Roderick Strong

  309 views

Roderick Strong

Title History

  • IPW Tag team titles;
  • IPW Cruiserweight title;
  • NWA Florida X title;
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Survival of the Fittest Winner (September 24, 2005);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team titles w/Austin Aries defeating Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro (December 17, 2005);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) World Heavyweight title defeating “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson (November 10, 2006);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/Davey Richards defeating B-Boy & Super Dragon (November 17, 2006);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/PAC defeating The Briscoes in a Tournament Final (May 20, 2007);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) World Heavyweight title defeating Erick Stevens (February 16, 2008);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/Jack Evans defeating Steen & Generico in a Tournament Final (May 18, 2008);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) Tag Team titles w/Erick Stevens defeating Jason Blade & Kenny King (December 20, 2008);
  • FIP (Full Impact Pro) tag team titles w/Rich Swann defeating The Bravado Brothers (December 6, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • November 26, 2003 – NWA TNA: C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero defeated Caprice Coleman & Roderick Strong (taped for Xplosion)..
  • February 18, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Jerry Lynn/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper/Sonjay Dutt b Jason Cross/Jimmy Rave/SkarkBoy/Roderick Strong..
  • February 21, 2004 – 3PW: Roderick Strong w/Ron Niemi defeated Mikey Batts to win the vacant Florida X-title!
  • March 5, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 6, 2004 – CZW: Nick Gage defeated Roderick Strong in an “Xtreme Strong Style Tournament” match..
  • March 13, 2004 – ROH: Hydro (of Special K) defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer & Arik Cannon in 35 minutes!
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Petey Williams and Roderick Strong to retain the CZW Jr Heavyweight title..
  • April 30, 2004 – CZW: Roderick Strong defeatd Joker..
  • May 1, 2004 – CZW: B-Boy defeated Alex Shelley, Dan Maff and Roderick Strong..
  • May 15, 2004 – ROH: John Walters beat Izzy & Roderick Strong & Masada & Hydro & Trent Acid in 6-WAY Mayhem..
  • May 22, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelly formed a new faction called “Generation Next” with Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • ~~~Together they wrecked havoc over the whole roster for the duration of the entire card..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie & AngelDust)..
  • ~~~Main Event: Generation Next (Shelley, Aries, Strong, Evans) defeated John Walters & Jimmy Rave & The Briscoes..
  • May 29, 2004–IWA Mid South: Austin Airies participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership..
  • ~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious..
  • May 30, 2004–Border City Wrestling: Petey Williams defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 5, 2004–NWA Florida: Justice defeared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the finals of the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup!
  • June 11, 2004 – TNA Impact: Hector Garza/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper beat Roderick Strong/Alex Shelley/Michael Shane (Xplosion)..
  • June 12, 2004 – ROH: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Austin Aries defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters & Jimmy Rave..
  • June 24, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated John Walters & Josh Daniels..
  • July 10, 2004 – CZW BotB 4: Roderick Strong beat B-Boy (quarterfinals) || Roderick Strong beat Homicide (semifinals)..
  • ~~~Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong in the finals to win the Best of the Best Tournament..
  • July 16, 2004 – TNA Impact: “Babybear” Alex Shelley w/Goldylocks & Abyss defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 17, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie)..
  • July 21, 2004: Roderick Strong is named the new head trainer of NWA Florida School of Professional Wrestling..
  • July 23, 2004 – ROH: John Walters & Matt Stryker & Jimmy Jacobs w/Ricky Steamboat beat Generation Next (Aries/Strong/Evans)..
  • July 24, 2004 – ROH: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters w/Ricky Steamboat..
  • July 31, 2004 – HCW Incredible 8: Dagon Briggs (eventual winner) defeated Roderick Strong in the first round of the Tournament..
  • August 7, 2004 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Izzy w/Cloudy & Cheech & Becky Bayless..
  • August 28, 2004 – ROH: Ace Steel (of the Second City Saints) defeated Roderick Strong (of Generation Next) by Submission..
  • ~~~The Second City Saints and Generation Next had several confrontations throughout the event..
  • September 4, 2004–NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 11, 2004 – ROH: Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) in a Tag Scramble..
  • September 15, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2004–IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Chris Hero & Nigel McGuiness (McGuiness turned on Hero)..
  • September 17, 2004–IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 18, 2004–NWA Florida: Roderick Strong defeated Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: -Ray 3000 & Shark Boy defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong in the 1st Round of the FIP Title Tournament..
  • September 25, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jason Cross and Vordell Walker and Slim J in a 4-WAY Fray…
  • October 1, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Sonny Siaki defeated Roderick Strong (whose pants ripped up the backside during the match)..
  • October 2, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & John Walters & Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • October 8, 2004 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 15, 2004 – ROH: Nigel McGuinness beat Matt Stryker and Roderick Strong and Josh Daniels in a 4-WAY..
  • October 16, 2004 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated The Rottwielers (Homicide & Rocky Romero)..
  • October 20, 2004–IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon beat Roderick Strong to keep IWA Heavyweight title..
  • October 21, 2004–IWA Mid South: Ace Steel & Chad Collyer defeated Nigel McGuiness & Roderick Strong..
  • October 22, 2004 – TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • October 22, 2004–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong participated in a 1-night Revolution Strong Style Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated BJ Whitmer in the 1st round, but lost to Samoa Joe in the 2nd round..
  • October 23, 2004–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness beat Samoa Joe & Ace Steel & Nate Webb..
  • October 30, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Kevin Steen beat Roderick Strong to retain the IWS (Montreal) title..
  • November 5, 2004 – ROH: The Havana Pitbulls defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) to retain..
  • November 6, 2004 – ROH: Second City Saints (CM Punk & Ace Steele) beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • November 12, 2004–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Mikey Batts..
  • November 14, 2004 – CZW: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong (Allies in ROH in Generation Next)..
  • November 20, 2004–NWA Florida: Bruce Steel defeated Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title!
  • December 4, 2004 – ROH: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Bobby Heenan defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Jim Cornette..
  • ~~~The match was rightfully over-shadowed by the Jim Cornette vs Bobby Heenan antics outside of the ring..
  • December 10, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Super Dragon..
  • December 11, 2004 – CZW: Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley & Jonny Storm..
  • December 17, 2004–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Jerrelle Clark..
  • December 26, 2004 – ROH: Steve Corino & C.M. Punk w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • ~~~After the match, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong turned on Alex Shelley when he refused to step down as their leader..
  • January 13, 2005 – Smackdown!: Kurt Angle defeated Roderick Strong in a “Kurt Angle Invitational” match..
  • January 7, 2005–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong (Standing Ovation)..
  • January 8, 2005–Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe..
  • January 15, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong beat Alex Law/Ricky Landell and Eric Starsmore/Shane Hagadorn in 2 handicap matches..
  • January 22, 2005–New Year’s Madness 2: Franky the Mobster defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 11, 2005–FIP: Vordell Walker won gauntlet over Azrieal, Roderick Strong, Rainman, Steve Madison and Sal Rinauro..
  • February 12, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Ricky Reyes defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 19, 2005 – ROH: Dunn/Marcos beat Carnage Crew and Izzy/Deranged and Azrial/Dixie and Evans/Strong (Scramble Cage)..
  • March 5, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong) participated in a Trios Tournament..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The ROH Students (Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn & Anthony Franco) in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The Second City Saints (CM Punk & Colt Cabana & Steve Corino) in the 2nd Round..
  • ~~~The Rottweilers (Homicide & Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) defeated Generation next to WIN the Trios Tournament!
  • March 12, 2005 – ROH: Homicide defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2005–Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 26, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Insane Dragon to earn an ROH title match later..
  • ~~~Later in the show: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong to retain the ROH title..
  • April 2, 2005 – ROH: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong to advance in the Best of the American Super Junior Tournament..
  • ~~~Later: Jack Evans & Roderick Strong beat Dixie/Azrieal and Izzy/Deranged and Dunn/Marcos (Tag Scramble)..
  • April 9, 2005–NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 16, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico..
  • April 22, 2005–Full Impact Pro Tag Title Tournament: Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark defeated Homicide & Vordell Walker..
  • ~~~Finals: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie beat Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark and CM Punk & Don Juan in a 3-WAY to win the Titles!
  • April 23, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Spanky defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 6, 2005–NWA Florida: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 7, 2005 – ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 13, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 14, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley & Delirious..
  • May 27, 2005–Full Impact Pro: C.M. Punk & Azrieal defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • June 4, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley (Strong & Aries attacked Shelley, who was stretchered out)..
  • June 10, 2005–NWA Florida: The Strong Brothers (Roderick & Sedrick) defeated Steve Madison & Erick Stevens..
  • June 11, 2005–NWA Florida: Bruce Steele w/Ron Niemi defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Florida title..
  • June 12, 2005 – ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong (Punk got a standing ovation and put over Strong as the future)..
  • June 17, 2005–NWA Florida: Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong in a Teacher vs. Student match..
  • June 18, 2005 – ROH: Izzy & Deranged defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • June 24, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Tony Mamaluke defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 25, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie Vegas defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • July 8, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Azrieal by Submission (Alex Shelley attacked Strong after the match!)..
  • July 9, 2005 – ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • July 15, 2005–Ballpark Brawl IV: Chris Sabin beat Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, Petey Williams, Shawn Spears & Mastiff (6-WAY)..
  • July 16, 2005 – ROH: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 22, 2005–Elite Wrestling Entertainment: Roderick Strong participated in the Florida’s Strongest Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens (Round #1) | Roderick Strong defeated Antonio Banks (Round #2)..
  • ~~~Buck Quartermain defeated Roderick Strong in the Finals to win the Florida Strongest Tournament..
  • July 23, 2005 – ROH: Alex Shelley & Fast Eddie Vegas w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong)..
  • ~~~Alex Shelley officially became a member of The Embassy, thus turning Generation Next into babyfaces!
  • July 29, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • July 30, 2005–EWE: Buck Quartermaine & Roderick Strong vs Steve Madison & Chris Kanyon ended in a Double DQ..
  • August 5, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jerrelle Clark defeated Azrael and Roderick Strong and Jay Fury in a 4-WAY..
  • August 6, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated C.M. Punk (ROH Champion) in a non title match..
  • August 12, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss..
  • August 13, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Hardy with a roll-up..
  • August 14, 2005–Ballpark Brawl: Roderick Strong defeated Kudo..
  • August 20, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Puma)..
  • August 26, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Tom Carter defeated Roderick Strong..
  • August 27, 2005 – ROH: Spanky & Jimmy Rave w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • September 2, 2005–Full Impact Pro: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong in almost 30:00 to retain the ROH title..
  • September 3, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Tony Mamaluke in a 2/3 Falls match that lasted over 30:00..
  • September 10, 2005–NWA Upstate: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Cheech & Cloudy (First Round)..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana & Brody Lee in the second round of the Tournament..
  • ~~~M-Dogg20 & Josh Prohibition defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to become the NWA Upstate Tag Team Champions!
  • September 11, 2005 – TNA Unbreakable: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 17, 2005 – ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Pure title..
  • September 24, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jerelle Clark to advance to the Survival of the Fittest main event..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries and Colt Cabana and Jay Lethal and Chris Daniels and Samoa Joe to win the SOTF!
  • October 1, 2005 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong in the first TNA match ever shown on Spike TV..
  • October 1, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave (Jade Chung turned on The Embassy and joined Strong!)..
  • October 2, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated James Gibson (Final ROH appearance)..
  • October 7, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Colt Cabana & Sal Rinauro beat Milano Collection A.T. & Roderick Strong..
  • October 8, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Milano Collection A.T. defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 14, 2005 – ROH: Roderick Strong w/Jade Chung defeated Jimmy Yang..
  • October 15, 2005 – ROH: Jimmy Rave/Alex Shelley/Abyss defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strong/Jack Evans in a No-DQ match..
  • October 23, 2005 – TNA Bound For Glory: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY..
  • October 29, 2005 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles & Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • October 29, 2005 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • November 4, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer..
  • November 5, 2005 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title in almost a full hour!
  • November 11, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & American Dragon defeated Tony Mamaluke & Roderick Strong..
  • November 12, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong’s Team defeated DP Associates w/Dave Prazak in a 5-on-5 Elimination match!
  • ~~~TEAM RODERICK: Roderick Strong & Sean Waltman & Tony Mamaluke & Salvatore Rinauro & Jerrelle Clark..
  • ~~~TEAM PRAZAK: American Dragon & Samoa Joe & Austin Aries & Adam Pearce & Jimmy Rave w/Dave Prazak..
  • ~~~~~~Roderick Strong pinned American Dragon after everyone else was eliminated to finish as the sole survivor!
  • November 13, 2005 – TNA Genesis: Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels were the final survivors in an 4-on-4 Elimination X match..
  • ~~~Chris Daniels & Samoa Joe & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley vs Austin Aries & Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • November 19, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal..
  • December 2, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Teddy Hart defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 3, 2005 – TNA Impact: Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • December 3, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next w/Jade Chung defeated The Embassy in a Steel Cage Warefare Elimination match!
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Matt Sydal & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans beat Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss & Prince Nana
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong were the final two survivors to win the match for Generation Next!
  • December 9, 2005–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • December 10, 2005–Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 11, 2005 – TNA Turning Point: Austin Aries & Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • December 16, 2005–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Human Tornado & El Generico..
  • December 17, 2005 – TNA Impact: Chris Sabin & Lance Hoyt defeated Roderick Strong & John Bolen in a dark match..
  • December 17, 2005 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke to win the Tag Team titles!
  • December 31, 2005 – TNA Impact: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong by Submission..
  • January 6, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated American Dragon & Austin Aries ..
  • January 7, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans in a great main event..
  • January 7, 2006 – TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley beat AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels & Chris Sabin..
  • January 13, 2006–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens..
  • January 14, 2006 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong and Homicide (Champion) to win the FIP title!!
  • January 15, 2006 – Final Resolution: Austin Aires & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • January 20, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal..
  • January 27, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon & Jay Lethal to retain the Tag Team titles…
  • January 28, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Lacey’s Angels (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer w/Lacey) to retain..
  • January 28, 2006 – TNA Impact: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • February 4, 2006 – TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Naturals in a #1 Contenders Tournament..
  • February 11, 2006 – TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to win the Tournament!
  • February 11, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated B.J. Whitmer (Whitmer refused to shake hands)..
  • February 12, 2006 – Against All Odds: The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas) defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong..
  • February 18, 2006 – TNA Impact: Jay Lethal defeated Shannon Moore and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • February 18, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal…..
  • February 25, 2006 – TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 25, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • February 26, 2006–Maryland Championship Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong in a Special Challenge match..
  • March 4, 2006–PWG: Super Dragon & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 11, 2006 – CZW: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Ruckus & Eddie Kingston & Necro Butcher..
  • March 11, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Yang by Submission..
  • March 24, 2006–IWA Midsouth: Necro Butcher defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay)..
  • March 30, 2006 – ROH: CIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • March 31, 2006 – ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain in 56 minutes to retain the ROH title..
  • April 1, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Blood Generation (CIMA & Naruki Doi) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 7, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Korey Chavis…
  • April 8, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong beat Jerrelle Clark | Strong beat Krazy K | Tony Mamaluke beat Strong..
  • April 8, 2006 – TNA iMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Chase Stevens and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • April 9, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Matt Sydal defeated Roderick Strong (match of the night)..
  • April 22, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Homicide & Ricky Reyes to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 29, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 12, 2006 – ROH: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong | Jay Brisco defeated Austin Aries by Submission..
  • May 13, 2006 – Combat Zone Wrestling: Roderick Strong participated in the Annual 12-MAN Best of the Best 6 Tournament..
  • ~~~FIRST ROUND: Roderick Strong beat Claudio Castagnoli and Jay Lethal | SECOND ROUND: Castagnoli beat Roderick Strong..
  • May 13, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 26, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a Quarter-Final match..
  • May 27, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Al Snow/Blue Meanie defeated A.Aries/R.Strong and Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Morishima in a 3-WAY…
  • June 3, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 4, 2006–Pro Wrestling World 1: Roderick Strong defeated Scott Davis…
  • June 9, 2006–FIP: Colt Cabana beat Austin Aries & Steve Madison & Davey Richards & Roderick Strong & Canadian Cougar in a 6-WAY
  • June 10, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Jay Fury & Jerrelle Clark to retain the ROH Tag Team titles ..
  • June 17, 2006 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 23, 2006 – ROH: KENTA defeated Roderick Strong in a stiff match as expected..
  • June 24, 2006 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • July 15, 2006 – ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong by Countout to retain the Pure title..
  • July 16, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated T.J. Perkins with the Stronghold..
  • July 28, 2006 – ROH: The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans…
  • July 29, 2006 – ROH: Davey Richards/Jerelle Clark/Irish Airborne defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strongs/Jack Evans/Matt Sydal..
  • August 4, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won an Ultimate Endurance match to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro (1st) and Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer (2nd) and Homicide & Ricky Reyes (3rd)..
  • August 5, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won another Ultimate Endurance to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers (1st fall) and Irish Airborn (2nd fall) and Matt Sydal & Jack Evans (3rd fall)..
  • August 11, 2006–Frontier Wrestling Alliance vs Ring of Honor: Harry Mills defeated Roderick Strong….
  • August 12, 2006 – ROH in England: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain Tag Team titles..
  • August 13, 2006 – ROH in England: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong by Submission to retain the ROH World title
  • August 18, 2006–IPW UK: Doug Williams & James Tighe beat The Untouchables and Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY
  • August 19, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: The Briscoe Brothers & Darkside defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal..
  • August 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • August 26, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Chris Daniels & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 1, 2006–PWG: Roderick Strong beat Rocky Romero in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament..
  • September 3, 2006–PWG: Roderick Strong beat The Dragon Kid (2nd Round) | Davey Richards beat Roderick Strong (3rd)..
  • September 8, 2006–FIP: Steve Madison & Chasyn Rance & Kenny King defeated Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens & Seth Delay..
  • ~~~Cyber Kong interfered and caused Strong to get pinned…. Roderick Strong defeated Cyber Kong w/Dave Prazak by DQ..
  • September 9, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious w/Dave Prazak..
  • September 15, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong…
  • September 16, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans by Submission..
  • September 29, 2006–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong beat Brandon Thomaselli in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 30, 2006–IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero (3rd) | Low Ki beat Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the TPI!
  • October 6, 2006 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Homicide in a Survival of the Fittest Qualifier..
  • October 7, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong missed the show due to a back injury suffered the night before in the tag match..
  • October 13, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong in a 1-on-1 singles match….
  • ~~~Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated Cyber Kong & American Dragon w/Dave Prazak in the main event..
  • October 14, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal…
  • October 21, 2006–Florida Professional Wrestling Association: Roderick Strong defeated Nooie Lee..//
  • October 27, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero and Mark Briscoe and Tank Toland in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • October 28, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Shingo defeated Roderick Strong..
  • November 3, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated KENTA & Davey Richards..
  • November 4, 2006 – ROH: The Kings of Wrestling defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong by DQ to retain the Tag Team titles..

Ring of Honor () + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):

  • November 10, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated FIP Heavyweight Champion American Dragon by Disqualification..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon to win the FIP Heavyweight title!!! (Strong said he would leave FIP if he lost)..
  • November 17, 2006–PWG: Davey Richards & Roderick Strong defeated B-Boy & Super Dragon to win the PWG Tag Team titles..
  • November 18, 2006–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: B-Boy & Super Dragon won a 4-WAY to recapture their PWG Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Super Dragon & B-Boy beat Richards & Strong (c) and Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin and Kings of Wrestling in a 4-WAY..
  • November 24, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Roderick Strong & Austin Aries in a No-DQ match..
  • November 25, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Shingo in a “Chairs/Tables Legal” match to retain the FIP Title..
  • December 8, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal & SHINGO…
  • December 15, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Madison to retain the FIP Heavyweight title
  • December 16, 2006–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Hallowicked to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • December 22, 2006 – ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards to retain the FIP Heavyweight title!
  • December 23, 2006 – Ring of Honor: Shingo Takagi & CIMA & Matt Sydal defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Delirious..
  • Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won ROH Tag Team of the Year in the 2006 OnlineWorldofWrestling.com Awards
  • January 5, 2007–IWA Mid South: Low Ki defeated Roderick Strong in Midlothian, Illinois…
  • January 12, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Jimmy Rave & Shingo Takagi..
  • January 13, 2007–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Brent Albright to retain the FIP Heavyweight title
  • January 14, 2007–AWA World 1 South: Roderick Strong defeated Tully Blanchard by Countout in Valdosta, Georgia …
  • January 20, 2007–AWA World 1 South: Vordell Walker defeated Roderick Strong in Savannah, Georgia ..
  • January 26, 2007 – Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers beat Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 2/3 Falls match 2 straight falls..
  • January 27, 2007 – ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Davey Richards & Delirious & Shingo Takagi..

Ring of Honor (No Remorse Corps) + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):

Ring of Honor (No Remorse Corps) + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):

Ring of Honor (Roderick Strong) + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):

Ring of Honor (Roderick Strong) + Full Impact Pro:

Ring of Honor + Full Impact Pro + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla:

Ring of Honor (House of Truth) + Full Impact Pro + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla:

  • May 22, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong joined the “House of Truth” faction led by managed Truth Martini..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong w/Truth Martini defeated “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels with a flying Yakuza kick..
  • June 18, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Pee Wee.
  • June 19, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana at the tail end of a Gauntlet Match..
  • June 26, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Egotistico Fantastico defeated Jon Moxley & Erick Stevens..
  • July 16, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards with a roll-up to retain his title shot.
  • July 17, 2010–ROH TV Tapings: The House of Truth & Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett & Jay Freddie & Andy Ridge.
  • July 22, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & The House of Truth defeated Austin Aries & The All-Night Express..
  • July 23, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana in Collinsville, Missouri..
  • July 24, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries in a Pick 6 Challenge Match..
  • July 30, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Bryan Danielson defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 31, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong vs. Eric Stevens in the Cage of Pain was declared a double countdown..
  • August 20, 2010–ROH TV Taping: Roderick Strong & Christin Able & Josh Raymond beat Christopher Daniels & The Briscoes..
  • August 21, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Christopher Daniels defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 27, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Corino in Richmond, VA.
  • August 28, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Kevin Steen in Charlotte, NC.
  • September 4, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla “Battle of Los Angeles”: Roderick Strong defeated Paul London.
  • September 5, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla “Battle of Los Angeles”: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Roderick Strong.
  • September 10, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett in Plymouth.
  • September 11, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Tyler Black in a No DQ Match to win the ROH World Title!!
  • October 1, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards in a Holiday Gauntlet Match.
  • October 2, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries.

Pro Wrestling NOAH – Autumn Navigation 2010:

  • October 15, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara in Japan.
  • October 17, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Atsushi Aoki & KENTA in Japan.
  • October 18, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Shuhei Taniguchi in Japan
  • October 19, 2010–NOAH: The Great Sasuke & Kenbai defeated Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards in Japan.
  • October 22, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Go Shiozaki defeated Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori in Japan.
  • October 23, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara in Japan.
  • October 24, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Masao Inoue.
  • October 26, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards & Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Ricky Marvin & Katshuiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara & Taiji Ishmori.
  • October 27, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards vs. Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori ended in a Time Limit Draw.
  • October 30, 2010–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa in Japan.
  • October 30, 2010–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & KENTA defeated Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards in Japan.

Ring of Honor (ROH World champion) + Full Impact Pro + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla:

  • November 12, 2010–Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels & The Briscoes defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin & Zach Gowen..
  • November 13, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Christopher Daniels to retain the ROH World Title in Canada.
  • December 3, 2010–Full Impact Pro: Jon Davis & Kory Chavis defeated Roderick & Sedrick Strong to retain the FIP Tag Team titles.
  • December 4, 2010–Vanguard Championship Wrestling “Lutz Memorial Tournament”: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Escobar in Suffolk, VA
  • ~~~Steve Corino defeated Roderick Strong by DQ in the second round of the tournament in Suffolk, Virginia..
  • December 9, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana in a non-title match.
  • December 10, 2010–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin defeated Alex Silva & Chrisjen Hayme.
  • December 11, 2010–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • December 17, 2010–Ring of Honor: ROH World champion Roderick Strong defeated Sonjay Dutt in a non-title match.
  • December 18, 2010–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards by submission to retain the ROH World Title.
  • January 14, 2011–Ring of Honor: Christopher Daniels defeated ROH World champion Roderick Strong in a non-title match.
  • January 14, 2011–Ring of Honor: Davey Richards & El Generico & The Briscoe Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Christopher Daniels & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero in an Eight-Man Tag Match.
  • January 15, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Briscoe to retain the ROH World Title.
  • January 22, 2011–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Roderick Strong beat Homicide and Jay Briscoe and El Generico in a non-title 4-WAY.
  • January 22, 2011–Ring of Honor TV Taping: Davey Richards & The Briscoes defeat Roderick Strong & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero.
  • January 28, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico to retain the ROH World Title.
  • February 25, 2011–ROH: Davey Richards & Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin beat Roderick Strong & Claudio Castagnoli & Chris Hero.
  • February 26, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Homicide in a No Holds Barred Street Fight to retain the ROH World Title.
  • March 18, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong beat El Generico and Homicide and Jay Briscoe in a non-title Four-Way.
  • March 19, 2011–Ring of Honor “Manhattan Mayhem IV”: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong to win the ROH World Title!
  • March 31, 2011–Honor Takes Center Stage night 1: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong.

Ring of Honor + Pro Wrestling Guerrilla:

  • April 1, 2011–Ring of Honor: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong in Atlanta, GA.
  • April 2, 2011–Ring of Honor: El Generico defeated Roderick Strong in Atlanta, GA
  • April 4, 2011–ROH TV: The Briscoes & Davey Richards defeated Kings of Wrestling w/ Sara Del Rey and Shane Hagadorn and Roderick Strong w/ Truth Martini.
  • April 9, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated Willie Mack.
  • May 6, 2011–Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico in a No DQ Match.
  • May 21, 2011–Ring of Honor: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong by submission to retain the ROH World Title.
  • May 27, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries defeated Brandon Cutler & Dustin Cutler.
  • May 28, 2011–Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks defeated Roderick Strong & Austin Aries to retain the PWG Tag Team Titles.

Pro Wrestling NOAH – Navigation With Breeze:

  • June 11, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin in Japan.
  • June 12, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Atsushi Aoki in Japan.
  • June 13, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Marvin in Japan.
  • June 14, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima ended in a Time Limit Draw in Japan.
  • June 16, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bison Smith defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara in Japan.
  • June 17, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki in Japan.
  • June 18, 2011–NOAH: KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Roderick Strong & Bison Smith & Bobby Fish..
  • June 20, 2011–NOAH: Atsushi Aoki & Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura beat Roderick Strong & Bison Smith & Bobby Fish..
  • June 22, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Taiji Ishimori in Japan.
  • June 24, 2011–NOAH: Roderick Strong & Bison Smith defeated Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama in Japan.
  • June 26, 2011–NOAH: Kotaro Suzuki defeated Roderick Strong to retain the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title..
  • September 17, 2011–Death before Dishonor: Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong in a Ringmaster’s Challenge.
  • October 8, 2011–ROH TV: ROH Champion Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong to retain.
  • October 29, 2011–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • November 12, 2011–ROH TV: Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • November 17, 2011–Survival of the Fittest: Roderick Strong defeated Rhett Titus.
  • November 18, 2011–Glory by Honor: Jay Lethal defeated Roderick Strong.
  • December 3, 2011–Southern Defiance: Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • December 4, 2011–Northern Aggression: Eddie Edwards, El Generico & Wrestling’s Greatest Tag Team defeated Roderick Strong, Michael Elgin & The Briscoes.
  • January 20, 2012–Homecoming: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole in a No Holds Barred match.
  • January 21, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Reyes.
  • March 17, 2012–ROH TV: World Television Champion Jay Lethal beat Roderick Strong March Mayhem” Qualifier.
  • March 29, 2012–Showdown in the Sun Night 1: ROH Champion Davey Richards defeated Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong in a 3-way to retain.
  • March 30, 2012–Showdown in the Sun Night 2: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong w/ Truth Martini defeated Jay Lethal to retain the title.
  • April 28, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole to retain the World Title.
  • May 11, 2012–ROH TV: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong defeated Fit Finlay to retain the title.
  • June 16, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Tommaso Ciampa via DQ to retain the TV Title.
  • June 24, 2012–Best in the World: ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal & Tommaso Ciampa in a 3-way match to retain.
  • July 28, 2012–ROH TV: ROH TV Champion Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong to retain.
  • August 11, 2012–Boiling Point: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Mondo.
  • August 11, 2012–ROH TV: Lancelot & Harlem Bravado defeated Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin.
  • August 25, 2012–ROH TV: Mike Mondo beat TJ Perkins, Tommaso Ciampa, Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, and Mike Bennett to earn the “DBD X” TV Title match.
  • September 15, 2012–Death before Dishonor: Roderick Strong & Michael Elgin defeated Irish Airborn.
  • October 6, 2012–ROH Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • October 20, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Homicide.
  • October 27, 2012–ROH TV: Jay Lethal beat World TV Champion Adam Cole, Davey Richards, Michael Elgin, Mike Mondo, and Roderick Strong to earn a future World Title shot.
  • November 17, 2012–ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Tadarius Thomas.
  • December 16, 2012–Final Battle: Roderick Strong defeated Michael Elgin.
  • January 12, 2013 – PWG DDT4 Tournament: Future Shock (Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong.
  • January 19, 2013 – ROH Defy or Deny: Kevin Steen defeated Eddie Edwards, Roderick Strong and Michael Elgin.
  • February 2, 2013 – ROH TV: Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong defeated The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards).
  • February 16, 2013–ROH Live Event: Roderick Strong defeated ACH.
  • February 22, 2013 – CWF Mid Atlantic PWI Night of Champions: Chase Dakota defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 23, 2013–ROH TV: Roderick Strong & redDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Michael Elgin.
  • March 2, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong, Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish defeated Michael Elgin, Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards.
  • March 2, 2013–11th Anniversary: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong in a 2 out 3 falls match.
  • March 9, 2013 – ROH TV: Michael Elgin defeated Matt Hardy, Davey Richards and Roderick Strong #1 contenders.
  • March 30, 2013 – ROH War: ACH defeated Matt Taven, Roderick Strong & Jay Lethal in the Proving Ground Match.
  • April 5, 2013 – Supercard of Honor: Karl Anderson defeated Roderick Strong.
  • April 20, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 4, 2013 – ROH Border Wars: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Bennett.
  • May 11, 2013 – ROH Live Event: BJ Whitmer defeated Adam Cole & Roderick Strong in a 3-way match.
  • May 18, 2013 – ROH Live Event: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong.
  • May 25, 2013 – ROH TV: Taiji Ishimori defeated Roderick Strong.
  • June 8, 2013 – Live and Let Die: Roderick Strong defeats “God’s Gift” QT Marshall.
  • June 15, 2013 – PWG Is Your Body Ready?: DojoBros (Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong) defeated Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor.
  • June 22, 2013 – Best in the World: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong.
  • July 11, 2013 – Night of Hoopla: reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Roderick Strong & Cheeseburger.
  • July 20, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Adam Cole by disqualification.
  • August 3, 2013 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Taven in the 1st round of the ROH world title tournament.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG Ten: PWG tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards & Rich Swann and Ricochet in a 3-way match to retain the titles.
  • August 17, 2013 – ROH Manhattan Mayhem: Kevin Steen defeated Roderick Strong in the 2nd round of the ROH world title tournament.
  • August 18, 2013 – HOG: Smiley defeated Roderick Strong.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG Battle of Los Angeles: Roderick Strong defeated AR Fox in the 1st round.
  • August 31, 2013 – PWG Battle of Los Angeles: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong in the quarter-finals.
  • September 6, 2013 – ROH Road To Greatness: Roderick Strong defeated Raymond Rowe.
  • September 7, 2013 – ROH Road To Greatness: Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong in a ringmaster challenge.
  • September 15, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling: Biff Busick and Drew Gulak defeated Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong.
  • September 20, 2013 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: Roderick Strong defeated Ricky Marvin.
  • September 28, 2013 – ROH A New Dawn: ROH TV champion Matt Taven defeated Roderick Strong and Davey Richards in a 3-way match to retain the title. Roderick Strong was also in the Honor Rumble won by Mark Briscoe.
  • October 5, 2013 – ROH Charm City Challenge: Roderick Strong defeated Antonio Thomas, Tadarius Thomas and Caprice Coleman in a 4 corners survival match. ROH world champion Adam Cole defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title.
  • October 12, 2013 – ROH TV: Roderick Strong defeated Mike Mondo.
  • October 19, 2013 – PWG: Johnny Gargano defeated Roderick Strong.
  • October 26, 2013 – ROH Glory by Honor: Paul London defeated Roderick Strong.
  • November 2, 2013 – ROH The Golden Dream: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong in the Jimmy Jacobs trial #5 match.
  • November 15, 2013 – ROH Tag Pursuit: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards.
  • November 16, 2013 – ROH Tag Pursuit: Michael Elgin defeated Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal and Matt Taven in a 4 corners survival match.
  • November 22, 2013 – 2CW: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated Kevin Graham and Punisher VanSlyke.
  • November 23, 2013 – 2CW: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated The Young Bucks.
  • November 30, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Black Fire, Crazy Boy, Drastik Boy, Hacker and Jinzo in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Crazy Boy, Fly Metalik, Fly Warrior and Jinzo in a 5-way match.
  • December 3, 2013 – DTU:  Drastik Boy and Roderick Strong defeated Black Fire and Joey Ryan & Hacker and Septimo Dragon in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 6, 2013 – FIP: Roderick Strong vs. Rich Swann ended in a no contest. Roderick Strong and Rich Swann defeated The Bravado Brothers to win the FIP tag team titles.
  • December 7, 2013 – FIP: FIP tag team champions Roderick Strong and Rich Swann defeated Andrew Everett and Caleb Konley to retain the titles.
  • December 14, 2013 – ROH Final Battle: BJ Whitmer and Eddie Edwards defeated Roderick Strong and Jay Lethal.
  • December 20, 2013 – PWG: Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta defeated Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards.
  • December 21, 2013 – PWG: Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated AR Fox and Rich Swann.