R.D. Evans

  70 views

rdevans

Title History

  • ACW Heavyweight Championship defeating Scot Summers (November 14, 2010);
  • ACW U–30 Young Gun Championship (3 times);
  • FEW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Matt Palmer;
  • MCW Heavyweight Championship (1 time);
  • NWA Texas Junior Heavyweight Championship winning a 4-way match (March 13, 2005);
  • NAWA Heavyweight Championship defeating Joseph (December 12, 2004);
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship (3 times);
  • PCW Uncut Heavyweight Championship (1 time);
  • PCW Uncut Tag Team Championship (2 times) – with James Johnson (1) and Aaron Eagle (1);
  • PWI ranked him #348 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2011;
  • SPW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Matt Palmer;
  • SSOW Cruiserweight Championship (1 time);
  • UWF Cruiserweight Championship (2 times);
  • XCW Tag Team Championship with Hugh Rogue defeating Skitzo and The Bull (March 13, 2009);

Career Highlights

  • Robert Evans is a Canadian professional wrestler known by the ring names Archibald Peck and “Barrister” R.D. Evans.
  • Roberts Evans has spent most of his career working for several independent promotions in Texas, but in 2011 also started working in the Northeastern United States, making his debut as a non-wrestling manager RD Evans for Ring of Honor (ROH) and as the marching band leader Archibald Peck for Chikara.
  • November 7, 2004 – NAWA: Robert Evans defeated Stephen Murphy.
  • November 21, 2004 – NAWA: Robert Evans vs. Dragon vs. JT LaMotta in a 3-way match ended in a draw.
  • December 12, 2004 – NAWA: Robert Evans defeated Joseph to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 23, 2005 – NAWA: NAWA heavyweight champion Robert Evans defeated Mongoose to retain the title.
  • February 26, 2005 - Robert Evans made his debut for Texas-based Professional Championship Wrestling (PCW) in a losing effort against B.J. Turner.
  • February 27, 2005 – NAWA: NAWA heavyweight champion Robert Evans defeated Stephen Murphy to retain the title.
  • March 13, 2005 – SPW: Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta, James Johnson and Stephen Murphy in a 4-way match to win the NWA Texas Junior heavyweight title.
  • March 20, 2005 – NAWA: NAWA heavyweight champion Robert Evans vs. American Anarchy ended in a double count-out to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2005 – SPW: Joey Corman and Samir defeated Robert Evans and JT LaMotta.
  • March 26, 2005 – SPW: NWA Texas Junior champion Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta to retain the title.
  • April 23, 2005 – PCW: Claudia and Jazz defeated Robert Evans and JT LaMotta.
  • April 24, 2005 – NAWA: NAWA heavyweight champion Robert Evans defeated Angel of SIN to retain the title.
  • April 30, 2005 – PCW: Stephen Murphy defeated G-Slice, Claudia, Jiggle-O James Johnson, JT LaMotta and Robert Evans in a 6-way ladder match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • May 21, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Stephen Murphy and JT LaMotta in a 3-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • May 21, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Jerry Brown.
  • May 28, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Claudia in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • June 4, 2005 – PCW: BJ Turner and Mr. Texas defeated Chris Richter and Robert Evans.
  • July 9, 2005 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Travis Baxter to retain the title.
  • July 16, 2005 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Trey Man and Kyle in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 23, 2005 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated The Code to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2005 – NAWA: Seth Shai defeated Robert Evans.
  • July 30, 2005 – PCW: Claudia defeated PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans by disqualification.
  • August 6, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans and Shadow defeated Claudia and Jiggle-O James Johnson.
  • August 27, 2005 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans and Claudia in a 3-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • September 10, 2005-  PCW: Dave Dunnings and Robert Evans defeated Claudia and Jiggle-O James Johnson.
  • September 24, 2005 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • October 1, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Young Pioneer Eagle.
  • October 8, 2005 – PCW: Claudia defeated Robert Evans and King Richard in a handicap match.
  • October 15, 2005 – PCW: Mace Malone defeated Robert Evans.
  • October 29, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans and Stephen Murphy defeated Adrian Sensation and Mace Malone.
  • November 5, 2005 – PCW: Mace Malone defeated Adrian Sensation, Robert Evans and Stephen Murphy in a 4-way ladder match to win the TV title.
  • December 3, 2006 – PCW: Claudia and JT LaMotta defeated Robert Evans and Damien.
  • December 10, 2005 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Wally Darkmon, Claudia, Damien and JT LaMotta in a 5-way tables, ladder and canes match to win the PCW cruiserweight title.
  • December 17, 2005 – PCW: Jeff and Jerry Brown defeated Robert Evans and Aaron Eagle.
  • January 14, 2006 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Aaron Eagle to retain the title.
  • January 21, 2006 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Jerry Brown to retain the title.
  • January 28, – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta to retain the title.
  • February 4, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans by count-out.
  • February 18, 2006 – PCW: Kevin Paine defeated Robert Evans.
  • March 4, 2006 – PCW: Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated Jiggle-O James Johnson and JT LaMotta.
  • March 11, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans to win the PCW cruiserweight title.
  • March 18, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson and Kevin Paine defeated Luke Bronson and Robert Evans
  • April 15, 2006 – PCW: Action Jackson defeated Robert Evans.
  • May 6, 2006 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Brandon Collins, Captain Canada, Jerry Brown, Jessica James and Robert Evans in a 6-way match to retain the title.
  • June 10, 2006 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Wally Darkmon by disqualification.
  • June 24, 2006 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Wally Darkmon in a casket match.
  • July 29, 2006 – PCW: Shadow defeated Robert Evans in a casket match.
  • August 12, 2006 – PCW: Mace Malone defeated Robert Evans.
  • August 19, 2006 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • August 19, 2006 – PCW: Action Jackson, Mike Foxx, Shadow and Wally Darkmon defeated Colossus, Franco D’Angelo, Nobe Bryant and Robert Evans in a 8 man tag team steel cage ladder match.
  • September 2, 2006 – PCW: Shadow defeated Robert Evans.
  • September 9, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson and Wally Darkmon defeated Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans.
  • September 23, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson and Robert Evans defeated Aaron Eagle and Wally Darkmon to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2006 – PCW: Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated Jiggle-O James Johnson and Wally Darkmon to win the tag team titles in a ladder match.
  • October 21, 2006 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Jiggle-O James Johnson.
  • October 28, 2006 – PCW: PCW TV champion Mike Foxx defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2006 – PCW: Action Jackson defeated Robert Evans.
  • November 18, 2006 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated Brett Barnes and Shadow to retain the titles.
  • December 9, 2006 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated BJ Turner and Ryan Davidson to retain the titles.
  • December 16, 2006 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated Chris Chronic and Jiggle-O James Johnson to retain the titles.
  • December 30, 2006 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson, Mad Dogg, Pookie The Pimp and Tarantula defeated Aaron Eagle, Li Fang, Robert Evans and Viktor Tadlock.
  • January 27, 2007 – PCW: Brandon Collins defeated Robert Evans.
  • February 3, 2007 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans defeated Brandon Collins and Nobe Bryant to retain the titles.
  • February 4, 2007 – TWE: Rudy Russo defeated Robert Evans and Aaron Eagle in a 3-way match.
  • February 10, 2007 – PCW: Shadow and Wally Darkmon defeated Robert Evans and Aaron Eagle to win the tag team titles.
  • February 17, 2007 – PCW: Wally Darkmon defeated Robert Evans.
  • March 17, 2007 – PCW: Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Diamond Dave and JT LaMotta and Robert Evans in a 4-way match.
  • March 24, 2007 – PCW: PCW heavyweight champion Nobe Bryant defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • April 14, 2007 – PCW: PCW TV champion Luke Bronson defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • April 28, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Tarantula.
  • May 5, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Franco D’Angelo by disqualification.
  • May 26, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Apocalypse.
  • June 2, 2007 – PCW: Brandon Collins and Robert Evans defeated Apocalypse, Franco D’Angelo and Tim Storm in a handicap match.
  • June 16, 2007 – PCW: Tim Storm defeated Robert Evans.
  • June 23, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta.
  • July 14, 2007 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Apocalypse and Tim Storm defeated Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans to retain the titles.
  • July 29, 2007 – PCW: Nobe Bryant defeated Robert Evans.
  • August 4, 2007 – PCW: Mike Foxx defeated Robert Evans.
  • August 25, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Canyon by disqualification.
  • September 1, 2007 – PCW: PCW tag team champions Apocalypse and Franco D’Angelo defeated Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans to retain the titles.
  • September 8, 2007 – PCW: Brett Idol defeated Robert Evans.
  • September 15, 2007 – PCW: Apocalypse defeated JT LaMotta and Robert Evans in a 3-way match.
  • September 22, 2007 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Nobe Bryant.
  • October 13, 2007 – PCW: Mike Foxx defeated Robert Evans in a Prince of Darkness match.
  • November 3, 2007 – PCW: JT LaMotta defeated Diamond Dave, Jiggle-O James Johnson and Robert Evans in a 4-way match to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • November 17, 2007 – PCW: Apocalypse defeated Robert Evans.
  • January 5, 2008 – PCW: JT LaMotta defeated Robert Evans.
  • January 12, 2008 – PCW: Mike Foxx defeated Robert Evans.
  • February 2, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Brandon Collins.
  • February 9, 2008 – PCW: Aaron Eagle defeated Robert Evans.
  • February 16, 2008 – PCW: Mike Foxx and Wally Darkmon defeated Aaron Eagle and Robert Evans.
  • February 23, 2008 – PCW: Aaron Eagle defeated Robert Evans and Shawn Daivari in a 3-way match to win the vacant Cruiserweight title.
  • March 1, 2008 – PCW: Franco D’Angelo defeated Robert Evans.
  • March 8, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Matthew Palmer.
  • March 22, 2008 – PCW: Aaron Eagle and Jiggle-O James Johnson defeated Robert Evans and Wally Darkmon.
  • March 29, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Wally Darkmon.
  • April 5, 208 – PCW: Diamond Dave defeated Robert Evans.
  • April 12, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Aaron Eagle in a TLC match to win the PCW cruiserweight title.
  • April 26, 2008 – PCW: PCW TV champion Franco D’Angelo defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • May 10, 2008 – PCW: Matt Palmer defeated Robert Evans and Aaron Eagle in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Viper.
  • May 31, 2008 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Matthew Palmer to retain the title.
  • June 7, 2008 – PCW: PCW cruiserweight champion Robert Evans defeated Wally Darkmon to retain the title.
  • June 21, 2008 – PCW: Lance Hoyt defeated Robert Evans in a steel cage match.
  • July 12, 2008 – PCW: Brandon Collins defeated Robert Evans to win the vacant PCW cruiserweight title.
  • July 19, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans and Thomas Bussey defeated Brandon Collins and Charles The Fan.
  • October 11, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Diamond Dave.
  • October 18, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans and Scott McKenzie defeated Chris Richter and Magnum RL.
  • October 25, 2008 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Steve DeMarco.
  • November 22, 2008 – PCW: Action Jackson defeated Robert Evans.
  • December 20, 2008 – PCW: PCW heavyweight champion Aaron Eagle defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • March 13, 2009 – XCW: Robert Evans and Hugh Rogue defeated Skitzo and The Bull to win the tag team titles.
  • March 28, 2009 – PCW: Robert Evans vs. Scott McKenzie in a first blood match ended in a draw.
  • April 18, 2009 – XCW: XCW tag team champions Robert Evans and Hugh Rogue defeated Doberman and Pablo Chuco to retain the titles.
  • April 25, 2009 – PCW: Scott McKenzie defeated Robert Evans in a last man standing match.
  • May 16, 2009 – PCW: James Johnson defeated Robert Evans and Wally Darkmon in a 3-way match.
  • June 7, 2009 - Jaykus Plisken defeated Robert Evans.
  • July 19, 2009 – ACW: Junior Garza, Robert Evans, Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy defeated Jaykus Plisken, Berry Breeze, Chingo Smurf and JC Bravo. Robert Evans defeated Darin Childs to win the ACW U-30 Young Guns title.
  • August 22, 2009 – XCW: Apocalypse defeated Robert Evans.
  • August 23, 2009 – ACW: Robert Evans and Spiro defeated Brent Masters and Darin Childs.
  • August 28, 2009 – XCW: Apocalypse and Tim Storm defeated Robert Evans and Hugh Rogue to win the tag team titles and the looser must leave XCW.
  • September 20, 2009 – ACW: Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy defeated Robert Evans and Matthew Palmer.
  • September 26, 2009 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Action Jackson.
  • October 17, 2009 – VCCW: JT LaMotta defeated Robert Evans.
  • October 18, 2009 – ACW: Darin Childs, JT LaMotta, Masada, Scot Summers and Shawn Vexx defeated Matthew Palmer, Mike Dell, Robert Evans, Ryan Genesis and Spiro. Pierre Abernathy defeated Jaykus Plisken, Junior Garza and Robert Evans in a 4-way match to win the ACW U-30 young guns title.
  • October 24, 2009 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Air-Non.
  • November 14, 2009 – PCW: Robert Evans defeated Crazy Carl.
  • November 15, 2009 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Colt Cabana and Pierre Abernathy in a 3-way 1st round match and to win the ACW U-30 Young Guns title. Jaykus Plisken defeated Robert Evans to win the title in the semi-finals.
  • November 16, 2009 – ACW: ACW U-30 Young Guns champion Scot Summers defeated Robert Evans to retain the title.
  • December 20, 2009 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Rachel Summerlyn.
  • January 15, 2010 – VCCW: Scot Summers defeated Robert Evans.
  • January 17, 2010 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Darin Childs.
  • February 19, 2010 – VCCW: ACH defeated Robert Evans.
  • February 21, 2010 – ACW: ACW heavyweight champion Shawn Vexx defeated Robert Evans, Gary Jay and Darin Childs in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • March 19, 2010 – VCCW: Rachel Summerlyn and Darin Childs defeated Robert Evans in a handicap match.
  • April 18, 2010 – ACW: Jessica James and Rachel Summerlyn defeated Robert Evans and Portia Perez in a dark match. Robert Evans defeated Davey Vega to win the vacant ACW U-30 Young Guns title.
  • April 24, 2010 – VCCW: Robert Evans defeated Matt Palmer in the quarter-finals. Robert Evans defeated Franco D’Angelo and JT LaMotta in a 3-way semi-finals match. Robert Evans defeated Scot Summers to win the tournament.
  • May 16, 2010 – ACW: ACW U-30 Young Guns champion Robert Evans defeated Darin Corbin to retain the title.
  • May 21, 2010 – VCCW: Robert Evans defeated Brent Masters.
  • June 13, 2010 – ACW: Jaykus Plisken defeated Robert Evans.
  • June 25, 2010 – VCCW: Robert Evans and Franco D’Angelo defeated Bull and Scot Summers.
  • June 27, 2010 – ACW: ACW U-30 Young Guns champion Robert Evans defeated Mat Fitchett to retain the title.
  • August 8, 2010 – ACW: ACW U-30 Young Guns champion Robert Evans defeated Delirious to retain the title.
  • August 22, 2010 – ACW: ACH defeated Robert Evans to win the ACW U-30 Young Guns title.
  • August 28, 2010 – LWA: LWA tag team champions Devin and Mason Cutter defeated Robert Evans and Matthew Palmer to retain the titles.
  • September 19, 2010 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Jessica James.
  • September 25, 2010 – PWW: Kris Dazed defeated Robert Evans.
  • October 10, 2010 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Matthew Palmer to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • October 23, 2010 – LWA: Davey Vega defeated Robert Evans.
  • November 14, 2010 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Scot Summers to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 15, 2010 – ACW: ACW heavyweight champion Robert Evans defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the title. Robert Evans defeated Super Electro to retain the title.
  • December 12, 2010 – ACW: ACW heavyweight champion Robert Evans vs. ACW hardcore champion Masada in a match where both titles were on the line ended in a no contest.
  • January 8, 2011 – SLA: ACW heavyweight champion Robert Evans defeated Rachel Summerlyn to retain the title.
  • January 17, 2011 – ACW: Matthew Palmer defeated Robert Evans in a I Quit Match to win the heavyweight title.
  • February 5, 2011 – PWR: Grizzly Redwood defeated Archibald Peck.
  • March 12, 2011 – Chikara: Eddie Kingston defeated Archibald Peck.
  • April 8, 2011 – SLA: Darin Childs and Khris Wolfe defeated RD Evans and Darin Corbin.
  • April 16, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Colt Cabana.
  • May 21, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Frightmare.
  • May 22, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Sugar Dunkerton.
  • June 18, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: TJ Marconi defeated RD Evans.
  • June 19, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: RD Evans defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • July 23, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: RD Evans defeated Jarek 1-20.
  • July 31, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Dasher Hatfield.
  • August 6, 2011 – VCCW: Robert Evans defeated Michael Faith by disqualification in the quarter-finals. Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta by disqualification in the semi-finals. Scot Summers defeated Robert Evans to win the vacant openweight title.
  • August 27, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Mat Fitchett, MK McKinnan and Milo Shizo in a 1st round 4-way elimination match. Tadasuke defeated Archibald Peck in the semi-finals.
  • October 2, 2011 – AIW: Facade defeated Archibald Peck, AERO, Izeah Bonds, John Kermon and Tony Kozina in a 6-way match.
  • October 2, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling: Robert Evans defeated AR Fox.
  • October 7, 2011 – Chikara: UltraMantis Black defeated Archibald Peck.
  • October 8, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Chase Owens.
  • October 30, 2011 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Marion Fontaine.
  • November 13, 2011 – Chikara: Colt Cabana defeated Archibald Peck.
  • December 12, 2011 – JoshiMania: Hanako Nakamori, Kaori Yoneyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Archibald Peck, El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr..
  • December 11, 2011 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated El Generico.
  • December 17, 2011 – SLA: Robert Evans and Darin Corbin defeated Davey Richards and Kyle O’Reilly.
  • January 15, 2012 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Portia Perez.
  • January 28, 2012 – Chikara: Hallowicked defeated Archibald Peck.
  • February 25, 2012 – Chikara: Sara Del Ray defeated Archibald Peck.
  • February 26, 2012 – Chikara: Ophidian defeated Archibald Peck.
  • March 18, 2012 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Evan Gelistico.
  • March 24, 2012 – Chikara: Dasher Hatfield defeated Archibald Peck.
  • March 25, 2012 – Chikara: Chuck Taylor defeated Archibald Peck.
  • April 14, 2012 – Chikara: Mark Angelosetti defeated Mixed Martial Archie by disqualification.
  • April 28, 2012 – Chikara: Mixed Martial Archie defeated Kobald.
  • May 11, 2012 – AIW: Colin Delaney defeated Archibald Peck in the 1st round of the JT Lightning tournament.
  • May 19, 2012 – Chikara: Darkness Crabtree defeated Mixed Martial Archie.
  • May 20, 2012 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated Pierre Abernathy.
  • June 2, 2012 – Chikara: Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti defeated Colt Cabana and Mixed Martial Archie in a looser leaves town match.
  • June 16, 2012 – SLA: Johnny Cockstrong defeated RD Evans.
  • July 22, 2012 – ACW: RD Evans defeated Bolt Brady.
  • July 27, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling: Johnny Cockstrong [C], Bill Carr, Dan Barry and Ken Scampi defeated RD Evans [C], Evan Gelistico, Gary Jay and Pierre Abernathy) in a 8 man tag team Captain’s match.
  • July 28, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated Icarus.
  • July 29, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated The Shard.
  • August 12, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated Grizzly Redwood.
  • August 17, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated Tim Donst.
  • August 18, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated Lancelot Bravado.
  • September 14, 2012 – Chikara: Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Kazuaki Mihara, The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger and Tito Santana.
  • September 16, 2012 – ACW: Jerry Lynn defeated RD Evans.
  • September 30, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling: RD Evans defeated Veda Scott.
  • October 6, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated deviANT.
  • October 7, 2012 – Chikara: The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger defeated Walter Eaton.
  • October 21, 2012 – ACW: Robert Evans defeated JT LaMotta.
  • November 10, 2012 – Chikara: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated Team FIST (Icarus and Sugar Dunkerton), Sapphire and The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 11, 2012 – Chikara: Mark Angelosetti defeated The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger by disqualification.
  • December 9, 2012 – WIA: Robert Coleman defeated The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • February 2, 2013 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • February 9, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Mark Angelosetti.
  • February 10, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Tim Donst by disqualification.
  • February 23, 2013 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak defeated Kodama and Kobald.
  • March 8, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Obariyon.
  • March 9, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Tim Donst by disqualification.
  • March 23, 2013 – WIF!: Kobald and Kodama defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • March 24, 2013 – WIR: Estonian ThunderFrog and Latvian Proud Oak defeated Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster.
  • April 6, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Tim Donst.
  • April 13, 2013 – NSPW: Franky The Mobster defeated RD Evans.
  • April 21, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 9: Giant Tiger defeated Archibald Peck.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: Estonian ThunderFrog, Latvian Proud Oak and Lithuanian Snow Troll defeated Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • May 3, 2013 – Chikara: Archibald Peck defeated Jigsaw.
  • May 17, 2013 – AAW: Davey Richards defeated Mixed Martial Archie.
  • May 18, 2013 – Chikara: The Young Bucks defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak in the 1st round of the Tag World Grand Prix. Chikara Grand champion Eddie Kingston defeated Archibald Peck to retain the title.
  • May 25, 2013 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll defeated El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Juan Francisco de Coronado
  • May 26, 2013 – BATTLEWAR 10: Franky The Mobster and Twiggy defeated RD Evans and Union Jack.
  • June 22, 2013 – WIF!: The Bravado Brothers defeated The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • July 6, 2013 – WIA!: Max Smashmaster defeated Johnny Primer, Scott Parker and The Latvian Proud Oak in a 4-way match.
  • July 7, 2013 – WIA!: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster), The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak) & The Primer Brothers (Joey Primer and Johnny Primer) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 27, 2013 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak defeated Trevor Lee and Roy Wilkins.
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • August 31, 2013 – NSPW: Player Uno defeated RD Evans.
  • September 29, 2013 – An Extravaganza of Wrestling Exhibitions: Matt Cross defeated RD Evans in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: The Brown Morning Of Belarus defeated The Latvian Proud Oak.
  • January 18, 2014 – WIF!: The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll defeated Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster
  • January 19, 2014 – WIR: The Estonian ThunderFrog and The Latvian Proud Oak defeated Jigsaw and The Shard.
  • February 1, 2014 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Baltic Siege (The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Latvian Proud Oak and The Lithuanian Snow Troll) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, The Brown Morning Of Belarus and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • February 16, 2014 – IPW: Robert Evans defeated Ray Rowe.
  • May 4, 2014 – C4: Archibald Peck defeated Travis Toxic.

Ring of Honor:

  • March 27, 2010 – RD Evans made his debut for ROH, working in a dark match, where he, David E. Jones and Ryan Stone were defeated by Johnny Goodtime, Johnny Yuma and Mike Sydal.
  • December 16, 2012 – ROH Final Battle: RD Evans defeated Prince Nana.
  • April 5, 2013 – ROH Super card of Honor: ACH and Tadarius Thomas defeated RD Evans and QT Marshall.
  • April 13, 2013 – ROH TV (Taped): RD Evans and QT Marshall defeated Mike Posey and Corey Hollis.
  • May 11, 2013 – ROH Dragon’s Reign: Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards defeated RD Evans and QT Marshall.
  • June 1, 2013 – ROH TV: Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander defeated RD Evans and QT Marshall & ACH and Tadarius Thomas in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Homicide and Eddie Kingston defeated RD Evans and QT Marshall.
  • September 20, 2013 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Adam Page defeated RD Evans.
  • October 12, 2013 – ROH TV: Homicide and Eddie Kingston defeated RD Evans and QT Marshall.
  • November 15, 2013 – ROH Pursuit: RD Evans defeated Hakim Zane.
  • In January 2014, RD Evans entered a storyline where he began gloating about his win streak, which he dubbed the “New Streak”,although all of his wins came over jobbers or by disqualification over serious wrestlers like Michael Elgin and Roderick Strong.
  • January 25, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): RD Evans defeated Mike Sells. RD Evans defeated Kevin Steen by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2014 – ROH State of the Art: RD Evans defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification.
  • March 22, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): RD Evans defeated The Romantic Touch by count-out.
  • March 22, 2014 – ROH Flyin’ High: RD Evans and Kevin Steen defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly by disqualification. RD Evans, defeated Kyle O’Reilly, The Romantic Touch and Silas Young in a 4 corners match.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: RD Evans defeated Silas Young by disqualification.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH TV: RD Evans defeated Mike Posey.