Space Monkey

@PWSpaceMonkey

maxresdefault

Title History

  • A1 tag team titles winning a 3-way tag team match (April 10, 2016);
  • CHIKARA Young Lions Cup title winning a tournament (February 4, 2017);
  • A1 Zero Gravity title defeating Alessandro Del Bruno (June 18, 2017);
  • PGP Cutting Edge title winning a 3-way match (September 16, 2017);
  • A1 tag team titles w Shane Sabre defeating Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham & Jim Nye (July 29, 2018);
  • BLP tag team titles w Shane Sabre defeating Ethan Page and Kobe Durst (March 9, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • October 26, 2014 – FPW: Mitch Connor and The Space Monkey defeated Dewey Murray and Maximo Suave.
  • November 16, 2014 – FIGHT!: Commander Atlas and The Space Monkey defeated The Black Hoods (??? and ???).
  • November 23, 2014 – PWE: Chip Chambers defeated Kobe Durst, The Space Monkey and Vaughn Vertigo in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the cruiserweight title.
  • November 30, 2014 – FPW: Kobe Durst and The Space Monkey defeated Damien Holmes and Mattick.
  • December 13, 2014 – MCW: The Space Monkey defeated Kwan Chang.
  • January 17, 2015 – CLASH: Darrell Jackson and Maserati Rick defeated Benjamin Boone and The Space Monkey, Dave Manzo and Jack Vaughn & Jun Hado and The Great Akuma in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 31, 2015 – Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated Orlando Christopher.
  • February 8, 2015 – PWE: Chip Chambers defeated Ryan Swift, The Space Monkey and Xandra Bale in a 4-way match to win the cruiserweight title.
  • March 7, 2015 – Superkick’D: The Space Monkey defeated Louis Lyndon.
  • March 21, 2015 – Superkick’D: Monkey Burger (Cheeseburger and Space Monkey) defeated John Atlas and Zakk Atticus.
  • April 14, 2015 – A1: Kobe Durst defeated Eric Cairnie, Jim Nye, Josh Rogen, Rhys Greenaway and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • April 18, 2015 – Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated RJ City.
  • April 24, 2015 – HOG: Joey Janela defeated Adam Falcon, Bonez, Draconis, Johnny Atlas and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • May 9, 2015 – IWC: The Dead Wrestling Society (Krimson and War Child) defeated Draviko and Space Monkey.
  • May 10, 2015 – A1: Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen and Rhys Greenaway) defeated Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey).
  • May 23, 2015 – C4: Cecil Nyx defeated Christopher Bishop, Matt Novak and The Space Monkey in a 4-way match.
  • May 30, 2015 – Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated TARIK by disqualification.
  • June 6, 2015 – BW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated John Atlas and Space Monkey.
  • June 18, 2015 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Cecil Nyx.
  • June 27, 2015 – Superkick’D: Space Monkey defeated Black Bushido.
  • July 18, 2015 – SuperkicK’D: Brent Banks defeated Space Monkey in the 1st round.
  • August 1, 2015 – IWC: Space Monkey defeated Chest Flexor.
  • August 8, 2015 – FPW: Rhys Greenaway defeated The Space Monkey.
  • August 22, 2015 – Superkick’D: TARIK defeated The Space Monkey.
  • August 23, 2015 – Smash: Ben Ortmanns, Preston Myles and The Space Monkey defeated ???, ??? and ??? in a dark match.
  • September 11, 2015 – Superkick’D: Shane Sabre defeated The Space Monkey.
  • September 19, 2015 – UPW: AR Fox defeated The Space Monkey in the 1st round.
  • September 20, 2015 – A1: Justin Sane and Lionel Knight defeated The Space Monkey and Jim Nye, Josh Rogen and Rhys Greenaway & Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre in a 4-way tag team elimination match to retain the tag titles.
  • September 26, 2015 – C4: The Space Monkey defeated Sebastian Suave.
  • October 3, 2015 – AIW: Gregory Iron defeated The Space Monkey to retain the Intense title.
  • October 10, 2015 – Superkick’D: The Space Monkey vs. Dylan Bostic ended in a no contest. Anton Alexiev, El Mano del Diablo and Space Monkey defeated Dylan Bostic, Ray Lyn and RJ City.
  • October 25, 2015 – DFC: Shane Sabre defeated The Space Monkey.
  • November 7, 2015 – Superkick’D: The Space Monkey was in a battle royal match won by Kris Chambers.
  • November 14, 2015 – UPW: Lionel Knight defeated The Space Monkey.
  • November 15, 2015 – A1: Eric Cairnie defeated Cheech, Hellcat, Jim Nye, Joshua Singh and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • November 20, 2015 – BCW: The Space Monkey defeated Sebastian Suave.
  • November 21, 2015 – MCW: Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey) defeated The DaVinci’s (Diego DaVinci and Vinnie DaVinci).
  • November 28, 2015 – C2: Franky The Mobster defeated The Space Monkey.
  • November 29, 2015 – GPW: The Space Monkey defeated Jock Samson.
  • December 4, 2015 – Tier 1: Ace Romero defeated Jeremy Leary, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey, Steve Scott and Travis Gordon in a 6-way elimination match.
  • December 5, 2015 – AIW: Jerry defeated Big Moe, Eric Ryan, Marion Fontaine, Rex Brody and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • December 6, 2015 – DFC: Steve Brown defeated The Space Monkey.
  • December 13, 2015 – A1: Justin Sane and Lionel Knight defeated The Space Monkey and Jim Nye to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 19, 2015 – Superkick’D: The Space Monkey defeated Phil Atlas.
  • December 27, 2015 – Smash: Mike Rollins defeated The Space Monkey.
  • January 2, 2016 – DREAMWAVE: Dick Justice defeated Shockwave and The Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • January 8, 2016 – Superkick’D: The Space Monkey defeated Young Myles.
  • January 9, 2016 – UPW: The Space Monkey defeated Cloudy.
  • January 10, 2016 – PWE: Holden Albright vs. The Space Monkey in a dark match ended in a no contest.
  • January 16, 2016 – MPW: Gavin Quinn defeated The Space Monkey.
  • January 23, 2016 – C4: The Space Monkey and Twiggy defeated Michael Von Payton and Vanessa Kraven.
  • February 5, 2016 – FW: GPA defeated Arya Daivari, Chip Day, Colby Durst, Darin Corbin, Kenny Sutra, Kody Rice and The Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • February 6, 2016 – Smash: Tyson Dux defeated The Space Monkey.
  • February 7, 2016 – DFC: Smiley defeated The Space Monkey to retain the HOG heavyweight title.
  • February 12, 2016 – AIW: Eddie Kingston defeated Brian Carson, Britt Baker, Frankie Flynn, Joshua Singh and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • February 21, 2016 – A1: Eric Cairnie and Gregory Iron defeated The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • February 26, 2016 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated The Space Monkey to retain the C4 title.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond State of the Art: Kobe Durst defeated The Space Monkey to retain the A1 Zero Gravity title.
  • March 5, 2016 – AIW: Ethan Page defeated The Space Monkey to retain the Absolute title.
  • March 6, 2016 – AWE: The Space Monkey defeated Drew Adler.
  • March 11, 2016 – FW: Rob Matter defeated Chris Castro, Gary Jay, JJ Garrett, Kobe Durst, Rey Furia, Sean Orleans and The Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • March 12, 2016 – UPW: Cheech defeated The Space Monkey.
  • March 13, 2016 – PWE: The Space Monkey defeated Kobe Durst.
  • March 18, 2016 – AIW: The Space Monkey was in the 30 man gauntlet for gold battle royal for the Absolute title won by Josh Prohibition.
  • March 20, 2016 – Tier 1: The Space Monkey and Travis Gordon defeated Randy Summers and Brandon Watts, Alex Mason and Sonny Kiss & Chris Kronkk and Ken Lee in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 26, 2016 – ESW: Chris Cooper defeated The Space Monkey.
  • April 2, 2016 – Smash: Jaxon Jarvis, Jesse Amato, TARIK and Vaughn Vertigo defeated John Greed, Channing Decker, Trent Gibson and The Space Monkey in a tag team elimination match.
  • April 8, 2016 – AIW: Space Monkey defeated Grado and Rex Brody in a 3-way match.
  • April 10, 2016 – A1: The Space Monkey was in a 10 man gauntlet match won by Jim Nye. The Space Monkey and Jim Nye defeated Justin Sane and Lionel Knight & EZE and Gregory Iron in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • April 16, 2016 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Twiggy.
  • April 17, 2016 – Lucha TO: Space Monkey defeated Kobe Burst in a dark match.
  • April 17, 2016 – PWE: RJ City defeated The Space Monkey.
  • May 6, 2016 – FW: The Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce) defeated Rey Furia and The Space Monkey to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – UPW: The Space Monkey defeated Marc Hauss.
  • May 15, 2016 – A1: The Space Monkey and Jim Nye defeated Justin Sane and Lionel Knight in a TLC match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2016 – GPW: Mike Bailey defeated The Space Monkey.
  • May 22, 2016 – PWE: Phil Atlas vs. The Space Monkey ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 27, 2016 – C4: Cecil Nyx defeated Big Magic, Justin Turnbull, Marc Mercer, Space Monkey and Velvet Jones in a 6-way semi-finals match.
  • May 28, 2016 – AIW: Brian Carson defeated The Space Monkey.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond GIGANTIC: Johnny Cockstrong defeated The Space Monkey.
  • June 10, 2016 – FW: Rey Furia and The Space Monkey defeated The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo The Clown and Yabo The Clown).
  • June 11, 2016 – Smash: The Space Monkey defeated Jaxon Jarvis.
  • June 17, 2016 – F1RST: Super Thunderfrog, The Space Monkey and Wildcat defeated Kody Rice, Stephen King and Zicky Dice.
  • June 18, 2016 – F1RST: Super Thunderfrog defeated The Space Monkey and Wildcat in a 3-way match to retain the CHIKARA Young Lions Cup title.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Franky The Mobster and Space Monkey defeated Giant Tiger and Twiggy.
  • July 1, 2016 – PWE: The Space Monkey won a tag team battle royal. Tyler Tirva defeated The Space Monkey to retain the Fusion title.
  • July 2, 2016 – BW: Space Monkey defeated Vaughn Vertigo.
  • July 3, 2016 – A1: Jim Nye and The Space Monkey defeated Thomas Dubois and Mathieu St-Jacques to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2016 – FW vs CZW: Arik Cannon, Chris Castro, Sally Stitches and Space Monkey defeated Brittany Blake, Conor Claxton, David Starr and Joe Gacy.
  • July 9, 2016 – UPW: Dick Justice defeated Ash Aubrey, Cloudy, Kobe Durst, Marc Hauss and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • July 10, 2016 – Tier 1: Monkey Flip (Space Monkey and Travis Gordon) defeated The Closers (Brad Hollister and TK O’Ryan) in the 1st round.
  • July 17, 2016 – Lucha TO: Octagoncito defeated The Space Monkey.
  • July 24, 2016 – Smash: Kevin Bennett defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado, Space Monkey and Tyson Dux in a 4-way match.
  • July 30, 2016 – Smash: Space Monkey defeated Jaxon Jarvis.
  • August 6, 2016 – UGW: El Swaggo Loco defeated Space Monkey to retain the UGW Independent title.
  • August 13, 2016 – AWE: Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and The Space Monkey defeated The Hierarchy (Adrian Armour, Chip Day and Murder-1).
  • August 14, 2016 – AWE: The Space Monkey defeated Chris Kronkk.
  • August 19, 2016 – Tier 1/WOW: The Space Monkey and Travis Gordon were in a tag team semi-finals battle royal won by Joey Ace and Logan Black. Joey Ace and Logan Black defeated The Space Monkey and Travis Gordon, CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens & Justin and Dustin Corino in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Tier 1 tag titles.
  • August 20, 2016 – C4: The Space Monkey defeated Amasis.
  • August 26, 2016 – FW: Robert Anthony and The Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page and Kobe Durst.
  • August 27, 2016 – Lucha TO: Freddie Mercurio defeated Alexia Nicole, Qefka The Quiet and The Space Monkey in a 4-way match.
  • September 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Frightmare defeated Candice LeRae, The Space Monkey and Tony Nese in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • September 4, 2016 – STW: Space Monkey defeated Mike Skyros.
  • September 10, 2016 – UPW: Maximo Suave defeated The Space Monkey.
  • September 16, 2016 – Smash/PROGRESS: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated Facade and The Space Monkey.
  • September 17, 2016 – PGP: The Space Monkey defeated Stephen King.
  • September 18, 2016 – A1: Jim Nye and Space Monkey defeated Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2016 – AIW: Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) defeated Dick Justice and Space Monkey.
  • September 30, 2016 – FW: Double Dragon Monkey Fury (Rey Furia and Space Monkey) defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyers), The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas) & Arik Cannon and Ariya Daivari in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2016 – BCP: Caveman defeated Space Monkey.
  • October 2, 2016 – BW: Vaughn Vertigo defeated The Space Monkey.
  • October 16, 2016 – GPW: The Space Monkey defeated Jaka.
  • October 23, 2016 – A1: The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and The Space Monkey) defeated Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2016 – FW: Brubaker, Colby Corino and Kobe Durst defeated Colt Cabana, Dick Justice and The Space Monkey.
  • October 30, 2016 – A1: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page defeated The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 4, 2016 – AIW: To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) defeated Space Justice (Dick Justice and Space Monkey) in the 1st round.
  • November 5, 2016 – AIW: No Strings Attached (Alex Daniels, Gregory Iron, Marti Belle, Ray Lyn and Veda Scott) defeated Evan Adams , Garry Baller, PB Smooth & Space Justice (Dick Justice and Space Monkey).
  • November 6, 2016 – Lucha TO: Amasis defeated Carter Mason, Freddie Mercurio, Jason Kincaid, Qefka The Quiet, The Space Monkey and Vaughn Vertigo in a 7-way match to win the Premier title.
  • November 12, 2016 – UPW: Space Monkey defeated Shane Sabre.
  • November 20, 2016 – Beyond Insatiable: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team Alpha-1 (Ethan Page, Kobe Durst, Shane Sabre and The Space Monkey).
  • November 25, 2016 – AIW: Space Monkey defeated Karlee Perez.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) & Franky The Mobster and The Space Monkey in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Jim Nye defeated The Space Monkey.
  • December 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: Silver Ant and Space Monkey defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado and Wani.
  • December 9, 2016 – FW: Stevie Fierce defeated Alex Ohlson, Darin Corbin, Kenny Sutra, Matt Cage and The Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • December 18, 2016 – A1: Team Nye (Jim Nye, Joey Kings and Steve Brown) defeated Team Monkey (Ethan Page, Space Monkey and Will White).
  • December 27, 2016 – GCW: TARIK defeated Space Monkey. Space Monkey also won a battle royal.
  • January 13, 2017 – FW: Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page, Jake Parnell, Rob Matter, Stephen Wolf and Paco Gonzalez in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title. GPA defeated Space Monkey to retain the FW title.
  • January 14, 2017 – WC: The Space Monkey defeated Jervis Cottonbelly.
  • January 15, 2017 – F1RST: Ethan Page defeated Air Wolf, The Space Monkey and Venom in a 4-way match.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Cuts And Guts (John Greed and TARIK) & Franky The Mobster and Space Monkey in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 22, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Evil Space Monkey and Jim Nye in a handicap match.
  • January 26, 2017 – Smash: Dillon Andrews defeated Shane Sabre and Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • January 28, 2017 – Lucha Slam: Space Monkey defeated Kid Supremo.
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha: Scotty O’Shea defeated Alexia Nicole, Jason Cade, Sebastian Suave, Space Monkey and Argus in a 6-way match.
  • February 4, 2017 – National Pro Wrestling Day: Space Monkey defeated Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo and Merlok in a 4-way 1st round match. Space Monkey defeated Cornelius Crummels in the semi-finals. Space Monkey defeated The Whisper to win the Young Lions Cup tournament and vacant Young Lions Cup title.
  • February 5, 2017 – DFC: Space Monkey defeated Taylor Kay-deen.
  • February 11, 2017 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Space Monkey.
  • February 17, 2017 – AIW: Britt Baker, Dick Justice and Space Monkey defeated Brian Carson, Daniel C. Rockingham and Swoggle.
  • February 19, 2017 – Glory Pro: Myron Reed defeated Davey Vega, Gary Jay, Jason Roberts, Mat Fitchett and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • February 25, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Jonathan Rukin and Tony Deppen in a 3-way match.
  • February 26, 2017 – GPW: Space Monkey defeated Thomas Dubois.
  • March 4, 2017 – AAW: Buck Nasty and Kody Rice defeated Mike Hartenbower and Space Monkey.
  • March 5, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Evil Face Monkey.
  • March 5, 2017 – Lucha: Space Monkey defeated Hell Monkey.
  • March 17, 2017 – IPW: Fluffy The Bunny defeated The Space Monkey to retain the ISW Other title.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Storm) defeated High n’ Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) and Cuts And Guts (John Greed & TARIK) and The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Franky The Mobster & Space Monkey in a tag team gauntlet to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • March 19, 2017 – A1: Jim Nye defeated Space Monkey.
  • March 25, 2017 – ESW: RJ City defeated Space Monkey.
  • March 26, 2017 – Smash: Kevin Bennett Experience (Big Tank and Kevin Bennett) defeated John Greed and Space Monkey.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: Space Monkey defeated Jeremy Leary.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Wani defeated Space Monkey to win the Young Lions Cup title.
  • April 8, 2017 – AIW: Alex Daniels defeated Space Monkey to retain the Intense title.
  • April 9, 2017 – Lucha In The 6/DFC: John Greed defeated Jake Crist and Space Monkey in a 3-way match to retain the DFC Drunk Weight title.
  • April 21, 2017 – AIW: Swoggle defeated Space Monkey.
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Brent Banks, Evil Uno and Matt Angel in a 4-way match.
  • April 30, 2017 – WC: Extra Talented (Aaron Solo and Ricky Starks) defeated The Boys (Brandon and Brent) & Flip Gordon and Space Monkey in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 5, 2017 – PWR: AR Fox defeated Arik Cannon, Curt Stallion, David Starr, Ethan Page, Jordan Len-X, Kevin Thorn, Myron Reed, Space Monkey and Trey Miguel in a 10-way match to retain the Scramble title.
  • May 6, 2017 – AAW: Aeroboy defeated Myron Reed, Connor Braxton, Jason Cade, PACO and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • May 7, 2017 – Glory Pro: Alex Daniels defeated Brandon Espinosa and Ethan Page and Gary Jay and Hakim Zane and Jake Parnell and Jake Something and Space Monkey and Tyler Matrix in a battle royal.
  • May 14, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Jim Nye in a falls count anywhere match.
  • May 20, 2017 – FW/RPW: Acid Jaz defeated Alex Ohlson, Dante Leon, Gyasi, Space Monkey and Travis Titan in a 6-way match.
  • May 26, 2017 – AIW: Colt Cabana defeated Space Monkey in the 1st round.
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Franky The Mobster and Space Monkey in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • May 28, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham to become #1 contender for the Zero Gravity title.
  • May 28, 2017 – Smash: Sebastian Suave defeated Scotty O’Shea and Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • May 31, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Nate Wings defeated Space Monkey.
  • June 1, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: John Wayne Murdoch defeated Space Monkey.
  • June 3, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Space Monkey defeated Danny Duggan in the 1st round. Zachary Wentz defeated Space Monkey in the semi-finals.
  • June 9, 2017 – Rockstar Pro: Caveman and Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page in a handicap match.
  • June 10, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Space Monkey defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) and Jaka. Space Monkey defeated Jock Samson.
  • June 17, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Jaka.
  • June 18, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Alessandro Del Bruno to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • June 24, 2017 – WC: Jordan Len-X defeated Joey Ryan and Allie Kat and Christi Jaynes and Dave Crist and Delilah Doom and Jason Cade and Kody Lane and Laura James and Leva Bates and Space Monkey and Tessa Blanchard in a 3-falls match to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal title, WC Sideshow title and the PWR Scramble title.
  • July 8, 2017 – UPW: Jeremy Jensen defeated Coconut Jones, Eric Rosecroft and Space Monkey in a 4-way match.
  • July 22, 2017 – WC: Jordan Len-X defeated Andy Dalton and AR Fox and Dave Crist and Dezmond Xavier and Jake Crist and Jason Cade and Leva Bates and Myron Reed and Space Monkey and Taya Valkyrie and Zachary Wentz in a Open Invitational match PWR Scramble title.
  • July 23, 2017 – Glory Pro/PWR: Space Monkey defeated Evan Gelistico.
  • July 30, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Dominic Garrini to retain the Zero Gravity title. Space Monkey defeated Gregory Iron to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • July 30, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: ACH defeated Space Monkey.
  • August 4, 2017 – PWR/Rockstar Pro: Matt Palmer defeated Jordan Len-X  and Dezmond Xavier and Myron Reed and Sami Callihan and Space Monkey and Trey Miguel and Zachary Wentz in a Open Invitational match to win the PWR Scramble title.
  • August 5, 2017 – WC: Team Jervis (Space Monkey and Super Beetle) defeated Team Austin The Ref (Ethan Page and Jay Syrious).
  • August 12, 2017 – PWB: Kikutaro defeated Space Monkey.
  • August 13, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Dominic Garrini to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • August 18, 2017 – FW: Jake Parnell defeated Air Wolf, Kevin Lee Davidson, Kody Rice, Sheik Khan Abadi and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • August 20, 2017 – WC: Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page.
  • August 27, 2017 – Olde Wrestling: Cymbal Monkey (Space Monkey) and Colin Delaney defeated Jollyville Jeepers (Clean and Jerk).
  • September 6, 2017 – Mondo Lucha: Russian Beast, Space Monkey and Taya Valkyrie defeated Marion Fontaine, Stacy Shadows and Yabo The Clown.
  • September 10, 2017 – A1: Gregory Iron defeated Space Monkey to win the Zero Gravity title.
  • September 14, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Shane Mercer defeated Space Monkey in the 1st round.
  • September 15, 2017 – IWA Mid-South: Nate Webb defeated Space Monkey.
  • September 16, 2017 – PGP: Space Monkey defeated Blake Edward Belakis and Draconis in a 3-way match to win the Cutting Edge title.
  • September 17, 2017 – Smash: Space Monkey defeated Aiden Prince.
  • September 22, 2017 – FW: Space Monkey defeated Dingo, Everett Connors, Gringo Loco, Gyasi, JGeorge, Kobe Durst and Shigehiro Irie in a 8-way match to become #1 contender for the FW title.
  • September 23, 2017 – BLP: Simon Grimm defeated B-Boy, Kevin Lee Davidson and Space Monkey in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • September 24, 2017 – A1: Gregory Iron defeated Shane Sabre and Space Monkey in a 3-way match to retain the Zero Gravity title.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Space Monkey defeated Brandon Watts, Cecil Nyx, Mark Wheeler, Matt Angel and Sean Carr in a 6-way match.
  • October 1, 2017 – A1: Danny Adams and Brett Michael David, Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Jake Parnell, Jim Nye, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey, Will White in a 8-way match.
  • October 1, 2017 – GPW: Joey Janela defeated Space Monkey in a no disqualification match.
  • October 14, 2017 – CZW: JT Dunn defeated Johnny Silver, Space Monkey and Trey Miguel in a 4-way match.
  • October 20, 2017 – FW: Stevie Fierce defeated Space Monkey to retain the FW title.
  • October 21, 2017 – BLP: Space Monkey defeated Donovan Danhausen.
  • October 28, 2017 – CHIKARA: Jeremy Leary defeated Space Monkey.
  • November 4, 2017 – AAW: Colt Cabana and Space Monkey defeated Ace Perry and PACO & Dante Leon and Sage Cainan in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 11, 2017 – CZW: Ethan Page defeated Space Monkey to retain the SWE heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2017 – FW: Team Stevie (Darin Corbin, Ethan Page, Kobe Durst and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Suge (GPA, Rob Matter, Space Monkey and Suge D) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 18, 2017 – PGP: Draconis defeated Space Monkey to win the Cutting Edge title.
  • November 26, 2017 – A1: Space Monkey was in the Outer Limits battle royal successfully defended by Stokely Hathaway.
  • December 1, 2017 – BLP: Mance Warner defeated Allie Kat, Darin Corbin, Matt Knicks, Nick Cutler, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce in a 8-way match.
  • December 17, 2017 – GPW: Bill Collier defeated Space Monkey.
  • December 29, 2017 – WTF: Scotty Young defeated Space Monkey in the 1st round of the WTF title tournament.
  • January 6, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: The Pup ‘n’ Primate Connection (Air Wolf and Space Monkey) defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy).
  • January 12, 2018 – FW: Space Monkey defeated Air Wolf, Alex Ohlson, Cousin Gator, Harlem Bravado, Mance Warner, Scott Story and Shane Sabre in a 8-way match.
  • January 14, 2018 – BLP: The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) defeated Space Justice (Dick Justice and Space Monkey).
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Brute VanSlyke defeated Space Monkey.
  • January 21, 2018 – A1: Dream Team (Maxwell Jacob Friedman, PB Smooth, Steve Brown and Stevie Fierce) defeated Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini, Matt Knicks and Space Monkey) in a handicap match.
  • February 3, 2018 – AAW: Ace Romero defeated Dante Leon, Donovan Danhausen, Gringo Loco, Sage Cainan and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • February 9, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Ethan Page, Isaias Velazquez and Space Monkey in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • February 17, 2018 – WrestleCircus: Shane Taylor defeated Space Monkey.
  • February 18, 2018 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Brubaker, Kody Lane, Matt Knicks, Steve Brown and Pat Monix in a 6-way match.
  • March 2, 2018 – LDDC: Team C4 (Kobe Durst, Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Montreal Elite (Benjamin Tull & Brad Alekxis) and Urban Miles.
  • March 9, 2018 – FW: The N Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) & The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul and Pat Monix) defeated Kobe Durst, Space Monkey & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks).
  • March 10, 2018 – BLP: Space Monkey defeated Leva Bates, Mark Wheeler and Shane Sabre in a 4-way match.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Benjamin Tull defeated Kobe Durst and Brute Van Slyke and Deeno Benjamin and James Stone and Kevin Blanchard and Space Monkey and Stevie Fierce and Matt Knicks in a gauntlet match to win the Underground title.
  • March 18, 2018 – GPW: Space Monkey defeated Josh Alexander in the semi-finals.
  • March 24, 2018 – PGP: Danny Adams defeated Space Monkey in the 1st round.
  • March 25, 2018 – Glory Pro: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) & The Viking War Party (Alex Herzog and Jake Parnell) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 15, 2018 – A1: Brett Michael David defeated Mark Wheeler, Myron Reed, Shane Sabre and Space Monkey in a 5-way elimination match to win the Outer Limits title.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Brute Van Slyke defeated Space Monkey.
  • April 20, 2018 – AIW: Space Monkey defeated Donovan Danhause, Facade and Gary Jay in a 4-way match.
  • April 21, 2018 – Remix Pro: Space Monkey defeated Jock Samson.
  • April 27, 2018 – FU: Gringo Loco defeated Space Monkey.
  • April 28, 2018 – FW: Gringo Loco defeated Alex Ohlson, Calvin Tankman, Kenny Sutra, Kris Chambers, Mance Warner, Mark Wheeler and Space Monkey in a 8-way match.
  • April 29, 2018 – A1: Space Monkey and Swoggle defeated Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) by disqualification.  Rockingham & Jim Nye retains the tag team titles.
  • May 5, 2018 – AAW: Curt Stallion defeated Bucky Collins, Hakim Zane, Mike Hartenbower and Space Monkey in a 5-way match.
  • May 6, 2018 – Glory Pro: Hakim Zane defeated Space Monkey.
  • May 11, 2018 – WW: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler.
  • May 18, 2018 – FW: Anthony Henry defeated Space Monkey.
  • May 25, 2018 – AIW: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Space Monkey by count-out in the 1st round.
  • May 26, 2018 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Andrew Everett, Cheech, Gringo Loco, Nate Webb and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • May 27, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson).
  • June 2, 2018 – F1RST Wrestling: Ryan Cruz defeated ???, ???, ???, Space Monkey and Wildcat in a 6-way match.
  • June 15, 2018 – ATTACK!: Space Monkey defeated El Phantasmo, Los Federales Santos Jr. and Martin Kirby in a 4-way match.
  • June 16, 2018 – ATTACK!: Los Federales Santos Jr. defeated Space Monkey.
  • June 23, 2018 – SWE: Brady Phillips defeated Blake, Space Monkey and Visage in a 4-way match.
  • June 29, 2018 – C4: Cecil Nyx, Dick Justice and Space Monkey defeated High n’ Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) and Brute Van Slyke.
  • June 30, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro Don’t Try This At Home: Space Monkey defeated Myron Reed.
  • July 8, 2018 – WHAT V: Brandon Watts defeated Space Monkey, Ace Romero, Clayton Gainz and Steve Pena in a 5-way match.
  • July 14, 2018 – BLP: General Order 24 (Eric Ryan and Markus Crane) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey).
  • July 15, 2018 – A1: Space Monkey defeated Gregory Iron, Kobe Durst and Mark Wheeler in a 4-way elimination match.
  • July 21, 2018 – Glory Pro: The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey).
  • July 26, 2018 – FLQ: Space Monkey and Stu Grayson defeated Big Magic and Kevin Blanchard.
  • July 27, 2018 – AIW: Louis Lyndon defeated Derek Direction, KTB, Space Monkey, Wheeler YUTA and Rex Brody in a 6-way match.
  • July 29, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) to win the tag titles.
  • August 3, 2018 – LDDC: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Gabbo Gang (Buxx Belmar and Urban Miles) to retain the A1 tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – AAW: The Killer Cult (Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Sami Callihan) defeated PACO, Space Monkey and Stephen Wolf.
  • August 9, 2018 – GPW: Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page.
  • August 18, 2018 – BLP: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and The Space Monkey) defeated No Consequences (Chase Oliver and Tre Lamar) to retain the A1 tag team titles.
  • August 19, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 24, 2018 – FW: Darin Corbin defeated Space Monkey.
  • August 25, 2018 – ESW: Puf defeated Kikutaro and Space Monkey in a 3-way match.
  • August 26, 2018 – Olde Wrestling: Cymbal Monkey (Space Monkey) defeated Judge Hugo Lexington Black.
  • September 2, 2018 – A1: A1 tag team champions Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a non-title match.
  • September 7, 2018 – Mondo Lucha 10th Anniversary Show Special: Red Goldstein, Russian Beast and Space Monkey defeated Chris Castro, Dysfunction and Yanni Gianos in a street fight.
  • September 8, 2018 – AAW: Curt Stallion and Jake Something defeated Jessicka Havok and Space Monkey.
  • September 14, 2018 – AIW: AJ Gray defeated Facade, Flip Kendrick, Matt Cross, Space Monkey and Wheeler YUTA in a 6-way match.
  • September 22, 2018 – BLP: The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) & The Production (Derek Director and Eddy Only) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 23, 2018 – GPW XI: Space Monkey defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • September 30, 2018 – Smash: Space Monkey defeated Mark Wheeler.
  • October 7, 2018 – PWE: Ophidian defeated Space Monkey.
  • October 19, 2018 – FW: GPA defeated Bu Ku Dao, Danger Mask, J. Spade, Kenny Sutra, Matt Lancie, Space Monkey and Tony Nas in a 8-way match.
  • October 20, 2018 – Unsanctioned Pro: Space Monkey defeated Ethan Page, Markus Crane and Everett Cross in a 4-way match.
  • October 21, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) & The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2018 – FEST: Caleb Konley, Jake Manning and Veda Scott defeated Beastly, Milo Beasley and Space Monkey.
  • November 3, 2018 – BLP: No New Friends (Danny Adams and Mike Outlaw) defeated The Five Foot Pack Hunters (Jake Lander and Sage Philips), The Riegel Twins (Logan Riegel a ndSterling Riegel) & The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 10, 2018 – CZW: Anthony Greene defeated Space Monkey.
  • November 16, 2018 – FW: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) defeated The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey).
  • November 24, 2018 – ESW: Gregory Iron, RJ City and Roscoe Black defeated Dick Justice, Puf and Space Monkey.
  • December 2, 2018 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) & Western Med Connection (Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham and Jim Nye) in a 3-way tag team ladder match to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 14, 2018 – FW: Robert Anthony defeated Alex Ohlson, Eye Candy Elliott, Laynie Luck, Santa Castro (Chris Castro) and Space Monkey in a 6-way match.
  • December 15, 2018 – EWE: Matt Atreya defeated Space Monkey to retain the EWE title.
  • December 16, 2018 – GPW XII: Trent Gibson defeated Space Monkey. Space Monkey defeated ??? and Freddie Mercurio and John Atlas and Kobe Durst and Mikey Whipwreck and Pretty Ricky and Seleziya Sparx and Wardlow in a battle royal.
  • December 27, 2018 – NSW/GCW: Ethan Page defeated Space Monkey to retain the BLP heavyweight title.
  • December 28, 2018 – AIW: Kikutaro, PB Smooth, Space Monkey and Swoggle defeated Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham, Duke Money (Jock Samson & Mance Warner) and Maxwell Jacob Friedman.
  • January 13, 2019 – NSWA: Jordan Falco defeated Space Monkey in the semi-finals.
  • January 20, 2019 – A1: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated ACH and Ethan Page to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 24, 2019 – GPW/Beyond To Greektown & Beyond!: John Atlas and Space Monkey defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman and Stokely Hathaway.
  • January 27, 2019 – DDT: Akito and Space Monkey defeated Antonio Honda and Jason Kincaid.
  • February 2, 2019 – DDT: Space Monkey defeated Kazuki Hirata.
  • February 3, 2019 – DDT: ALL OUT (Akito, Konosuke Takeshita and Space Monkey) defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Soma Takao).
  • February 6, 2019 – DDT: Jason Kincaid and Naomi Yoshimura defeated ALL OUT (Akito and Space Monkey).
  • February 10, 2019 – DDT: ALL OUT (Konosuke Takeshita, Space Monkey and Yuki Ino) defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie and Tetsuya Endo).
  • February 17, 2019 – DDT: ALL OUT (Shunma Katsumata & Space Monkey) and Yuki Ueno defeated Antonio Honda, Jason Kincaid and Naomi Yoshimura.
  • February 23, 2019 – DDT: Antonio Honda and Jason Kincaid defeated Space Monkey and Toru Owashi.
  • February 24, 2019 – DDT: DISASTER BOX (HARASHIMA, Kazuki Hirata and Yuki Ueno) defeated ALL OUT (Shunma Katsumata & Space Monkey) and MAO.
  • March 9, 2019 – BLP: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre and Space Monkey) defeated Ethan Page and Kobe Durst to win the vacant tag team titles.