Rex Lawless / Rick Roland

@RickRolandBD

Title History

  • NYWC tag team titles w Dickie Rodz defeating Dan Eckos & Kenny Royal (June 18, 2011);
  • NYWC Fusion title defeating Blake Morris & Anthony Nese in a 3-way match (May 31, 2014);
  • FBW tag team titles w Blake Morris defeating Mike Verna & The Big O (May 8, 2015);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Blake Morris defeating Brandon Watts & Randy Summers (July 30, 2015);
  • NYWC tag team titles w Blake Morris defeating Brandon Watts & Randy Summers (October 24, 2015);
  • MFPW Live title defeating Nick Comoroto (March 4, 2017);
  • CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title w Sloan Caprice defeating El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr. (February 17, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • October 30, 2010 – NYWC: Quiet Storm defeated Rex Lawless by disqualification.
  • November 20, 2010 – NYWC: Rex Lawless and Stockade defeated Reckless And Wasted (Alex Moore and JT Kasin).
  • December 18, 2010 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Syther.
  • January 29, 2011 – NYWC: Team Frewaks And Geeks (Alex Moore, Francis Kipland Stevens, JT Kasin, Mikey Whipwreck and Syther) defeated Apollyon, Dickie Rodz, Rex Lawless, Rick Cataldo and Stockade.
  • February 19, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon and Rex Lawless) defeated Dante Cabrera and Odie Montez.
  • February 26, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Rex Lawless and  Stockade) defeated Reckless And Wasted (Alex Moore and JT Kasin).
  • March 18, 2011 – NYWC: Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless defeated The Uninvited (Spyder and Victor Cruz).
  • March 20, 2011 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens and Violet defeated Nikki Syxx and Rex Lawless.
  • March 26, 2011 – NYWC: Nikki Syxx and Rex Lawless defeated Brittney Savage and John Silver.
  • April 3, 2011 – ACE/WSU/NYWC: Apollyon, Kieran Mansfield, King Mega and Rex Lawless defeated Dimitrios Papadon, Francis Kipland Stevens, John Silver and Syther.
  • April 16, 2011 – NYWC: Dickie Rodz, Rex Lawless and Stockade defeated Dan Eckos & Royally Phat (DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal).
  • April 30, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Rex Lawless and Stockade) defeated Tandemonium (Matias & Odin) and Tony Burma.
  • May 6, 2011 – NYWC: Mikey Whipwreck defeated Rex Lawless.
  • May 7, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Rex Lawless and Stockade) defeated Tandemonium (Matias and Odie Montez).
  • May 21, 2011 – NYWC: Rex Lawless won a #1 contenders battle royal for the tag titles.
  • June 11, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon and Rex Lawless) defeated Big Time Rush (Ryan Rush and Tony Burma).
  • June 18, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless) defeated Dan Eckos and Kenny Royal to win the tag titles.
  • July 28, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless) vs. Danny E and Kenny Royal vs. The King And I (Alex Reynolds and King Mega) in a 3-way match by disqualification to retain the tag titles.
  • August 18, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless) defeated Royally Phat (DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 25, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless) defeated Reckless And Wasted (JT Kasin and Spyder) and Royally Phat (DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal) & Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan and Rob Vegas) in a rapid fire match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 24, 2011 – NYWC: Mikey Whipwreck, Raven, Steve Forge and Tony Burma defeated The Order Of The Black (Crusher Doogan, Dickie Rodz, Rex Lawless and Stockade).
  • October 22, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck & Rex Lawless) defeated Royally Phat (DJ Phat Pat & Kenny Royal) and Tony Burma in a 3-way tag to retain the tag titles.
  • November 12, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated Royally Phat (DJ Phat Pat and Kenny Royal) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 10, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated DJ Phat Pat in a handicap match to retain the tag titles.
  • December 16, 2011 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck, Rex Lawless and Stockade) defeated Danny E, DJ Phat Pat and Mansfield.
  • January 6, 2012 – NYWC: John Curse, Matt Striker and Scott Curse defeated The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck, Rex Lawless and Stockade).
  • January 21, 2012 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Alex Reynolds.
  • February 18, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon (c) [Heavyweight], Mikey Whipwreck (c) [Tag Team], Rex Lawless (c) [Tag Team] & Stockade (c) [Fusion]) defeated Team NYWC (Alex Reynolds, Mega, Michael Mansfield & Tony Burma). All titles were retained.
  • March 10, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated Reckless And Wasted (Braydon Knight and JT Kasin).
  • March 31, 2012 – NYWC: Tony Nese defeated Rex Lawless by disqualification.
  • April 20, 2012 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens, Shane and The Big O defeated The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless).
  • April 21, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens to retain the tag titles.
  • May 5, 2012 – EVOLVE: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Rex Lawless and Stockade) defeated Azrieal, Bandido Jr. and Matthew Justice.
  • May 18, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated Mega, Ryan Rush and Tony Burma.
  • June 9, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens defeated The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless).
  • July 19, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated Los Ben Dejos (Ben Dejo and Marty Con Dejo) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 28, 2012 – NYWC: Keaton & Reckless And Wasted (Braydon Knight and JT Kasin) defeated The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck, Rex Lawless and Victor Cruz).
  • August 4, 2012 – NWA Coastal: Biggie Biggs vs. Rex Lawless ended in a no contest.
  • August 16, 2012 – NYWC: Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Alex Reynolds and Rex Lawless in a 3-way match.
  • August 23, 2012 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) defeated The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 15, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat defeated Rex Lawless.
  • September 27, 2012 – NYWC: DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens defeated The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) & The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) by disqualification in a 3-way tag match. Whipwreck & Lawless retains the tag titles.
  • September 29, 2012 – IWA East Coast: Rex Lawless defeated Jason Kincaid.
  • October 8, 2012 – ECWA: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon and Rex Lawless) defeated The Nigerian Nightmares (Maifu and Saifu) in the quarter-finals. Fusion DS (Damian Dragon and Matt Saigon) defeated The Order Of The Black (Apollyon and Rex Lawless) in the semi-finals.
  • October 13, 2012 – CZW: Rex Lawless defeated Kit Osbourne in a dark match.
  • October 20, 2012 – NYWC: The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated DJ Phat Pat and Francis Kipland Stevens & The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) in a house of madness to win the tag titles.
  • November 17, 2012 – NYWC: The Slophunters (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Order Of The Black (Mikey Whipwreck and Rex Lawless) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 8, 2012 – NYWC: Mikey Whipwreck and Stockade defeated The Order Of The Black (Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless).
  • January 5, 2013 – ECWA: Rex Lawless defeated Kid USA.
  • January 19, 2013 – NYWC: The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Dickie Rodz and Rex Lawless) defeated Alvin Alvarez, Ryan Rush and The Big O.
  • February 23, 2013 – NYWC: Alvin Alvarez, Mikey Whipwreck, Stockade and The Big O defeated The Order Of The Black (Apollyon, Dickie Rodz, Rex Lawless and Ryan Rush).
  • March 2, 2013 – ECWA: The Dream Team (Aden Chambers and Kekoa The Flyin Hawaiian) defeated The Black Heart (Apollyon and Rex Lawless) to retain the Unified tag titles.
  • April 13, 2013 – IWC: Colt Toombs, Facade, Goldust and Logan Shulo defeated Team Big League (Jimmy Nutts, John McChesney, Joseph Brooks and Rex Lawless).
  • April 27, 2013 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Dan Barry.
  • May 3, 2013 – IWC: WAR (Aiden Veil and Jordan Lennox) defeated Rex Lawless by disqualification in a handicap match.
  • January 24, 2014 – NYWC: Mike Mondo vs. Rex Lawless ended in a no contest.
  • February 15, 2014 – NYWC: Chrissy Rivera, Francis Kipland Stevens, King Mega, Mikey Whipwreck, Rex Lawless and Stockade defeated Blake Morris, DJ Hyde, Jesse Vane, Marti Belle, Matthew Justice and Mike Mondo.
  • February 28, 2014 – PWE: Brian Rich and Marko Estrada vs. Jeremy Prophet and Rex Lawless ended in a no contest.
  • March 1, 2014 – IWC: Rex Lawless defeated Bronco McBride.
  • March 22, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Joe Gacy.
  • April 12, 2014 – IWC: Jimmy Nutts & The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner and Scott Steiner) defeated Team Big League (John McChesney, Joseph Brooks and Rex Lawless).
  • April 26, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Kriss Stark.
  • May 17, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) and Francis Kipland Stevens defeated Blake Morris, Jesse Vane and Rex Lawless.
  • May 31, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Blake Morris and Anthony Nese in a 3-way match to win the Fusion title.
  • June 22, 2014 – Beyond Uncomfortable: Francis Kipland Stevens, Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) and Ryan Rush defeated Blake Morris, Jesse Vane, Rex Lawless and Stockade.
  • June 28, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Blake Morris to retain the Fusion title.
  • July 24, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Robbie E to retain the Fusion title.
  • July 26, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • July 27, 2014 – Beyond Americanrana: Blake Morris & Rex Lawless were in a 11 team battle royal won by Davey Cash & Kris Pyro.
  • August 21, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Shane Strickland to retain the Fusion title.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw and The Shard) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • September 13, 2014 – FSW: Benny Martinez defeated Alexandre Rudolph, Blake Morris, Jake Parnell and Rex Lawless in a 5-way match.
  • September 19, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Anthony Nese to retain the Fusion title.
  • September 20, 2014 – XWA: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • September 24, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Finneus James defeated Rex Lawless in a best 2 out of 3 falls match of the 1st round of the Medal of Valor tournament.
  • September 27, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Nøkken to retain the Fusion title.
  • October 8, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Cory Kastle, Joey Janela, Jonathan Evans and Trooper Audubon defeated Frankie Pickard, Joe Gacy, Kit Osbourne and Rex Lawless.
  • October 11, 2014 – WIF!: Rex Lawless defeated Anthony Greene in the 1st round. Missile Assault Ant defeated Donovan Dijak, Prakash Sabar, Race Jaxon, Rex Lawless and Shynron in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • October 22, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Andrew Wolf, Cory Kastle, Dick Justice and Dorian Graves defeated Brute VanSlyke, Jonathan Evans, Nigel Niedermeyer (Josh Adams) and Rex Lawless.
  • October 25, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Lucky 13 to retain the Fusion title.
  • November 1, 2014 – CZW: Devon Moore defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) in a handicap match.
  • November 5, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joey Janela and Rex Lawless defeated Andrew Wolf and Joe Gacy.
  • November 14, 2014 – FBW: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry), Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) & The Spirit Squad (Kenny and Mikey) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 19, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joe Gacy defeated Rex Lawless.
  • November 29, 2014 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated BLK Jeez to retain the Fusion title.
  • November 30, 2014 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: The Colony (Fire Ant and Worker Ant) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) in the 1st round.
  • December 3, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Brooke Danielle, Joey Janela, Rex Lawless and Trooper Audubon defeated Andrew Wolf, Brittany Blake, Latin Dragon and Sugar Dunkerton.
  • December 12, 2014 – FSW: Cyrus Deville defeated Rex Lawless.
  • December 17, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated Randy Rogers (Josh Adams) and Trooper Audubon in a 3-way match.
  • December 27, 2014 – NYWC: Blake Morris and DJ Hyde defeated Big O and Rex Lawless.
  • December 31, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joey Janela and Rex Lawless defeated Ben Ortiz and Blake Morris.
  • January 14, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Andrew Wolf defeated Rex Lawless.
  • January 18, 2015 – WOW: Rex Lawless defeated Kaze and Sydney Cloud in a 3-way match.
  • January 24, 2015 – FSW: The House Of Payne (Hakim Ali and Nick Payne) defeated Omega Black (Greg Jones and Suntan), Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) & Certified Sexy (Geno Da God and Sasha X) in a 4-way tag match.
  • January 28, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless and Tom Tucker (Josh Adams) defeated Conor Claxton and Dan O’Hare.
  • February 11, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joey Janela, Mr. Grim and Rex Lawless defeated Amber Rodriguez, Lennon Duffy and Slugger Clark.
  • February 20, 2015 – FSW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Benny Martinez and Manny Martinez.
  • February 21, 2015 – CZW: Chuck Taylor, John Silver and Rex Lawless defeated Dick Justice & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) in a tag team tables elimination match.
  • February 25, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless, Ryan Galeone and Trooper Audubon defeated Aria Cadenza & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • February 28, 2015 – NYWC: Mike Mondo defeated Rex Lawless to win the Fusion title.
  • March 1, 2015 – Beyond King of Arts: The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) & Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers), Qefka The Quiet & Silver Ant defeated Devin Blaze, Soldier Ant & The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) & Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) & JÖTNAR (Nøkken & Tursas) in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 6, 2015 – FBW: The Mega Muscles (Big O and Mike Verna) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers), The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) in a 4-way tag match to retain the tag titles.
  • March 11, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Conor Claxton defeated Rex Lawless in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Medal of Valor title.
  • March 21, 2015 – FSW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The House Of Payne (Hakim Ali and Nick Payne) by disqualification. Ali & Payne retains the tag titles.
  • March 25, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated George Gatton.
  • March 28, 2015 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) vs. Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) vs. The FBI (Little Guido and Tony Mamaluke) in a 3-way tag match ended in a no contset. Watts & Summers retains the tag titles.
  • April 8, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated Kit Osbourne.
  • April 10, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) in a 3-way tag match.
  • April 18, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) by disqualification. Watts & Summers retains the tag titles.
  • April 22, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Curt Robinson defeated Rex Lawless.
  • April 25, 2015 – FSW: The House Of Payne (Hakim Ali and Nick Payne) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 8, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Mega Muscles (Mike Verna and The Big O) to win the tag titles.
  • May 13, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated David John Willard.
  • May 23, 2015 – FSW: Big Daddy Dre defeated Rex Lawless.
  • May 30, 2015 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) vs. Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) ended in a no contest to retain the tag titles.
  • May 31, 2015 – Beyond The Real Thing: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) and Ryan Galeone defeated Rex Lawless & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver).
  • June 10, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated Trooper Audubon.
  • June 17, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Rex Lawless defeated Big Daddy Dre.
  • June 20, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) and Matt Tremont defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) and DJ Hyde in a street fight.
  • July 1, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: George Gatton and Rex Lawless defeated Dub Boys (Dave McCall and Nate Carter).
  • July 8, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Curt Robinson.
  • July 15, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Laszlo Arpad.
  • July 22, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Dan O’Hare.
  • July 30, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) to win the tag titles.
  • August 9, 2015 – MPUSA/NYWC: Cheeseburger defeated Rex Lawless.
  • August 12, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Lennon Duffy.
  • August 19, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Gregory Sharpe.
  • August 20, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) & Dub Security (Carter and McCall) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 26, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Frankie Pickard.
  • August 27, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) vs. Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) ended in a no contest to retain the tag titles.
  • August 29, 2015 – SWA: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Pancake Nightmare (Cronus and Mike Jording) to retain the NYWC tag team titles.
  • August 30, 2015 – Beyond Battle Of New England Returns: Shynron defeated David Starr, Eric Corvis, Johnny Cockstrong, Rex Lawless and Tracy Williams in a 6-way match to retain the CLL International All Star title.
  • September 9, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Pectoral Poseidon defeated Joey Janela.
  • September 12, 2015 – CZW: Frankie Pickard and Joe Gacy defeated Pectoral Poseidon and Tim Donst.
  • September 23, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Curt Robinson, Neiko Sozio and Penelope Ford defeated Blake Morris, Pectoral Poseidon and Trooper Audubon.
  • September 25, 2015 – FBW: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless), Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall and  Nate Carter) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • September 26, 2015 – NYWC: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) &  Mike Verna and Talon in a 3-way tag to win the tag titles.
  • October 4, 2015 – MPUSA/NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated DJ Hyde and Kevin Lee Davidson in a 3-way match.
  • October 7, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blake Morris, Pectoral Poseidon and Trooper Audubon defeated Cyrus Deville, Ian Aldwin and Leon Mason.
  • October 10, 2015 – CZW: The Pectoral Poseidon & The Sea Friends (??? & ???) defeated Frankie Pickard & The Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) in a dark match.
  • October 11, 2015 – South Jersey Wrestlefest: Joe Gacy and Stockade defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • October 21, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Neiko Sozio and Penelope Ford defeated Pectoral Poseidon and Willow Monet.
  • October 24, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) to win the FBW & NYWC tag team titles.
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated John Silver and Rex Lawless.
  • November 13, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik), Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) & The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • November 20, 2015 – NLW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Joey Ace and Mike Law.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament for Tomorrow: Ryan Galeone defeated Rex Lawless, The Black Baron and TJ Marconi in a 4-way 1st round match.
  • December 12, 2015 – CZW: Dezmond Xavier defeated Brittany Blake, Chip Day, Conor Claxton, Eddie Smooth, Lucky 13 and Pectoral Poseidon in a 7-way match to qualify for the Best of the Best tournament.
  • December 18, 2015 – FBW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 19, 2015 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Brother Club (Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi) to retain the tag titles.
  • December 27, 2015 – Beyond Secret Show: Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) defeated The Sea Beavers (John Silver and Rex Lawless).
  • January 29, 2016 – FSW: Malta The Damager defeated Rex Lawless.
  • January 30, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Conor Claxton and Danny Havoc to retain the tag titles.
  • February 5, 2016 – FBW: Crusade For Change (Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) to win the tag titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – FPW: Rex Lawless defeated Kevin Tibbs.
  • February 12, 2016 – NLW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen).
  • February 13, 2016 – MPUSA/NYWC: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan, Boo Sullivan, Mouse and Stockade) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless), Brad Benson and Willow Nightingale.
  • February 27, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Anthony Nese and Chuck Taylor to retain the tag titles.
  • February 28, 2016 – NYWC vs SWA: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Marty Flames and Ricky Richards to retain the NYWC tag team titles.
  • March 5, 2016 – WrestlePro: Steve Scott defeated Jake Manning, Ken Broadway, Max Caster, Rex Lawless and Talon in a 6-way match.
  • March 19, 2016 – SWA: Rex Lawless defeated Pancakes.
  • March 26, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The New Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 3, 2016 – ACE: Brad Benson & Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) and Jesse Vane defeated The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan, Boo Sullivan, King Mega and Mouse).
  • April 16, 2016 – SWA: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated Night Caster (??? and ???).
  • April 29, 2016 – FBW: DJ Hyde defeated Joe Gacy, Logan Black, Mike Donovan and Rex Lawless in a 5-way match.
  • April 30, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Hounds Of Hatred (Apollyon and King Mega) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 21, 2016 – NYWC: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) & The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) in a 3-way tag match to retain the tag titles.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team NYWC (Anthony Nese, Blake Morris, Randy Summers, Rex Lawless and Stockade).
  • June 18, 2016 – NYWC: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) vs. Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) ended in a no contest. Maff & Mack retains the CZW tag titles while Morris & Lawless retains the NYWC tag titles.
  • June 24, 2016 – WFW: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) & Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) in a 3-way tag match.
  • June 25, 2016 – NLW: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) to retain the NLW tag titles.
  • June 25, 2016 – BCW: The Brii Cartel (Josef von Schmidt and Mario Bokara) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated Geddy Young, Justin Jepsen and Turner Bachman. Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • July 28, 2016 – NYWC: The A-Listers (Alvin Alvarez and J-Redd) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) to win the tag team titles.
  • August 7, 2016 – Tier 1: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) defeated A Gentleman And An Officer (Chuck Taylor and Dan Barry).
  • August 19, 2016 – Tier 1/WOW: The Cutthroat Kings (Joey Ace & Logan Black) and The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) and Monkey Flip (Space Monkey & Travis Gordon) and The New Heavenly Bodies (Dustin Corino & Justin Corino) defeated Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Nutrious X) and The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington) and The Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) and Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) in a semi-finals battle royal.
  • August 21, 2016 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • August 25, 2016 – NYWC: The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan and Boo Sullivan) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 27, 2016 – CTW: The Rogues (Brandon Kirk and Jeff Cannonball) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • August 28, 2016 – NEW: Chuck O’Neil defeated Clutch Adams and Rex Lawless in a 3-way dark match.
  • September 4, 2016 – CHIKARA: D-Generation X (Billy Gunn & X-Pac) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) and N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) and Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge and Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster and The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) and Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy in a tag team gauntlet match.
  • September 17, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Body Slam Bryan and Suplex Stephen.
  • October 8, 2016 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice).
  • October 15, 2016 – FPW: Josef von Schmidt defeated Rex Lawless.
  • October 22, 2016 – NYWC: Johnny Radke defeated Blake Morris, Jesse Vane, Papadon, Randy Summers and Rex Lawless in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • November 5, 2016 – CHIKARA: Chuck Taylor and DUSTIN defeated Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice, Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • November 13, 2016 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Benny The Biel and Ropebreak Randy.
  • November 18, 2016 – WFW: Mega Muscles (Mike Verna & The Big O), Rex Lawless and Rude Boy Riley defeated The Dynasty (Joe Bronson, Johnny Clash, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein and TJ Warren) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 28, 2016 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Travis Gordon.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland, Sloan Caprice and The Big Deal defeated The Submission Squad (Davey Vega, Gary The Barn Owl and Pierre Abernathy).
  • December 17, 2016 – NYWC: Stockade vs. Rex Lawless ended in a no contest to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 29, 2016 – Beyond Party Animals: Rex Lawless defeated Maxwell Jacob Feinstein in a dark match.
  • January 13, 2017 – NLW: Team Step Brothers (Alexander James and TJ Marconi) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • January 20, 2017 – CAP: Bryce Donovan and Rex Lawless defeated Beefcake Charlie and Ryan Galeone.
  • January 29, 2017 – Beyond Paying Paul: Hanson defeated Rex Lawless.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: The Force (Bruno Meloni and Warren Barksdale) defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice).
  • February 18, 2017 – FBW: Rex Lawless defeated Jesse Vane.
  • February 18, 2017 – Dynasty: Tyler Vincent defeated Rex Lawless to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • February 25, 2017 – NYWC: Bull James, Mouse, Rex Lawless and Tommy Dreamer defeated Stockade, The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) and King Mega in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 26, 2017 – Beyond Under Construction: Sami Callihan defeated Rex Lawless.
  • March 4, 2017 – MFPW: Rex Lawless defeated Nick Comoroto to win the Live title.
  • March 17, 2017 – Limitless: Oleg The Usurper defeated Rex Lawless.
  • March 18, 2017 – MFPW: Nick Comoroto defeated Rex Lawless to win the Live title.
  • March 19, 2017 – Beyond 7 Years Of Bad Luck: JT Dunn defeated Rex Lawless.
  • March 25, 2017 – NYWC: Angelo Andrews defeated Aidan Baal, Alvin Alvarez, Rex Lawless, Spyder and Talon in a 6-way match.
  • March 30, 2017 – OCW/FTPW: Brandon Watts vs. J-Redd vs. Rex Lawless in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk and Sylverhawk) defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice).
  • April 15, 2017 – FBW: PJ Stackpole and Rex Lawless defeated The Elements (Iceberg and Pyro Pulse).
  • April 15, 2017 – NEW: Rex Lawless defeated Dexter Lou.
  • April 21, 2017 – BCW: Darius Carter defeated Rex Lawless in the 1st round of the heavyweight title tournament.
  • April 28, 2017 – CW: Rex Lawless defeated Brick Mastone.
  • April 29, 2017 – Beyond Looking California: Brandon Watts defeated Rex Lawless in a dark match.
  • April 29, 2017 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated BLK Jeez.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: Rick Roland was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • May 12, 2017 – RRW: Chris Cooke and Mike Hughes defeated American Patriot and Rex Lawless.
  • May 19, 2017 – CW: Rex Lawless was in the 30 man chaotic countdown match won by Brian Milonas.
  • May 20, 2017 – Beyond Death Knell: Wheeler YUTA defeated Mikey Webb, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone in a 4-way match.
  • June 9, 2017 – FBW: Talon defeated Rex Lawless.
  • June 10, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) and Officer Warren Barksdale defeated Rick Roland, Sonny Defarge and The Whisper.
  • June 17, 2017 – NYWC: Alex Reynolds defeated Rex Lawless to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2017 – BCW: Masada defeated Rex Lawless and Stockade in a 3-way match.
  • June 24, 2017 – Beyond Go With The Flo: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone in a Texas Tornado rules match.
  • June 25, 2017 – NEW: Ron Zombie defeated Rex Lawless.
  • December 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Hammerlock Harry and Petey The Package.
  • December 8, 2017 – H20: Bill Carr defeated Brute Van Slyke, Greg Excellent and Rex Lawless in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: The Amityville Project (Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated American Gaijin (Jay Freddie and Rory Gulak).
  • December 23, 2017 – NYWC: Rex Lawless defeated Joey Janela.
  • December 31, 2017 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Mike Verna, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated Joey Ryan, Johnny Cockstrong & Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • January 13, 2018 – NYWC: Michael Mistretta, Papadon, Rex Lawless and Talon defeated Irish, J-Redd, Jack Kasel and Mike Verna.
  • January 27, 2018 – Beyond Spirit Of 76: The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated Bill Carr, Brian Cage and Kyle The Beast.
  • January 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger and Jasper Tippins), The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare and Hallowicked) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • February 17, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • February 24, 2018 – Beyond I Want It All: The Amityville Project (Mike Verna and Rex Lawless) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK).
  • February 25, 2018 – NYWC: Mike Verna vs. Rex Lawless ended in a no contest.
  • February 25, 2018 – Beyond Abbondanza: The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Mike Verna, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph and Jake Parnell).
  • March 2, 2018 – FBW: Talon defeated Chris Payne, CPA, Logan Black, Orion Dove and Rex Lawless in a 6-way match to win the Wild Card title.
  • March 11, 2018 – A1: Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham defeated Dom Garrini, Ace Austin and Rex Lawless in a 4-way elimination match.
  • March 17, 2018 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal, Mace Li and Rick Roland defeated Chet Sterling, Lucas Calhoun and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova.
  • March 18, 2018 – Beyond Hope: The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone) defeated Ace Austin, Myron Reed and Trey Miguel.
  • April 13, 2018 – CW: Josh Briggs defeated Rex Lawless to retain the New England title.
  • April 14, 2018 – CWF Mid-Atlantic: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) in the 2nd round. The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Redemption (Michael McAllister and Nick Richards) in the semi-finals. Chet Sterling and Trevor Lee defeated The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) to win the tournament.
  • April 20, 2018 – FBW: Anthony Gangone defeated Rex Lawless.
  • April 21, 2018 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield defeated Rick Roland.
  • April 28, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.
  • April 29, 2018 – Beyond Welcome Home: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated The Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Mike Verna, Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone).
  • May 5, 2018 – CHIKARA: The Closers (Rick Roland and Sloan Caprice) defeated Xyberhawx2000 (Nytehawk and Razerhawk) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas title.