Phil Atlas

Title History

  • BCW (Border City Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Jimmy Jacobs defeating N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels (July 22, 2005);
  • MPW Tag Team titles w/El Reverso defeating Dyson Pryce & Eddie Venom (September 23, 2005);
  • MPW Metropolitan title winning a 3-way match (February 25, 2006);
  • NVP Cruiserweight title winning a 3-way match (May 26, 2006);
  • PWAS tag team titles w The Fifth Element defeating Joe Doering & N8 Mattson (May 11, 2007);
  • GCW Interim heavyweight title defeating Cody Deaner (December 28, 2007);
  • GCW Ontario Independent title winning a 5-way match (March 20, 2008);
  • BCW heavyweight title defeating Tyson Dux (August 24, 2012);
  • CCW heavyweight title defeating Rip Impact (September 19, 2015);
  • BCW tag team titles w Brent Banks winning a tournament (May 28, 2016);
  • BCW tag team titles w Brent Banks defeating Johnny Devine & Jon Bolen (March 25, 2017);
  • CWE tag team titles w Shane Sabre defeating Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed (July 31, 2017);
  • PWE heavyweight title defeating Cody Deaner (November 26, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • December 19, 2004–Border City Wrestling: Detroit Demolition Team (N8 Mattson & Eddie Venom) beat Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas..
  • January 21, 2005–Border City Wrestling: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels defeated Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • April 15, 2005–Border City Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas defeated Johnny Bravo & ?????..
  • April 17, 2005–Prime Time/Border City: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels beat Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas to retain Tag titles..
  • July 10, 2005–Border City Wrestling: N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels defeated Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs..
  • July 22, 2005–Border City Wrestling: Phil Atlas & Jimmy Jacobs beat N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels to win the Tag Team titles..
  • September 15, 2005–BCW: Conrad Kennedy III & Joe Doering & Jimmy Jacobs beat Brad MartinI & El ReversoI & Phil Atlas..
  • October 28, 2005–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin..
  • November 13, 2005–IWR: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin..
  • January 13, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Phil Atlas & Brad Martin defeated The Olsen Twins..
  • January 22, 2006–Prime Time Wrestling: Petey Williams defeated Phil Atlas with help from Tracy Brooks..
  • January 28, 2006–New Vision Pro Wrestling: El Reverso vs Extremo vs Phil Atlas went to a time limit draw..
  • February 18, 2006–New Vision Pro Wrestling: El Reverso vs Phil Atlas ended in a No Contest..
  • February 26, 2006–IWR 4th Anniversary: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Freakin’ Martin..
  • April 13, 2004–Great Canadian Wrestling: Michael Elgin defeated Phil Atlas..
  • May 7, 2006–Blood, Sweat & Ears: Trent Powers & Phil Atlas beat Michael Elgin & Anton Arakis..
  • May 27, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Gutter and Angel and Rizzla in a 4-WAY..
  • June 8, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Phil Atlas & Gutter defeated Hayden Avery & Brad Freakin Martin..
  • June 11, 2006–Action Packed Wrestling: Zach Gowen defeated Phil Atlas in Pontiac, Michigan..
  • June 23, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin
  • July 8, 2006–New Vision Pro Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Cody 45 to retain his Cruiserweight title..
  • July 9, 2006–Blood, Sweat & Ears: The Blackouts (Vain & Pierre Shadows) defeated Phil Atlas & Trent Powers..
  • July 28, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Unknown defeated Phil Atlas..
  • August 6, 2006–Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Matt Stryker defeated Phil Atlas to retain the Junior Heavyweight title..
  • August 10, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Xtremo & Phil Atlas vs Lionel Knight & Chris Bishop ended in a No Contest..
  • August 30, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Xtremo & Phil Atlas defeated Blue Steel after they both did their finishers..
  • September 9, 2006–New Vision Pro Wrestling: Johnny Devine & Phil Atlas defeated “Textbook” Tyson Dux & El Tornado..
  • September 10, 2006–Blood, Sweat and Ears: Frankie the Mobster defeated Phil Atlas..
  • September 23, 2006–MSPW: Hardcore Craig defeated Phil Atlas in Coal City, Illinois..
  • October 13, 2006–Great Canadian Wrestling: Crazy Steve & Gutter defeated X-Tremo & Phil Atlas..
  • October 17, 2006–Twins Wrestling Entertainment: Zach Gowen defeated Phil Atlas in Toronto, Ontario..
  • October 27, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Rip Impact defeated Phil Atlas..
  • October 28, 2006–UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Asylum beat Derek Wylde and Phil Atlas and Rip Impact in a 4-WAY..
  • October 29, 2006–Sin City Wrestling: Mike Elgin beat Cody Deaner and Phil Atlas in a Sinister 3-WAY..
  • November 12, 2006–Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Johnny Devine defeated Phil Atlas | Phil Atlas defeated Reck..
  • November 18, 2006–GCW: X-Terminators (Phil Atlas & Xtremo) defeated Egos & Icons (Adam Reed & Steve Brown)..
  • November 23, 2006–UWA: Phil Atlas defeated “Dangerboy” Derek Wylde..
  • December 13, 2006–Prime Time Wrestling: Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley defeated Petey Williams & Phil Atlas..
  • January 7, 2007–XICW: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin..
  • January 27, 2007–NVP: Notorious TID defeated Phil Atlas..
  • February 8, 2007–TWE: Zach Gowen defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 9, 2007–TWE: Zach Gowen defeated Phil Atlas in the main event..
  • February 10, 2007–XICW: Phil Atlas defeated Gutter.
  • February 16, 2007–UWA: Virus defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 17, 2007–All American Wrestling: The Phoenix Twins defeated Zach Gowen & Phil Atlas in Berwyn, Illinois..
  • February 23, 2007–GCW: The The X-terminators (Extremo & Phil Atlas) beat Doomsday (Steve Brown & Adam Reed) by disqualification..
  • February 24, 2007–NVP: Phil Atlas defeated John McChesney.
  • February 25, 2007–Blood, Sweat and Ears: Phil Atlas & Tigerstar defeated El Vigote Dos & Kobra Kai..
  • March 10, 2007–All American Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Samurai Del Solended in Berwyn, Illinois..
  • March 11, 2007–Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: “CK3” Conrad Kennedy III defeated Phil Atlas..
  • March 15, 2007–TWE: Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas.
  • March 18, 2007–PWASD: Phil Atlas and The Fifth Element defeated Sonny and Vinnie Scarboni in the semi-finals.
  • March 23, 2007–UWA Harcore Wrestling: Derek Wylde defeated Phil Atlas..
  • March 25, 2007–SCW: Phil Atlas vs. Tyson Dux ended in a no contest.
  • March 25, 2007–XICW: Phil Atlas defeated N8 Mattson to become #1 contender for the Midwest heavyweight title.
  • March 31, 2007–NVP: Derek Wylde defeated Phil Atlas by disqualification.
  • April 14, 2007–All American Wrestling: Tyler Black defeating Phil Atlas..
  • April 15, 2007–Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Matt Burns defeated Phil Atlas..
  • April 21, 2007–MPW: Gutter defeated Phil Atlas to win the Metropolitan title.
  • April 24, 2007–TWE: Phil Atlas defeated Zach Gowen.
  • April 28, 2007–NVP: Phil Atlas defeated Pepper Parks.
  • May 4, 2007–NVP: Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas to win the NVP Pride title.
  • May 5, 2007–IWR: Phil Atlas defeated El Muerte Negro.
  • May 6, 2007–RSW: Phil Atlas defeated Darth Cutthroatus.
  • May 11, 2007–PWASD: Phil Atlas and The Fifth Element defeated Joe Doering and N8 Mattson to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles.
  • May 13, 2007–SCW: Phil Atlas defeated Tyson Dux.
  • May 19, 2007–All American Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Christian York..
  • May 26, 2007–NVP: Phil Atlas defeated Gabe Saint in the 1st round. Phil Atlas defeated Joe Doering in the semi-finals. Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas to win the tournament and the vacant NVP heavyweight title.
  • May 27, 2007–Blood, Sweat and Ears : El Vigote defeated Phil Atlas in a dark match..
  • June 10, 2007–AJPW: Miguel Hayashi Jr., Nobutaka Araya, NOSAWA Mendoza & Pepe Michinoku defeated AKIRA, Nobukazu Hirai, Phil Atlas & Ryuji Hijikata.
  • June 24, 2007–AJPW: Hawaiian Lion, Phil Atlas & Taiyo Kea defeated Joe Doering, Nobukazu Hirai & T28.
  • June 26, 2007–AJPW: Hawaiian Lion & Nobutaka Araya defeated Kikutaro & Phil Atlas.
  • June 28, 2007–AJPW: Dick Togo, Hawaiian Lion & Phil Atlas defeated Kikutaro, Nobutaka Araya & T28.
  • July 1, 2007–AJPW: El NOSAWA Mendoza, Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku defeated Dick Togo, MAZADA & Phil Atlas.
  • July 6, 2007–AJPW: Joe Doering & T28 defeated Phil Atlas & Seiya Sanada.
  • July 15, 2007–AJPW: Masanobu Fuchi & Phil Atlas defeated Kikutaro & Nobukazu Hirai.
  • July 16, 2007–AJPW: Miguel Hayashi Jr. defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 19, 2007–AJPW: Voodoo Murders (Shuji Kondo & YASSHI) defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Phil Atlas.
  • July 21, 2007–AJPW: El Gran Araya Segundo & Pepe Michinoku defeated Phil Atlas & TANAKA.
  • July 22, 2007–AJPW: Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku defeated Phil Atlas & TANAKA.
  • July 25, 2007–AJPW: MAZADA, Phil Atlas & TANAKA defeated El Hijo de Arayada, Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku.
  • July 27, 2007–AJPW: Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku defeated Phil Atlas & TANAKA.
  • July 29, 2007–AJPW: Phil Atlas & Yujiro Kushida vs. Seiya Sanada & T28 ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 5, 2007–AJPW: Voodoo Murders (Shuji Kondo & Suwama) defeated Joe Doering & Phil Atlas.
  • August 19, 2007–AJPW: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Miguel Hayashi Jr. defeated Chris Sabin & Phil Atlas.
  • August 20, 2007–AJPW: MAZADA, Phil Atlas & YAMADA defeated El NOSAWA Mendoza, Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku.
  • August 22, 2007–AJPW: El NOSAWA Mendoza, Miguel Hayashi Jr. & Pepe Michinoku defeated Masanobu Fuchi, Nobutaka Araya & Phil Atlas.
  • August 23, 2007–AJPW: Chris Sabin & Phil Atlas defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima & Yujiro Kushida.
  • August 24, 2007–AJPW: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Pepe Michinoku defeated Chris Sabin & Phil Atlas.
  • August 26, 2007–AJPW: Hawaiian Lion, Joe Doering & Phil Atlas defeated Nobukazu Hirai, Ryuji Hijikata & Yujiro Kushida.
  • September 8, 2007–All American Wrestling: Phil Atlas beat B.J. Whitmer and Danny Daniels and Jimmy Jacobs in a 4-WAY..
  • September 16, 2007–XICW: N8 Mattson defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 22, 2007–Pro Wrestling Xtreme: Phil Atlas defeated Hayden Avery.
  • October 20, 2007 – NVP: NVP heavyweight champion Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • November 2, 2007–Great Canadian Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Gutter and Brad “Freakin” Martin in a 3-WAY..
  • December 6, 2007–Great Canadian Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Otis Idol..
  • December 15, 2007–CWF Mid-Atlantic: Corey Edsel defeated Mark Van Hook and The Canadian Destroyer in a handicap match.
  • December 28, 2007–Great Canadian Wrestling: Phil Atlas defeated Jimmy Whiplash the 1st Round of a Tournament..
  • ~~~Phil Atlas defeated Andrew Davis by forfeit when Davis was ruled medically unfit to wrestle in the 2nd Round..
  • ~~~Phil Atlas defeated Cody Deaner with help from the Flatliners become the Interim Canadian National Champion..
  • January 10, 2008–GCW: Phil Atlas beat Andrew Davis by disqualification when Otis Idol interfered to retain his Interim championship..
  • ~~~Phil Atlas gave Otis Idol a Pile-driver, further injuring his neck – – Cody Deaner made the save and attacked Phil Atlas..
  • January 31, 2008 – GCW: Cody Deaner, Andrew Davis and Otis Idol defeated Phil Atlas, Asylum and Matt Burns.
  • February 21, 2008 – GCW: Otis Idol defeated Phil Atlas to win the GCW Interim Heavyweight Title in a last man standing match.
  • March 15, 2008 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Alex Adonis defeated The Canadian Destroyer.
  • March 20, 2008 – GCW: Phil Atlas defeated Xtremo, Brad Martin, Crazzy Steve and Steve Brown in a 5-way to win the GCW Ontario Independent title.
  • March 28, 2008 – RSW: Phil Atlas defeated Anthony Darko.
  • April 10, 2008 – GCW: Brad Martin defeated Phil Atlas and Xtremo in a 3-way match to win the GCW Ontario Independent title.
  • April 26, 2008 – GCW: Phil Atlas defeated Asylum.
  • May 2, 2008 – GCW: Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 3, 2008 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Michael McAllister defeated The Canadian Destroyer.
  • May 3, 2008 – BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Akira Raijin.
  • May 5, 2008–RAW: Gene Snitsky defeated Phil Atlas in a match taped for HEAT..
  • May 8, 2008 – GCW: Derek Wylde defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 9, 2008–SmackDown!: Vladimir Kozlov defeated Phil Atlas..
  • May 31, 2008 – PWS/CWF Mid-Atlantic: Nick Richards, Patrick Wright & The Canadian Destroyer defeated Drew McElrath, Matt Smith & Mikael Yamaha.
  • June 7, 2008 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Brass Munkey and Roy Wilkins defeated Michael McAllister and The Canadian Destroyer.
  • June 30, 2008 – BCW: Phil Atlas and Xtremo defeated Johnny Bravo and Kobra Kai.
  • July 20, 2008 – AJPW: Voodoo Murders (Silver King, YASSHI & Zodiac) defeated Antonio Thomas, El Samurai & Phil Atlas.
  • July 23, 2008 – AJPW: TAKEMURA defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 24, 2008 – AJPW: Phil Atlas defeated Kaz Hayashi.
  • July 25, 2008 – AJPW: Phil Atlas vs. T28 ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 26, 2008 – AJPW: El Samurai & Manabu Soya defeated Hiroshi Yamato & Phil Atlas.
  • July 27, 2008 – AJPW: KAI and Phil Atlas defeated Antonio Thomas and T28.
  • July 29, 2008 – AJPW: Silver King defeated Phil Atlas.
  • August 1, 2008 – AJPW: KAI & Seiya Sanada defeated Hiroshi Yamato & Phil Atlas.
  • August 3, 2008 – AJPW: Hiroshi Yamato & T28 defeated Antonio Thomas & Phil Atlas.
  • August 22, 2008 – AJPW: Osamu Nishimura, Phil Atlas & Scott D’Amore defeated GURENTAI (MAZADA, NOSAWA Rongai & TAKEMURA).
  • August 23, 2008 – AJPW: Voodoo Murders (TARU & Zodiac) defeated Joe Doering & Phil Atlas.
  • August 25, 2008 – AJPW: Nobukazu Hirai defeated Phil Atlas.
  • August 27, 2008 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi & Ryuji Hijikata defeat Phil Atlas & T28.
  • August 28, 2008 – AJPW: Ryuji Hijikata defeated Phil Atlas.
  • August 29, 2008 – AJPW: Voodoo Murders (Shuji Kondo & YASSHI) defeated Kaz Hayashi & Phil Atlas.
  • August 31, 2008 – AJPW: Hiroshi Yamato, Phil Atlas & T28 defeated Antonio Thomas, El Samurai & Kaz Hayashi.
  • September 13, 2008 – AJPW: Masanobu Fuchi & Phil Atlas defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya.
  • September 15, 2008 – AJPW: TAKEMURA defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 16, 2008 – AJPW: NOSAWA Rongai defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 18, 2008 – AJPW: KAI and Satoshi Kojima defeated Phil Atlas and Joe Doering.
  • September 19, 2008 – AJPW: KAI defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 25, 2008 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 26, 2008 – AJPW: TAKEMURA defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 28, 2008 – AJPW: Voodoo Murders (TARU, YASSHI & Zodiac) defeated Joe Doering, Phil Atlas & Seiya Sanada.
  • October 4, 2008 – BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Little Guido.
  • November 1, 2008 – AAW: Christian Able defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 13, 2008 – GCW: Brad Martin and Griswald Liverpool III defeated Phil Atlas and Tyler Tirva.
  • November 28, 2008 – AAW: Josh Raymond defeated Phil Atlas.
  • December 13, 2008 – BCW: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Brad Martin and Phil Atlas.
  • December 14, 2008 – PTW: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Phil Atlas.
  • January 23, 2009 – DCW: The Prophet defeated Phil Atlas.
  • January 31, 2009 – FSPW: FSPW heavyweight champion Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2009 – FSPW: FSPW heavyweight champion Phil Atlas defeated Cody Deaner in a falls count anywhere match to retain the title.
  • March 22, 2009 – PTW: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin.
  • March 27, 2009 – BCW: Phil Atlas and Brad Martin defeated Kenneth Crisis and Mike Alias.
  • March 28, 2009 – BCW: Tyson Dux was in a 8 man gauntlet match to determine the new BCW Can-Am heavyweight champion won by Tyson Dux.
  • March 29, 2009 – BCW: Brad Martin and Phil Atlas defeated Christian Able and Josh Abercrombie.
  • April 17, 2009 – AJPW: Minoru and Toshizo defeated Phil Atlas and Petey Williams.
  • April 18, 2009 – AJPW: Petey Williams & Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin & Hiroshi Yamato.
  • April 19, 2009 – AJPW: Phil Atlas and Petey Williams defeated NOSAWA Rongai and MAZADA.
  • April 22, 2009 – AJPW: El Samurai & Masanobu Fuchi defeated Phil Atlas & Petey Williams.
  • April 24, 2009 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi and Shuji Kondo defeated Phil Atlas and Petey Williams.
  • April 25, 2009 – AJPW: Petey Williams & Phil Atlas defeat Hate & TARU by DQ.
  • April 26, 2009 – AJPW: El Samurai, Masanobu Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya defeated Brad Martin, Petey Williams & Phil Atlas.
  • April 29, 2009 – AJPW: Petey Williams and Phil Atlas defeated Hiroshi Yamato and KAI.
  • May 17, 2009 – AJPW: Voodoo Murders (Hate, TARU & Toshizo) defeated Kaz Hayashi, Osamu Nishimura & Phil Atlas.
  • May 21, 2009 – AJPW: Phil Atlas defeated Brad Martin.
  • May 22, 2009 – AJPW: Brad Martin, Osamu Nishimura & Phil Atlas defeated Hiroshi Yamagami, Nobutaka Araya & Ryota Hama.
  • May 23, 2009 – AJPW: Joe Doering defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 26, 2009 – AJPW: Manabu Soya defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 28, 2009 – AJPW: Seiya Sanada defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 30, 2009 – AJPW: Manabu Soya & Seiya Sanada defeated Osamu Nishimura & Phil Atlas.
  • May 31, 2009 – AJPW: Osamu Nishimura & Phil Atlas defeated Nobutaka Araya & Ryota Hama by count-out.
  • June 21, 2009 – AJPW: GURENTAI (MAZADA & NOSAWA Rongai) defeated Kaz Hayashi & Phil Atlas.
  • June 23, 2009 – AJPW: Brad Martin & Phil Atlas defeated Hiroshi Yamato & Nobutaka Araya.
  • June 25, 2009 – AJPW: Toshizo defeated Phil Atlas.
  • June 26, 2009 – AJPW: Nobutaka Araya & Phil Atlas defeated Hiroshi Yamato & Seiya Sanada.
  • July 1, 2009 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi & Ryota Hama defeated Nobutaka Araya & Phil Atlas.
  • July 2, 2009 – AJPW: GURENTAI (MAZADA & NOSAWA Rongai) defeated Brad Martin & Phil Atlas.
  • July 4, 2009 – AJPW: KAI & Seiya Sanada defeated Brad Martin & Phil Atlas.
  • July 5, 2009 – AJPW: Phil Atlas & Ryota Hama defeated Brad Martin & Osamu Nishimura.
  • August 30, 2009 – PTW: The Latin American Exchange (Hernandez and Homicide) defeated Brad Martin and Phil Atlas.
  • September 11, 2009 – C4: Michael Elgin defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 12, 2009 – BCW: BCW Can-Am heavyweight champion Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • September 13, 2009 – BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Kushida.
  • November 7, 2009 – PWX: Daemon Reznor defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 13, 2009 – BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Kiyoshi.
  • December 13, 2009 – PTW: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated Brad Martin and Phil Atlas.
  • March 18, 2010 – MPW: Xtremo defeated Crazzy Steve, El Tornado and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.
  • March 19, 2010 – MPW: Manabu Soya and Sebastian Suave defeated Brad Martin and Phil Atlas.
  • March 20, 2010 – MPW: Brad Martin, Brent B and Phil Atlas defeated The Empire (Decimus, Marcus Marquez and Sebastian Suave).
  • April 9, 2010 – MPW: Manabu Soya defeated Phil Atlas.
  • April 10, 2010 – MPW: RJ City defeated Brad Martin, El Tornado and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.
  • April 11, 2010 – MPW: Crazzy Steve and Phil Atlas defeated Boris Brezhnev and Sebastian Suave.
  • April 16, 2010 – MPW: Marcus Marquez defeated Brent B, Decimus and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.
  • April 17, 2010 – MPW: Boris Brezhnev defeated Phil Atlas.
  • April 18, 2010 – MPW: Brent B defeated Brad Martin, Buck Gunderson, Dolce, Jon Bolen and Phil Atlas in a 6-way match.
  • May 7, 2010 – DGUSA: FIP world heavyweight champion Jon Moxley defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • May 8, 2010 – DGUSA: Brodie Lee defeated Anthony Fiasco, Brent B, Cheech, Cloudy, Kyle O’Reilly and Phil Atlas and Xtremo in a 8-way elimination match.
  • May 21, 2010 – CWE: Bushwhacker Luke, Paul Arcidi and Phil Atlas defeated Bobby Jay, Marius and Rick Matthews.
  • May 22, 2010 – CWE: CWE champion AJ Sanchez defeated Phil Atlas to retain.
  • May 23, 2010 – CWE: Michael Elgin defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match.
  • May 24, 2010 – CWE: Bushwhacker Luke and Phil Atlas defeated Cliff Corleone and JJ Sanchez.
  • May 25, 2010 – CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Don Douglas.
  • May 26, 2010 – CWE: Cliff Corleone defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 28, 2010 – WFX: Eclipse defeated Phil Atlas.
  • June 12, 2010 – MPW: MPW Triple Crown champion Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • June 26, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Manabu Soya.
  • July 3, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated MPW Triple Crown champion Tyson Dux by disqualification. Tyson Dux retains the title.
  • July 4, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas and Robbie McAllister defeated Boris Brezhnev and Tyson Dux.
  • July 7, 2010–WFX: Arik Cannon beat Jimmy Jacobs and Phil Atlas and Shawn Daivari in a 4-WAY in Winnipeg, Manitoba..
  • July 10, 2010 – CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 12, 2010 – CWE: Don Douglas defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 13, 2010 – CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Manabu Soya.
  • July 14, 2010 – CWE: CWE champion AJ Sanchez defeated Phil Atlas to retain.
  • July 15, 2010 – CWE: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 16, 2010 – CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Michael Elgin.
  • August 14, 2010 – MPW: Brent B, Phil Atlas and Robbie McAllister defeated Boris Brezhnev, Sebastian Suave and Tyson Dux. MPW Triple Crown champion Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • September 30, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Bang Bang Pete, Buck Gunderson and Crazzy Steve in a 4-way match.
  • October 1, 2010 – MPW: Xtremo defeated Ashley Sixx, Phil Atlas and Sebastian Suave in a 4-way match.
  • October 2, 2010 – MPW: Boris Brezhnev and Cat Power defeated Phil Atlas and Traci Brooks.
  • October 3, 2010 – MPW: MPW Triple Crown champion Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • October 16, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas and Brad Martin defeated Kiyoshi and Krimson.
  • October 17, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Jake O’Reilly.
  • October 24, 2010 – MPW: Brent B. defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 5, 2010 – AJPW: AJPW world junior heavyweight champion Kaz Hayashi defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • November 6, 2010 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi & Suwama defeated Minoru Suzuki & Phil Atlas.
  • November 19, 2010 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated RJ City.
  • March 12, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Jon Bolen and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match.
  • March 18, 2011 – MPW: El Tornado defeated Phil Atlas and Derek Wylde in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2011 – MPW: Jake O’Reilly and Michael Elgin defeated Phil Atlas and Derek Wylde.
  • May 13, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Mike Rollins.
  • May 29, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Kobra Kai.
  • June 11, 2011 – MPW: Jake O’Reilly and Michael Elgin defeated Phil Atlas and Brent B.
  • June 17, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Mike Rollins.
  • June 18, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated El Tornado.
  • June 19, 2011 – PWE: Sebastian Suave defeated Josh Alexander, Mike Rollins and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the PWE open weight title.
  • July 2, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Tyson Dux by disqualification.
  • July 3, 2011 – MPW: Johnny Parisi & Phil Atlas defeated Jon Bolen & Tyson Dux.
  • July 7, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Marcus Marquez. Phil Atlas, Robbie McAllister & Scotty Cameron defeated Alex Vega, Andrew Davis & Jon Bolen.
  • August 13, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & MAZADA defeated BUSHI & Minoru.
  • August 14, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & Joe Doering defeated BUSHI & Ryota Hama.
  • August 17, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Hiroshi Yamato & KAI defeated BLACK BUSHI, MAZADA & Minoru.
  • August 18, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI & Hiroshi Yamato defeated BLACK BUSHI & MAZADA.
  • August 20, 2011 – AJPW: Akebono & BUSHI defeated BLACK BUSHI & Joe Doering.
  • August 21, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI defeated BUSHI.
  • August 23, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo defeated BUSHI, Hiroshi Yamato & KAI.
  • August 24, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & Kaz Hayashi defeated BUSHI & Masanobu Fuchi.
  • August 27, 2011 – NJPW/AJPW/NOAH All Together: BLACK BUSHI was in the battle royal won by Kentaro Shiga.
  • August 28, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Ryota Hama & Suwama defeated BLACK BUSHI, Joe Doering & Rene Dupree.
  • September 11, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Jimmy Yang & Masanobu Fuchi defeated BLACK BUSHI, Hikaru Sato & MAZADA.
  • September 14, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Kaz Hayashi.
  • September 15, 2011 – AJPW: Minoru defeated BLACK BUSHI.
  • September 17, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI, Dark Cuervo & Dark Ozz defeated BUSHI, KENSO & Soshun.
  • September 18, 2011 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi, KENSO & Soshun defeated BLACK BUSHI, Dark Cuervo & Dark Ozz.
  • September 19, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI defeated BUSHI by count-out.
  • September 23, 2011 – AJPW: Akebono, BUSHI & Ryota Hama defeated BLACK BUSHI, Taiyo Kea & Takao Omori.
  • September 24, 2011 – AJPW: Kenny Omega defeated BLACK BUSHI.
  • September 25, 2011 – AJPW: KAI defeated BLACK BUSHI.
  • October 8, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & Minoru defeated BUSHI & KAI.
  • October 9, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI & Kaz Hayashi defeated BLACK BUSHI & MAZADA.
  • October 10, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI defeated BLACK BUSHI.
  • October 13, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo defeated BLACK BUSHI, MAZADA & Minoru.
  • October 15, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI & Masakatsu Funaki defeated BLACK BUSHI & Masayuki Kono.
  • October 16, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & Takao Omori defeated BUSHI & Manabu Soya.
  • October 17, 2011 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI, Dark Cuervo & Dark Ozz defeated BUSHI, Kaz Hayashi & KENSO.
  • October 18, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Masakatsu Funaki & Suwama defeated BLACK BUSHI, Masayuki Kono & Taiyo Kea.
  • October 19, 2011 – AJPW: KAI, Masakatsu Funaki & Suwama defeated BLACK BUSHI, Masayuki Kono & Minoru.
  • October 20, 2011 – AJPW: Akebono, BUSHI & Ryota Hama defeated Big Daddy, BLACK BUSHI & Minoru.
  • October 23, 2011 – AJPW: BUSHI, Hiroshi Yamato & Shuji Kondo defeated BLACK BUSHI, Kaz Hayashi & Minoru.
  • December 3, 2011 – NSPW: NSPW tag team champions Anthony Darko and Jake O’Reilly defeated Brad Martin and Phil Atlas to retain the titles.
  • January 2, 2012 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI was in the 23 man battle royal won by Manabu Soya. Keiji Muto & Kikutaro defeated BLACK BUSHI, Masanobu Fuchi & Osamu Nishimura in a handicap match.
  • January 3, 2012 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI & KENSO defeated Kikutaro & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.
  • January 7, 2012 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI, Dark Cuervo & Dark Ozz defeated Hiroshi Yamato, Kaz Hayashi & KENSO.
  • January 8, 2012 – AJPW: KAI, Kaz Hayashi & KENSO defeated BLACK BUSHI, Dark Cuervo & Dark Ozz.
  • January 12, 2012 – AJPW: Minoru Tanaka defeated BLACK BUSHI.
  • January 15, 2012 – AJPW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Yasufumi Nakanoue.
  • June 3, 2012 – CCW: Freak Show defeated Phil Atlas.
  • June 7, 2012–CPW: Tyler Tirva defeated Phil Atlas to retain the CCW heavyweight title.
  • June 15, 2012–CPW: Robbie McAllister and Phil Atlas defeated Tyler Tirva and Bolen.
  • July 5, 2012 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated John Greed.
  • July 20, 2012 – Battle Arts: Tadarius Thomas defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 22, 2012 – FIGHT 5!: BLACK BUSHI defeated Joey Kings.
  • July 28, 2012 – APWA: Chris LeRusso vs. Joseph Brooks vs. Phil Atlas in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • August 17, 2012 – BKPW: Phil Atlas defeated Scotty O’Shea.
  • August 24, 2012 – Can-Am Rising: Phil Atlas defeated Tyson Dux to win the BCW heavyweight title.
  • September 22, 2012 – CCW: Phil Atlas defeated Mike Rollins.
  • October 10, 2012 – SCW: Abe Jackson defeated Phil Atlas.
  • October 12, 2012 – Battle Arts: Phil Atlas defeated Michael Elgin.
  • October 20, 2012 – BCW: BCW heavyweight champion Phil Atlas defeated Tyson Dux to retain the title.
  • November 16, 2012 – Battle Arts: Leah Von Dutch defeated John Greed, Phil Atlas and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2012 – Unity: BCW heavyweight champion Phil Atlas defeated Shawn Spears and Tyson Dux in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • April 13, 2013 – MPW: Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas in the semi-finals.
  • May 23, 2013 – Battle Arts: John Greed defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 25, 2013 – LCW: Krimson defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 27, 2013 – LCW: Matt Burns defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 28, 2013 – LCW: Dylan Davis and Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas and Sexton Phoenix.
  • May 29, 2013 – LCW: Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 30, 2013 – LCW: Narcis Saint defeated Phil Atlas.
  • June 1, 2013 – LCW: Phil Atlas defeated Tyson Dux.
  • July 19, 2013 – Can-Am Rising: BCW heavyweight champion Phil Atlas defeated Kongo Kong to retain the title.
  • September 13, 2013 – CCW: El Hijo del Bigote defeated BLACK BUSHI. Notorious TID defeated Phil Atlas to win the CCW Lancashire cup title.
  • October 19, 2013 – BCW: Cody Deaner, Phil Atlas and Cody Hall defeated Scott D’Amore, Jon Bolen and Tyson Dux.
  • November 30, 2013 – CLASH: Gavin Quinn defeated The Canadian Destroyer.
  • January 18, 2014 – CLASH: Petey Williams defeated The Canadian Destroyer. Petey Williams and The Canadian Destroyer defeated Ded Vaughn and Elk by disqualification.
  • February 22, 2014 – UCW: Rhino defeated Phil Atlas.
  • March 15, 2014 – CLASH: Petey Williams and The Canadian Destroyer defeated Ded Vaughn and Elk to win the tag team titles.
  • May 4, 2014 – CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Tomer Shalom. Phil Atlas defeated Caleb Stills.
  • May 9, 2014 – BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Karl Anderson.
  • June 14, 2014 – CCW: Phil Atlas defeated Caleb Stills.
  • July 5, 2014 – XICW: Orlando Christopher defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 13, 2014 – CCW: Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas. Phil Atlas and Taeler Hendrix defeated Cody Deaner and Ingrid Isley.
  • August 22, 2014 – Can-Am Rising: Jon Bolen defeated Phil Atlas to win the BCW heavyweight title.
  • September 18, 2014–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Ricky James. Phil Atlas defeated Benjamin Boone.
  • September 19, 2014–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Bearicade. Phil Atlas defeated Freak Show.
  • September 28, 2014–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated The Law. Benjamin Boone defeated Phil Atlas.
  • October 18, 2014–BCW: Chris Sabin and Phil Atlas defeated Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA, Michael Elgin and Mike Rollins & Brad Martin and Tyson Dux in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 25, 2014–UCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Abe Jackson.
  • December 20, 2014–JCW: The War Child defeated BLACK BUSHI.
    January 20, 2015–BCW: Brad Martin defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 7, 2015–APW: Maserati Rick defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 8, 2015–DWW: Hornet defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 21, 2015–UCW: Black BUSHI defeated N8 Mattson. Benjamin Boone, Bry Sullivan & Jim Duggan defeated The Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns) (c) & Phil Atlas in a 6 man tag team match to win the UCW heavyweight title.
  • March 8, 2015–CCW: Black BUSHI defeated Mr. Atlantis. King Nato defeated Phil Atlas.
  • March 14, 2015–APW: Maserati Rick defeated Phil Atlas.
  • March 21, 2015–MCW: MCW heavyweight champion Rip Impact defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • March 22, 2015–Destiny: Tyler Tirva defeated Phil Atlas.
  • May 29, 2015–PWASD: PWASD heavyweight champion Rod Street defeated Phil Atlas to retain the title.
  • June 27, 2015–Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated Black Bushido.
  • June 28, 2015–DWW: Will White defeated Phil Atlas.
  • August 15, 2015–APW: Phil Atlas defeated Orlando Christopher.
  • August 22, 2015–UCW: Benjamin Boone & Phil Atlas defeated Agent Anderson & Rod Street to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2015–MAW: David Tower defeated J-Rocc and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2015–CCW: Caleb Stills defeated Phil Atlas. BLACK BUSHI defeated El Mano del Diablo.
  • September 18, 2015–CCW: Persephone Vice defeated Phil Atlas. BLACK BUSHI defeated Ricky James.
  • September 19, 2015–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Rip Impact to win the vacant heavyweight title. Rob Rage defeated BLACK BUSHI to win the heavyweight title. Phil Atlas defeated Asylum.
  • September 20, 2015–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Adam Coulter. Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 27, 2015–UCW: Black Bushido defeated Jay Maynard. Danny Shay defeated Benjamin Boone, Black Bushido, Bry Sullivan, Caleb Stills and N8 Mattson in a 6-way elimination match to win the heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2015–DWW: Scotty O’Shea defeated Phil Atlas.
  • October 10, 2015–Superkick’D: Phil Atlas defeated SANADA.
  • October 17, 2015–BCW: PJ Black defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 7, 2015–Superkick’D: Black Bushido defeated Caleb Stills.
  • November 20, 2015–BCW: Brent B and Phil Atlas defeated Jake Something and Ray Steele in the 1st round.
  • November 27, 2015—UCW: Black Bushido defeated Malcolm Monroe III in the semi-finals.
  • November 28, 2015–PWE: Bee Machine defeated Black Bushido and The Green Phantom in a 3-way match to win the vacant Mask title. Phil Atlas defeated Sexxxy Eddy.
  • December 6, 2015–DWW: Stone Rockwell defeated Pepper Parks and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match.
  • December 19, 2015–Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated Phil Atlas.
  • January 8, 2016–Superkick’D: Phil Atlas defeated El Mano del Diablo, EZE and RJ City in a 4-way match.
  • February 13, 2016–Superkick’D: Jake Something defeated Ashley Sixx, Phil Atlas and TARIK in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the  Superkick’D title.
  • February 27, 2016–UCW: Black Bushido defeated Justin Mane in a tables match to retain the Middleweight title.
  • March 6, 2016–CCW: Phil Atlas defeated Mr. Atlantis.
  • March 11, 2016–Superkick’D: KUSH (Phil Atlas & Young Myles) defeated EZNUTTS Financial (EZE & Jimmy Nutts).
  • March 12, 2016–PWE: Phil Atlas defeated John Atlas. Bee Machine defeated Bearicade, Ben Gali, Black Bushido and Puma Punku in a 5-way match to retain the Mask title.
  • April 10, 2016–DWW: Phil Atlas defeated TARIK.
  • April 17, 2016–PWE: Atlas Cousins (John Atlas and Phil Atlas) defeated Buck Gunderson and Jim Nye.
  • April 23, 2016–Superkick’D: Phil Atlas defeated Alessandro Del Bruno.
  • April 29, 2016–DSW: The DBA defeated Caleb Stills and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match to retain the Television title.
  • May 21, 2016–UCW: Black Bushido defeated Gavin Quinn and Tyler Tirva in a 3-way match to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • May 22, 2016–PWE: Phil Atlas vs. The Space Monkey ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 27, 2016–Superkick’D: Phil Atlas and Young Myles defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and TARIK.
  • May 28, 2016–BCW: Brent B and Phil Atlas defeated N8 Mattson and Orlando Christopher in the semi-finals. Brent B and Phil Atlas defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • May 29, 2016–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Pepper Parks.
  • June 5, 2016–DWW: Phil Atlas defeated Aaron Draven.
  • June 10, 2016–CCW: Phil Atlas defeated Rob Rage.
  • June 12, 2016–DSW: Mr. Nifty and Phil Atlas defeated Jaimy Coxxx and Malcolm Monroe III to retain the tag titles.
  • June 20, 2016–BCW: Brent B and Phil Atlas defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 8, 2016–Superkick’D: Dylan Bostic defeated Phil Atlas in the semi-finals.
  • July 16, 2016–NOW: Aaron Williams defeated Phil Atlas.
  • July 17, 2016–DWW: Black Bushido defeated Super Fuerza. Brent Banks defeated Dustin Quicksilver, Phil Atlas and Scotty O’Shea in a 4-way no disqualification match.
  • August 5, 2016–CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Mr. Atlantis. Phil Atlas defeated Todd Shaw by disqualification. Shaw retains the heavyweight title.
  • August 6, 2016–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Bobby Sharp.
  • August 19, 2016–Superkick’D: Dominique Fabiano and Phil Atlas defeated Dylan Bostic and Ray Lyn.
  • August 20, 2016–BCW: Brent Banks and Phil Atlas defeated Hakim Zane and Idris Abraham to retain the tag titles.
  • August 28, 2016–DWW: Mike Rollins defeated Dustin Quicksilver, El Loco, Phil Atlas, Scotty O’Shea and TARIK in a 6-way match.
  • September 10, 2016–CCW: Phil Atlas defeated Aiden Prince.
  • September 15, 2016–CCW: The Space Monkey defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 17, 2016–NOW: Jake Crist defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 24, 2016–UCW: Gavin Quinn defeated Black Bushido to win the lightweight title.
  • September 25, 2016–CW: Cody Deaner defeated Kongo Kong and Phil Atlas in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 1, 2016–GFW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Black Bushido and Tyson Dux in a 3-way match to retain the NEXGEN title. Phil Atlas defeated Idris Abraham.
  • October 16, 2016–GPW: Phil Atlas defeated Alex Daniels, The Mysterious Movado and Thomas Dubois in a 4-way match.
  • October 22, 2016–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Justin Sane and Rip Impact in a 3-way match.
  • October 23, 2016–PWE: Bobby Sharp defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 5, 2016–BCW: Johnny Devine & Jon Bolen defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and A1 & Bobby Sharp and Brent Banks & Phil Atlas in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag titles.
  • November 18, 2016–Superkick’D: Orlando Christopher defeated Phil Atlas.
  • December 3, 2016–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Bobby Sharp.
  • December 16, 2016–Superkick’D: Phil Atlas & Young Myles defeated The Cure (Ashley Sixx & Orlando Christopher) by disqualification.
  • December 18, 2016–BCW: Phil Atlas defeated Karou.
  • January 11, 2017–BCW: Brent Banks & Phil Atlas defeated Sebastian Suave & TARIK.
  • January 22, 2017–DWW: Tyson Dux defeated Dustin Quicksilver, Phil Atlas and TARIK in a 4-way ladder match.
  • January 27, 2017–Superkick’D: The Cure (Ashley Sixx, Jake Something, Orlando Christopher & Stratos Fear) defeated KUSH (Kris Chambers, Phil Atlas, Roach & Young Myles) in a chain ropes match.
  • January 28, 2017–Lucha Slam: Kaitlin Diemond defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 18, 2017–Stranglehold The Return Of Stranglehold: The Mysterious Movado defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 24, 2017–Superkick’D: TARIK defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 26, 2017–GPW: The Mysterious Movado defeated Jake O’Reilly, Phil Atlas and Vaughn Vertigo in a 4-way match.
  • March 12, 2017–PWE: Andrews Davis defeated Phil Atlas.
  • March 17, 2017–Superkick’D: Super Future (Palmer Cruise & Xavier Walker) defeated KUSH (Phil Atlas & Roach).
  • March 19, 2017–CW: Phil Atlas defeated TARIK.
  • March 25, 2017–BCW: Brent Banks & Phil Atlas defeated Johnny Devine & Jon Bolen to win the tag titles.
  • March 26, 2017–DWW: Phil Atlas defeated Dustin Quicksilver and TARIK in a 3-way street fight.
  • April 8, 2017–UCW: Black Bushido defeated Kurt Hendrik and Sheldon Jean in a 3-way match.
  • April 14, 2017–Superkick’D: KUSH (Kris Chambers, Phil Atlas & Roach) defeated The Dope Boyz (Palmer Cruise, Xavier Walker & Young Myles) by count-out.
  • April 21, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Kody Lane & Travis Cole.
  • April 22, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated K-Dos.
  • April 23, 2017–CWE: Rex Roberts defeated Phil Atlas.
  • April 24, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Tony Kozina.
  • April 25, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated AJ Sanchez & Rex Roberts.
  • April 26, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Jacob Creed.
  • April 27, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Omar Amir, Garrison Creed and Tony Kozina in a 4-way match.
  • April 28, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated AJ Sanchez.
  • April 29, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Tasty Travis.
  • April 30, 2017–CWE: The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed) defeated Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre by disqualification to retain the tag titles.
  • May 1, 2017–CWE: Danny Duggan & Phil Atlas defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis).
  • May 2, 2017–CWE: Alex Anthony, Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated AJ Sanchez, Omar Amir & Tony Kozina.
  • May 3, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated AJ Sanchez & Tony Kozina.
  • May 4, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Kute Kody.
  • May 5, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Ethan Price & Kute Kody.
  • May 6, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas defeated Tasy Travis.
  • May 19, 2017–Superkick’D: Orlando Christopher defeated Mark Wheeler, Phil Atlas and Shane Sabre in a 4-way ladder match.
  • June 4, 2017–PWE: Phil Atlas defeated Ryan Rogan.
  • June 10, 2017–GPW: Brent Banks defeated Anthony Fiasco, Aiden Prince and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.
  • June 17, 2017–DWW: Phil Atlas defeated The British Brawler.
  • June 18, 2017–DWW: Phil Atlas defeated Big Magic.
  • June 24, 2017–CW: Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas.
  • June 25, 2017–CW: Cody Deaner vs. Phil Atlas ended in a no contest.
  • July 13, 2017–NOAH: RATEL’S (HAYATA & YO-HEY) defeated Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi.
  • July 15, 2017–NOAH: Back Breakers (Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano) defeated Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi.
  • July 16, 2017–NOAH: Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi defeated New Wrestling Aidoru (MAO & Shunma Katsumata).
  • July 17, 2017–NOAH: Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi defeated Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe.
  • July 20, 2017–NOAH: Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi defeated RATEL’S (Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke).
  • July 21, 2017–NOAH: Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi defeated Gaston Mateo & Kaiser.
  • July 22, 2017–NOAH: XX (Hi69 & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi.
  • July 27, 2017–NOAH: Cody Hall & KAZMA SAKAMOTO defeated Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi.
  • July 31, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed) to win the tag titles.
  • August 1, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 2, 2017–CWE: Jonathan Gresham, Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Kute Kody, Tasty Travis & Tony Kozina.
  • August 3, 2017–CWE: Ethan Price, Kaz Karter, Kenji Brea & The Big Chief defeated Alex Anthony, Kaito Kiyomiya, Phil Atlas & The Canadian Cougar.
  • August 4, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Danny Duggan & The Mercenary and Ethan Price & Kenji Brea in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated K-Dos & Kaz Karter and Kenji Brea & Tony Kozina in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 6, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Silas Young & Tony Kozina to retain the tag titles.
  • August 7, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) and Alex Anthony & Ethan Price and Kenji Brea & Tony Kozina in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 8, 2017–CWE: Tony Kozina defeated Alex Anthony, Kute Kody, Phil Atlas, Shane Sabre and Tasty Travis in a 6-way match to retain the Canadian junior heavyweight title.
  • August 9, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) and Danny Duggan & The Mercenary and Jacob Creed & The Canadian Cougar in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 10, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Jonathan Gresham & Kaito Kiyomiya to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Jacob Creed & The Giant Orion to retain the tag titles.
  • August 12, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) and Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) and Danny Duggan & The Mercenary in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 13, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 14, 2017–CWE: Danny Duggan, Kaito Kiyomiya, Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Ethan Price, Jacob Creed, Kaz Karter & Tony Kozina.
  • August 15, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 16, 2017–CWE: Alex Anthony, Kaito Kiyomiya, Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter), Chase Owens & Tony Kozina.
  • August 17, 2017–CWE: Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 18, 2017–CWE: Rob Stardom defeated Phil Atlas in the 1st round.
  • August 19, 2017–CWE: The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed) defeated Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre to win the tag titles.
  • August 20, 2017–CWE: The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed) defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) and Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis) and Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 27, 2017–DWW: Dustin Quicksilver defeated Johnny Devine, Tyson Dux and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.
  • September 15, 2017–Superkick’d: Brent Banks defeated Phil Atlas.
  • September 24, 2017–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Rob Rage by count-out.
  • October 14, 2017–BCW: oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) defeated Brent Banks & Phil Atlas to retain the GFW tag titles.
  • October 15, 2017–DWW: Dustin Quicksilver defeated Dylan Davis, Evil Uno, Phil Atlas, RJ City and Stone Rockwell in a 6-way match.
  • October 20, 2017–PWE: Cody Deaner defeated Phil Atlas by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 21, 2017–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • November 9, 2017–IMPACT Wrestling: oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) & Sami Callihan defeated Markus Burke, Phil Atlas & Ray Steele.
  • November 17, 2017–Superkick’d: Tyson Dux defeated Phil Atlas.
  • November 26, 2017–PWE: Phil Atlas defeated Cody Deaner to win the heavyweight title.
  • December 2, 2017–CW: Phil Atlas defeated Tyler Tirva.
  • December 16, 2017–IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Kongo Kong defeated Phil Atlas.
  • January 13, 2018–PWE: Liam Worldwide & Michael Elgin defeated Freedom Wallace & Phil Atlas.
  • January 19, 2018–Superkick’d: Lotus (Gavin Quinn & Juntai) defeated KUSH (Phil Atlas & Roach).
  • January 20, 2018–IMPACT Wrestling Xplosion: Texano defeated Phil Atlas.
  • January 21, 2018–DWW: Phil Atlas was in the rumble match won by James Ellsworth.
  • January 27, 2018–UCW: A1 defeated Phil Atlas.
  • February 10, 2018–PWE: Phil Atlas defeated Liam Worldwide to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 4, 2018–IMPACT Wrestling Last Chancery (Taped): Petey Williams defeated Brent Banks, Idris Abraham and Phil Atlas in a 4-way match.