Raul Mendoza

@JINZO_strong10

Title History

  • DTU Alto Impacto title winning a 6-way match (December 21, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • May 19, 2009 – Wrestling in Monterrey: Tribal defeated 30-30.
  • August 30, 2009 – AAA: Atomic Boy, El Gato Eveready, Relampago & Tribal defeated Los Bizarros (Emo Xtreme, Nygma, Punker & Steel Rock).
  • October 30, 2009 – AAA: Relampago & Tribal defeated American Rebelde & Jessy in a dark match.
  • December 18, 2009 – AAA: Gran Apache & Ultimo Gladiador defeated Tribal & Zumbi in a dark match.
  • July 17, 2010 – DTU: Tacubo and Tribal defeated Black Fire in a 3-way match.
  • August 22, 2010 – DTU: Black Fire defeated Relampago and Tribal in a 3-way match.
  • September 18, 2010 – DTU: Tribal defeated Flamita and Hormiga in a 3-way match.
  • September 26, 2010 – DTU: Zumbi defeated Hormiga and Tribal in a 3-way match.
  • October 2, 2010 – DTU: Hormiga & Zumbi defeated Dinamic Black & Tigre Cota and Flamita & Tribal in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 3, 2010 – IWRG: Eterno & Ultimo Gladiador defeated Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) and Daga & Tribal in a 3-way tag match.
  • November 5, 2010 – DTU: Flamita defeated Tribal in the quarter-finals.
  • January 29, 2011 – DTU: AK47 & Lily Fighter defeated Keira & Tribal and Lolita & Pesadilla.
  • January 30, 2011 – DTU: Ciclope & Tribal defeated Drastik Boy & Flamita.
  • February 6, 2011 – DTU: Daga, Drastik Boy & Lolita defeated Black Fire, Chica Tormenta & Tribal and Keira & Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Eterno) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 1, 2011 – PDM/IWL: Tribal defeated Angel Extremo.
  • March 5, 2011 – PDM: Chica Tormenta, Daga & Super Devolucion defeated Dizzy, Jennifer Blake & Tribal.
  • March 19, 2011 – DTU: Drastik Boy defeated Abadon and Arana de Plata and Ciclope and Dizzy and Eterno and Fenix and Flamita and Garra de Aguila and Tribal.
  • March 20, 2011 – PDM: Low Rider defeated Aeroboy, Angel Extremo, Black Fire, Centinela, Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Opera and Tribal in a 8-way match to become #1 contender for the Internet title.
  • April 2, 2011 – GLC: Impulso & Tribal defeated Angel Extremo & Obscuridad.
  • April 12, 2011 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Maldito Jr., Pesadilla & Radge defeated Black Fire, Golden Magic& Tribal.
  • May 14, 2011 – IWL: Pesadilla defeated Chico Che and Dinamic Black and Eterno and Freelance and Judas el Traidor and Obett and Radge and Tribal.
  • July 3, 2011 – IWL: Cerebro Negro, Cyborg & Peligro defeated Freelance, Hammer & Tribal.
  • July 16, 2011 – XMW: Super Crazy defeated Tribal.
  • July 17, 2011 – Lucha POP: Dance Boy & Tribal defeated Celestial & Toxico.
  • July 31, 2011 – IWL: Freelance, Naruto & Turbo defeated Kansuke, Samuray del Sol & Tribal.
  • August 6, 2011 – PDM: Ek Balam, Hagen & Kronoz defeated Black Fire, Maldito Jr. & Tribal in a dark match.
  • August 14, 2011 – Super X: Eterno & Veneno defeated Super Nova & Tribal.
  • August 20, 2011 – PDM: Drastik Boy & Tribal defeated Dinastia & Konami.
  • August 27, 2011 – Lucha POP: Shitara & Terremoto Negro defeated Ashley & Black Mamba and Dashuri & Tribal in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 28, 2011 – Wrestling In Ecatepec: Pesadilla defeated Angelico, Heavy Boy, Low Rider, Peligro, Samuray del Sol and Tribal in a 7-way TLC match.
  • September 10, 2011 – PDM: Peligro & Pesadilla defeated Black Fire & Tribal.
  • September 11, 2011 – AULL: Cerebro Maligno, Ronny Ventura & Super Colt defeated Carta Brava Jr., Rey Kristal & Tribal.
  • September 17, 2011 – IWL: Serval vs. Aborto vs. Epidemia vs. Tribal in a 4-way elimination match for the X-LAW Welterweight title ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • October 1, 2011 – XMW: Tribal defeated Daikirai, Drastik Boy, Kronoz, Low Rider, Terremoto Negro and Vampiro Nocturno in a 7-way match.
  • October 14, 2011 – IWL: Latin Star defeated Kansuke and Tribal in a 3-way match.
  • October 15, 2011 – IWL: Zumbi & Zumbido defeated Tony Rivera & Tribal.
  • October 16, 2011 – IWL: ATM & Gigante Warrior defeated Naruto, Ninja de Fuego & Tribal in a handicap match.
  • October 22, 2011 – IWL: Freelance defeated Argenis, Eterno, Kansuke, Latin Star, Perico, Tribal, Turbo and Zumbi in a 9-way elimination match.
  • November 26, 2011 – Lucha Pop: Zumbi defeated Tribal.
  • December 3, 2011 – AAA: Aeroboy, Chica Yeye & Tribal defeated Black Mamba, Demenzia & Extreme Warrior.
  • December 25, 2011 – IWL: Super Crazy, Tony Rivera & Tribal defeated Los Porros (Angel O Demonio, Leon Rojo & Obett).
  • December 30, 2011 – XMW: Tribal defeated Low Rider.
  • February 19, 2012 – XMW: Kronoz, Magnus, Maiden, Ojo Diabolico Jr., Oscuro & Tribal defeated Daisuke Hanaoka, Daisuke Sasaki, Low Rider, Poder Boricua, Shiranami & Yoruba.
  • June 2, 2012 – XMW: Impulso defeated Chamaco Ortiz, Fly Star, Low Rider, Magnus and Tribal in a 6-way elimination match to win the junior heavyweight title.
  • July 15, 2012 – Super X: Tribal defeated Arez and Atomic Star and Belial and Core and Ikaro and Kronoz and Lucky Boy and Magnetico and Tornado in a battle royal.
  • August 18, 2012 – PDM: Violento Jack defeated Aeroboy, Joe Lider, Low Rider, Peligro and Tribal in a 6-way elimination match.
  • September 23, 2012 – DTU: Eita defeated Dinastia, Eterno, Flamita, Principe Halcon, Rocky Lobo and Tribal in a 7-way match to win the DTU Alto Impacto title..
  • October 19, 2012 – DTU: Angel del Misterio & Flamita defeated Maxima Velocidad (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano) and Principe Halcon & Tribal and Rocky Lobo & Yakuza in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 2, 2012 – DTU: Tribal defeated Angel del Misterio, Flamita, Hacker, Jorge Kebrada and Principe Halcon in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2012 – DTU: Flamita defeated Eita and Tribal in a 3-way elimination match.
  • December 7, 2012 – DTU: Eita defeated Daga, Flamita, Hacker, Principe Halcon and Tribal in a 6-way elimination match.
  • December 9, 2012 – AAA: Astro de Plata, Jinzo & Perseus defeated Apolo Estrada Jr. & Los Barbaros (Barbaro I & Barbaro II).
  • December 11, 2012 – DTU: Daga defeated Angel del Misterio, Dinastia, Eita, Flamita, Rich Swann and Tribal in a 7-way match to retain the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • December 16, 2012 – DTU: Hacker defeated Principe Halcon and Tribal in a 3-way match to retain the NWG Azteca title.
  • January 6, 2013 – Super X: Zumbi defeated Tribal.
  • February 19, 2013 – DTU: Flamita defeated Eita, Eterno, Hormiga and Tribal in a 5-way match to win the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • February 24, 2013 – Super X: Tribal defeated Nortux, Rinho and Vamper and Zumbi in a 5-way match.
  • March 1, 2013 – AAA: Flamita & Jinzo defeated Maxima Velocidad (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano).
  • March 26, 2013 – DTU: Flamita & Juventud Guerrera defeated AR Fox & Tribal and Crazy Boy & Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 29, 2013 – AAA: Atomic Boy, Flamita & Jinzo defeated Gran Apache & Maxima Velocidad (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano).
  • March 31, 2013 – DTU: Crazy Boy & Juventud Guerrera defeated Tribal & Willie Mack.
  • April 6, 2013 – AAA: Eterno & Maxima Velocidad (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano) defeated Flamita, Jinzo & Lancelot.
  • April 13, 2013 – DTU: Crazy Boy, Lancelot & Nino Hamburguesa defeated Angel del Futuro, Angel del Misterio & Jinzo.
  • April 14, 2013 – DTU: Hacker defeated Angel del Misterio, Jinzo and Principe Halcon in a 4-way match.
  • April 20, 2013 – AAA: Jinzo & Lucky Boy defeated Mamba & Yuriko.
  • May 11, 2013 – Wrestling In Villahermosa: Forajido , La Diva Salvaje & Tribal defeated Crossman, Enigma & Pasion Crystal.
  • May 17, 2013 – AAA: Jinzo & Saturno defeated Angel Mortal & Fresero Jr..
  • July 4, 2013 – DTU: Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards defeated Flamita & Hacker and Jinzo & Principe Halcon and Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 6, 2013 – DTU: Steve Pain defeated Fenix, Hacker, Hormiga, Jinzo, Orion, Principe Halcon, Sadico and Tomahawk in a 9-way match.
  • July 28, 2013 – Wrestling In Uruapan: Gotita de Plata & Nino de Ebano defeated Concord & Jinzo.
  • August 19, 2013 – DTU: Hacker & Laredo Kid defeated Angel del Misterio & Articus and Drastik Boy & Flamita and Jinzo & Kaleth and Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain in a 5-way tag team match.
  • September 8, 2013 – Apatlaco Fest: Avigor, Escorpion Blanco & Sexy Alondra defeated Los Rayos Tapatios (El Rayo Tapatio I & El Rayo Tapatio II) & Tribal by disqualification.
  • November 23, 2013 – DTU: Jinzo defeated Angel del Misterio, Black Thunder, Crazy Boy, Drastik Boy, Kaleth, Pequeno Cobra and Rey Celestial in a 8-way elimination match.
  • November 30, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Black Fire, Crazy Boy, Drastik Boy, Hacker and Jinzo in a 6-way match.
  • December 1, 2013 – DTU: Roderick Strong defeated Crazy Boy, Fly Metalik, Fly Warrior and Jinzo in a 5-way match.
  • December 21, 2013 – DTU: Jinzo defeated Black Fire and Hacker and Hormiga and Poison and Septimo Dragon in a 6-way match to win the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • February 1, 2014 – DTU: Kaleth & Violento Jack defeated Jinzo & Rey Celestial and Millenials (Flamita & Rocky Lobo) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • February 2, 2014 – DTU: Millenials (Flamita & Rocky Lobo) defeated Angel del Misterio & Rey Celestial and Jinzo & Kaleth in a 3-way tag match.
  • February 9, 2014 – AAA: Carta Brava Jr., Fresero Jr. & Super Fly defeated Jinzo, Ludxor & Venum.
  • March 1, 2014 – WUW: Ultimate Security defeated Articus and Jinzo and Lancelot and Principe Halcon and Vengador Radioactivo in a battle royal.
  • May 18, 2014 – DTU: Septimo Dragon defeated Jinzo and Drastik Boy in a 3-way match to win the DTU Alto Impacto title.
  • May 20, 2014 – DTU: Angel del Misterio & Ricky Marvin defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo and Lancelot & Pesadilla.
  • May 24, 2014 – DTU: Flamita defeated Angel del Misterio, Jinzo, Joe Lider, Kaleth, Pesadilla and Shane Strickland in a 7-way elimination match.
  • June 21, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • June 22, 2014 – NOAH: Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou) defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • June 28, 2014 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara defeated Jinzo.
  • July 5, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo & Rocky Lobo defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya.
  • July 18, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • July 19, 2014 – NOAH: Hitoshi Kumano & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • July 21, 2014 – NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • July 23, 2014 – NOAH: Kenou defeated Jinzo.
  • July 24, 2014 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • July 25, 2014 – NOAH: Super Crazy defeated Jinzo.
  • July 27, 2014 – NOAH: Matt Striker & Super Crazy defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • July 28, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo defeated Mitsuhiro Kitamiya.
  • July 29, 2014 – NOAH: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jinzo.
  • August 2, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo & Rocky Lobo defeated Hiro Tonai & Shiori Asahi.
  • August 8, 2014 – NOAH: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Hajime Ohara and Jinzo in a 3-way match.
  • August 14, 2014 – NOAH: Rocky Lobo defeated Jinzo.
  • August 15, 2014 – NOAH: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jinzo.
  • August 16, 2014 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • August 17, 2014 – NOAH: Jinzo defeated Hitoshi Kumano.
  • August 24, 2014 – NOAH: Hitoshi Kumano & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • September 6, 2014 – NOAH: Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Jinzo.
  • September 7, 2014 – NOAH: Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou) defeated Jinzo & Rocky Lobo.
  • September 26, 2014 – DTU: Jinzo and Rocky Lobo defeated Drastik Boy and Principe Halcon & Lancelot and Septimo Dragon in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 27, 2014 – DTU: Flamita defeated Drastik Boy, Hacker and Jinzo in a 4-way match.
  • October 19, 2014 – DTU: DTU Alto Impacto champion Drastik Boy defeated Jinzo and Optimus in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • November 18, 2014 – DTU: La 4a Dimension (Jinzo and Rocky Lobo) defeated Los Mazisos (Ciclope and Miedo Xtremo).
  • December 4, 2014 – DTU: Rocky Lobo defeated Drastik Boy, Hacker and Jhonky and Jinzo in a 4-way elimination match.
  • December 7, 2014 – DTU: La 4a Dimension (Jinzo and Rocky Lobo) defeated Articus and Lancelot in the semi-finals.
  • December 19, 2014 – DTU: Hacker & Jinzo defeat Los 4×4 (Black Fire & Slayer).
  • December 20, 2014 – DTU: Los 4×4 (Black Fire and Slayer) defeated La 4a Dimension (Jinzo and Rocky Lobo) to win the tournament and Nexo title.
  • June 16, 2015 – DTU: Crazy Boy and Pesadilla defeated Black Fire and Jinzo & Masamune and Ryan Kidd in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • June 17, 2015 – Lucha Libre Boom/IWRG: Flamita defeated Arez and Carta Brava Jr. [IWRG] and Dinamic Black and Drastik Boy and Freelance and Golden Magic and Impulso and Jinzo and Mike Segura and Tony Rivera.
  • June 20, 2015 – DTU: Lancelot defeated Flamita and Jinzo in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 21, 2015 – DTU: Septimo Dragon defeated Jinzo.
  • June 27, 2015 – Lucha Libre Boom: Mike Segura defeated Ciclope, Dinamic Black, Drastik Boy, Freelance, Golden Magic, Jinzo and The Rotation in a 8-way match.
  • July 4, 2015 – DTU: Jinzo defeated Kratoz, Lancelot, Lokillo, Septimo Dragon and Vengador in a 6-way match.
  • July 11, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Epidemius defeated Aramis, Jinzo and Septimo Dragon in a 4-way match.
  • July 18, 2015 – Lucha Mutante: Polvora defeated Jinzo.
  • July 19, 2015 – DTU/Producciones Sanchez: Lancelot and The Rotation defeated Jinzo and Rocky Lobo.
  • July 31, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Flamita, Jinzo and Neza Kid defeated Dement Xtreme, Mike Segura and Vampiro Metalico II.
  • August 1, 2015 – BIW: Arana de Plata defeated Centella Atomica and Coyote and Halloween Jr. and Jinzo and Shadow Boy in battle royal.
  • August 6, 2015 – DTU: Aeroboy, El Exotico and Septimo Dragon defeated Chica Yeye, Jinzo and Kaoma Jr..
  • August 8, 2015 – Promociones Cara Lucha: Polvora defeated Jinzo and Toxin Boy in a 3-way match.
  • September 12, 2015 – Lucha Libre Boom/XIWG: Astro Latino defeated Arez, Belial, Chico Che, Impulso, Jinzo, Rayo Star and Toxin Boy in a 8-way match.
  • September 16, 2015 – Producciones Sanchez: Argos and Super Nova vs. Jinzo and Neza Kid ended in a double disqualification.
  • November 13, 2015 – Wrestling in Acapulco: Ciclope defeated Jinzo and Kid Silver in a 3-way match.
  • December 20, 2015 – DTU: Black Fire defeated Drastik Boy, Jinzo and Lokillo in a 4-way match.
  • January 29, 2016 – DTU: Yuya Susumu defeated Drastik Boy, Jinzo and Pesadilla and Tony in a 5-way match.
  • February 12, 2016 – The Crash: Black Boy defeated Mirage, Jinzo, Proximo and Septimo Dragon in a 5-way elimination match to win the junior title.
  • February 13, 2016 – Promociones El Cholo de Tijuana: Angel Metalico and Enigma defeated Jinzo and Septimo Dragon.
  • February 14, 2016 – LLT: Jinzo defeated Black Boy, Mirage and Septimo Dragon in a 4-way match.
  • February 21, 2016 – Promociones Cara Lucha DTU Invasion: Jinzo, Lancelot and Rocky Lobo defeated Los Magnificos Sky Stars (Magnifico II, Rayo Star and Sky Man).
  • February 21, 2016 – LLE: Fujin, Heddi Karaoui and Okumura defeated Jinzo, Metaleon and Rocky Lobo.
  • April 13, 2016 – LLE: Dinamic Black, Jinzo and Metaleon defeated Heddi Karaoui, Okumura and Raijin.
  • April 20, 2016 – LLE: La Dinastia Casas (Felino, Puma and Tiger) defeated Jinzo, Rocky Lobo and Super Crazy.
  • April 24, 2016 – Lucha Memes: Jinzo defeated Oscuro.
  • April 30, 2016 – RIOT: Ultimo Ninja defeated Jinzo.
  • May 1, 2016 – DTU: Titan and Triton defeated Lancelot and Rocky Lobo & Drastik Boy and Jinzo in a 3-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 4, 2016 – LLE: El Hijo de Dos Caras, Jinzo and Metaleon defeated El Cuatrero, El Hijo del Medico Asesino and Sanson.
  • May 14, 2016 – DTU: Jinzo defeated Drastik Boy, Pesadilla and Rocky Lobo in a 4-way match.
  • May 29, 2016 – DTU: La Gold Generation (Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza) defeated Flamita and Johnny Idol.
  • June 11, 2016 – RIOT: Ronnie Mendoza defeated Arez.
  • July 1, 2016 – DTU: Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza defeated Pesadilla and Rocky Lobo.
  • July 14, 2016 – LLE: Ronnie Mendoza and Super Crazy defeated La Dinastia Casas (Felino and Tiger).
  • July 15, 2016 – DTU: Dragon Rojo Jr. and Polvora defeated Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • July 28, 2016 – LLE: Rocky Lobo and Ronnie Mendoza defeated La Dinastia Casas (Puma and Tiger).
  • July 30, 2016 – Promociones Monstruo: Bitter and Rey Nocturno defeated Dragon Rojo Jr. and Polvora, Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza & Titan and Vengador in a 4-way tag team match.
  • August 4, 2016 – LLE: Karonte Jr. & La Ola Blanca (El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. and El Hijo del Medico Asesino) defeated Bandido, Rocky Lobo and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • August 13, 2016 – Lucha Libre Boom/DTU: Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza defeated Los Indystrongtibles (Arez & Belial) and Mike Segura and Sadico.
  • September 4, 2016 – Underworld Promotions: Bestia 666 and Psicosis defeated Rey Horus and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • September 14, 2016 – LLE: Diamante and Imposible defeated Ciclon Ramirez Jr. and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • September 24, 2016 – DTU: Rocky Lobo and Ronnie Mendoza defeated Drastik Boy and Vengador.
  • September 25, 2016 – Lucha Memes: Los Kamikazes del Aire (Alas de Acero, Aramis and Iron Kid) defeated Angel de Oro, Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • October 16, 2016 – DTU: Pesadilla and Ronnie Mendoza defeated La Dinastia Casas (Puma and Tiger).
  • October 16, 2016 – Lucha Libre Boom: Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza, Mike Segura and Sadico defeated Los Indystrongtibles in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • October 23, 2016 – Lucha Memes: Dragon Lee defeated Ronnie Mendoza.
  • November 13, 2016 – DTU: Kid Cometa & Los Nerds (Jimmy and Kevin) defeated Drastik Boy, Hades and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • November 19, 2016 – RIOT: Los Indystrongtibles (Arez and Belial) defeated Drastik Boy and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • November 26, 2016 – The Crash: Black Boy, Oraculo and Proximo defeated Aeroboy, Drastik Boy and Jinzo.
  • December 4, 2016 – DTU: Angel de Oro, Negro Casas and Titan defeated Drastik Boy, Flamita and Ronnie Mendoza.
  • December 15, 2016 – DTU: Ronnie Mendoza defeated Flamita and Negro Casas in a 3-way elimination match.
  • December 17, 2016 – DTU: Neza Kid and Ronnie Mendoza defeated La Dinastia Casas (Puma and Tiger).
  • January 21, 2017 – The Crash: Bestia 666 and Jinzo defeated Jack Evans and Rey Horus.
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Fly Star defeated Ronnie Mendoza and Toxin Boy in a 3-way match.
  • February 17, 2017 – Lucha Libre Boom: Black Warrior, Juventud Guerrera and Super Crazy defeated Mr. Aguila, Ronnie Mendoza and Volador Jr. by disqualification.
  • February 18, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Ronnie Mendoza defeated Extreme Tiger.
  • February 19, 2017 – Lucha Memes: Hechicero defeated Ronnie Mendoza.

World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT):

  • May 26, 2017 – NXT: Killian Dain defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • May 27, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Brennan Williams.
  • June 14, 2017 – NXT: The Velveteen Dream defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • July 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • July 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake defeated Fabian Aichner and Raul Mendoza.
  • July 20, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Tian Bing defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • July 21, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • July 28, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Fabian Aichner and Raul Mendoza defeated The Ealy Twins (Gabriel Ealy and Uriel Ealy).
  • July 29, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lars Sullivan defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • August 2, 2017 – NXT: Johnny Gargano defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • August 3, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Fabian Aichner.
  • August 10, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Marcel Barthel.
  • August 11, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Cezar Bononi.
  • August 12, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Brennan Williams.
  • August 25, 2017 – NXT Live Event: The Velveteen Dream defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • August 26, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lars Sullivan defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • September 21-24, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Johnny Gargano defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • September 30, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lio Rush defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • October 5, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Lio Rush.
  • October 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Lio Rush defeated Raul Mendoza.
  • October 14, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Raul Mendoza defeated Brennan Williams.
  • October 18, 2017 – NXT: Aleister Black defeated Raul Mendoza.