Shane West

  33 views

Title History

 

  • WWO Tag Team titles w/Rawhyde defeating Pat & CW Anderson (September 26, 1998);
  • APW Junior Heavyweight title by forfeit (February 20, 1999);
  • YWA United States title defeating Chuck King (August 28, 1999);
  • YWA Tag Team titles w/Billy Blackjack by forfeit (September 11, 1999);
  • APW Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris defeating The War Machines (May 13, 2000);
  • APW Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris defeating The New Texas Outlaws. (October 21, 2000);
  • PWA Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris by winning a over the top tag team battle royal (October 28, 2000);
  • VCW Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris by winning a over the top tag team battle royal (October 28, 2000);
  • APW Voted Most Hated Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris (December 17, 2000);
  • APW Independent Tag Team titles w/Crybaby Chris by forfeit (March 24, 2001);
  • APW Heavyweight title defeating Loverboy (June 9, 2001);
  • APW Heavyweight title defeating American Shadow & Loverboy & Thunder (September 8, 2001);
  • UPWC Heavyweight title by forfeit (September 15, 2001);
  • VCW Heavyweight title defeating The Outlaw James Reno (February 16, 2002);
  • PWA Heavyweight title defeating Rob “The Bull” McBride (March 30, 2002);
  • VCW/PWA Heavyweight title / Titles were unified (March 30, 2002);
  • UPWC Tag Team titles w/Garry “Madd Trucker” Stevens defeating The Southside Playas (January 4, 2003);
  • SWA Commissioner (September 11, 2004);

 

Career Highlights

 

  • Winning 3 different tag team titles in 3 different promotions in the span of seven days..
  • All titles as stated above. But mainly the titles that I defeated my opponent to win..
  • All my family being together watching me for the first time. (February 20, 1999)..