T.J. Perkins

tjperkins-e1463105223626

Title History

  • APW World Internet title defeating JJ Perez (December 4, 2004);
  • UIWA Lightweight;
  • UWA Hardcore Wrestling Canadian title defeating M-Dogg 20 in a Cage match (May 26, 2006);
  • AWS light heavyweight title defeating Disco Machine (May 18, 2007);
  • BTW cruiserweight title defeating Ryan Von Kool (May 9, 2008);
  • M1W NWA Heritage title winning a battle royal (June 1, 2008);
  • EWF tag team titles w/Liger Rivera defeating Black Metal and Extreme Loco (June 27, 2008);
  • AWS light heavyweight title winning a 3-way match (December 21, 2008);
  • TNA X Division title defeating Sonjay Dutt and Greg Marasciulo (July 25, 2013);
  • WWE Cruiserweight title defeating Gran Metallik in a tournament (September 14, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • January 2000: T.J. Perkins debuted in a match against the Sun Warrior in Riverside, California.
  • November 7, 2004 – TNA Victory Road: Puma participated in the 20-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal (won by Hector Garza).
  • January 7, 2005 – Full IMPACT Pro: Puma defeated defeated Azrieal w/CM Punk.
  • January 8, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: Puma and Eric Matlock defeated J.J. Perez and Melissa.
  • February 5, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: Puma defeated Derek Sanders.
  • February 11, 2005 – Full IMPACT Pro: C.M. Punk defeated Puma.
  • February 12, 2005 – Full IMPACT Pro: Puma won four-way over Eddie Vegas, Jerrelle Clark and Azrieal.
  • February 25, 2005 – ROH: Homicide w/Julius Smokes defeated Puma (one of American Dragon’s students).
  • February 26, 2005 – ROH: James Gibson (aka Jamie Noble) defeated Puma by Submission.
  • April 1, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes and RoCky Romero) defeated Kendo KaShin and Puma.
  • April 2, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ricky Reyes defeated Ronin and Puma and Danny Richards in a 4-WAY.
  • April 9, 2005 – ECWA Super 8 Tournament: Puma beat Eric Matlock, then JJ Perez, but lost to Petey Williams in the finals.
  • April 22, 2005 – NWA ECCW: Puma defeated Jesse Jimenez in the first round of the Pacific Cup Tournament.
  • April 23, 2005 – NWA ECCW: Puma beat Dave Richards (semi-finals) | Aaron Idol beat Puma and American Dragon in the finals.
  • April 30, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: Austin Aries won four-way over J.J. Perez and Puma and Taru (All Japan).
  • June 11, 2005 – PWG: Puma beat Davey Richards and Human Tornado in a 3-WAY Elimination match (Puma was unmasked by Davey).
  • June 18, 2005 – AWS: Scorpio Sky and Puma defeated Ricky Reyes and Pinoy Boy.June 26, 2005 – Warrior-1-Wrestling: Chad Collyer and Puma defeated Tyson Dux and El Tornado
  • July 9, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: J.J. Perez defeated Puma to win the Internet title.
  • August 6, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J Perkins. (aka Puma) defeated Hardcore Kidd (Aaron Aguilera).
  • August 12, 2005 – EWF T.J. Perkins vs Rocky Romero ended in a Double DQ.
  • August 20, 2005 – ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries and Roderick Strong) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave and Puma).
  • August 27, 2005 – ROH: Ricky Reyes defeated Puma.
  • September 4, 2005 – PWG: Chris Sabin and T.J. Perkins and Hook Bomberry defeated Disco Machine and Excalibur and Ronin.
  • September 23, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Skayde defeated Puma in the 1st round of the Ted Petty Invitational.
  • September 24, 2005 – IWA Mid-South: Super Dragon was the last remaining survivor in an 8-Man Elimination match.
  • ~~~Super Dragon and Alex Shelley and Joey Ryan and Claudio Castagnoli beat Brandon Thomaselli and Nate Webb and El Generico and Puma.
  • October 1, 2005 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Alex Shelley defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • October 8, 2005 – UPW/EWF Katrina Benefit: Los Chivos defeated Plague and T.J. Perkins.
  • October 14, 2005 – PWG: Frankie Kazarian won four-way over T.J. Perkins and Hook Bomberry and Ronin.
  • October 22, 2005 – All Pro Wrestling: Puma defeated American Angel.
  • November 18, 2005 – PWG: Excalibur and Disco Machine defeated Rocky Romero and TJ Perkins by Count Out.
  • November 19, 2005 – PWG: Human Tornado and TJ Perkins defeated Alex Koslov and Ronin.
  • December 3, 2005 – PWG: Christopher Daniels defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • December 16, 2005 – PWG: Perkins/F.Kazarian/Chris Sabin/Rocky Romero beat Chris Daniels/Petey Williams/Alex Koslov/B-Boy.
  • January 7, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: TJ Perkins defeated Alex Koslov.
  • January 8, 2006 – SPW: Rocky Romero and Puma defeated Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli.
  • January 15, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Puma vs Rocky Romero ended in a draw (said to be really good).
  • January 21, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Dmitri Masarsjy and Alex Koslov beat Top Gun Talwar and TJ Perkins.
  • February 1, 2006 – AWS: Joey Ryan defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • February 4, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Disco Machine and Nemesis and Ronin beat Bino Gambino and Fergal Devitt and TJ Perkins.
  • February 9, 2006 – MTV’s Wrestling Society X: Human Torando defeated Alter Boy Luke and Puma in a 3-WAY dark match.
  • March 12, 2006 – Destination-X: Chris Sabin (USA) beat Puma (Japan) and Petey Williams (Canada) and Sonjay Dutt (India).
  • March 18, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: “Samoan Submission Machine” Samoa Joe defeated Puma in a match taped for Xplosion.
  • March 18, 2006 – PWG: T.J. Perkins defeated Mr. Excitement.
  • March 25, 2006 – Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Puma defeated Kid Vicious.
  • April 8, 2006 – PWG: M-Dogg20 defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • April 9, 2006 – PWG: Scott Lost defeated Claudio Castagnoli and T.J. Perkins in a 3-WAY.
  • April 23, 2006 – TNA Lockdown: Chris Sabin beat Elix Skipper, Petey Williams, Shark Boy, Chase Stevens and Puma (Escape the Cage).
  • April 28, 2006 – Empire Wrestling Federation: TJ Perkins and Ryan Taylor defeated Joey Ryan and Jason King.
  • May 6, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Rocky Romero defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • May 7, 2006 – Inoki Dojo: Alex Koslov and Durango Kid and Puma beat Rocky Romero and Minoru and Karl Anderson.
  • May 11, 2006 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated Puma w/Shocker in a World X-Cup match.
  • May 14, 2006 – TNA Sacrifice: Petey Williams pinned Puma in the Finals of the World X-Cup Gauntlet Match.
  • May 20, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Disco Machine and Nemesis defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero.
  • May 20, 2006 – AWS: Lil Cholo defeated T.J. Perkins by Disqualification.
  • May 26, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated M-Dogg20 to win the Canadian title in a Cage match.
  • May 28, 2006 – Empire Wrestling Federation: Greg Valentine and Black Metal beat T.J. Perkins and Syrus.
  • June 3, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J. Perkins defeated Excalibur.
  • June 4, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): T.J. Perkins defeated Topgun Talwar.
  • June 11, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): T.J. Perkins defeaTed Peter Goodman.
  • June 16, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Alex Koslov defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • June 23, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated Petey Williams to retain the Canadian title.
  • June 24, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: TJ Perkins defeated Disco Machine.
  • July 7, 2006 – TNA House Show: Chris Sabin defeated Alex Shelley and Puma in a 3-WAY.
  • July 16, 2006 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • July 22, 2006 – Empire Wrestling Federation: Puma defeated El Rudo Duro.
  • July 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: M-Dogg20 defeated Puma to win back the Canadian title.
  • September 1, 2006 – Ground Zero Wrestling: Puma defeated Bino Gambino.
  • September 22, 2006 – NWA Pro: Phoenix Star and Zokre beat Black Tiger and Puma and Karl Anderson and Joey Ryan in a 3-WAY.
  • September 30, 2006 – AWS: T.J. Perkins and Rocky Romero and Plague beat Tommy Williams and Mr. Instant Replay and Slick Nick.
  • October 1, 2006 – NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Puma defeated Bino Gambino in North Hollywood, California.
  • October 7, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J. Perkins defeated Rocky Romero
  • October 13, 2006 – Empire Wrestling Federation: Hook Bomberry and Joey Harder defeated T.J. Perkins and Rocky Romero.
  • October 21, 2006 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Rocky Romero defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • October 27, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated Kazuchika Okada in the 1st Round of the Grand Prix Tournament.
  • October 28, 2006 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated Dan Paysan (Semi-Finals) | Sonjay Dutt defeated Puma (Finals).
  • November 3, 2006 – Wild West Championship Wrestling: Puma defeated Karl “Machine Gun” Anderson.
  • November 5, 2006 – NWA Pro: EGO defeated T.J. Perkins and J.J. Perez in a Tag Team match.
  • November 21, 2006 – EWF: Ryan Taylor defeated T.J. Perkins in San Bernardino, California.
  • November 23, 2006 – EWF: TJ Perkins vs Joey Harder was a draw in the 1st round of the Inland Title Series Tournament.
  • December 1, 2006 – EWF: T.J. Perkins defeated Hook Bomberry in the 2nd Round of the Inland Title Series Tournament.
  • December 16, 2006 – EWF: T.J. Perkins defeated Jason King in the 3rd round of the Inland Title Series Tournament.
  • January 5, 2007 – EWF: Joey Harder defeated T.J. Perkins by Submission to win the Inland Title Series Tournament.
  • January 13, 2007 – PWG: Disco Machine and T.J. Perkins and Nemesis beat Scott Lost and Bino Gambino and Karl Anderson.
  • January 19, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated Jeff Flurry in Mississauaga, ONTARIO.
  • February 17, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Nigel McGuinness defeated T.J. Perkins (aka Puma without his mask).
  • March 4, 2007 – EWF: T.J. Perkins defeated Joey Harder by DQ (Joey Harder retains the EWF Heavyweight title).
  • April 14, 2007 – Next Generation Wrestling: Karl Anderson defeated T.J. Perkins in Lynwood, California.
  • February 10, 2007 – PWG: T.J. Perkins and Zokre and Phoenix Star beat Super Dragon and Bino Gambino and Rocky Romero.
  • March 10, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Ronin defeated T.J. Perkins.
  • April 7, 2007 – PWG: Joey Ryan/Scott Lost/Chris Bosh/Karl Anderson beat Frankie Kazarian/TJ Perkins/Ronin/TopGun Talwar.
  • April 8, 2007 – PWG: Ronin and T.J. Perkins and Rocky Romero defeated Karl Andersen and Nosawa and Lil’ Cholo.
  • May 4, 2007 – AWS: T.J. Perkins defeated Randy Rocket in City of Industry, California.
  • May 19, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J. Perkins defeated Bino Gambino in Burbank, California.
  • May 20, 2007 – PWG: Human Tornado defeated Don Fujii and Bino Gambino and T.J. Perkins in a 4-WAY.
  • May 25, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Jushin Thunder Liger and Puma defeated Okada and Ultimo Dragon.
  • May 26, 2007 – UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Derek Wylde defeated Puma and Daisuke Hanaoka in a 3-WAY.
  • June 10, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J. Perkins defeated Tony Kozina in Van Nuys, California.
  • July 7, 2007 – -NWA PRO: T.J. Perkins defeated Ikuto Hidaka in Houston, Texas .
  • July 8, 2007 – -NWA PRO: Blue Demon and Ikuto Hidaka defeated Rayo de Jalisco and T.J. Perkins.
  • July 15, 2007 – TNA Victory Road: Puma returned to TNA and participated in a 10-Man X-Division Gauntlet Ultimate-X Match!
  • July 27, 2007 – -AWS: Mil Mascaras and Los Chivos and Los Luchas beat Plague and Joey Ryan and Ronin and Puma and Randy Rocket.
  • July 29, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: The Young Bucks and T.J. Perkins defeated Scott Lost and Karl Anderson and Bino Gambino.
  • September 1, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: T.J. Perkins and Ronin defeated Karl “Machine Gun” Anderson and Bino Gambino.
  • September 7, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: Jack Evans and T.J. Perkins beat Rocky “Azucar” Romero and Hook Bomberry.
  • September 8, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: Joey Harder vs T.J. Perkins ended in a draw in California.
  • ~~~Both men wanted five more minutes, in which Joey Harder pinned T.J. Perkins in his retirement match.
  • October 6, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: T.J. Perkins defeated “Top Shelf” Jeremy Jaeger.
  • October 12, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: T.J. Perkins defeated Scorpio Sky in Covina, California.
  • October 19, 2007 – Ring of Honor: Rocky Romero defeated T.J. Perkins in the 1st Round of the 2007 Survival of the Fittest.
  • October 21, 2007 – Ring of Honor: No Remorse Corps (Davey Richards and Rocky Romero) defeated T.J. Perkins and Tony Kozina.
  • October 26, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: Mikey Nicholls defeated T.J. Perkins to retain the American title.
  • November 9, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: Hook Bomberry defeated T.J. Perkins to retain the American title.
  • November 10, 2007 – -NWA Pro Wrestling Summit: Cassandro and T.J. Perkins defeated Rocky Romero and Magno in Hammond, Indiana.
  • November 11, 2007 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla : Claudio Castagnoli defeated T.J. Perkins in Burbank, California.
  • November 17, 2007 – NWA EWF: Hook Bomberry defeated T.J. Perkins and Ryan Taylor and Webster Dauphiney in a 4-WAY.
  • November 23, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: T.J. Perkins defeated “Awesome” Lee Dawson.
  • December 9, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: Joey Ryan defeated T.J. Perkins in Covina, California.
  • December 16, 2007 – AWS: AWS Light heavyweight champion TJ Perkins defeated Ronin to retain the title.
  • December 21, 2007 – NWA Empire Wrestling Federation: T.J. Perkins and Rocky Romero beat Hook Bomberry and Ryan Taylor.
  • December 30, 2007 – AWS: AWS Light heavyweight champion TJ Perkins defeated Scott Lost to retain the title.
  • January 5, 2008 – PWG: Alex Koslov defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 18, 2008 – NWA Wrestling: Rob Conway defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 20, 2008 – AWS: Scott Lost defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 25, 2008 – EWF: Cobra II, Jeremy Jaeger and Puma defeated Chris Kadillak, Espiritu Infernal and Markus Riot.
  • January 27, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry defeated The Young Bucks.
  • February 2, 2008 – APW: Mr. Primetime defeated TJ Perkins.
  • February 10, 2008 – NWA Wrestling: TJ Perkins defeated Tristan Gallo. NWA world champion Adam Pearce defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • February 12, 2008 – Lucha VaVoom: Cassandro, El Chupacabra and Incognito defeated Magno, Puma and Shamu Jr..
  • February 24, 2008 – PWG: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry.
  • March 7, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry defeated Ronin and Scorpio Sky by disqualification.
  • March 9, 2008 – NWA Wrestling: TJ Perkins defeated Nicho el Millonario by disqualification.
  • March 9, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Hook Bomberry and Ryan Taylor.
  • March 15, 2008 – NWPW: LTP defeated TJ Perkins and Chimaera in a 3-way match.
  • March 21, 2008 – PWG: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry, The Young Bucks & Ronin and Scorpio Sky in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 28, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Dan Myers and Mattias Wild.
  • March 29, 2008 – AWS: Scott Lost defeated TJ Perkins to win the light heavyweight title.
  • April 4, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Chris Escobar and Joey Ryan.
  • April 5, 2008 – PWG: Ronin and Scorpio Sky defeated TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry.
  • April 26, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Dan Kobrick and Terex.
  • May 2, 2008 – EWF: Liger Rivera and TJ Perkins defeated Black Metal and Extreme Loco by disqualification.
  • May 9, 2008 – BTW: Puma defeated Ryan Von Kool to win the cruiserweight title.
  • May 10, 2008 – AWS: Scorpio Sky, TJ Perkins and The Young Bucks defeated Joey Ryan, Scott Lost, Shane and Shannon Ballard.
  • May 16, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions Black Metal and Extreme Loco vs. TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera ended in a no contest.
  • May 17, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Candice LeRae.
  • May 18, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins, Hook Bomberry, Joey Ryan and Scott Lost defeated Jagged, Shane Matthews, Scorpio Sky and Candice LeRae.
  • May 24, 2008 – PWA: Charles Mercury defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 31, 2008 – AWS: TJ Perkins and CK Jackson defeated Joey Ryan and Scott Lost.
  • June 1, 2008 – M1W: NWA World heavyweight champion Adam Pearce defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • June 1, 2008 – M1W: TJ Perkins won a battle royal to win the NWA Heritage title.
  • June 13, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins defeated Extreme Loco.
  • June 22, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins defeated Joey Ryan.
  • June 27, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Black Metal and Extreme Loco to win the tag team titles.
  • July 5, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Terex and Sommy Samson to retain the titles.
  • July 6, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry defeated Mikey Nicholls and Charles Mercury.
  • July 11, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Hook Bomberry and Ryan Taylor to retain the titles.
  • July 12, 2008 – EWF: Puma and Chris Kadillak defeated Brandon Gatson and Extreme Loco. Puma and Chris Kadillak defeated Jeremy Jaeger and Ryan Taylor.
  • July 13, 2008 – TNA Victory Road: Team TNA beat Team Japan and Team Mexico and Team International in an Elimination match!
  • ~~~Team TNA (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley and Curry Man) | Team Japan (Puma and Masato Yoshino and Milano Collection A.T.).
  • ~~~Team Mexico (Ultimo Guerrero and Rey Bucanero and Averno) | Team International (Doug Williams and Alex Koslov and Tyson Dux).
  • July 18, 2008 – BTW: BTW cruiserweight champion Puma defeated Ryan Von Kool to retain the title.
  • July 25, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated The High Rollers to retain the titles.
  • August 2, 2008 – M1W: M1W Heritage champion TJ Perkins defeated Scott Lost to retain the title.
  • August 2, 2008 – AWS: Joey Ryan, Lil Cholo, Shane and Shannon Ballard defeated TJ Perkins, CK Jackson, Nick Jackson and Scorpio Sky.
  • August 8, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise to retain the titles.
  • August 16, 2008 – Alternative Wrestling Shop: T.J. Perkins defeated Lil Cholo in the City of Industry, California.
  • August 22, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise by disqualification to retain the titles.
  • August 23, 2008 – PWA: 3K Wrestling Open Weight champion Ricky Reyes defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • August 30, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins and Hook Bomberry defeated Ash Riot and Mark Davis.
  • August 31, 2008 – PWG: El Generico defeated TJ Perkins.
  • September 6, 2008 – VPW: Neo Dragon and Puma defeated Johnny Marinara and Scotty Rio.
  • September 12, 2008 – EWF: Ryan Taylor vs. TJ Perkins ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 19, 2008 – Big Time Wrestling: Puma defeated Michael Modest in Newark, California.
  • September 20, 2008 – AWS: Scott Lost vs. TJ Perkins ended in a no contest.
  • September 26, 2008 – EWF: Charles Mercury, Johnny Paradise and Jeremy Jaeger defeated TJ Perkins, Liger Rivera and Chris Kadillak.
  • October 4, 2008 – M1W: M1W Heritage champion TJ Perkins defeated Charles Mercury, Joey Ryan and Scott Lost in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • October 4, 2008 – AWS: TJ Perkins and Scott Lost defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise.
  • October 10, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Charles Mercury and Johnny Paradise to retain the titles.
  • October 11, 2008 – EWF: EWF cruiserweight champion Jeremy Jaeger defeated TJ Perkins and Roger Ruiz in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • October 24, 2008 – EWF: TJ Perkins defeated Johnny Paradise.
  • November 1, 2008 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Chuck Taylor in the 1st round.
  • November 2, 2008 – PWG: Bryan Danielson defeated TJ Perkins in the quarter-finals.
  • November 8, 2008 – EWF: NWA Heritage champion TJ Perkins defeated Joey Ryan to retain the title.
  • November 8, 2008 – Pro Wrestling Revolution: T.J. Perkins beat Mr. Wrestling IV and Michael Modest and MPT in a 4-WAY.
  • November 14, 2008 – NWA CWFH: TJ Perkins defeated JJ Perez.
  • November 15, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated David E. Jones and Ryan Stone to retain the titles.
  • November 28, 2008 – EWF: Joey Ryan, Ryan Taylor and Aiden Riley defeated TJ Perkins, Liger Rivera and Lucky O’Shea.
  • December 12, 2008 – EWF: NWA Heritage champion Ryan Taylor defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • December 19, 2008 – EWF: EWF tag team champions TJ Perkins and Liger Rivera defeated Joey Ryan and Ryan Taylor to retain the titles.
  • December 20, 2008 – NWA Showcase: Adam Pearce defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 21, 2008 – AWS: AWS heavyweight champion Scott Lost defeated TJ Perkins and Ryan Taylor in a 3-way match to retain the title. NWA Heritage champion Ryan Taylor defeated TJ Perkins and Scott Lost in a 3-way match to retain the title.
  • December 21, 2008 – NWA Wrestling Showcase: The Young Bucks and TJ Perkins defeated Derek Sanders, Nathan Rulez and Oliver John.
  • January 9, 2009 – EWF: The Young Bucks defeated Liger Rivera and TJ Perkins to win the tag team titles.
  • January 10, 2009 – PWG: Austin Aries defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 16, 2009 – BTW: TJ Perkins and Al Snow defeated Jason Styles and Ryan Von Kool. Shannon Ballard defeated Puma to win the BTW cruiserweight title.
  • January 23, 2009 – EWF: Liger Rivera defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 31, 2009 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Red Tornado.
  • February 21, 2009 – PWG: B-Boy defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 20, 2009 – PWE: PWE Hybrid champion Kennedy Kendrick defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • March 24, 2009 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated Jimmy Whiplash.
  • March 27, 2009 – PWR: TJ Perkins defeated Jaison Moore.
  • March 28, 2009 – FIP: Davey Richards defeated TJ Perkins.
  • April 11, 2009 – PWF: Craig Classic, Jack Manley, Johnny Vandal and TJ Perkins won a 1st round battle royal. Craig Classic and TJ Perkins defeated Jack Manley and Johnny Vandal in the 2nd round. TJ Perkins defeated Craig Classic in the 1st round.
  • April 25, 2009 – Lucha VaVoom: El Bombero and El Presidente defeated Dirty Sanchez and Ryan Taylor.
  • May 16, 2009 – PWF: PWF Junior heavyweight champion Chris Jones defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • June 6, 2009 – FIP: TJ Perkins defeated Jay Bradley.
  • June 19, 2009 – EPWW: Johnny Saovi defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 20, 2009 – AWS: Cedric The Hitman defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 24-25, 2009 – Lucha VaVoom: Joey Ryan and El Bombero defeated Scorpio Sky and Dirty Sanchez.
  • July 14, 2009 – ACW: The American Marvel defeated TJ Perkins.
  • July 28, 2009 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated Sheik Khan and Nick Fame in a 3-way match.
  • August 1, 2009 – FIP: TJ Perkins defeated Claudio Castagnoli.
  • August 4, 2009 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated Sheik Khan.
  • August 15, 2009 – BELIEVE XI: Kentucky Jordan and QT Marshall defeated TJ Perkins and Nooie Lee.
  • August 22, 2009 – PWF: PWF Junior heavyweight champion Chris Jones defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • August 25, 2009 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated David Mercury.
  • September 9, 2009 – VASW: Dave Logan defeated TJ Perkins.
  • September 20, 2009 – Lucha VaVoom: El Bombero and Mike Quackenbush defeated Icarus and Lil’ Cholo.
  • October 1, 2009 – TNA IMPACT Tapings: Colt Cabana defeated Puma in a dark match in Orlando, Florida.
  • October 3, 2009 – FIP: TJ Perkins defeated
  • October 19, 2009 – RAW: Mike “The Miz” Mizanin defeated Marty Jannetty (sub for scheduled jobber T.J. Perkins).
  • October 20, 2009 – ECW on Sci-Fi: JT Quinn vs. Sheamus ended in a no contest.
  • November 20, 2009 – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup: TJ Perkins defeated Arik Cannon in the 1st round. TJ Perkins defeated Shane Hollister in the quarter-finals. Davey Richards defeated TJ Perkins in the semi-finals.
  • December 18, 2009 – VASW: TJ Perkins and Kennedy Kendrick defeated Jimmy Whiplash and Matt Stone.
  • December 19, 2009 – PWF: TJ Perkins defeated Jack Manley.
  • December 27, 2009 – AWS: AWS heavyweight champion Johnny Paradise defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • January 9, 2010 – BELIEVE XIII: Nick Fame defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 16, 2010 – EVOLVE 1: Munenori Sawa defeated TJP.
  • January 23, 2010 – DGUSA: TJ Perkins defeated Gran Akuma.
  • January 30, 2010 – PWF: TJ Perkins defeated Prince Iaukea.
  • February 6, 2010 – BELIEVE XIV: Scott Davis and Nick Fame defeated TJ Perkins and Gus Money.
  • February 22, 2010 – IGF: Ultimo Dragon defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 6, 2010 – BELIEVE XV: TJ Perkins and Nooie Lee defeated QT Marshall and Nick Fame.
  • March 13, 2010 – wXw: wXw world light weight champion Zack Sabre Jr. defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • March 26, 2010 – DGUSA: YAMATO defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 27, 2010 – DGUSA: TJ Perkins defeated Brad Allen.
  • April 3, 2010 – BELIEVE XVI: Chasyn Rance defeated TJ Perkins.
  • April 17, 2010 – FIP: TJ Perkins defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • April 23, 2010 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated Jerrelle Clarke.
  • May 1, 2010 – EVOLVE 3: TJ Perkins defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • May 2, 2010 – PDM: Mr. Aguila defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 21, 2010 – ACW: TJ Perkins and Jerrelle Clarke defeated Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz.
  • June 6, 2010 – LLUSA: Lizmark Jr. and Sydistiko defeated Charly Malice and Super Nova
  • June 11, 2010 – M1W: James Morgan defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 19, 2010 – LLUSA: Lizmark Jr., Pequeno Halloween and Sydistiko defeated Mascara Purpura, Octagoncito and Super Nova.
  • June 25, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • July 4, 2010 – Ambition: TJP defeated Zack  Sabre Jr. in the 1st round. TJ Perkins defeated Wade Fitzgerald in the 2nd round. Bryan Danielson defeated TJP in the semi-finals.
  • July 25, 2010 – PDM: El Angel, El Hijo de LA Par-K and El Hijo de Rey Misterio defeated Bestia 666, Black Warrior and TJP.
  • July 31, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Johnny Yuma.
  • August 4, 2010 – ACW: TJ Perkins defeated Kennedy Kendrick.
  • August 6, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Peter Avalon.
  • August 13, 2010 – M1W: Joey Ryan and Scorpio Sky defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2010 – NWA CWFH: Joey Ryan defeated TJ Perkins.
  • August 27, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • September 3, 2010 – M1W: M1W Heritage tag team champions Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero to retain the titles.
  • September 10, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Bobby Quance.
  • September 24, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero defeated Mr. Excitement and Disco Machine.
  • October 1, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero vs. Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma ended in a no contest.
  • October 8, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Brian Cage by disqualification.
  • October 15, 2010 – M1W: Shaun Ricker defeated TJ Perkins.
  • October 16, 2010 – M1W: Brian Cage and Shaun Ricker defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero.
  • October 28, 2010 – LuchaVaVoom: Los Crazy Chickens defeated El Bombero and Silver Fox.
  • October 30, 2010 – M1W: M1W Heritage tag team champions Johnny Yuma and Johnny Goodtime defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero & Joey Ryan and Scorpio Sky in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 19, 2010 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Mikey O’Shea.
  • December 10, 2010 – M1W: Mikey O’Shea defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 17, 2010 – ROH Tag Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Kyle O’Reilly.
  • December 18, 2010 – ROH Final Battle: Colt Cabana defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 19, 2010 – EWF: TJ Perkins defeated Todd Chandler.
  • January 1, 2011 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated El Ridiculoso.
  • January 13, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: Shannon Moore defeated TJ Perkins in a dark match.
  • January 22, 2011 – NWPW: NWPW Rapid Divisi0n champion Brandon Parker defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • January 27, 2011 – TNA IMPACT: El Generico defeated TJ Perkins in a dark match.
  • January 28, 2011 – ROH SoCal Showdown: Davey Richards defeated TJ Perkins.
  • February 11, 2011 – M1W: Jason Watts defeated TJ Perkins.
  • February 25, 2011 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Cedric The Hitman.
  • March 5, 2011 – M1W: TJ Perkins defeated Johnny Yuma.
  • March 11, 2011 – BTW: Paul London defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 18, 2011 – ROH Defy or Deny: Chris Hero defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 19, 2011 – ROH Mayhem in Manhattan: El Generico defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 26, 2011 – NWPW: B-Boy defeated TJ Perkins, Brandon Parker and Scorpio Sky in a 4-way match to win the NWPW Rapid Division title.
  • April 17, 2011 – SWA: As de Picas defeated TJ Perkins and Lion Mask in a 3-way match.
  • April 24, 2011 – SWA: TJ Perkins defeated As de Picas.
  • May 21, 2011 – M1W: Joey Ryan defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 26, 2011 – NJPW: Tiger Mask defeated TJP.
  • May 28, 2011 – NJPW: Prince Devitt defeated TJP.
  • May 29, 2011 – NJPW: TJP defeated Jado.
  • June 2, 2011 – NJPW: TJ Perkins defeated Taichi.
  • June 3, 2011 – NJPW: Kenny Omega defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 4, 2011 – NJPW: TJP defeated Taichi.
  • June 5, 2011 – NJPW: TJP defeated Davey Richards.
  • June 7, 2011 – NJPW: Fujita Hayato defeated TJP.
  • June 10, 2011 – NJPW: Daisuke Sasaki, Kenny Omega and TJP defeated Hiromu Takahashi, KUSHIDA and Mascara Dorada.
  • July 23, 2011 – M1W: Famous B defeated TJ Perkins.
  • September 10, 2011 – PWG: Eddie Edwards defeated TJ Perkins.
  • October 22, 2011 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Rocky Romero.
  • October 22, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): TJ Perkins defeated Mike Mondo.
  • November 6, 2011 – ROH Gateway: Jay Briscoe defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 3, 2011 – ROH Southern Defiance: Jay Lethal defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 4, 2011 – ROH Northern Aggression: Mike Bennett defeated TJ Perkins.
  • December 10, 2011 – PWG: Brian Cage-Taylor and Ryan Taylor defeated TJ Perkins and Kenny King.
  • December 10, 2011 – ROH TV (Taped): TJ Perkins defeated Chris Silvio.
  • December 23, 2011 – ROH Final Battle: Michael Elgin w/ Truth Martini defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 28, 2011 – ROH TV: Tommaso Ciampa defeated TJ Perkins.
  • February 17, 2012 – IWL: Johnny Saovi defeated TJ Perkins.
  • February 25, 2012 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion ACH defeated TJ Perkins to retain.
  • March 4, 2012 – ROH 10th Anniversary: The House of Truth with Truth Martini defeated TJ Perkins and The Amazing Red.
  • March 17, 2012 – PWG: Scorpio Sky defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 31, 2012 – Showdown in the Sun Night 2: TJ Perkins defeated Fire Ant.
  • April 7, 2012 – ROH TV: The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) defeated “Technical Lightning” T.J. Perkins and Shiloh Jonze.
  • April 28, 2012 – ROH Unity: The Colony defeated TJ Perkins, Adam Cole and Jay Lethal.
  • April 29, 2012 – ROH Rising Above: TJ Perkins defeated Mike Mondo.
  • May 4, 2012 – EWF: Alex Koslov defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 5, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Mondo defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 12, 2012 – Border Wars: All Night Express and TJ Perkins defeated The Young Bucks and Mike Mondo.
  • May 25, 2012 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Ryan Taylor.
  • June 24, 2012 – PWB: PWB champion Timothy Thatcher defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • July 13, 2012 – SLA: Davey Richards defeated TJ Perkins.
  • July 21, 2012 – PWG: Roderick Strong defeated TJ Perkins.
  • August 25, 2012 – ROH TV: Mike Mondo defeated TJ Perkins, Tommaso Ciampa, Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, and Mike Bennett to earn the “DBD X” TV Title match.
  • September 1, 2012 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Joey Ryan.
  • September 2, 2012 – PWG: Sami Callihan defeated TJ Perkins.
  • September 7, 2012 – EWF: TJ Perkins defeated Scorpio Sky.
  • October 12, 2012 – IWL: TJ Perkins defeated Ric Ellis.
  • December 1, 2012 – PWG: Willie Mack defeated TJ Perkins, B-Boy and Brian Cage in a 4-way match.
  • December 7, 2012 – SLA: TJ Perkins defeated ACH.
  • December 21, 2012 – IWL: IWL tag team champions The Young Bucks defeated TJ Perkins and Scorpio Sky to retain the titles.
  • February 1, 2013 – SLA: ACW heavyweight champion Evan Gelistico defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • February 2, 2013 – MPW: MPW heavyweight champion Jeremy Wyatt defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • March 23, 2013 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Samurai Del Sol.
  • April 19, 2013 – QPW: TJ Perkins defeated Michael Elgin.
  • June 16, 2013 – QPW: Eddie Edwards defeated TJ Perkins.
  • June 23, 2013 – AWS: Sabu defeated TJ Perkins.
  • October 27, 2013 – PWG: Rich Swann defeated TJ Perkins.

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling – Manik:

  • January 12, 2013 – TNA One Night Only: Christian York defeated Puma, Alex Silva, Jimmy Rave, Lince Dorado, Matt Bentley and Sam Shaw in a 7-man escape Elimination match.
  • May 23, 2013 – TNA IMPACT Suicide (T.J. Perkins under a mask) defeated Joey Ryan and Petey Williams in a triple threat match.
  • June 2, 2013 – Slammiversary XI: Chris Sabin defeated TNA X Division champion Kenny King and Suicide (T.J. Perkins) in a triple threat match to win the title.
  • June 27, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Suicide (Austin Aries under a mask) defeated TNA X Division champion Chris Sabin and Kenny King in a triple threat match to win the title.
  • ~~~Austin Aries hijacked the costume and persona from T.J. Perkins, who is now reborn as Manik.
  • July 4, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Chris Sabin defeated TNA X Division champion Suicide (Austin Aries under a mask) and Manik (T.J. Perkins) in a triple threat match to win the title.
  • July 18, 2013 – Destination X: Manik defeated Kenny King and Chavo Guerrero, Jr. in a X Division championship qualifying match.
  • July 25, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Manik defeated Sonjay Dutt and Greg Marasciulo to win the vacant TNA X Division title!
  • August 1, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: TNA world champion Chris Sabin defeated TNA X Division champion Manik in a non-title match.
  • August 9, 2013 – PWG: Kyle O’Reilly defeated TJ Perkins.
  • August 22, 2013 – Hardcore Justice: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Sonjay Dutt to retain the title.
  • August 30, 2013 – PWG: Adam Cole and The Young Bucks defeated TJ Perkins, Alex Kozlov and Rocky Romero.
  • September 7, 2013 – TNA Live Event: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Zema Ion and Sonjay Dutt in a 3-way to retain the title.
  • September 14, 2013 – TNA Live Event: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Rockstar Spud to retain the title.
  • September 19, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Jeff Hardy defeated Manik.
  • September 21, 2013 – TNA Live Event: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Eric Young to retain the title.
  • September 26, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Manik defeated Chris Sabin to retain the title.
  • October 3, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Manik and Jeff Hardy defeated Chris Sabin and Kenny King.
  • October 20, 2013 – Bound For Glory: Chris Sabin defeated TNA X Division champion Manik, Jeff Hardy, Samoa Joe, and Austin Aries in an Ultimate X match to win the title!
  • October 31, 2013 – TNA IMPACT: Magnus defeated Sting, Kazarian, Christopher Daniels, Knux, Manik, and Eric Young in a ‘gauntlet match’.
  • November 2, 2013 – TNA Live Event: TNA X Division champion Chris Sabin defeated Manik to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2013 – TNA Xplosion: TNA X Division champion Chris Sabin w Velvet Sky defeated Manik to retain the title.

2014:

  • February 28, 2014 – TNA Live Event: Manik defeated Chris Sabin and Zema Ion in a 3-way match.
  • March 1, 2014 – TNA Live Event: Manik and Kenny King defeated Chris Sabin and Zema Ion.
  • March 9, 2014 – Lockdown: Tigre Uno defeated Manik in a steel cage match.
  • June 15, 2014 – Slammiversary: TNA X Division champion Sanada defeated Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, Tigre Uno, Crazzy Steve, and Manik in a X Division ladder match to retain the title.
  • June 26, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Sanada defeated DJ Zema, Crazzy Steve, and Manik in a X Division four-corners match to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Jeff Hardy won a 20-man #1 contender Battle Royal. Participants included: Bully Ray, Jeff Hardy, Crazzy Steve, Jessie G, the Freak, DJ Z, Knux, Bram, Magnus, James Storm, Tigre Uno, Sanada, Mr. Andrews, Gunner, Kenny King, Manik, Bobby Roode, Spud, Ethan Carter III, and Eric Young.
  • July 17, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Austin Aries defeated Eddie Edwards, Davey Richards, DJ Z, Manik, Tigre Uno, Sanada, and Crazzy Steve in a “Gauntlet” match to retain the title.
  • July 31, 2014 – Destination X: Low Ki defeated DJ Zema and Manik in a triple threat “X Division championship qualifying match”.
  • August 1, 2014 – TNA One Night Only X Travaganza: Vedder defeated Manik.
  • August 14, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Low Ki defeated Crazzy Steve, Tigre Uno, Homicide, DJ Zema and Manik in a #1 contender X Division Elimination Scramble match.
  • August 27, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Low Ki, Crazzy Steve, and Tigre Uno defeated Homicide, DJ Zema, and Manik in a 6-man tag team match.
  • August 29, 2014 – PWG: TJ Perkins defeated Bobby Fish in the 1st round.
  • August 31, 2014 – PWG: Ricochet defeated TJ Perkins in the 2nd round.
  • September 3, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Homicide defeated Low Ki, Crazzy Steve, Tigre Uno, DJ Zema, and Manik in a #1 contender X Division Elimination Scramble match.
  • October 1, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Manik defeated Shark Boy.
  • October 12, 2014 – Bound For Glory: Minoru Tanaka defeated Manik.
  • October 22, 2014 – TNA Xplosion: Manik defeated Tigre Uno.
  • November 19, 2014 – TNA IMPACT: Low Ki defeated Manik, Tiger Uno, and DJ Z in a four-corners match to win the vacant X Division championship.
  • November 21, 2014 – FSW: TJ Perkins defeated Jakob Austin Young.
  • December 6, 2014 – OWA: Phoenix Star and Zokre defeated TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero, Johnny Yuma and Ryan Taylor & Angelus and The Black Boy to win the tag team titles in a 4-way match.

  • February 6, 2015 – TNA IMPACT:  TNA tag team champions the Revolution defeated The Hardy Boyz  in a “6 sides of steel” cage match to retain the titles.
  • February 12, 2015 – TNA Xplosion (Taped-Almost 1 year old): Matt Hardy defeated Manik.
  • February 20, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Matt Hardy and The Wolves defeated The Revolution in a 6-man tag team match.
  • February 21, 2015 – IWL: IWL world heavyweight champion Ray Rosas defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • March 6, 2015 – TNA One Night Only – Joker’s Wild: Gail Kim and Sonjay Dutt defeated Manik and Tigre Uno in the 1st round.
  • March 20, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: TNA tag team champions the Wolves defeated Manik & Sanada and Jessie Godderz & Zema Ion in an “Ultimate X Match” to retain the titles.
  • March 26, 2015 – EVOLVE 39: Rich Swann, Ricochet and Uhaa Nation defeated Brian Cage, Caleb Konley and TJ Perkins.
  • March 27, 2015 – EVOLVE 40: Drew Gulak defeated TJ Perkins.
  • March 28, 2015 – WWNLive Supershow: TJ Perkins defeated Biff Busick, Drew Gulak and Tommy End in a 4-way match.
  • April 1, 2015 – TNA One Night Only – Hardcore Justice (Taped): The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) defeated The Revolution (Manik & The Great Sanada) to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • April 10, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Khoya defeated Manik and Abyss in a triple threat match.
  • April 17, 2015 – EVOLVE 41: TJ Perkins defeated Biff Busick.
  • April 18, 2015 – EVOLVE 42: Timothy Thatcher defeated TJ Perkins.
  • April 24, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Davey Richards defeated Manik.
  • May 1, 2015  – TNA IMPACT: TNA tag team champions the Hardys and Davey Richards defeated The Revolution in a 6-man tag team match.
  • May 4, 2015 – Lucha VaVoom: Cassandro and El Bombero defeated Dr. Maldad and Puma King.
  • May 6, 2015 – TNA One Night Only – X Travaganza (Taped): Manik defeated John Yurnet to qualify for the Ultimate X match. Rockstar Spud defeated Crazzy Steve and DJ Z and Kenny King and Manik and Tigre Uno in a 6-way Ultimate X match.
  • May 22, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Rockstar Spud defeated Mandrews, Argos, Tigre Uno, Crazzy Steve, and Manik in a 6-way X Division elimination match.
  • May 22, 2015 – PWG: Johnny Gargano defeated TJ Perkins.
  • May 30, 2015 – EVOLVE 43: TJ Perkins defeated Mike Bailey.
  • May 31, 2015 – EVOLVE 44: Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley defeated TJ Perkins and Rey Horus.
  • June 10, 2015 – TNA Xplosion (Taped): Tigre Uno defeated Manik.
  • June 10, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Low-Ki defeated Manik and Crazzy Steve in a triple threat TNA X Division title tournament match.
  • July 8, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Drew Galloway defeated The Revolution in a “3-on-1” handicap match.
  • July 11, 2015 – EVOLVE 46: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated TJ Perkins.
  • July 15, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Drew Galloway defeated Jessie Godderz, Eric Young, James Storm, Abyss, Manik, Shark Boy, Khoya, Crazzy Steve, Austin Aries, Chris Melendez, Robbie E., Mandrews, Bram, Micah, Kenny King, Hernandez, MVP, and Magnus in a 20-man battle royal to become the #1 contender for the TNA world heavyweight title.
  • August 5, 2015 – TNA One Night Only – World Cup (Taped): Davey Richards and Rockstar Spud defeated The Revolution (Abyss and Manik).
  • August 21, 2015 – GFW: TJ Perkins defeated Andrew Everett in the 1st round.
  • August 22, 2015 – TNA Xplosion: Rockstar Spud defeated Manik.
  • August 26, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: The Wolves defeated Abyss and Manik to retain the titles.
  • September 4, 2015 – TNA One Night Only – Gut Check: The Revolution (James Storm & Manik) defeated The Von Erichs (Marshall von Erich & Ross von Erich).
  • September 12, 2015 – TNA Xplosion: Gunner and Mr. Anderson defeated The Revolution (Abyss and Manik).
  • September 17-19, 2015 – TNA Live Event: The Wolves defeated Abyss and Manik to retain the titles.
  • October 4, 2015 – TNA Bound for Glory: TNA X Division champion Tigre Uno defeated Manik, Andrew Everett and DJ Z in a 4-way Ultimate X match to retain the title.
  • October 17, 2015 – EVOLVE 49: Beretta and Rocky Romero defeated Timothy Thatcher and TJ Perkins.
  • October 18, 2015 – EVOLVE 50: Tracy Williams defeated TJ Perkins.
  • October 21, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Manik defeated DJ Z in the title series.
  • October 23, 2015 – GFW: PJ Black defeated TJP, Jigsaw and Virgil Flynn in a 4-way match to win the tournament and vacant NEXGEN title.
  • November 4, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: Manik defeated Mandrews in the title series.
  • November 6, 2015 – EVOLVE 51: TJ Perkins defeated Anthony Nese.
  • November 7, 2015 – EVOLVE 52: Caleb Konley defeated TJ Perkins.
  • November 18, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: TNA X Division champion Tigre Uno defeated Manik in a non-title match, title series match.
  • November 25, 2015 – TNA IMPACT: DJ Z defeated Tigre Uno and Manik in a 3-way reverse elimination match in the title series. as the result Manik is elimination from the title series.
  • December 13, 2015 – A1: Brent Banks defeated TJ Perkins.

2016:

  • January 8, 2016 – EWF: EWF heavyweight champion The Man in Black defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • January 9, 2016 – PCW: Scorpio Sky defeated TJ Perkins.
  • January 12, 2016: Manik has been released by TNA wrestling.
  • January 22, 2016 – EVOLVE 53: Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano defeated Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins in the 1st round.
  • January 23, 2016 – EVOLVE 54: Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins defeated Zack Sabre Jr. and Sami Callihan in a 2nd chance, 1st round match.
  • January 24, 2016 – EVOLVE 55: Bill Carr and Dan Barry defeated Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins, Beretta and Rocky Romerro & The Bravado Brothers in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tournament and vacant tag team titles.
  • March 19, 2016 – EVOLVE 56: TJ Perkins defeated Sami Callihan.
  • March 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 57: TJ Perkins defeated Tommaso Ciampa.
  • April 1, 2016 – EVOLVE 58: TJ Perkins defeated Ricochet.
  • April 2, 2016 – EVOLVE 59: Tommy End defeated TJ Perkins.
  • April 2, 2016 – WWNLive Super Show: Johnny Gargano, Kota Ibushi and TJP defeated Marty Scurll, Tommy End and Will Ospreay.
  • April 9, 2016 – HOG: HOG Elite champion Anthony Gangone defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • May 6, 2016 – EVOLVE 60: EVOLVE tag team champions Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams defeated Fred Yehi and TJP to retain the titles.
  • May 7, 2016 – EVOLVE 61: TJP defeated Fred Yehi to qualify for the WWE cruiserweight classic tournament.
  • May 20, 2016 – SLA: TJ Perkins defeated Davey Vega.
  • May 21, 2016 – SLA: SLA heavyweight champion Mat Fitchett defeated TJ Perkins to retain the title.
  • June 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 62: Drew Galloway and Ethan Carter III defeated TJP and Johnny Gargano in a street fight.
  • June 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 63: Anthony Nese defeated Drew Gulak, Johnny Gargano, Lince Dorado and TJP in a 5-way match to qualify for the WWE cruiserweight classic tournament.
  • June 13 2016: TJP has announced on twitter that he will be in the WWE cruiserweight classic tournament.
  • July 17, 2016 – EVOLVE 64: Timothy Thatcher defeated TJP to retain the EVOLVE title.
  • July 18, 2016 – EVOLVE 65: Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik) defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak, TJP and Tracy Williams).
  • July 20, 2016 – WWE Cruiserweight Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Da Mack in the 1st round.
  • August 19, 2016 – EVOLVE 66: TJP defeated Cedric Alexander.
  • August 20, 2016 – EVOLVE 67: Drew Galloway, Dustin and Ethan Carter III defeated Fred Yehi, TJP and Ethan Page in a no disqualification match to retain the EVOLVE tag team titles.
  • August 24, 2016 – WWE Cruiserweight Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Johnny Gargano in the 2nd round.
  • September 7, 2016 – WWE Cruiserweight Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Rich Swann in the semi-finals.
  • September 10, 2016 – EVOLVE 68: TJP defeated Darby Allin.
  • September 11, 2016 – EVOLVE 69: Matt Riddle defeated TJP.
  • September 14, 2016 – WWE Cruiserweight Classic: TJ Perkins defeated Kota Ibushi in the semi-finals. TJ Perkins defeated Gran Metallik to win the WWE Cruiserweight Classic and vacant WWE Cruiserweight title.
  • September 25, 2016 – Clash of the Champions: TJ Perkins defeated Brian Kendrick to retain the Cruiserweight title.
  • September 26, 2016 – RAW: WWE Cruiserweight champion TJ Perkins defeated Tony Nese in a non-title match.