Prodduciones Aoza: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Bestia 666 and Penta el 0M in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Crash: Caristico defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • May 25, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Fiyah Fox (AR Fox & Myron Reed).
  • May 31, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Austin Aries defeated Pentagon Jr. to win the World title.
  • June 8, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated Sami Callihan in a steel cage match to retain the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • June 10, 2018 – Invasion City: Caristico defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • June 13, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Daga and Dragon Azteca Jr. and Fenix and Hernandez and Jeremiah Crane and Joey Ryan and Johnny Mundo and Killshot and King Cuerno and Mariposa and Marty Martinez and Mil Muertes and Mr. Pectacular and Ricky Mundo and Son Of Havoc and The Mack and Tommy Dreamer and Vinny Massaro in a 20 man aztec warfare match to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 15, 2018 – Impact Wrestling One Night Only: Zero Fear (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Eli Drake and Moose in a 3-way match.
  • June 16, 2018 – The Crash: La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666 & Garza Jr.) & Rush defeated Alberto El Patron, Penta El Zero M & Rey Mysterio Jr.
  • June 17, 2018 – The Crash: Daga, El Mesias & Penta El Zero M defeated Hantar, Kronoz & Savage.
  • June 17, 2018 – Promociones MDA / Lucha Libre Boom / Lucha Memes: El Hijo de Octagon & Octagon defeated Penta El Zero M & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • June 20, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated The Monster Matanza Cueto to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 21, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist).
  • June 22, 2018 – APW: Penta El Zero M defeated MVP.
  • June 23, 2018 – PWR:  Penta El Zero M defeated Colt Stevens.
  • June 24, 2018 – GALLI: Senza Volto defeated Bandolero and Gringo Loco and Penta El Zero M in a 4-way match.
  • July 1, 2018 – IWRG: El Mesias, Emperador Azteca & Imposible defeated Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Penta El Zero M.
  • July 6, 2018 – CMLL: El Terrible, Penta El Zero M & Rush defeated El Sky Team (Valiente & Volador Jr.) & Caristico.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWG: Rey Horus defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • July 14, 2018 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M defeated Bestia 666 in a cage match.
  • July 15, 2018 – IWC: El Hijo de LA Park defeated Penta El Zero M.
  • July 18, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Cage to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • July 19, 2018 – MLW: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Drago and Rey Horus to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2018 – CMLL: Caristico, Dragon Lee & Mistico defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario & Negro Casas) & Penta El Zero M.
  • July 21, 2018 – NEW: Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • July 22, 2018 – Impact Wrestling Slammiversary XVI: Pentagon Jr. defeated Sami Callihan in a hair vs hair match.
  • July 27, 2018 – MLW (Taped): Pentagon Jr. was in the 40 man battle riot won by Tom Lawlor.
  • August 1, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Cage & King Cuerno defeated Pentagon Dark in a handicap match.
  • August 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: LA Park & Pentagon Jr. defeated Pagano & Psycho Clown.
  • August 2, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • August 3, 2018 – CMLL: King Phoenix, LA Park & Penta El Zero M defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & Rush.
  • August 4, 2018 – Producciones Sanchez/Invasion Indy: Caristico vs. Penta El Zero M ended in a double disqualification.
  • August 5, 2018 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Lucha Brothers (King Phoenix & Penta El Zero M) & Daga defeated Klan Kaoz (Cibernetico & El Zorro) & El Mesias.
  • August 9, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Pentagon Jr. defeated Matt Sydal.
  • August 15, 2018 – G21: Dragon Lee, El Barbaro Cavernario & Mistico defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) & Daga.
  • August 16, 2018 – IWRG: Rush defeated Caristico and Penta el 0M in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2018 – AULL Klandestino: Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Mistico & Rush by disqualification.
  • August 22, 2018 – Lucha Undergound: Pentagon Dark defeated Cage in a last machine standing match to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • August 23, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Sami Callihan defeated Pentagon Jr. in a Mexican death match.
  • August 23, 2018 – Wrestling In Fresnilo: Cibernetico, El Mesias & El Zorro defeated El Canek Jr., Penta el 0M & Shocker.
  • August 24, 2018 – MLW (Taped): The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated ACH and Rich Swann to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated MexiBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • August 31, 2018 – ExpoLucha Main Event: Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) & Rey Mysterio defeated Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis & Super Crazy.
  • September 1, 2018 – ALL IN – “The Biggest Independent Wrestling Show Ever”: Kenny Omega defeated Penta el 0M.
  • September 2, 2018 – WW 2: Brian Cage, Penta el 0M, Rey Fenix & Sammy Guevara defeated Austin Aries, Jeff Cobb, Rey Mysterio Jr. & Rich Swann. Brian Cage & Rey Fenix defeated Penta el 0M & Sammy Guevara.
  • September 5, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Hernandez to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 7, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Penta El Zero M defeated Hammerstone to retain the ULTRA heavyweight title.
  • September 8, 2018 – The Crash: Caristico & Volador Jr. defeated Daga & Penta El Zero M.
  • September 12, 2018 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park defeated Los Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) and Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and Mistico & Rush in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • September 13, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated The Cult Of Lee (Caleb Konley and Trevor Lee).
  • September 14, 2018 – CMLL: Lucha Brothers (King Phoenix & Penta El Zero M) & Diamante Azul defeated Caristico, El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park.
  • September 15, 2018 – SCP: Penta El Zero M defeated Ultimo Dragon.
  • September 16, 2018 – PWG: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 19, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated King Cuerno and Mil Muertes in a 3-way match to retain the Lucha Underground title. Marty Martinez defeated Pentagon Dark to win the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 20, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated Matt Sydal & Rich Swann.
  • September 21, 2018 – The Crash: Daga & Volador Jr. defeated Caristico & Penta El Zero M.
  • September 23, 2018 – Wrestling In Pachuca: Penta el 0M defeated Esquimal Jr..
  • September 26, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Dragon Azteca Jr., King Cuerno and Mil Muertes in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • September 28, 2018 – AAW: Brody Kign defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 4, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Brian Cage, Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) by disqualification.
  • October 5, 2018 – MLW (Taped): LA Park defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • October 5, 2018 – wXw: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani).
  • October 6, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • October 7, 2018 – wXw: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • October 10, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Reklusa.
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Luche Libre Elite: Psycho Clown defeated Fenix, Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • October 14, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) defeated Brian Cage & The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Penta el 0M) in a oVe rules match.