Pete Dunne

@PeteDunneYxB

Title History

  • DCW tag team titles w Damian Dunne defeating Karl Brien and Tim Finnegan (April 30, 2011);
  • AWW British tag titles winning a 3-way tag match (May 13, 2013);
  • 4FW junior heavyweight title defeating Behnam Ali (March 9, 2013);
  • Pro Wrestling Kingdom title defeating Wild Boar (July 27, 2013);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Daft Bump (February 14, 2015);
  • NLW heavyweight title defeating Paul Tracey (August 30, 2015);
  • Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division title defeating Marshall X (October 25, 2015);
  • RevPro British cruiserweight title defeating Morgan Webster (January 3, 2016);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Eddie Dennis (January 17, 2016);
  • VII Pro title defeating Ryan Smile (July 15, 2016);
  • OTT No Limits title defeating Luther Ward (September 10, 2016);
  • FCP title defeated Sami Callihan (September 23, 2016);
  • PROGRESS world tag team titles w Trent Seven defeating James Davis & Rob Lynch (September 25, 2016);
  • wXw Shotgun title defeating Da Mack (September 30, 2016);
  • WWE United Kingdom title defeating Tyler Bate (May 20, 2017);
  • FSW Adrenaline title defeating Soner Dursun (September 17, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • October 4, 2009 –  TXW: Helix vs. Kid Glory vs. Kid Lightning vs. Oman vs. Tiger Kid vs. Tucker Starr in a 6-way match ended in a draw.
  • January 9, 2010 – AMP: BMW (Damian O’Connor and Scott Renwick) defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • April 3, 2010 – AMP: Dickie Divers, Nikki Storm and Scott Grimm defeated Jetta & The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • April 4, 2010 – TXW: BMW (Damian O’Connor & Scott Renwick) defeated Andy Shoes & CK Light and Quentin Hyde-Styles & Terry Seddon and The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) in a 4 team gauntlet.
  • July 25, 2010 – TXW: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated The Socialite Superstars (Quentin Hyde-Styles and Terry Seddon).
  • September 4, 2010 – AMP: Chris Stone and Deacon Frost defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • September 5, 2010 – TXW: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Glen Dunbar and Scott Renwick.
  • January 29, 2011 – DCW: Pete Dunne was in a royal rumble match won by Irish Dragon.
  • February 20, 2011 – Welsh Wrestling: Wild Boar defeated Flash Morgan and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2011 – AMP: JekkeL, Mark Andrews and Tiger Kid defeated Helix & The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • March 6, 2011 – DCW: Jennidee & T And K (Karl Brien & Tim Finnegan) defeated Family Against Sinners (Brother Skelly, Kev Rocks & Sister Laura) and Siren & The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne).
  • March 10, 2011 – CW: Pete Dunne defeated Wild Boar.
  • April 30, 2011 – DCW: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated T And K (Karl Brien and Tim Finnegan) to win the tag titles.
  • May 21, 2011 – DCW: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Karl Brien and Space Cadet to retain the tag titles.
  • June 17, 2011 – PPW: Joseph Conners and Paul Malen defeated Flash Morgan and Pete Dunne.
  • June 25, 2011 – CSF: Wild Boar defeated Pete Dunne.
  • August 12, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Mike Bird defeated Damian and Pete Dunne. Pete Dunne defeated Mike Bird.
  • August 14, 2011 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile in the semi-finals. Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne to win the Elder Stein Invitational.
  • September 24, 2011 – Ironfist: Cupid Valentino defeated Damian Dunne, Marshall X, Pete Dunne and UK Dragon in a 5-way match.
  • October 22, 2011 – CSF: Alex Steele defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 18, 2011 – ATTACK!: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • November 19, 2011 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • November 20, 2011 – ATTACK!: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 11, 2012 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 24, 2012 – AWW: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Damian and Pete Dunne in the semi-finals.
  • March 9, 2012 – DDW: Klarys defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 10, 2012 – DDW: Jedrus Bulecka, Klarys and Mark Andrews defeated Dover, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile.
  • March 25, 2012 – GBP: Sam Bailey defeated Pete Dunne.
  • April 7, 2012 – EVW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • April 22, 2012 – Ironfist: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • May 12, 2012 – EVW: PJ Jones defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 13, 2012 – AWW: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Gideon and Jeckel & Jim and Lee Hunter in a 3-way tag match to win the vacant British tag titles.
  • May 20, 2012 – GBP: Chris Brookes defeated Pete Dunne.
  • June 12, 2012 – EVW: Josh Devonshire and Kid Lykos defeated Darren Saviour and Pete Dunne.
  • July 13, 2012 – PPW: Pete Dunne defeated Barricade in the 1st round. Lucas Black defeated Pete Dunne in the semi-finals.
  • August 17, 2012 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Lee Hunter in the semi-finals.
  • August 24, 2012 – Ironfist: Ashley Reed and Terry Frazier defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • August 25, 2012 – TXW: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated The Henchmen (Benton Destruction and Jim Diehard).
  • September 1, 2012 – AMP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • September 8, 2012 – CSF: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 15, 2012 – GBP: Team DEFEND (Damian Dunne, Eddie Dennis and Pete Dunne) defeated The Great Bear Army (Corey Edwardson, Soner Dursun and The Pitbull).
  • September 21, 2012 – PBW: Andy Wild and Noam Dar defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • September 23, 2012 – AWW: Team H8 (Gideon and Jeckel) defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) to win the British tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2012 – SWE: The Predators (Joseph Conners and Paul Malen) defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • October 27, 2012 – 4FW: Dragon Emperor, Mark Andrews, Saime Sahin and So Sai King defeated Colossal Kong, Jonathan Gresham, Matt Lomaxx and Pete Dunne.
  • October 30, 2012 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis to win the Elder Stein Invitational.
  • November 3, 2012 – AMP: Mark Andrews & The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Wild Boar.
  • November 16, 2012 – Wrestle Midlands: Pete Dunne defeated Zack Gibson.
  • November 17, 2012 – CSF: Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne and Wild Boar.
  • November 24, 2012 – GBP: Evan Sarven and Tyler Bate defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • December 1, 2012 – Infinite: The Models (Danny Hope and Joey Hayes) defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • December 20, 2012 – ATTACK!: Mike Hitchman defeated Pete Dunne.
  • January 12, 2013 – 4FW: Pete Dunne defeated Jason Larusso, Mark Andrews and Wild Boar in a 4-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the junior heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2013 – AMP: Wild Boar defeated Morgan Webster, Pete Dunne and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • February 3, 2013 – TXW: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • February 9, 2013 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Morgan Webster in a ladder match.
  • March 9, 2013 – 4FW: Fujita Hayato defeated Pete Dunne. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews and Wild Boar in a 3-way match. Pete Dunne defeated Behnam Ali to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • March 16, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne defeated Bad Boy (Daichi Sasaki & Manjimaru).
  • March 17, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeated Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne.
  • March 20, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Bad Boy (Daichi Sasaki, Ken45 & Manjimaru) defeated Ayumu Gunji, Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne.
  • April 13, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Kenbai & Rasse defeated Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne.
  • April 29, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Ayumu Gunji.
  • May 1, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Bad Boy (Fujita Hayato & Ken45) defeated Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne.
  • May 2, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Kenbai.
  • May 3, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Asura (Kenou, Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi) defeated Kenbai, Pete Dunne & Rasse.
  • May 4, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Jason Larusso.
  • May 5, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 & Yapper Man 3 defeated Jason Larusso, Katsuo & Pete Dunne.
  • May 6, 2013 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 defeated Jason Larusso & Pete Dunne.
  • May 24, 2013 – 4FW: Pete Dunne defeated Behnam Ali to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • May 25, 2013 – 4FW: Dave Mastiff defeated Pete Dunne.
  • June 8, 2013 – ATTACK!: Damian Dunne defeated Pete Dunne in the semi-finals.
  • June 23, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: El Ligero defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 5, 2013 – FCP: Chris Brookes defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 7, 2013 – TXW: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • July 14, 2013 – HOPE Evolution 1: Zack Gibson defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 20, 2013 – GBP: Dan Moloney, Flash Morgan and Joe Vega defeated Eddie Dennis & The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • July 27, 2013 – PWK: Pete Dunne defeated Wild Boar to win the vacant Pro Wrestling Kingdom title.
  • July 27, 2013 – SWE: Martin Kirby defeated Pete Dunne.
  • August 4, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated MK McKinnan.
  • August 10, 2013 – PPW: Darrell Allen defeated Pete Dunne. Eddie Ryan defeated Darrell Allen and James Davis and Jason Larusso and JD Knight and Kenbai and Matt Lomaxx and Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne and Rob Lynch and Van Wicked in the King of the Summer Rumble.
  • August 11, 2013 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Jay Lethal to retain the Pro Wrestling Kingdom title.
  • August 16, 2013 – SWE: MK McKinnan defeated El Ligero and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • August 17, 2013 – 4FW: Kenbai defeated Pete Dunne to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • August 18, 2013 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Kenbai and Pete Dunne.
  • August 25, 2013 – WIC: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • August 30, 2013 – AIW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 8, 2013 – VWAA: Joe Firoz and The Estonian ThunderFrog defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne & Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 14, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • September 22, 2013 – GALLI: The Syndicate (Marcus Conrad and Mason Conrad) defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne to retain the tag titles.
  • September 29, 2013 – GALLI: The Curse (Mojo McQueen and Ovirload) defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • October 4, 2013 – SLA: Shane Hollister defeated Christian Rose, Evan Gelistico, Matt Knicks, Pete Dunne and Travis Banks in a 6-way match.
  • October 5, 2013 – DREAMWAVE: Helter Skelter (Alex Castle and Markus Crane) defeat Team UK (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne), The Beck Family (Cousin Bobby and Mason Beck) & Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 6, 2013 – VWAA: Too Sweet (Bryce Benjamin and Joey Marx) defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • October 13, 2013 – Galaxy Pro Wrestling: OG Screw Crew (Brad Rush and Matt Revel) defeated Team CatCastrophe (Chris Castro and Scott Henson) & Team UK (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAW: Kung Fu Manchu (Louis Lyndon and Marion Fontaine) defeated Team DEFEND (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) in the 1st round.
  • October 19, 2013 – IWC: Jordan Lennox and Paul London defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated Team UK (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) in the 1st round.
  • November 2, 2013 – PWX: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 10, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Kid Fite to become #1 contender for the Kamikaze Pro title.
  • November 17, 2013 – SWE: Martin Kirby defeated Jim Hunter, Kay Lee Ray, Lee Hunter, Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match to retain the Speed King title.
  • November 23, 2013 – GBP: Chris Brookes defeated Pete Dunne to become #1 contender for the Great Bear Grand title.
  • November 24, 2013 – TXW: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes.
  • December 1, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Kamikaze Pro title.
  • December 20, 2013 – ATTACK!: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Chris Brookes and Eddie Dennis.
  • December 21, 2013 – ATTACK!: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Eddie Dennis and Mike Bird.
  • December 22, 2013 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne and Mark Andrews defeated Jim and Lee Hunter. Jim Lee defeated Pete Dunne to win the 24:7 title.
  • January 26, 2014 – TXW: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Pete Dunne.
  • January 31, 2014 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • February 1, 2014 – 4FW: Saime Sahin defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 9, 2014 – TCW: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Liam Lazarus and Matt Myers.
  • February 22, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero.
  • March 1, 2014 – NWA New Breed: Marshall X defeated Pete Dunne in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2014 – FCP: Rich Swann defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • March 8, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Trent Beretta.
  • March 22, 2014 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 4: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne and Morgan Webster in a 3-way match.
  • March 30, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Damian Dunne defeated Pete Dunne and Robbie X in a 3-way match to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • April 6, 2014 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Chris Brookes & Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne).
  • April 12, 2014 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 5: Mark Andrews defeated Eddie Dennis and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match to win the ATTACK! 24:7 title.
  • April 13, 2014 – TCW: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne to retain the ATTACK! 24:7 title.
  • April 26, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Noam Dar in the semi-finals. Martin Kirby defeated AR Fox, Kay Lee Ray, Pete Dunne, Robbie X and Will Ospreay in a 6-way match to retain the SWE Speed King title.
  • April 27, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Steve Corino.
  • May 2, 2014 – FCP: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • May 10, 2014 – RevPro: The Revolutionists (Josh Bodom, Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier) defeated Team DEFEND (Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne).
  • May 11, 2014 – SWE: Stixx defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 16, 2014 – PWK: Pete Dunne defeated Martin Kirby to retain the Pro Wrestling Kingdom title.
  • May 17, 2014 – GBP: Pete Dunne defeated Dean Allmark.
  • May 18, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 13: Pete Dunne defeated Robbie X in the quarter-finals.
  • May 24, 2014 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile in a 4-way match.
  • May 25, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated James Mason.
  • May 31, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Marshall X. Team PBW (Joe Coffey, Kay Lee Ray, Kenny Williams, Kid Fite and TJ Rage) defeated Team Kamikaze (Dan Moloney, Pete Dunne, Robbie X, Ryan Smile and Tyler Bate) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 1, 2014 – TXW: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne, Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the TXW title.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWK: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne and Uhaa Nation in a 3-way match.
  • June 7, 2014 – PBW: Noam Dar defeated Kenny Williams and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • June 13, 2014 – FCP: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 15, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne.
  • June 21, 2014 – GBP: CJ Banks defeated Pete Dunne in the semi-finals.
  • June 22, 2014 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr., Chris Brookes, Sam Bailey, Sexy Kev, Tyler Bate and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Bobby Cash, Damian Dunne, Damon Leigh, Ian Field, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 29, 2014 – ENDVR:5: Regression (Isaac Zercher, James Davis, Paul Robinson and Rob Lynch) defeated Chuck Mambo, Joey Lakeside, Pete Dunne and Will Ospreay.
  • July 18, 2014 – ATTACK!: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Sam Bailey and Zack Gibson to win the 24:7 title. Lana Austin and Nixon Newell defeated Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) to win the 24:7 title.
  • July 27, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Joseph Conners.
  • August 2, 2014 – PWP: Ryan Smile defeated Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne, Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne in a 5-way match.
  • August 8, 2014 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes.
  • August 9, 2014 – SWE: Stixx defeated Pete Dunne by count-out. Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • August 10, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews & The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • August 17, 2014 – TXW: Pete Dunne defeated Doug Williams.
  • August 29, 2014 – SWA: The Second City Collective (Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • August 30, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Jay Lethal defeated Pete Dunne and Robbie X in a 3-way match to retain the ROH world Television title.
  • August 31, 2014 – PWP: Tyler Hawke defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 5, 2014 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated Pete Dunne to retain the AIW Intense title.
  • September 6, 2014 – AIW: Pete Dunne defeated Rickey Shane Page.
  • September 7, 2014 – AIW: Davey Vega defeated Johnny Gargano, Pete Dunne and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match to retain the Intense title.
  • September 12, 2014 – AAW: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeated Mallaki Matthews and Pete Dunne.
  • September 13, 2014 – DREAMWAVE: Chris Castro and Rickey Shane Page defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne in a dark match. Pete Dunne was also in the Good as Gold Royal Rumble match won by Marshe Rockett.
  • September 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: Team UK (Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the 1st round.
  • September 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated Team UK (Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (Jaka & Oleg The Usurper) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Old Fashioned (Jervis Cottonbelly & Marion Fontaine) and The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Missile Assault Ant) and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) and The Colony (Silver Ant & Worker Ant) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 26, 2014 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne and MK McKinnan) defeated Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne).
  • September 27, 2014 – FCP: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews and Robbie X.
  • September 28, 2014 – PROGRESS Chapter 15: Morgan Webster defeated Pete Dunne in the semi-finals.
  • October 3, 2014 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWK: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the Pro Wrestling Kingdom tile.
  • October 10, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • October 11, 2014 – SWE//CZW: Pete Dunne and Stixx defeated Paul Malen and Robbie X. Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • October 12, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Biff Busick defeated Pete Dunne to retain the CZW world heavyweight title.
  • October 24, 2014 – SWA: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Pyro and Sebastian Radclaw in a 4-way semi-finals match. Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the British Lions tournament.
  • October 25, 2014 – SWE: Pete Dunne was in a #1 contenders royal rumble match for the heavyweight title won by Robbie X.
  • October 26, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne, Ethan Silver, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne in a money in the bank ladder match.
  • October 28, 2014 – ATTACK!: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Ethan Silver and Nixon Newell.
  • November 8, 2014 – SCW: Ryan Hendricks defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 15, 2014 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Jordan Devlin and The Fabulous Nicky in a 3-way match.
  • November 16, 2014 – Kris Travis Fundraiser Show: Iestyn Rees defeated Dan Moloney, Robbie X, Ryan Smile, Pete Dunne and Stixx in a 6-way match.
  • November 22, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Kamikaze Pro title.
  • November 23, 2014 – PWP: Darren Saviour and Ultimo Tiger defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 23, 2014 – SWE: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • November 23, 2014 – TCW: Uhaa Nation defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 28, 2014 – SWA: The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell) defeated The Second City Collective (Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile).
  • December 5, 2014 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • December 6, 2014 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews).
  • December 14, 2014 – PWK: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Mordetzky to retain the Pro Wrestling Kingdom title.
  • December 20, 2014 – ATTACK!: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Jack Skeleton & Sally (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • December 21, 2014 – TCW: Bram defeated Pete Dunne.
  • December 28, 2014 – TXW: The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Eddie Dennis defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne) and Mike Bird.
  • January 17, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Ryan Smile in a 3-way elimination match.
  • January 23, 2015 – PCW: Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile, The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Tyler Bate.
  • January 24, 2015 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne.
  • January 31, 2015 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 10: Mike Bird defeated Pete Dunne to retain the King of Chaos title.
  • February 6, 2015 – FCP: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • February 7, 2015 – Climax: Sebastian defeated Pete Dunne and Tiger Ali in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • February 14, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Daft Bump to retain the 24:7 title.
  • February 21, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews. Kid Lykos and Mark Andrews defeated Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne.
  • February 21, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes.
  • February 27, 2015 – SWE: 2 Guys Hanging Out (Chris Sabin and Will Ospreay) defeated Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne).
  • February 28, 2015 – SWE: The StarbuX (Mark Haskins & Robbie X) and Sean Waltman defeated DJ Z, Marty Scurll and Pete Dunne.
  • March 1, 2015 – SWE: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan).
  • March 8, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Johnny Gargano defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Open The Freedom Gate title.
  • March 21, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Tucker.
  • March 22, 2015 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 27, 2015 – ATTACK!: Kid Lykos defeated Pete Dunne by disqualification in the 1st round.
  • March 28, 2015 – SWA: Pete Dunne defeated Marshall X.
  • March 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne won a 30 man royal rumble. Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • April 2, 2015 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne, MK McKinnan and Pete Dunne) defeated Clint Margera, Eddie Dennis and Mike Bird.
  • April 3, 2015 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne, MK McKinnan and Pete Dunne) defeated Don’t Kill YourSelf Please (Drew Gulak & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter)).
  • April 5, 2015 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis & The Brothers Of Construction (Jim Construction and Lee Construction) defeated Pete Dunne & The Anti-Fun Police (Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile).
  • April 6, 2015 – FCP: Jimmy Havoc & KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Clint Margera & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 9, 2015 – SWE: Will Ospreay defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Speed King title.
  • April 11, 2015 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 12: Pete Dunne defeated Gideon.
  • April 12, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Soldier Ant.
  • April 17, 2015 – HOPE: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne in the quarter-finals.
  • April 24, 2015  PCW: Juventud Guerrera defeated Charlie Garrett, Damian Dunne, El Ligero, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile in a 6-way match.
  • April 25, 2015 – PCW: El Ligero defeated Pete Dunne. Sabu defeated Pete Dunne in a no disqualification match.
  • April 26, 2015 – JDW: Sam Bailey defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 1, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Juventud Guerrera defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 2, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Jigsaw and Ryan Smile in a 3-way money in the bank match.
  • May 8, 2015 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Morgan Webster and Robbie X.
  • May 9, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Morgan Webster to retain the 24:7 title.
  • May 10, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • May 13, 2015 – MMW: Pete Dunne defeated Ace Matthews, Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile in a 4-way match.
  • May 16, 2015 – Ironfist LUCHA: Juventud Guerrera defeated Lion Kid and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match to win the flyweight title.
  • May 23, 2015 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 13: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated DoomsDay Killers (Gideon and Ian Williams).
  • May 24, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Marshall X defeated Chris Brookes, Pete Dunne and Toni Storm in a 4-way match to win the vacant Relentless Division title.
  • May 30, 2015 – SWE: The Amazing Red defeated Pete Dunne in the semi-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne, El Ligero and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • June 14, 2015 – ZERO1: Dai Tin Z defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 25, 2015 – SWA: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne.
  • August 8, 2015 – SWE: Ryan Smile defeated Mark Haskins, Morgan Webster, Pete Dunne, Robbie X, The Pledge and Tyler Bate in a 7-way money in the bank match.
  • August 9, 2015 – SWE: El Ligero defeated BT Gunn, Pete Dunne and Robbie X in a 4-way match.
  • August 14, 2015 – VII Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Love Making Demon, Mike Bird and Super Santos Sr. in a 4-way match to retain the ATTACK! 24:7 title.
  • August 21, 2015 – FCP: KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Eddie Dennis and Mike Bird.
  • August 22, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne and Wild Boar defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews).
  • August 23, 2015 – IPW:UK: Chris Brookes defeated Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • August 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Marshall X defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • August 29, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 28: Pete Dunne defeated White Tiger.
  • August 30, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Paul Tracey to win the NLW heavyweight title.
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated Team ATTACK! (Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne) in the 1st round of the King of Trios.
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Nøkken & Pinkie Sanchez) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) and Bee Boy & The Genetic Grasshopper (MANtis) and Argus & Mascara Purpura and Morgan Webster & Pete Dunne and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) and Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) and The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant) and Blue Meanie & Simon Dean in a tag team gauntlet.
  • September 12, 2015 – MEGA: Heidi Lovelace and Rickey Shane Page defeated Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne.
  • September 19, 2015 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 19: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • September 26, 2015 – SWE: The Second City Collective (Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated StarbuX (Mark Haskins & Robbie X) and Tyler Bate.
  • September 27, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Davey Richards.
  • October 2, 2015 – VII: Ryan Smile, Drew Parker and Ethan Silver defeated Mike Bird, Damian and Pete Dunne.
  • October 10, 2015 – SWE: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Mark Haskins and Robbie X.
  • October 17, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the No Limits title.
  • October 18, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis by disqualification to retain the 24:7 title.
  • October 23, 2015 – FCP: Clint Margera, Dave Mastiff & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated KYS (Damian Dunne, Jimmy Havoc, MK McKinnan and Pete Dunne).
  • October 24, 2015 – SWE: Martin Kirby defeated Chris Tyler, Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Marshall X to win the Relentless Division title.
  • October 28, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • October 31, 2015 – SWA: Ryan Smile and Tyler Bate defeated Pete and Damian Dunne.
  • November 1, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Tyler in the quarter-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate in the semi-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Trevor Lee to win the Young Lions Cup.
  • November 13, 2015 – VII: CJ Banks, Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Chris Ridgeway and Tyler Bate in the semi-finals. CJ Banks, Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile & The YOLO Squad (Drew Parker and Ethan Silver) to win the Trifecta Trophy tournament.
  • November 14, 2015 – RCWA: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Pete Dunne and Damian Dunne.
  • November 22, 2015 – TCW: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • November 27, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Jigsaw and Ryan Smile in a 3-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • November 28, 2015 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Jigsaw to retain the No Limits title.
  • November 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Jigsaw and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match to retain the Relentless Division title.
  • December 4, 2015 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match. Pete Dunne defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to win the Infinity Trophy tournament.
  • December 5, 2015 – FPW: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne.
  • December 6, 2015 – JDW: The Bruiserweights (CJ Banks and Pete Dunne) defeated Dem Tellins Boys (Bert Fabulous and Dave Desire)
  • December 13, 2015 – TCW: Pete Dunne defeated Joseph Conners.
  • December 18, 2015 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis defeated Pete Dunne to win the 24:7 title.
  • December 20, 2015 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • December 26, 2015 – ATTACK!: Morgan Webster defeated Pete Dunne. Chris Brookes and Morgan Webster defeated Pete Dunne and Wild Boar.
  • December 27, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne  defeated Tommy End.
  • December 31, 2015 – ATTACK!: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne. Ryan Smile and Super Santos Sr. defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • January 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Morgan Webster defeated Pete Dunne. Pete Dunne and Wild Boar defeated Chris Brookes and Morgan Webster.
  • January 3, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero in the semi-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Morgan Webster to win the tournament and vacant British cruiserweight title.
  • January 15, 2016 – VII: CJ Banks and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate.
  • January 16, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Morgan Webster to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • January 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Sebastian Radclaw. Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis to win the 24:7 title.
  • January 23, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Paul Tracey to retain the No Limits title.
  • January 30, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: The Bigger Picture (Damian Dunne, Robbie X & Ryan Smile) defeated Pete Dunne & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter). Pete Dunne looses the Relentless title.
  • February 5, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 6, 2016 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 19: Pete Dunne defeated Johnny Kidd.
  • February 7, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Sonjay Dutt to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • February 14, 2016 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Wild Boar to retain the 24:7 title.
  • February 17, 2016 – RevPro: Will Ospreay defeated Marty Scurll and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • February 20, 2016 – SWE: The Second City Collective (Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated The Lucha Cousins (Leva Bates and Nixon Newell). El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, Mark Haskins, Morgan Webster, Pete Dunne and Travis Banks in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 26, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Will Ospreay to retain the No Limits title.
  • February 27, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile and Will Ospreay in a 3-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • March 4, 2016 – GFW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Pete Dunne to retain the NEXGEN title.
  • March 4, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Andrew Everett defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 5, 2016 – SWE: The Hurricane & The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated The Second City Collective (Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile).
  • March 6, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Sami Callihan. The Second City Collective (Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated Chris Tyler, Martin Kirby and Nixon Newell.
  • March 11, 2016 – VII: Chuck Taylor, Ethan Silver and Ryan Smile defeated Dan Moloney, Pete Dunne and Wild Boar.
  • March 12, 2016 – IPW:UK: Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne defeated DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan) and Sammy Smooth.
  • March 18, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Dave Mastiff.
  • March 25, 2016 – HOPE: Chuck Taylor defeated Pete Dunne in the 1st round.
  • March 26, 2016 – OTT: Luther Ward defeated Pete Dunne to win the No Limits title.
  • March 27, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Pete Dunne, Ryan Smile and Travis Banks in a 6-way match.
  • March 31, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Blake.
  • April 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Eddie Kingston and Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis and Wild Boar.
  • April 2, 2016 – SWE: Eddie Kingston and Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero and Morgan Webster.
  • April 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis and Wild Boar in a 3-way match to retain the 24:7 title. Shay The Referee defeated Pete Dunne to win the 24:7 title.
  • April 9, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Haskins. Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • April 10, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 28: Damian and Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate.
  • April 15, 2016 – FCP: Clint Margera defeated Pete Dunne in a death match.
  • April 16, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated ACH to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • April 17, 2016 – RevPro: Matt Sydal defeated Pete Dunne.
  • April 22, 2016 – VII Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Ridgeway, Dan Moloney, Morgan Webster and Nixon Newell in a 5-way ladder match.
  • April 23, 2016 – OTT: Luther Ward and Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile and Will Ospreay.
  • April 24, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 29: Jack Gallagher defeated Pete Dunne to qualify for the WWE Cruiserweight Classic.
  • April 29, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: The Bigger Picture (Robbie X and Ryan Smile) defeated Andrew Everett and Pete Dunne.
  • April 30, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate. Andrew Everett and Tyler Bate defeated Second City Collective (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • May 1, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 35: CJ Banks defeated Jake McCluskey, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the HOPE title.
  • May 7, 2016 – 4FW: Mark Andrews defeated Bubblegum, Mega Pegasus, Pete Dunne, Ultimo Dragon and Wild Boar in a 6-way match.
  • May 14, 2016 – FPW: Will Ospreay defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 20, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • May 21, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: KYS (Damian Dunne, MK McKinnan and Pete Dunne) defeated Heidi Lovelace, Nixon Newell and Princess KimberLee.
  • May 22, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: Pete Dunne defeated Ophidian.
  • May 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Jim Hunter, Lee Hunter and Nixon Newell in a 7-way dark match.
  • May 28, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Coffey.
  • May 29, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Mark Haskins defeated Pete Dunne in the 1st round.
  • May 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Mark Andrews defeated Damon Moser, Dave Mastiff, El Ligero, Kenny Williams, Matt Cross, Nathan Cruz, Pete Dunne and Rampage Brown and TK Cooper in a 10-way quarter-finals match.
  • June 2, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Mike Bailey to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • June 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Bayside High (Mark Andrews & Nixon Newell) and Jim Hunter defeated Damian Dunne, Mondai Lykos and Pete Dunne.
  • June 4, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Travis Banks.
  • June 5, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Matt Cross to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • June 10, 2016 – RHP: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • June 11, 2016 – HOPE Evolution 38: Pete Dunne defeated Ashley Dunn and Chris Tyler in a 3-way match.
  • June 12, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Martin Stone.
  • June 19, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 39: FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) defeated Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • June 24-25, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero.
  • June 26, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Mika.
  • July 1, 2016 – PWM: Gianni De La Valette defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 3, 2016 – RevPro: Pete Dunne defeated Noam Dar.
  • July 8, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 8, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Tommy End.
  • July 9, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Shane Strickland.
  • July 10, 2016 – RevPro: Will Ospray defeated Pete Dunne to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • July 15, 2016 – VII Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Ethan Silver. Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile to win the VII Pro title.
  • July 16, 2016 – NGW: Zack Gibson defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 17, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Omari.
  • July 22, 2016 – HOPE: Jake McCluskey defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 23, 2016 – Pro Wrestling Chaos 23: Wild Boar defeated Pete Dunne to retain the King of Chaos title.
  • July 24, 2016 – TCW: Joseph Conners defeated Chris Hero and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • July 29, 2016 – Good Wrestling #3: William Eaver defeated Pete Dunne.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) ended in a double count-out.
  • August 5, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated El Ligero and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • August 6, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • August 7, 2016 – SWE: Sami Callihan defeated El Ligero and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • August 12, 2016 – RevPro: Ricochet defeated Pete Dunne.
  • August 13, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dune defeated Chris Hero. El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne, Robbie X and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match.
  • August 19, 2016 – GPW: Pete Dunne defeated Travis Banks.
  • August 20, 2016 – IPW:UK: DND (Cieran Donnelly and Danny Duggan) defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) to retain the British tag titles.
  • August 21, 2016 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero.
  • August 24, 2016 – WCPW: El Ligero defeated Ethan Carter III and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • August 26, 2016 – RevPro: Will Ospreay defeated Pete Dunne to retain the British cruiserweight title.
  • August 27, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne in a looser leaves Kamikaze Pro match.
  • August 28, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 35: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate.
  • September 3, 2016 – PWG: Mark Andrews defeated Pete Dunne in the 1st round.
  • September 4, 2016 – PWG: Cedric Alexander, Chuck Taylor, Jeff Cobb, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tommy End defeated Brian Kendrick, Matthew Riddle, Pete Dunne, Sami Callihan and Tommaso Ciampa.
  • September 9, 2016 – 4FW: Kotaro Suzuki defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 10, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Luther Ward to win the No Limits title.
  • September 10, 2016 – WCPW: Pete Dunne was in the Kurt Angle Invitational Rumble won by Joe Hendry.
  • September 16, 2016 – VII Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate to retain the VII Pro title.
  • September 17, 2016 – WCPW: Martin Kirby defeated Marty Scurll, Pete Dunne, Travis Banks and Will Ospreay in a 5-way match.
  • September 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Nixon Newell.
  • September 20, 2016 – ATTACK!/DPW: Nixon Newell defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 23, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Sami Callihan to win the FCP title.
  • September 24, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne ended in a no contest.
  • September 24, 2016 – WCPW: Martin Kirby defeated Pete Dunne.
  • September 25, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 36: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne & Trent Seven) defeat The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Pete Dunne defeated Da Mack to win the Shotgun title.
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: Pete Dunne defeated Francis Kaspin to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 2, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Fenix.
  • October 8, 2016 – WCPW: El Ligero defeated Pete Dunne to retain the Internet title. Pete Dunne and Travis Banks defeated Alberto El Patron and El Ligero in the 1st round.
  • October 9, 2016 – IPW:UK: Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico and Jack Evans) defeated Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne.
  • October 14, 2016 – wXw: Pete Dunne defeated Lio Rush to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 15, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the Shotgun title.
  • October 16, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 37: Marty Scurll defeated Joe Coffey, Pete Dunne and Trent Seven in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the world title.
  • October 21, 2016 – FCP: Clint Margera and Trent Seven defeated Mikey Whiplash and Pete Dunne in a no disqualification match.
  • October 22, 2016 – WCPW: Joe Hendry defeated Pete Dunne.
  • October 22, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven to retain the FCP title.
  • October 23, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Clint Margera to retain the FCP title in a falls count anywhere match.
  • October 28, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Dave Mastiff.
  • October 29, 2016 – SWE: Cody Rhodes defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 4, 2016 – ATTACK!: Nixon Newell and Pete Dunne defeated Project Lucha (El Ligero and Martin Kirby).
  • November 10, 2016 – RevPro/NJPW: Yuji Nagata defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 11, 2016 – RevPro/NJPW: Tomohiro Ishii defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 12, 2016 – ATTACK!: FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Pete Dunne.
  • November 18, 2016 – RHP: Travis Banks defeated Pete Dunne.
  • November 20, 2016 – ATTACK!: The Jim Leegion (Eddie Dennis, El Ligero, Jim Lee, Mark Andrews and Martin Kirby) defeated The Bruiserweights (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos, Nixon Newell, Pete Dunne and Shay Purser) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 26, 2016 – WCPW: The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey and Mark Coffey) defeated Pete Dunne and Travis Banks in the semi-finals.
  • November 26, 2016 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Fabian Aichner and Marty Scurll in a 3-way match to retain the No Limits title.
  • November 27, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 39: Pete Dunne defeated Jimmy Havoc, Matt Riddle, Sebastian, TK Cooper, Travis Banks and Trent Seven in a 7-way match to win the vacant world title. British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch). Pete Dunne retains the world title & the tag titles.
  • November 30, 2016 – WCPW: Pete Dunne and Travis Banks defeated Prospect (Alex Gracie and Lucas Archer) in a dark match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2016 – WCPW: Johnny Moss and Liam Slater defeated Pete Dunne and Travis Banks to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles in a dark match. David Starr defeated Chris Brookes, Da Mack and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • December 11, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Pete Dunne defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the world title.
  • December 16, 2016 – PWG: Matt Sydal defeated Pete Dunne.
  • December 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 41: Pete Dunne defeated Fabian Aichner to retain the world title.
  • January 7, 2017 – FCP/ATTACK!: Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • January 8, 2017 – RevPro: Marty Scurll, Pete Dunne and Travis Banks defeated Shane Strickland & The Uptown Funkers (Ryan Smile and Will Ospreay).
  • January 14, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Pete Dunne defeated Roy Johnson in the 1st round.
  • January 15, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Pete Dunne defeated Sam Gradwell in the quarter-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews in the semi-finals. Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the tournament and vacant United Kingdom title.
  • January 21, 2017 – RevPro: YOSHI-HASHI defeated Pete Dunne.
  • January 22, 2017 – IPW:UK: Tom Dawkins defeated Pete Dunne in a dark match.
  • January 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 43: Jimmy Havoc defeated Pete Dunne by disqualification. Dunne retains the world title.
  • February 4, 2017 – OTT: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne to win the No Limits title.
  • February 5, 2017 – OTT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 10, 2017 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Joe Coffey to retain the FCP title.
  • February 18, 2017 – CTW: Red Eagle defeated Leo Rossi and Pete Dunne in a 3-way match.
  • February 19, 2017 – IPW:UK: Jonny Storm defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 22, 2017 – NXT: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • February 24, 2017 – RevPro: Penta el 0M defeated Pete Dunne.
  • February 25, 2017 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne & Team FTW (Kay Lee Ray and Nixon Newell) defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Shay Purser.
  • February 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 44: Jimmy Havoc, Mark Haskins and Morgan Webster defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 4, 2017 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 5, 2017 – HOPE: Pete Dunne defeated Gene Munny and Ryan Smile in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2017 – RevPro: Ryan Smile defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 10, 2017 – ICW: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Renfrew.
  • March 11, 2017 – ICW: Pete Dunne defeated Joe Hendry.
  • March 12, 2017 – ICW: Trent Seven defeated BT Gunn, Chris Renfrew and Pete Dunne in a 4-way match to retain the world heavyweight title.
  • March 17, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Travis Banks, Will Ospreay and Wolfgang.
  • March 18, 2017 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Travis Banks to retain the FCP title. Travis Banks defeated Pete Dunne to win the FCP title.
  • March 19, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 45: Pete Dunne defeated Jimmy Havoc in a no disqualification to retain the world title.
  • March 24, 2017 – GPW: Sam Gradwell defeated Pete Dunne.
  • March 25, 2017 – PWC: Pete Dunne defeated Big Grizzly.
  • March 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 46: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the world title.
  • March 31, 2017 – PROGRESS Orlando: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Haskins to retain the world title.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews.
  • April 1, 2017 – WWNLive SuperShow: Pete Dunne defeated ACH to retain the PROGRESS world title.
  • April 2, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • April 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Patrick Clark.
  • April 14, 2017 – FCP: BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in a dark match.
  • April 15, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated Pete Dunne and Sami Callihan in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jimmy Havoc, Marty Scurll and Sami Callihan.
  • April 21, 2017 – BCP: BT Gunn defeated Pete Dunne to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 22, 2017 – PBW: Wolfgang defeated Pete Dunne.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER). Dunne retains the world title, Seven & Bate retains the world tag titles.
  • April 28, 2017 – SWA:Source: Pete Dunne defeated Joe Coffey.
  • April 30, 2017 – IPW:UK: Matt Riddle defeated Pete Dunne in a dark match.
  • May 4, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Trent Seven, Tyler Bate and Wolfgang defeated Joseph Conners, Pete Dunne and Tyson T-Bone.
  • May 5, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 6, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Sam Gradwell.
  • May 8, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 10, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Dan Moloney, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 11, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Saxon Huxley, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 13, 2017 – ATTACK!: FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) and Pete Dunne defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Shay Purser.
  • May 13, 2017 – ICW: Wolfgang defeated Pete Dunne.
  • May 14, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 48: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Haskins and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match to retain the world title.
  • May 14, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Saxon Huxley, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 19, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Special (Taped): Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven to become #1 contender for the United Kingdom title.
  • May 20, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Chicago: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate to win the United Kingdom title.
  • May 28, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated David Starr and William Eaver.
  • May 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Pete Dunne defeated Jeff Cobb to retain the world title.
  • May 31, 2017 – NXT: WWE United Kingdom champion Pete Dunne defeated Danny Burch in a non-title match.
  • June 2, 2017 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate ended in a no contest.
  • June 3, 2017 – PBW: Pete Dunne defeated Kenny Williams.
  • June 4, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Angel Cruz, B. Cool and Tyler Bate.
  • June 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne and Wolfgang defeated Mark Andrews and Trent Seven.
  • June 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • June 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • June 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • June 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black, Drew McIntyre, Mark Andrews and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Pete Dunne & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • June 13, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Pete Dunne defeated Kip Sabian.
  • June 16, 2017 – NSPW: Marko Estrada defeated Pete Dunne by disqualification to retain the NSPW title.
  • June 17, 2017 – DWW: Pete Dunne defeated Psycho Mike and Josh Alexander in a 3-way match to win the DWW title.
  • June 18, 2017 – DWW: Pete Dunne defeated Black Dynomite and Psycho Mike in a 3-way match to retain the DWW title.
  • June 25, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 50: Pete Dunne defeated Donovan Dijak.
  • July 1, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Donovan Dijak, Keith Lee and Sami Callihan.
  • July 1, 2017 – PROGRESS Cologne: Pete Dunne defeated David Starr.
  • July 7, 2017 – ATTACK!: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Jim Obstruction and Lee Obstruction).
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos and Travis Banks).
  • July 14, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Pete Dunne defeated Omari to retain the DWW title.
  • July 16, 2017 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Will Ospreay to retain the 24:7 title.
  • July 18, 2017 – Lucha Forever: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated The Aussie Assault (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis).
  • July 21, 2017 – PWE: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Coffey.
  • July 22, 2017 – PWE: Pete Dunne defeated Kenny Williams.
  • July 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 52: Pete Dunne defeated Eddie Dennis.
  • July 28, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb, Low Ki and Travis Banks.
  • July 29, 2017 – ICW: Pete Dunne defeated BT Gunn and Trent Seven and Wolfgang in a 4-way match to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • July 30, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 53: Pete Dunne defeated Jack Sexsmith.
  • August 5, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 6, 2017 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • August 11, 2017 – BCP: Pete Dunne defeated Darius Carter.
  • August 23, 2017 – NXT: Pete Dunne and Wolfgang defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate.
  • August 26, 2017 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Charli Evans, Eddie Dennis, Jack Sexsmith, Jordan Devlin, Lee Hunter and Martina and Millie McKenzie in a 8-way match.
  • August 28, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 54: Pete Dunne and Travis Banks defeated Jimmy Havoc and Mark Haskins.
  • August 29, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis).
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated A-Kid, Adam Chase and Rod Zayas in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Simon Grimm in the quarter-finals.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura to win the King Of  Trios tournament.
  • September 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 55: Travis Banks defeated Pete Dunne to win the  World title.
  • September 16, 2017 – ASCA: Pete Dunne defeated Doblone.
  • September 17, 2017 – FutureShock: Pete Dunne defeated Soner Dursun to win the Adrenaline title.
  • September 22, 2017 – FCP: CIMA, Eita and Masaaki Mochizuki defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • September 23, 2017 – SWA: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne.
  • September 23, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan).
  • September 24, 2017 – IPW:UK: Pete Dunne defeated Strangler Davis.
  • September 26, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero and Morgan Webster.
  • September 27, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Chris Brookes, Mike Bailey and Pete Dunne defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) and Travis Banks.
  • September 28, 2017 – TNT: Pete Dunne defeated Will Ospreay to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • September 29, 2017 – SWA: Joe Coffey defeated Pete Dunne by disqualification to retain the Scottish heavyweight title.
  • September 30, 2017 – SWA: Pete Dunne defeated Dickie Divers.
  • October 1, 2017 – FutureShock: Xander Cooper defeated Pete Dunne and Soner Dursun in a 3-way match to win the Adrenaline title.
  • October 5, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Pete Dunne ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 11, 2017 – IPW:UK: Jimmy Havoc defeated Pete Dunne by disqualification.
  • October 14, 2017 – BCW: Pete Dunne defeated Aiden Prince.
  • October 15, 2017 – DWW: Pete Dunne defeated John Hennigan to retain the DWW title.
  • October 20, 2017 – SPW: Pete Dunne defeated Andruew Tang.
  • October 27, 2017 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Omari.
  • October 28, 2017 – PWC: Pete Dunne defeated Dick Riley.
  • October 29, 2017 – ATTACK!: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Mark Andrews in a 3-way match to retain the 24:7 title.
  • October 31, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Pigeon Murder Squad (Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne) defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Kip Sabian.
  • November 1, 3, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Wolfgang to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • November 5, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • November 6, 2017 – RAW: WWE United Kingdom champion Pete Dunne defeated WWE cruiserweight champion Enzo Amore in a non-title match.
  • November 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Dan Moloney to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • November 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake and Pete Dunne.
  • November 12, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 57: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Joseph Conners & The Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) by disqualification.
  • November 16, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre and Johnny Gargano defeated Andrade Almas and Pete Dunne.
  • November 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne.
  • November 21, 2017 – SmackDown Live: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate in a dark match.
  • November 22, 2017 – NXT: Pete Dunne defeated Johnny Gargano to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.