Sage Philips

@SagePhilips7

 

Title History

  • PWF Tri-State title defeating ? (Date Need Info);

Career Highlights

  • November 1, 2015 – AWE: Dale Patricks and Mance Warner defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips.
  • November 15, 2015 – SPW: Jacob Savage and Orin Veidt defeated Luke Lawson and Sage Philips.
  • December 20, 2015 – PWK: Russ Jones and Scotty Young defeated Percy Davis and Sage Philips in a dark match.
  • January 2, 2016 – EMERGE 11: Appollo Starr defeated Bobby Black, Percy Davis and Sage Philips in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • February 6, 2016 – EMERGE 12: The 8 Bit Punks (Aaron Anarchy and Damian Cole) defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips to retain the tag titles.
  • February 19, 2016 – Rockstar Pro: Team SPF (Clayton Jackson and Darin Dinero) defeated Mance Warner and Sage Philips.
  • February 28, 2016 – SPW/FWF: Luke Lawson and Sage Philips defeated Alexander S. Kirk and Rod Street.
  • April 2, 2016 – PWG: Jake Omen defeated Sage Philips.
  • May 7, 2016 – EMERGE 14: Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) defeated Donny Idol in a handicap match.
  • May 13, 2016 – PWF: Matt Atreya defeated Jacob Black, Justin Storm and Sage Philips in a 4-way, dark match.
  • June 2, 2016 – PWF: Cash Flo defeated Sage Philips.
  • June 4, 2016 – EMERGE 15: Donny Idol defeated Sage Philips.
  • June 12, 2016 – SPW/FWF: The Mustache Mafia (Alexander S. Kirk and Matt O’Hare) defeated Mance Warner and Sage Philips.
  • July 8, 2016 – PWF: Andrew Hunter defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 23, 2016 – WRW VI: Ryan Rage defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 28, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Anders defeated Elliot Paul, Lance Osburn, Mike Outlaw and Sage Philips in a 5-way match.
  • August 2, 2016 – IWAU: JK Garvin defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 4, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Josh Crane defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • August 6, 2016 – EMERGE 16: The Eastside Elite (??? and ???) defeated The Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • August 11, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Mance Warner.
  • August 12, 2016 – NOVA: Ken Dixon defeated Sage Philips in a dark match.
  • September 8, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Joey Owens defeated Sage Philips.
  • September 15, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated Sage Philips and Teddy King.
  • September 16, 2016 – NOVA: Frankie Pickard, Rayo and Sage Philips defeated The Dixon Line (Joe Keys & Ken Dixon) and Reed Bentley.
  • September 22, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) defeated Brother Reed and Sage Philips in a falls count anywhere match.
  • September 24, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Jonathan Wolf defeated Sage Philips.
  • September 29, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick and John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley defeated Mance Warner and Nick Depp and Ray Waddell and Sage Philips and Shad Satu in a gauntlet elimination match.
  • September 30, 2016 – WRW 7: The Team You’ve Probably Never Heard Of (Adam Bueller and Ryan Epic) defeated Ryan Rage and Sage Philips.
  • October 1, 2016 – PGP: The Curse (Draconis and Ovirload) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • October 6, 2016 – IWA Mid-South 20th Anniversary Show: The Brotherhood (Brother Reed and Mickey Muscles) defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak), NVD (Hy-Zaya and Shane Mercer) & Corey Storm and Sage Philips in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 13, 2016 – IWA Mid-South: JJ Garrett defeated Sage Philips.
  • April 29, 2017 – WRW: Bobby Black, Luke Lawson and Mance Warner defeated Ryan Epic, Sage Philips and Tony X.
  • May 6, 2017 – EMERGE 21: Sage Philips defeated The Average White Guy.
  • May 7, 2017 – WW: Lee Moriarty defeated Gavin Glass, Sage Philips and Sonny Vice in a 4-way, 1st round match of the WW title tournament.
  • May 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Johnathan Wolf defeated Paco Gonzalez, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 4-way match.
  • May 19, 2017 – NOVA: Isaiah Frazier defeated Percy Davis, Sage Philips and Timmy Danger in a 4-way dark match.
  • May 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • June 1, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Shane Mercer.
  • June 22, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aidan Blackhart, Cole Radrick and Teddy King defeated Daniel Winchester, Justin Storm and Sage Philips.
  • June 25, 2017 – Dynamite Cup: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) in the 1st round.
  • June 29, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Marcus Everett defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 1, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Joey O’Riley.
  • July 6, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: The 4Gotten (Brandon Taggart and Justin Storm) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • July 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Tripp Cassidy defeated Dale Patricks and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • July 13, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips.
  • July 14, 2017 – NOVA: Ethan Alexander Sharpe and Isaiah Frazier defeated AC Hawkes and Sage Philips in a dark match.
  • July 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 27, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Jonathan Wolf.
  • August 5, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Kyle Hammer.
  • August 10, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Josh Crane defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 12, 2017 – PCW: Nate Wings defeated Gavin Glass, MV Young and Sage Philips in a 4-way elimination match.
  • August 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Ace Perry defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Ace Perry, AC Hawkes, Dale Patricks, Donovan Danhausen and Isaiah Frazier in a 6-way match.
  • August 24, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Myron Reed defeated Sage Philips.
  • September 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Aaron Williams defeated Sage Philips.
  • September 9, 2017 – EMERGE 24: Cole Radrick, Jeremy Hadley and Sage Philips defeated Dave Davidson, Joey Moore and Kenneth James.
  • September 21, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Cainan defeated Sage Philips.
  • September 22, 2017 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Donovan Danhausen in a dark match.
  • September 23, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Justin Storm.
  • September 28, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Steve Manders.
  • September 30, 2017 – PCW: Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis and Ganon Jones Jr.) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) in the 1st round.
  • October 12, 2017 – IWA Mid-South 21st Anniversary Show: Sage Cainan defeated Chase Holiday and Dale Patricks and Dom Bambino and Jah C and JC Rotten and Justin Storm and Markus Crane and Sage Philips and Shane Bender and Steve Manders in a opportunity in a box ladder match.
  • October 21, 2017 – WRW: Ace Perry defeated Sage Philips.
  • October 22, 2017 – WW 2: The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips.
  • October 26, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Justin Storm.
  • October 27, 2017 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Ken Dixon. Sage Philips defeated PWI Ultra J champion Logan Easton LaRoux in a non-title match.
  • October 29, 2017 – Beyond Apocalypse Dudes: Sage Philips defeated Dante Caballero in a dark match.
  • November 2, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Zachary Wentz defeated Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf and Sage Philips in a 4-way match.
  • November 5, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Silver.
  • November 9, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Ace Austin and Johnathan Wolf in a 3-way match.
  • November 16, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Elliott Paul and Pat Monix defeated Horrorshow (Calvin Tankman and Shane Mercer), Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) & Mance Warner and Zodiak in a 4-way tag team opportunity in the box ladder match.
  • November 18, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Chase Holliday.
  • November 23, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Cloudy.
  • November 24, 2017 – NOVA: Ace Perry and Sage Philips defeated Bobby Shields and Logan Easton LaRoux. Ace Perry, Cabana Man Dan and Sage Philips defeated Bobby Shields, Gunner Miller and Logan Easton LaRoux.
  • November 25, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Eddy Only and Justin Storm in a 3-way elimination, 1st round match. Sage Philips defeated Shain Bender in the semi-finals. Sage Philips defeated Sage Cainan to win the Young Guns Shootout tournament.
  • November 30, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: David Starr defeated Sage Philips.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Sage Philips defeated Suge D.
  • December 7, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick and Sage Philips defeated Bret Havoc and Sage Cainan.
  • December 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Alienated Youth (Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • December 15, 2017 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Alexander James, Alexander Rudolph, Cole Radrick, Gringo Loco and Sage Philips in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • December 16, 2017 – Wrestlers’ Lab/Legacy Wrestling: Dicky Moon, Moonshine McCreedy and Sully Banger defeated Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf and Sage Philips.
  • December 28, 2017 – NOVA: Logan Easton LaRoux defeated Sage Philips to retain the PWI Ultra J title.
  • January 4, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Gregory Iron.
  • January 6, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Alexander James.
  • January 11, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick defeated Sage Philips in the 1st round.
  • January 18, 2018 – IWA Mid-South 800th Show: Elliott Paul and Pat Monix defeated Cole Radrick and Sage Philips.
  • January 27, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Cardini defeated Brandon Edwards, Cooter Daniels, Danny Adams, Maurice Evans and Sage Philips in a 6-way match.
  • February 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Trey Miguel defeated AJ Gray, Eric Wayne, Myron Reed, Sage Cainan and Sage Philips in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Beau Crockett, Bobby Shields, Breaux Keller, Dominic Garrini and Graham Bell in a 6-way match to qualify for the Commonwealth Cup.
  • February 24, 2018 – PCW: Gory defeated Sage Philips to retain the WW title.
  • March 1, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) defeated Chase Holliday and Gyasi & Jimmy’s Angels (Ace Perry and Dale Patricks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 10, 2018 – UIW: Chip Day defeated Sage Philips.
  • March 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick defeated Sage Philips.
  • March 25, 2018 – Glory Pro: Cole Radrick defeated Sage Philips in the 1st round.
  • March 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Cole Radrick and Sage Philips defeated Elliott Paul and Pat Monix.
  • April 5, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) defeated The Dirty (Austin Manix and Brandon Edwards).
  • April 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Lee Johnson.
  • April 12, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) defeated JC Rotten and Sage Philips.
  • April 20, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips was in the rumble match won by Arik Royal. Jonathan Gresham defeated Sage Philips.
  • April 21, 2018 – BLP: Pat Monix defeated Jaxon Stone, Mark Wheeler, PB Smooth, Sage Philips and Tre Lamar in a 6-way match.
  • April 22, 2018 – SUP: Marko Stunt defeated Cabana Man Dan, Danny Adams, Jake Lander, Jaxon Stone, Pat Monix, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 8-way match.
  • April 26, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Chase Holliday and Eddy Only in a 3-way match.
  • April 29, 2018 – WW 3: Stevie Fierce defeated Sage Philips.
  • May 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Pat Monix defeated Myron Reed and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • May 10, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Suge D defeated Jake Lander and Sage Philips in a 3-way match.
  • May 11, 2018 – NOVA: Dominic Garrini defeated Sage Philips.
  • May 18, 2018 – PGP: Roy Lewis defeated Sage Philips.
  • May 29, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Larry D defeated Sage Philips.
  • June 2, 2018 – ZERO1 USA Supreme: Oliver Cain defeated Sage Philips.
  • June 3, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Bradley Prescott IV to retain the WCWO Outlaw title.
  • June 7, 2018 – IWA Mid-South: Sage Philips defeated Pat Monix.
  • June 8, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Jimmy Jacobs in the 1st round.
  • June 9, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Dominic Garrini in the semi-finals. Wheeler YUTA defeated Arik Royal, Sage Philips and Tracy Williams in a 4-way elimination match to win the Commonwealth Cup.
  • June 23, 2018 – Dynamite Cup: Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) in the 1st round. Sage Philips defeated Angelus Layne, Arik Royal, Cole Radrick, Johnathan Wolf, Kevin Ku and Mance Warner in a 7-way elimination match to win the Dynamite Cup.
  • July 6, 2018 – NOVA: Dominic Garrini defeated Sage Philips in a tapout our knockout match.
  • July 20, 2018 – MCPW: Ashton Waganda defeated Sage Philips.
  • July 28, 2018 – NOVA: Alexander James defeated Sage Philips.
  • August 5, 2018 – Glory Pro: Alpha Omega (Camaro Jackson and Kenny Alfonso) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • August 10, 2018 – PWF: Sage Philips defeated Tyler Matrix.
  • August 11, 2018 – CHIKARA: Danjerhawk defeated Sage Philips to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • August 24, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Jonathan Gresham.
  • September 14, 2018 – PWF: Sage Philips defeated Ryan Dookie.
  • September 21, 2018 – NOVA: Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Jonathan Gresham and Sage Philips.
  • September 23, 2018 – WW 4: The Disciples Of The Dead (Alex Jordan and Shawn Phoenix) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips).
  • October 6, 2018 – EMERGE 37: Bret Havoc defeated Sage Philips.
  • October 7, 2018 – Glory Pro: Sugar Dunkerton defeated Air Wolf, Sage Philips and Tyler Matrix in a 4-way match.
  • October 12, 2018 – PWF: Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) defeated Cain Justice and Sage Philips.
  • October 14, 2018 – Bizarro Lucha Hatching The Egg: Appollo Starr defeated Ace Perry, Sage Philips and Teddy King in a 4-way match.
  • October 19, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Cain Justice, Harlem Bravado and Travis Huckabee in a 4-way match.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated The Five Foot Pack Hunters (Jake Lander and Sage Philips), The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel and Sterling Riegel) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 9, 2018 – PWF: Nick Iggy defeated Sage Philips.
  • November 16, 2018 – SLA: Anthony Gutierrez defeated Logan James, Mikey McFinnegan, Paco Gonzalez, Sage Philips and Steve Manders in a 6-way match.
  • November 17, 2018 – ZOWA: Bucky Collins defeated Sage Philips.
  • November 23, 2018 – NOVA: Wheeler YUTA defeated Sage Philips.
  • November 30, 2018 – PWF: Sage Philips defeated Teddy King in the 1st round. Kevin Ku defeated B-Boy and Sage Philips in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • December 15, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Tim Donst to retain the PWF Tri-State title.
  • December 27, 2018 – NOVA: Sage Philips defeated Allie Kat to retain the PWF Tri-State title.
  • January 5, 2019 – Unsanctioned Pro: Everett Cross defeated Bobby Beverly, Jack Andrews, Lexus Montez, Sage Philips and Trey Miguel in a 6-way, 1st round match.
  • January 11, 2019 – SLA: J. Serious defeated Sage Philips.
  • January 25, 2019 – Flying V Fights: Fight Or Flight: Joey Ibanez defeated Alan Clayball and Ernie Osiris and Lucas Calhoun and Mack Buckle and Mac Mayhem and Sage Philips and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova in a gauntlet match.
  • February 10, 2019 – Bizarro Lucha Into The Luchaverse: Ace Perry defeated Alex Cruz, Dominic Garrini and Sage Philips in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • February 28, 2019 – IWA Mid-South: Dewey Wellington defeated Sage Philips.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Philips), Sadkampf (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku) & To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.