Peter Orlov

  338 views

alex-koslov

Title History

  • NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight title defeating Karl Anderson (June 11, 2006);
  • AAA Cruiserweight title defeating Extreme Tiger and Alan Stone to become the first champion (May 21, 2009);
  • AAA Cruiserweight title defeating Extreme Tiger and Rocky Romero and Jack Evans and Teddy Hart in a 5-WAY (August 21, 2009);
  • AAA World Mixed Tag Team titles w/Christina Von Eerie defeating Aero Star and Faby Apache (September 6, 2009);
  • AAA World Mixed Tag Team Titles w/Christina Von Eerie defeating Aero Star and Fabi Apache (July 2, 2010);
  • NJPW IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles w Rocky Romero defeating Tiger Mask and Jushin Thunder Liger (July 22, 2012);
  • NJPW IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles w Rocky Romero defeating Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA (May 3, 2013);
  • ROH world tag team titles w Rocky Romero defeating Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish (ROH TV Taped: August 3, 2013);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • Alex Koslov wrestled for the Jesse Hernandez’s Empire Wrestling Federation in California as “Alex Pincheck”.

Independent Wrestling:

  • February 1, 2006 – AWS: Scorpio Sky defeated Alex Koslov.
  • February 4, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Colt Cabana defeated Alex Koslov.
  • February 5, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov defeated Shannon Ballard.
  • February 12, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov defeated Shannon Ballard.
  • February 19, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov and Johnny Goodtime defeated The Ballard Brothers.
  • March 4, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Koslov defeated Topgun Talwar.
  • March 5, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov defeated Joey Harder.
  • March 12, 2006 – NWA Pro: Shane and Shannon Ballard defeated Alex Koslov and Evan Jelic.
  • March 18, 2006 – PWG: Disco Machine and Nemesis and Ronin defeated Top Gun Talwar and Bino Gambino and Alex Koslov.
  • March 18, 2006 – NWA Pro and AWS: Alex Koslov defeated Scorpio Sky.
  • March 19, 2006 – NWA Pro: Karl Anderson defeated Alex Koslov.
  • March 25, 2006 – Battle Ground Pro Wrestling: Alex Koslov defeated Hook Bomberry by Submission.
  • March 26, 2006 – NWA Pro: Bino Gambino and Alex Koslov defeated Joey Harder and Sexy Chino.
  • April 8, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Bino Gambino and Topgun Talwar defeated Alex Koslov and Ronin.
  • May 6, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Super Dragon and Ronin and Alex Koslov defeated Bino Gambino and Nemesis and Disco Machine.
  • May 7, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov and Durango Kid and Puma beat Rocky Romero and Minoru and Karl Anderson.
  • May 13, 2006 – Battle Ground Pro Wrestling: Bo Cooper defeated Alex Koslov to retain the BGPW Title.
  • May 20, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Hook Bomberry and Bino Gambino defeated Alex Koslov and Ronin.
  • May 20, 2006 – AWS: Alex Koslov defeated Scorpio Sky.
  • May 28, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov defeated Alex Sage.
  • June 3, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin and Alex Koslov defeated Cape Fear (El Generico and Quicksilver).
  • June 4, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Karl Anderson and Ballard Brothers beat Alex Koslov and American Balloon and Sexy Chino.
  • June 11, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Alex Koslov won three-way over Mikey Nicholls and Karl Anderson.
  • June 16, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Alex Koslov defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • June 17, 2006 – Battle Ground Pro Wrestling: Joey Harder defeated Hook Bomberry and Alex Koslov in a 3-WAY.
  • June 17, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Alex Koslov defeated Scotty Eyce in a 1-on-1 match early in the show.
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov and J.J. Perez defeated Karl Anderson and Mikey Nicholls and Joey Ryan.
  • June 24, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes and Rocky Romero) defeated Ronin and Alex Koslov.
  • July 7, 2006 – TNA House Show: Alex Koslov defeated Jason Blade by Submission to retain the NWA British Commonwealth title.
  • October 2006: Alex Koslov did an extensive tour wrestling in Mexico.
  • May 1, 2007: Atlantis defeated Alex Koslov to retain the NWA World Light Heavyweight title in Mexico City.
  • January 11, 2008 – Empire Wrestling Federation: Bino Gambino defeated Alex Koslov to retain the EWF Heavyweight title.

Total Nonstop Action – The World X-Cup:

  • June 12, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Shawn Daivari debuted as the captain of Team International for the World X-Cup 2008.
  • ~~~Team International will consist of Daivari (Iran), Tyson Dux (Canada), Alex Koslov (Russia), and Doug Williams (UK).
  • ~~~Alex Koslov (Team International) defeated Curry Man (Team TNA) with a top rope splash in a World X-Cup Preview.
  • June 19, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Kaz (Team TNA) defeated Alex Koslov (Team International) in a World X-Cup Preview.
  • July 3, 2008 – TNA iMPACT: Rey Bucanero w/Ultimo Guerrero (Team Mexico) defeated Alex Koslov w/Shawn Daivari.
  • July 13, 2008 – TNA Victory Road: Team TNA beat Team Japan and Team Mexico and Team International in an Elimination match!
  • ~~~Team TNA (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and Curry Man) | Team Japan (Puma and Masato Yoshino and Milano Collection A.T.).
  • ~~~Team Mexico (Ultimo Guerrero and Rey Bucanero and Averno) | Team International (Doug Williams and Alex Koslov and Tyson Dux):
  • ~~~Volador Jr. beat Kaz and Naruki Doi and Shawn Daivari in a (World X-Cup) Ultimate X Match!
  • ~~~FINAL SCORE: Team TNA = 6 points | Team Japan = 4 points | Team International = 3 points | Team Mexico = 8 points.

Alex Koslov:

2010:

  • February 1, 2010 – AAA:  La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & El Zorro) vs. Los Wagner Maniacos (Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador) ended in a no contest.
  • February 5, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & El Zorro) defeated Alan Stone, El Elegido & Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • February 7, 2010 – AAA: Cibernetico & The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman, El Zorro & Konnan). Alex Koslov and Sexy Star defeated Fabi and Mari Apache.
  • February 18, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • February 27, 2010 – AAA: Extreme Tiger, Latin Lover & Marco Corleone defeated Alex Koslov & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario).
  • March 5, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & El Zorro) defeated Cibernetico & Extreme Tiger.
  • March 12, 2010 – AAA: AAA world cruiserweight champion Extreme Tiger defeated Alex Koslov to retain the title.
  • March 13, 2010 – Wrestling In Tuxtla Gutierrez: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Kenzo Suzuki) defeated El Elegido, Gronda & Octagon.
  • March 19, 2010 – AAA: Yurem defeated Alex Koslov. Cibernetico & The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro, Hernandez & Kenzo Suzuki).
  • March 21, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Cibernetico & The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Alex Koslov, El Zorro, Espiritu & Konnan.
  • March 26, 2010 – ROH From The Ashes: Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov.
  • March 28, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Konnan) defeated Gronda, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid.
  • March 29, 2010 – Promociones Cantu: Gronda, Jack Evans & Laredo Kid defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Konnan) by disqualification.
  • April 6, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov & Sexy Star defeated Aero Star & Fabi Apache.
  • April 16, 2010 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: Extreme Tiger & La Parka defeated Alex Koslov & Silver King.
  • April 30, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov, Christopher Daniels & Joe Lider defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • May 6, 2010 – Wrestling in Mazatlan: El Alebrije & Jack Evans defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & Chessman).
  • May 15, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Heavy Metal & Ozz.
  • May 20, 2010 – IWRG: El Hijo del Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000 & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated Alex Koslov, Chessman & Cuervo by disqualification.
  • May 22, 2010 – AAA: AAA world mixed tag team champions Aero Star & Fabi Apache defeated Alex Koslov & Sexy Star to retain the titles.
  • May 31, 2010 – AAA: Jack Evans & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) vs. La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Kenzo Suzuki) ended in a no contest.
  • June 3, 2010 – Promociones Tavonet: Astro de Oro , El Elegido & Extreme Tiger defeated Alex Koslov, El Brody & Psicosis.
  • June 6, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Hernandez) defeated Heavy Metal, Octagon & Pimpinela Escarlata in a tag team hair vs. hair steel cage match.
  • June 12, 2010 – AAA: Alan Stone, Alex Koslov & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Chris Stone, El Elegido & Kenzo Suzuki.
  • June 16, 2010 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Kenzo Suzuki) defeated Heavy Metal, Jack Evans & Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • June 20, 2010 – AAA: Extreme Tiger & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Alex Koslov, Chessman & Super Crazy.
  • June 26, 2010 – Promociones: Gronda and Jack Evans defeated Alex Koslov and Black Abyss.
  • July 2, 2010 – AAA: Alex Kozlov and Christina Von Eerie defeated Aero Star and Fabi Apache to win the AAA world mixed titles.
  • July 4, 2010 – AAA: Alex Koslov, El Zorro and Hernandez defeated Cibernetico, Jack Evans and Rocky Romero in a dark match.
  • July 24, 2010 – Promociones: Alex Koslov, Electroshock and El Zorro defeated Cibernetico, El Elegido and El Mesias.
  • July 25, 2010 – AAA: Cibernetico, Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown defeated Alex Koslov, El Zorro, Hernandez and Konnan.
  • July 29, 2010 – AAA: Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider and Nicho el Millonario defeated Alex Koslov, Damian 666 and Halloween by disqualification.
  • August 2, 2010 – Wrestling in Irapuato: La Parka and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Alex Koslov and LA Par-K.
  • August 6, 2010 – AAA: AAA World Mixed champions Alex Kozlov and Christina Von Eerie defeated Aero Star and Fabi Apache to retain the titles.
  • August 12, 2010 – IWRG: 911, AK47, Fierro and Marshal defeated Alex Koslov, El Hijo del Diablo, Gringo Loco and NOSAWA.
  • August 14, 2010 – AAA: Aero Star, Fabi Apache and Mari Apache defeated Alex Koslov, Christina Von Eerie and Sexy Star to win the AAA Reina de Reinas titles.
  • August 27, 2010 – SmackDown!: Alberto Del Rio defeated Carlos Sanchez (aka Alex Koslov) with a Cross-Armbreaker.
  • September 14, 2010 – AAA: Alan Stone, Alex Koslov and Chris Stone defeated El Elegido, Laredo Kid and Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • September 24, 2010 – Wrestling in Campeche: La Parka and Octagon defeated Alex Koslov and Electroshock.
  • October 1, 2010 – AAA: Fabi Apache and Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Alex Koslov and Christina Von Eerie to win the AAA world mixed titles.

Florida Championship Wrestling – Alex Sherman:

Florida Championship Wrestling – Peter Orlov:

2011:

  • January 6, 2011 – FCW: Peter Orlov and Jinder Mahal and James Bronson defeated Tito Colon and Marcus Owens and Hunico.
  • January 9, 2011 – FCW: Lucky Cannon defeated Peter Orlov by disqualification.
  • January 16, 2011 – FCW: Calvin Raines defeated Bo Rotundo and Brad Maddox and Damien Sandow and Hunico and Jinder Mahal and Kenny Li and Lucky Cannon and Marcus Owens and Percy Watson and Peter Orlov and Richie Steamboat and Roman Leakee and Seth Rollins and Titus O’Neill and Xavier Woods in the Grande Royal.
  • January 30, 2011 – FCW: Leakee defeated Peter Orlov.
  • February 20, 2011 – FCW TV: Leakee defeated Peter Orlov (w/ James Bronson).
  • July 24, 2011 – FCW TV: Donny Marlow defeated Peter Orlov.
  • October 9, 2011 – FCW TV: Calvin Raines defeated Peter Orlov.
  • October 16, 2011 – FCW TV: Abraham Washington defeated Peter Orlov.
  • November 6, 2011 – FCW TV: Rick Victor defeated Peter Orlov in a dark match.
  • December 25, 2011 – FCW TV: Mike Dalton defeated Peter Orlov (w/ Alexander Rusev).

2012:

  • February 19, 2012 – FCW TV: Dante Dash and Kevin Hackman defeated Colin Cassady and Peter Orlov in a dark match.
  • February 2012: Peter Orlov was released from WWE.
  • March 4, 2012 – EWF: Alex Kozlov defeated SoCal Crazy.
  • March 17, 2012 – PWG: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • May 4, 2012 – EWF: Alex Kozlov defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 19, 2012 – EWF: EWF heavyweight champion Johnny Starr defeated Alex Kozlov to retain the title.
  • May 27, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • May 28, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Hiromu Takahashi.
  • May 30, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Jado.
  • June 1, 2012 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 2, 2012 – NJPW: Brian Kendrick defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 6, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Daisuke Sasaki.
  • June 7, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Tiger Mask.
  • June 9, 2012 – NJPW: Low Ki defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 10, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Brian Kendrick and Rocky Romero defeated BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi and KUSHIDA.
  • July 7, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Low Ki and Rocky Romero defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask.
  • July 8, 2012 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA, Maximo and Tiger Mask defeated Gedo, Jado, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • July 10, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Low Ki and Rocky Romero defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Maximo and Tiger Mask.
  • July 11, 2012 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Tetsuya Naito and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and YOSHI-HASHI.
  • July 13, 2012 – NJPW: Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Gedo, Low Ki and Rocky Romero.
  • July 15, 2012 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero by disqualification.
  • July 16, 2012 – NJPW: BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA, Maximo and Tiger Mask defeated Gedo, Jado, Alex Koslov, Low Ki and Rocky Romero.
  • July 18, 2012 – NJPW: Jado, Tomohiro Ishii, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Captain New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger, Maximo and Tiger Mask.
  • July 19, 2012 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Maximo and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Gedo and Rocky Romero.
  • July 22, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • August 26, 2012 – SWF: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated AJ Kirsch and Alex Shelley to retain the titles.
  • September 7, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Averno and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI, Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • September 8, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelle, KUSHIDA, Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Averno and Low Ki.
  • September 9, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Averno and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, BUSHI and Mascara Dorada.
  • September 12, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • September 13, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Mascara Dorada defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Averno.
  • September 15, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Gedo, Jado, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • September 17, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • September 20, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Gedo, Jado and Low Ki.
  • September 21, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • September 22, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Low Ki defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • September 23, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • September 30, 2012 – Legend Viva Mexico: Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown defeated Alex Koslov, Chris Masters and Rocky Romero.
  • October 8, 2012 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • October 21, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Tiger Mask and Jushin Thunder Liger in the 1st round of the NJWP tag team title tournament.
  • October 24, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo defeated BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask.
  • October 25, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • October 27, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Negro Casas defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • October 28, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Negro Casas and BUSHI.
  • October 30, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • November 2, 2012 – NJPW: Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero in the semi-finals of the NJPW tag team titles tournament.
  • November 3, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Jado.
  • November 4, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • November 11, 2012 – NJPW: Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2012 – Wrestling in Merida: Brian Kendrick and Paul London defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero.

2013:

  • February 2, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Jado defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • February 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Hirooki Goto and Wataru Inoue defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Jado and YOSHI-HASHI.
  • February 5, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Jado and Rocky Romero.
  • February 6, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • February 7, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Tiger Mask defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Jado.
  • February 10, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • February 11, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Gedo and Jado.
  • March 2, 2013 – ROH 11th Anniversary Show: Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero.
  • April 6, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • April 19, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, BUSHI, Togi Makabe and Yuji Nagata defeated Jado, YOSHI-HASHI, Yujiro Takahashi, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • April 20, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, BUSHI and KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • April 21, 2013 – NJPW: Jado, YOSHI-HASHI, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Captain New Japan and Maximo.
  • April 23, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, BUSHI and Togi Makabe defeated Gedo, Yujiro Takahashi, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • April 25, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Jado defeated KUSHIDA, BUSHI and Alex Shelley.
  • April 26, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA and Maximo defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Gedo.
  • April 27, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, BUSHI and Togi Makabe defeated Jado, YOSHI-HASHI, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • April 29, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Hirooki Goto and Togi Makabe defeated YOSHI-HASHI, Yujiro Takahashi, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • May 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • May 22, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask defeatd Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Brian Kendrick and Jado.
  • May 24, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • May 26, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Tiger Mask.
  • May 30, 2013 – NJPW: KUSHIDA defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 1, 2013 – NJPW: Kenny Omega defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 2, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated Jado.
  • June 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov defeated BUSHI.
  • June 4, 2013 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 6, 2013 – NJPW: Brian Kendrick defeated Alex Kozlov.
  • June 9, 2013 – NJPW: BUSHI, Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA, Tiger Mask and Titan defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, Barreta, Brian Kendrick and Ricochet.
  • June 22, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA to retain the titles.
  • July 5, 2013 – NJPW: Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku defeat Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • July 7, 2013 – NJPW: Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • July 9, 2013 – NJPW: NJPW: Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Taichi defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • July 10, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii defeated Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Taichi.
  • July 13, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Tomohiro Ishii defeated TAKA Michinoku and Minoru Suzuki.
  • July 14, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov vs TAKA Michinoku ended in a no contest. Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Taichi defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • July 15, 2013 – NJPW: Minoru Suzuki and Taichi defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero.
  • July 17, 2013 – NJPW: Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Taichi defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Tomohiro Ishii.
  • July 20, 2013 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku to retain the titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly to win the ROH world tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards defeated Rocky Romero and Alex Kozlov to win the ROH World tag team titles.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Alex Kozlov and Rockey Romero defeated The Young Bucks.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG: The Young Bucks and Adam Cole defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and TJ Perkins.
  • September 20, 2013 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions Rocky Romero and Alex Kozlov defeated Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards to retain the titles.
  • September 27, 2013 – BSW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Kaos vs. Angel Negro Jr., Arandu and TJ Boy ended in a draw.
  • October 14, 2013 – NJPW: Taichi and TAKA Michinoku defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to win the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • October 19, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag teawm champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero and Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • October 25, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku.
  • October 26, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku.
  • October 27, 2013 – NJPW: The Young Bucks and Karl Anderson defeated Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada.
  • October 30, 2013 – NJPW: Captain New Japan, Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA and Tetsuya Naito defeated Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • October 31, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated Karl Anderson and The Young Bucks.
  • November 2, 2013 – NJPW: BUSHI, Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA and Tetsuya Naito defeated Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • November 3, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov, Rocky Romero and Kazuchika Okada defeated Karl Anderson and The Young Bucks.
  • November 4, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated KUSHIDA and BUSHI.
  • November 6, 2013 – NJPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated BUSHI and Valiante in the semi-finals. The Young Bucks defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to win the tournament.
  • November 9, 2013 – NJPW: YOSHI-HASHI, Yujiro Takahashi, Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated BUSHI, Captain New Japan, KUSHIDA and Manabu Nakanishi in a dark match.
  • November 29, 2013 – RPW: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated Kris Travis and Martin Kirby.
  • November 30, 2013 – wXw: wXw tag team champions Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack defeated Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • December 7, 2013 – Wrestling Cares: Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero defeated The Ballard Brothers in the semi-finals. Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero vs. Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher ended in a no contest in the finals.

2014:

  • January 4, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku, Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero and Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA in a 4-way match to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson), Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero & Hanson and Raymond Rowe in a 3-way tag team match to become #1  contenders for the tag team titles.
  • April 12, 2014 – NJPW: BUSHI, El Desperado, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Jado) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • April 13, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask to become #1 contenders for the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • April 19, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Shinsuke Nakamura defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 20, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 23, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 24, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Tama Tonga) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 25, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH TV champion Jay Lethal defeated Alex Koslov by disqualification to retain the title.
  • April 26, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada.
  • April 28, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • April 29, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada.
  • May 1, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Kazuchika Okada defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • May 3, 2014 – NJPW: IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: IWGP Junior heavyweight champion The Young Bucks defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero & Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA in a 3-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • May 17, 2014 – ROH/NJPW War of The Worlds: ACH, Matt Taven and Tommaso Ciampa defeated Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero and Takaaki Watanabe.
  • May 23, 2014 – PWG: Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov.
  • May 28, 2014 – NJPW: Ricochet defeated Alex Koslov.
  • June 28, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • June 29, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga) defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • July 4, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) .
  • July 6, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano.
  • July 7, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • July 11, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • July 13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano.
  • September 5, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano.
  • September 7, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 8, 2014 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated CHAOS (Alex Koslov, Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • September 9, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Alex Koslov & Toru Yano.
  • September 11, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Alex Koslov, Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 12-13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Alex Koslov & Toru Yano.
  • September 15, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 17, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Alex Koslov & Toru Yano.
  • September 19, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano.
  • September 20, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Alex Koslov, Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 21, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Tomohiro Ishii defeated BULLET CLUB (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • September 23, 2014 – NJPW: The Y0ung Bucks defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWR: Alex Koslov and Juventud Guerrera defeated Phoenix Star and Zokre.
  • October 5, 2014 – PWR: Horus defeated Alex Koslov, Bestia 666 and El Mariachi in a 4-way match.
  • October 13, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA) defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • October 25, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA in the 1st round.
  • October 26, 2014 – NJPW: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Koslov and Gedo.
  • October 28, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Alex Koslov & Toru Yano.
  • October 29-30, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 1, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) & Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • November 2, 2014 – NJPW: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in the semi-finals.
  • November 3, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) defeated Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu.
  • November 4, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 6, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA), Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata defeated CHAOS (Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii) & Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • November 8, 2014 – NJPW: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) and Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) in a 3-way tag team match.