Roderick Strong

@roderickstrong

roddyre-signs

[Roderick Strong GALLERY]

[Generation Next]

Title History

  • IPW Tag team titles;
  • IPW Cruiserweight title;
  • NWA Florida X title defeating Mikey Batts (February 21, 2004);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Survival of the Fittest Winner (September 24, 2005);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team titles w/Austin Aries defeating Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro (December 17, 2005);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) World Heavyweight title defeating “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson (November 10, 2006);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/Davey Richards defeating B-Boy & Super Dragon (November 17, 2006);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/PAC defeating The Briscoes in a Tournament Final (May 20, 2007);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) World Heavyweight title defeating Erick Stevens (February 16, 2008);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/Jack Evans defeating Steen & Generico in a Tournament Final (May 18, 2008);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) Tag Team titles w/Erick Stevens defeating Jason Blade & Kenny King (December 20, 2008);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) tag team titles w/Rich Swann defeating The Bravado Brothers (December 6, 2013);
  • PWG world title defeating Kyle O’Reilly (December 14, 2014);
  • FIP World heavyweight title defeating Trent Baretta (February 20, 2015);
  • ROH World TV title defeating Jay Lethal (November 21, 2015);
  • NXT tag team titles w Kyle O’Reilly defeating Trent Seven & Tyler Bate (July 11, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • November 26, 2003 – NWA TNA: C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero defeated Caprice Coleman & Roderick Strong (taped for Xplosion)..
  • February 18, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Jerry Lynn, Chris Sabin, Elix Skipper and Sonjay Dutt defeated Jason Cross, Jimmy Rave, SkarkBoy and Roderick Strong..
  • February 21, 2004 – 3PW: Roderick Strong w/Ron Niemi defeated Mikey Batts to win the vacant Florida X-title!
  • March 5, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 6, 2004 – CZW: Nick Gage defeated Roderick Strong in an “Xtreme Strong Style Tournament” match..
  • March 13, 2004 – ROH: Hydro (of Special K) defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer & Arik Cannon in 35 minutes!
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Petey Williams and Roderick Strong to retain the CZW Jr Heavyweight title..
  • April 30, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeatd Joker..
  • May 1, 2004 – CZW: B-Boy defeated Alex Shelley, Dan Maff and Roderick Strong..
  • May 15, 2004 – ROH: John Walters beat Izzy & Roderick Strong & Masada & Hydro & Trent Acid in 6-WAY Mayhem..
  • May 22, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelly formed a new faction called “Generation Next” with Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • ~~~Together they wrecked havoc over the whole roster for the duration of the entire card..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie & AngelDust)..
  • ~~~Main Event: Generation Next (Shelley, Aries, Strong, Evans) defeated John Walters & Jimmy Rave & The Briscoes..
  • May 29, 2004–IWA Mid South: Austin Airies participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership..
  • ~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious..
  • May 30, 2004–Border City Wrestling: Petey Williams defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 5, 2004–NWA Florida: Justice defeared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the finals of the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup!
  • June 11, 2004 – TNA Impact: Hector Garza/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper beat Roderick Strong/Alex Shelley/Michael Shane (Xplosion)..
  • June 12, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Austin Aries defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters & Jimmy Rave..
  • June 24, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated John Walters & Josh Daniels..
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: Roderick Strong beat B-Boy (quarterfinals) || Roderick Strong beat Homicide (semifinals)..
  • ~~~Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong in the finals to win the Best of the Best Tournament..
  • July 16, 2004 – TNA Impact: “Babybear” Alex Shelley w/Goldylocks & Abyss defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 17, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie)..
  • July 21, 2004: Roderick Strong is named the new head trainer of NWA Florida School of Professional Wrestling..
  • July 23, 2004 – ROH: John Walters & Matt Stryker & Jimmy Jacobs w/Ricky Steamboat beat Generation Next (Aries/Strong/Evans)..
  • July 24, 2004 – ROH: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters w/Ricky Steamboat..
  • July 31, 2004 – HCW Incredible 8: Dagon Briggs (eventual winner) defeated Roderick Strong in the first round of the Tournament..
  • August 7, 2004 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Izzy w/Cloudy & Cheech & Becky Bayless..
  • August 28, 2004 – ROH: Ace Steel (of the Second City Saints) defeated Roderick Strong (of Generation Next) by Submission..
  • ~~~The Second City Saints and Generation Next had several confrontations throughout the event..
  • September 4, 2004–NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 11, 2004 – ROH: Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) in a Tag Scramble..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2004–IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Chris Hero & Nigel McGuiness (McGuiness turned on Hero)..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 18, 2004–NWA Florida: Roderick Strong defeated Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: -Ray 3000 & Shark Boy defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong in the 1st Round of the FIP Title Tournament..
  • September 25, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jason Cross and Vordell Walker and Slim J in a 4-WAY Fray..
  • October 1, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Sonny Siaki defeated Roderick Strong (whose pants ripped up the backside during the match)..
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & John Walters & Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • October 8, 2004 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 15, 2004 – ROH: Nigel McGuinness beat Matt Stryker and Roderick Strong and Josh Daniels in a 4-WAY..
  • October 16, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated The Rottwielers (Homicide & Rocky Romero)..
  • October 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon beat Roderick Strong to keep IWA Heavyweight title..
  • October 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Ace Steel & Chad Collyer defeated Nigel McGuiness & Roderick Strong..
  • October 22, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • October 22, 2004–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong participated in a 1-night Revolution Strong Style Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated BJ Whitmer in the 1st round, but lost to Samoa Joe in the 2nd round..
  • October 23, 2004–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness beat Samoa Joe & Ace Steel & Nate Webb..
  • October 30, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Kevin Steen beat Roderick Strong to retain the IWS (Montreal) title..
  • November 5, 2004 – ROH: The Havana Pitbulls defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) to retain..
  • November 6, 2004 – ROH: Second City Saints (CM Punk & Ace Steele) beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • November 12, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Mikey Batts..
  • November 14, 2004 – CZW: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong (Allies in ROH in Generation Next)..
  • November 20, 2004–NWA Florida: Bruce Steel defeated Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title!
  • December 4, 2004 – ROH: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Bobby Heenan defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Jim Cornette..
  • ~~~The match was rightfully over-shadowed by the Jim Cornette vs Bobby Heenan antics outside of the ring..
  • December 10, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Super Dragon..
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley & Jonny Storm..
  • December 17, 2004–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Jerrelle Clark..
  • December 26, 2004 – ROH: Steve Corino & C.M. Punk w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • ~~~After the match, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong turned on Alex Shelley when he refused to step down as their leader..

2005:

  • January 13, 2005 – Smackdown!: Kurt Angle defeated Roderick Strong in a “Kurt Angle Invitational” match..
  • January 7, 2005–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong (Standing Ovation)..
  • January 8, 2005–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe..
  • January 15, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong beat Alex Law/Ricky Landell and Eric Starsmore/Shane Hagadorn in 2 handicap matches..
  • January 22, 2005–New Year’s Madness 2: Franky the Mobster defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 11, 2005–FIP: Vordell Walker won gauntlet over Azrieal, Roderick Strong, Rainman, Steve Madison and Sal Rinauro..
  • February 12, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Ricky Reyes defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Dunn/Marcos beat Carnage Crew and Izzy/Deranged and Azrial/Dixie and Evans/Strong (Scramble Cage)..
  • March 5, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong) participated in a Trios Tournament..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The ROH Students (Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn & Anthony Franco) in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The Second City Saints (CM Punk & Colt Cabana & Steve Corino) in the 2nd Round..
  • ~~~The Rottweilers (Homicide & Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) defeated Generation next to WIN the Trios Tournament!
  • March 12, 2005 – ROH: Homicide defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2005–Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 26, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Insane Dragon to earn an ROH title match later..
  • ~~~Later in the show: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong to retain the ROH title..
  • April 2, 2005 – ROH: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong to advance in the Best of the American Super Junior Tournament..
  • ~~~Later: Jack Evans & Roderick Strong beat Dixie/Azrieal and Izzy/Deranged and Dunn/Marcos (Tag Scramble)..
  • April 9, 2005–NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 16, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico..
  • April 22, 2005–Full Impact Pro Tag Title Tournament: Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark defeated Homicide & Vordell Walker..
  • ~~~Finals: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie beat Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark and CM Punk & Don Juan in a 3-WAY to win the Titles!
  • April 23, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Spanky defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 6, 2005–NWA Florida: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 7, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 13, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 14, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley & Delirious..
  • May 27, 2005–Full Impact Pro: C.M. Punk & Azrieal defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • June 4, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley (Strong & Aries attacked Shelley, who was stretchered out)..
  • June 10, 2005–NWA Florida: The Strong Brothers (Roderick & Sedrick) defeated Steve Madison & Erick Stevens..
  • June 11, 2005–NWA Florida: Bruce Steele w/Ron Niemi defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Florida title..
  • June 12, 2005 – ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong (Punk got a standing ovation and put over Strong as the future)..
  • June 17, 2005–NWA Florida: Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong in a Teacher vs. Student match..
  • June 18, 2005 – ROH: Izzy & Deranged defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • June 24, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Tony Mamaluke defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 25, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie Vegas defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • July 8, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Azrieal by Submission (Alex Shelley attacked Strong after the match!)..
  • July 9, 2005 – ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • July 15, 2005–Ballpark Brawl IV: Chris Sabin beat Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, Petey Williams, Shawn Spears & Mastiff (6-WAY)..
  • July 16, 2005 – ROH: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 22, 2005–Elite Wrestling Entertainment: Roderick Strong participated in the Florida’s Strongest Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens (Round #1) | Roderick Strong defeated Antonio Banks (Round #2)..
  • ~~~Buck Quartermain defeated Roderick Strong in the Finals to win the Florida Strongest Tournament..
  • July 23, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley & Fast Eddie Vegas w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong)..
  • ~~~Alex Shelley officially became a member of The Embassy, thus turning Generation Next into babyfaces!
  • July 29, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • July 30, 2005–EWE: Buck Quartermaine & Roderick Strong vs Steve Madison & Chris Kanyon ended in a Double disqualification..
  • August 5, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jerrelle Clark defeated Azrael and Roderick Strong and Jay Fury in a 4-WAY..
  • August 6, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated C.M. Punk (ROH Champion) in a non title match..
  • August 12, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss..
  • August 13, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Hardy with a roll-up..
  • August 14, 2005–Ballpark Brawl: Roderick Strong defeated Kudo..
  • August 20, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Puma)..
  • August 26, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Tom Carter defeated Roderick Strong..
  • August 27, 2005 – ROH: Spanky & Jimmy Rave w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • September 2, 2005–Full Impact Pro: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong in almost 30:00 to retain the ROH title..
  • September 3, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Tony Mamaluke in a 2/3 Falls match that lasted over 30:00..
  • September 10, 2005–NWA Upstate: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Cheech & Cloudy (First Round)..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana & Brody Lee in the second round of the Tournament..
  • ~~~M-Dogg20 & Josh Prohibition defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to become the NWA Upstate Tag Team Champions!
  • September 11, 2005 – TNA Unbreakable: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 17, 2005 – ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Pure title..
  • September 24, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jerelle Clark to advance to the Survival of the Fittest main event..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries and Colt Cabana and Jay Lethal and Chris Daniels and Samoa Joe to win the SOTF!
  • October 1, 2005 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong in the first TNA match ever shown on Spike TV..
  • October 1, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave (Jade Chung turned on The Embassy and joined Strong!)..
  • October 2, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated James Gibson (Final ROH appearance)..
  • October 7, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Colt Cabana & Sal Rinauro beat Milano Collection A.T. & Roderick Strong..
  • October 8, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Milano Collection A.T. defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 14, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong w/Jade Chung defeated Jimmy Yang..
  • October 15, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Rave/Alex Shelley/Abyss defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strong/Jack Evans in a No-DQ match..
  • October 23, 2005 – TNA Bound For Glory: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY..
  • October 29, 2005 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles & Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • October 29, 2005 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • November 4, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer..
  • November 5, 2005 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title in almost a full hour!
  • November 11, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & American Dragon defeated Tony Mamaluke & Roderick Strong..
  • November 12, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong’s Team defeated DP Associates w/Dave Prazak in a 5-on-5 Elimination match!
  • ~~~TEAM RODERICK: Roderick Strong & Sean Waltman & Tony Mamaluke & Salvatore Rinauro & Jerrelle Clark..
  • ~~~TEAM PRAZAK: American Dragon & Samoa Joe & Austin Aries & Adam Pearce & Jimmy Rave w/Dave Prazak..
  • ~~~~~~Roderick Strong pinned American Dragon after everyone else was eliminated to finish as the sole survivor!
  • November 13, 2005 – TNA Genesis: Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels were the final survivors in an 4-on-4 Elimination X match..
  • ~~~Chris Daniels & Samoa Joe & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley vs Austin Aries & Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • November 19, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal..
  • December 2, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Teddy Hart defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 3, 2005 – TNA Impact: Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • December 3, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next w/Jade Chung defeated The Embassy in a Steel Cage Warefare Elimination match!
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Matt Sydal & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans beat Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss & Prince Nana
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong were the final two survivors to win the match for Generation Next!
  • December 9, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • December 10, 2005–Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 11, 2005 – TNA Turning Point: Austin Aries & Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • December 16, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Human Tornado & El Generico..
  • December 17, 2005 – TNA Impact: Chris Sabin & Lance Hoyt defeated Roderick Strong & John Bolen in a dark match..
  • December 17, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke to win the Tag Team titles!
  • December 31, 2005 – TNA Impact: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong by Submission..

2006:

  • January 6, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated American Dragon & Austin Aries..
  • January 7, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans in a great main event..
  • January 7, 2006 – TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley beat AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels & Chris Sabin..
  • January 13, 2006–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens..
  • January 14, 2006 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong and Homicide (Champion) to win the FIP title!!
  • January 15, 2006 – Final Resolution: Austin Aires & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • January 20, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal..
  • January 27, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon & Jay Lethal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • January 28, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Lacey’s Angels (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer w/Lacey) to retain..
  • January 28, 2006 – TNA Impact: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • February 4, 2006 – TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Naturals in a #1 Contenders Tournament..
  • February 11, 2006 – TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to win the Tournament!
  • February 11, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated B.J. Whitmer (Whitmer refused to shake hands)..
  • February 12, 2006 – Against All Odds: The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas) defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong..
  • February 18, 2006 – TNA Impact: Jay Lethal defeated Shannon Moore and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • February 18, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal..
  • February 25, 2006 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 25, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • February 26, 2006–Maryland Championship Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong in a Special Challenge match..
  • March 4, 2006–PWG: Super Dragon & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 11, 2006 – CZW: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Ruckus & Eddie Kingston & Necro Butcher..
  • March 11, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Yang..
  • March 24, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Necro Butcher defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay)..
  • March 30, 2006 – ROH: CIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • March 31, 2006 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain in 56 minutes to retain the ROH title..
  • April 1, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Blood Generation (CIMA & Naruki Doi) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 7, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Korey Chavis..
  • April 8, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong beat Jerrelle Clark | Strong beat Krazy K | Tony Mamaluke beat Strong..
  • April 8, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Chase Stevens and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • April 9, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Matt Sydal defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 22, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Homicide & Ricky Reyes to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 29, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 12, 2006 – ROH: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong | Jay Brisco defeated Austin Aries by Submission..
  • May 13, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Roderick Strong participated in the Annual 12-MAN Best of the Best 6 Tournament..
  • ~~~FIRST ROUND: Roderick Strong beat Claudio Castagnoli and Jay Lethal | SECOND ROUND: Castagnoli beat Roderick Strong..
  • May 13, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 26, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a Quarter-Final match..
  • May 27, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Al Snow/Blue Meanie defeated A.Aries/R.Strong and Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Morishima in a 3-WAY..
  • June 3, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 4, 2006–Pro Wrestling World 1: Roderick Strong defeated Scott Davis..
  • June 9, 2006–FIP: Colt Cabana beat Austin Aries & Steve Madison & Davey Richards & Roderick Strong & Canadian Cougar in a 6-WAY
  • June 10, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Jay Fury & Jerrelle Clark to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 17, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 23, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 24, 2006 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • July 15, 2006 – ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong by Countout to retain the Pure title..
  • July 16, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated T.J. Perkins with the Stronghold..
  • July 28, 2006 – ROH: The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • July 29, 2006 – ROH: Davey Richards/Jerelle Clark/Irish Airborne defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strongs/Jack Evans/Matt Sydal..
  • August 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won an Ultimate Endurance match to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro (1st) and Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer (2nd) and Homicide & Ricky Reyes (3rd)..
  • August 5, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won another Ultimate Endurance to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers (1st fall) and Irish Airborn (2nd fall) and Matt Sydal & Jack Evans (3rd fall)..
  • August 11, 2006–Frontier Wrestling Alliance vs Ring of Honor: Harry Mills defeated Roderick Strong..
  • August 12, 2006 – ROH in England: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain Tag Team titles..
  • August 13, 2006 – ROH in England: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong by Submission to retain the ROH World title
  • August 18, 2006–IPW UK: Doug Williams & James Tighe beat The Untouchables and Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY
  • August 19, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: The Briscoe Brothers & Darkside defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal..
  • August 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • August 26, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Chris Daniels & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 1, 2006–PWG: Roderick Strong beat Rocky Romero in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament..
  • September 3, 2006–PWG: Roderick Strong beat The Dragon Kid (2nd Round) | Davey Richards beat Roderick Strong (3rd)..
  • September 8, 2006–FIP: Steve Madison & Chasyn Rance & Kenny King defeated Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens & Seth Delay..
  • ~~~Cyber Kong interfered and caused Strong to get pinned…. Roderick Strong defeated Cyber Kong w/Dave Prazak by disqualification..
  • September 9, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious w/Dave Prazak..
  • September 15, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans..
  • September 29, 2006–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong beat Brandon Thomaselli in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 30, 2006–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero (3rd) | Low Ki beat Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the TPI!
  • October 6, 2006 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Homicide in a Survival of the Fittest Qualifier..
  • October 7, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong missed the show due to a back injury suffered the night before in the tag match..
  • October 13, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong in a 1-on-1 singles match..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated Cyber Kong & American Dragon w/Dave Prazak in the main event..
  • October 14, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal…
  • October 21, 2006–Florida Professional Wrestling Association: Roderick Strong defeated Nooie Lee..
  • October 27, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero and Mark Briscoe and Tank Toland in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • October 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Shingo defeated Roderick Strong..
  • November 3, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated KENTA & Davey Richards..
  • November 4, 2006 – ROH: The Kings of Wrestling defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong by DQ to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • November 10, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated FIP Heavyweight Champion American Dragon by disqualification..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon to win the FIP Heavyweight title!!! (Strong said he would leave FIP if he lost)..
  • November 17, 2006–PWG: Davey Richards & Roderick Strong defeated B-Boy & Super Dragon to win the PWG Tag Team titles..
  • November 18, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: B-Boy & Super Dragon won a 4-WAY to recapture their PWG Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Super Dragon & B-Boy beat Richards & Strong (c) and Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin and Kings of Wrestling in a 4-WAY..
  • November 24, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Roderick Strong & Austin Aries in a No-DQ match..
  • November 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Shingo in a “Chairs/Tables Legal” match to retain the FIP Title..
  • December 8, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal & SHINGO..
  • December 15, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Madison to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • December 16, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Hallowicked to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • December 22, 2006 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards to retain the FIP Heavyweight title!
  • December 23, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Shingo Takagi & CIMA & Matt Sydal defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Delirious..
  • Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won ROH Tag Team of the Year in the 2006 OnlineWorldofWrestling.com Awards

2007:

2008:

2009:

2010:

  • January 8, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Tyler Black defeated Roderick Strong.
  • January 9, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Austin Aries & Kenny King defeated Roderick Strong & Tyler Black.
  • January 29, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious with a Gibson Driver to retain his #5 spot.
  • January 30, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Rob Van Dam defeated Chris Hero and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY.
  • February 5, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong beat ROH champion Austin Aries and Tyler Black in a 3-WAY Non-title match.
  • February 13, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Brian Kendrick..
  • February 27, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Sabin..
  • March 5, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong vs. Joey Ryan (results unknown)..
  • March 6, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong defeated Kevin Steen to earn the #1 spot in the Pick 6..
  • March 19, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Kenny Omega to retain the #1 spot in the Pick 6..
  • March 26, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated ROH World champion Tyler Black in a Non-title match.
  • March 27, 2010–Ring of Honor: Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong was stopped after Strong “injured” his shoulder..
  • ~~~ROH World champion Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries (sub for Strong) was turned into a 3-WAY when Strong returned..
  • ~~~Tyler Black defeated Austin Aries and Roderick Strong (submitted) in a 3-WAY to retain the ROH World title..
  • April 3, 2010–ROH: ROH champion Tyler Black beat Roderick Strong and Austin Aries in a 3-WAY to retain the ROH World title..
  • April 10, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong by submission to retain the PWG Heavyweight title.
  • April 17, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Jon Moxley and Roderick Strong were the final two of a SOUTHERN STAMPEDE Battle Royal ..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Jon Moxley defeated Roderick Strong to win the FIP World Heavyweight title..
  • April 23, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico.
  • April 24, 2010–Ring of Honor: Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong ended a time limit draw..
  • May 7, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens..
  • May 8, 2010–Ring of Honor: Tyler Black defeated Roderick Strong to retain the ROH World title..
  • May 9, 2010–PWG DDT4: The Cutler Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Ryan Taylor in a 1st Round match..
  • May 21, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: The American Wolves w/Shane Hagadorn defeated Christopher Daniels & Roderick Strong.
  • May 22, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong joined the “House of Truth” faction led by managed Truth Martini..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong w/Truth Martini defeated “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels with a flying Yakuza kick..
  • June 18, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Pee Wee.
  • June 19, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana at the tail end of a Gauntlet Match..
  • June 26, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Egotistico Fantastico defeated Jon Moxley & Erick Stevens..
  • July 16, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards with a roll-up to retain his title shot.
  • July 17, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: The House of Truth & Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett & Jay Freddie & Andy Ridge.
  • July 22, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & The House of Truth defeated Austin Aries & The All-Night Express..
  • July 23, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana..
  • July 24, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries in a Pick 6 Challenge Match..
  • July 30, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Bryan Danielson defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 31, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong vs. Eric Stevens in the Cage of Pain was declared a double countdown..
  • August 20, 2010–ROH TV Taping: Roderick Strong & Christin Able & Josh Raymond beat Christopher Daniels & The Briscoes..
  • August 21, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Christopher Daniels defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 27, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Corino.
  • August 28, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Kevin Steen.
  • September 4, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla “Battle of Los Angeles”: Roderick Strong defeated Paul London.
  • September 5, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla “Battle of Los Angeles”: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Roderick Strong.
  • September 10, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • September 11, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Tyler Black in a no disqualification match to win the ROH World Title!!
  • October 1, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards in a Holiday Gauntlet Match.
  • October 2, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries.
  • October 15, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara.
  • October 17, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA.
  • October 18, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Shuhei Taniguchi.
  • October 19, 2010–NOAH: The Great Sasuke & Kenbai defeated Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards.
  • October 22, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Go Shiozaki defeated Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 23, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara.
  • October 24, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Masao Inoue.
  • October 26, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards & Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Ricky Marvin & Katshuiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara & Taiji Ishmori.
  • October 27, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards vs. Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori ended in a Time Limit Draw.
  • October 30, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • October 30, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards.
  • November 12, 2010–Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels & The Briscoes defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin & Zach Gowen..
  • November 13, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Christopher Daniels to retain the ROH World Title.
  • December 3, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Jon Davis & Kory Chavis defeated Roderick & Sedrick Strong to retain the FIP Tag Team titles.
  • December 4, 2010–Vanguard Championship Wrestling “Lutz Memorial Tournament”: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Escobar
  • ~~~Steve Corino defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification in the second round of the tournament..
  • December 9, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana in a non-title match.
  • December 10, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin defeated Alex Silva & Chrisjen Hayme.
  • December 11, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • December 17, 2010–Ring of Honor: ROH World champion Roderick Strong defeated Sonjay Dutt in a non-title match.
  • December 18, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards by submission to retain the ROH World Title.

2011-2012:

  • January 14, 2011–Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels defeated ROH World champion Roderick Strong in a non-title match.
  • January 14, 2011–Ring of Honor: Davey Richards & El Generico & The Briscoe Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Christopher Daniels & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero.
  • January 15, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Briscoe to retain the ROH World Title.
  • January 22, 2011–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong beat Homicide and Jay Briscoe and El Generico in a non-title 4-WAY.
  • January 22, 2011–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Davey Richards & The Briscoes defeat Roderick Strong & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero.
  • January 28, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico to retain the ROH World Title.
  • February 25, 2011–ROH: Davey Richards & Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin beat Roderick Strong & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero.
  • February 26, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Homicide in a No Holds Barred Street Fight to retain the ROH World Title.
  • March 18, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong beat El Generico and Homicide and Jay Briscoe in a non-title Four-Way.
  • March 19, 2011–Ring of Honor “Manhattan Mayhem IV”: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong to win the ROH World Title!
  • March 31, 2011–Honor Takes Center Stage night 1: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 1, 2011–Ring of Honor: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 2, 2011–Ring of Honor: El Generico defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 4, 2011–ROH TV: The Briscoes & Davey Richards defeated Kings of Wrestling w/ Sara Del Rey and Shane Hagadorn and Roderick Strong w/ Truth Martini.
  • April 9, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated Willie Mack.
    • May 6, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico in a no disqualification match.
  • May 21, 2011–Ring of Honor: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong by submission to retain the ROH World Title.
  • May 27, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries defeated Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler.
  • May 28, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks defeated Roderick Strong & Austin Aries to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.
  • June 11, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin.
  • June 12, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Atsushi Aoki.
  • June 13, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Marvin.
  • June 14, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima ended in a Time Limit Draw.
  • June 16, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bison Smith defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara.
  • June 17, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki.
  • June 18, 2011–NOAH: KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Roderick Strong & Bison Smith & Bobby Fish..
  • June 20, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura beat Roderick Strong & Bison Smith & Bobby Fish..
  • June 22, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori.
  • June 24, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bison Smith defeated Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama.
  • June 26, 2011–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki defeated Roderick Strong to retain the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title..
  • September 17, 2011–Death before Dishonor: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong in a Ringmaster’s Challenge.
  • October 8, 2011–ROH TV: ROH Champion Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong to retain.
  • October 29, 2011–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • November 12, 2011–ROH TV: Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • November 17, 2011–Survival of the Fittest: Roderick Strong defeated Rhett Titus.
  • November 18, 2011–Glory by Honor: Jay Lethal defeated Roderick Strong.
  • December 3, 2011–Southern Defiance: Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • December 4, 2011–Northern Aggression: Eddie Edwards, El Generico & Wrestling’s Greatest Tag Team defeated Roderick Strong, Michael Elgin & The Briscoes.
  • January 20, 2012–Homecoming: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole in a No Holds Barred match.
  • January 21, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Reyes.
  • March 17, 2012–ROH TV: World Television Champion Jay Lethal beat Roderick Strong March Mayhem” Qualifier.
  • March 29, 2012–Showdown in the Sun Night 1: ROH Champion Davey Richards defeated Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong in a 3-way to retain.
  • March 30, 2012–Showdown in the Sun Night 2: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong w/ Truth Martini defeated Jay Lethal to retain the title.
  • April 28, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole to retain the World Title.
  • May 11, 2012–ROH TV: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong defeated Fit Finlay to retain the title.
  • June 16, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Tommaso Ciampa via disqualification to retain the TV Title.
  • June 24, 2012–Best in the World: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal & Tommaso Ciampa in a 3-way match to retain.
  • July 28, 2012–ROH TV: ROH TV Champion Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong to retain.
  • August 11, 2012–Boiling Point: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Mondo.
  • August 11, 2012–ROH TV: Lancelot & Harlem Bravado defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • August 25, 2012–ROH TV: Mike Mondo beat TJ Perkins, Tommaso Ciampa, Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, and Mike Bennett to earn the “DBD X” TV Title match.
  • September 15, 2012–Death before Dishonor: Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin defeated Irish Airborn.
  • October 6, 2012–ROH Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • October 20, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Homicide.
  • October 27, 2012–ROH TV: Jay Lethal beat World TV Champion Adam Cole, Davey Richards, Michael Elgin, Mike Mondo, and Roderick Strong to earn a future World Title shot.
  • November 17, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Tadarius Thomas.
  • December 16, 2012–Final Battle: Roderick Strong defeated Michael Elgin.

2013-2014:

  • January 12, 2013 – PWG DDT4 Tournament: Future Shock (Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong.
  • January 19, 2013 – ROH Defy or Deny: Kevin Steen defeated Eddie Edwards, Roderick Strong and Michael Elgin.
  • February 2, 2013 – ROH TV: Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong defeated The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards).
  • February 16, 2013–ROH Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated ACH.
  • February 22, 2013 – CWF Mid Atlantic PWI Night of Champions: Chase Dakota defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 23, 2013–ROH TV: Roderick Strong & redDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Michael Elgin.
  • March 2, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong, Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish defeated Michael Elgin, Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards.
  • March 2, 2013–11th Anniversary: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong in a 2 out 3 falls match.
  • March 9, 2013 – ROH TV: Michael Elgin defeated Matt Hardy, Davey Richards and Roderick Strong #1 contenders.
  • March 30, 2013 – ROH War: ACH defeated Matt Taven, Roderick Strong & Jay Lethal in the Proving Ground Match.
  • April 5, 2013 – Supercard of Honor: Karl Anderson defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 20, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 4, 2013 – ROH Border Wars: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 11, 2013 – ROH Live Event: BJ Whitmer defeated Adam Cole & Roderick Strong in a 3-way match.
  • May 18, 2013 – ROH Live Event: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 25, 2013 – ROH TV: Taiji Ishimori defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 8, 2013 – Live and Let Die: Roderick Strong defeats “God’s Gift” QT Marshall.
  • June 15, 2013 – PWG Is Your Body Ready?: DojoBros (Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong) defeated Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor.
  • June 22, 2013 – Best in the World: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 11, 2013 – Night of Hoopla: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Roderick Strong & Cheeseburger.
  • July 20, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole by disqualification.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Taven in the 1st round of the ROH world title tournament.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG Ten: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards & Rich Swann and Ricochet in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Kevin Steen defeated Roderick Strong in the 2nd round of the ROH world title tournament.
  • August 18, 2013 – HOG: Smiley defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG Battle of Los Angeles: Roderick Strong defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • August 31, 2013 – PWG Battle of Los Angeles: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong in the quarter-finals.
  • September 6, 2013 – ROH Road To Greatness: Roderick Strong defeated Raymond Rowe.
  • September 7, 2013 – ROH Road To Greatness: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong in a ringmaster challenge.
  • September 15, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Biff Busick and Drew Gulak defeated Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong.
  • September 20, 2013 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Marvin.
  • September 28, 2013 – ROH A New Dawn: ROH TV champion Matt Taven defeated Roderick Strong and Davey Richards in a 3-way match to retain the title. Roderick Strong was also in the Honor Rumble won by Mark Briscoe.
  • October 5, 2013 – ROH Charm City Challenge: Roderick Strong defeated Antonio Thomas, Tadarius Thomas and Caprice Coleman in a 4 corners survival match. ROH world champion Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Mondo.
  • October 19, 2013 – PWG: Johnny Gargano defeated Roderick Strong.
  • October 26, 2013 – ROH Glory by Honor: Paul London defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 2, 2013 – ROH The Golden Dream: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #5 match.
  • November 15, 2013 – ROH Tag Pursuit: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards.
  • November 16, 2013 – ROH Tag Pursuit: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal and Matt Taven in a 4 corners survival match.
  • November 22, 2013 – 2CW: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated Kevin Graham and Punisher VanSlyke.
  • November 23, 2013 – 2CW: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated The Young Bucks.
  • November 30, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Black Fire, Crazy Boy, Drastik Boy, Hacker and Jinzo in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Crazy Boy, Fly Metalik, Fly Warrior and Jinzo in a 5-way match.
  • December 3, 2013 – DTU:  Drastik Boy and Roderick Strong defeated Black Fire and Joey Ryan & Hacker and Septimo Dragon in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 6, 2013 – FIP: Roderick Strong vs. Rich Swann ended in a no contest. Roderick Strong and Rich Swann defeated The Bravado Brothers to win the FIP tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2013 – FIP: FIP tag team champions Roderick Strong and Rich Swann defeated Andrew Everett and Caleb Konley to retain the titles.
  • December 14, 2013 – ROH Final Battle: BJ Whitmer and Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong and Jay Lethal.
  • December 20, 2013 – PWG: Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta defeated Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards.
  • December 21, 2013 – PWG: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated AR Fox and Rich Swann.
  • February 1, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 8, 2014–ROH State of The Art: RD Evans defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification.
  • February 15, 2014–PWX: Adam Page and Corey Hollis defeated Roderick Strong and Trent Barreta.
  • February 16, 2014–PWX: Roderick Strong defeated Corey Hollis.
  • February 21, 2014–ROH 12th Year Anniversary Show: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Adam Page, Cedric Alexander and Mark Briscoe.
  • February 23, 2014–DGUSA: Open The Freedom Gate champion Johnny Gargano defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2014–SLA: Roderick Strong defeated Gary Jay.
  • March 1, 2014–SLA: Davey Vega defeated Roderick Strong.
  • March 7, 2014–ROH Raising The Bar 1: Chris Hero defeated Roderick Strong.
  • March 8, 2014–ROH Raising The Bar 2: BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated ACH and Tadarius Thomas.
  • March 14, 2014–FIP: Roderick Strong defeated Biff Busick.
  • March 15, 2014–FIP: FIP world champion Drew Gulak defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • March 22, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Andrew Everett, ACH and Tadarius Thomas.
  • March 22, 2014–ROH Flyin’ High: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated ACH, Tadarius Thomas and Caprice Coleman.
  • March 28, 2014–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Anthony Nese.
  • April 4, 2014–ROH Super Card of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • April 5, 2014–DGUSA: AR Fox, Rich Swann and Ricochet defeated Roderick Strong, Masato Tanaka and Chris Hero.
  • May 2, 2014–FIP: David Starr and JT Dunn defeated Roderick Strong and Rich Swann to win the tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2014–FIP: FIP world champion Trent Barreta defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • May 3, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Tommaso Ciampa defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 10, 2014–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Cedric Alexander defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 17, 2014–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Roderick Strong and BJ Whitmer defeated Gedo and Jado.
  • May 23, 2014–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Brian Cage.
  • May 31, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated ACH.
  • June 22, 2014–ROH Best in the World: Cedric Alexander defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 29, 2014–PWB: Roderick Strong defeated Jeckles in the 1st round. Timothy Thatcher defeated Roderick Strong in the semi-finals.
  • July 11, 2014–FIP: FIP world champion Trent Barreta defeated Roderick Strong and Rich Swann in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • July 26, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong, Hanson and Raymond Rowe & The Briscoe Brothers in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • July 26, 2014–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole to become #1 contender for the PWG world title.
  • August 2, 2014–DREAMWAVE: Nick Brubaker defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 8, 2014–Infinite: Sam Bailey defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 9, 2014–SWE: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Sabin, Mark Andrews and Will Ospreay in a 4-way match. Stixx defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 10, 2014–SWE: SWE heavyweight champion Mark Haskins defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • August 15, 2014–ROH Field of Honor: Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong defeated Johnny Knockout, Ken Phoenix and Will Ferrara.
  • August 19, 2014–BELIEVE 81: Roderick Strong defeated Rhett Giddins.
  • August 22, 2014–ROH Death Before Dishonor: Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong defeated Ethan Gabriel Owens and Josh Alexander.
  • August 29, 2014–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Biff Busick in the 1st round. Roderick Strong defeated AJ Styles by disqualification in the 2nd round. Ricochet defeated Roderick Strong and Johnny Gargano in a 3-way match to win the tournament.
  • September 6, 2014–ROH All Star Extravaganza: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong.
  • September 13, 2014–EVOLVE 34: Uhaa Nation defeated Roderick Strong.
  • September 14, 2014–EVOLVE 35: Drew Galloway defeated Roderick Strong.
  • October 9, 2014–ROH Michael Bennett’s Bachelor Party Hosted By Adam Cole: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Briscoe.
  • October 11, 2014–ROH Champions vs. All Stars: Jay Briscoe, Jay Lethal, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Roderick Strong, ACH, Tommaso Ciampa and Adam Cole.
  • October 11, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong participated in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Michael Bennett.
  • October 17, 2014–PWG: PWG world champion Kyle O’Reilly defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): ROH tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong to retain the titles.
  • November 7, 2014–ROH Survival of the Fittest 1: Roderick Strong defeated Tadarius Thomas to qualify for the Survival of the Fittest.
  • November 8, 2014–ROH Survival of the Fittest 2: Adam Cole defeated Adam Page, Hanson, Matt Sydal, Roderick Strong and Tommaso Ciampa in a 6-way elimination match to win the Survival of the Fittest.
  • November 15, 2014–ROH Glory by Honor: Frankie Kazarian defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 15, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Caprice Coleman, Tadarius Thomas and Will Ferrara defeated Adam Page, Roderick Strong and BJ Whitmer.
  • November 28, 2014 – PCW-ROH Super Show #1: ROH world tag team champions Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated The Briscoe Brothers, T-Bone and Rampage Brown & BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • November 29, 2014–PCW-ROH Super Show #2: Roderick Strong defeated Paul London.
  • November 29, 2014 – PCW-ROH Super Show of Honor #3: Cedric Alexander defeated ACH, Bobby Fish, Martin Kirby, Noam Dar and Roderick Strong in a 6-way match.
  • November 30, 2014–PCW-ROH Super Show of Honor #4: Roderick Strong defeated Mark Briscoe.
  • December 7, 2014–ROH Final Battle: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Page.
  • December 12, 2014–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly to win the PWG world title.
  • December 20, 2014–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Papadon.
  • December 27, 2014–2CW: Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong defeated Ted Goods and Biff Busick.

2015-2016:

  • January 9, 2015–EVOLVE 36: EVOLVE champion Drew Galloway vs. Roderick Strong ended in a no contest.
  • January 10, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Mark Briscoe.
  • January 10, 2015–FIP: FIP world heavyweight champion Rich Swann defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification to retain the title.
  • January 10, 2015–EVOLVE 37: Timothy Thatcher defeated Roderick Strong.
  • January 30, 2015–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH TV champion Jay Lethal defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • January 31, 2015–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Alberto El Patron defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 7, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated QT Marshall.
  • February 7, 2015–DREAMWAVE: Marshe Rockett defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 20, 2015–FIP: Roderick Strong defeated Trent Baretta to win the FIP world heavyweight title.
  • February 21, 2015–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • February 27, 2015–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Trevor Lee to retain the title.
  • March 1, 2015–ROH 13th Year Anniversary Show: Roderick Strong defeated BJ Whitmer.
  • March 8, 2015–EVOLVE 38: Roderick Strong defeated EVOLVE champion Drew Galloway in a non-title steel cage match.
  • March 13, 2015–ROH Conquest Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Arya Daivari.
  • March 14, 2015–ROH Conquest Tour: Silas Young defeated Mark Briscoe, Matt Taven and Roderick Strong in a 4-way proving ground match.
  • March 21, 2015–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Fish.
  • March 27, 2015–ROH Super Card of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Christopher Daniels.
  • March 28, 2015–Wrestlecon: AR Fox, Ricochet and Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Roderick Strong, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
  • March 28, 2015–WWNLive Super Show: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated Uhaa Nation and Ricochet.
  • April 3, 2015–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the title.
  • April 17, 2015–EVOLVE 41: Roderick Strong defeated Timothy Thatcher in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 18, 2015–EVOLVE 42: Biff Busick defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 19, 2015–2CW: Roderick Strong and Davey Richards defeated Bill Carr and Dan Barry.
  • April 25, 2015–ROH Conquest Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Silas Young.
  • May 12, 2015–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Roderick Strong defeated KUSHIDA.
  • May 13, 2015–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 15, 2015–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Roderick Strong, The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)).
  • May 22, 2015–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Brian Cage and Chris Hero in a 3-way to retain the title.
  • May 24, 2015–PROGRESS Chapter 19: Roderick Strong defeated Tommy End in the 1st round.
  • May 25, 2015–PROGRESS Chapter 19: Roderick Strong defeated Rampage Brown in the quarter-finals. Will Ospreay defeated Roderick Strong in the semi-finals.
  • May 29, 2015–ROH Road to Best in the World: Adam Cole vs. Roderick Strong ended in a no contest. The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett defeated Roderick Strong, Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • May 30, 2015–ROH Road to Best in the World: Roderick Strong defeated Will Ferrara.
  • May 31, 2015–EVOLVE 44: EVOLVE champion Drew Galloway defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • June 5, 2015–ROH Road to Best in the World: Michael Elgin and Moose defeated Roderick Strong and Jay Briscoe.
  • June 6, 2015–ROH Road to Best in the World: Roderick Strong defeated Dalton Castle.
  • June 12, 2015–VIP VIP heavyweight champion Andy Dalton defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • June 14, 2015–RPW: Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 19, 2015–ROH Best in the World: Roderick Strong defeated Moose and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH title.
  • June 20, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 26, 2015–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bailey to retain the title.
  • June 27, 2015–Lucha Libre: Roderick Strong defeated CJP.
  • July 10, 2015–EVOLVE 45: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 11, 2015–ROH After Shock Tour: Roderick Strong defeated AJ Styles and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way match.
  • July 12, 2015–PWX: Roderick Strong defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • July 18, 2015–SWE: Will Ospreay defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 18, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): ODB, Roderick Strong & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak, J. Diesel, Jay Lethal & Truth Martini).
  • July 19, 2015–PWP: Roderick Strong & The C2 Initiative (Calum Cain, Mark Walsh & Tyler Hawke) defeated Danny Walsh, Darren Saviour, Jim Duggan & John Harding.
  • July 24, 2015–ROH Death Before Dishonor: ROH champion Jay Lethal vs. Roderick Strong ended in a 60 minutes time limit draw to retain the title.
  • August 15, 2015–C4: Roderick Strong defeated Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • August 16, 2015–PWE: PWE TV champion TARIK defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification to retain the title.
  • August 22, 2015–ROH Field of Honor: Kazuchika Okada defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 28, 2015–PWG: Mount Rushmore 2.0 (Roderick Strong & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) defeated Euro Trash (Marty Scurll, Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr.).
  • August 29, 2015–ROH Reloaded Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Caprice Coleman.
  • August 30, 2015–PWG: Mount Rushmore 2.0 (Roderick Strong, Super Dragon & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) defeated Angelico, Fenix & The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann and Ricochet).
  • September 5, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): ROH world champion Jay Lethal defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • September 6, 2015–PROGRESS Chapter 21: PROGRESS tag team champions Tommy End and Michael Dante defeated Adam Cole and Roderick Strong to retain the titles.
  • September 11, 2015–ROH Reloaded Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole.
  • September 12, 2015–ROH Reloaded Tour: Bobby Fish defeated Roderick Strong.
  • September 18, 2015–ROH All Star Extravaganza: AJ Styles defeated Adam Cole, Michael Elgin and Roderick Strong in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH world title.
  • September 25, 2015–ROH Reloaded Tour: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong.
  • September 26, 2015–ROH Reloaded Tour: Roderick Strong defeated Takaaki Watanabe.
  • September 27, 2015–2CW: Matt Jackson and Roderick Strong defeated Eddie Edwards and Mike Bailey.
  • September 28, 2015–2CW: The Wolves (Davey Richard and Eddie Edwards) defeated Matt Jackson and Roderick Strong.
  • October 24, 2015–ROH Glory by Honor: Jay Lethal, Roderick Strong, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett defeated Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Moose and Dalton Castle.
  • October 31, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Will Ferrara.
  • November 7, 2015–Que Viva El Rey Tour de Mexico – Veracruz: Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. and Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Johnny Mundo, Low Ki and Roderick Strong.
  • November 13, 2015–ROH Survival of the Fittest: ROH world TV champion Roderick Strong defeated Samson Walker to retain the title.
  • November 21, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal to win the ROH world TV title.
  • November 27, 2015–ROH/PCW Super Show #1: PCW champion Dave Mastiff defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2015–ROH/PCW Super Show #2: Roderick Strong defeated Bubblegum, Charlie Garrett, Dave Rayne, El Ligero and Kenny King in a 6-way match.
  • November 28, 2015–ROH/PCW Super Show #3: Roderick Strong defeated Lionheart by count-out.
  • November 29, 2015–ROH/PCW Super Show #4: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal.
  • December 5, 2015–ROH Road to Final Battle: ROH world TV champion Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal to retain the title.
  • December 19, 2015–ROH TV (Taped): Cedric Alexander, Mark Briscoe, Matt Jackson, Moose and Roderick Strong defeated Adam Page, Cheeseburger, Cliff Compton, Jay Briscoe and Jay Lethal.
  • January 2, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): ROH world TV champion Roderick Strong defeated Stevie Richards to retain the title.
  • January 2, 2016–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero to retain the title.
  • January 15, 2016–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH TV champion Roderick Strong defeated Curry Man to retain the title.
  • January 16, 2016–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH TV champion Roderick Strong defeated Cheeseburger to retain the title.
  • January 23, 2016–ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH champion Jay Lethal, ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe & ROH TV champion Roderick Strong defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) to retain all titles.
  • January 30, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): ROH TV champion Roderick Strong defeated MASADA to retain the title.
  • February 12, 2016–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Drew Galloway to retain the title.
  • February 19, 2016–ROH/NJPW – Honor Rising: Tomohiro Ishii defeated Roderick Strong to win the ROH TV title.
  • February 20, 2016–ROH/NJPW – Honor Rising: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin and Roderick Strong defeated CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii and YOSHI-HASHI).
  • February 20, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • February 26, 2016–ROH 14th Year Anniversary Show: ROH world TV champion Tomohiro Ishii defeated Roderick Strong and Bobby Fish in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • March 4, 2016–PWG: PWG world champion Roderick Strong defeated Mark Andrews in a non-title match.
  • March 5, 2016–PWG: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Roderick Strong to win the PWG world title.
  • March 12, 2016–ROH Conquest Tour: Adam Cole and Roderick Strong defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • March 26, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Adam Page, Matt Sydal and Moose in a 4-way match.
  • April 1, 2016–ROH Supercard of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Moose.
  • April 2, 2016–ROH Super Card of Honor: Bobby Fish defeated Roderick Strong in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • April 16, 2016–RevPro: Big Damo defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 23, 2016–ROH Conquest Tour: Jay Lethal defeated ACH, Jay Briscoe, Kyle O’Reilly, Moose and Roderick Strong in a 6-way match.
  • May 8, 2016–ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Dalton Castle defeated ACH, Adam Page and Roderick Strong in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the ROH world TV title.
  • May 9, 2016–ROH/NJPW Super Card of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Lio Rush.
  • May 14, 2016–ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Roderick Strong and Jay Lethal defeated Adam Cole and Matt Sydal & Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 20, 2016–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Sami Callihan.
  • June 3, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Moose defeated Roderick Strong, Silas Young and Stevie Richards in a 4-way match.
  • June 4, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Kamaitachi defeated ACH, Jason Kincaid, Lio Rush, Roderick Strong and Will Ferrara in a 6-way match.
  • June 5, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Briscoe.
  • June 11, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Jay and Mark Briscoe defeated Jay Lethal and Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-way tag team 1st round match.
  • June 12, 2016–ROH Road to Best in the World: Kyle O’Reilly defeated ACH, Michael Elgin and Roderick Strong in a 4-way match.
  • June 18, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Jay Lethal, Roderick Strong & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • June 24, 2016–ROH Best in the World: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 16, 2016–ROH TV (Taped): Dalton Castle defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 16, 2016–EVOLVE 64: Matt Riddle defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 17, 2016–IWR: Dalton Castle defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 24, 2016–PWX: Anthony Henry defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 29, 2016–PWG: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Roderick Strong in a no disqualification match to retain the PWG world title.
  • July 30, 2016–PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Timothy Thatcher.

World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT):

  • October 13, 2016: NXT has announced that Roderick Strong has come to NXT.
  • October 19, 2016 – NXT: Austin Aries and Roderick Strong defeated Tucker Knight and Otis Dozovic in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes tag team Classic.
  • October 27, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • October 29, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Oney Lorcan and Patrick Clark in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated No Way Jose.
  • November 2, 2016 – NXT: Shane Thorne (w/Nick Miller) defeated Roderick Strong (w/Austin Aries) in the quarter-finals of the Dusty Rhodes tag team Classic.
  • November 3, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Wesley Blake.
  • November 5, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Cutler.
  • November 11, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Elias Samson.
  • November 12, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Buddy Murphy.
  • November 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Cedric Alexander defeated Roderick Strong.
  • December 8, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Tommy End.
  • December 10, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Eric Young.
  • December 14, 2016 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Elias Samson to qualify for the #1 contenders NXT title qualifying match.
  • December 15, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong and TJ Perkins defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young).
  • December 16, 2016 – NXT Live Event: TJ Perkins defeated Roderick Strong.
  • December 17, 2016 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Dan Matha.
  • December 21, 2016 – NXT: Bobby Roode defeated Andrade Almas, Roderick Strong and Tye Dillinger in a 4-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the NXT title.
  • January 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong and Tye Dillinger defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson).
  • January 12-14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong and Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bobby Roode and Samoa Joe.
  • January 18, 2017 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Cutler.
  • January 19, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Elias Samson.
  • January 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Patrick Clark.
  • January 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Wesley Blake.
  • January 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Elias Samson.
  • January 28, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – San Antonio: Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas.
  • February 4, 10-11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Elias Samson.
  • February 8, 2017 – NXT: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) defeated No Way Jose, Roderick Strong and Tye Dillinger.
  • February 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Kona Reeves.
  • March 22, 2017 – NXT: No Way Jose, Roderick Strong and Tye Dillinger vs. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) ended in a no contest.
  • March 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Cezar Bononi.
  • April 1, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Orlando: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young, Killian Dain and Nikki Cross) defeated Kassius Ohno, Roderick Strong, Ruby Riot and Tye Dillinger.
  • April 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain).
  • April 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Adrian Jaoude.
  • April 12, 2017 – NXT: The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) defeated Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong in a dark match.
  • April 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Cezar Bononi.
  • April 15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose and Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • April 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy, Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain).
  • May 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain).
  • May 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Killian Dain defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification.
  • May 10, 2017 – NXT: Hideo Itami defeated Roderick Strong to become #1 contender for the NXT title.
  • May 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy and Roderick Strong defeated Cezar Bononi and Lars Sullivan.
  • May 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy, Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • May 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Killian Dain).
  • May 18, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Hideo Itami and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • May 19, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • May 20, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Chicago: Roderick Strong defeated Eric Young w Alexander Wolfe & Killian Dain.
  • May 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy, No Way Jose and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • May 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Oney Lorcan.
  • May 31, 2017 – NXT: Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young).
  • June 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: No Way Jose and Roderick Strong defeated Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake.
  • June 3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated The Velveteen Dream.
  • June 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • June 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno, No Way Jose and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain).
  • June 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • June 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Tyson T-Bone.
  • June 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black, Drew McIntyre, Mark Andrews and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Pete Dunne & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • June 15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • June 16, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • June 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • June 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • June 23, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • June 24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Buddy Murphy, Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Lars Sullivan and The Velveteen Dream.
  • June 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Roderick Strong defeated Cezar Bononi and Kona Reeves.
  • July 6, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Adrian Jaoude.
  • July 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas.
  • July 13, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Bobby Roode.
  • July 14-15, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • July 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black, Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • July 22, 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated The Velveteen Dream.
  • July 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Hideo Itami.
  • July 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • August 4, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • August 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Sawyer Fulton.
  • August 9, 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • August 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano and Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • August 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black, Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode, Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • August 16, 2017 – NXT: Drew McIntyre vs. Roderick Strong to determine the #1 contender of the NXT title is a no contest.
  • August 30, 2017 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode. This was Roode farewell match before going to the main roster.
  • September 21, 23-24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Hideo Itami.
  • September 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas.
  • September 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano, Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly
  • September 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Hideo Itami.
  • October 4, 2017 – NXT: Drew McIntyre defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • October 6-7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Velveteen Dream defeated Roderick Strong.
  • October 12, 20, 22, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Drew McIntyre and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and Hideo Itami.
  • October 19, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Hideo Itami.
  • October 25, 2017 – NXT: Andrade Almas w Zelina Vega defeated Roderick Strong. The Undisputed Era offered Roderick a spot in their group after the match.
  • October 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • October 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Brennan Williams.
  • November 1, 2017 – NXT: Roderick Strong refused the offer of joining The Undisputed Era.
  • November 4, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Buddy Murphy.
  • November 9-11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 17, 2017 – NXT Live Event: SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) defeated Roderick Strong & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar).
  • November 18, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – WarGames: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Roderick Strong & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) & SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young and Killian Dain) in a 3-way tag team War Games Rules match.
  • November 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Adam Cole and Roderick Strong in a 3-way match to retain the NXT title.
  • December 1, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Adam Cole and Roderick Strong in a 3-way match to retain the NXT title.
  • December 2, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Andrade Almas defeated Roderick Strong to retain the NXT title.
  • December 8, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss.
  • December 9, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole.
  • December 20, 2017 – NXT: Lars Sullivan defeated Roderick Strong to qualify for the #1 contenders match of the NXT title.

2018:

  • January 5-6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Lars Sullivan defeated Roderick Strong.
  • January 10, 2018 – NXT: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Aleister Black and Roderick Strong to retain the NXT tag team titles.
  • January 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • January 17, 2018 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • January 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel defeated Big Boa and Roderick Strong.
  • January 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong.
  • January 26, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano and Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas and The Velveteen Dream.
  • January 31, 2018 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Tyler Bate to become #1 contender for the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • February 3-4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Kassius Ohno.
  • February 6, 2018 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong defeated Hideo Itami in the 1st round of the cruiserweight title tournament.
  • February 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • February 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss.
  • February 14, 2018 – NXT: Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong to retain the WWE United Kingdom title.
  • February 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Kassius Ohno and Roderick Strong defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • February 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole.
  • February 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • February 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Killian Dain defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • February 25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Killian Dain defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 27, 2018 – 205 Live: Roderick Strong defeated Kalisto in the quarter-finals of the cruiserweight title tournament.
  • March 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • March 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet and Roderick Strong defeated Riddick Moss and Tino Sabbatelli.
  • March 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • March 13, 2018 – 205 Live: Cedric Alexander defeated Roderick Strong in the semi-finals of the cruiserweight title tournament.
  • March 15, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated WWE United Kingdom champion Pete Dunne in a non-title match.
  • March 21, 2018 – NXT: Pete Dunne and Roderick Strong defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan in the 1st round of the Dusty Rhodes Classic.
  • March 28, 2018 – NXT: Pete Dunne and Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe and Eric Young) in the semi-finals of the Dusty Rhodes Classic.
  • March 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • April 4, 2018 – NXT: Pete Dunne and Roderick Strong vs. The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) in the finals of the Dusty Rhodes Classic ended in a no contest.
  • April 7, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – New Orleans: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Pete Dunne and Roderick Strong & The Authors Of Pain (Akam and Rezar) in a 3-way tag team match to win the Dusty Rhodes Classic and retaining the tag titles. Roderick Strong attacks Pete Dunne and joins The Undisputed ERA.
  • April 8, 2018 – WrestleMania Axxess: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate to retain the NXT tag team titles.
  • April 20-21, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Lio Rush.
  • April 27, 2018 – WWE Greatest Royal Rumble: Roderick Strong entered the Royal Rumble match at #34 but was won by Braun Strowman.
  • May 2, 2018 – NXT: WWE United Kingdom champion Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong by disqualification in a non-title match.
  • May 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 5, 2018 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) in a non-title match.
  • May 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event:  The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Big Boa & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • May 16, 2018 – NXT: Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan and Pete Dunne defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • May 17, 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 18, 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 31, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated NXT tag team champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a non-title match.
  • June 6, 2018 – NXT: Roderick Strong defeated Danny Burch.
  • June 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag titles.
  • June 10-11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan and Pete Dunne defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 12, 14-16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan to retain the tag titles.
  • June 18, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 25, 2018 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Tag 1 (Taped): Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 26, 2018 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Tag 2 (Taped): Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to win the NXT tag team titles.
  • June 27, 2018 – NXT: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) and Ricochet.
  • June 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • July 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Babatunde Aiyegbusi & Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford).
  • July 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Raul Mendoza.
  • July 26, 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • July 27, 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: NXT tag team champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne) in a non-title match.
  • August 15, 2018 – NXT: Tyler Bate w Trent Seven defeated Roderick Strong w Kyle O’Reilly.
  • August 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 18, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – Brooklyn 4: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 6, 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • September 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Johnny Gargano defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • September 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 21, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Humberto Carrillo and Raul Mendoza.
  • October 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan and Ricochet defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • October 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch, Johnny Gargano and Oney Lorcan defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • October 11, 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • October 17, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles. Bobby Fish made his returned.
  • October 20, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • October 31, 2018 – NXT: Huge brawl between the NXT WarGames combatants.
  • November 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 10, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Saurav Gurjar & The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • November 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 17, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – WarGames: Pete Dunne, Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a WarGames rules match.
  • November 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 17, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – WarGames: Pete Dunne, Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a WarGames rules match.
  • December 6, 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Ricochet defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • December 7, 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Danny Burch, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 15, 2018 – EVOLVE 117: Austin Theory defeated Fabian Aichner and Roderick Strong in a 3-way match to win the EVOLVE title.
  • December 16, 2018 – EVOLVE 118: Roderick Strong defeated Darby Allin.
  • December 26, 2018 – NXT: The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 26, 2018 – WWE Live Event: Aleister Black, Matt Riddle, Pete Dunne, Ricochet and The Velveteen Dream defeated Johnny Gargano, The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) and Tommaso Ciampa.
  • January 5, 2019 – NXT Live Event: EC3, Keith Lee and Matt Riddle defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 4, 6, 2019 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 17, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Keith Lee, Ricochet and The Velveteen Dream defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 18, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong) defeated Humberto Carrillo and Raul Mendoza to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 23, 2019 – NXT: Aleister Black, Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) and Ricochet defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a dark match.
  • January 24, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 26, 2019 – NXT TakeOver – Phoenix: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 14, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Bianca Belair & Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) defeated Marina Shafir & The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • February 20, 2019 – NXT: Aleister Black defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Velveteen Dream defeated Roderick Strong to retain the North American title.
  • March 2, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Dominik Dijakovic.
  • March 1, 3, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Keith Lee.
  • March 8, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Danny Burch.
  • March 14, 2019 – NXT Live Event: The Velveteen Dream defeated Roderick Strong to retain the North American title.
  • March 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Matt Riddle, Mia Yim and Punishment Martinez defeated Marina Shafir & The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong).
  • March 23, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Velveteen Dream defeated Matt Riddle and Roderick Strong in a 3-way match to retain the North American title.
  • March 30, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Flash Morgan Webster.
  • April 14, 2019 – WWE Worlds Collide: NXT Vs. NXT Alumni (Taped): Tyler Breeze defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 17, 2019 – NXT: The Undisputed ERA gangs up on Johnny Gargano.
  • April 18, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi, Keith Lee and Kushida defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • April 24, 2019 – NXT: NXT champion Johnny Gargano defeated Roderick Strong in a non-title match.
  • April 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Kushida defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 27, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch, Keith Lee and Oney Lorcan defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • May 1, 2019 – WWE Worlds Collide: Brands Collide (Taped): Roderick Strong defeated Akira Tozawa and Ariya Daivari and Dave Mastiff and Dominik Dijakovic and Drew Gulak and Eric Bugenhagen and Fabian Aichner and Humberto Carrillo and Joe Coffey and Ligero and Mark Coffey and Matt Riddle and Rinku Singh and Saurav Gurjar and Steve Cutler and The Brian Kendrick and Travis Banks and Tyler Bate and Wesley Blake to win the battle royal.
  • May 4, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Albert Hardie Jr..
  • May 9, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Shane Strickland.
  • May 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Matt Riddle defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 18, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • June 1, 2019 – NXT TakeOver XXV: Matt Riddle defeated Roderick Strong.