Sinn Bodhi

@SiNNbODHi

Title History

  • ACW (All Canadian Wrestling) Heavyweight title (August 2003);
  • UWA (Universal Wrestling Alliance) Heavyweight title defeating Bobby Roode in a Street Fight (June 29, 2006);
  • WCWC tag team titles w Gangrel defeating Clutch and Sugar Brown (September 3, 2016);
  • DWO tag team titles w Hobo Hank defeating Dylan Dunbar & Ethan Price (June 30, 2018);
  • OVW Anarchy title defeating Shiloh Jonze (May 11, 2019);

Career Highlights

In The Beginning (Canada):

  • Nick Cvjetkovich was childhood friends with Adam “Edge” Copeland and Jay “Christian” Reso.
  • Nick Cvjetkovich’s brother, Steven Cvjetkovich, also wrestles – under the name “Kobra Kai”
  • Nick Cvjetkovich trained under Alex Atkinson at the Black Belt Institute to receive a Black Belt.
  • 2000: Nick Cvjetkovich debuted against “El Fuego” for the Apocalypse Wrestling Federation.
  • Nick Cvjetkovich started working for rival promotion for AWF, Border City Wrestling.
  • ~~~Nick was smart enough to wrestle secretely under the gimmick “Lucifer Love”.
  • February 2001: Nick Cvjetkovich left the Apocalypse Wrestling Federation.
  • May 2001: Nick Cvjetkovich started working for All Star Wrestling – a top indy promotion in England.
  • ~~~He often teamed with Joe E. Legend and defeated people like Tatanka, Joe Gomez, and Jake Roberts.
  • Nick Cvjetkovich formed a tag team with Fabian Stokes known as “High Maintenance”.
  • May 2002: The Original Sinn was competing in Atlantic Coast Wrestling in Eastern Canada.
  • May 16, 2002: Sinn received a WWF tryout, defeated by Flesh Gordon in a dark match on SmackDown in Montreal, Canada.
  • Febuary 24, 2003 – RAW: Tyson Duxx and Mark Bartalucci beat Larry Brun and Original Sinn in a try-out dark match.
  • August 2003: The Original Sinn won the ACW Heavyweight title.

NWA: Total Nonstop Action:

  • August 13, 2003 – NWA^TNA: 3 Live Kru (BG James, Konnan & Ron Killings) defeated Devon Storm, Sinn & The Vampire Warrior.
  • August 20, 2003 – NWA^TNA: Slash and Sinn w/James Mitchell defeated Julio Dinero and C.M. Punk w/Alexis Laree.
  • August 27, 2003 – NWA^TNA: 3 Live Krew vs Shane Douglas, Sinn and Slash w/James Mitchell went to a no contest.
  • Sept 17, 2003 – NWA^TNA: BG James/Ron Killings beat America’s Most Wanted, Sinn/Slash, Kid Kash/Abyss.
  • Sept 24, 2003 – NWA^TNA: The Gathering (Raven/Punk/Dinero) beat The New Church (Douglas/Slash/Sinn) in a dog collar match.
  • ~~~After the match, all three members of the Gathering were hung from the rafters by chains.
  • October 1, 2003 – NWA^TNA: 3-Live Krew (Konnan, Ron Killings, BG James) defeated Sinn, Slash and Vampiro by disqualification.
  • October 8, 2003 – NWA^TNA: Raven defeated Sinn by whacking him with a chain-wrapped fist!
  • October 10, 2003 – NWA 55th Anniversary Show: Sinn defeated Mason Hunter.
  • October 11, 2003 – WXW: Sinn defeated Mike Tobin.
  • October 18, 2003 – MMWA: Gutter defeated Sinn.
  • November 9, 2003 – Cleveland All Pro Wrestling: Julio Dinero defeated Sinn.
  • November 19, 2003 – BCW: Gutter & The Hacker defeated El Fuego & Original Sinn to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 22, 2003 – WXW: Gene Snisky defeated Sinn and Slyk Wagner Brown in a 3-way match to retain the heavyweight title.

NWA: Total Nonstop Action:

  • December 13, 2003 – NWA Bluegrass: Sinn defeated Chance Prophet to become the new Bluegrass Heavyweight champion.
  • January 18. 2004 – Cleveland All Pro Wrestling: Raymond Right (Raymond Rowe) defeated SINN.
  • March 21, 2004 – Cleveland All Pro Wrestling: Iron Man defeated SINN.
  • March 24, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Slash and Sinn defeated Glen Gilbertti and David Young in the Tag Title Tournament.
  • March 31, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Kid Kash and Dallas defeated Slash and Sinn in the Tag Title Tournament.
  • August 21, 2004 – WXW: Ron Fargo & Sinn defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) to win the vacant Gulf Coast Team Division titles.
  • September 3, 2004 – Stampede: Sinn defeated Matt Richards.
  • September 18, 2004 (Same Day) – Neo Spirit Pro: Jake O’Reilly and Sinn defeated Notorious T.I.D. and Randy Vaughn.
  • September 18, 2004 (Same Day) – Twin Wrestling Entertainment: Al Snow defeated (Original) Sinn.
  • November 28, 2004 – WWE Heat: Val Venis defeated Sinn.
  • December 13, 2004 – RAW: “Masterpiece” Chris Masters defeated Sinn in a dark match.
  • December 16, 2004 – SmackDown: Hardcore Holly and Charlie Haas defeated Sinn and Tony Silento.
  • March 26, 2005 – NSP: Notorious TID defeated Original Sinn.
  • April 2, 2005 – Northern Championship Wrestling: Chakal defeated The Original Sinn.
  • May 30, 2005 – RAW: William Regal defeated Sinn in a match taped for HEAT.
  • June 26, 2005 – Warrior 1 Wrestling: Sinn and Slash defeated Bobby Rude and Petey Williams.
  • September 5, 2005 – RAW: Chris Cage and Mike Mizanin defeated Original Sinn and [INSERT] in a dark match.
  • October 8, 2005 – AWA Great Lakes: Elvis Elliot and Original Sinn defeated Nitro and Chainsaw.
  • November 12, 2005 – Ultimate Championship Wrestling: The Connecticut Experience defeated Elvis Elliott and Original Sinn.
  • November 19, 2005 – CIW: Elvis Elliott and Original Sinn defeated Mayhem.
  • November 26, 2005 – TNA Impact: Shark Boy and Matt Bentley defeated The Beasts of Vermin (Hellvis and Sinn) – taped for Xplosion.
  • December 8, 2005 – TNA Impact: 4-Live Krew (Kip James and Konnan) defeated The Beasts of Vermin (Hellvis and Sinn).
  • March 19, 2006 – Blood, Sweat and Ears: Dr. Nick Sinnful (AKA Sinn) defeated El Vigote Dos.
  • May 27, 2006 – UWA: Jake “The Snake” Roberts defeated Original Sinn.
  • June 29, 2006 – UWA: Original Sinn defeated Bobby Roode in a No Holds Barred Street Fight to win the Heavyweight Title.
  • July 8, 2006 – Coastal Championship Wrestling: Kagahus defeated Original Sinn and Logan Fernandez in a 3-WAY.
  • July 15, 2006 – Border City Wrestling: Jamie D and Original Sinn defeated D-Ray 3000 and Tiana Ringer.
  • July 20, 2006 – PWA/GLCW: Ruffy Silverstein and Sinn defeated Geza Kalman Jr. and Reggie Marley and Hayden Avery.
  • July 22, 2006 – PWA: Original Sinn defeated Eddie Osbourne.
  • July 23, 2006 – PWA: Michael Von Payton defeated Original Sinn.
  • August 6, 2005 – PWA: Geza Kalman Jr. vs Sinn ended in a No Contest.
  • October 15, 2006 – PWA: Jeff Black won three-way over Original Sinn and Hornet.
  • October 28, 2006 – CIW: The Clash defeated Helvis and Sinn.
  • October 29, 2006 – Sin City Wrestling: Gutter defeated The Original Sinn (Tyson Dux’s hand-picked opponent).
  • November 2, 2006 – Pure Wrestling Association: Geza Kalman Jr. defeated The Orginal Sinn by Submission.
  • November 9, 2006 – Pure Wrestling Association: Reggie Marley defeated The Original Sinn.
  • December 2, 2006 – OVW: Devin Driscoll defeated Original Sinn.
  • December 9, 2006 – OVW: Atlas Cabone defeated Original Sinn.

Ohio Valley Wrestling – Nickolas Sinn:

WWE (Florida Championship Wrestling) – “The Carnival Freak” Sinn Bowdee:

World Wrestling Entertainment – Kizarny:

Independent Wrestling – Kizarny:

  • April 11, 2009 – World Wrestling Council: Ray Gonzalez defeated Kizarny.
  • April 18, 2009 – Vintage Wrestling: SiNN BoDHI defeated Jude Mackenzie and Chasyn Rance in a 3-WAY.
  • May 16, 2009 – Border City Wrestling: Kizarny defeated Jon Bolen.
  • June 13, 2009 – NWA PowerSlam: SiNN BoDHi defeated Joe Kane.
  • June 23, 2009 – ACW Underground: SiNN BoDHi defeated Simon Sez by disqualification – (SiNN attacked Sez after the match).
  • August 22, 2009 – Pro Wrestling Fusion: Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis and Kory Chavis) defeated Dagon and SiNN BoDHi.
  • Shawn Osborne wrote (September 22, 2009): I am not sure when I will wrestle again but, I have made a transition to something else. I, along with Sinn Bowdee (Kizarny) and Titan (from Florida Championship Wrestling, Puerto Rico, etc.) have formed the “Dynamite Death Monkiez”. It is a full contact freak show full of improv, violence, comedy, a little wrestling, and a whole lot of entertainment. After attending a couple of local metal shows here in Tampa with Sinn back in June, he and I started brainstorming on possible ways to incorporate heavy metal and wrestling/freak show. We decided to ditch most of the wrestling part and go with the freak show. Sinn has experience working with the Jim Rose Circus along with other things. Along with him, Titan and I have sick ass minds and crazy ass ideas that have really gotten alot of peoples attention here in the Tampa area. We are sharing the stage with several different heavy metal bands from around the state of Florida and are looking to go nationwide and eventually global. I have no doubt that with our years of wrestling experience, charisma, personalities, and the ability to work in front of a crowd, that this will happen. I want it to be known that three former WWE developmental guys didn’t roll over and die after they got released. We have moved on and are doing a lot better than ever before. If you have any questions at all feel free to ask. Check out our myspace page at www.myspace.com/dynamitedeathmonkiez.
  • October 9, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation: SiNN BoDHi defeated Powerhouse Theo.
  • October 10, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation: SiNN BoDHi beat Max Comic to advance in the AWF Title Tournament.
  • October 11, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation: Iron Jay beat SiNN BoDHi to advance in the AWF Title Tournament.
  • October 17, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation: SiNN BoDHi defeated Tama Williams in a Monsters Ball No disqualification match.
  • January 29, 2010 – WWA: Sinn Bodhi (Kizarney) defeated Bruce Santee.
  • February 5, 2010 – Combat Championship Wrestling: Jesse Neal defeated Sinn Bodhi by disqualification.
  • February 26, 2010 – Combat Championship Wrestling: Jesse Neal and Ricky Ortiz defeated Sinn Bodhi and Shawn Spears.
  • April 3, 2010 – NWA Pro Wrestling Fusion: Sinn Bodhi defeated Michael Patrick.
  • April 9, 2010 – Combat Championship Wrestling: Steve Lewington and Eddie Taurus w/Tyrone Jones beat Sinn Bodhi and Bam Neely.
  • April 10, 2010 – Pro Wrestling Fusion: Sinn Bodhi vs. Tommy Taylor ended in a no contest.
  • June 12, 2010 – I Believe in Wrestling: Sinn Bodhi defeated Jason Hanley.
  • June 26, 2010 – Full Impact Pro: Sinn Bodee w/Stacy “The Cat” Carter defeated “The Man Scout” Jake Manning.
  • August 26, 2010 – Stranglehold Wrestling: Pissed Off Pete vs Stacy “The Kat” Carter in an Arm Wrestling match ended in a no contest.
  • ~~~”Carnival Freak” Sinn Bodhi (w/Stacy “The Kat” Carter and Pissed Off Pete) defeated Dynamite Terzis to earn a future title shot.
  • August 28, 2010 – Stranglehold Wrestling: Stranglehold champion Dynamite Terzis vs. Sinn Bodhi ended in a no contest.
  • September 11, 2010 – Vintage Wrestling: Sinn Bodhi defeated Fransisco Ciatso.
  • November 6, 2010 – NWA Florida: Sinn Bodhi defeated Dagon.
  • November 13, 2010 – PWX: Sinn Bodhi vs Dagon ended in a double disqualification.
  • December 14, 2010 – FUW: Dakota Darsow defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Sinn Bodhi by disqualification.
  • January 29, 2011 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Jake “The Snake” Roberts defeated Sinn Bodhi in the Snake’s retirement match.
  • March 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: Amasis, Hieracon and Ophidian defeated Sinn Bodhi, Kodama and Obaryion by disqualification.
  • March 13, 2011 – CHIKARA: Sinn Bodhi defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • March 25, 2011 – M1W: M1W heavyweight champion James Morgan defeated Sinn Bodhi to retain the title.
  • March 29, 2011 – FUW: Kennedy Kendrick and Dakota Darsow defeated Sinn Bodhi and Tweedle Die.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant defeated Sinn Bodhi, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • May 21, 2011 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • May 22, 2011 – CHIKARA, Sinn Bodhi, The Batiri, Kodama and Obaryion defeated Frightmare, Hallowicked and Ultramantis Black.
  • June 7, 2011 – FUW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Tweedle Die.
  • June 24, 2011 – M1W: Sinn Bodhi defeated Disco Machine.
  • July 26, 2011 – FUW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Kahagas.
  • July 30, 2011 – FUW: FUW tag team champions Ryan Sorensen and Nick Fame defeated Sinn Bodhi and Sideshow to retain the titles.
  • August 26, 2011 – M1W: Famous B defeated Sinn Bodhi by disqualification.
  • September 18, 2011 – Chikara: Hallowicked, Ultramantis Black, Frightmare and Crossbone defeated Sinn Bodhi, The Batiri, Kodama and Obariyon.
  • March 3, 2012 – FSW: Sinn Bodhi defeated The Beast by disqualification.
  • March 17, 2012 – CFW: Hammerjack defeated Sinn Bodhi in a no disqualification match.
  • April 16, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: Funny Bone, Mike Da’Lite and Sinn Bodhi defeated Disgustus, Kid Vegas and Tweedle Die.
  • June 10, 2012 – NWA from Hollywood: Willie Mack defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 2, 2012 – FUW: Sinn Bodhi defeated The Giant Titan and Tweedle Die in a 3-way match.
  • July 5, 2013 – TNA One Night Only Hardcore Justice 2: Homicide and Hernandez defeated Sinn and Slash in a tag team street fight.
  • April 15, 2013 – Vendetta Pro: Sinn Bodhi won a 55 man battle royal.
  • September 15, 2013 – NEW: Jake Roberts, Sinn Bodhi and Zack Monstar defeated Eli, Giovanni The Greatest and Justin Matthews.
  • October 19, 2013 – BCW: Sinn Bodhi was in a gauntlet match won by Larry Destiny.
  • October 26, 2013 – EWF: Sinn Bodhi defeated Techno Destructo.
  • December 1, 2013 – FSW: Sinn Bodhi and Funny Bone defeated Heaven and Hell.
  • December 29, 2013 – UNION: Sinn Bodhi defeated RJ City.
  • January 11, 2014 – FSW: Heaven and Hell defeated The Beauty and The Best & Sinn Bodhi and Funny Bone in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 1, 2014 – Vendetta Pro: Bo Cooper, Sinn Bodhi and Techno Destructo defeated Billy Blade, Sean Casey and Vega Velocity.
  • May 16, 2014 – Vendetta Pro: Sinn Bodhi defeated Jeckles.
  • May 17-18, 2014 – Vendetta Pro: Vendetta Pro tag team champions The Ballard Brothers defeated Jeckles The Jester and Sinn Bodhi to retain the titles.
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama & Obariyon) defeated Sinn Bodhi & The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly & Qefka The Quiet) by disqualification.
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: Sinn Bohdi, Oliver Grimsly & Qefka The Quiet, Nøkken & Tursas defeated Dasher Hatfield, Mark Angelosetti, The Estonian ThunderFrog & The Latvian Proud Oak & Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • July 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Dr. Cube, Sinn Bodhi & The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster)) defeated Icarus, The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian).
  • September 6, 2014 – FSW: The Hell Hounds, Kevin Kross and Tito Escondido defeated Sinn Bodhi, Kid Vegas, Leon Hater and Mike Dalite.
  • September 14, 2014 – APW: Peter Avalon defeated Sinn Bodhi in a no disqualification match.
  • September 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny and Mikey) defeated The Flood (The Odditorium (Oliver Grimsly & Qefka The Quiet) and Sinn Bodhi) in the 1st round.
  • October 25, 2014 – AWS: SoCal Crazy defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 26, 2014 – NWA Vendetta Pro: Jeckles The Jester defeated Sinn Bohdi by disqualification.
  • November 21, 2014 – FSW: Kevin Kross and The Beast defeated Funny Bone and Sinn Bodhi.
  • January 11, 2015 – Freakshow Wrestling: Loco B. Ware and Vomittus vs. Sinn Bodhi and The Dancing Bear ended in a no contest.
  • April 12, 2015 – Vendetta Pro: Sam Houston vs. Sinn Bodhi ended in a double disqualification.
  • April 16, 2015 – FSW: Sinn Bohdi defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • April 24, 2015 – EWF: Brandon Gatson, RJ Ruiz, Scorpio Sky and Sinn Bodhi defeated Joey Ryan, Mondo Vega, Ryan Taylor and Terex.
  • May 15, 2015 – AWS: Mikey O’Shea defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • May 31, 2015 – UIPW: Sean Black defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • June 6, 2015 – One Wylde Night: The Creepshow (JD Horror and Sledge) defeated Sinn Bodhi and Tyler Bateman.
  • September 5, 2015 – UEW: Sunami defeated D’Marco Wilson and Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match.
  • September 13, 2015 – UIPW: Gran Tahoma defeated Robbie E and Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match.
  • September 19, 2015 – UEW: Sean Black defeated Sinn Bodhi and Sunami in a 3-way match.
  • October 25, 2015 – Hoodslam: Techno Destructo defeated Sinn Bodhi in a invincible steel cage match.
  • October 31, 2015 – UEW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Sunami. Sean Black defeated Sinn Bohdi to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • November 7, 2015 – Midwest All Pro: Kizarny defeated Alex Gretzky.
  • February 12, 2016 – VIP: Sinn Bodhi defeated Markus Burke.
  • February 13, 2016 – DWO: Sinn Bodhi defeated Markus Burke.
  • March 18, 2016 – RCW: Big Jess Youngblood defeated Sinn Bodhi by disqualification.
  • March 19, 2016 – RCW: Zarif Metovic defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • April 3, 2016 – VIP: Sinn Bodhi defeated Craig Jerikho and Dontae Smiley and Jamie Holley and Jaxon Stone and Jerome Daniels and Kenny Steele and Kristopher Haiden and Lazarus and Lou Sterrett and Seph Anunnaki and Ty Wilson in a battle royal.
  • April 11, 2016 – Vendetta Pro: Kobra Kai and Marty Jannetty defeated Markus Burke and Sinn Bodhi.
  • May 28, 2016 – WCWC TV: Greg Romero and Ricky Gibson defeated Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi to retain the tag titles.
  • June 11, 2016 – WCWC TV: Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi defeated The Wrecking Crew (Kassius Koonz and The Grappler).
  • August 27, 2016 – WCWC TV: Sinn Bodhi defeated Ricky Gibson.
  • September 3, 2016 – WCWC TV: Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch and Sugar Brown) to win the tag titles.
  • September 25, 2016 – BVW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Angus McField.
  • October 22, 2016 – FSW: Cereal Man defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 23, 2016 – BVW: Sean Casey defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 29, 2016 – DWA: Kizarny defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
  • December 2, 2016 – Hoodslam: Sinn Bodhi defeated The Cereal Man in the 1st round. Shotzi Blackheart defeated Bodhi in the semi-finals.
  • December 17, 2016 – WCWC (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch and Sugar Brown) vs. Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi ended in a double count-out. The Bonux Boyz retains the tag titles.
  • December 24, 2016 – WCWC (Taped): Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi defeated The Bonus Boyz (Clutch and Sugar Brown) to win the tag team titles.
  • December 27, 2016 – GCW: Kid Canuck and Sinn Bodhi defeated Bill Skullion and Pepper Jack.
  • January 19, 2017 – RCW: Scott Justice defeated Funny Bone and Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match to retain the Canadian heavyweight title.
  • January 20, 2017 – RCW: Marky defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • January 21, 2017 – RCW: Scotley Crue defeated Sinn Bohdi by disqualification.
  • January 28, 2017 – LWP: Funny Bone and Sinn Bodhi defeated Aaron Aguilera and Ricky Mandel.
  • February 11, 2017 – AWE: Sinn Bodhi defeated Chico Adams.
  • February 11, 2017 – WCWC (Taped): Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi defeated The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) to retain the tag titles.
  • February 18, 2017 – WCWC (Taped): The Bonus Boyz (Clutch and Sugar Brown) defeated Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi to win the tag titles.
  • March 25, 2017 – DWO: Sinn Bodhi defeated Joe Quesada.
  • March 29, 2017 – AWE: Sinn Bodhi defeated Crazy Boy in a hardcore rules match.
  • March 31, 2017 – FEW: Alex Chamberlain defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • April 22, 2017 – WCWC (Taped): Ricky Gibson defeated Sinn Bodhi by disqualification to retain the Legacy title.
  • April 30, 2017 – Vendetta Pro: Sinn Bohdi won a battle royal.
  • May 1, 2017 – Vendetta Pro: Greg Anthony defeated Sinn Bohdi.
  • May 6, 2017 – WCWC (Taped): Ricky Gibson defeated Sinn Bodhi in a no disqualification match to retain the Legacy title.
  • May 19, 2017 – AWE: Chico Adams and JD Amazing defeated Gangrel and Sinn Bodhi.
  • July 14, 2017 – EWF: Anthony Idol defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • July 28, 2017 – VWE: Sinn Bodhi defeated Nino Black.
  • August 5, 2017 – DWO: Hobo Hank defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • August 12, 2017 – CWF: Sinn Bodhi defeated Ryan Vaughan.
  • August 18, 2017 – APW: Jacob Fatu and Nate Coy defeated Funny Bone and Sinn Bodhi.
  • August 26, 2017 – GRPW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Johnny Dynamo in the 1st round. Rik Luxury defeated Sinn Bodhi in the semi-finals.
  • September 1, 2017 – Hoodlam: PONG defeated Sinn Bodhi to retain the Golden Gig title.
  • October 5, 2017 – Wedlock: Markus Burke defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • October 12, 2017 – Bar Wrestling 5: Funny Bone, Nurse Ratchet, Sage Sin, Sinn Bodhi and Tyler Bateman defeated The Killer Baes (Heather Monroe & Laura James), HATE (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) and Hot Young Briley in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 14, 2017 – SCP: Ricky Mandel defeated Sinn Bodhi to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 27, 2017 – Prestige 3: King Khash defeated Sinn Bodhi by referee’s decision.
  • October 28, 2017 – DOA: Derek Drexl and Dr. Luther defeated Randy Myers and Sinn Bodhi.
  • November 3, 2017 – EWF: Sinn Bodhi defeated Fidel Bravo.
  • March 10, 2018 – SCP: Sinn Bodhi defeated Mike Camden.
  • March 18, 2018 – LWP: Sinn Bodhi defeated Super Natural.
  • March 30, 2018 – APW: Will Hobbs defeated Amish Johnson and Doc Atrocity and Drake Frost and Jheri Giggalow and JR Kratos and Papo Esco and Sinn Bodhi and The Berkeley Brawler and Vinny Massaro in a bunkhouse stampede match.
  • April 21, 2018 – DWO: Chad Thomas vs. Hobo Hank vs. Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match ended in a no contest. Thomas retains the heavyweight title.
  • April 26, 2018 – UCW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Charlie Winston.
  • April 27, 2018 – UCW: Titus defeated Sinn Bodhi in a Carnival of Death match.
  • April 28, 2018 – UCW: Markus Burke and Sinn Bodhi defeated Kickin’ N’ Stompin’ (Ivan Sullivan and Stephen Sullivan).
  • April 30, 2018 – BVW/GRPW/Vendetta Pro: Funny Bone and Sinn Bodhi defeated Bobby Sharp and Da Shade.
  • May 13, 2018 – WCWC: Marcus Malone defeated Carl Randers, Dave Turner and Sinn Bodhi in a 4-way match to retain the Oregon heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 2018 – AWF: Sinn Bodhi was in a rumble match won by Alvaric Reiner.
  • May 25, 2018 – ASW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Randy Myers.
  • May 26, 2018 – ASW: Tommy Dreamer defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • June 10, 2018 – WCWC: Dave Turner defeated Marcus Malone, Carl Randers and Sinn Bodhi in a 4-way elimination match to win the Oregon heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2018 – FSW/Hoodslam: Doc Atrocity, Drugz Bunny, Nurse Ratchet, Sinn Bodhi and The Cereal Man defeated Evil Doc Atrocity, Evil Drugz Bunny, Evil Nurse Ratchet, Evil Sinn Bodhi and The Evil Cereal Man.
  • June 30, 2018 – DWO: HoBodhi (Hobo Hank and Sinn Bodhi) defeated Thot Control (Dylan Dunbar and Ethan Price) to win the tag team titles.
  • July 25, 2018 – NSPW: Sinn Bodhi defeated Maxxx Testosterone.
  • July 26, 2018 – NSPW: Sinn Bodhi and Stephen Sullivan defeated The Alpha Males (Chris Andrews and Maxxx Testosterone).
  • August 12, 2018 – DWO: HoBodhi (Hobo Hank and Sinn Bodhi) & Josh Pain vs. Thot Control (Dylan Dunbar and Ethan Price) & Johnny K ended in a no contest. Hank & Bodhi retains the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2018 – WCWW: Carl Randers defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • August 25, 2018 – BOTW: Funny Bone defeated JR Kratos and Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match.
  • September 21, 2018 – Super X: Juventud Guerrera and Super Crazy defeated Electroshock and Sinn Bodhi.
  • September 23, 2018 – IWRG: Emperador Azteca, Imposible and Mr. Electro defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Sinn Bodhi and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • October 20, 2018 – DWO: Chad Thomas, Dextor Deranged, Johnny K and Ryan J. Morals defeated Hobo Hank, Josh Pain, Sinn Bodhi and Thunder in a career vs. control tag team elimination match.
  • October 26, 2018 – PCW ULTRA: Warbeast (Jacob Fatu and Josef) defeated Abyss and Sinn Bodhi to retain the ULTRA tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2018 – Lucha Pro: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre) defeated Ricky Mandel and Sinn Bodhi.
  • November 18, 2018 – IWRG: Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur and Sinn Bodhi defeated El Hijo del Alebrije, Rokambole Jr. and Villano V Jr..
  • November 22, 2018 – PALL: Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. and Sinn Bodhi defeated Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Miedo Extremo), El Hijo de Dos Caras and Villano V Jr..
  • November 25, 2018 – IWRG: Heddi Karaoui, Sinn Bodhi and Zumbi defeated El Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible and Toscano.
  • December 9, 2018 – IWRG: Aramis, Rokambole Jr. and Villano V Jr. defeated Dragon Bane, Sinn Bodhi and Ultimo Gladiador.
  • December 14, 2018 – FSW: Sinn Bodhi was in the rumble match won by Chris Bey.
  • January 18, 2019 – PCW ULTRA: Sinn Bodhi defeated Michael Marshall.
  • February 3, 2019 – IWRG: Mr. Aguila, Sinn Bodhi and UTAMARO defeated El Hijo del Pantera, El Pantera II and Imposible.
  • February 10, 2019 – IWRG: Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur and Sinn Bodhi defeated Black Terry, El Pantera II and Pasion Crystal.
  • February 10, 2019 – Mexa Wrestling: Demonio Infernal, Eterno and Lunatik Extreme defeated Diablo Jr. I, Sinn Bodhi and Yoruba.
  • February 15, 2019 – ARW: Shannon Moore defeated Chuckles and Sinn Bodhi in a 3-way match to win the Next Level title.
  • February 17, 2019 – IWRG: Sinn Bodhi defeated Pasin Crystal.
  • February 17, 2019 – Promociones MDA/Super X: Sinn Bodhi defeated El Demasiado.
  • February 28, 2019 – Lucha Pittsburgh: Sinn Bodhi defeated The Beastman.
  • March 2, 2019 – OVW TV (Taped): Sinn Bodhi defeated KTB.
  • March 9, 2019 – Impact Wrestling/OVW One Night Only (Taped): Dimes defeated Sinn Bodhi.
  • April 28, 2019 – IWRG: Capo Del Norte, Capo Del Sur and Sinn Bodhi defeated El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Pantera II and Ovett.
  • April 29, 2019 – Casino Royale: Funny Bone, Sinn Bodhi and The Stro defeated Che Solo, Jude Dawkins and Shaun Martens.
  • May 11, 2019 – OVW TV (Taped): Sinn Bodhi defeated Shiloh Jonze in a dark match to win the Anarchy title.
  • May 11, 2019 – OVW Saturday Night Special: Sinn Bodhi defeated DL3 to retain the Anarchy title.