Taka Michinoku

@takam777

[Taka Michinoku GALLERY]

[Japanese Wrestlers GALLERY]

[Kaientai]

Title History

  • FMW (Frontier Martial Arts) Independent World World Junior heavyweight title defeating Kouji Nakagawa (May 5, 1996);
  • FMW (Frontier Martial Arts) Independent World World Junior heavyweight title defeating El Satanico (August 25, 1997);
  • WWF World Light heavyweight title defeating Brian Christopher [Tournament] (December 7, 1997);
  • WEW (World Entertainment Wrestling) Six Man tag team titles w/Gosaku Goshogawara and Tetsuhiro Kuroda defeating Masato Tanaka, Wagyuta Kuroge and Shinjiro Ohtani to become 1st champions (October 23, 2002);
  • Kaientai Dojo Intercontinental tag team titles w/Ryota Chikuzen defeating Gentaro and Yoshiya (October 30, 2004);
  • AJPW (All Japan) World Junior heavyweight title defeating Kaz Hayashi (January 10, 2005);
  • Kaientai Dojo Champion of Strongest K title defeating Kaz Hayashi (January 10, 2005);
  • Michinoku Pro Tohoku (East-Northern) Junior heavyweight title defeating Great Sasuke (February 19, 2005);
  • Kaientai Dojo hardcore tag team titles w/Tomo Michinoku defeating Shiori Asahi and Makoto Oishi (June 4, 2006);
  • IWGP Junior heavyweight tag team titles w/Dick Togo defeating Gedo and Jado (May 2, 2007);
  • Kaientai Dojo Strongest K tag team titles w/Handsome Joe defeating Madoka and Kengo Mashimo (November 5, 2007);
  • GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles with El Desparado winning a 3-way tag team match (March 15, 2015);
  • STRONGEST-K tag team titles w Men’s Teioh defeating Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi (July 12, 2015);

Career Highlights

Wrestling In Japan:

  • Taka Michinoku took his name to mock The Great Sasuke, who was the owner of Michinoku Pro Wrestling.
  • Taka Michinoku was a member of “Kaientai Deluxe” in Japan.
  • Taka Michinoku has some shoot-style experience (Pancrase and BattlArts).
  • Taka Michinoku invented his own finishing manuver called “The Michinoku Driver”.
  • Taka Michinoku teamed with Shoichi Funaki as the Yume Karudo (Dream Hunters).

Extreme Championship Wrestling:

  • Taka Michinoku appeared in ECW teaming with Dick Togo and Terry Boy as the “International blue World order”.
  • April 13, 1997 – Barely Legal: Great Sasuke and Gran Hamada and Masato Yakushiji beat Taka Michinoku and Terry Boy and Dick Togo.

World Wrestling Federation:

  • July 6, 1997 – In Your House Canadian Stampede: The Great Sasuke defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • July 14, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Tajiri.
  • August 4, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Brian Christopher.
  • August 25, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Jerry Lynn.
  • September 15, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated El Pantera.
  • October 20, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Tajiri.
  • November 1, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku and Scott Taylor defeated Brian Christopher and Yoshihiro Tajiri.
  • November 8, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku and Scott Taylor defeated El Mosco and Pantera.
  • November 10, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Devon Storm.
  • November 25, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Aguila in the semi-finals.
  • November 29, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Flash Funk defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • Late 1997: Taka Michinoku signed a long-term deal with the World Wrestling Federation at a public signing.
  • December 1, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Mr. Aguila.

World Wrestling Federation – WWF light heavyweight champion:

  • Taka Michinoku was intended to spearhead the new and improved light heavyweight division in the WWF.
  • December 6, 1997 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Aguila and Brian Christopher defeated Taka Michinoku and Flash Flanagan.
  • December 7, 1997 – DeGeneration-X: Taka Michinoku defeated Brian Christopher to win the Light heavyweight title.
  • December 15, 1997 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Jerry “The King” Lawler by disqualification.
  • December 29, 1997 – RAW: Jerry Lawler and Brian Christopher defeated Taka Michinoku and George Steele by disqualification.
  • January 10, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Pablo Marquez.
  • January 12, 1998 – RAW: Los Boriquas defeated Taka Michinoku and Scott Taylor.
  • January 19, 1998 – RAW: The Headbangers, Owen Hart and Taka Michinoku defeated Los Boricuas.
  • January 26, 1998 – House Show: Taka Michinoku defeated David Heath (Gangrel).
  • January 31, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Jesus Castillo to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • February 7, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Brian Christopher and Flash Flanagan defeated Taka Michinoku and El Pantera.
  • February 9, 1998 – RAW: Brian Christopher and El Pantera defeated Taka Michinoku and Mr. Aguila.
  • February 15, 1998 – No Way Out: Taka Michinoku defeated El Pantera to retain the Light heavyweight title.
  • February 16, 1998 – RAW: Aguila and Taka Michinoku defeated Brian Christopher and Pirata Morgan.
  • February 23, 1998 – RAW: Barry Windham vs. Taka Michinoku ended in a no contest.
  • March 2, 1998 – RAW: The Headbangers and Taka Michinoku defeated The RockNRoll Express and Barry Windham.
  • March 29, 1998 – Wrestlemanie 14: Taka Michinoku defeated Aguila to retain the Light heavyweight title.

World Wrestling Federation – Taka vs. Kaientai:

  • March 30, 1998 – RAW: Marc Mero defeated Light heavyweight champion Taka Michinoku in a non-title match.
  • April 11, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Scott Taylor to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • April 13, 1998 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Jeff Jarrett by disqualification.
  • April 25, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Jimmy Cicero to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • April 30, 1998 – RAW: Light heavyweight champion Taka Michinoku defeated Jeff Jarrett by disqualification.
  • May 2, 1998 – Over the Edge: Kaientai defeated Taka Michinoku and Justin Bradshaw in a handicap match.
  • May 9, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated David Jericho to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 19, 1998 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Dick Togo to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 23, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Sho Funaki by disqualification to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • May 25, 1998 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Dick Togo to retain the Light heavyweight Title.
  • June 1, 1998 – RAW: Taka Michinoku defeated Sho Funaki to retain the Light heavyweight Title.
  • June 13, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku and Justin Bradshaw defeated Mike Anthony and Steve Boz.
  • June 15, 1998 – RAW: Taka Michinoku and Justin Bradshaw competed in a 10 team battle royal which was won by Kane and Mankind.
  • June 28, 1998 – King of the Ring: The Headbangers and Taka Michinoku defeated Kaientai.
  • July 4, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Jimi V to retain the light heavyweight title in a dark match.
  • July 13, 1998 – RAW: Kaientai defeated Too Much (Brian Christopher and Scott Taylor) and Taka Michinoku.
  • July 25, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Taka Michinoku defeated Papi Chulo to retain the light heavyweight title in a dark match.
  • August 2, 1998 – HEAT: Droz and The Headbangers defeated Kaientai.
  • August 3, 1998 – RAW: Kaientai vs. Val Venis and Taka Michinoku ended in a no contest.
  • August 9, 1998 – HEAT: X-Pac defeated Light heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a non-title match.

World Wrestling Federation – A member of Kaientai:

  • Taka Michinoku couldn’t beat’em, so he joined’em. Taka became a member of Kai-En-Tai.
  • August 23, 1998 – HEAT: Light-heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku defeated Too Cold Scorpio in a non-title match.
  • August 24, 1998 – RAW: Val Venis vs. Taka Michinoku ended in a no contest.
  • August 30, 1998 – SummerSlam: The Oddities w/Luna Vachon defeated Kaientai w/Yamaguchi-San.
  • ~~~The Oddities = Golga and Giant Silva and Kurrgan w/Luna Vachon and the Insane Clown Posse.
  • ~~~Kaientai = Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki and Dick Togo and Mens Teioh w/Yamaguchi-San.
  • September 6, 1998 – HEAT: Edge defeated Light heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a non-title match.
  • September 7, 1998 – RAW: Degeneration X defeated Kaientai.
  • September 13, 1998 – HEAT: Gangrel defeated Light heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a non-title match.
  • September 20, 1998 – HEAT: Edge defeated Light heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku in a non-title match.
  • October 11, 1998 – HEAT: Kaientai defeated The Hardy Boyz and Too Much in a 8-Man tag team match.
  • October 17, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Light-heavyweight Champion Taka Michinoku defeated Sho Funaki.
  • October 18, 1998 – Judgment Day: Christian w/Gangrel defeated Taka Michinoku to win the WWF Light heavyweight Title.
  • November 7, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: European Champion X-Pac defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 14, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Light heavyweight Champion Christian defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 21, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: D-Lo Brown defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 28, 1998 – Shotgun: The Blue Blazer (Owen Hart) defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 28, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: The Blue Blazer defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 6, 1998 – HEAT: Light heavyweight Champion Duane Gill defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 12, 1998 – Shotgun Saturday Night: Steve Blackman defeated Taka Michinoku.

Extreme Championship Wrestling:

  • April 3, 1999 – CyberSlam: Taka Michinoku defeated Papi Chulo (Essa Rios).
  • April 30, 1999 – ECW Hardcore TV: Jerry Lynn defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • May 16, 1999 – Hardcore Heaven: Super Crazy defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 4, 1999 – ECW Hardcore TV: Super Crazy defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 11, 1999 – ECW Hardcore TV: Taka Michinoku defeated Mosco de la Merced.

World Wrestling Federation:

  • April 4, 1999 – Super Astros: El Hijo del Santo and Negro Casas defeated Pantera and Taka Michinoku.
  • April 11, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo and Taka Michinoku defeated El Hijo del Santo and Negro Casas.
  • April 18, 1999 – Super Astros: Taka Michinoku defeated Miguel Perez.
  • April 25, 1999 – Super Astros: Jose Estrada Jr., Miguel Perez and Pantera defeated Kai En Tai (Sho Funaki and Taka Michinoku) and Papi Chulo.
  • May 9, 1999 – Super Astros: Kai En Tai (Funaki and Taka Michinoku) defeated Jose Estrada Jr. and Miguel Perez and El Merenguero and Papi Chulo in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 16, 1999 – Super Astros: Papi Chulo defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • May 23, 1999 – Super Astros: Apolo Dantes and Papi Chulo defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • May 24, 1999 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • May 30, 1999 – Super Astros: Kai En Tai (Funaki and Taka Michinoku) and Tiger Mask defeated Apolo Dantes, Papi Chulo and Super Loco.
  • June 6, 1999 – Super Astros: Taka Michinoku defeated Super Loco.
  • August 30, 1999 – RAW: X-Pac defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • September 5, 1999 – HEAT: Kurt Angle defeated Taka Michinoku in a dark match.
  • October 16, 1999 – Jakked: Papi Chulo defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • October 17, 1999 – HEAT: Steve Blackman defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • November 7, 1999 – HEAT: The Dudley Boyz defeated Sho Funaki and Taka Michinoku.
  • November 14, 1999 – Survivor Series: The Big Show and Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki and The Blue Meanie defeated Viscera and Mideon and The Big Bossman and Prince Albert in a Survivor Series match.
  • November 20, 1999 – Jakked: The Headbangers defeated Kaientai and The Dudley Boyz and The Hardy Boyz in a 4-WAY tag team match.
  • November 21, 1999 – HEAT: The Acolytes vs. Kaientai ended in a no contest.
  • November 28, 1999 – HEAT: Kaientai defeated The Headbangers.
  • December 4, 1999 – Jakked: The Headbangers defeated Kaientai.
  • December 5, 1999 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Mark Henry.
  • December 11, 1999 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Mark Henry in a handicap match.
  • December 19, 1999 – HEAT: D-Lo Brown defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 25, 1999 – Jakked: The Headbangers defeated Kaientai.
  • January 1, 2000 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Mideon and The Brooklyn Brawler.
  • January 6, 2000 – Smackdown!: Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki defeated Pete Gas and Rodney.
  • January 8, 2000 – Jakked: Taka Michinoku vs. Crash Holly ended in a No Contest.
  • January 15, 2000 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Jason Lee and Danny Holiday.
  • January 22, 2000 – Jakked: Too Cool defeated Kaientai.
  • March 25, 2000 – Jakked: Steven Richards and Essa Rios defeated Kaientai.
  • March 26, 2000 – HEAT: Kaientai defeated The Hardy Boyz.
  • April 1, 2000 – Jakked: Viscera and The Headbangers defeated Kaientai and Steven Richards.
  • April 6, 2000 – Smackdown!: Light-heavyweight champion Dean Malenko defeated Taka Michinoku to retain the title.
  • April 16, 2000 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Essa Rios.
  • April 23, 2000 – HEAT: Light heavyweight champion Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Dean Malenko and Taka Michinoku in a 3-WAY match.
  • April 30, 2000 – HEAT: Kaientai and The Godfather defeated Steven Richards and The Headbangers.
  • May 7, 2000 – HEAT: Al Snow and Steve Blackman defeated Kaientai.
  • May 21, 2000 – HEAT: Essa Rios and Lita defeated Kaientai.
  • May 27, 2000 – Jakked: Al Snow and Steve Blackman defeated Kaientai.
  • June 10, 2000 – Jakked: Gangrel defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 17, 2000 – Jakked: Eddie Guerrero and Chyna defeated Kaientai.
  • June 18, 2000 – HEAT: Steve Blackman and Al Snow defeated Kaientai.
  • July 2, 2000 – HEAT: Too Cool defeated Kaientai.
  • July 6, 2000 – Smackdown!: Taka Michinoku, Sho Funaki and The Brooklyn Brawler defeate Triple H in a handicap elimination tag team match.
  • July 15, 2000 – Jakked: Kaientai vs. D-Lo Brown and Chaz ended in a No Contest.
  • July 16, 2000 – HEAT: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • July 16, 2000 – Live Event: Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki defeated The Dupps.
  • July 23, 2000 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Essa Rios.
  • July 29, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • July 30, 2000 – HEAT: Sgt. Slaughter defeated Kaientai in a handicap match.
  • August 12, 2000 – Jakked: The Big Bossman defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • August 17, 2000 – Smackdown!: Crash Holly and The APA defeated Taka Michinoku, Sho Funaki and The Big Bossman.
  • August 31, 2000 – Smackdown!: The Dudley Boyz defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • September 13, 2000 – UPW Truth Or Consequences: Mikey Henderson beat Taka Michinoku to retain the UPW LHW Title.
  • September 16, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • September 17, 2000 – HEAT: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • September 23, 2000 – Jakked: Essa Rios defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • September 30, 2000 – Jakked: Too Cool defeated Kaientai.
  • October 1, 2000 – HEAT: Light heavyweight Champion Dean Malenko defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 9, 2000 – Jakked: Raven defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 10, 2000 – HEAT: Perry Saturn defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • December 16, 2000 – Jakked: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • December 21, 2000 – Smackdown!: Crash Holly and Molly Holly defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • December 30, 2000 – Jakked: Crash Holly defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • January 1, 2001 – RAW: The Hardy Boyz defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • January 7, 2001 – HEAT: The Acolytes defeated Kaientai.
  • January 14, 2001 – HEAT: Too Cool vs. Kaientai ended in a No Contest.
  • January 15, 2001 – RAW: Taka Michinoku, Sho Funaki and Tazz defeated Scotty 2 Hotty, Grandmaster Sexay and K-Kwik.
  • January 27, 2001 – Jakked: Taka Michinoku defeated Vito DeNucci.
  • January 28, 2001 – HEAT: D-Lo Brown and Chaz defeated Kaientai.
  • January 29, 2001 – RAW: Tag team champions The Dudley Boyz defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki to retain the titles.
  • February 5, 2001 – RAW: Christian and Edge defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • February 11, 2001 – HEAT: The Undertaker and Kane defeated Kaientai.
  • February 24, 2001 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Matt Murphy and Superstar Steve.
  • February 25, 2001 – HEAT: Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather defeated Kaientai.
  • February 26, 2001 – RAW: Dean Malenko defeated Taka Michinoku to retain the light heavyweight title.
  • March 10, 2001 – Jakked: X-Pac and Justin Credible defeated Kaientai.
  • March 11, 2001 – HEAT: Steve Blackman defeated Kaientai in a handicap match.
  • March 25, 2001 – HEAT: The Hardy Boyz defeated Kaientai.
  • April 12, 2001 – Smackdown!: Kane and The Undertaker defeated Taka Michinoku, Sho Funaki and The Big Show in a handicap match.
  • April 14, 2001 – Jakked: Steve Blackman and Grandmaster Sexay defeated Kaientai.
  • April 19, 2001 – Smackdown!: Kaientai and The APA defeated The Right to Censor.
  • April 23, 2001 – RAW: Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki defeated Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather.
  • May 7, 2001 – RAW: Light heavyweight champion Jerry Lynn defeated Taka Michinoku, Crash Holly and Grandmaster Sexay in a 4-way match to retain the title.
  • May 13, 2001 – HEAT: X-Pac and Justin Credible defeated Kaientai.
  • May 20, 2001 – HEAT: X-Pac and Justin Credible defeated Kaientai.
  • May 27, 2001 – HEAT: Taka Michinoku defeated Crash Holly.
  • June 2, 2001 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Pawluk and Highlander.
  • June 16, 2001 – Jakked: Jerry Lynn defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 21, 2001 – Smackdown!: Tajiri defeated Taka Michinoku.
  • June 23, 2001 – Jakked: Kaientai defeated Scoot Andrews and Christopher Daniels.
  • June 30, 2001 – Jakked: Hardcore Holly and Crash Holly defeated Kaientai.
  • July 7, 2001 – Jakked: Raven and Jerry Lynn defeated Kaientai.
  • July 14, 2001 – Jakked: K-Kwik and Essa Rios defeated Kaientai.
  • July 21, 2001 – Jakked: Taka Michinoku defeated Hurricane Helms.
  • July 28, 2001 – Jakked: Hurricane Helms and Chavo Guerrero Jr. defeated Kaientai.
  • August 18, 2001 – Jakked: Shawn Stasiak and Hurricane Helms defeated Kaientai.
  • September 1, 2001 – Jakked: The Dudley Boyz defeated Kaientai.
  • September 8, 2001 – Jakked: Raven and Tommy Dreamer defeated Kaientai.
  • September 20, 2001 – Smackdown!: Kronik defeated Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki.
  • September 29, 2001 – Jakked: Chuck Palumbo and Tommy Dreamer defeated Kaientai.
  • October 20, 2001 – Jakked: Taka Michinoku and Sho Funaki defeated Justin Credible and Raven.

Back to Japan:

  • November 26, 2002 – NJPW: Shinya Makabe and Minoru Fujita and Taka Michinoku defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi and Heat (Minoru Tanaka).
  • November 28, 2002 – NJPW: Taka Michinoku and Minoru Fujita defeated El Samurai and Heat.
  • December 2, 2002 – NJPW: Osamu Nishimura and Takashi Iizuka and El Samurai defeated Minoru Fujita and El Samurai and Taka Michinoku and Shinya and Makabe.
  • September 6, 2003 – AJPW: Keiji Muto and Arashi defeated Taka Michinoku and Gigantes.
  • November 2, 2003 – Michinoku Pro Wrestling 10th Anniversary PPV: Kai En Tai DX reforms!
  • ~~~Togo/Teioh/Shiryu/TAKA/Hanzo Nakajima beat Jinsei Shinzaki/Hayate/Kesen Numa-jiro/Kazuya Yuasa/Chi-Nen Hokkai.
  • May 8, 2004 – Z1 Hustle-3: Kaz Hayashi and Leonardo Spanky defeated Low Ki and TAKA Michinoku.
  • July 21, 2004 – Hawaiian Championship Wrestling: Taka Michinoku defeated Nightmare.
  • March 21, 2005: Giant Bernard and TARU and J.Stamboli and C.Palumbo beat TAKA Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and Jamal and BLUE-K.
  • May 29, 2005 – AJPW: AKIRA and Taichi Ishikari defeated TAKA Michinoku and Kikutaro (Ebessan/Ebetaro).
  • June 5 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA and Ryota Chikuzen beat TAKA Michinoku and Kunio Toshima and PSYCHO.
  • June 9 2005 – Apache Army: Kintaro Kanemura and TAKA beat Takashi Sasaki and GENTARO in an Akarangers Trial Series Match.
  • June 10 2005 – Apache Army: Kintaro Kanemura and Mammoth Sasaki beat TAKA Michinoku and YOSHIYA in a Hardcore match.
  • June 11 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA and Ryota Chikuzen beat TAKA and Kintaro Kanemura and Kunio Toshima.
  • June 12 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA and Ryota Chikuzen beat TAKA and Kintaro Kanemura and PSYCHO.
  • June 22 2005 – Dragon Gate: TAKA Michinoku defeated Susumu Yokosuka in a #1 Contenders (Open the Dream Gate title) match.
  • June 26 2005 – K-DOJO (GET): Ryota Chikuzen and KAZMA defeated TAKA Michinoku and Kunio Toshima.
  • July 3 2005 – Dragon Gate “WORLD”: Masaaki Mochizuki beat TAKA Michinoku to retain the Open the Dream Gate title.
  • July 4, 2005 – K-DOJO: Taka Michinoku defeated KAZMA to retain the STRONGEST-K title.
  • July 9, 2005 – K-DOJO: YOSHIYA and Apple Miyuki defeated Taka Michinoku and Bambi.
  • July 15, 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA and Ryota Chikuzen and Kunio Toshima defeated Taka Michinoku and Dick Togo and Mens Teiho and Sho Funaki.
  • July 18, 2005 – K-DOJO (GET): Taka Michinoku defeated Bambi in a STRONGEST-K 05 Tournament match.
  • July 24, 2005 – K-DOJO (GET): PSYCHO defeated Taka Michinoku in a STRONGEST-K 05 Tournament match.
  • July 30, 2005 – K-DOJO: Taka Michinoku and Dick Togo defeated Makoto Oishi and Shiori Asahi.
  • November 19 2005 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and Buchanan and TAKA Michinoku beat Arashi and AKIRA and Ryuji Hijikata.
  • November 20 2005 – AJPW: D-Lo Brown/Buchanan/TAKA Michinoku beat Nobutaka Araya/Nobukazu Hirai/Ryuji Hijikata.
  • November 27, 2005 – AJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kikutaro.
  • November 28, 2005 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and Jamal and TAKA Michinoku beat Kensuke Sasaki and AKIRA and Katsuhiko Nakajima.
  • November 29, 2005 – AJPW: Nobutaka Araya and Masanobu Fuchi defeated TAKA Michinoku and Kikutaro.
  • November 30, 2005 – AJPW: TAKA Michinoku vs Brother YASSHI ended in a draw.
  • December 1, 2005 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and TAKA Michinoku defeated Shuji Kondo and Brother YASSHI.
  • December 3, 2005 – AJPW: Keiji Muto and Arashi and Akebono beat Taiyo Kea and Jamal and TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 5, 2005 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and Jamal and TAKA Michinoku beat Kensuke Sasaki and Katsuhiko Nakajima and Akira Raijin.
  • December 9, 2005 – Indie Summit: Yuji Hino/Daichi Kakimoto/Daisuke Sekimoto beat TAKA Michinoku/Jinsei Shinzaki/Super Delfin.
  • December 10, 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo/KAZMA/Kunio Toshima defeated TAKA Michinoku/PSYCHO/Makoto Oishi.
  • December 14, 2005 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA defeated TAKA Michinoku and PSYCHO to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 2, 2006 – AJPW: Kensuke Sasaki and Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated Taka Michinoku and Buchanan.
  • January 3, 2006 – K-DOJO: JOE and Yasu Urano and Mr. X and Mike Lee defeated Taka Michinoku and Makato Oishi and Shiori Asahi and Yusaku Obata.
  • January 3, 2006 – AJPW: TARU and Chuck Palumbo and Shuji Kondo and Brother YASSHI defeated Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and Buchanan and D-Lo Brown.
  • January 5, 2006 – AJPW: TARU and Chuck Palumbo defeated Taka Michinokuand Taiyo Kea.
  • January 6, 2006 – K-DOJO: JOE defeated Taka Michinoku to win the SRONGEST-K title.
  • January 7, 2006 – AJPW: Keiji Muto and Arashi and Kaz Hayashi defeated Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and Buchanan.
  • January 8, 2006 – AJPW: Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea defeated Chuck Palumbo and Brother YASSHI.
  • January 9, 2006 – Overheat: Kenzo Suzuki and TARU defeated Taka Michinoku and Brother YASSHI.
  • January 14, 2006 – Michinoku Pro: Taka Michinoku defeated Yoshitsune (Shanaou) to defend the Tohoku Jr. heavyweight title.
  • January 15, 2006 – K-DOJO: Taka Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki.
  • January 21, 2006 – K-DOJO: Taka Michinoku and Makoto Oishi and Shiori Asahi defeated Kengo Mashimo and KAZMA and Ryota Chikuzen.
  • January 24, 2006 – Ring Soul: Taka Michinoku and Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Shuji Kondo and Brother YASSHI.
  • January 28, 2006 – K-DOJO: Taka Michinoku defeated Taku Joestu.
  • February 3, 2006 – AJPW: Taka Michinoku and D-Lo Brown and Buchanan defeated Arashi and Kaz Hayashi and Nobukazu Hirai.
  • February 4, 2006 – BJW: Kintaro Kanemura and Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Taka Michinoku defeated Mammoth Sasaki and Shadow WX and Asian Cougar.
  • February 5, 2006 – AJPW: Satoshi Kojima and Kensuke Sasaki and Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated Taka Michinoku and Buchanan and D-Lo Brown.
  • February 6, 2006 – K-DOJO: YOSHIYA and Apple Miyuki defeated Taka Michinoku and TAKU Michinoku.
  • February 7, 2006 – AJPW: Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and D-Lo Brown defeated Keiji Muto and Nobukazu Hirai and Ryuji Hijikata.
  • February 8, 2006 – AJPW: Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and Buchanan defeated Keiji Muto and AKIRA and Ryuji Hijikata.
  • February 9, 2006 – AJPW: Satoshi Kojima and Kensuke Sasaki and Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated Taka Michinoku and Taiyo Kea and D-Lo Brown.
  • February 11, 2006 – Kensuke Office: Taka Michinoku participated in a 10,000 Yen Winner Takes All Battle Royal won by Minoru Suzuki.
  • February 12, 2006 – K-DOJO: YOSHIYA and PSYCHO and Bambi defeated Taka Michinoku and Taku Michinoku (Taku Joestu) and Tomoka Nakawaga.
  • February 25, 2006 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi and Taka Michinoku defeated Taiji Ishimori and Katsuhiko Nakajima in the AJPW jr. Tag League.
  • February 26, 2006 – AJPW: AKIRA and Ryuji Hijikata defeated Taka Michinoku and Kaz Hayashi in the AJPW jr. Tag League.
  • February 27, 2006 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and D-Lo Brown and Taka Michinoku defeated Keiji Muto and Nobutaka Araya and Nobukazu Hirai.
  • February 28, 2006 – AJPW: Taiyo Kea and Bull Buchanan and Taka Michinoku defeated Keiji Muto and Arashi and Nobukazu Hirai.
  • March 2, 2006 – AJPW: Kaz Hayashi and Taka Michinoku defeated Kikutaro and Kikujaro in the AJPW Jr. Tag League.
  • March 5, 2006 – AJPW: Shujo Kondo and Brother YASSHI defeated Taka Michinoku and Kaz Hayashi in the AJPW Jr. heavyweight Tag Leage.
  • January 4, 2007 – All Japan/New Japan: Tiger Mask and Koji Kanemoto and Kaz Hayashi and Taka Michinoku and Wataru Inoue defeated Jushin Liger and Minoru and Milano Collection A.T. and Shuji Kondo and YASSHI.
  • July 6, 2007 – NJPW: Dick Togo and Taka Michinoku defeated Koji Kanemoto and Wataru Inoue to retain the IWPG Junior Heavywweight tag team titles.
  • November 11, 2007 – NJPW Destruction 7 (WPW/PPV)-: Kaientai Dojo (Dick Togo and Taka Michinoku) defeated Jad and Gedo to retain the IWPG Jr. heavyweight tag team titles.
  • July 4, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI) and Kazushi Sakuraba.
  • July 5, 2014 – K-DOJO: Marines Mask and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kengo Mashimo and Yuma.
  • July 6, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano.
  • July 7, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Gedo and Toru Yano) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • July 11, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Gedo and Toru Yano) and Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero).
  • July 13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano.
  • July 17, 2014 – K-DOJO: Independent junior heavyweight champion TAKA Michinoku defeated GENTARO to retain the title.
  • July 19, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino.
  • August 8, 2014 – K-DOJO: Ryuichi Sekine, TAKA Michinoku and Yuji Hino defeated Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai and Yuma.
  • August 9, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • August 10, 2014 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima), Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer and TAKA Michinoku).
  • August 24, 2014 – K-DOJO: Independent junior heavyweight champion TAKA Michinoku defeated Atsushi Maruyama to retain the title.
  • August 30, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Marines Mask.
  • August 31, 2014 – K-DOJO: Minoru Suzuki and TAKA Michinoku defeated Hiro Tonai and Shiori Asahi.
  • September 5, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano.
  • September 6, 2014 – K-DOJO: TEPPEI defeated TAKA Michinoku to win the independent junior heavyweight title.
  • September 7, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 8, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI and Maximo.
  • September 9, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 11, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI and Maximo.
  • September 12, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and BUSHI defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Alex Shelley, BUSHI and Maximo.
  • September 14, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku and Yuji Hino defeated Kaji Tomato and Ryuichi Sekine. TAKA Michinoku defeated Tiran Shisa in the 1st round. Hiro Tonai vs. TAKA Michinoku ended in a time limit draw in a the quarter-finals.
  • September 15, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 15, 2014 – K-DOJO: Hiro Tonai and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kengo Mashimo and Yuma.
  • September 17, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Maximo.
  • September 19, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano.
  • September 20, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 21, 2014 – NJPW: Alex Shelley, BUSHI and Maximo defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 23, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo and Toru Yano) and Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 26, 2014 – K-DOJO: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Ryuichi Sekine and Saburo Inematsu.
  • September 27, 2014 – K-DOJO: Minoru Tanaka, TAKA Michinoku and Yuji Hino defeated Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai and Yuma.
  • September 28, 2014 – K-DOJO: Jinsei Shinzaki, Super Delfin and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaji Tomato, Marines Mask and Tiran Shisa. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Atsushi Maruyama, Rui Hiugaji and TAJIRI.
  • October 5, 2014 – K-DOJO:  TAKA Michinoku defeated Naoki Sakurajima.
  • October 12, 2014 – K-DOJO: Kengo Mashimo and Tank Nagai defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku.
  • October 18, 2014 – K-DOJO:  TAKA Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • October 19, 2014 – K-DOJO: Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) and El Desperado defeated Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai and Yuma. Taichi defeated TAKA Michinoku to become #1 contender for the IWGP junior heavyweight title.
  • October 25, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Gedo, Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI).
  • October 26, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BUSHI, Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask.
  • October 28, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • October 29, 2014 – NJPW: Jushin Thunder Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi and Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 1, 2014 – NJPW: Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • November 2, 2014 – NJPW: Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and KUSHIDA) and Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 3, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Tank Nagai.
  • November 4, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Fuego, Mascara Dorada and Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 6, 2014 – NJPW: Ryusuke Taguchi defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • November 8, 2014 – NJPW: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero) and Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 19, 2014 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata defeated TAKA Michinoku and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 23, 2014 – K-DOJO: Kotaro Yoshino and TAKA Michinoku defeated Ricky Fuji and Tiran Shisa.
  • November 24, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • November 29, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 6, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaori Yoneyama.
  • December 7, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo and Toru Yano) and Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • December 9, 2014 – TAKA Michinoku and Taichi Produces: Tomohiro Ishii defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 12, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo, Toru Yano and YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • December 13, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask and Yohei Komatsu.
  • December 14, 2014 – K-DOJO: Ryota Chikuzen, Shinsuke Jet Wakataka and TAKA Michinoku defeated Hi69, Hiro Tonai and Yuji Hino.
  • December 15, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Jushin Thunder Liger, Sho Tanaka and Tiger Mask.
  • December 19, 2014 – NJPW: CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) and  Kazushi Sakuraba defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka)
  • December 20, 2014 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated CHAOS (Jado & YOSHI-HASHI) and Kazushi Sakuraba.
  • December 21, 2014 – K-DOJO: Susanoo KID, TAKA Michinoku and Yuji Hino defeated G , Kengo Mashimo and Tank Nagai.
  • December 22, 2014 – K-DOJO: Bambi, Lafcadio HAN and TAKA Michinoku defeated Ricky Fuji, SATOSHI and Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • December 28, 2014 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku and YONE Michinoku (Kaori Yoneyama) defeated Kengo Mashimo and Yuma. STRONGEST K champion Kengo Mashimo defeated TAKA Michinoku to retain the title.
  • December 31, 2014 – BJW/DDT/K-DOJO New Year’s Eve Toshikoshi Pro-Wrestling 2014: Great Kojika and TAKA Michinoku defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Sanshiro Takagi in the 1st round. Smile Squash (HARASHIMA and Yasu Urano) defeated Great Kojika and TAKA Michinoku in the 2nd round.

2015:

  • January 4, 2015 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku was in a 15 man dark royal rumble match won by Yuji Nagata.
  • January 4, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino and Tiran Shisa.
  • January 5, 2015 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Sho Tanaka and Tiger Mask.
  • January 11, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino.
  • January 12, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 18, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • January 20, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin and TAKA Michinoku) defeated No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura) and Quiet Storm.
  • January 21, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • January 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori).
  • January 24, 2015 – NOAH: No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito, Genba Hirayanagi and Takashi Sugiura) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • January 25, 2015 – TAKA & Taichi Produce Challenge 2: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku in a handicap match. Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated Taichi and TAKA Michinoku.
  • January 25, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino.
  • February 1, 2015 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Hajime Ohara in a 3-way match.
  • February 4, 2015 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • February 7, 2015 – K-DOJO: Bozz Rengo (Ryuichi Sekine and Saburo Inematsu) defeated Ricky Fuji and TAKA Michinoku.
  • February 8, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori).
  • February 11, 2015 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • February 15, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki and TAKA Michinoku) defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi and Takashi Sugiura).
  • February 22, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Ayumu Honda.
  • February 22, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori) and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • February 28, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku and YONE Michinoku defeated Bozz Rengo (Ryuichi Sekine and Saburo Inematsu) in the 1st round.
  • March 1, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Kenou and Mitsuhiro Kitamiya).
  • March 7, 2015 – NOAH: Kenou defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • March 8, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori) and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • March 15, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara and Kenou) & No Mercy (Daisuke Harada and Genba Hirayanagi) in a 3-way to win the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • March 15, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji and TAKA Michinoku defeated Bozz Rengo (Ryuichi Sekine and Saburo Inematsu).
  • March 21, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) and Kenou.
  • March 22, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Daigoro Kashiwa in the 1st round. Yuma defeated TAKA Michinoku in the semi-finals.
  • March 28, 2015 – NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) and Maybach Taniguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka).
  • March 29, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeat BRAVE (Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) & Akitoshi Saito.
  • April 4, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Ayumu Gunji.
  • April 5, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Daichi Sasaki.
  • April 11, 2015 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara and Kenou) to retain the titles.
  • April 12, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Hiro Tonai.
  • April 17, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Hitoshi Kumano and Taiji Ishimori).
  • April 18, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Bambi.
  • April 19, 2015 – NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji), Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) and Brian Breaker.
  • April 20, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Atsushi Kotoge and Hitoshi Kumano.
  • April 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku and Takashi Iizuka) defeated BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji and Taiji Ishimori).
  • April 25, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • April 26, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya) and Super Crazy.
  • April 29, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori) and Captain NOAH.
  • April 30, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 1, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku) and Brian Breaker defeated TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste), Captain NOAH, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr..
  • May 2, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Taishi Takizawa.
  • May 3, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaji Tomato and Takaki Iwasaki.
  • May 4, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 5, 2015 – K-DOJO: KENSO and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo and Tank Nagai).
  • May 6, 2015 – K-DOJO: Isami Kodaka, Ricky Fuji and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai and Yuma).
  • May 10, 2015 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr. to retain the titles.
  • May 15, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ayumu Honda, Saburo Inematsu, Shiori Asahi and TAKA Michinoku defeated GUNSO, HAYATA, Kabuki Kid and YO-HEY.
  • May 16, 2015 – TAKA & Taichi Produce: Atsushi Kotoge and Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 17, 2015 – K-DOJO: SFU (Kaji Tomato and Shiori Asahi) defeated Marines Mask and TAKA Michinoku.
  • May 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Genba Hirayanagi, Hitoshi Kumano & Maybach Taniguchi.
  • May 24, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi & TAKA Michinoku defeated Bozz Rengo (Kotaro Nasu, Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu).
  • May 30, 2015 – NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & Yoshihiro Takayama), Hitoshi Kumano, Maybach Taniguchi & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • May 31, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino.
  • June 7, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH and Genba Hirayanagi.
  • June 7, 2015 – K-DOJO: MEN’s Teioh and TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo and Tank Nagai).
  • June 9, 2015 – We Are SUZUKI-GUN: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada and Takashi Sugiura) defeated Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin and TAKA Michinoku).
  • June 11, 2015 – NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada and Genba Hirayanagi) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi and TAKA Michinoku).
  • June 13, 2015 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Hitoshi Kumano to retain the titles.
  • June 14, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori) & Hitoshi Kumano.
  • June 15, 2015 – NOAH: Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • June 19, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou) & Captain NOAH.
  • June 21, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato) defeated Kotaro Nasu, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku.
  • June 27, 2015 – NOAH: Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Maybach Taniguchi), Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • June 28, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Atsushi Kotoge & Captain NOAH.
  • July 1, 2015 – NOAH: Yoshihiro Takayama defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • July 4, 2015 – K-DOJO: MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku defeated Shinsuke Wakataka & Shiori Asahi.
  • July 5, 2015 – K-DOJO: MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato).
  • July 12, 2015 – K-DOJO: MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku defeated SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi) to win the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • July 18, 2015 – NOAH: Bengala defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • July 19, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Akitoshi Saito, Captain NOAH, Mikey Nicholls & Mohammed Yone.
  • July 22, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji), Hitoshi Kumano & Takashi Sugiura.
  • July 24, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou), Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone.
  • July 25, 2015 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • July 26, 2015 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • July 28, 2015 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Taiji Ishimori.
  • July 30, 2015 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Super Crazy.
  • August 1, 2015 – K-DOJO: Shizuoka Gyoza & TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo & Yuma).
  • August 2, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato, Kikutaro & Shiori Asahi defeated Ricky Fuji, Shizuoka Gyoza & TAKA Michinoku.
  • August 5, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • August 8, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou, Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya) & Takashi Sugiura.
  • August 9, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Bambi.
  • August 13, 2015 – Michinoku Pro: TAKA Michinoku defeated Rui Hiugaji.
  • August 15, 2015 – K-DOJO: Hiro Tonai & TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo & Yuma).
  • August 16, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji, TAKA Michinoku & Yuji Hino defeated Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • August 19, 2015 – NOAH: No Mercy (Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • August 22, 2015 – NOAH: GHC Junior heavyweight tag team champions Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and TAKA Michinoku) defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou) to retain the titles.
  • August 23, 2015 – K-DOJO: Shigeno Shima & TAKA Michinoku defeated HAKUCHO & Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • August 29, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi & Takashi Sugiura).
  • August 30, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Maybach Taniguchi.
  • September 5, 2015 – NOAH: Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 6, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato) defeated MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku to win the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • September 8, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku) defeated BRAVE (Mohammed Yone, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori).
  • September 10, 2015 – NOAH: Takashi Sugiura, Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 13, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo, Kunio Toshima, Tank Nagai, Yuki Sato & Yuma) defeated Hiro Tonai, Marines Mask, Ricky Fuji, Taishi Takizawa & TAKA Michinoku.
  • September 14, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Masamune & Taiji Ishimori.
  • September 16, 2015 – NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 17, 2015 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 19, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Kota Umeda & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya.
  • September 20, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Ricky Fuji in the semi-finals.
  • September 21, 2015 – K-DOJO: GO Asakawa, Taishi Takizawa & TAKA Michinoku defeated SFU (Bambi & Tiran Shisa) & Hiro Tonai.
  • September 22, 2015 – NOAH:  Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr.. Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) to win the 2015 tag league.
  • September 22, 2015 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji vs. TAKA Michinoku ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 29, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Hiro Tonai to become #1 contender for the STRONGEST-K title.
  • September 30, 2015 – Asuka Project: Mitoshichi Shinose & TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaho Kobayashi & Shunma Katsumata.
  • October 4, 2015 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) to win the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • October 10, 2015 – K-DOJO: Hi69, Riki Choshu & TAKA Michinoku defeated Hiro Tonai, Ryuichi Sekine & Taishi Takizawa.
  • October 12, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated MEN’s Teioh, Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku.
  • October 16, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 17, 2015 – NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji, Super Crazy & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • October 18, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kyogetsu (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato) defeated HHHH (Hi69 & Yuji Hino) & TAKA Michinoku.
  • October 22, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Akitoshi Saito, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Naomichi Marufuji, Super Crazy & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • October 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Taiji Ishimori.
  • October 24, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Super Crazy & Zack Sabre Jr..
  • October 25, 2015 – NOAH: Colt Cabana, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Shelton Benjamin, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku).
  • October 26, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Akitoshi Saito, Hitoshi Kumano, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura.
  • October 29, 2015 – NOAH: BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori) & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (Lance Archer, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • November 1, 2015 – STRONGEST-K: STRONGEST-K champion Tank Nagai defeated TAKA Michinoku to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2015 – NOAH: Chris Hero, Taiji Ishimori & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 7, 2015 – K-DOJO: Bambi, Hiro Tonai & TAKA Michinoku defeated Marines Mask, Marines Mask & Marines Mask.
  • November 8, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada).
  • November 14, 2015 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato & TAKA Michinoku defeated DOUKI & Yuma.
  • November 20, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag, Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 21, 2015 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Lucky Kid.
  • November 23, 2015 – Fukumen:  Eterna, Lambda, Naranja, Sigma & Stingray defeated Mineo Fujita, Mr. Cacao, Super Chino, TAKA Michinoku & The Winger.
  • November 23, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 25, 2015 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 27, 2015 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • November 28, 2015 – K-DOJO: Masamune, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshihiro Horaguchi defeated Magatsuki (Tank Nagai & Yuma) & Michio Kageyama.
  • November 29, 2015 – NOAH: BRAVE (Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • November 30, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Taiji Ishimori & Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • December 4, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 5, 2015 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa).
  • December 6, 2015 – K-DOJO: Hiro Tonai, Kiboru Man & TAKA Michinoku defeated Chiba Phantom A, Chiba Phantom B & Yuma.
  • December 9, 2015 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 10, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 11, 2015 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • December 12, 2015 – K-DOJO: Lucky Kid & TAKA Michinoku defeated Daigoro Kashiwa & Masamune.
  • December 13, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Daisuke Harada & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • December 15, 2015 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & Ayato Yoshida defeated Magatsuki (Yuki Sato & Yuma) & Naoki Sakurajima.
  • December 16, 2015 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • December 19, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag & Taiji Ishimori (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada).
  • December 20, 2015 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami).
  • December 21, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 23, 2015 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) to retain the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • December 27, 2015 – K-DOJO: Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Yuki Sato & Yuma) defeated TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) in the 1st round. Bambi, Dinosaur Takuma, GO Asakawa, Kaji Tomato, Ricky Fuji & Tiran Shisa defeated Ayato Yoshida, Ayumu Honda, Hi69, Kyu Mogami, Shiori Asahi & TAKA Michinoku. Sekitoba (Hiro Tonai, Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) defeated KENSO, Shota & TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 28, 2015 – Asuka Project: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaho Kobayashi.
  • December 31, 2015 – BJW/DDT/K-DOJO: Ryuichi Sekine & Ryuji Ito defeated Kazumi Kikuta & TAKA Michinoku in the 1st round.

2016:

  • January 3, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi).
  • January 9, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • January 10, 2016 – K-DOJO: Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino, Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihiro Horaguchi) defeated TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku).
  • January 11, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • January 12, 2016 – Mr. Gannosuke Produce Kishindo Returns 19: TAKA Michinoku defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino.
  • January 14, 2016 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • January 16, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • January 17, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya.
  • January 18, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Maybach Taniguchi & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 20, 2016 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge & Maybach Taniguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • January 22, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • January 23, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Naomichi Marufuji defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • January 24, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji.
  • January 28, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • January 29, 2016 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Atsushi Kotoge.
  • January 31, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) to retain the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Maybach Taniguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • February 7, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa & Saburo Inematsu).
  • February 8, 2016 – NOAH: Katsuhiko Nakajima, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • February 11, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • February 13, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Shelton Benjamin & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Mohammed Yone, Quiet Storm & Taiji Ishimori.
  • February 14, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Mohammed Yone.
  • February 16, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • February 17, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 19, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • February 20, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi & Hitoshi Kumano.
  • February 21, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Saburo Inematsu.
  • February 22, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada), Hitoshi Kumano & Taiji Ishimori.
  • February 23, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 24, 2016 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 25, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & MEN’s Teioh defeated Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa, Kotaro Nasu, Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu).
  • February 27, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) defeated SFU (Ayumu Honda & Kaji Tomato) in the 1st round.
  • March 2, 2016 – NOAH: Taiji Ishimori defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • March 6, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 7, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Kaito Kiyomiya & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya.
  • March 8, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 10, 2016 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi, Quiet Storm & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Shelton Benjamin, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • March 12, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • March 13, 2016 – K-DOJO: Magatsuki (Tank Nagai & Yuma) defeated TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) in the semi-finals. Daigoro Kashiwa & Saburo Inematsu defeated KENSO & TAKA Michinoku.
  • March 15, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi, Hitoshi Kumano & Taiji Ishimori in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 16, 2016 – NOAH: TAKA Michinoku defeated Genba Hirayanagi.
  • March 17, 2016 – TAKA & Taichi Produce Easter: World Class Tag Team (Gedo & Jado) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) and Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 19, 2016 – NOAH: Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi & Hitoshi Kumano defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 20, 2016 – K-DOJO: Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa & Kotaro Nasu) defeated TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 21, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Ayumu Honda.
  • March 26, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & MIKAMI defeated SFU (Ayumu Honda, Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi).
  • March 27, 2016 – We Are SUZUKI-GUN II:  Mohammed Yone & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 2, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Magatsuki (Kunio Toshima & Tank Nagai).
  • April 5, 2016 – BJW: Kazumi Kikuta & TAKA Michinoku defeated Atsushi Maruyama & Toshiyuki Sakuda.
  • April 5, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kyu Mogami.
  • April 6, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • April 7, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 8, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • April 10, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Genba Hirayanagi, Kaito Kiyomiya, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • April 10, 2016 – K-DOJO: MIKAMI & TAKA Michinoku defeated SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi).
  • April 16, 2016 – K-DOJO: GO Asakawa & TAKA Michinoku defeated Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa & Saburo Inematsu).
  • April 17, 2016 – K-DOJO: Kanagawa vs. TAKA Michinoku in a dark match ended in a time limit draw. Shiori Asahi defeated TAKA Michinoku to retain the Independent Junior Heavyweight Title. TAKA Michinoku defeated Hiro Tonai.
  • April 21, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada), Hajime Ohara & Kenou.
  • April 23, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi.
  • April 23, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano, Kenou & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 24, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & GO Asakawa).
  • April 25, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Kenou, Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 26, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 29, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Taiji Ishimori.
  • April 30, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) to retain the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – K-DOJO: Magatsuki (Kunio Toshima & Yuma) defeated Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa & Saburo Inematsu) and Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) and SFU (Ayumu Honda & Kaji Tomato) and TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) in a 5-way tag team match to retain the hardcore tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • May 3, 2016 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji, Saburo Inematsu & TAKA Michinoku defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • May 4, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Rekka.
  • May 4, 2016 – NOAH: Kenou & Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 5, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & MIKAMI defeated GO Asakawa, Rekka & Takuya Nomura.
  • May 8, 2016 – K-DOJO: Ayumu Honda & Shiori Asahi defeated Space Wasabi & TAKA Michinoku.
  • May 14, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • May 15, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Magatsuki (Yuki Sato & Yuma).
  • May 15, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Hitoshi Kumano, Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 20, 2016 – NOAH: Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi & Quiet Storm defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 21, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) defeated SFU (Ayumu Honda & Kaji Tomato).
  • May 22, 2016 – K-DOJO: Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Sasaki defeated TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 25, 2016 – NOAH: Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi, Naomichi Marufuji & Toru Yano defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 26, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH & Genba Hirayanagi.
  • May 27, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • May 28, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi & Taiji Ishimori.
  • May 29, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & Shigeno Shima defeated Big THE Ryokan, HAKUCHO & Marines Mask.
  • June 3, 2016 – K-DOJO: Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Kunio Toshima, Tank Nagai & Yuma) vs. TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, MIKAMI, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) ended in a double count-out. TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, MIKAMI, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Kunio Toshima, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • June 4, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Minoru Suzuki, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • June 8, 2016 – Dragon Gate: Jimmy K-ness JKS & TAKA Michinoku defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Kzy).
  • June 11, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Bambi.
  • June 12, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Gedo & Jado and Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the GHC junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • June 18, 2016 – We Are SUZUKI-GUN II: Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (Shelton Benjamin, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • June 19, 2016 – K-DOJO: Dinosaur Takuma & Saburo Inematsu defeated GO Asakawa & TAKA Michinoku.
  • June 21, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi, Naomichi Marufuji & Toru Yano.
  • June 23, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Genba Hirayanagi, Naomichi Marufuji & Toru Yano.
  • June 24, 2016 – TAKA & Taichi Produce: Taichi defeated TAKA Michinoku. TAKA Michinoku defeated El Desperado. Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • June 25, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated GO Asakawa.
  • June 26, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Ayato Yoshida.
  • June 27, 2016 – NOAH: Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku).
  • July 1, 2016 – NOAH: Hitoshi Kumano, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Maybach Taniguchi defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin & TAKA Michinoku).
  • July 4, 2016 – NOAH: Hitoshi Kumano, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku).
  • July 5, 2016 – NOAH: Atsushi Kotoge, Captain NOAH, Hitoshi Kumano & Kaito Kiyomiya defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • July 16, 2016 – K-DOJO: Taishi Takizawa defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • July 18, 2016 – K-DOJO: Dinosaur Takuma defeated TAKA Michinoku by disqualification.
  • July 23, 2016 – NOAH: Mohammed Yone, Quiet Storm & Shiro Tomoyose defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • July 25, 2016 – NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm defeated Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka.
  • July 30, 2016 – NOAH: Masa Kitamiya, Maybach Taniguchi, Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • July 31, 2016 – K-DOJO: Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) defeated TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru to retain the STRONGEST-K tag team titles.
  • August 2, 2016 – DDT: Kazushi Steiner & Trans Am Hiroshi defeated RENAKI & TAKA South America (TAKA Michinoku).
  • August 7, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) & Lucky Kid defeated Sekitoba (Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihiro Horaguchi) & GO Asakawa.
  • August 14, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Dick Togo & Yuki Sato.
  • August 15, 2016 – K-DOJO: Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo & Yuma).
  • August 16, 2016 – Michinoku Pro: Daichi Sasaki, Kenbai & TAKA Michinoku defeated Bad Boy (Fujita Hayato, Ken45 & Manjimaru).
  • August 18, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hajime Ohara, Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • August 20, 2016 – K-DOJO: Bozz Rengo (Daigoro Kashiwa & Saburo Inematsu) & Rocky Kawamura defeated TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) & Lucky Kid.
  • August 21, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Marines Mask.
  • August 24, 2016 – NOAH: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • August 25, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • August 27, 2016 – NOAH: Go Shiozaki & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • August 28, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura) defeated Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Maybach Taniguchi.
  • August 29, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Maybach Taniguchi.
  • September 2, 2016 – TARU Produce: KAMIKAZE, TAKA Michinoku & Ultimo Dragon defeated Suwama, Takuya Sugawara & TARU.
  • September 10, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku) defeated NEX4 (GO Asakawa & Kyu Mogami) & SATOSHI.
  • September 11, 2016 – K-DOJO: TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Sekitoba (Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihiro Horaguchi).
  • September 13, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 14, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 15, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Masa Kitamiya defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 17, 2016 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • September 18, 2016 – K-DOJO: Tank Nagai defeated TAKA Michinoku in the 1st round. GO Asakawa, Shiori Asahi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshihiro Horaguchi defeated NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Dinosaur Takuma), Daigoro Kashiwa & Taishi Takizawa.
  • September 19, 2016 – NOAH: Akitoshi Saito, Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • September 20, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Taiji Ishimori defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • September 22, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Taiji Ishimori.
  • September 23, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara, Kaito Kiyomiya, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 2, 2016 – K-DOJO: NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami) & TAKA Michinoku defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma).
  • October 9, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated MIKAMI. TEAM69ROLL (Hi69 & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Chikara & LEONA.
  • October 11, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Masa Kitamiya defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 13, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • October 16, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Daigoro Kashiwa.
  • October 17, 2016 – NOAH: Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • October 21, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada & Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sugiura).
  • October 22, 2016 – NOAH: Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada), Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • October 28, 2016 – REINA: Makoto & TAKA Michinoku defeated Emi Sakura & TAJIRI.
  • October 29, 2016 – K-DOJO: Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato) defeated TEAM69ROLL (MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku) & Dick Togo to retain the Kitakami 6 man tag team title.
  • November 5, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 6, 2016 – K-DOJO: Yoshinari Ogawa defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • November 8, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 11, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara & Kenou.
  • November 12, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Taiji Ishimori.
  • November 13, 2016 – NOAH: Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • November 14, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) defeated Captain NOAH, Hitoshi Kumano, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 15, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara & Kenou.
  • November 17, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Captain NOAH, Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Kenou.
  • November 19, 2016 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa.
  • November 20, 2016 – K-DOJO: SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi) defeated Marines Mask & TAKA Michinoku.
  • November 22, 2016 – NOAH: SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi) defeated Marines Mask & TAKA Michinoku.
  • November 26, 2016 – K-DOJO: Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) defeated TEAM69ROLL (Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku).
  • December 2, 2016 – NOAH: Daisuke Harada, Taiji Ishimori & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • December 3, 2016 – NOAH: Hajime Ohara & Kenou defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • December 4, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Dinosaur Takuma.
  • December 25, 2016 – K-DOJO: Saburo Inematsu & TAKA Michinoku defeated Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa).
  • December 27, 2016 – Kintaro Kanemura Produce Kintaro Kanemura Retirement Show: Gosaku Goshogawara, Mr. Gannosuke, NOSAWA Rongai, Onryo & Yuki Miyazaki defeated GOEMON, Minoru Tanaka, Ricky Fuji, TAJIRI & TAKA Michinoku.
  • December 30, 2016 – TAKA & Taichi Produce: Yoshitatsu defeated TAKA Michinoku.

2017:

  • January 3, 2017 – K-DOJO: Kaji Tomato, Taishi Takizawa & TAKA Michinoku defeated Magatsuki (Ayumu Honda, Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai).
  • January 8, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Taylor Adams.
  • January 9, 2017 – K-DOJO: Saburo Inematsu & TAKA Michinoku defeated Atsushi Onita & Katsunari Toi.
  • January 14, 2017 – K-DOJO: Bambi, Taylor Adams & Yoshihiro Horaguchi defeated ERINA, Ricky Fuji & TAKA Michinoku.
  • January 15, 2017 – K-DOJO: Sekitoba (Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) & Saburo Inematsu defeated NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami) & TAKA Michinoku.
  • January 22, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Akiyori Takizaw.
  • January 27, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada & Rocky Romero).
  • January 29, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Saburo Inematsu.
  • January 29, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • January 31, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Gedo & Rocky Romero).
  • February 1-2, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI).
  • February 5, 2017 – NJPW: Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi & TAKA Michinoku) to retain the IWGP junior heavyweight tag team titles.
  • February 7, 2017 – NJPW: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • February 8, 2017 – NJPW: Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 9, 2017 – NJPW: Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) defeated Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • February 11, 2017 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Henare.
  • February 19, 2017 – K-DOJO: Daigoro Kashiwa & TAKA Michinoku defeated Malik & Ricky Fuji.
  • February 21, 2017 – NJPW: World Class Tag Team (Gedo & Jado) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • February 26, 2017 – K-DOJO: NEX4 (Dinosaur Takuma & GO Asakawa) defeated Daigoro Kashiwa & TAKA Michinoku.
  • March 1, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Jado, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 5, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Kaji Tomato in the 1st round.
  • March 6, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Jado & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 7, 2017 – NJPW: Katsuyori Shibata, Tiger Mask & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 11, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hirai Kawato & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • March 12, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Jado, Kazuchika Okada & Toru Yano) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 13, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hirai Kawato & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • March 14, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask.
  • March 15, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) defeated Hirai Kawato & Tiger Mask.
  • March 17, 2017 – NJPW: Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • March 18, 2017 – K-DOJO: Ayato Yoshida defeated TAKA Michinoku to win the STRONGEST-K Next Challenger tournament.
  • March 19, 2017 – NJPW: World Class Tag Team (Gedo & Jado) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • March 20, 2017 – NJPW: David Finlay, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • March 25, 2017 – K-DOJO: Ricky Fuji defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • March 25, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Gedo, Hirooki Goto & Jado) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • March 26, 2016 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Marines Mask.
  • March 26, 2017 – NJPW: uzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask.
  • March 29, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • March 30, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Yuji Nagata.
  • March 31, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Gedo, Hirooki Goto & Jado) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 1, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Yuji Nagata.
  • April 2, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • April 4, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • April 5, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask.
  • April 7, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated Hirai Kawato, Jushin Thunder Liger & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • April 8, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated ERINA.
  • April 9, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 12, 2017 – K-DOJO: NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida, GO Asakawa & Kyu Mogami) defeated Marines Mask , Taishi Takizawa & TAKA Michinoku.
  • April 13, 2017 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Shota Umino.
  • April 15, 2017 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku defeated Malik.
  • April 22, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka) defeated CHAOS (Jado & Toru Yano).
  • April 23, 2017 – K-DOJO: Kota Ibushi defeated TAKA Michinoku.
  • April 23, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Jado & Will Ospreay) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 25, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Jado, Rocky Romero & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • April 26, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 27, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Toru Yano & Will Ospreay) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 29, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku).
  • April 30, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 1, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku).
  • May 3, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Hirooki Goto, Jado, Rocky Romero & Toru Yano) defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru).
  • May 5, 2017 – NJPW: TAKA Michinoku defeated Hirai Kawato.
Morioka, Japan