Timothy Thatcher

Timothy

Title History

  • SPW tag team titles w Dylan Frost winning a 4-way tag (April 30, 2006);
  • SPW Extreme title defeating Rix Luxury (December 10, 2006);
  • SPW heavyweight title defeating Sir Samurai (November 15, 2009);
  • APW Universal heavyweight title defeating Jeckles (September 3, 2011);
  • EVOLVE/Open The Freedom Gate title defeating Drew Galloway (July 10, 2015);
  • wXw World tag team titles winning the World Tag League (October 8, 2017);
  • SUN God Of Sun title defeating Miso Mijatovic (November 25, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • April 29, 2006 – SPW: Anthony, JD Bishop, Kassy Summers and Seito Hayashi defeated The Honor Society (Drake Frost, Sir Samurai, Stokaroshi and Timothy Thatcher).
  • April 30, 2006 – SPW: Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher defeated D-Unit and DJ Rizz, Chris Colione and Vennis DeMarco & Mike Hayashi and Vinny Massaro in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag team titles.
  • May 12, 2006 – SPW: The Rejected (Shane Dynasty and Trent Hemridge) defeated The Honor Society (Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher).
  • May 21, 2006 – SPW: SPW tag team champions The Honor Society (Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher) defeated Seito Hayashi and Vinny Massaro to retain.
  • June 17, 2006 – New Japan Dojo: Timothy Thatcher and Webster Dauphiney defeated Peter Goodman and The Plague.
  • July 2, 2006 – SPW: The Rejected (Luster The Legend, Shane Dynasty and  Trent Hemridge) defeated The Honor Society (Drake Frost, Sir Samurai and Timothy Thatcher).
  • August 4, 2006 – NAW: The Honor Society (Mr. Frost and Timothy Thatcher) defeated Sir Samurai and Tommy Tsunami.
  • August 11, 2006 – UEW: Marce defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • August 13, 2006 – SPW: The Honor Society (Drake Frost & Timothy Thatcher) defeat The Rejected (Luster The Legend & Shane Dynasty) by disqualification.
  • September 18, 2006 – SPW: El Hijo de Chupacabra and Virgil Flynn defeated The Honor Society (Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher) to win the tag titles.
  • November 18, 2006 – SPW: Adam Thornstowe, Kassy Summers and Mother Truckin’ Otis defeated Mr. Frost, Sir Samurai and Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 19, 2006 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated John. Timothy Thatcher defeated Seito Hayashi.
  • December 8, 2006 – UEW: Chimaera and Junior Oldschool defeated Lion Tenshi and Timothy Thatcher.
  • December 10, 2006 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Rik Luxury to win the Extreme title.
  • December 17, 2006 – NAW: NAW MySpace champion Helfyre defeated Mr. Frost, Sir Samurai and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match to retain.
  • January 20, 2007 – SPW: Adam Thornstowe defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 21, 2007 – SPW: SPW Extreme champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Sir Samurai to retain the title.
  • April 15, 2007 – SPW: Rik Luxury defeated Bubba Blanchard, Jesus Kruze, Luster The Legend, T-Rent and Timothy Thatcher in steel cage match.
  • May 6, 2007 – SPW: SPW Extreme champion Timothy Thatcher vs. Kassy Summers ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • June 3, 2007 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Ramon Gomez in the 1st round. Seito Hayashi defeated Mr. Frost, Timothy Thatcher and Virgil Flynn in a 4-way match to win the Academy cup.
  • June 17, 2007 – SPW: SPW Punkslam champion Sir Samurai defeated Mike Hayashi, Mr. Frost and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • July 29, 2007 – SPW: SPW tag team champions The Honor Society (Drake Frost and Sir Samurai) defeated Kassy Summers and Timothy Thatcher to retain the titles.
  • August 19, 2007 – SPW: Rik Luxury vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 25, 2007 – DMW: JD Bishop defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 22, 2007 – DMW: Helfyre defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 23, 2007 – SPW SPW extreme champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Rayne to retain the title.
  • October 2, 2007 – SPW: Dante and Timothy Thatcher defeated Sir Samurai and Mr. Frost.
  • October 13, 2007 – DMW: Big Ugly, Helfyre and Jason Vega defeated Mr. Frost, Sir Samurai and Timothy Thatcher. Shaun Sims defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 14, 2007 – NAW: Virgil Flynn defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 28, 2007 – SPW: Mike Rayne defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the SPW Extreme title.
  • November 25, 2007 – SPW: SPW Extreme champion Mike Rayne defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • December 9, 2007 – NAW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Virgil Flynn.
  • December 16, 2007 – SPW: Holly Renee and Mike Rayne defeated Timothy Thatcher in a handicap match.
  • January 4, 2008 – NAW: Joe Applebaumer defeated Bobby Hart, Dan Danielson, John Martin and Timothy Thatcher in a gauntlet match.
  • January 6, 2008 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Rayne.
  • January 26, 2008 – DMW: Shaun Sims defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 2, 2008 – SPW: SPW Punkslam champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Mr. Frost to retain the title.
  • February 10, 2008 – SPW: Rik Luxury defeated Luster The Legend, Mr. Frost and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match.
  • February 17, 2008 – NAW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Helfyre.
  • March 9, 2008 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dr. Kliever.
  • April 20, 2008 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bubba Blanchard, Luster The Legend, Mr. Frost, Sir Samurai, Vinny Massaro and Virgil Flynn in a 8-way match.
  • June 14, 2008 – APW: Dylan Drake defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • June 29, 2008 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated JD Bishop in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 12, 2008 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Junior Morales.
  • July 20, 2008 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion JD Bishop defeated Timothy Thatcher in a street fight to retain the title.
  • July 27, 2008 – NAW: Paul Isadora and Shane Dynasty defeated Dante and Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 2, 2008 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Kid Omega.
  • September 21, 2008 – SPW: JD Bishop defeated Timothy Thatcher in a I Quit match.
  • October 4, 2008 – APW: Timothy Thatcher was in the gauntlet for gold #1 contenders battle royal won by Dylan Drake.
  • November 1, 2008 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Chicano Flame.
  • November 2, 2008 – NAW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drake Frost.
  • December 6, 2008 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe.
  • December 6, 2008 – DOA: The Grappler, Bubba and Jeremy Blanchard defeated Timothy Thatcher, Big Ugly and Sir Samurai.
  • December 14, 2008 – SPW: The Honor Society (Dan Danielson and Sir Samurai) defeated Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 3, 2009 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeckles the Jester to APW worldwide internet title.
  • January 4, 2009 – NAW: Bao Nguyen defeated El Chupacabra, JD Bishop and Timothy Thatcher in a fatal 4-way match.
  • January 31, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeckles the Jester to retain the title.
  • February 7, 2009 – FCW: Rogelio Ruiz and Timothy Thatcher defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star and Zokre).
  • February 15, 2009 – SPW: Big Ugly, Drake Frost and Timothy Thatcher defeated Dan Danielson, Mike Hayashi and Sir Samurai.
  • March 1, 2009 – NAW: Gangrel defeated Dante and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match.
  • March 7, 2009 – APW: Junior Morales vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 11, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Junior Morales to retain the title.
  • April 19, 2009 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion Sir Samurai defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • April 26, 2009 – NAW: Dante and Timothy Thatcher defeated Ace Davis and Tomas D. Ortiz.
  • June 20, 2009 – APW: Jeckles The Jester, Junior Morales and Kid Omega defeated Corvus Ventura, Derek Sanders and Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 18, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Kid Omega in a title vs. mask match to retain the title.
  • August 15, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Derek Sanders to retain the title.
  • August 16, 2009 – SPW: Johnny Plinko and Steve Stamp defeated Josh Robertson and Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 22, 2009 – XPW: Christina Von Eerie, Dante, El Chupacabra and Timothy Thatcher defeated Cothern, Johnny Webb, Matt Classic and ThunderKitty.
  • August 22, 2009 – AWS: Cjay Kurz, Cuzin Chino, El Chupacabra, Ronin and Timothy Thatcher defeated Biggie Biggz, Jalen Wu, Riki De La Paz, Sexy Chino and Sindarin.
  • September 26, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Mr. Wrestling IV to retain the title.
  • October 18, 2009 – SPW: Junior Morales and Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeckles The Jester and Mike Rayne.
  • October 24, 2009 – APW: Mr. Wrestling IV defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the APW worldwide internet title.
  • October 25, 2009 – NAW: Bobby Hart vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 15, 2009 – SPW: Bobby Hart defeated Cory Dayton, Malachi and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match.
  • November 15, 2009 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Sir Samurai to win the SPW heavyweight title.
  • November 28, 2009 – NAW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Alexis Darevko.
  • December 6, 2009 – NAW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Hart.
  • December 12, 2009 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Timothy Thatcher vs. Mr. Wrestling IV ended in a 1-1 draw.
  • December 13, 2009 – SPW: Bobby Hart, Cjay Kurz, Drake Frost and Sir Samurai defeated Johnny Plinko, Rik Luxury, Steve Stamp and Timothy Thatcher in a tag team elimination match.
  • January 9, 2010 – NAW: Bobby Hart defeated JD Bishop and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • January 16, 2010 – APW: Dave Dutra defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the APW worldwide internet title.
  • January 17, 2010 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Hart to retain the title.
  • February 6, 2010 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe.
  • March 14, 2010 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Funny Bone to retain the title.
  • March 20, 2010 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Dave Dutra defeated Timothy Thatcher and Matt Carlos in a 3-way elimination match to retain the title.
  • April 10, 2010 – APW: APW worldwide internet champion Dave Dutra defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • April 18, 2010 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Cjay Kurz to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2010 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Sheik Khan Abadi to retain the title.
  • June 12, 2010 – APW: Derek Sanders defeated Timothy Thatcher. Vinny Massaro defeated Timothy Thatcher. Timothy Thatcher defeated Jody Kristofferson.
  • June 20, 2010 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Chupacabra.
  • July 9, 2010 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Vennis DeMarco.
  • July 10, 2010 – APW: Dylan Drake defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 18, 2010 – SPW: El Chupacabra defeated Timothy Thatcher in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • August 14, 2010 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Matt Carlos.
  • August 15, 2010 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Chupacabra in a falls count anywhere match.
  • August 24, 2010 – PWB: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Chupacabra. PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe to retain the title.
  • August 28, 2010 – PPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jimmy Rave.
  • September 11, 2010 – APW: APW Worldwide Internet champion Mr. Wrestling IV defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2010 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Hart and JD Bishop in a 3-way match.
  • September 25, 2010 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2010 – PPW: Brian Cage defeated Rik Luxury and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way elimination match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2010 – SPW: El Chupacabra defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 24, 2010 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Brian Cage to retain the title.
  • November 13, 2010 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe.
  • November 21, 2010 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Chupacabra.
  • December 4, 2010 – APW: Jody Kristofferson defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 16, 2011 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Rayne to retain the title.
  • February 4, 2011 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jody Kristofferson.
  • February 5, 2011 – PWR: Mr. Wrestling IV defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 20, 2011 – SPW: SPW heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Jesus Kruze to retain the title.
  • March 5, 2011 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Dylan Drake vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw to retain the title.
  • April 1, 2011 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Kay Jutler. Timothy Thatcher and Dylan Drake defeated Larry Blackwell and OMEGA.
  • June 25, 2011 – APW: Dylan Drake, Matt Carlos, Mikey Jay and Timothy Thatcher defeated The Carnival Of Shadows (Corvus, Jeckles, Larry Blackwell and OMEGA) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 16, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated Disco Machine in a dark match.
  • July 16, 2011 – APW: Matt Carlos, Mikey Jay and Timothy Thatcher defeated The Carnival Of Shadows (Corvus, Larry Blackwell and OMEGA).
  • July 30, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated Anunaki.
  • August 6, 2011 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeckles. Timothy Thatcher defeated Larry Blackwell.
  • August 20, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Hijo del Misterioso.
  • August 21, 2011 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Sal Thomaselli.
  • September 10, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated Freddy Bravo. Timothy Thatcher defeated Robby Phoenix.
  • September 3, 2011 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeckles to win the APW Universal heavyweight title.
  • September 17, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Mikey O’Shea and Timothy Thatcher defeated Disco Machine and Terex.
  • November 19, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Brian Cage, Johnny Yuma, Terex and Willie Mack defeated Eric Watts, Mikey O’Shea, Shaun Ricker and Timothy Thatcher in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 3, 2011 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Corvus.
  • December 3, 2011 – NWA CWFH: Terex defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • December 4, 2011 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Jody Kristofferson, Johnny Goodtime and Rik Luxury in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • January 14, 2012 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe.
  • February 26, 2012 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Drake Frost to retain the title.
  • March 3, 2012 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • March 17, 2012 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated Brian Weston.
  • March 31, 2012 – NWA CWFH: Ricky Mandel and Timothy Thatcher defeated Hector Canales and Pinky.
  • April 14, 2012 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated AJ Kirsch to retain the title.
  • April 29, 2012 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Johnny Goodtime to retain the title.
  • May 5, 2012 – NWA CWFH: Brian Cage defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • June 16, 2012 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Dave Dutra to retain the title.
  • June 24, 2012 – PWB: PWB champion Timothy Thatcher defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • July 29, 2012 – NWA CWFH: Timothy Thatcher defeated Brian Cage.
  • August 11, 2012 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher vs. Adam Thornstowe ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • September 1, 2012 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Dylan Drake to retain the title.
  • September 14, 2012 – AMBITION 3: Timothy Thatcher defeated Danny Garnell in the 1st round. Timothy Thatcher defeated Rico Bushido in the semi-finals. Axel Tischer defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the tournament.
  • September 15, 2012 – wXw: Paul Tracey defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 6, 2012 – SWF: Oliver John defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 13, 2012 – APW: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Colt Cabana to retain the title.
  • October 20, 2012 – Vendetta Pro: APW Universal heavyweight champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Mordetzky to retain the title.
  • October 28, 2012 – CWFH TV: Ryan Taylor defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 1, 2012 – PWB: Johnny Goodtime defeated Timothy Thatcher and Sami Callihan in a 3-way match to win the heavyweight title.
  • November 3, 2012 – APW: Dylan Drake defeated Timothy Thatcher in a steel cage match to win the APW Universal heavyweight title.
  • December 8, 2012 – APW: JR Kratos and Timothy Thatcher defeated Dylan Drake and Oliver John in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 17, 2012 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Brian Tannen.
  • December 23, 2012 – CWFH TV: Timothy Thatcher vs. Brian Cage in a I Quit match ended in a no contest.
  • January 5, 2013 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Oliver John.
  • January 6, 2013 – CWFH TV: Timothy Thatcher was in a #1 contenders gauntlet match for the TV title won by Brian Cage.
  • January 18, 2013 – AMBITION 4: Heddi Karaoui defeated Timothy Thatcher in the quarter-finals.
  • January 19, 2013 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 2, 2013 – APW: APW universal heavyweight champion JR Kratos vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a no contest to retain the title.
  • February 10, 2013 – CWFH TV: Timothy Thatcher and Tyler Cintron defeated Brian Cage and Willie Mack.
  • February 27, 2013 – PWB: Timothy Thatcher defeated Eddie Edwards.
  • March 10, 2013 – CWFH TV: CWFH International Television champion Willie Mack defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • March 18, 2013 – FSW: Drake Frost vs. Sir Samurai vs. Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match ended in a no contest.
  • April 13, 2013 – APW: Adam Thornstowe defeated Dylan Drake and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way elimination match to win the Universal Heavyweight title.
  • April 21, 2013 – SPW: Cjay Kurz defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 29, 2013 – PWB: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • June 9, 2013 – Premier: Timothy Thatcher defeated JR Kratos.
  • June 29, 2013 – WCA: Timothy Thatcher defeated Oliver John.
  • July 6, 2013 – APW: Drake Younger defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the vacant Worldwide Internet title.
  • August 4, 2013 – PWR: El Dinamita and Kafu defeated Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 17, 2013 – WCA: Pepper Parks defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 2nd round.
  • September 15, 2013 – PWR: Fantasma de la Opera defeated Brian Cage and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match.
  • September 29, 2013 – Premier: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dylan Drake.
  • October 12, 2013 – WCA: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Gulak.
  • October 26, 2013 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Rich Swann.
  • October 27, 2013 – PWB: Timothy Thatcher defeated Joey Ryan.
  • December 7, 2013 – WCA: Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher defeated Ryan Taylor and Scorpio Sky in the 1st round. Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero vs. Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher ended in a no contest in the semi-finals.
  • December 15, 2013 – Premier: Sledge defeated Timothy Thatcher to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • January 18, 2014 – WCA: Oliver John and Timothy Thatcher defeated Joey Ryan and Rocky Romero to win the tournament and vacant Golden State tag titles.
  • February 22, 2014 – PWF: Timothy Thatcher defeated Blue Demon Jr..
  • March 8, 2014 – CZW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dalton Castle.
  • March 14, 2014 – FIP: CZW world heavyweight champion Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • March 15, 2014 – FIP: FIP Florida Heritage champion Lince Dorodo defeated Biff Busick, Gran Akuma and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match to retain.
  • March 22, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Secret Show: John Silver defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 2, 2014 – Rockstar Pro: Austin Bradley and Kyle Maverick defeated David Starr and Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 4, 2014 – A Wrestling Odyssey: CZW world heavyweight champion Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • April 5, 2014 – WrestleCon: Dave and Jake Crist defeated Adam Page and Corey Hollis, Bu Ku Dao and Kennedy Kendrick & David Starr and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 12, 2014 – CZW: Drake Younger defeated Papadon and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • April 13, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Secret Show: Biff Busick defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 27, 2014 – SPW: Sir Simurai defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • May 18, 2014 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jonny Yen.
  • June 8, 2014 – PWR: Timothy Thatcher defeated El Pistolero.
  • June 20, 2014 – FSP: Brian Cage defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • June 29, 2014 – PWB: Timothy Thatcher defeated Rik Luxury in the 1st round. Timothy Thatcher defeated Roderick Strong in the semi-finals. Timothy Thatcher defeated Ryan McQueen to win the tournament.
  • July 20, 2014 – SPW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adrian Idol.
  • August 2, 2014 – FSP: Willie Mack defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 8, 2014 – EVOLVE 31: Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher in the round robin challenge.
  • August 9, 2014 – EVOLVE 32: Timothy Thatcher defeated Biff Busick in the round robin challenge.
  • August 10, 2014 – EVOLVE 33: Timothy Thatcher defeated James Raideen in the round robin challenge.
  • August 23, 2014 – AWS: Jeckles The Jester defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle Of New England: Jonathan Gresham defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 7, 2014 – PWB: PWB heavyweight champion Adam Thornstowe defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the title.
  • September 13, 2014 – EVOLVE 33: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 14, 2014 – EVOLVE 34: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tracy Williams.
  • October 24, 2014 – APW: Dalton Frost defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 10, 2014 – WWNLive in China: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jody Kristofferson by disqualification.
  • November 12, 2014 – WWNLive in China: Biff Busick defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 14, 2014 – WWNLive in China: Caleb Konley defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 16, 2014 – WWNLive in China: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Gulak.
  • November 22, 2014 – Premier: Joe Graves vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • December 14, 2014 – NorCal Hall of Fame: Jeff Cobb defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • December 20, 2014 – AWS/PWB: Brian Cage defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 9, 2015 – EVOLVE 36: Ricochet defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 10, 2015 – EVOLVE 37: Timothy Thatcher defeated Roderick Strong.
  • February 27, 2015 – wXw: Michael Schenkenberg defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 28, 2015 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Sasa Keel in the 1st round. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the 4 nations cup.
  • March 6, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Jon Ryan defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round. Michael Dante defeated Aaron Insane, Robert Dreissker, Sha Samuels, The Rotation and Timothy Thatcher in a 6-way match.
  • March 8, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Daisuke Harada, Kim Ray and Timothy Thatcher in a 4-way match.
  • March 13, 2015 – APW: Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend defeated Timothy Thatcher and Jeff Cobb.
  • March 20, 2015 – Premier VIII: Joe Graves defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 26, 2015 – EVOLVE 49: Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 27, 2015 – King of Indies: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dylan Drake in the 1st round.
  • March 27, 2015 – EVOLVE 40: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tommy End.
  • March 28, 2015 – King of Indies: Timothy Thatcher defeated Vinny Massaro in the quarter-finals. Adam Thornstowe defeated Timothy Thatcher in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2015 – WWNLive Super Show: Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Hero.
  • April 17, 2015 – EVOLVE 41: Roderick Strong defeated Timothy Thatcher in a best 2 out 3 falls match to become #1 contender at the EVOLVE title.
  • April 18, 2015 – EVOLVE 42: Timothy Thatcher defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 7, 2015 – PREMIER IX: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marcus Lewis.
  • June 12, 2015 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bateman.
  • June 26, 2015 – PWG: Biff Busick defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 10, 2015 – EVOLVE 45: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Galloway to win the EVOLVE/Open The Freedom gate title.
  • July 11, 2015 – EVOLVE 46: EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Hero to retain the title.
  • August 15, 2015 – EVOLVE 47: EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the title.
  • August 16, 2015 – EVOLVE 48: Timothy Thatcher defeated Biff Busick in a no holds barred match.
  • August 29, 2015 – PWG: Chris Hero defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • August 30, 2015 – PWG: Aero Star, Drew Galloway, Drew Gulak, Trent and Chuck Taylor defeated Andrew Everett, Drago, Mark Andrews, Timothy Thatcher and Tommaso Ciampa.
  • September 11, 2015 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Gangrel.
  • September 19, 2015 – Premier XI: Timothy Thatcher defeated Joe Graves.
  • September 26, 2015 – Beyond Greatest Rivals Round Robin: Biff Busick defeated Timothy Thatcher in a round robin match. Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher in a round robin match. Eddie Edwards defeated Timothy Thatcher in a round robin match.
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Timothy Thatcher defeated Darius Carter.
  • October 17, 2015 – EVOLVE 49: Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) defeated Timothy Thatcher and TJ Perkins.
  • October 18, 2015 – EVOLVE 50: EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Trevor Lee to retain the title.
  • October 30, 2015 – APW: MVP defeated Timothy Thatcher to become #1 contender for the APW Universal heavyweight title.
  • November 6, 2015 – EVOLVE 51: EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Johnny Gargano to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2015 – EVOLVE 52: Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins vs. Timothy Thatcher and Matt Riddle ended in a no contest. EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Galloway to retain the title.
  • November 28, 2015 – Premier XI: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeff Cobb in a round robin challenge. Joe Graves defeated Timothy Thatcher in the round robin challenge title.
  • December 11, 2015 – IWA Mid-South: Chris Hero defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • December 12, 2015 – PWG: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marty Scurll.
  • December 18, 2015 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marty Scurll.
  • January 2, 2016 – PWG: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Gulak.
  • January 9, 2016 – PCW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Joe Graves.
  • February 5, 2016 – PCW: Noam Dar defeated Timothy Thatcher in the 1st round.
  • February 6, 2016 – wXw: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 7, 2016 – RevPro: Marty Scurll defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 13, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll, Timothy Thatcher and Tommy End defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Da Mack and Big Daddy Walter.
  • February 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 26: Jack Gallagher defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 17, 2016 – RevPro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 20, 2016 – SWE: Tommy End defeated Timothy Thatcher. Martin Kirby defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 21, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated The Rotation.
  • February 27, 2016 – SWA: Jack Gallagher defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 28, 2016 – SWA: Lewis Girvan defeated Timothy Thatcher. Timothy Thatcher defeated Mikey Whiplash.
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate to qualify for the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 6, 2016 – IPW:UK: Sammy Smooth defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the All England title.
  • March 6, 2016 – RevPro: Timothy Thatcher defeated Joel Redman.
  • March 10, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher vs. Tyler Bate ended in a time limit draw. Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Sasa Keel in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Big Daddy Walter in the 1st round. Sasa Keel defeated Timothy Thatcher in the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Sami Callihan defeated Timothy Thatcher in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Bobby Gunns, Vincent The Beast and Silas Young defeated Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz and Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 19, 2016 – EVOLVE 56: Timothy Thatcher defeated Matt Riddle to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • March 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 57: Timothy Thatcher defeated Caleb Konley to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • March 20, 2016 – Tier 1: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tommaso Ciampa to become #1 contender for the Tier 1 title.
  • March 26, 2016 – PCW: Joe Graves defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 1, 2016 – EVOLVE 58: Timothy Thatcher vs. Matt Riddle ended in a no contest to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • April 2, 2016 – WWNLive SuperShow: Timothy Thatcher defeated Sami Callihan to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • April 2, 2016 – EVOLVE 59: Marty Scurll defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 9, 2016 – AAW: Silas Young defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 10, 2016 – CWFH: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend), Drew Gulak, JR Kratos & Timothy Thatcher defeated The Vermin (Joey Ryan, Johnny Yuma, Kevin Martenson, Ryan Taylor & Tito Escondido).
  • May 15, 2016 – APW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Adam Thornstowe.
  • June 4, 2016 – PCW: Kevin Martenson defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • June 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 62: Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Hero to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • June 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 63: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tracy Williams to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • June 18, 2016 – Battle Arts: Karou defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 10, 2016 – CWFH: Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 16, 2016 – EVOLVE 64: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marty Scurll to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • July 17, 2016 – EVOLVE 65: Timothy Thatcher defeated TJP to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • July 29, 2016 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 19, 2016 – EVOLVE 66: Timothy Thatcher defeated Matt Riddle in a No Holds Barred match to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • August 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 67: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Gulak to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • August 27, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Timothy Thatcher and WALTER.
  • September 2, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • September 4, 2016 – IPW:UK: Rampage Brown defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 9, 2016 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 10, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • September 11, 2016 – ICW: Joe Coffey defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 16, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title.
  • September 17, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 18, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Johnny Rancid.
  • September 23, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Da Mack, Francis Kaspin and John Klinger.
  • September 24, 2016 – wXw: John Klinger defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 25, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marius Al-Ani. Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • September 29, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated David Starr to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: JML (David Starr and Shane Strickland) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • October 15, 2016 – EVOLVE 70: Timothy Thatcher defeated Ethan Page to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • October 16, 2016 – EVOLVE 71: Drew Gulak defeated EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher in a non-title street fight.
  • November 12, 2016 – EVOLVE 72: Timothy Thatcher defeated Drew Gulak in a Squared Circle Of Survival to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • January 20, 2017 – PCW: Joe Graves defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • January 27, 2017 – EVOLVE 76: Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) defeated Jeff Cobb and Timothy Thatcher to retain the tag titles.
  • January 28, 2017 – EVOLVE 77: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeff Cobb to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • February 3, 2017 – PCW: Timothy Thatcher defeated Martin Kirby.
  • February 4, 2017 – PCW: Chris Ridgeway defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 5, 2017 – RevPro: Timothy Thatcher defeated Gideon Grey.
  • February 10, 2017 – FNW: PJ Black defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 11, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons.
  • February 12, 2017 – RevPro: Timothy Thatcher defeated Cieran Donnelly.
  • February 18, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 19, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Günter Schmid defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 78: Timothy Thatcher defeated Fred Yehi to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • February 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 79: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the EVOLVE title.
  • March 4, 2017 – wXw: David Starr and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and Timothy Thatcher).
  • March 5, 2017 – RevPro: Matt Riddle defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 6, 2017 – PROGRESS: James Davis defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 7, 2017 – PROGRESS: Timothy Thatcher defeated Darrell Allen.
  • March 9, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • March 10, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Koji Kanemoto in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Marius Al-Ani in the 1st round. Timothy Thatcher defeated Jeff Cobb in the semi-finals. Matt Riddle defeated Timothy Thatcher to win the AMBITION Tournament.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated Timothy Thatcher in the quarter-finals of the 16 Carat Gold Tournament.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) defeated Chris Colen & Francis Kaspin and Da Mack & Paul London and Julian Nero & The Avalanche and Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & Timothy Thatcher) in a tag team gauntlet match to retain the world tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Francis Kaspin. Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • March 18, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin.
  • March 19, 2017 – IPW:UK: Tom Dawkins defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 24, 2017 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • March 25, 2017 – wXw: Absolute Andy, Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • March 30, 2017 – EVOLVE 80: Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • March 31, 2017 – EVOLVE 81: ACH defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 1, 2017 – WWNLive SuperShow: Matt Riddle defeated Fred Yehi, Jon Davis, Parrow, Timothy Thatcher and Tracy Williams in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant WWNLive title.
  • April 22, 2017 – EVOLVE 82: Matt Riddle defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the WWNLive title.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER). Pete Dunne retains the World title, Seven & Bate retains the world tag team titles.
  • May 21, 2017 – SPW: Pat Fitzpatrick defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the heavyweight title.
  • June 24, 2017 – EVOLVE 86: Timothy Thatcher defeated Austin Theory.
  • June 25, 2017 – EVOLVE 87: Timothy Thatcher defeated Jason Kindaid.
  • July 8, 2017 – EVOLVE 88: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • July 8, 2017 – PWX: John Skyler vs. Timothy Thatcher ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 89: Timothy Thatcher defeated Darby Allin.
  • July 28, 2017 – 3-2-1 Battle: Daniel Makabe defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • July 29, 2017 – AWS: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tristan Archer.
  • August 11, 2017 – EVOLVE 90: Keith Lee defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 12, 2017 – PROGRESS New York City: Timothy Thatcher defeated Donovan Dijak to become #1 contender for the Atlas title.
  • August 12, 2017 – EVOLVE 91: Darby Allin defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 13, 2017 – PROGRESS Boston: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • August 16, 2017: As revealed on Floslam.TV Timothy Thatcher has decided to leave EVOLVE Wrestling.
  • August 18, 2017 – APW: Matt Cross defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • August 25, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • August 27, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 54: Timothy Thatcher defeated Doug Williams.
  • September 1, 2017 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 3, 2017 – RevPro: Zack Gibson defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 9, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (John Klinger and Pete Bouncer).
  • September 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 55: WALTER defeated Matt Riddle and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match to win the Atlas title.
  • September 15, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Kim Ray.
  • September 17, 2017 – IPW:UK: El Phantasmo defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • September 22, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Johnny Rancid and Kim Ray.
  • September 23, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).
  • September 30, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Alexander James.
  • October 5, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated WALTER.
  • October 6, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe).
  • October 7, 2017 – wXw: The Rottweilers (Homicide and Low Ki) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • October 8, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Massive Product (David Starr and Jurn Simmons) to win the World Tag League and vacant World tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Lucky Kid. Francis Kaspin, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • October 14, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen and Lucky Kid) by disqualification. Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • October 15, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Lucky Kid. Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer).
  • October 20, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche, David Starr & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet), Marius Al-Ani and Timothy Thatcher defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid, Pete Bouncer and Tarkan Aslan). Timothy Thatcher defeated John Klinger by disqualification.
  • October 21, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Steve Pena.
  • October 22, 2017 – RevPro: Travis Banks defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 22, 2017 – RevPro: David Starr defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • October 28, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Mark Davis.
  • October 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 56: Strangler Davis defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • November 3, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns and Jaxon Stone to retain the World tag titles. Avalanche, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns, Jaxon Stone & RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger).
  • November 4, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • November 5, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • November 11, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan in a submission match. Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan by knockout in a knockout match. Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan. Timothy Thatcher was also in a battle royal won by Alexander James.
  • November 12, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 57: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 17, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) by disqualification to retain the World tag team titles. Jurn Simmons, Marius van Beethoven & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Tarkan Aslan).
  • November 18, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns and Jaxon Stone in a no disqualification, tornado rules elimination match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 25, 2017 – SUN: Timothy Thatcher defeated Miso Mijatovic to win the God Of Sun title.
  • November 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 58: Timothy Thatcher defeated Chris Ridgeway. Timothy Thatcher defeated Strangler Davis to become #1 contender for the Atlas title.
  • December 2, 2017 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • December 8, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan in a submission match. Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan by knockout in a knockout match. Timothy Thatcher defeated Dirty Dragan.
  • December 23, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 12, 2018 – PWG: The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matthew Riddle) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • January 13, 2018 – EVOLVE 98: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams).
  • January 14, 2018 – EVOLVE 99: Timothy Thatcher defeated Fred Yehi.
  • January 20, 2018 – wXw: Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • January 21, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • January 26, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • January 27, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: WALTER defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the Atlas title.
  • February 3, 2018 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the No Limits title.
  • February 4, 2018 – OTT: Keith Lee defeated Timothy Thatcher.
  • February 9, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) to retain the World tag titles.
  • February 26, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).