PB Smooth

@PB_Fresh2Death

Title History

  • AIW Back To The Future Cup (May 27, 2017);
  • PWR tag team titles w Colby Redd defeating Anthony Gaines & Jet Rebel (July 8, 2017);
  • AIW tag team titles w Swoggle defeating Cheech & Colin Delaney (December 29, 2017);
  • AIW Absolute title defeating Tracy Williams (February 23, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • March 12, 2016 – PWR: PB Smooth was in the #1 contenders rumble match for the heavyweight title won by Krimson.
  • March 13, 2018 – CRW: The Riot Squad (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Geno Slice and Ryan Burke.
  • July 9, 2018 – PWR: Andre Kanan Alexander and JJ Rumham vs. Colby Redd and PB Smooth ended in a no contest. Runham & Alexander retains the tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2016 – PWR: The Riot Squad (Aaron Draven, Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Andre Kanan Alexander, JJ Rumham and Tyler Nitro in a war games rules match.
  • September 10, 2016 – PWR: PB Smooth defeated Bryan Kastle in the 1st round. Bill Collier defeated PB Smooth in the semi-finals.
  • October 8, 2016 – PWR: PB Smooth defeated Kyle Reed.
  • October 15, 2016 – AIW: Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) defeated Garrison King and PB Smooth.
  • October 22, 2016 – PWR: Andrew Palace and Bill Collier defeated Colby Redd and PB Smooth.
  • November 5, 2016 – AIW: No Strings Attached (Alex Daniels, Gregory Iron, Marti Belle, Ray Lyn and Veda Scott) defeated Evan Adams, Garry Baller, PB Smooth & Space Justice (Dick Justice and Space Monkey).
  • November 12, 2016 – PWR: The Riot Squad (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Andrew Palace and JJ Rumham.
  • November 19, 2016 – STW: PB Smooth defeated Vince Valor.
  • November 25, 2016 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Eddie Kingston, Eric Ryan and PB Smooth in a 4-way match.
  • December 10, 2016 – PWR: The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) defeated The Riot Squad (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 30, 2016 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Eddie Kingston.
  • January 14, 2017 – PWR: Braxton Sutter defeated Bill Collier, Kevin Bennett and PB Smooth in a 4-way, contract in the case match.
  • January 21, 2017 – IWC: Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Keith Haught and Remy Lavey in a dark match.
  • February 11, 2017 – PWR: Aaron Draven [Heavyweight] and PB Smooth [Riot Squad] defeated Braxton Sutter and Kevin Bennett to retain the titles.
  • February 17, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Kaplan.
  • February 25, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Otto Schwanz defeated PB Smooth.
  • March 11, 2017 – IWC: The Mega Plowers (Jock Samson and Magnum CK) defeated Keith Haught and Remy Lavey, Team Storm (Jaxon Argos and RC Dupree) & Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWR: Aaron Draven defeated Colin Delaney and PB Smooth in a 3-way extreme rules match to retain the heavyweight title. The Riot Squad (Bennett Cole, Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Braxton Sutter, John McChesney and Kevin Bennett. PB Smooth was also in the royal rumble match won by Krimson.
  • March 25, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth was in the #1 contenders gauntlet for the gold battle royal for the Absolute title won by Louis Lyndon.
  • March 25, 2017 – GAIN 1: Logan Lynch defeated Aaron Anders, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and PB Smooth in a e-way match.
  • April 8, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Matthew Justice.
  • April 21, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated T-Money.
  • April 22, 2017 – BCP/Tier 1: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Blaster McMassive and PB Smooth.
  • April 29, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Dave Dawson and Zane Dawson defeated Colby Redd and PB Smooth.
  • May 12, 2017 – PWF: Matt Atreya defeated Cash Flo, Daniel Eads, Dominic Garrini, Jacob Black and PB Smooth in a 6-way match.
  • May 20, 2017 – PWR: The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 27, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Philly Collins in the semi-finals. PB Smooth defeated Garrison King, Marino Tenaglia and Johnathan Wolf in a 4-way match to win the Back To The Future Cup.
  • June 10, 2017 – PWR: The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Kevin Bennett and Kevin Blackwood.
  • June 24, 2017 – IWC: Jami Jameson and Marshall Gambino defeated Lawless And Order (David Lawless and Officer Dan Murphy), Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) & The Sexy Talented Dudes (Chest Flexor and Corey Futuristic) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWR: The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated The Homewreckers (Anthony Gaines and Jet Rebel) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 15, 2017 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Caprice Coleman & Darius Lockhart defeated AC Hawkes & Zicky Dice and Arik Royal & Kool Jay and Donnie Dollars & Mike Mars and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Ethan Alexander Sharpe and Colby Redd & PB Smooth and Frankie Flynn & Percy Davis in a tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2017 – AIW: Frankie Flynn defeated PB Smooth.
  • July 22, 2017 – IWC: Kevin Blackwood & Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Ian Maxwell, James Drake and Mr. Grim.
  • August 12, 2017 – PWR: Asylum & The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) defeated The Riot Squad (Aaron Draven, Colby Redd and PB Smooth) in a war games rules match.
  • August 26, 2017 – AIW: Alex Kellar, Evan Adams and PB Smooth defeated Colby Redd, Derek Direction and Frankie Flynn.
  • September 9, 2017 – PWR: The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Braxton Sutter) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) to win the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2017 – AIW: Frankie Flynn defeated PB Smooth.
  • September 16, 2017 – Remix Pro: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth).
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman, PB Smooth and Stokely Hathaway) defeated Dominic Garrini & Team Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford).
  • October 14, 2017 – PWR: The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) defeated Aaron Draven and Rocky Reynolds.
  • October 21, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Brandon Taggart defeated PB Smooth.
  • November 4, 2017 – BCP: Mr. Grim defeated Alan Angels and PB Smooth in a 3-way match.
  • November 10, 2017 – PWR: Aaron Draven and Rocky Reynolds defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) in a street fight.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWR: PB Smooth defeated Colby Redd by disqualification.
  • November 24, 2017 – AIW: Magnum CK defeated PB Smooth.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: PB Smooth was in the Outer Limits title battle royal which was successfully defended by Stokely Hathaway.
  • December 16, 2017 – PWR: Pretty Boy Smooth defeated Colby Redd.
  • December 29, 2017 – AIW: PB Smooth and Swoggle defeated To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: PB Smooth defeated Percy Davis.
  • January 20, 2018 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth).
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman, PB Smooth, Steve Brown and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini, Matt Knicks and Space Monkey) in a handicap match.
  • January 26, 2018 – PPW: The Young Dragons (Ace Perry and Dale Patricks) defeated The Buffet Brothers (Danny Digiorno & Duke Digiorno) and The Production (Frankie Flynn and PB Smooth).
  • February 17, 2018 – IWC: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated The Upper Echelon (Colby Redd and PB Smooth) in a TLC match.
  • February 23, 2018 – AIW: Twins (PB Smooth and Swoggle) defeated Excellence Personified (Brian Carson and Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2018 – AIW: Twins (PB Smooth and Swoggle) defeated Big Twan Tucker and Parker Price to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2018 – IWC: Team Titan (Dennis Jackson, Jami Jameson and Shane InYaFace) defeated The Bounty Hunters (Magnum CK, PB Smooth and UTAMARO).
  • April 14, 2018 – IWC: Marshall Gambino defeated Aaron Draven, Chest Flexor, Dan Hooven, Jami Jameson and PB Smooth in a 6-way match to retain the High Stakes title.
  • April 20, 2018 – AIW: Eddy Only defeated PB Smooth.
  • April 21, 2018 – BLP: Pat Monix defeated Jaxon Stone, Mark Wheeler, PB Smooth, Sage Philips and Tre Lamar in a 6-way match.
  • May 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Amazing Maria defeated PB Smooth.
  • May 19, 2018 – PWR: Asylum defeated PB Smooth in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • May 26, 2018 – AIW: PB Smooth and Swoggle defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Ethan Page to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2018 – FPW: Victor Benjamin defeated PB Smooth.
  • July 22, 2018 – IP 2: Logan Black defeated Ace Austin, Alexander James, Maria Manic, PB Smooth and Trigga The OG in a 6-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: Frankie Flynn and Magnum CK defeated PB Smooth and Swoggle to win the tag team titles.
  • July 29, 2018 – Revenge Pro Wrestling: PB Smooth defeated Wardlow.
  • August 5, 2018 – Glory Pro: PB Smooth defeated Cornelius Wyverstone, Graham Bell, Rasheed Ali, Stephen King and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • August 25, 2018 – AIW: Josh Bishop defeated Derek Director, PB Smooth and Zach Thomas in a 4-way match.
  • September 14, 2018 – AIW: Frankie Flynn and Magnum CK defeated PB Smooth and Swoggle to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2018 – Revenge Pro Wrestling: PB Smooth defeated Tre Lamar.
  • September 22, 2018 – BLP: Kevin Ku defeated Allie Kat, Clayton Gainz, PB Smooth and Rory Fox in a 5-way, 1st round match.
  • October 9, 2018 – MCW: PB Smooth defeated Lor Diaz.
  • October 20, 2018 – Battle Club Pro: Darius Lockhart and Trevor Aeon defeated Joey Ace and Devin Driscoll, PB Smooth and Savannah Evans & Anthony Greene and Sugar Dunkerton in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: PB Smooth attacked Rickey Shane Page after Stokely Hathaway’s promo.
  • October 27, 2018 – Revenge Pro Wrestling: PB Smooth defeated Dominic Garrini.
  • November 3, 2018 – AIW: Bob Orton & Twins (PB Smooth and Swoggle) defeated Duke Money (Jock Samson, Mance Warner and The Duke).
  • November 10, 2018 – IWC: Chest Flexor defeated Brian Johnson, Johnny Patch and PB Smooth in a 4-way taped fist match to retain the High Stakes title.
  • November 27, 2018 – Revenge Pro: PB Smooth defeated Dominic Garrini.
  • December 1, 2018 – Ryse 2nd Year Anniversary Show: PB Smooth defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Sami Callihan defeated Eric Cairnie and Charles Blackwolf and Chris Logan and Gregory Iron and Holden Albright and JT Kirk and Mark Wheeler and PB Smooth and Steve Brown and Terrell Kenneth in a battle royal to win the Outer Limits title.
  • December 8, 2018 – IWC: PB Smooth was in a battle royal won by Johnny Patch.
  • December 21, 2018 – PPW: PB Smooth defeated Cole Radrick.
  • December 28, 2018 – AIW: Kikutaro, PB Smooth, Space Monkey and Swoggle defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Duke Money (Jock Samson & Mance Warner) and Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • December 29, 2018 – Revenge Pro: PB Smooth defeated Colin Delaney.
  • January 6, 2019 – Ryse: PB Smooth defeated Derek Direction.
  • February 9, 2019 – Revenge Pro: PB Smooth defeated Victor Benjamin.
  • February 23, 2019 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Tracy Williams to win the Absolute title.
  • March 8, 2019 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 23, 2019 – AIW: PB Smooth defeated Derek Director to retain the Absolute title.
  • April 4, 2019 – AIW: Tom Lawlor defeated Matthew Justice, PB Smooth and Tim Donst in a 4-way match to win the Absolute title.
  • May 17, 2019 – AIW: AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar defeated Kaplan & Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) & Swoggle & The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 18, 2019 – Revenge Pro: Bill Collier and Pretty Boy Smooth defeated The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) by disqualification.
  • May 25, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated Nate Webb & The Philly Marino Experience (Marino Tenaglia and Philly Collins).
  • June 15, 2019 – AIW: 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar) defeated The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only). Tom Lawlor defeated PB Smooth to retain the Absolute title.
  • June 29, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro 5: PB Smooth defeated Lord Crewe.
  • July 27, 2019 – Revenge Pro: Pretty Boy Smooth defeated Dylan Bostic.
  • August 2, 2019 – AIW: The Production (Danhausen, Derek Director and Eddy Only) defeated 40 Acres (AJ Gray, PB Smooth and Tre Lamar).