Stu Grayson

@stu_dos

Title History

  • C4 tag team titles w Thomas Dubois winning a 4-way tag team match (June 25, 2016);
  • FLQ heavyweight title winning a tournament (October 1, 2016);
  • Lucha In The 6 Royal Canadian tag team titles w Evil Uno defeating Channing Decker and Trent Gibson (November 6, 2016);
  • Lucha In The 6 Royal Canadian tag team titles w Evil Uno defeating Channing Decker and Trent Gibson (August 27, 2017);
  • NSPW tag team titles w Evil Uno defeating Joe Kovick & Michel Plante (May 26, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • May 30, 2015 – APW: Damien Vachon defeated Dash Bison and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • June 6, 2015 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre).
  • June 14, 2015 – A1: The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) and The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O’Shea) and The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) in a tag team gauntlet match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2015 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) & EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2015 – APW: KC Spinelli and Stu Grayson defeated Dash Bison and Vanessa Kraven.
  • July 12, 2015 – Lucha TO: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo).
  • July 19, 2015 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) in a tables elimination match.
  • August 9, 2015 – IWS: Shayne Hawke defeated Player Uno, Stupefied and Sweat Thrall in a 4-way match.
  • August 15, 2015 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied) and Ultimo Dragon defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • August 23, 2015 – Smash: The Overdogs (John Greed and Sebastian Suave) defeated Fourth Gunn (Chuck Taylor and Drew Gulak) & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stu Grayson) in a 3-way team match.
  • September 5, 2015 – IWS: TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • September 12, 2015 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Corporate Payne, Evan Adams and Ray Steele in a 4-way match.
  • September 26, 2015 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques, Mike Bailey, Player Dos, Player Uno and Thomas Dubois defeated Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Mike Draztik and Pinkie Sanchez in a tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos in a 4-way match.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in the 1st round.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Rotation.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • October 11, 2015 – IPW:UK: The GZRS (Sebastian and Tom Irvin) defeated Darrell Allen and James Davis, Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) & Spitfire Britannia (Tom Dawkins and Will Ospreay) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 18, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 29: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated Franky The Mobster and Shayne Hawke in the 1st round.
  • October 24, 2015 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Stu Grayson defeated Cecil Nyx.
  • November 7, 2015 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois).
  • November 21, 2015 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Evan Adams.
  • November 28, 2015 – C4: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson).
  • November 29, 2015 – BATTLEWAR 50: Branden O’Connor and Buxx Belmar defeated The Radioactive Wave (Mitch Thompson and Travis Toxic), The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • January 16, 2016 – Smash vs. CZW: Brent Banks & Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) [Smash] defeated #TVReady (BLK Jeez & Pepper Parks) and Mike Rollins [CZW].
  • January 23, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated 2 Cold Scorpio and Brent Banks in a 3-way match.
  • January 17, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 32: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Stupefied) defeated The Salty Bullies (The Salty Bully I and The Salty Bully II).
  • February 20, 2016 – Smash: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Jake Crist and Ron Mathis in the semi-finals. Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks defeated Chris Hero and Eddie Edwards, Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno anc Stu Grayson) & Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • February 26, 2016 – C4: Cecil Nyx defeated Idris Nawabi, Oliver Strange and Stu Grayson in a 4-way tag team match.
  • March 5, 2016 – APW: Jonathan Rukin vs. Shaun MacMillan vs. Stu Grayson in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • March 12, 2016 – Smash: TARIK defeated Stupefied.
  • March 19, 2016 – C4: Cuts And Guts (John Greed and TARIK) defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 20, 2016 – Smash: Facade defeated Player Dos.
  • April 16, 2016 – C4: Evan Adams, Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated The Pineapple Soda Club (John Greed, Sebastian Suave and TARIK).
  • April 23, 2016 – Theatre Extreme: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • April 30, 2016 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid and Spunk) in a handicap match.
  • May 27, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone).
  • May 29, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 53: The Sight (Shayne Hawke and Stew Korvus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stupefied).
  • June 11, 2016 – APW: Cecil Nyx defeated Colin Oliver, Logan Reid, Ray Steele, Spunk and Stu Grayson in a 6-way match to retain the Interprovincial title.
  • June 25, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated Cuts And Guts (John Greed and TARIK), Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams and Tyson Dux) & Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • July 9, 2016 – APW: Deeno Benjamin defeated Stu Grayson.
  • July 24, 2016 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Dasher Hatfield and Oleg The Usurper.
  • July 30, 2016 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stupefied) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) & Brent Banks and Scotty O’Shea in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 31, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 36: Stu Grayson defeated Kevin Dunn.
  • August 20, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated Evil Uno and Mathieu St-Jacques.
  • September 17, 2016 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Ray Steele.
  • September 18, 2016 – Smash vs. PROGRESS: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) & Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2016 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Thomas Dubois in the semi-finals. Stu Grayson defeated Alex Silva, Mathieu St-Jacques and Ryan Rogan in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant heavyweight title.
  • October 22, 2016 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo).
  • October 23, 2016 – Smash: Mike Bailey defeated Evil Uno and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • October 29, 2016 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated KL Shock.
  • November 6, 2016 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) to win the vacant Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • November 13, 2016 – Smash: TARIK defeated Stu Grayson.
  • November 19, 2016 – NSPW: Mike Bailey defeated Stu Grayson in the 1st round.
  • November 26, 2016 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) & Franky The Mobster and The Space Monkey in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 27, 2016 – A1: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 10, 2016 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Decker Lockhart and Isiah Bronson and Johnny Irvine and KL Shock and Ryan Donavon in a gauntlet match.
  • December 11, 2016 – BATTLEWAR 40: The Sight (Shayne Hawke and Stew Korvus) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson), The Strangebulls (Justin Turnbull and Oliver Strange) & Marc Mercer and The Giant Tiger in a 4-way tag team match.
  • January 15, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 41: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson), Giant Tiger, Marc Mercer and Mitch Thompson defeated The Sight (Shayne Hawke & Stew Korvus), The Salty Bullies (The Salty Bully I & The Salty Bully II) and Kevin Dunn in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 21, 2017 – C4: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois defeated High n’ Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones) to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 28, 2017 – Smash: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • January 29, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) &Silent Loud (Freddie Mercurio and Qefka The Quiet) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • February 25, 2017 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) and Stu Grayson defeated Brute Van Slyke, Jay Freddie and Mike Skyros.
  • February 26, 2017 – GPW: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • March 4, 2017 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid and Spunk) in the semi-finals. Franky The Mobster and Kevin Bennett defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch), The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) & The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 18, 2017 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander, Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Joey Janela in a 6-way elimination match to retain the C4 title.
  • March 25, 2017 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Kevin Blanchard to retain the heavyweight title.
  • April 9, 2017 – Lucha In The 6/DFC: Scotty O’Shea & The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Princes Of The Universe (Argus, Freddie Mercurio and Qefka The Quiet).
  • April 9, 2017 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • April 15, 2017 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Cecil Nyx.
  • April 22, 2017 – C4: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone) defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois to win the tag team titles.
  • May 6, 2017 – APW: Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson defeated Cecil Nyx and Jewells Malone in a tag team I Quit match.
  • May 14, 2017 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Kevin Bennett Experience (Franky The Mobster and Kevin Bennett).
  • May 27, 2017 – C4: Stu Grayson vs. Thomas Dubois to become #1 contender for the C4 title ended in a double count-out.
  • May 28, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 44: Flying Francis (Branden O’Connor and Matt Novak) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2017 – APW: Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson defeated The Brotherhood (Bret MacLeod and Decker Lockhart).
  • June 11, 2017 – Smash: Evil Uno defeated Scotty O’Shea in the semi-finals. Mark Haskins defeated Evil Uno, Kevin Bennett, TARIK and Sebastian Suave in a 5-way elimination match to win the tournament.
  • June 17, 2017 – C4: Mathieu St-Jacques defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois in a 3-way no disqualification match to retain the C4 title.
  • July 2, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 45: Scott Parker defeated Evil Uno, Shayne Hawke and Stu Grayson in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the BATTLEWAR title.
  • July 8, 2017 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Pat Guenette.
  • July 16, 2017 – Smash: Stu Grayson defeated Kaito Kiyomiya.
  • July 30, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2017 – C4: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) and Evil Uno defeated Shayne Hawke, Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois.
  • August 13, 2017 – Smash: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a tag team elimination tables match.
  • August 27, 2017 – Lucha In The 6: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a title vs Lucha In The 6 career match to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – APW: Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson defeated Johnny Irvine and Pat Guenette.
  • September 16, 2017 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Brent Banks to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 30, 2017 – C4: Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois.
  • October 1, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 48: Thomas Dubois defeated Stu Grayson.
  • October 14, 2017 – Wrestling In Renfrew: Deeno Benjamin defeated Cecil Nyx, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson in a 4-way match to retain the APW Interprovincial title.
  • October 28, 2017 – APW: Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson defeated Flying Francis (Branden O’Connor and Matt Novak).
  • October 29, 2017 – Smash: Brent Banks defeated Eddie Edwards and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match.
  • November 5, 2017 – GNW: Stu Grayson defeated Bill Wolf.
  • November 5, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 49: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and Thomas Dubois defeated Flying Francis (Branden O’Connor & Matt Novak) and Kevin Dunn.
  • November 11, 2017 – Demand Lucha: The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the Royal Canadian tag team titles.
  • November 19, 2017 – Smash: Scotty O’Shea defeated Stu Grayson.
  • November 26, 2017 – Smash: Matt Cross and Matt Sydal defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • December 3, 2017 – BATTLEWAR 50: Stu Grayson defeated Keven Gray.
  • December 9, 2017 – APW: Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson defeated The Call-Outs (HC Ryder and Pauly Platinum).
  • December 16, 2017 – CPW: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Brett Michael David and Rip Impact.
  • December 17, 2017 – Smash: Tyson Dux defeated Stu Grayson to retain the Smash Wrestling title.
  • January 20, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Josh Briggs.
  • January 21, 2018 – Smash: Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham and Joe Coleman) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • January 28, 2018 – Smash: Stu Grayson defeated Daniel Garcia.
  • February 17, 2018 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated TARIK to retain the heavyweight title.
  • February 25, 2018 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) in the 1st round. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois), oVe (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) & Sebastian Suave and TARIK in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament.
  • March 3, 2018 – APW: Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton and Prince Ali) vs. Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson ended in a no contest. Payton & Ali retains the tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2018 – C4: Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster and Tyson Dux defeated Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Vanessa Kraven.
  • March 31, 2018 – APW: Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton and Prince Ali) defeated Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 25, 2018 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2018 – C4: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois), Matt Angel and Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster, Kobe Durst and Twiggy.
  • April 21, 2018 – FLQ: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) and Stu Grayson defeated Montreal Elite (Benjamin Tull & Brad Alekxis) and Dalton Castle.
  • April 29, 2018 – Smash: Cody Deaner and Tyson Dux defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • May 5, 2018 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Rahim Ali.
  • May 11, 2018 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • May 25, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson and Vanessa Kraven defeated Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster.
  • May 26, 2018 – NSPW: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Clean Up Society (Joe Kovick and Michel Plante) to win the tag team titles.
  • June 2, 2018 – APW: Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton and Prince Ali) defeated Iseah Bronson and Stu Grayson to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 3, 2018 – Smash: The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks).
  • June 9, 2018 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Brent Banks, TARIK and Kevin Blanchard in a 4-way match to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 29, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno.
  • July 7, 2018 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Leon Saver.
  • July 15, 2018 – Smash vs. CZW: Brent Banks, TARIK and Tyson Dux defeated Malice (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson and Vanessa Kraven).
  • July 19, 2018 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Kevin Blanchard to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 26, 2018 – FLQ: Space Monkey and Stu Grayson defeated Big Magic and Kevin Blanchard.
  • August 24, 2018 – C4: Stu Grayson was in the battle royal won by Matt Angel.
  • August 26, 2018 – Smash: The Well Oiled Machines (Mike Rollins and Pepper Parks) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) in a tables, ladders and boxes match to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 1, 2018 – FLQ: Stu Grayson vs. Jean Frais ended in a no contest. Grayson retains the heavyweight title.
  • September 8, 2018 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Pat Classic. Mike Bailey and Shitty defeated James Stone and Stu Grayson.
  • September 14, 2018 – C4: Kobe Durst defeated Matt Angel and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match to retain the C4 title.
  • October 2, 2018 – C4: Matt Angel defeated Stu Grayson to become #1 contender for the C4 title.
  • October 13, 2018 – NSPW: Untouchables (Matt Angel and Travis Toxic) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to win the tag team titles.
  • October 27, 2018 – APW: Stu Grayson defeated Cecil Nyx.
  • November 3, 2018 – Queen Street Entertainment: Stu Grayson defeated James Stone to win the vacant Canadian Openweight title.
  • November 11, 2018 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 16, 2018 – C4: Tyson Dux defeated Stu Grayson and Teddy Hart in a 3-way match.
  • November 17, 2018 – Smash/FLQ: Tyson Dux defeated Stu Grayson and Jean Frais in a 3-way match to win the FLQ heavyweight title.
  • November 29, 2018 – Lutte 07 Volume 2: Stu Grayson defeated Sheldon Jean.
  • December 8, 2018 – APW: The Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton & Prince Ali), Dash Bison and Stu Grayson defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid & Spunk), Deeno Benjamin and James Stone in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 12, 2018 – ATTACK!: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos).
  • December 14, 2018 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson).
  • December 15, 2018 – ATTACK!: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 16, 2018 – TCW: Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated DeReiss and El Ligero.
  • January 5, 2019 – FLQ/Smash: Stu Grayson defeated Jean Frais.
  • January 18, 2019 – APW: James Stone defeated Stu Grayson.
  • January 31, 2019 – Lutte 07 Volume 3: Stu Grayson defeated Benjamin Tull.
  • February 23, 2019 – APW: Michael Von Payton defeated James Stone and Stu Grayson in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • March 15, 2019 – FLW: Stu Grayson defeated Josh Alexander.
  • March 22, 2019 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Kevin Bennett.
  • March 30, 2019 – APW: Rahim Ali defeated Stu Grayson.
  • April 6, 2019 – Mystery Wrestling 3: Stu Grayson defeated Thomas Leduc.
  • April 12, 2019 – Lutte 07 Volume 4: Stu Grayson defeated Evil Uno in the 1st round. Stu Grayson defeated Jonathan Rukin in the semi-finals. Benjamin Tull defeated Stu Grayson to win the tournament and vacant Lutte 07 title.
  • April 26, 2019 – C4: Jonathan Rukin defeated Brad Alekxis and Alexia Nicole and Benjamin Tull and Channing Decker and Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler and Puf and Stu Grayson and Trent Gibson in a gauntlet match to retain the Underground title.
  • May 4, 2019 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Tyson Dux and Jay Lethal in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • June 2019: Evil Uno & Stu Grayson have signed a contract to All Elite Wrestling.
  • June 14, 2019 – Lutte 07 Volume 5: Stu Grayson defeated Jonathan Rukin, Ryan Donavon and Thomas Leduc in a 4-way match.
  • June 21, 2019 – C4: Stu Grayson defeated Daniel Garcia.
  • June 29, 2019 – AEW Fyfer Fest The Buy In: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) defeated SCU (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) & The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 13, 2019 – AEW Fight For The Fallen: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) & Angelico and Jack Evans in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 19, 2019 – FLQ: Stu Grayson defeated Benjamin Tull.
  • July 26, 2019 – PWG: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) by disqualification.
  • August 7, 2019 – OWE Toronto: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Strong Hearts (El Lindaman and T-Hawk).
  • August 8, 2019 – PROGRESS Toronto: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) & The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams and Pepper Parks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • August 31, 2019 – AEW All Out: The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent) to receive a buy out in the tag team titles tournament.