Sam Adonis

@RealSamAdonis

Title History

  • DCW tag team titles w Ashton Amherst wining a 3-way tag match (December 26, 2009);
  • WARRIORS Ches-A-Rena title defeating T. Rantula (April 9, 2010);

Career Highlights

  • February 2, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Ashton Amherst.
  • March 1, 2008 – PWX: Crusher Hansen defeated Samuel Elias.
  • March 7, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Kato.
  • March 14, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Ashton Amherst.
  • March 15, 2008 – PWX: Scottie Gash defeated Samuel Elias.
  • April 18, 2008 – PWX: Samuel Elias defeated Patrick Hayes.
  • April 24, 2008 – CWE: The Franchise Players (Jon Kronica and Max Alexander) defeated Team Rated SJK (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias).
  • May 3, 2008 – PWX: Iron Justice (Gregory Iron and Matthew Justice) defeated James Ross and Samuel Elias to retain the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2008 – 3KWrestling: CM Serenyi, The Inner Circle (Denver Street & Tommy Thunda) and Tomas Cruz defeated Ashton Amherst, GPS, Kevin Payne and Samuel Elias.
  • May 23, 2008 – FNW: The Wrong Crowd (Bad Boy BA and Paul Atlas) defeated Samuel Elias and Seth James to retain the NWA North American tag team titles.
  • June 6, 2008 – PWX: Samuel Elias defeated Big Lenny.
  • June 13, 2008 – 3KWrestling: Ashton Amherst, Guillotine LeGrande and Samuel Elias defeated CM Serenyi, Eecker and Jihad.
  • June 20, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Lord Zoltan.
  • July 5, 2008 – PWX: Big Lenny vs. Samuel Elias ended in a no contest.
  • July 19, 2008 – PWX: Samuel Elias defeated Pepper Parks.
  • August 1, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias and Sterling James Keenan defeated The Assassins (??? and ???) in the 1st round. Samuel Elias and Sterling James Keenan defeated Brodie Lee and Pepper Parks in the semi-finals. Ashton Amherst and Patrick Hayes defeated Samuel Elias and Sterling James to win the tournament and vacant Pittsburgh tag team titles.
  • August 2, 2008 – PWX: Scottie Gash defeated Bad Boy BA, Bobby Shields, Dash Bennett and Samuel Elias in a 5-way elimination match to become #1 contender for the NWA East heavyweight title.
  • August 6, 2008 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Shiima Xion.
  • August 23, 2008 – DCW: Cooter and Jav-Air defeated Pretty Ugly (Adam Ugly and Jimmy Dream) & Vicious And Delicious (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • September 6, 2008 – PCW: Bobby Shields, Brock Singleton, Chris LeRusso and Tommy Hawk defeated Ashton Amherst, Hunter Muhammed, Jimmy Jannetty and Samuel Elias. Brock Singleton defeated Samuel Elias.
  • November 7, 2008 – FNW: Ryan Mitchell vs. Samuel Elias ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 6, 2009 – FNW: Milwaukee Mauler defeated Samuel Elias.
  • April 17, 2009 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Michael Blade.
  • May 1, 2009 – FNW: Julio DiNero defeated Samuel Blade.
  • May 8, 2009 – FNW: Sterling James Keenan defeated Samuel Elias.
  • May 23, 2009 – OHW: Samuel Elias defeated Corey Mason.
  • May 29, 2009 – FNW: Dominic DeNucci defeated Samuel Elias by count-out.
  • June 28, 2009 – APWF: Jon Burton and Scottie Gash defeated Team Tap Out (Chris Coleman and Mr. Tap Out) & Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 16, 2009 – PWF: Excellence Personified (Brandon K and Scottie Gash) defeated Vicious And Delicious (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias) to retain the NWA North American tag team titles.
  • September 26, 2009 – DCW: Doug Diggler defeated Samuel Elias.
  • October 9, 2009 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Onyx.
  • November 20, 2009 – FNW: Jim Duggan defeated Samuel Elias.
  • November 27, 2009 – AIW: Marion Fontaine defeated Samuel Elias.
  • November 28, 2009 – DCW: The PA Posse (Kato and Sebastian) defeated Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias to retain the tag titles.
  • December 26, 2009 – DCW: Vicious And Delicious (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias) defeated PA Posse (Kato and Sebastian) & Team Tap Out (Chris Coleman and Mr. Tap Out) in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • January 29, 2010 – WARRIORS: Samuel Elias defeated Bill Collier.
  • February 12, 2010 – FNW: Samuel Elias defeated Facade.
  • March 6, 2010 – DCW: Bill Collier defeated Samuel Elias to retain the heavyweight title. Team Tap Out (Chris Coleman and Mr. Tap Out) defeated Bulldozer and Samuel Elias [Replacement for Ashton Amherst] to win the tag titles. Big Lenny defeated Brittany Force and Bulldozer and Calvin McGrath and Count Lestat and G-Raver and Jimi The High-Flyin’ Hippie and Kato and Lucio Deever and Matt Bish and Samuel Elias and The Russian Bear in a 12-way fan brings the weapons match.
  • April 9, 2010 – WARRIORS: T. Rantula defeated Michael Blade, Ryan Mitchell and Samuel Elias in a 4-way match to win the vacant Ches-A-Rena title. Samuel Elias defeated T. Rantula to win the Ches-A-Rena title.
  • April 17, 2010 – DCW: Samuel Elias defeated Lucio Deever.
  • April 24, 2010 – CP: Samuel Elias defeated Louis G. Rich.
  • April 25, 2010 – APWF: Vicious And Delicious (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias) defeated James Ross and Ryan Reign in the 1st round. Big Lenny and Kato vs. Vicious And Delicious (Ashton Amherst and Samuel Elias) in the semi-finals ended in a no contest.
  • April 30, 2010 – WARRIORS: T. Rantula defeated Samuel Elias by disqualification.
  • May 15, 2010 – WARRIORS: Ryan Mitchell defeated Samuel Elias.
  • June 5, 2010 – BCW: Bill Collier defeated Samuel Elias to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 12, 2010 – OCW: Samuel Elias defeated Matt Mason.
  • June 25, 2010 – WARRIORS: Jimmy Vegas and Samuel Elias defeated Michael Blade and Ryan Mitchell.
  • July 25, 2010 – OCW: Samuel Elias defeated Ryan Mitchell.
  • September 4, 2010 – CP: Outlaw 2.0 (Bill Jacobs and Samuel Elias) defeated The Bay City Thrashers (Brandon Bishop and Louis G. Rich) by disqualification. Bishop & Rich retains the tag titles.
  • September 18, 2010 – OCW: Robby Starr defeated Samuel Elias.
  • September 24, 2010 – FNW/WARRIORS: Samuel Elias defeated Ryan Mitchell.
  • September 25, 2010 – WARRIORS: Samuel Elias defeated Sterling James Keenan to retain the Ches-A-Rena title.
  • October 1, 2010 – CP: The Bay City Thrashers (Brandon Bishop and Louis G. Rich) defeated Outlaw 2.0 (Bill Jacobs and Samuel Elias) by disqualification to retain the tag titles.
  • October 9, 2010 – CP: The Bay City Thrashers (Brandon Bishop and Louis G. Rich) defeated Outlaw 2.0 (Bill Jacobs and Samuel Elias) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the tag titles.
  • October 16, 2010 – OCW: Samuel Elias defeated Sherman Tank.
  • November 6, 2010 – DCW: Jimi The High-Flyin’ Hippie defeated Samuel Elias to retain the United States title.
  • November 13, 2010 – OCW: Appollo Starr defeated Samuel Elias to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 14, 2011 – FCW: Bobby Dutch, Conor O’Brian and Jinder Mahal defeated Big E. Langston, Buddy Stetcher and Donny Marlow.
  • April 21, 2011 – FCW: Kenneth Cameron defeated Buddy Stetcher.
  • June 21, 2011 – FUW: Bruce Santee defeated Samuel Elias.
  • June 23, 2011 – FUW: Romeo Razel defeated Samuel Elias.
  • June 28, 2011 – FUW: Sideshow defeated Samuel Elias.
  • July 7, 2011 -FUW: Samuel Elias defeated Romeo Razel.
  • July 8, 2011 – FUW: The Giant Titan defeated Samuel Elias.
  • July 12, 2011 – FUW: Samuel Elias defeated Bruce Santee.
  • August 3, 2011 – ASW: Carl Turner and Frankie Sloan defeated ??? and Sam Adonis.
  • August 14, 2011 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Kid Cool.
  • October 28, 2011 – ASW: James Mason defeated Sam Adonis.
  • November 11, 2011 – WAW: Zebra Kid vs. Sam Adonis ended in a no contest. Kid retains the World heavyweight title.
  • November 13, 2011 – WAW: Sam Adonis vs. Zak Knight ended in a double count-out.
  • November 18, 2011 – FEW: Aron Frost defeated Sam Adonis.
  • November 20, 2011 – WAW: Zebra Kid defeated Aron Frost, Chuck Cyrus and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match to win the vacant World heavyweight title.
  • November 29, 2011 – FUW: Kennedy Kendrick defeated Samuel Elias.
  • February 28, 2012 – FUW: Marcus Owens defeated Samuel Elias by count-out.
  • March 6, 2012 – FUW: Marcus Owens defeated Samuel Elias by count-out.
  • March 13, 2012 – FUW: Marcus Owens vs. Samuel Elias ended in a no contest.
  • April 6, 2012 – FUW: Samuel Elias defeated Rick Roberts.
  • April 24, 2012 – FUW: Marcus Owens defeated Samuel Elias in a steel cage match.
  • May 15, 2012 – FUW: Dakota Darsow defeated Samuel Elias to become #1 contender for the Cuban heavyweight title.
  • June 9, 2012 – CP: Christian York defeated Samuel Elias.
  • June 16, 2012 – RWA: Jimmy Nutts defeated Kato, Lamont Williams and Samuel Elias in a 4-way match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • September 23, 2012 – WAW: Scott Fusion defeated Samuel Elias by disqualification.
  • October 5, 2012 – EPW: Cannonball Grizzly defeated Samuel Elias.
  • October 6, 2012 – EPW: Leon van Gasteren and Maxi Schneider defeated Patrick Schulz and Samuel Elias.
  • October 21, 2012 – ASW: Samuel Elias defeated Joe Legend.
  • November 11, 2012 – NGW: Colossus Kennedy defeated Sam Adonis.
  • December 8, 2012 – RAD:PRO: Rhia O’Reilly and Sam Adonis defeated Freya Frenzy and Jonny Storm in the quarter-finals.
  • February 8, 2013 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated El Ligero.
  • February 15, 2013 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Danny Collins.
  • February 18, 2013 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated El Ligero.
  • March 23, 2013 – NWE: Chris Mordetzky defeated Sam Elias.
  • March 31, 2013 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated James Mason.
  • May 17, 2013 – ASW: Rampage Brown defeated Sam Adonis in a lumberjack match.
  • May 25, 2013 – NWE: Carlito defeated Sam Adonis.
  • May 26, 2013 – WAW: Zak Knight defeated Sam Adonis.
  • May 27, 2013 – ASW: Battlekat III & The Hooligans (Bexx and Budd) defeated Joey Ozbourne, Ricky Knight and Sam Adonis.
  • July 6, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Frankie Sloan.
  • July 9-10, 2013 – ASW: BT Gunn defeated Sam Elias.
  • July 16, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Julian Starr.
  • July 18, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Dean Allmark. Dean Allmark, Frankie Sloan, James Mason and Mexx defeated Avalanche, John Skyler, Sam Elias and Steven Walters.
  • July 20, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Marty Scurll.
  • July 21, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Mexx.
  • July 23-24, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Tony Spitfire.
  • July 25, 2013 – ASW: Kenbai defeated Sam Elias.
  • August 3, 2013 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Mexx.
  • August 4, 2013 – ASW: Avalanche and Sam Elias defeated Doug Williams and Marty Scurll.
  • September 6, 2013 – NWE: Sam Elias defeated Titan K.
  • December 27, 2013 – NWA FUW: Matt Morgan defeated Giant Titan and Sam Elias in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • January 25, 2014 – FUW: Sam Elias defeated Bruce Santee by count-out. Santee retains the Bruiserweight title.
  • February 14, 2014 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Danny Driscoll.
  • February 16, 2014 – ASW: AJ Anderson, Max Moran and Tony Spitfire defeated Avalanche, Gangrel and Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • February 17, 2014 – ASW: El Ligero defeated Sam Adonis.
  • February 22, 2014 – WAW: Sam Adonis defeated Scott Fusion.
  • February 23, 2014 – WAW:  Karl Krammer vs. Sam Adonis ended in a no contest.
  • March 1, 2014 – WAW: Zak Knight defeated Sam Adonis.
  • March 21, 2014 – ASW: Caden Lay and Sam Adonis defeated The Hooligans (Roy Knight and Zak Knight).
  • March 22, 2014 – EWP:  Ecki Eckstein, Stampede Simon and Starbuck defeated Johnny Rancid, Sam Elias and Val Verde.
  • March 29, 2014 – SOW: Sam Adonis defeated Zak Knight.
  • April 5, 2014 – ICW: Il Corvo Bianco and Red Devil defeated Il Lupo and Sam Adonis.
  • April 8, 2014 – ASW: Tony Spitfire defeated Sam Adonis.
  • April 9, 2014 – ASW: Thunder defeated Sam Adonis.
  • April 10, 2014 – ASW: Mexx and Sam Elias defeated Avalanche and Thunder.
  • April 12-13, 2014 – ASW: Mexx and Sam Elias defeated Avalanche and Caden Lay.
  • April 15, 2014 – ASW: Dean Allmark defeated Sam Elias.
  • April 17, 2014 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Mexx in the 1st round. Dean Allmark defeated Sam Elias in the semi-finals.
  • April 19, 2014 – ASW: AJ Anderson and Tony Spitfire defeated Heimo The Wildman and Sam Elias.
  • April 20, 2014 – ASW: Mexx and Sam Elias defeated Avalanche and Caden Lay.
  • April 22-24, 2014 – ASW: Mexx and Sam Elias defeated Avalanche and Thunder.
  • April 26, 2014 – ASW: AJ Anderson and Tony Spitfire defeated Chuck Mambo and Sam Elias.
  • April 27, 2014 – ASW: Caden Lay defeated Sam Elias. Mexx and Sam Elias defeated Avalanche and Ghent Wakefield.
  • June 20, 2014 – ASW: El Ligero defeated Sam Elias.
  • June 21, 2014 – ICW: Sam Elias defeated Mark Fit in the semi-finals. Tempesta defeats Sam Adonis to win the tournament and vacant Interregional title.
  • June 27, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Jay White.
  • June 28, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Nathan McKenzie. Leon Shah defeated Oliver Grey, Sam Adonis and The Masked Stomper in a 4-way match.
  • June 29, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Nathan McKenzie. Leon Shah defeated Avalanche, Jay White and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match.
  • July 1-2, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Kenny Williams.
  • July 5, 2014 – ASW: Avalanche defeated Sam Adonis.
  • July 6, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Avalanche.
  • July 10, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Tony Spitfire to qualify. Oliver Grey defeated El Ligero, Sam Adonis and Thunder in a 4-way match to win the vacant Butlins title.
  • July 12, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Tony Spitfire. Oliver Grey defeated David Finlay Jr., Hans Hoffman and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match.
  • July 13, 2014 – ASW:  Sam Adonis and Tony Spitfire defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado).
  • July 18, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Jay White. Oliver Grey defeated David Finlay Jr., Hans Hoffman and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match.
  • July 19, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated El Excentrico. Oliver Grey defeated David Finlay Jr., Hans Hoffman and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match.
  • July 20, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated El Excentrico. David Finlay Jr. defeated Hans Hoffman, Nathan Cruz and Sam Adonis in a 4-way match.
  • July 22, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Seiki Yoshioka. Oliver Grey defeated Sam Adonis, Thunder and Tony Spitfire in a 4-way match.
  • July 26, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Tony Spitfire in a money in the bank ladder match.
  • July 27, 2014 – ASW: Oliver Grey defeated Sam Adonis to retain the Butlins title.
  • July 30-31, 2014 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Seiki Yoshioka.
  • August 23, 2014 – ASW: David Finlay Jr. defeated Hans Hoffman and Sam Elias in a 3-way match.
  • August 24, 2014 – ASW: Sam Elias defeated Super Nova.
  • October 18, 2014 – ACW: Sam Elias defeated Dwayne Wonder.
  • November 28, 2014 – NWA SPW: Jay Cruz, Jay Rios and Lince Dorado defeated Bucky Banks, Kennedy Kendrick and Sam Elias.
  • February 6, 2015 – NWA SPW: Bucky Banks defeated Sam Elias.
  • March 14-15, 2015 – NWA SPW: Sam Elias defeated Bucky Banks.
  • June 27, 2015 – Lucha Libre Espectacular: Eddie Cruz, Jay Rios and Lince Dorado defeated Kahagas, Martin Stone and Sam Elias.
  • August 2, 2015 – ASW: Dean Allmark and James Mason defeated Hakeem Waqur and Sam Adonis.
  • September 12, 2015 – EWP: Cannonball Grizzly defeated Sam Elias.
  • September 25, 2015 – WAW: King Kendo defeated Sam Elias to retain the ECTA heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2015 – ASW: Sam Adonis defeated Oliver Grey.
  • December 5, 2015 – EWA: Demolition Davies defeated Sam Elias to retain the Intercontinental title.
  • December 18, 2015 – EWP: Leon van Gasteren and Stampede Simon defeated Apu Singh and Sam Elias.
  • December 19, 2015 – EWP: Chris Colen defeated Sam Elias.
  • February 15, 2016 – ASW: Gangrel and Sam Adonis defeated Fabio Ferrari and Justin Hammer. Gangrel and Sam Adonis defeated Dean Allmark and James Mason.
  • March 29, 2016 – ASW: Nathan Cruz defeated AJ Anderson, Black Fire, Hakeem Waqur, HT Drake, Rampage Brown, Sam Adonis and Tony Spitfire in a 8-way elimination match.
  • April 1, 2016 – Infinite: Danny Hope defeated Sam Adonis by disqualification to retain the Infinite Promotions heavyweight title.
  • May 1, 2016 – DTU: Sam Adonis defeated Black Fire to retain the British heavyweight title.
  • May 14, 2016 – DTU: Black Fire & Dragon Rojo Jr. defeated Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis.
  • May 21, 2016 – UWE/AULL: El Hijo de Zumbido & Sam Adonis defeated Chucho el Roto & Johnny Idol.
  • June 7, 2016 – IMPACT Wrestling: Braxton Sutter defeated Bill Callous.
  • June 20, 2016 – CMLL: Cibernetico, Sam Adonis & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Diamante Azul, Johnny Idol & Rush.
  • June 24, 2016 – CMLL: Sam Adonis, Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa defeated Atlantis, Diamante Azul & Volador Jr..
  • July 1, 2016 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, La Mascara, Maximo Sexy, Rey Escorpion, Rush, Shocker, Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. defeated Johnny Idol, Kushida, Marco Corleone, Michael Elgin, Okumura, Sam Adonis, Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa in a Torneo Cibernetico match.
  • July 5, 2016 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Rey Bucanero, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • July 8, 2016 – CMLL: Mephisto, Shocker & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis.
  • July 9, 2016 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Titan & Volador Jr. defeated Sam Adonis, Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa.
  • July 17, 2016 – CMLL: Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis defeated Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Johnny Idol.
  • July 19, 2016 – CMLL: Pierroth, Rey Escorpion & Sam Adonis defeated Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone & Maximo Sexy.
  • July 24, 2016 – CMLL: Hechicero, Polvora & Rey Escorpion defeated Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • August 2, 2016 – CMLL: Dragon Lee, Johnny Idol & Valiente defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Okumura & Sam Adonis.
  • September 13, 2016 – CMLL: Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol & Rey Cometa defeated Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • September 24, 2016 – CMLL: Kraneo, Polvora & Sam Adonis defeated Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr..
  • September 27, 2016 – CMLL: Marco Corleone, Mascara Dorada & Maximo Sexy defeated El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis.
  • October 3, 2016 – CMLL: Johnny Idol, Titan & Valiente defeated Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Sam Adonis.
  • October 4, 2016 – CMLL: El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Johnny Idol & Maximo Sexy.
  • October 9, 2016 – CMLL: Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. & Titan defeated Bobby Z, Hechicero & Sam Adonis.
  • October 10, 2016 – CMLL: Kraneo, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated Johnny Idol, Maximo Sexy & Valiente.
  • October 15, 2016 – CMLL: Bobby Z, Felino & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Fuego & Johnny Idol.
  • October 16, 2016 – CMLL: Kraneo, Sam Adonis & Vangelis defeated Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Rey Cometa.
  • October 17, 2016 – CMLL: Atlantis, Johnny Idol & Maximo Sexy defeated Negro Casas, Sam Adonis & Shocker.
  • October 29, 2016 – CMLL: Kraneo, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Drone & Guerrero Maya Jr..
  • November 1, 2016 – CMLL: Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Virus defeated Esfinge, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr..
  • November 8, 2016 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Hechicero & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Johnny Idol & Valiente.
  • November 12, 2016 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Drone defeated Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • November 19, 2016 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Mistico & Titan defeated Euforia, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • November 22, 2016 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Valiente defeated Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • December 3, 2016 – CMLL: Ephesto, Felino & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Johnny Idol & Titan.
  • December 5, 2016 – CMLL: Euforia, Sam Adonis & Shocker defeated Angel de Oro, Marco Corleone & Stuka Jr..
  • December 10, 2016 – IWC: Chris LeRusso defeated Sam Adonis to retain the Super Indy title.
  • December 19, 2016 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Atlantis & Johnny Idol defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Sam Adonis.
  • December 27, 2016 – CMLL: Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol & Rey Cometa defeated Bobby Z, Sam Adonis & Vangelis.
  • January 2, 2017 – CMLL: Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa & Stigma defeated Disturbio, Sam Adonis & Skandalo.
  • January 13, 2017 – CMLL: Kraneo, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & The Panther.
  • January 20, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Marco Corleone defeated Felino, Negro Casas & Sam Adonis.
  • January 24, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa defeated Ripper, Sam Adonis & Vangellys.
  • January 29, 2017 – Toryumon Mexico: Angel de Oro, Fiero Jr. & Super Ciudadano defeated Arkangel de la Muerte, Patan & Sam Adonis.
  • February 5, 2017 – CMLL: Hechicero, Sam Adonis & Vangellys defeated Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Stuka Jr..
  • February 12, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Drone & Triton defeated Bobby Villa, Forastero & Sam Adonis.
  • February 18, 2017 – FEW: Johnny Velvet defeated Sam Adonis.
  • March 5, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Marco Corleone & Volador Jr. defeated El Terrible, Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis.
  • March 10, 2017 – CMLL: Atlantis, Marco Corleone & Volador Jr. defeated La Peste Negra (Felino & Negro Casas) & Sam Adonis.
  • March 11, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Maximo Sexy & Volador Jr. defeated El Terrible, Mr. Niebla & Sam Adonis.
  • March 14, 2017 – CMLL: Olimpico, Sam Adonis & Vangellys defeated Angel de Oro, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Johnny Idol.
  • March 26, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Valiente defeated Mascara Ano 2000, Sam Adonis & Vangellys.
  • March 26, 2017 – Toryumon Mexico: Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis defeated Argos & Ultimo Dragon.
  • April 1, 2017 – Wrestling In Saltillo: Rigo, Trauma II & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Dr. Cerebro, Sam Adonis & Trauma I.
  • April 7, 2017 – CMLL: Sam Adonis defeated Rey Cometa.
  • April 8, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Titan defeated Luciferno, Misterioso Jr. & Sam Adonis.
  • April 14, 2017 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Mephisto, Negro Casas & Sam Adonis.
  • April 15, 2017 – CMLL: Guerrero Maya Jr., Johnny Idol & Rey Cometa defeated Rey Bucanero, Sam Adonis & Vangellys by disqualification.
  • April 17, 2017 – CMLL: Kraneo, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated El Sexy Team (Johnny Idol & Maximo Sexy) & Titan.
  • April 21, 2017 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Mr. Niebla, Pierroth & Sam Adonis.
  • April 22, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Mascara Ano 2000, Sam Adonis & Vangellys by disqualification.
  • April 25, 2017 – CMLL: El Sexy Team (Marco Corleone & Maximo Sexy) & Caristico defeated Los Ingobernables (La Mascara & Pierroth) & Sam Adonis.
  • April 29, 2017 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Infierno (Luciferno & Mephisto) & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Titan.
  • May 7, 2017 – UIPW 6th Anniversary Show: Sam Adonis defeated Coa Azul.
  • May 7, 2017 – SBW: Sam Adonis & Super Natural defeated Mano de Diablo & Psychohisteria.
  • May 16, 2017 – CMLL: Felino, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther) & El Soberano Jr..
  • May 20, 2017 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Stuka Jr. & Valiente.
  • May 21, 2017 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Kraneo & Sam Adonis defeated Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. & Valiente.
  • May 26, 2017 – CMLL: La Dinastia Casas (Puma & Tiger) & Sam Adonis defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther) & Rey Cometa.
  • May 27, 2017 – Toryumon Mexico: Caristico, Jun Akiyama & Ultimo Dragon defeated Joe Doering, Sam Adonis & Ultimo Guerrero.
  • June 3, 2017 – CMLL: Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther) & Rey Cometa defeated El Sagrado, Forastero & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • June 4, 2017 – CMLL: Polvora, Ripper & Sam Adonis defeated Flyer, Stuka Jr. & Titan.
  • June 9-10, 2017 – NEW: Jerry Lawler defeated Sam Adonis.
  • June 20, 2017 – CMLL: La Sangre Dinamita (El Cuatrero & Sanson) & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Drone & Fuego.
  • June 22, 2017 – Super X: Sam Adonis defeated Super Crazy.
  • June 30, 2017 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., Mephisto & Sam Adonis defeated Atlantis, Blue Panther & El Soberano Jr..
  • July 7, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Pegasso & Rey Cometa defeated Misterioso Jr., Sam Adonis & Virus.
  • July 9, 2017 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., Polvora & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Dragon Lee.
  • July 11, 2017 – CMLL: Johnny Idol, Stuka Jr. & Titan defeated Felino, Sam Adonis & Vangellys.
  • July 14, 2017 – CMLL: Dragon Rojo Jr., Negro Casas & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Diamante Azul & El Soberano Jr..
  • July 21, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther vs. Sam Adonis ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 25, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Esfinge & Vaquero Jr. defeated Felino, Olimpico & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • July 28, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Diamante Azul & Valiente defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis.
  • August 1, 2017 – CMLL: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr. & Polvora) & Sam Adonis defeated Esfinge, Johnny Idol & Niebla Roja.
  • August 4, 2017 – CMLL: Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther in a best 2 out of 3 falls match, hair vs hair match.
  • August 5, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Diamante Azul & Johnny Idol defeated Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • August 8, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Stuka Jr. defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo Jr. & Polvora) & Sam Adonis.
  • August 11, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario & Negro Casas) & Sam Adonis defeated Caristico, El Soberano Jr. & Valiente.
  • August 14, 2017 – CMLL: Angel de Oro, Johnny Idol & Niebla Roja defeat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Gran Guerrero) & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • August 15, 2017 – LEGEND/Max Proad: Aeroboy defeated Black Terry and Daisuke Hanaoka and El Canek Jr. and El Pibe Alfajor and Gallo Frances and Gran Guerrero and Gran Markus and Hip Hop Man and Marduk and Mephisto and Mosca and Romano Garcia and Sam Adonis and Scorpio Jr. and Taylor Wolf and Veneno and Violencia Jr. and X-Fly and Zumbi in a 20-way match.
  • August 19, 2017 – AJPW: Caristico, Jun Akiyama & Ultimo Dragon defeated Diamante, Joe Doering & Sam Adonis.
  • August 20, 2017 – AJPW: Joe Doering & Sam Adonis defeated Danny Jones & Massimo.
  • August 27, 2017 – AJPW 45th Anniversary Show: Ishikiri, Masakado & Ryouji Sai defeated Danny Jones, Massimo & Sam Adonis.
  • August 28, 2017 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Euforia, Rush, Ultimo Guerrero, Valiente & Volador Jr. defeated Johnny Idol, Juice Robinson, Marco Corleone, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin & Sam Adonis.
  • August 29, 2017 – CMLL: El Terrible, Shocker & Vangellys defeated Johnny Idol, Marco Corleone & Sam Adonis.
  • September 1, 2017 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Dragon Lee, Euforia, Mephisto, Rush, Ultimo Guerrero, Valiente & Volador Jr. defeated Johnny Idol, Juice Robinson, Kenny King, Marco Corleone, Matt Taven, Michael Elgin, Sam Adonis & Satoshi Kojima.
  • September 3, 2017 – Toryumon Mexico: Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis defeated Titan & Ultimo Dragon.
  • September 4, 2017 – CMLL: El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Sam Adonis defeated Blue Panther, Johnny Idol & Valiente.
  • September 8, 2017 – CMLL: El Soberano Jr., Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario & Negro Casas) & Sam Adonis.
  • September 10, 2017 – Revolucha: El Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Huracan Ramirez & Mistico defeated Mr. 450, Sam Adonis & Sammy Guevara.
  • September 11, 2017 – G21: El Hijo de LA Park, Mistico & Mr. Niebla defeated Hernandez, Marco Corleone & Sam Adonis.
  • September 16, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Negro Casas) defeated Kraneo, Rush & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • October 1, 2017 – Heroes Of Lucha Libre: Blue Demon Jr., LA Park & Tinieblas Jr. defeated Sam Adonis, The Russian Hacker & Trumposo.
  • October 6, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Negro Casas) defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • October 7, 2017 – CMLL: Rey Bucanero, Sam Adonis & Shocker defeated Angel de Oro, El Soberano Jr. & Niebla Roja.
  • October 9, 2017 – CMLL: El Terrible, Rush & Sam Adonis defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero) & Marco Corleone.
  • October 14, 2017 – Splash: Diamante Azul & El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Marco Corleone & Sam Adonis.
  • October 15, 2017 – CMLL: Hechicero, Sam Adonis & Shocker defeated El Soberano Jr., Niebla Roja & Rey Cometa.
  • October 20, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (Negro Casas & Rey Bucanero) & El Terrible defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • October 22, 2017 – Promociones MDA: Bandido, El Hijo de LA Park & Esfinge defeated El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Sam Adonis.
  • October 28, 2017 – CMLL: Kraneo, Pierroth & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Stuka Jr..
  • November 7, 2017 – CMLL: Blue Panther, El Soberano Jr. & Johnny Idol defeated Dragon Rojo Jr., Hechicero & Sam Adonis.
  • November 10, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated El Terrible, Puma & Sam Adonis by disqualification.
  • November 12, 2017 – Toryumon Mexico: Diamante & Sam Adonis defeated Magnus & Ultimo Dragon.
  • November 13, 2017 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone & Valiente defeated El Terrible, Rey Apocalipsis & Sam Adonis.
  • November 19, 2017 – CMLL: El Soberano Jr., Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Forastero, Pierroth & Sam Adonis.
  • November 24, 2017 – CMLL: Mephisto, Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Rush, Sam Adonis & Volador Jr..
  • December 1, 2017 – CMLL: Hechicero, Sam Adonis & Vangellys defeated Blue Panther, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa.
  • December 4, 2017 – CMLL: Caristico, Marco Corleone & Valiente defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia & Gran Guerrero) & Sam Adonis.
  • December 5, 2017 – CMLL: Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis defeated El Sky Team (Mistico, Valiente & Volador Jr.).
  • December 8, 2017 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis defeated Marco Corleone, Negro Casas & Valiente.
  • December 11, 2017 – CMLL: Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis defeated Angel de Oro, El Soberano Jr. & Marco Corleone.
  • December 15, 2017 – CMLL: Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto & Mephisto) & Sam Adonis defeated El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Shocker.
  • December 18, 2017 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush) & Sam Adonis defeated El Terrible, Johnny Idol & Valiente.
  • December 19, 2017 – CMLL: Volador Jr. defeated Sam Adonis in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • December 24, 2017 – CMLL: Kraneo, Pierroth & Sam Adonis defeated La Peste Negra (Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas).
  • December 29, 2017 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) by disqualification.
  • January 1, 2018 – CMLL: Negro Casas defeated Sam Adonis in a best 2 out of 3 falls, hair vs hair match.
  • January 7, 2018 – CMLL: Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) defeated El Soberano Jr., Esfinge & Valiente.
  • January 8, 2018 – CMLL: Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) defeated Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Rey Cometa.
  • January 12, 2018 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Stuka Jr. & Valiente defeated Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto & Mephisto) & Sam Adonis.
  • January 14, 2018 – CMLL: Euforia, Mephisto & Sam Adonis defeated Caristico, Diamante Azul & Valiente by disqualification.
  • January 16, 2018 – CMLL: Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis) & Vangellys defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther).
  • January 22, 2018 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Stuka Jr. & Titan defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis) & Hechicero.
  • January 23, 2018 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Caristico & Valiente defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis) & Mascara Ano 2000 by disqualification.
  • January 28, 2018 – CMLL: Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther) defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis) & Shocker by disqualification.
  • January 28, 2018 – Toryumon Mexico: Magnus & Ultimo Dragon defeated Diamante & Sam Adonis.
  • January 30, 2018 – CMLL: Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) defeated Blue Panther, Caristico & Valiente by disqualification.
  • February 2, 2018 – CMLL: Gran Guerrero & Niebla Roja defeated Blue Panther & Sam Adonis in the 1st round.
  • February 4, 2018 – CMLL: Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone & Niebla Roja defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis).
  • February 11, 2018 – LLA: Arkangel de la Muerte, Guerrero Azteca, King Panther & Sam Adonis defeated Capitan Atomo, El Hijo de Black Silver, Mercurio & Thunder Bright.
  • February 13, 2018 – CMLL: Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) defeated Blue Panther, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr..
  • March 4, 2018 – ERLL: Caifan II & El Divo defeated Rey Bucanero & Sam Adonis.
  • March 5, 2018 – CMLL: Hechicero, Kraneo & Stuka Jr. defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol & Sam Adonis) & Titan by disqualification.
  • March 9, 2018 – CMLL: El Terrible & Rey Bucanero defeated Eje del Mal (Okumura & Sam Adonis) in the 1st round of the World tag team titles tournament.
  • March 11, 2018 – CMLL: Blue Panther, Drone & Stuka Jr. defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis).
  • March 12, 2018 – CMLL: Los Ingobernables (La Bestia Del Ring & Rush) & Sam Adonis defeated Euforia, Kraneo & Mr. Niebla.
  • March 17, 2018 – IWC: Jimmy Vegas & Sam Adonis defeated Bulk Nasty & Chris LeRusso.
  • March 23, 2018 – HOH 38: Ace Romero defeated Sam Adonis.
  • March 24, 2018 – HOH 39: Sam Adonis defeated Dennis Jackson.
  • March 30, 2018 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis).
  • April 6, 2018 – CMLL: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Felino & Negro Casas) defeated Eje del Mal (Johnny Idol, Okumura & Sam Adonis) by disqualification.
  • April 20, 2018 – NEW: Sam Adonis defeated Jake Manning.
  • April 21, 2018 – NEW: Chris Battle defeated Sam Adonis.
  • May 5, 2018 – Ooh La La Lucha: The Mysterious Movado defeated Sam Adonis to retain the OLL title.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: Nick Aldis defeated Sam Adonis to retain the NWA World heavyweight title.
  • May 20, 2018 – Chilanga Mask: Solar I defeated Sam Adonis and The Mysterious Movado in a 3-way match.
  • May 27, 2018 – Toryumon Mexico Dragonmania XIII: Sam Adonis & Ultimo Dragon defeated Patan & Super Ciudadano.
  • Jun 2, 2018 – Heroes Of Lucha Libre: Huracan Ramirez Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. defeated El Oriental & Sam Adonis.