Rockstar Spud

  727 views

Rockstar Spud

Title History

  • IPW:UK tag team titles w/Luke Phoenix defeating Jack Storm and Dave Moralez (September 24, 2006);
  • 1PW (1 Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Luke Phoenix by winning a Tag Team Scramble (June 29, 2007);
  • SAS United Kingston title defeating Jack Storm (April 20, 2008);
  • XWA Flyweight title defeating El Ligero (July 5, 2008);
  • AWW heavyweight title defeating Dave Moralez (November 7, 2008);
  • XWA British heavyweight title defeating Sam Slam (September 12, 2009);
  • IPW:UK British cruiserweight title defeating The Lion Kid (June 6, 2010);
  • OVW TV title defeating Cliff Compton (March 14, 2013);

Career Highlights

  • January 26, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated Coalminer P.
  • February 8, 2003 – RBW: Rob Hunter defeated Spud.
  • February 9, 2003 – FCW: Dave Moralez defeated Spud.
  • February 23, 2003 – FCW: Spud and Laken Xander defeated The Coalminers.
  • March 16, 2003 – FCW: Rob Hunter defeated Spud.
  • March 30, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated Kevin O’Neil.
  • May 25, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated A Star Athlete.
  • June 15, 2003 – RBW: Rob Hunter defeated Spud. Spud also won a battle royal.
  • July 6, 2003 – RBW: Spud defeated Russ Jordan.
  • August 30, 2003 – RBW: Spud defeated Jack Hazard to win the vacant British Welterweight title.
  • August 31, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated Saul Adams.
  • September 14, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated Jack Storm. Damien Grant and Saul Adams defeated Spud and Laken Xander.
  • October 3, 2003 – RBW: British Welterweight champion Spud defeated Jack Storm to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2003 – FCW: Damien Grant and Saul Adams defeated Spud and Laken Xander.
  • October 24, 2003 – FCW: The Judge defeated Spud and Dragon Phoenix in a handicap match.
  • November 2, 2003 – GPW: JC Thunder defeated Cameron Knite, El Ligero, Kris Travis, Scotty Hexx and Spud in a 6-way match.
  • November 21, 2003 – FCW: Spud defeated Jonny Storm and Rob Hunter in a 3-way match.
  • November 30, 2003 – FCW: Laken Xander defeated A Star Athlete, Kevin O’Neil and Spud in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2003 – RBW: Ross Jordan defeated Spud to win the RBW British Welterweight title.
  • March 13, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated Kevin O’Neil.
  • March 28, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated Majik.
  • April 9, 2004 – FWA: Paul Travell and Raj Ghosh defeated Spud and Murat Bosporus.
  • April 10, 2004 – FWA: Spud defeated Jack Storm.
  • April 16, 2004 – FWA: Spud defeated Max Voltage.
  • April 17, 2004 – FCW: The Judge and Marc Hogan defeated Spud and BB Steele.
  • April 24, 2004 – FWA: Dan Head and Max Voltage defeated Spud and Jack Storm.
  • April 25, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated Marc Hogan.
  • April 29, 2004 – AWW: Spud defeated The Judge.
  • May 14, 2004 – FWA: Harry Mills and Dan James defeated Spud and Jack Storm.
  • May 15, 2004 – RBW: Jack Storm defeated Spud.
  • May 21, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated The Judge.
  • May 22, 2004 – FCW: Laken Xander and Spud defeated Falcon and The Judge.
  • May 25, 2004 – RBW: Jack Storm defeated Spud. Spud also won a battle royal.
  • May 30, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated Rob Hunter.
  • June 11, 2004 – FWA: Jack Storm, Ross Jordan and Spud defeated Aaron Herne, Dan James and Harry Mills.
  • June 25, 2004 – FCW: Kevin O’Neil and Rob Hunter defeated Spud and Laken Xander.
  • June 26, 2004 – FWA: Spud defeated Cameron Knite.
  • June 27, 2004 – FCW: Rob Hunter defeated A Star Athlete, Dave Moralez, Kevin O’Neil, Laken Xander and Spud in a 6-way match to win the vacant FCW title.
  • July 9, 2004 – FWA: Spud and Jack Storm defeated Dan James and Harry Mills.
  • July 11, 2004 – GPW: Scotty Hexx defeated C-Juice, D’Lyrium, Danny Hope, El Ligero, Jack Hazard, Kris Travis and Spud in a 8-way match.
  • July 17, 2004 – RBW: Spud defeated JC Thunder.
  • July 24, 2004 – RBW: Spud defeated Jack Storm and Rob Hunter in a 3-way match.
  • July 24, 2004 – FCW: Spud defeated The Spin Doctor.
  • July 31, 2004 – FWA: Spud defeated Jack Storm.
  • August 1, 2004 – IWP: Big Dave and Bulk defeated Spud and Jamie Idol.
  • August 7, 2004 – FWA: Aviv Maayan defeated Spud in a round robin match. Spud defeated Jack Xavier in a round robin match.
  • August 21, 2004 – FWA: Rajah Ghosh and Rishi Ghosh defeated Jack Storm and Spud. Rajah Ghosh defeated Spud.
  • August 22, 2004 – GPW: Spud defeated El Ligero.
  • August 27, 2004 – BCW: Spud defeated Jack Storm.
  • September 3, 2004 – FWA: BB Steele and GBH defeated Spud and Dave Moralez.
  • September 5, 2004 – FWA: James Tighe defeated Spud.
  • September 17, 2004 – EWW: Team Tidal defeated Spud and Sammy Ray.
  • September 18, 2004 – FWA: Spud and Jack Storm defeated Mark Sloan and Max Voltage.
  • September 25, 2004 – IPW:UK: Jed Masters defeated Spud in the 1st round.
  • September 26, 2004 – FCW: Damian Grant and Saul Adams defeated Spud and Dave Moralez.
  • October 2, 2004 – FCW: Ricky Knight defeated Spud.
  • October 15, 2004 – FWA: Mark Sloan and Ollie Burns defeated Dan James and Harry Mills & Jack Storm and Spud in a 3-way tag team looser must split match.
  • October 16, 2004 – FWA: Spud and Jack Storm defeated Dan James and Harry Mills. Team Southampton (Dan James, Harry Mills, Mark Underwood and Steve Bellenger) defeated Team Portsmouth (Dan Head, Eamon Shrahan, Mark Sloan and Max Voltage) and Team Invaders (Jack Storm, Moralez, Spud & Stixx) and Team International (Aviv Maayan, Mark London, PJ Black & Rajah Ghosh) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 6, 2004 – IWP: Rob Hunter defeated Spud.
  • November 13, 2004 – FWA: Spud defeated Aviv Maayan and Ross Jordan in a 3-way match.
  • November 28, 2004 – FWA: Spud was in a #1 contender battle royal for the FWA British heavyweight title won by Jonny Storm.
  • January 15, 2005 – Future Shock 3: Jamal Lewis, Joey Hayes, Paul Travell and Simon Valour defeated Jack Domino, Mark Manson , Mark Matthews and Spud.
  • January 16, 2005 – GPW: Joey Hayes defeated Danny Hope, Jack Hazard and Spud in a 4-way match.
  • January 23, 2005 – IPW:UK: Aviv Maayan defeated Dragon Phoenix, Flaming Red, Jonny Storm and Spud in a 5-way match.
  • January 29, 2005 – 4FW: David Sharp defeated Spud.
  • February 26, 2005 – FWA: FWA All England champion Hade Vansen defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • February 27, 2005 – FCW: Spud and Chad Collyer defeated Dave Moralez and Rob Hunter.
  • March 5, 2005 – Future Shock #4: Jonny Storm defeated Spud.
  • March 19, 2005 – International Showdown: Petey Williams defeated Spud, Chris Sabin and Jonny Storm in a 4-way match.
  • March 20, 2005 – IPW:UK: Samoa Joe defeated Spud in a round robin match. Martin Stone defeated Spud in a round robin match.
  • March 26, 2005 – FWA: Spud defeated Jack Storm in the 1st round.
  • April 9, 2005 – FCW: Spud defeated Dave Moralez in a 30 minutes iron man match.
  • April 16, 2005 – FWA: Spud defeated Max Voltage in the semi-finals.
  • April 24, 2005 – FCW: Spud defeated Dave Moralez.
  • April 30, 2005 – ICWA: ICWA tag team champions Big Dave and Bulk defeated Spud and Pierre Fontaine to retain the titles.
  • May 7, 2005 – FWA: Doug Williams defeated Spud.
  • May 14, 2005 – FWA: Aviv Maayan defeated Spud and Ross Jordan in a 3-way match.
  • May 15, 2005 – FWA: Spud defeated Jack Storm.
  • May 21, 2005 – GPW: Spud defeated El Ligero.
  • May 22, 2005 – IPW:UK: Jack Storm defeated Spud.
  • May 28, 2005 – WAW: Doug Williams, James Tighe, Spud and Stixx defeated Jason Cross, Ricky Knight, Zak Zodiac and Zebra Kid in a tag team elimination match.
  • May 29, 2005 – FCW: Falcon and The Judge defeated Spud and Aviv Maayan.
  • June 3, 2005 – EWF: Spud defeated El Ligero.
  • June 4, 2005 – EWF: Marc Roudin defeated El Ligero, Red Devil and Spud in a 4-way match to win the vacant EWF heavyweight title.
  • June 25, 2005 – 4FW:  Spud defeated Ace Anderson, Ashton Brown, Dave Kobayash, Dean Christ and Jack Storm in a 6-way match.
  • June 26, 2005 – FCW: Celt Kennedy and Dave Moralez defeated Spud and The Bouncer.
  • July 2, 2005 – FutureShock #5: Jody Fleisch defeated Spud.
  • July 3, 2005 – 2FC: 2FC champion Ares defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2005 – FWA: Ross Jordan defeated Spud, Aviv Maayan and Bubblegum in a 4-way match.
  • July 16, 2005 – IPW:UK: Dragon Phoenix defeated Spud.
  • July 17, 2005 – IPW:UK: Dragon Phoenix, Spud and Tony Sefton defeated Ashley Reed, Dave Moralez and Jack Storm.
  • July 29, 2005 – FCW: Dragon Phoenix defeated Spud.
  • July 30, 2005 – FWA: Ross Jordan defeated Spud to win the tournament and the vacant FWA Flyweight title.
  • July 31, 2005 – FWA: Jody Fleisch defeated Spud in a round robin match. Jonny Storm defeated Spud in a round robin match. Colt Cabana vs. Spud ended in a time limit draw in a round robin match.
  • August 6, 2005 – EWF: El Ligero defeated Spud.
  • August 7, 2005 – SAS: Spud defeated Dave Morales.
  • August 21, 2005 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Dave Moralez in the 1st round. Spud defeated Aviv Maayan, Flaming Red and Jack Storm in a 4-way match to win the Extreme Measures 2005 tournament in a no rules match.  IPW:UK champi0n Martin Stone defeated Spud in a Iron Fist match to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2005 – FCW: Dave Moralez and Jack Storm defeated Spud and Jonny Storm.
  • September 25, 2005 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Jonny Storm by disqualification.
  • October 1, 2005 – 1PW: Shabazz, Spud and Stevie Lynn defeated Ice XVII, James Tighe and Ross Jordan.
  • October 2, 2005 – MEW: Pac defeated Chris Whitton, Kid Ritchie, Max Heat, Ross Jordan and Spud in a 6-way match.
  • October 16, 2005 – XWA: Spud defeated Jody Fleisch and Jonny Storm in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Flyweight title. XWA Flyweight champion Ross Jordan defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • October 22, 2005 – FWA: Spud defeated Bubblegum and Jack Storm in a 3-way match.
  • October 23, 2005 – FCW: Jonny Storm defeated Spud and Jack Storm in a 3-way match.
  • November 12, 2005 – Universal Uproar: Jonny Storm, Spud and The Amazing Red defeated Aviv Maayan, James Tighe and Jody Fleisch.
  • November 13, 2005 – IPW:UK: Jack Storm defeated Spud in a chain match.
  • December 17, 2005 – FCW: The Judge defeated Spud.
  • January 6, 2006 – 1PW: Spud defeated Elix Skipper.
  • January 28, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Jack Storm in a street fight.
  • February 5, 2006 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion Ross Jordan defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • February 5, 2006 – SAS: Martin Stone defeated Spud.
  • February 19, 2006 – PWG: Disco Machine, Excalibur and Ronin defeated Aviv Maayan, Spud and Top Gun Talwar.
  • February 25, 2006 – MEW: Shark Boy defeated Spud.
  • February 26, 2006 – FCW: Celt Kennedy defeated Spud.
  • March 4, 2006 – 1PW: Chris Hamrick and Tracy Smothers defeated Spud and Colt Cabana, Homicide and Rocky Romero & Jody Fleisch and Jonny Storm in a 4-way tag match.
  • March 5, 2006 – 1PW: 1PW champion Abyss defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • March 17, 2006 – WWP: Spud defeated Max Heat.
  • March 26, 2006 – FCW: Damien Grant and Saul Adams defeated Spud and Dragon Phoenix.
  • April 2, 2006 – ICW: ICW Italian tag team champions Il Drago and Manuel Majoli defeated Psycho Mike and Spud to retain the titles.
  • April 8, 2006 – FCW: David Moralez vs. Spud ended in a no contest.
  • April 15, 2006 – FWA: Spud defeated Wade Fitzgerald.
  • April 28, 2006 – ROH Weekend of Champions: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Spud and Jay Fury.
  • April 29, 2006 – ROH Weekend of Champions: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Flash Flanagan, Jay Fury, Jimmy Yang, Spud and Trik Davis in a 6-way match.
  • May 7, 2006 – SAS: Dragon Phoenix, Spud and Jake defeated Martin Stone, Jack Storm and David Moralez.
  • May 13, 2006 – FWA vs. All Star Wrestling: Five Star Flash defeated Spud. Hade Vansen, Jonny Storm, Spud & Stevie Knight [FWA] defeated Dean 2 Xtreme, Five Star Flash, Robbie Brookside & Robbie Dynamite.
  • May 26, 2006 – 1PW: Sterling James Keenan defeated Spud.
  • May 27, 2006 – 1PW: Pac defeated Darkside, Dragon Aisu, El Ligero, Spud and Stevie Lynn in a 6-way elimination match. David Moralez and Jack Storm defeated Spud in a handicap match.
  • May 28, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Andy Boy Simmons and Aviv Maayan.
  • July 1, 2006 – 1PW: Sterling James Keenan defeated Spud in a street fight.
  • July 1, 2006 – AWA: Team AWA-UK (Charlie Rage, Dragon Aisu, Jimmy Snuka, Joe E. Legend, Jonny Storm, Steve Corino and Stevie Lynn) defeated Team IPW:UK (Andy Simmonz, James Tighe, JC Thunder, Jody Fleisch, Martin Stone, Omer Ibrahim, Spud and Tony Sefton) by disqualification in a tag team handicap elimination match.
  • July 2, 2006 – SAS: David Moralez and Jack Storm defeated Spud in a handicap match.
  • July 23, 2006 – IPW:UK: Ashe and Curve defeated Spud and Kris Linnell.
  • July 28, 2006 – CW: Spud defeated Chris Recall.
  • July 29, 2006 – 1PW: 1PW tag team champions Jody Fleisch and Jonny Storm defeated Spud and Sterling James Keenan to retain the titles.
  • August 5, 2006 – BHW: Spud and Kris Travis defeated David Moralez and Jack Storm.
  • August 12, 2006 – ROH Unified: Matt Sydal defeated Spud, Colt Cabana and Jonny Storm in a 4-way match.
  • August 13, 2006 – ROH Anarchy In The UK: Jonny Storm defeated Spud and Jody Fleisch in a 3-way match.
  • August 19, 2006 – 1PW: Abyss, Dave Moralez, Jack Storm, Matt Hyson and Sterling James Keenan defeated Chris Hamrick, Spud, Steve Corino, Teddy Hart and Tracy Smothers in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 20, 2006 – IPW:UK: Kris Linnell, Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated SUWA, Ashe and Curve.
  • August 27, 2006 – SAS: Saul Adams defeated Spud.
  • September 8, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Dan Head and Max Voltage.
  • September 10, 2006 – MEW: Pac defeated Spud.
  • September 22, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier.
  • September 23, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Dave Moralez.
  • September 24, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud and Luke Phoenix defeated Dave Moralez and Jack Storm in a TLC match to win the tag team titles.
  • September 30, 2006 – FWA: Spud defeated Ross Jordan. James Tighe, Spud and Stevie Knight defeated Five Star Flash, Lance Lenahan and Robbie Brookside.
  • October 1, 2006 – SAS: Spud defeated Dave Moralez.
  • October 7, 2006 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Spud and Luke Phoenix defeated Dan Head and Max Voltage to retain the titles.
  • October 13, 2006 – GPW: Joseph Hayes defeated Spud.
  • October 14, 2006 – 1PW: Sterling James Keenan, Jack Storm and Dave Moralez defeated Spud, Darkside and Samoa Joe.
  • October 15, 2006 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Dave Moralez and Jack Storm in a TLC match to retain the titles.
  • October 22, 2006 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Ollie Burns and Matt Sloan to retain the titles.
  • October 28, 2006 – FWA: Spud defeated Max Voltage.
  • November 11, 2006 – RQW: RQW tag team champions Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Dan Head and Max Voltage to retain the titles.
  • November 12, 2006 – SAS: Spud defeated Martin Stone by disqualification in the semi-finals. Spud defeated Jack Storm to win the tournament and the vacant SAS United Kingdom title.
  • November 18, 2006 – BWU: Sam Slam defeated Spud in the 1st round.
  • November 19, 2006 – IPW:UK: Team FWA (Iceman, Jonny Storm & Jorge Castano) defeated Team IPW:UK (Dragon Phoenix, Leroy Kincaide & Spud) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 3, 2006 – IPW:UK: Spud and Luke Phoenix defeated Dave Moralez and Jack Storm.
  • December 9, 2006 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Spud and Luke Phoenix defeated Blok Busta and JC Thunder to retain the titles.
  • January 5, 2007 – TNA House Show: Jonny Storm beat PAC and Spud and Jody Fleisch in a 4-WAY in Lisbon, Portugal..
  • January 6, 2007 – TNA House Show: Jonny Storm defeated Spud and PAC and Jody Fleish in a 4-WAY in Oporto, Portugal.
  • January 13, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: Sterling James Keenan and Spud defeated Team Supreme (Dave Moralez and Jack Storm).
  • January 28, 2007 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Jonny Storm.
  • February 11, 2007 – IPW:UK: Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Dave Moralez and Jack Storm to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • February 17, 2007 – RQW: Spud and Dragon Phoenix defeated Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier by disqualification.
  • February 18, 2007 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Ares and Claudio Castagnoli defeated Spud and Dragon Phoenix to retain the titles.
  • March 24, 2007 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Jonny Storm defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • March 25, 2007 – IPW:UK: Hade Vansen defeated Spud.
  • March 29, 2007 – AWW: Spud defeated Dan Ruder and PAC in a 3-way match.
  • April 1, 2007 – NBW: El Ligero defeated Spud, Kris Travis and Brad Flash in a 4-way match.
  • April 6, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: James Wallace defeated Spud in Doncaster, England.
  • April 15, 2007 – SAS: Dave Moralez defeated Spud.
  • April 28, 2007 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK champion Andy Boy Simmons defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • April 29, 2007 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK tag team champions Ares and Claudio Castagnoli defeated Spud and Dragon Phoenix to retain the titles.
  • May 6, 2007 – SAS: Spud defeated Dave Moralez by disqualification.
  • May 12, 2007 – SWCW: Marcus Kool defeated Spud.
  • May 25, 2007 – AWW: Spud defeated Marcus Kool.
  • June 3, 2007 – SAS: Spud defeated Martin Stone by count-out.
  • June 23, 2007 – ICW: Fenice Rossa, Il Lupo and Spud defeated Alex Riva, Il Drago and Mr. Excellent.
  • June 28, 2007 – AAW: Spud defeated British Born Steele.
  • June 29, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: The Dragon Hearts (Luke Phoenix and Spud) won a Scramble for the vacant 1PW Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~The Dragon Hearts beat Iron Lions and BritRage and Pain Inc. and The Chavs and Mad Man Manson for the 1PW Tag Titles.
  • June 30, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: The Dragon Hearts (Luke Phoenix and Spud) won a 4-WAY to retain 1PW Tag Team titles.
  • ~~~The Dragon Hearts beat Mark Sloan and Wade Fitzgerald and Andy Simmonz and James Tighe and Takeshi Rikio and Ippei Ota.
  • ~~~After the match: Damned Nation (Majik and Dragon Aisu) showed up and stole the 1PW Tag Team championship belts.
  • July 14, 2007 – SAS: Spud defeated Dave Moralez.
  • August 5, 2007 – SAS: Spud, Jake and Martin Stone defeated Dave Moralez, Jack Storm and Don Charles.
  • August 11, 2007 – RQW: Dave Moralez and Jack Storm defeated Spud and Ross Jordan.
  • August 18, 2007 – 1PW: Tag team champions Spud and Luke Phoenix vs. Dragon Aisu and Majik ended in a no contest.
  • August 25, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: Spud defeated Kris Travis in Doncaster, England.
  • August 26, 2007 – IPW:UK: Billi Lightning defeated Spud.
  • September 9, 2007 – TXW: The Devilman defeated Spud.
  • September 16, 2007 – RQW: Sykes defeated Spud.
  • September 22, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: Spud vs. Stevie Lynn went to a No Contest in Doncaster, England.
  • September 23, 2007 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated LT Summers.
  • September 27, 2007 – AAW: Carnage and Potter defeated Spud and Desirable Danny.
  • October 7, 2007 – TXW: Spud defeated Ashton Smith.
  • October 11, 2007 – SWCW: Maddog Maxx defeated Spud.
  • October 13, 2007 – 1 Pro Wrestling: Damned Nation beat Spud and Luke Phoenix in a Lumberjack Match to win the Tag Team titles.
  • October 20, 2007 – PCW: Derice Coffie defeated Spud.
  • October 25, 2007 – AWW: Jonny Storm defeated Spud.
  • October 27, 2007 – PWG: Joey Ryan defeated Spud.
  • November 11, 2007 – SAS: Spud defeated Brian Armageddon.
  • November 30, 2007 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Carnage defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • December 13, 2007 – AWW: Dan Ryder defeated Spud and Mark Clarke in a 3-way match to become #1 contender at the heavyweight title.
  • January 13, 2008 – RQW: Ross Jordan defeated Spud.
  • January 25, 2008 – AWW: Spud defeated Carnage and Dave Moralez in a 3-way match.
  • January 27, 2008 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Dave Moralez in the 1st round.
  • February 2, 2008 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion El Ligero defeated Spud, Ross Jordan and The Juice in a 4-way elimination match to retain the title.
  • February 15, 2008 – AWW: Dan Ryder defeated Spud.
  • February 16, 2008 – SAS: Spud defeated SAS United Kingdom champion Jack Storm by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2008 – SAS: Constantine defeated Spud.
  • February 29, 2008 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Carnage defeated Spud and Dan Ryder in a 3-way TLC match to retain the title.
  • March 7, 2008 – GPW: Jack Toxic vs. Spud ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 28, 2008 – AWW: Lee Hunter defeated Spud.
  • April 12, 2008 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion El Ligero defeated Spud to retain.
  • April 20, 2008 – SAS: Spud defeated Jack Storm to win the SAS United Kingdom title.
  • May 1, 2008 – AWW: Spud defeated Lee Hunter.
  • May 4, 2008 – PCW: Spud defeated Joey Sniper.
  • May 24, 2008 – IPW: Jon Cameron defeated Spud.
  • May 25, 2008 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Eamon O’Neil in the 2nd round.
  • May 31, 2008 – PCW: Derice Coffie and Marcus Kool defeated Spud and Dave Moralez.
  • June 14, 2008 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated Radik Anenko to retain the title.
  • June 20, 2008 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated Radik Anenko to retain the title.
  • June 28, 2008 – EWE: Metal Master and El Ligero defeated Spud and Doug Williams.
  • July 5, 2008 – XWA: Spud defeated El Ligero to win the XWA Flyweight title.
  • July 6, 2008 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated Radik Anenko to retain the title.
  • July 25, 2008 – AWW: Spud defeated Carnage and Danny Devine and Lee Hunter and Maddog Maxx in a 5-way gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • August 29, 2008 – AWW: Marcus Kool and Spud defeated Carnage and Dave Moralez by disqualification.
  • August 31, 2008 – IPW:UK: All England champion Sam Slam defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • September 6, 2008 – XWA: Spud, Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier defeated Declan O’Connor, Dirk Feelgood and Joey Hayes.
  • September 13, 2008 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated The Juggernaught to retain the title.
  • September 20, 2008 – SAS: Spud and Phil Bedwell vs. Danny Hope and Joey Hayes ended in a no contest.
  • September 27, 2008 – The Eve of Indypendence: Dave Moralez, Bubblegum and El Ligero defeated Spud, Danny Rio and Joseph Hayes.
  • October 4, 2008 – PCW: Stixx and Stephanie Scope defeated Spud and Jetta.
  • October 5, 2008 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated Derice Coffie to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2008 – IPW: Spud, Bubblegum and El Ligero defeated Dragon Aisu, Joseph Hayes and Jon Cameron.
  • November 1, 2008 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion Spud defeated El Ligero in a Mexican street fight to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2008 – AWW: Spud defeated Dave Moralez to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 21, 2008 – AAW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated Dave Moralez to retain the title.
  • November 22, 2008 – SAS: Bubblegum defeated Spud by disqualification.
  • January 31, 2009 – SAS: Bubblegum defeated Spud by count-out.
  • February 7, 2009 – XWA: Stixx defeated Spud by count-out. Spud won a battle royal to become #1 contender for the XWA british cruiserweight title.
  • February 20, 2009 – IPW:UK: Nick Aldis defeated Spud.
  • February 21, 2009 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud vs. Bubblegum ended in a draw to retain the title.
  • February 28, 2009 – IPW:UK: Nick Aldis defeated Spud.
  • March 6, 2009 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated Doug Basham to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2009 – AWW: El Ligero defeated Spud.
  • March 28, 2009 – SAS: Spud, Danny Rio and Joey Hayes defeated Bubblegum, T-Bone and Dave Moralez.
  • April 5, 2009 – SAS: SAS United Kingdom champion Spud defeated El Ligero to retain the title.
  • April 11, 2009 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion Spud defeated Sam Bailey to retain the title.
  • April 19, 2009 – IPW: Ulf Herman defeated Spud, Bad Bones and Iceman in a 4-way match.
  • April 24, 2009 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated Dan Ryder to retain the title.
  • May 1, 2009 – EWW: Spud defeated El Ligero.
  • May 3, 2009 – XWA: XWA Flyweight champion Jonny Storm defeated Spud by count-out to retain the title.
  • May 7, 2009 – AWW: Spud defeated Carnage and Lee Hunter in a 3-way match.
  • May 22, 2009 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated Bubblegum to retain the title.
  • May 23, 2009 – Wrestling in Worcester: Spud defeated Dave Moralez by count-out. Aaron Atlas, Ashley Steel, Derice Coffie and Spud defeated Dave Moralez, Gilligan Gordon, T-Bone and Zandrack Von Ellering III in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 4, 2009 – AWW: Spud defeated Marcus Kool.
  • June 20, 2009 – SAS: Bubblegum defeated Spud to win the SAS United Kingdom title.
  • June 26, 2009 – AWW: Joe E. Legend defeated Spud.
  • June 28, 2009 – IPW:UK: Nick Aldis defeated Spud.
  • July 4, 2009 – XWA: Spud defeated Stevie Knight.
  • July 5, 2009 – RDW: Bubblegum defeated Joey Hayes, Spud and Zak Zodiac in a 4-way ladder match to win the vacant RDW Lincolnshire Regional Title.
  • July 24, 2009 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated Lee Hunter to retain the title.
  • July 31, 2009 – AWW: Spud and T-Bone defeated Joe E. Legend and Lucian L. Jones.
  • August 2, 2009 – FWA: Spud defeated Jody Fleisch, Jonny Storm and Mark Haskins in a 4-way elimination match to qualify for the flyweight title tournament.
  • September 12, 2009 – XWA: Spud defeated Sam Slam to win the XWA british heavyweight title.
  • September 13, 2009 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated Nick Aldis in a no disqualification match.
  • September 18, 2009 – AWW: AWW heavyweight champion Spud defeated MK McKinnan by disqualification to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2009 – FWA: Jonny Storm defeated Spud to qualify for the tournament.
  • October 24, 2009 – XWA: XWA british heavyweight champion Spud defeated Johnny Phere and Sam Slam in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • October 25, 2009 – DWA: Nick Riley defeated Spud in the semi-finals.
  • November 15, 2009 – IPW: Spud won a gauntlet match to win the vacant 1PW openweight title.
  • November 20, 2009 – AWW: Lucian L. Jones defeated Spud to win the AWW heavyweight title.
  • November 27, 2009 – AWW: Spud and Dave Williams defeated Dan Ryder and MK McKinnan.
  • November 29, 2009 – FWA: Jonny Storm and Marty Scurll defeated Spud and CJ Banks.
  • January 30, 2010 – XWA: Sam Slam defeated Spud by disqualification.
  • February 13, 2010 – FWA: Spud defeated Derice Coffie to become #1 contender for the flyweight title.
  • February 26, 2010 – AWW: Spud defeated Derice Coffie to become #1 contender for the AWW heavyweight title.
  • March 6, 2010 – ASW: Spud defeated Jimmy Meadows.
  • March 13, 2010 – FCW: Spud defeated Joey Starr.
  • March 21, 2010 – FWA: Spud and RJ Singh defeated Derice Coffie and Jonny Storm.
  • March 26, 2010 – AWW: MK McKinnan defeated Spud to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 27, 2010 – ASW: Spud defeated Shadow Phoenix.
  • March 28, 2010 – FCW: The Bouncer defeated Spud by disqualification.
  • April 2, 2010 – 4FW: Joel Redman defeated Spud.
  • April 3, 2010 – XWA: Johnny Phere defeated Spud to win the XWA british heavyweight title.
  • April 17, 2010 – BCC: Jonny Storm defeated Spud and Zack Sabre Jr.. in a 3-way match.
  • April 24, 2010 – Wrestling in Churchdown: Joel Redman defeated Spud.
  • April 25, 2010 – FCP: The Bouncer defeated Spud.
  • May 7, 2010 – AWW: Derice Coffie defeated Dave Mastiff, Lucian L. Jones, Spud and T-Bone in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • May 29, 2010 – FWA: RJ Singh defeated Spud and El Ligero in a 3-way match.
  • May 30, 2010 – FWA: Spud vs. RJ Singh ended in a double disqualification.
  • June 6, 2010 – IPW:UK: Spud defeated The Lion Kid to win the IPW:UK british cruiserweight title.
  • June 20, 2010 – FWA: Spud defeated RJ Singh in a round robin match.
  • June 26, 2010 – BCC: Big Van Walter and Michael Knight defeated Spud and Zack Sabre Jr.
  • July 17, 2010 – XWA: Stixx defeated Spud.
  • July 24, 2010 – RDW: RDW european champion El Ligero defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • July 25, 2010 – AWW: JK Royde and Spud vs. Maddog Maxx and T-Bone ended in a no contest.
  • July 25, 2010 – Charity Wrestling Show: Callum Piper, Jimmy Crash and Spud defeated Adil Khan, Darrell Amrah and RJ Singh.
  • July 31, 2010 – SWA: Spud defeated RJ Singh.
  • August 1, 2010 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK British cruiserweight champion Spud defeated The Lion Kid to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2010 – FWA: Spud defeated El Ligero by count-out in the 1st round.
  • September 18, 2010 – ASW: Dave Mastiff, Mikey Whiplash, Rampage Brown and Spud defeated Brandon T, Kid Cool, Shadow Phoenix and Tony Spitfire in a tag team over the top rope elimination match.
  • September 26, 2010 – ASW: Spud defeated Stixx.
  • October 2, 2010 – XWA: Spud defeated Nathan Cruz by disqualification.
  • February 19, 2011 – XWA: Spud was in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the british cruiserweight title won by Stixx.
  • March 27, 2011 – FWA: Jonny Storm vs. Spud ended in a no contest.
  • April 16, 2011 – BCC: BCC champion Dave Mastiff defeated Spud and Mark Haskins in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • April 30, 2011 – ASW: Spud defeated Kid Cool.
  • May 29, 2011 – NBW: El Ligero defeated Spud and Martin Kirby in a 3-way elimination match.
  • June 11, 2011 – NGW: Kris Travis and Martin Kirby defeated Spud and CJ Banks in the 1st round.
  • July 10, 2011 – IPW:UK: Dave Mastiff and Lion Kid defeated Spud and Sha Samuels.
  • August 6, 2011 – DPW: Cameron Kraze defeated Spud.
  • August 7, 2011 – NGW: Spud defeated Dara Diablo in a round robin #1 match. Joey Hayes defeated Spud in a round robin #3 match.
  • August 19, 2011 – FCP: Spud defeated Blue Dragon, Drew Gulak and Jonathan Gresham in a 4-way match.
  • September 23, 2011 – FCP: Spud and Adam Cole defeated Blue Dragon and Jim Hunter.
  • September 24, 2011 – FCP: Adam Cole defeated Jonathan Gresham and Spud in a 3-way semi-finals match.
  • September 25, 2011 – FCP: Jonathan Gresham defeated Emil Sitoci, Jim Hunter and Spud in a 4-way match.
  • October 10, 2011 – XWA: Spud defeated Axl Rage.
  • October 21, 2011 – FCP: Dave Mastiff defeated Blue Dragon, Dave Williams and Spud in a 4-way elimination match.
  • November 6, 2011 – SWE: Spud defeated Keith Myatt.
  • November 25, 2011 – FCP: MK McKinnan defeated Dave Williams, Jim Hunter and Spud in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • December 10, 2011 – SWE: Mad Man Monson defeated Spud.
  • January 27, 2012 – FCP: Spud defeated Jim Hunter.
  • February 4, 2012 – XWA: Spud was in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title won by Stixx.
  • February 24, 2012 – SWE: Spud defeated Nikki Storm.
  • February 25, 2012 – 4FW: Jason Larusso defeated Spud.
  • March 3, 2012 – SWE: SWE heavyweight champion T-Bone defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • March 23, 2012 – FCP: Dan Ryder, Dave Williams and Spud defeated Blue Dragon, Chris Brookes and Gold Dragon.
  • March 31, 2012 – IPW:UK: Joel Masters defeated Spud by disqualification.
  • April 1, 2012 – Brit-Wres Fest: Spud defeated RJ Singh.
  • April 22, 2012 – SWE: Noam Dar defeated Spud in the semi-finals.
  • April 28, 2012 – IPW:UK: Dave Mastiff, Martin Stone and Terry Frazier defeated Sha Samuels, Spud and T-Bone in a 6 man tag team elimination, no disqualification match.
  • May 12, 2012 – XWA: Joey Hayes defeated Dave Rayne, El Ligero, Jynkz, Nathan Cruz and  Spud in a 6-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the XWA British cruiserweight title.
  • May 13, 2012 – AWW: AWW British champion Carnage defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • May 18, 2012 – FCP: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Spud and Bobby Barratt & Jim and Lee Hunter in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 2, 2012 – PCW: Martin Kirby defeated Spud.
  • June 3, 2012 – IPW:UK: IPW:UK British cruiserweight champion Marty Scurll defeated Spud to retain the title.
  • June 9, 2012 – 4FW: Spud and Wild Boar defeated Dragon Emperor and Jason Larusso.
  • June 15, 2012 – FCP: Clint Margera defeated Spud in a death match.
  • July 6, 2012 – FCP: Dave Mastiff and Trent Seven defeated Spud, Dan Ryder, Dave Williams and Bobby Barratt in a handicap match.
  • July 14, 2012 – EVE: The Alpha Female defeated Spud in a no disqualification match.
  • July 28, 2012 – XWA vs. GPW: Spud (XWA) defeated Kris Travis (GPW). Dylan Roberts, Jason Logan, Kris Travis and Ste Mann [GPW] defeated Jack Clarke, Johnny Phere, Jynkz and Spud [XWA] in a tag team elimination match.
  • August 19, 2012 – SWE: Max Angelus defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • August 25, 2012 – TXW: Rockstar Spud defeated Drago.
  • August 26, 2012 – IPW:UK: Terry Frazier defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • October 27, 2012 – FCP: Greg Excellent defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • December 1, 2012 – SWE: SWE Speed King champion Robbie X defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • December 2, 2012 – RPW: MK McKinnan defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • December 7, 2012 – FCP: Trent Seven defeated Dan Ryder, Lee Hunter and Rockstar Spud in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • February 8, 2013 – FCP: FCP champion MK McKinnan defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • February 10, 2013 – RPW: Marty Scurll defeated Rockstar Spud in a no holds barred match.
  • February 16, 2013 – PWE: Rockstar Spud defeated Red Lightning.

Ohio Valley Wrestling:

  • October 20, 2012 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Marty Scurll defeated Eddie Diamond and Raphael Constantine in a dark match.
  • March 6, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Cliff Compton to retain the title.
  • March 14, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Cliff Compton to win the OVW TV title.
  • March 21, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Jeremiah Plunkett to retain the title.
  • March 28, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Ryan Howe to retain the title.
  • April 6, 2013 – OVW Zero Dark: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Scott Cardinal to retain the title.
  • April 13, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Cliff Compton by disqualification to retain the title.
  • April 27, 2013 – OVW TV: Eddie Diamond, Jay Bradley, Randy Royal, Rob Terry, Rockstar Spud and Tony Gunn (w/Timmy Danger) defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Jack Black, Jason Wayne, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) by disqualification.
  • May 4, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Jessie Godderz to retain the title.
  • May 11, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Rockstar Spud defeated Randy Royal to retain the title.
  • May 11, 2013 – OVW War is Necessary: Randy Royal defeated Rockstar Spud to win the OVW TV title.
  • May 18, 2013 – OVW TV: Eddie Diamond and Rudy Switchblade defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze & Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler in a 4-way tag team match.
  • May 25, 2013 – OVW TV: Melvin Maximus, Rob Terry, Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze in a dark match.
  • May 25, 2013 – OVW Special: Rockstar Spud defeated Cliff Compton.
  • June 1, 2013 – OVW Summer Heat Tour: OVW TV champion Randy Royal defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • June 15, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Fabiano Rolento. Rockstar Spud, Rudy Switchblade, Ryan Howe and Sam Shaw defeated The Coalition (Ghillie Man, Joe Coleman, Raul LaMotta and Shiloh Jonze) by disqualification in a dark match.
  • June 22, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Jessie Godderz.
  • June 29, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Paredyse and Melvin Maximus in a dark match.
  • July 13, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Albert Einstein Baxter II and Stephon J. Baxter III in a dark match.
  • July 20, 2013 – OVW TV: Joe Coleman and Raul LaMotta defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • July 27, 2013 – OVW TV: Jay Best and Roberto De Luna defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • August 3, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated The Bodyguy and Melvin Maximus.
  • August 3, 2013 – OVW TV: Joe Coleman and Shiloh Jonze defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • August 10, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Elvis Pridemoore and Yaden Matthews in a dark match.
  • August 17, 2013 – OVW TV: Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler vs. Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe ended in a time limit draw in a dark match.
  • August 24, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Clint Poe in a dark match.
  • August 31, 2013 – OVW TV: Jessie Godderz and Rudy Switchblade defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe.
  • September 7, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Flash Flanagan defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • September 7, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Dylan Bostic defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • September 14, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Jay Rosa by disqualification in a dark match.
  • September 21, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Adam Revolver and Ted McNaler in a dark match.
  • September 28, 2013 – OVW TV: Evan Markopoulos defeated Rockstar Spud in a dark match.
  • October 5, 2013 – OVW TV: OVW TV champion Elijah Burke vs. Rockstar Spud ended in a no contest.
  • October 5, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Clint Poe, Flash Flanagan and Joe Coleman defeated Rockstar Spud, Ryan Howe and Aaron Sky.
  • October 12, 2013 – OVW TV: Michael Hayes and Mohammed Ali Vaez defeated Ryan Howe and Rockstar Spud in a dark match.
  • October 19, 2013 – OVW TV: Marcus Anthony and Rob Terry defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • October 26, 2013 – OVW TV: Adam Revolver, Ted McNaler, Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Clint Poe, Joe Coleman, Nick Dumeyer and Raul LaMotta in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2013 – OVW TV: Jay Bradley defeated Rockstar Spud. Clint Poe and Joe Coleman defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2013 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Melvin Maximus and The Bodyguy.
  • November 9, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud, Ryan Howe and Adam Revolver defeated Flash Flanagan, Nick Duyemer and The Masked Marauder.
  • November 16, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe defeated Dylan Bostic and Evan Markopoulos in a dark match.
  • November 30, 2013 – OVW TV: Dylan Bostic and Evan Markopoulos w/Ray Lyn defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe.
  • December 14, 2013 – OVW TV: Jay Bradley and Rob Terry defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe.
  • December 21, 2013 – OVW TV: Jay Bradley and Rob Terry defeated Rockstar Spud and Ryan Howe.

 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling:

  • January 22, 2013 – OVW British Bootcamp: Marty Scurll defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • January 23, 2013 – OVW Live Event: Marty Scurll defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • January 24, 2013 – OVW Live Event: Rockstar Spud defeated Marty Scurll.
  • February 21, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Rockstar Spud defeated Robbie E.
  • April 19-21, 2013 – TNA Live Event: TNA X Division champion Kenny King defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • May 10, 2013 – OVW TV: Rockstar Spud defeated Robbie E.
  • July 18, 2013 – Destination X: Greg Marasciulo defeated Rubix and Rockstar Spud in a X Division championship qualifying match.
  • September 14, 2013 – OVW TV: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • November 1, 2013 – OVW One Night Only: World Cup X 2013: Wes Brisco (Team Aces and 8’s) defeated Rockstar Spud (Team UK).
  • December 26, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III, Rockstar Spud, and the TNA tag team champions The BroMans (Robbie E and Jessie Godderz) defeated Sting and Jeff Hardy in a handicap tag team match.
  • ~~~After the defeat Jeff Hardy said this would be his last match!
  • January 16, 2014 – Genesis: Ethan Carter III defeated Sting.
  • ~~~Special referee: Rockstar Spud
  • January 23, 2014 – Genesis: Samoa Joe defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • February 13, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: MVP defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • March 13, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Rockstar Spud defeated Willow by disqualification.
  • April 17, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Willow defeated Rockstar Spud and Ethan Carter III in a”2-on-1” handicap match.
  • April 24, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Kurt Angle defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • April 27, 2014 – Sacrifice: Kurt Angle and Willow defeated Ethan Carter III and Rockstar Spud.
  • May 17-18, 2014 – TNA Live Event: TNA tag team champions Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards defeated Ethan Carter III and Rockstar Spud to retain the titles.
  • July 6, 2014 – W-1: TAJIRI and Yusuke Kodama defeated Ethan Carter III and Rockstar Spud.
  • July 10, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Jeff Hardy won a 20-man #1 contender Battle Royal. Participants included: Bully Ray, Jeff Hardy, Crazzy Steve, Jessie G, the Freak, DJ Z, Knux, Bram, Magnus, James Storm, Tigre Uno, Sanada, Mr. Andrews, Gunner, Kenny King, Manik, Bobby Roode, Spud, Ethan Carter III, and Eric Young.
  • July 11-12, 2014 – TNA Live Event: Bully Ray defeated Ethan Carter III and Rockstar Spud in a handicap tables match.
  • July 18-19, 2014 – TNA Live Event: Bully Ray defeated Ethan Carter III and Rockstar Spud in a handicap tables match.
  • July 24, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III, Rhyno, and Rockstar Spud defeated Tommy Dreamer, Bully Ray, and Devon in a 6-man New York City street fight.
  • September 3, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Rhino defeated Rockstar Spud.
  • October 22, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Ethan Carter III and Tyrus defeated Rockstar Spud and Eric Young in the first round of the TNA tag team #1 contender tournament.