Rey Fenix

@ReyFenixMx

Title History

  • XMX tag team titles w Dark Dragon winning a 4-way tag team elimination match (September 22, 2012);
  • AAA Fusion title winning a 4-way elimination match (March 17, 2013);
  • The Crash cruiserweight title winning a 8-way elimination match (June 14, 2013);
  • Lucha Underground Gift Of Gods title winning a 7-way match (August 5, 2015);
  • Lucha Underground Gift Of Gods title defeating King Cuerno (March 6, 2016);
  • Lucha Underground title defeating Mil Muertes (March 16, 2016);
  • Lucha Underground world trios title w Aero Star & Daga defeating Jack Evans, Johnny Mundo & PJ Black (July 20, 2016)
  • Lucha Ilimitado Lucha Ilimitado Corazon de Oro Title winning a 4-way match (October 12, 2016);
  • OWA Border x Brewer title winning a tournament (February 25, 2017);
  • PWG World tag titles w Penta El 0M winning a 3-way tag match (March 18, 2017);
  • AAW tag titles w AR Fox defeating Jake Crist & Sami Callihan (May 6, 2017);
  • PWR Catalina Wrestling Mixer Title defeating AR Fox (August 4, 2017);
  • AAW heavyweight title defeating Sami Callihan (August 31, 2017);
  • WAR world tag team titles w Penta El Zero M defeating Jaguar & Ricky Glamour (September 17, 2017);
  • MLW World tag team titles w Pentagon Jr. winning a 3-way tag team match (June 15, 2018);
  • AAA World heavyweight title winning a 4-way match (August 25, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • March 19, 2010 – Wrestling in Queretaro: Anubis, Cuchillo Jr. & El Hijo del Cuchillo defeated Mascara de Fuego, Mascara Oriental & Mercurio.
  • July 23, 2010 – NWA Mexico: Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) defeated Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego).
  • August 3, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) defeated Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego).
  • August 24, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus) by disqualification.
  • September 5, 2010 – AAA: Pesadilla & Zairus defeated Konami & Mascara Oriental in a dark match.
  • October 2, 2010 – UWE: Chapuline Negro, La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy) & Zeus Jr. defeated Astro Boy II, El Hijo del Pantera, Mascara Oriental & Zairus.
  • October 12, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar & Zairus).
  • October 19, 2010 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar & Zairus) by disqualification.
  • December 28, 2010 – Wrestling in Tulancingo: Drastik Boy defeated ??? and Ciclope and Mascara Oriental and Zairus.
  • January 27, 2011 – AAA: Atomic Boy, El Gato & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • January 29, 2011 – DTU: Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) & Megan defeated Ashley, Flamita & Zairus and Drastik Boy, Mascara Oriental & Vaneli in a 3-way, 3 man tag team match.
  • February 19, 2011 – AAA: Daredevil & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon & El Gallego in a dark match.
  • March 4, 2011 – AAA: Fenix, Lolita & Mary Apache defeated Billy Boy, Jennifer Blake & Sexy Star.
  • March 5, 2011 – DTU: Cerebro Negro, Comando Negro & La Vaquerita defeated Dark Dragon, Fenix & Keira and Lolita & Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) and Los Compadres (Chucho el Roto & Iron Love) & Shitara in a 4-way, 4 man tag team match.
  • March 8, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Los Oficiales (911, AK47 & Fierro).
  • March 19, 2011 – DTU: Drastik Boy defeated Abadon and Arana de Plata and Ciclope and Dizzy and Eterno and Fenix and Flamita and Garra de Aguila and Tribal in a 10-way match.
  • March 21, 2011 – AAA: Angelico, Argenis & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Polvo de Estrellas & Tito Santana.
  • March 22, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Aero Evolution (Arez, Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego) defeated Legion X (Hantar, Kronoz & Zairus).
  • April 16, 2011 – DTU: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) defeated Dark Dragon & Fenix.
  • April 20, 2011 – AAA: Atomic Boy, Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • April 26, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental defeated Maldito Jr. & Zairus.
  • May 3, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Kronoz & Maldito Jr. defeated Arenita & Mascara Oriental.
  • May 13, 2011 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • May 22, 2011 – DTU: Keira, Mascara Oriental & Zairus defeated Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Lily Fighter.
  • May 27, 2011 – Wrestling in Mexico City: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Aeroboy & Zumbi and Explosivo & Mascarita Negra in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 9, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) defeated Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix.
  • June 18, 2011 – AAA TripleMania XIX: Aero Star, Argos, Fenix & SUGI defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Decnis, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) in a dark match.
  • June 29, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental defeated Maldito Jr. & Zairus.
  • July 1, 2011 – EAW: Chico Che, Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental defeated Fantastik, Vampiro Metalico & Warrior Steel.
  • July 2, 2011 – DTU: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Black Fire & Kaleth and Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 3, 2011 – EAW: Fantastik, Vampiro Metalico & Warrior Steel defeated Chico Che, Golden Magic & Mascara Oriental.
  • July 9, 2011 – AAA: La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Super Fly, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana) defeated Argos, Fenix, Laredo Kid & SUGI in a dark match.
  • July 16, 2011 – XMW Debut Show: Peligro & Pesadilla defeated Alex Guajardo & Low Rider and Daga & Eterno and Mascara Oriental & Zairus in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • July 17, 2011 – Lucha POP Debut Show: Dark Dragon & Shiima Xion defeated Angelico & Fenix.
  • July 24, 2011 – AAA: Dark Dragon, El Brazo & Violento Jack defeated Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix.
  • August 19, 2011 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated Mortiz, Semental & Tito Santana.
  • August 27, 2011 – Lucha POP: Extreme Tiger defeated Atomic Boy and Fenix and Samuray del Sol in a 4-way match.
  • August 31, 2011 – Wrestling in San Luis Potosi: Chiva Rayada I & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tigre Cota).
  • September 1, 2011 – AAA: Aero Star, Argos & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Decnis, Super Fly & Tito Santana).
  • September 29, 2011 – IWRG: Alan Extreme, Imposible & Picudo Jr. defeated Atomic Boy, Centurion & Fenix.
  • October 1, 2011 – XMW: Peligro & Pesadilla defeated Mascara Oriental & Zairus to retain the tag titles.
  • October 3, 2011 – AAA: Fenix, Lolita, Mascarita Divina & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Dark Dragon, Jennifer Blake, Mini Histeria & Nygma.
  • October 21, 2011 – AAA: Los Bizarros (Billy el Malo, Cibernetico & Escoria) defeated Fenix, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • November 5, 2011 – AAA: Aero Star, Fenix & SUGI defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, La Parka & Super Fly) in a dark match.
  • November 14, 2011 – AAA: La Sociedad (Halloween, Octagon & X-Fly) defeated Aero Star, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fenix in a dark match.
  • November 26, 2011 – AAA: Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Los Perros del Mal (Halloween & Perro Aguayo Jr.) in a dark match.
  • December 1, 2011 – AAA: Fenix & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon & Hector Garza).
  • December 3, 2011 – AAA: Black Dragon & Los Barbaros (Barbaro I & Barbaro II) defeated Fenix, Lucky Boy & Septimo Dragon.
  • December 11, 2011 – DTU: Ciclope defeated Flamita and Fenix and Pequeno Cobra in a 4-way elimination match to win the Alto Impacto title.
  • December 16, 2011 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Halloween, Hector Garza & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated Drago, Fenix & Jack Evans.
  • December 20, 2011 – AAA: Argenis, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon, Tigre Cota & Tito Santana).
  • December 25, 2011 – Wrestling in Nezahualcoyotl: Barba Roja, Black Terry & Pirata Morgan Jr. defeated Fenix & Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II).
  • December 30, 2011 – XMW: Saruman & Terremoto Negro defeated Peligro & Pesadilla and Arez & Kronoz and Los Astros (Astro de Plata & Astro Rey Jr.) and Mascara Oriental & Zairus in a 5-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • February 3, 2012 – AAA: Cibernetico, Daga & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Dizzy & La Parka.
  • February 10, 2012 – AAA: El Elegido & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Alan Stone & Dark Dragon) in a dark match.
  • February 19, 2012 – X-Project – VO Debut Show: Fenix, Freelance & SUGI defeated Dark Dragon, Samuray del Sol & Zema Ion.
  • February 23, 2012 – AAA TV Taping: Los Oficiales (911, AK47 & Fierro) defeated Daga, Fenix & Gran Apache.
  • March 11, 2012 – AAA TV Taping: Argenis, Drago & Fenix defeated El Consejo (Argos, Mortiz & Semental) by disqualification.
  • March 16, 2012 – Wrestling in Tula: Atomic Boy, Fenix & Nemesis defeated El Exorcista, Pasion Crystal & Polvo de Estrellas.
  • March 18, 2012 – AAA: Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera defeated Extreme Tiger & Fenix and La Sociedad (Chessman & Teddy Hart) and Los Perros del Mal (Halloween & Nicho el Millonario) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 30, 2012 – AAA: El Consejo (Argos & Semental) defeated Argenis & Fenix.
  • April 1, 2012 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Joe Lider defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Octagon).
  • April 6, 2012 – AAA: El Consejo (El Texano Jr., Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Toscano) defeated Drago, Fenix & Heavy Metal.
  • April 22, 2012 – AAA: Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • April 23, 2012 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Relampago & Super Fly defeated Dark Dragon, Rio Bravo & Tito Santana.
  • April 27, 2012 – AAA: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Nicho el Millonario & Octagon) defeated Cuervo, Espiritu & Fenix.
  • April 29, 2012 – AAA: Fenix & Relampago defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • May 4, 2012 – FULL: Dr. Wagner Jr., Fenix & Tinieblas Jr. defeated Los Guapos VIP (Decnis & Scorpio Jr.) & Silver Cain.
  • May 6, 2012 – AAA TV Taping: Daga & Fenix vs. La Secta (Cuervo & Ozz) ended in a double count-out.
  • May 8, 2012 – Wrestling in Charo: La Sociedad (Dark Dragon & Decnis) defeated Fenix & Super Fly.
  • May 13, 2012 – IWRG: Argenis, Fenix & Super Fly defeated 14K, Douki & Secret Sasuke.
  • May 19, 2012 – LEGEND: Fenix defeated Dark Dragon and Magnus and SUGI in a 4-way elimination match.
  • June 1, 2012 – AAA: El Consejo (Argos, Semental & Toscano) defeated Aero Star, Fenix & SUGI.
  • June 8, 2012 – Wrestling in Tierra Blanca: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Drago, Fenix & La Parka.
  • June 9, 2012 – Promociones ARRA: Fenix & La Parka defeated La Sociedad (Chessman & Dark Dragon).
  • June 17, 2012 – EMILL Debut Show: Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro & Fenix defeated Drago, Hecatombe & Mascara Sagrada Jr..
  • June 22, 2012 – Wrestling in Puebla: Argenis & Fenix defeated La Milicia (Dark Dragon & Tito Santana).
  • June 30, 2012 – Wrestling In Tlalnepantla: Dark Dragon, Escoria & Espiritu defeated Aerostar, Argenis & Fenix.
  • July 13, 2012 – AAA: Aero Star, Atomic Boy & Fenix defeated Dark Dragon, Gran Apache & Semental.
  • July 15, 2012 – Super X: Juventud Guerrera defeated Chessman and Fenix in a 3-way match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • July 21, 2012 – Wrestling In Nezahualcoyotl: Argenis, Fenix & Silver King Jr. defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • July 27, 2012 – AAA: Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) defeated Aero Star, El Alebrije & Fenix.
  • August 5, 2012 – AAA: Faby Apache, Fenix, Octagoncito & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star & Yuriko.
  • August 10, 2012 – AAA: Aero Star, Argenis & Fenix defeated Daga, Dark Dragon & Gran Apache in a dark match.
  • August 19, 2012 – AAA: La Sociedad (Daga, Dark Dragon & Psicosis) defeated Fenix, Joe Lider & Samuray del Sol in a dark match.
  • August 26, 2012 – Wrestling in Xalapa: Argenis, Fenix & Xtremo defeated Corsario de Fuego, Dark Dragon & Eslabon Perdido by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2012 – AAA: Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) defeated El Alebrije , Fenix & Samuray del Sol in a dark match.
  • September 22, 2012 – XMW: Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Freelance [Replacement for Durango Kid] & Skayde and Astro de Oro & Astro de Plata and Legion X (Arez & Kronoz) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 28, 2012 – AAA: Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) defeated Fenix, Freelance & Samuray del Sol.
  • September 30, 2012 – AAA: Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker & Uro Rocker) defeated Aero Star, Drago, Fenix & Samuray del Sol.
  • October 1, 2012 – Wrestling in Irapuato: Dizzy, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated Atomic Boy, Drago & Fenix.
  • October 7, 2012 – AAA: Halloween & Mary Apache defeated Alan Stone & Jennifer Blake and Atomic Boy & Faby Apache and Fenix & Lolita in a 4-way tag team match to win the mixed world tag team titles.
  • October 9, 2012 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Dark Dragon & X-Fly vs. Fenix & Henry ended in a 1-1 draw.
  • October 14, 2012 – AAA: Mini Psicosis, Semental & Sexy Star defeated Dinastia, Fenix & Jennifer Blake.
  • October 21, 2012 – AAA: Chessman, Silver Cain & Ultimo Gladiador defeated El Mesias, Fenix & Vampiro Canadiense.
  • November 1, 2012 – IWRG: Amazona, Fenix & Ludark Shaitan defeated Cristal, Pasion Crystal & Sadica.
  • November 3, 2012 – AAA: Fenix defeated Dark Dragon and Drago and Toscano in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • November 4, 2012 – Promociones Kdna: Rey Infernal, Sergio Romo Jr., The Shadow & Tigre Universitario defeated El Hijo del Espanto II, Fenix, Silver Star & Super Fly.
  • November 11, 2012 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Aero Star, Dark Dragon & Fenix defeated Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. by disqualification.
  • November 27, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Bachiko & CIMA defeated Fenix, Lolita & Pimpinela Escarlata.
  • December 2, 2012 – AAA: Daga defeated Juventud Guerrera and Fenix and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Psicosis in a 6-way ladder match to win the world cruiserweight title.
  • December 11, 2012 – DTU: Pesadilla defeated Dark Dragon and Fenix and Joe Lider and Psicosis and Super Mega in a 6-way elimination match.
  • December 21, 2012 – AAA: Drago, El Elegido & Fenix defeated Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker) by disqualification.
  • January 6, 2013 – Super X: Electroshock defeated Drago and Fenix and Joe Lider in a 4-way elimination match.
  • January 18, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Daga, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • January 26, 2013 – Wrestling in Veracruz: Los Mexitosos (Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy) defeated Fenix & Pesadilla to retain the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • January 27, 2013 – Promociones Kdna: Drago & Fenix defeated Daga & Dark Dragon.
  • February 3, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Pentagon Jr., Silver Cain & Toscano.
  • February 18, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Joe Lider defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Halloween & Psicosis).
  • February 24, 2013 – Super X: Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin defeated Eterno & Fenix.
  • March 4, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) & Rio Bravo defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid & Perseus.
  • March 7, 2013 – IWRG:  Argenis, Drago & Fenix vs. Centurion, Dinamic Black & Golden Magic ended in a double count-out.
  • March 9, 2013 – IWL TV: Fenix, Pequeno Demonio, Scarlet & Sexy Lady defeated Lolita, Ludark Shaitan, Pentagoncito & Pequeno Picudo.
  • March 14, 2013 – IWRG: Argenis, Drago & Fenix defeated Centurion, Dinamic Black & Trauma II.
  • March 16, 2013 – Homenaje Y Despedida De Ray Mendoza Jr.: Eita, Fenix, Freelance & Mike Segura defeated Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Kaving & Kortiz.
  • March 17, 2013 – AAA: Fenix defeated Crazy Boy and Daga and Juventud Guerrera in a 4-way elimination match to win the AAA Fusion title.
  • March 18, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo, Rio Bravo & Sobredosis) defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid & Perseus.
  • March 21, 2013 – IWRG: Dinamic Black defeated Fenix to retain the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title.
  • March 27, 2013 – Promociones Martinez: Fenix & La Parka defeated La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by disqualification.
  • March 31, 2013 – Promociones Kdna: Daga defeated Fenix and Pentagon Jr. and Super Fly in a 4-way elimination match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • April 1, 2013 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Fenix defeated Rio Bravo to retain the AAA Fusion title.
  • April 6, 2013 – AAA: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 12, 2013 – The Crash: Star Boy & Viento defeated Angel Metalico & Fenix and Daga & Zarco and Drago & X-Torm in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 15, 2013 – AAA: Aero Star, Argenis & Fenix defeated Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker).
  • April 17, 2013 – Promociones Juniors: Conde Bartock , El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. defeated Drago, Fenix & Toscano.
  • April 20, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • April 27, 2013 – AAA: Fenix, Heavy Metal & La Parka defeated Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • April 28, 2013 – DTU: Daga & Drastik Boy defeated Ciclope & Pentagon Jr. and Fenix & Flamita and Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 16, 2013 – Wrestling in Chilon: Chessman & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix & La Parka.
  • May 17, 2013 – AAA: Chessman, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Heavy Metal & La Parka.
  • May 19, 2013 – Wrestling in Xalapa: Fenix defeated Corsario de Fuego to retain the AAA Fusion title.
  • May 24, 2013 – AAA: Escoria, Fenix & La Parka defeated Daga, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 26, 2013 – IWRG: Dinamic Black, Fenix & Trauma II defeated Black Terry, Fresero Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 30, 2013 – IWRG: Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Drago & Fenix.
  • June 8, 2013 – IWL TV: Epitafio, Leviatham & Rocky Santana defeated Argenis, Drago & Fenix in the quarter-finals.
  • June 14, 2013 – The Crash: Fenix defeated Angel Metalico and Flamita and Pentagon Jr. and Star Boy and Tony Casanova and Willie Mack and X-Torm in a 8-way elimination match to win the vacant cruiserweight title.
  • June 16, 2013 – AAA: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Drago & Fenix and Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) and Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Psicosis) in a 5-way tag team elimination match to win the world tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2013 – IWL: Black Terry, Dinamic Black & Dr. Cerebro defeated Argenis, Drago & Fenix in the quarter-finals.
  • June 30, 2013 – Mexico vs. El Mundo: Argenis, Fenix & Yuta defeated Argos, Crazy Boy & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 5, 2013 – DTU: Fenix defeated Daga and Drastik Boy and Flamita in a 4-way match to retain the AAA Fusion title.
  • July 6, 2013 – DTU: Steve Pain defeated Fenix and Hacker and Hormiga and Jinzo and Orion and Principe Halcon and Sadico and Tomahawk in a 9-way match to become #1 contender for the Alto Rendimiento Title.
  • July 7, 2013 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Flamita defeated Pentagon Jr., Steve Pain & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • July 15, 2013 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, La Parka & Laredo Kid defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Halloween & Psicosis).
  • July 19, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • July 28, 2013 – Wrestling in Uruapan: Drago, Fenix & Toscano defeated Alan Stone, Mamba & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 30, 2013 – IWL: Argenis, Drago & Fenix defeated El Pantera I, Freelance & Mike Segura.
  • August 1, 2013 – Invasion RCH/IWRG: Faby Apache, Fenix & Miss Gaviota defeated Bugambilia, Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie.
  • September 7, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix defeated Kaiser.
  • September 8, 2013 – NOAH: TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Fenix defeated No Mercy (Genba Hirayanagi, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura).
  • September 13, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 14, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • September 15, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix defeated Kaiser.
  • September 16, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix & Shane Haste defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 18, 2013 – NOAH: Fenix defeated Taiji Ishimori and Yoshinari Ogawa in a 3-way match.
  • September 19, 2013 – NOAH: No Mercy (Hajime Ohara, KENTA & Takashi Sugiura) defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Fenix.
  • September 22, 2013 – NOAH: Taiji Ishimori defeated Fenix to retain the GHC junior heavyweight title.
  • September 29, 2013 – Wrestling in Juarez: Aereo, Drago & Fenix defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) by disqualification.
  • October 2, 2013 – AAA: La Secta (Escoria & Espiritu) defeated Axel e& Fenix and Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador in a 3-way tag team elimination match dark match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • October 4, 2013 – Promociones Cao: Fenix defeated Axel and Daga and Piscis in a 3-way match to retain the AAA Fusion title.
  • October 10, 2013 – AAA: Fenix & Octagon defeated Eterno & Pentagon Jr. in a dark match.
  • October 11, 2013 – The Crash: Angel Metalico, Fenix & Willie Mack defeated Pentagon Jr., Star Boy & X-Torm.
  • October 14, 2013 – DTU: Fenix, Lolita & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Daga, Sexy Lady & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • October 17, 2013 – Invasion RCH: Drago, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Eterno, Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • October 18, 2013 – AAA: Fenix defeated El Mesias and Monster Clown and Silver Cain in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match. La Parka defeated Chessman and El Hijo del Fantasma and Fenix in a 6-way elimination Copa Antonio Pena.
  • November 3, 2013 – AAA: Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr. defeated Cibernetico, Fenix & Perro Aguayo Jr. in a no disqualification match.
  • November 15, 2013 – AAA: Cibernetico, Fenix & Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Espiritu).
  • November 19, 2013 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Fenix, Lolita & Mascarita Divina defeated La Jarochita, Mini Charly Manson & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 22, 2013 – AAA: El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Silver Cain) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans in a dark match.
  • November 29, 2013 – Wrestling in Comitan: Argos, Capitan Furia & El Texano Jr. defeated Aero Star, Fenix & La Parka.
  • December 8, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated Juventud Guerrera, Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain.
  • December 13, 2013 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain by disqualification.
  • December 20, 2013 – AAA: Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Steve Pain & Toscano.
  • January 5, 2014 – Wrestling in Chalco: Argenis, Drago & Fenix defeated Argos, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Super Flash.
  • January 6, 2014 – Wrestling In Tuxtla Gutierrez: La Secta (Cuervo, Escoria & Espiritu) defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix.
  • January 17, 2014 – AAA: Cibernetico, El Mesias & Fenix defeated La Nueva Sociedad (Daga, El Texano Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • January 25, 2014 – AAA: El Zorro defeated El Mesias and Fenix and Silver Cain in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match of the Rey de Reyes.
  • January 30, 2014 – AAA: Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • January 31, 2014 – The Crash: Angel Metalico defeated Fenix and Daga and Star Boy in a 4-way ladder match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • February 9, 2014 – AAA: Fenix, La Parka, Monster Clown & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., El Zorro, Jeff Jarrett & La Parka Negra.
  • February 21, 2014 – AAA: Daga, Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain defeated Fenix & The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider).
  • February 28, 2014 – Promociones Caman: Alan Stone, Fenix & La Parka defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown).
  • March 1, 2014 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: Fenix & Impulso defeated Makabre & Tony Rodriguez.
  • March 16, 2014 – AAA: Crazy Boy and Eterno and Fenix and Joe Lider and Nino Hamburguesa and Pentagon Jr. and Ultimo Gladiador defeated Steve Pain in a 8-way hair vs mas steel cage match.
  • March 20, 2014 – Wrestling in Cuernavaca: Drago, Fenix & La Parka defeated Chessman, Daga & El Texano Jr..
  • March 29, 2014 – AAA: Alan Stone, Drago & Fenix defeated Chessman, Daga & Steve Pain.
  • March 30, 2014 – 3. Aniversario de la Arena Fusion XXX: Fenix defeated Benial to retain the AAA Fusion title.
  • April 4, 2014 – Wrestling in Fresnillo: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated Australian Suicide, Fenix & Super Fly.
  • April 6, 2014 – Expo Lucha Libre: Blue Demon Jr., Jennifer Blake & Villano IV defeated Ayako Hamada, Fenix & Gran Hamada.
  • April 16, 2014 – AAA: Cibernetico, Fenix & La Parka defeated La Nueva Sociedad (Black Warrior, Jeff Jarrett & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • May 3, 2014 – Marzamania III: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • May 4, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, El Elegido & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 9, 2014 – Wrestling in Celaya: Fenix & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr. & Silver Cain.
  • May 17, 2014 – AAA: Averno, Chessman & Pentagon Jr. defeated Cibernetico, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • May 24, 2014 – AAA: La Nueva Sociedad (Averno, Black Warrior & Perro Aguayo Jr.) defeated Bengala, Fenix & La Parka.
  • June 7, 2014 – AAA: Bengala defeated Angelico and Australian Suicide and El Hijo del Fantasma and Escoria and Fenix and Jack Evans and Pentagon Jr. in a 8-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the world cruiserweight title.
  • June 14, 2014 – Invasion RCH: Aero Star, Australian Suicide & Fenix defeated Eterno, Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Steve Pain.
  • June 20, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • June 21, 2014 – XMW: Daga, Fenix, Soul Rocker & Toscano defeated Belial, Fly Warrior, Impulso & Mr. Leo.
  • June 22, 2014 – Promociones Kdna: Daga & Super Fly defeated Argenis & Fenix.
  • June 27, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, Drago & Fenix defeated La Anarquia (Daga, Eterno & Steve Pain).
  • July 3, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Electroshock & Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 5, 2014 – AAA: Angelico, Australian Suicide & Fenix defeated Gran Apache, Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • July 25, 2014 – Wrestling in Zautla: La Secta (Cuervo & Escoria) defeated Drago & Fenix.
  • July 27, 2014 – AAA: Australian Suicide, Drago & Fenix defeated Cuervo, Demon Rocker & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 6, 2014 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (Averno, Black Warrior & El Texano Jr.).
  • August 15, 2014 – Wrestling in Cuernavaca: Averno & Pentagon Jr. defeated Australian Suicide & Fenix.
  • August 17, 2014 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Daga and Angelico and Australian Suicide and Bengala and Drago and Fenix and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Pentagon Jr. in a 10-way match to unify the Fusion and the world cruiserweight title.
  • August 23, 2014 – Producciones Sanchez: Electroshock, Fenix & Sin Cara defeated La Nueva Sociedad (Averno, El Texano Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr.).
  • August 31, 2014 – Independencia Total: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix and Flayer Boy and Gotico and Peligro and Poseidon in a 6-way match.
  • September 26, 2014 – AAA: Bengala, Blue Demon Jr. & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr., Steve Pain & Villano IV.
  • October 10, 2014 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr. & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr..
  • October 12, 2014 – AAA: Myzteziz defeated Australian Suicide and Blue Demon Jr. and El Zorro and Fenix and La Parka and Pentagon Jr. and Villano IV in a 8 man royal rumble to win the Copa Antonio Pena.
  • October 23, 2014 – Wrestling in Puebla: Drago & Fenix defeated Carta Brava Jr. & Espiritu.
  • November 1, 2014 – XMW: Arez defeated Belial and Fenix and Fly Warrior and Guason and Impulso and Kronoz in a 6-way match to retain the PDM light heavyweight title.
  • November 12, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Drago and Pentagon Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • November 14, 2014 – AAA: Fenix & La Parka defeated Pentagon Jr. & Super Fly.
  • November 17, 2014 – AAA: Robbie E & Zema Ion defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Fenix & Myzteziz in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 19, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • November 22, 2014 – Fuzion Ichiban: Fenix & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Mamba & Pentagon Jr..
  • November 23, 2014 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.).
  • November 26, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated El Mariachi Loco.
  • November 28, 2014 – AAA: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Pentagon Jr. & Zema Ion.
  • November 30, 2014 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Fenix & Myzteziz.
  • December 3, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix & Sexy Star defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 7, 2014 – AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) defeated Angelico & Jack Evans and Fenix & Myzteziz in a 3-way tag team match to win the world tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Fenix.
  • December 17, 2014 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Big Ryck and Drago and El Mariachi Loco and King Cuerno and Mascarita Sagrada and Pentagon Jr. and Prince Puma and Son Of Havoc and Super Fly in a 10-way match. Fenix defeated Mil Muertes to enter the Aztec Warfare at #20.
  • December 25, 2014 – 53. Aniversario de Arena Azteca Budokan: Drago, El Oriental & Fenix defeated Cuervo, Daga & Pentagon Jr..
  • December 26, 2014 – Promociones Rosales: Atomic Boy defeated ??? and Angel de la Noche and Argenis and Dizzy and Fenix and Murano and Nino Hamburguesa.
  • December 28, 2014 – AAA: Electroshock, Fenix & La Parka defeated Averno, Chessman & Pentagon Jr..
  • January 1, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo de Fishman, Flamita & Sky Man.
  • January 7, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix was in the Aztec Warfare for the Lucha Underground title won by Prince Puma.
  • January 14, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Prince Puma defeated Fenix to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • January 28, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Mil Muertes.
  • January 30, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • February 1, 2015 – Wrestling in Mexico City: Argenis, Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • February 11, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Argenis.
  • February 26, 2015 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., El Patron Alberto & Fenix defeated Chessman, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • February 27, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto, Fenix & Myzteziz.
  • March 1, 2015 – LLT: Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. and Soul Rocker in a 3-way elimination match.
  • March 1, 2015 – Fuzion Ichiban: Australian Suicide, Fenix & La Parka defeated El Texano Jr., La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr..
  • March 4, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated Fenix.
  • March 6, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr.).
  • March 16, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Averno, El Hijo del Fantasma & Mocho Cota Jr. defeated Fenix, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz.
  • March 18, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Mil Muertes in a casket match.
  • March 18, 2015 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix to retain the world cruiserweight title.
  • April 1, 2015 – AAA: Aero Star, Argenis & Fenix defeated Carta Brava Jr., Electroshock & Hijo de Pirata Morgan.
  • April 3, 2015 – AAA: Fenix defeated El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • April 8, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Angelico, Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix in the 1st round of the Lucha Underground Trios title tournament.
  • April 12, 2015 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & La Parka defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno & Cibernetico).
  • April 13, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated Averno, El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr..
  • April 27, 2015 – Promociones Cantu: Fenix, Laredo Kid & Myzteziz defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • April 29, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Killshot.
  • April 30, 2015 – AAA: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.). El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Electroshock and Fenix in a 3-way elimination match to qualify for the Copa Victoria.
  • May 1, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 2, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage & El Mesias defeated El Patron Alberto & Fenix.
  • May 3, 2015 – Wrestling In Cuernavaca: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Los Hell Brothers (Averno & Cibernetico).
  • May 8, 2015 – The Crash: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • May 9, 2015 – Wrestling in Ensenada: Angelico, Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 13, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Cage and Killshot and King Cuerno and Pentagon Jr. and Sexy Star and The Mack in a 7-way match.
  • May 23, 2015 – Wrestling in Tonala: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated El Consejo (El Hijo del Fantasma & El Texano Jr.).
  • May 27, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated Fenix in a dark match.
  • May 30, 2015 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno, Chessman & Electroshock.
  • June 1, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage & El Texano Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto & Fenix.
  • June 14, 2015 – AAA: Drago defeated Aero Star and Bengala and Daga and El Hijo del Fantasma and Fenix and Laredo Kid and Steve Pain and Super Fly and Super Nova in a 10-way match.
  • July 3, 2015 – The Crash: Aero Star & Fenix defeated B-Boy & Famous B in tag team flag match.
  • July 11, 2015 – Lucha Future: Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr..
  • July 22, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Argenis and DelAvar Daivari and Famous B and Killshot and Marty Martinez and Mascarita Sagrada and Ricky Mandel and Super Fly and Vinny Massaro in a Aztec Medallion battle royal.
  • July 30, 2015 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Chessman, Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr. defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix.
  • July 31, 2015 – Wrestling in Toluca: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated La Nueva Sociedad (El Hijo del Fantasma, La Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.).
  • August 5, 2015 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Aero Star and Bengala and Big Ryck and Jack Evans and King Cuerno and Sexy Star in a 7-way match to win the vacant Gift of Gods title.
  • August 7, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix, La Parka & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Daga, El Hijo del Fantasma & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 9, 2015 – AAA: Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) defeated Angelico, Fenix & Jack Evans and El Hijo del Fantasma, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. to retain the world trios title.
  • August 16, 2015 – Promociones Kdna: El Zorro & Fenix defeated Cibernetico & Joe Lider in a cage match.
  • August 23, 2015 – Wrestling in Guadalajara: La Parka Negra , Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix.
  • August 28, 2015 – PWG: Matt Sydal defeated Fenix in the 1st round.
  • August 29, 2015 – PWG: Aero Star & Fenix defeated Drago & Pentagon Jr..
  • August 30, 2015 – PWG: Mount Rushmore 2.0 (Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Roderick Strong & Super Dragon) defeated Angelico, Fenix & The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet).
  • August 31, 2015 – AAA: El Mesias & Myzteziz defeated Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team AAA (Aero Star, Drago & Fenix) defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak & The Swamp Monster) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team AAA (Aero Star, Drago & Fenix) defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare, Hallowicked & Silver Ant) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team AAA (Aero Star, Drago & Fenix) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) in the semi-finals. Team AAA (Aero Star, Drago & Fenix) defeated The BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) to win the King of Trios tournament.
  • September 8, 2015 – MaxProad: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno & Pentagon Jr..
  • September 10, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage, El Mesias & Hijo de Pirata Morgan defeated Drago, Fenix & La Parka.
  • September 13, 2015 – AAA: Fenix, Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Brian Cage, El Mesias & Myzteziz.
  • September 16, 2015 – UWE: Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Angelico & Fenix.
  • September 16, 2015 – Wrestling in Cholula: Fenix & Myzteziz defeated Averno & Joe Lider.
  • September 18, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix & Super Nova defeated Daga & Dinamic Black.
  • October 2, 2015 – The Crash: Fenix defeated Angelico and Matt Cross and Seiya Sanada in a 4-way match.
  • October 4, 2015 – AAA: Brian Cage & El Mesias defeated Drago & Fenix.
  • October 9, 2015 – AAA: El Mesias, El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated El Patron Alberto, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • November 2, 2015 – AAA: El Texano Jr., El Zorro & Taurus defeated Electroshock, Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • November 6, 2015 – AAA: Johnny Mundo, Low Ki & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • November 7, 2015 – Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Veracruz: Fenix & Rey Horus defeated Drago & Sanada.
  • November 28, 2015 – AAW: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Fenix.
  • December 3, 2015 – Invasion RCH: El Texano Jr. & Super Nova vs. Fenix & Pentagon Jr. ended in a double pin.
  • December 5, 2015 – AAA: Blue Demon Jr., Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated Averno, Brian Cage & Chessman.
  • January 1, 2016 – AULL: Daga & Pentagon Jr. defeated Drago & Fenix.
  • January 13, 2016 – Promociones Juniors: Chessman, El Mesias & Taurus defeated Dr. Wagner Jr., Fenix & La Parka.
  • January 22, 2016 – AAA: Averno & Chessman defeated Aero Star & Fenix and Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Villano IV in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the world tag team titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – AAA: Aero Star, Drago & Fenix defeated Cuervo, El Zorro & Escoria.
  • February 10, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated King Cuerno in a last luchador standing match.
  • February 12, 2016 – The Crash: John Hennigan, Pentagon Jr. & Teddy Hart defeated Blue Demon Jr., Fenix & Rey Horus.
  • February 13, 2016 – Promociones El Cholo de Tijuana: Pentagon Jr. & Taurus defeated Fenix & Golden Magic.
  • March 4, 2016 – AAA: Pentagon Jr. defeated El Hijo del Fantasma, Fenix and Octagon Jr. in a 4-way semi-finals of the Rey de Reyes.
  • March 6, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated King Cuerno to win the Gift Of Gods title.
  • March 8, 2016 – AAA: Drago & Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. & Taurus.
  • March 11, 2016 – AAA: Drago, Fenix & Octagon Jr. defeated Averno, Chessman & Ricky Marvin.
  • March 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground Austin Warfare: Fenix defeated Mil Muertes.
  • March 16, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix defeated Mil Muertes to win the Lucha Underground title.
  • March 23, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix was in the Aztec Warfare Lucha Underground title match won by The Monster Matanza Cueto.
  • March 23, 2016 – AAA: Los Xinetes (Cuervo, El Zorro & Escoria) defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix to retain the world trios title.
  • April 6, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Monster Matanza Cueto defeated Fenix to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • April 15, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Fenix & Octagon Jr. defeated La Parka Negra & Taurus.
  • April 20, 2016 – Oudou The Beginning: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix.
  • April 20, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix, Jack Evans & PJ Black defeated The Disciples Of Death (Barrio Negro, El Siniestro de la Muerte & Trece) in the 1st round.
  • April 22, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Dragon Azteca Jr., Prince Puma & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Ivelisse & Son Of Havoc and Cortez Castro, Joey Ryan & Mr. Cisco and Fenix, Jack Evans & PJ Black in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the trios title.
  • May 1, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr. & Pentagon Jr..
  • May 6, 2016 – AAW: Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix.
  • May 21, 2016 – Wrestling in Saltillo: Fenix, La Parka & Psycho Clown defeated El Texano Jr., Pentagon Jr. & Taurus.
  • June 8, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno, Pentagon Jr. & Taya defeated Prince Puma, Rey Mysterio Jr., Sexy Star, Son Of Havoc, Texano & The Mack.
  • June 15, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix, Ivelisse, Johnny Mundo, King Cuerno and Taya in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 17, 2016 – Wrestling in Los Mochis: Australian Suicide & Fenix defeated Daga & La Parka Negra.
  • June 22, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Mil Muertes defeated Fenix, Kevin Kross and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way dark match.
  • June 29, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Johnny Mundo defeated Fenix.
  • June 30, 2016 – LEGEND/MaxProad: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • July 2, 2016 – Producciones Sanchez: Drago, Fenix & La Parka defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan, La Parka Negra & Taurus.
  • July 3, 2016 – AAA: Fenix defeated Aero Star and Drago in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the world cruiserweight title.
  • July 8, 2016 – AAA: Fenix defeated Daga.
  • July 10, 2016 – Promociones Kdna: Fenix & Joe Lider defeated La Familia Fronteriza (Halloween & Nicho el Millonario) in a street fight.
  • July 20, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Aero Star, Drago & Fenix defeated The Worldwide Underground (Jack Evans, Johnny Mundo & PJ Black) to win the trios title.
  • July 22, 2016 – FCW: B-Boy & Lil Cholo defeated Fenix & Pentagon Jr..
  • July 23, 2016 – AAW: Fenix defeated Marty Scurll.
  • July 29, 2016 – AAA: El Hijo del Fantasma & Fenix defeated Angelico & Jack Evans.
  • August 13, 2016 – Viva La Lucha: Fenix & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated John Hennigan & Nicho el Millonario.
  • September 1, 2016 – AAW: Fenix defeated Sami Callihan by disqualification.
  • September 2, 2016 – PWG: Fenix defeated Will Ospreay in the 1st round of the Battle or Los Angeles.
  • September 3, 2016 – PWG: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated Chris Hero and Tommy End.
  • September 4, 2016 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Fenix and Pentagon Jr. to retain the world tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2016 – AAW: Fenix defeated Chris Hero.
  • September 21, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Aero Star, Drago & Fenix defeated The Worldwide Underground (Jack Evans, PJ Black & Taya) to retain the world trios title.
  • September 24, 2016 – The Crash: Mascara Dorada vs. Rey Fenix ended in a double count-out.
  • September 25, 2016 – Lucha Libre Fighter: Rey Fenix defeated Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 in a 3-way match.
  • September 28, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Worldwide Underground (Jack Evans, Johnny Mundo, PJ Black & Taya) defeated Aero Star, Drago, Fenix & Sexy Star.
  • September 30, 2016 – SWE: Fenix defeated Bubblegum.
  • October 1, 2016 – SWE: Fenix defeated Stixx. Sami Callihan defeated Fenix in the 1st round.
  • October 2, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Fenix.
  • October 7, 2016 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • October 8, 2016 – AAW: Prince Mustafa Ali defeated Rey Fenix in the 1st round. Jake Crist (Career) and Sami Callihan (hair) defeated Rey Fenix (mask) and Pentagon Jr. (AAW heavyweight title) to win the title. Rey Fenix looses his mask.
  • October 12, 2016 – Lucha Ilimitado: Rey Fenix defeated Jeff Cobb, Jonathan Gresham and Sonjay Dutt in a 4-way match to win the vacant Lucha Ilimitado Corazon de Oro Title.
  • October 19, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Drago defeated Aero Star and Fenix in a 3-way match to qualify for the Aztec Warfare match.
  • October 21, 2016 – VWE: Rey Fenix defeated Rayden.
  • October 22, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Fly Warrior defeated Extreme Tiger and Rey Fenix in a 3-way match.
  • November 23, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Aero Star, Drago & Fenix defeated The Rabbit Tribe (Mala Suerte, Paul London & Saltador) to retain the world trios title.
  • November 26, 2016 – The Crash: Jeff Hardy, Rey Fenix and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Jeff Cobb, Nicho el Millonario and Teddy Hart.
  • December 8, 2016 – Lucha Libre Boom: Volador Jr. defeated Caristico, El Barbaro Cavernario and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match.
  • December 16, 2016 – HOH XXII: John Hennigan defeated Rey Fenix.
  • December 17, 2016 – HOH XXIII: Rey Fenix defeated John Hennigan.
  • December 30, 2016 – AAW: Sami Callihan defeated Rey Fenix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 1, 2017 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Fenix El Rey defeated Flamita and Volador Jr. in a 3-way match.
  • January 7, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Michael Elgin.
  • January 14, 2017 – WC: Aaron Solow and Ricky Starks defeated Laredo Kid and Rey Fenix.
  • January 20, 2017 – AAW: ACH and Rey Fenix defeated Brian Cage and Michael Elgin.
  • January 21, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Nicho el Millonario and Daga & Garza Jr. and Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy and Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy in a 5-way tag team match.
  • January 21, 2017 – Baja Star’s USA: Misterioso and Rey Fenix defeated Pentagon Jr. and Rayden.
  • January 22, 2017 – GALLI: Billy Star defeated Jesus Bryce, Joey Marx and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match.
  • February 1, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Dave Crist and Rey Fenix defeated Aaron Williams and Joey Ryan.
  • February 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Rey Fenix defeated Dave Crist.
  • February 4, 2017 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Volador Jr. defeated Fenix El Rey.
  • February 11, 2017 – FCW: Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666.
  • February 17, 2017 – AAW: ACH, AR Fox and Rey Fenix defeated The Killer Cult (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan).
  • February 18, 2017 – PWG: Trent defeated Rey Fenix.
  • February 19, 2017 – WC: Dezmond Xavier defeated Rey Fenix and Shane Strickland in a 3-way match.
  • February 25, 2017 – OWA: Rey Fenix defeated Laredo Kid in the 1st round. Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 and Rey Horus in a 3-way match to win the tournament and vacant Border x Brewer title.
  • March 4, 2017 – AAW: Sami Callihan defeated Rey Fenix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2017 – SWE: Rey Fenix defeated Ethan Page. Bubblegum defeated Rey Fenix to retani the Speed King title.
  • March 12, 2017 – SWE: Damian Dunne defeated Bubblegum, Chris Tyler, Gabriel Kidd, Kip Sabian and Rey Fenix in a 6-way ladder match to win the Speed King title.
  • March 17, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Trevor Lee.
  • March 18, 2017 – PWG: Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) & Matt Sydal and Ricochet in a 3-way tag team match to win the world tag team titles.
  • March 24, 2017 – PCW: Rey Fenix defeated Extreme Tiger.
  • March 25, 2017 – Imperio: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) & Nueva Orden Hispana (Al-Cold and Axl) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleCon SuperShow: The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) defeated Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix.
  • March 31, 2017 – RevPro: Will Ospreay defeated Rey Fenix.
  • April 1, 2017 – CZW: Dave Crist defeated Jake Crist, Rey Fenix and Sami Callihan in a 4-way 1st round match of the Best of The Best tournament.
  • April 1, 2017 – PWR: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated Brian Cage and Sami Callihan.
  • April 5, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Cody Rhodes, Katsuhiko Nakajima and Sami Callihan.
  • April 8, 2007 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated John Morrison.
  • April 9, 2017 – LyC: Daga and Rey Fenix defeated Sammy Guevara and Ultimo Ninja.
  • April 14, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix.
  • April 15, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated Pete Dunne and Sami Callihan in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2017 – FCP: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) in the semi-finals. #CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix to win the tournament.
  • April 17, 2017 – IPW:UK: Havoc’s Army (Jimmy Havoc and Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) in the semi-finals.
  • April 21, 2017 – PWG: Lio Rush defeated Rey Fenix.
  • April 22, 2017 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) vs. AR Fox and Rey Fenix ended in a time limit draw. OI4K retains the tag titles.
  • April 23, 2017 – Chilanga Mask: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Extreme Tiger and Rey Fenix.
  • April 29, 2017 – WCPW: Juventud Guerrera and Rey Fenix defeated Drago and El Hijo de Dos Caras in a dark match. Rey Fenix was also in the 30 man rumble match for the World title won by Martin Kirby.
  • April 30, 2017 – WCPW: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix in the 1st round of the Mexican qualifying match.
  • May 5, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • May 6, 2017 – AAW: AR Fox and Rey Fenix defeated The Killer Kult (Jake Crist and Sami Callihan [Replacement for Dave Crist]) to win the tag titles.
  • May 13, 2017 – wXw: Angelico defeated Emil Sitoci, Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to win the Shotgun title.
  • May 19, 2017 – PWG: Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to retain the World tag titles.
  • May 20, 2017 – BTW: Rey Fenix defeated Marcus Lewis.
  • May 24, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: Daga, Garza Jr. and Rey Fenix vs. El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo de LA Park and El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. ended in a time double count-out.
  • May 25, 2017 – AAW: AR Fox and Rey Fenix defeated Lio Rush and Shane Strickland to retain the tag titles.
  • May 26, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Rey Fenix to retain the Crown Of Glory title.
  • May 27, 2017 – WC: Juventud Guerrera, Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix defeated Mr. 450, Sammy Guevara and Shane Strickland.
  • June 2, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated Black Terry and Skayde.
  • June 3, 2017 – FCW: Rey Horus and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) & Bestia 666 and Jeff Cobb in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 10, 2017 – LyP: Jeff Cobb, Rey Fenix and Rocky Lobo defeated Demus 316, Juventud Guerrera and Super Crazy.
  • June 16, 2017 – Tortas Super Astro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated Flamita and Laredo Kid & Jack Evans and Rey Horus in a 3-way tag team match to retain the PWG World tag titles.
  • June 23, 2017 – The Crash: Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated La Mascara and M-ximo.
  • June 24, 2017 – WC: Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • June 25, 2017 – MLA: Rey Fenis defeated Sammy Guevara in the 1st round. Rey Fenix defeated Mil Muertes and Penta el 0M in a 3-way semi-finals match. Rey Fenix defeated Dragon Azteca Jr. to win the tournament.
  • July 1, 2017 – Invasion Indy: Daga, Garza Jr. and Rey Fenix defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666, Damian 666 and Nicho el Millonario).
  • July 2, 2017 – The Crash: Penta el 0M, Rey Fenix and Rey Mysterio defeated La Mascara, M-ximo and Rey Escorpion.
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix and Rey Horus defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 16, 2017 – DTU: Lokillo and Rey Fenix defeated Q-Rock (Kastigador and Vengador), X-Law (Camuflaje and Pesadilla) & Moria and Nino de Cobre in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 16, 2017 – LyP: Marty Scurll defeated Rey Fenix.
  • July 21, 2017 – Limitless: AR Fox and Rey Fenix defeated Ace Romero and Anthony Greene.
  • July 22, 2017 – WC: Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) to retain the Big Top tag titles.
  • July 27, 2017 – BELLO: El Hijo de LA Park and LA Park defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) & La Mascara and Maximo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 28, 2017 – PCW: Shane Strickland defeated Eli Everfly, Misterioso Jr. and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • July 29, 2017 – Lucha Conquest: Mil Muertes defeated Fenix and Mr. 450 in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the  Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha Title.
  • July 30, 2017 – Beyond Americanrana: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix).
  • August 4, 2017 – PWR/Rockstar Pro: Rey Fenix defeated Jeremiah in the 1st round. Rey Fenix defeated Shane Strickland in the semi-finals. Rey Fenix defeated AR Fox to win the tournament and vacant PWR Catalina Wrestling Mixer Title.
  • August 5, 2017 – AAW: AR Fox, Juventud Guerrera and Rey Fenix defeated The Killer Kult (Jake Crist, Jason Cade and Sami Callihan).
  • August 6, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Rey Fenix defeated Rey Horus, Ultimo Ninja and Sammy Guevara in a 4-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • August 10, 2017 – The Crash: Blue Demon Jr., Rey Fenix and Rey Mysterio defeated La Mascara, M-ximo and Rey Escorpion.
  • August 31, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Sami Callihan to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 1, 2017 – PWG: Rey Fenix defeated Rey Horus in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – PWG: The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Flamita, Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix.
  • September 3, 2017 – PWG: Rey Fenix defeated Zack Sabre Jr. in the quarter-finals. Keith Lee defeated Rey Fenix in the semi-finals.
  • September 10, 2017 – GALLI: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated Billy Star and DJ Z & Gringo Loco and Skayde Jr. in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 13, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • September 16, 2017 – Imperio Supremacia: La Nueva Orden Hispana (Al-Cold and Axl) defeated Caoz and Kaiser & The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 17, 2017 – WAR: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated Jaguar and Ricky Glamour to win the tag titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – WWCI/ANCLA: Daga and Rey Fenix defeated Black Tauro and El Hijo de LA Park.
  • October 5, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita to retain the cruiserweight title.
  • October 6, 2017 – PCW: Daga, Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix defeated Dave Crist, Eli Everfly and Sami Callihan.
  • October 7, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Penta El Zero M to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 12, 2017 – Bar Wrestling 5: Rey Fenix defeated Rocky Romero.
  • October 13, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Trevor Lee to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 14, 2017 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz).
  • October 15, 2017 – Glory Pro: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett).
  • October 20, 2017 – PWG: The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matthew Riddle) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) to win the World tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2017 – Bat Production Hallowmania 9: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated Mecha Wolf and Ultimo Ninja.
  • October 22, 2017 – NGW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent).
  • October 27, 2017 – FCP: Travis Banks defeated Rey Fenix.
  • October 28, 2017 – SWE: The Joseph Conners Experience Feat. Ligs (El Ligero and Joseph Conners) defeated Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 3, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Josh Alexander to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: Michael Elgin and Rey Fenix defeated Sami Callihan and Ultimo Dragon.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth and Rush) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • November 6, 2017 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Bestia 666 and Black Tauro in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 10, 2017 – APW: Juventud Guerrera and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix.
  • November 11, 2017 – The Crash: Flamita and Mr. 450 defeated Rey Fenix and Willie Mack.
  • November 13, 2017 – G21/The Crash: Bestia 666 and Garza Jr. vs. Los Ingobernables (La Mascara and Rush) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) in a 3-way tag team match ended in a no contest.
  • November 24, 2017 – WrestleCade 3rd Annual Showcase Of Champions: Chet Sterling defeated Jason Kincaid, Andrew Everett and Rey Fenix in a 4-way match to win the MVW heavyweight title.
  • November 25, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Jimmy Jacobs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • November 26, 2017 – Next Underground II: Centinela and Rey Fenix defeated Luzbell and Penta el 0M.
  • November 29, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Flamita defeated Rey Fenix.
  • November 30, 2017 – DTU/The Crash: Black Terry and Solar I vs. Daga and Rey Fenix ended in a no contest.
  • December 1, 2017 – The Crash: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Daga and Rey Fenix.
  • December 3, 2017 – The Crash: Daga and Rey Fenix defeated Skayde and Solar I.
  • December 9, 2017 – OTT: Cody defeated Flip Gordon and Rey Fenix in a 3-way match.
  • December 10, 2017 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated Flip Gordon, Mark Haskins and Rey Fenix.
  • December 15, 2017 – The Crash: Mr. 450 and Sammy Guevara defeated Flamita and Rey Fenix.
  • December 17, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated La Mascara and Maximo.
  • December 18, 2017 – G21: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and Blue Demon Jr. defeated El Hijo de LA Park, LA Park and Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • December 25, 2017 – Invasion Indy: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M and Rey Fenix) defeated La Mascara and Maximo.
  • December 30, 2017 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Jeff Cobb to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 6, 2018 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park defeated Rey Fenix.
  • January 12, 2018 – PWG: Sammy Guevara defeated Rey Fenix.
  • January 13, 2018 – FEW: Reggie Rhythm defeated Rey Fenix.
  • January 19, 2018 – PCW: ACH defeated Rey Fenix.
  • January 20, 2018 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Matt Riddle to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 2, 2018 – DEFY10: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago).
  • February 10, 2018 – CZW: Rickey Shane Page & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Killer Cult (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan).
  • February 11, 2018 – Revolucha: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Garza Jr. & Ultimo Ninja).
  • February 16, 2018 – The Crash: CIMA, Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) & Rey Mysterio Jr..
  • February 17, 2018 – Baja Star’s USA 2nd Anniversary: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Bestia 666 & Garza Jr..
  • February 18, 2018 – Team 19/27 Promotions: Penta El Zero M defeated Rey Fenix.
  • March 8, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 10: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated The Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana).
  • March 21, 2018 – Promociones Tao: Caristico & LA Park defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • March 24, 2018 – WC: Rey Fenix defeated Dezmond Xavier.
  • March 30, 2018 – FCP: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) defeated Rey Fenix & Sami Callihan in the 1st round.
  • March 31, 2018 – FCP: Rey Fenix defeated Pete Dunne and Sami Callihan in a 3-way match.
  • April 1, 2018 – FCP: Rey Fenix defeated Angelico.
  • April 5, 2018 – WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial SuperShow: Rey Fenix & Rey Horus defeated Bandido & Flamita.
  • April 6, 2018 – The Crash WrestleCon: Rey Fenix defeated Flamita.
  • April 6, 2018 – Impact Wrestling/Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Rey Fenix and IMPACT World champion Austin Aries in a 3-way, non-title match.
  • April 7, 2018 – AAW/FCP/REVOLVER: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Jack Evans & Teddy Hart.
  • April 11, 2018 – AULL: El Hijo de Octagon & Octagon defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • April 12, 2018 – MLW: Penta El Zero M defeated Fenix to become #1 contender for the World heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 2018 – AAW: ACH defeated Rey Fenix to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 14, 2018 – SCP: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Bestia 666 & Lil Cholo.
  • April 14, 2018 – The Crash: LA Park defeated Fenix.
  • April 20, 2018 – NEW: Rey Fenix defeated Christian Casanova.
  • April 22, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Redemption: Pentagon Jr. defeated Austin Aries and Fenix in a 3-way match to win the World title.
  • April 27, 2018 – G21: Rey Fenix defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Bandido and Flamita in a 4-way match.
  • May 3, 2018 – MLW: Fenix defeated ACH.
  • May 5, 2018 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Trey Miguel.
  • May 6, 2018 – GALLI: Rey Fenix defeated Negrotistico Fantastico.
  • May 17, 2018 – Bar Wrestling 12: Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix defeated Scorpio Sky & Willie Mack.
  • May 19, 2018 – The Crash: El Mesias & PJ Black defeated Rey Fenix & Rey Horus.
  • May 25, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Fiyah Fox (AR Fox & Myron Reed).
  • June 8, 2018 – CMLL: Caristico, Mistico & Rey Fenix defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario & Negro Casas) & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • June 13, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Pentagon Dark defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr. and Daga and Dragon Azteca Jr. and Fenix and Hernandez and Jeremiah Crane and Joey Ryan and Johnny Mundo and Killshot and King Cuerno and Mariposa and Marty Martinez and Mil Muertes and Mr. Pectacular and Ricky Mundo and Son Of Havoc and The Mack and Tommy Dreamer and Vinny Massaro in a 20 man aztec warfare match to retain the Lucha Underground title.
  • June 15, 2018 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (El Terrible, La Bestia Del Ring & Rush) defeated La Familia Real (LA Park & Volador Jr.) & Rey Fenix by disqualification.
  • June 16, 2018 – The Crash: Matt Riddle & Mr. 450 defeated Daga & Rey Fenix.
  • June 17, 2018 – Aro Lucha: Fenix, Rey Mysterio Jr. & Sammy Guevara defeated Black Tauro, Shane Strickland & Willie Mack.
  • June 22, 2018 – CMLL: El Hijo de LA Park, King Phoenix & Volador Jr. defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas).
  • June 23, 2018 – PWR: Misterioso Jr. defeated Fatu, Rey Fenix and Mariachi Loco in a 4-way match to win the vacant Open Weight title.
  • June 24, 2018 – NGW: Matt Cross defeated Rey Fenix.
  • June 27, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Mil Muertes defeated Fenix and Jeremiah Crane in a 3-way elimination, casket match.
  • June 29, 2018 – CMLL: King Phoenix defeated El Barbaro Cavernario in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • June 30, 2018 – The Crash: The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666 & Mr. 450) and Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 5, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Rey Fenix defeated Rich Swann.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWG: Rey Fenix defeated Trevor Lee.
  • July 14, 2018 – The Crash: Rey Fenix defeated ACH and Rey Horus in a 3-way match.
  • July 19, 2018 – MLW: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated Drago and Rey Horus to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 21, 2018 – MLW: Rey Fenix defeated Dezmond Xavier.
  • July 22, 2018 – IMPACT Slammiversary XVI: Johnny Impact defeated Fenix, Petey Williams and Taiji Ishimori in a 4-way match.
  • July 27, 2018 – MLW (Taped): Rey Fenix was in the battle riot match won by Tom Lawlor.
  • July 27, 2018 – Promociones EMW: Fenix, Nicho el Millonario & Pagano defeated El Texano Jr., Juventud Guerrera & Rey Escorpion.
  • July 29, 2018 – Promociones MDA: Fenix defeated Laredo Kid.
  • August 2, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Fenix defeated Bandido and Flamita in a 3-way match.
  • August 2, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist).
  • August 3, 2018 – CMLL: King Phoenix, LA Park & Penta El Zero M defeated The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & Rush.
  • August 4, 2018 – Mexa Wrestling: Titan defeated King Phoenix.
  • August 5, 2018 – KAOZ Lucha Libre: Lucha Brothers (King Phoenix & Penta El Zero M) & Daga defeated Klan Kaoz (Cibernetico & El Zorro) & El Mesias.
  • August 10, 2018 – CMLL: King Phoenix, Matt Taven & Volador Jr. defeated Los Ingobernables (La Bestia Del Ring & Rush) & El Barbaro Cavernario by disqualification.
  • August 15, 2018 – G21: Dragon Lee, El Barbaro Cavernario & Mistico defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) & Daga.
  • August 16, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix defeated Sami Callihan.
  • August 19, 2018 – AULL Klandestino: Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) defeated Mistico & Rush by disqualification.
  • August 24, 2018 – MLW (Taped): The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) defeated ACH and Rich Swann to retain the World tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2018 – AAA TripleMania XXVI: Fenix defeated Brian Cage, Jeff Jarrett and Rich Swann in a 4-way match to win the World heavyweight title.
  • August 30, 2018 – AAW: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M and Rey Fenix) defeated MexiBlood (Bandido and Flamita).
  • August 30, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Brian Cage defeated Fenix to retain the X-Division title.
  • August 31, 2018 – ExpoLucha Main Event: Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) & Rey Mysterio defeated Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis & Super Crazy.
  • September 1, 2018 – ALL IN – “The Biggest Independent Wrestling Show Ever”: The Golden Elite (Kota Ibushi, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Bandido, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio.
  • September 2, 2018 – WW 2: Brian Cage, Penta el 0M, Rey Fenix & Sammy Guevara defeated Austin Aries, Jeff Cobb, Rey Mysterio Jr. & Rich Swann. Brian Cage & Rey Fenix defeated Penta el 0M & Sammy Guevara. Brian Cage defeated Rey Fenix to win the vacant WW title.
  • September 6, 2018 – MLW: Low Ki defeated Rey Fenix to retain the World heavyweight title.
  • September 7, 2018 – AAA: Brian Cage & El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Fenix & Psycho Clown.
  • September 8, 2018 – AAA: Fenix & Psycho Clown defeated Brian Cage, El Hijo del Fantasma.
  • September 9, 2018 – AAA TV Taping: Fenix defeated Brian Cage and Laredo Kid in a 3-way match.
  • September 12, 2018 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park defeated Los Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II) and Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) and Mistico & Rush in a 4-way tag team match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon) defeated Aero Star, Drago & Fenix to retain the Trios titles.
  • September 13, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix and Pentagon Jr. defeated The Cult Of Lee (Caleb Konley and Trevor Lee).
  • September 14, 2018 – CMLL: Lucha Brothers (King Phoenix & Penta El Zero M) & Diamante Azul defeated Caristico, El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park.
  • September 16, 2018 – PWG: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • September 19, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Fenix defeated Aero Star.
  • September 20, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated Matt Sydal & Rich Swann.
  • September 21, 2018 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (El Terrible & Rush) & El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Atlantis, Diamante Azul & King Phoenix.
  • September 23, 2018 – GALLI: Fenix defeated Aeroboy to win the GALLI title and retain the AAA World heavyweight title.
  • September 28, 2018 – AAW: Rey Fenix defeated Shane Strickland in the 1st round.
  • September 29, 2018 – AAW: DJ Z defeated Rey Fenix in the 2nd round.
  • October 4, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling: Brian Cage, Fenix & Pentagon Jr. defeated oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) by disqualification.
  • October 5, 2018 – wXw: The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeated Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani).
  • October 6, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • October 7, 2018 – wXw: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix).
  • October 10, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Fenix & Mil Muertes defeated Dragon Azteca Jr. & The Mack in a tornado rules match.
  • October 11, 2018 – AAA/Luche Libre Elite: Psycho Clown defeated Fenix, Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a 4-way match.
  • October 14, 2018 – IMPACT Wrestling Bound For Glory: oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) defeated Brian Cage & The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Penta el 0M) in a oVe rules match.