Teddy Hart

[Teddy Hart GALLERY]

Article: Teddy Annis, Son of a Hart
Article: Teddy Hart Follow-up Column
Article: Teddy Annis is at it Again!

Check out Teddy Hart in action here!

Title History

  • Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team titles w/Bruce Hart defeating Dick Raines [Duke Durrango] & Frank Einstein (April 5, 2002);
  • Natural Heavyweight title defeating Harry Smith (August 14, 2004 – Ballpark Brawl);
  • JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Jack Evans defeating B-Boy & Homicide (March 26, 2005);
  • JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Homicide by winning a 4-WAY (October 22, 2005);
  • JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling) Light Heavyweight title by winning a Gauntlet Match (January 7, 2006);
  • JAPW (Jersey All Pro Wrestling) Heavyweight title by winning a 4-WAY to win the vacant title (October 28, 2006);

Teddy Hart Career Highlights

In The Beginning:

  • Teddy Hart is the son of Hart Family member Georgia Hart, and the nephew of Bret & Owen Hart..
  • October 5, 1996 – WWF House Show (Calgary): Ted Annis (16) & Harry Smith (10) defeated T.J. Wilson (16) & Andrew Picarnia..
  • 1998: Teddy Hart was sent home from a WWF/WWE camp run by Dory Funk Jr. over attitude issues..

Calgary Stampede Wrestling:

  • May 5, 1999–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Dr. Feelgood.
  • May 6, 1999–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Dr. Feelgood. Keith Hart & Teddy Hart defeated Steve Gillespie & Steve Wilde.
  • May 21, 1999–Stampede: Eric Bauer, Keith Hart & Ted Annis defeated Cuban Assassin, Grant Rushton & TJ Wilson.
  • August 28, 1999–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated TJ Wilson.
  • September 24, 1999–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Michael Lewinski.
  • October 8, 1999–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated TJ Wilson.
  • October 15, 1999–Stampede: Principal Richard Pound defeated Teddy Hart.
  • November 19, 1999–Stampede: TJ Wilson defeated Teddy Hart.
  • December 2, 1999–Stampede: Johnny Devine & Teddy Hart vs. Principal Richard Pound & William Butler Yeats ended in a no contest.
  • April 21, 2000–Stampede: Harry Smith & Ted Hart defeated D. Dwight Davis & TJ Wilson.
  • June 23, 2000–Stampede: Dick Raines & Frank Einstein defeated Brett Hansen & Ted Hart.
  • July 21, 2000–Stampede: Ruffy Silverstein defeated Teddy Hart.
  • December 14, 2001–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • February 22, 2002–Stampede: Bruce Hart & Ted Hart defeated Adam Windsor & Dory Funk Jr..
  • March 8, 2002–Stampede: Bruce Hart & Teddy Hart defeated Neil Faith & Rick Vain.
  • March 22, 2002–Stampede: Apocalypse, Dave Swift, Johnny Devine & Marky Starr defeated Bruce Hart, Harry Smith, Teddy Hart & TJ Wilson.
  • March 29, 2002–Stampede Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Rico Barzini..
  • April 5, 2002 – Stampede: Bruce and Teddy Hart defeated Apocalypse and Dave Swift to win the vacant International tag team titles.
  • May 3, 2002 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Ben Guay.
  • October 13, 2002 – Smackdown House Show: Harry Smith defeated Teddy Hart.
  • November 1, 2002 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Patrick Myers.
  • November 15, 2002 – Stampede: Jack Flash defeated Teddy Hart.
  • December 13, 2002 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Jason Carter.
  • January 10, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Flash by DQ.
  • January 24, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart and Harry Smith defeated Dave Swift and Jack Evans.
  • February 7, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart vs. Harry Smith ended in a double count-out.
  • February 21, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Harry Smith.
  • March 7, 2003 – Stampede: Harry Smith defeated Teddy Hart.
  • March 21, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Rod Rage.
  • April 18, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated The Highlander.
  • May 2, 2003 – Stampede: Sabu vs. Teddy Hart ended in a no contest.
  • May 15, 2003 – Stampede: Dave Swift defeated Harry Smith and Teddy Hart by count-out in a 3-way match.
  • May 17, 2003 – Stampede: Johnny Devine and Randy Myers defeated Teddy Hart and Kid Nichols.
  • May 18, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Johnny Devine.
  • July 11, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Apocalypse.
  • July 25, 2003 – Stampede Wrestling: Teddy Hart beat T.J. Wilson (Stampede Kid in New Japan).
  • August 8, 2003 – Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Duke Durrango by DQ.
  • August 22, 2003 – Stampede: Karnage defeated Teddy Hart and Harry Smith in a 3-way match to win the Stampede North American heavyweight title.

Total Nonstop Action / ROH / CZW / MLW:

  • September 3, 2003 – Super X Tournament: Teddy Hart beat Jonny Storm (1st round), but lost to Juventud Guerrera in the 2nd round!
  • September 9, 2003 – NWA TNA: Teddy Hart defeated Jonny Storm in the quarter-finals. Juventud Guerrera defeated Teddy Hart in the semi-finals.
  • September 20, 2003 – Ring of Honor: Teddy Hart defeated fellow Stampede wrestler TJ Wilson..
  • November 1, 2003 – Ring of Honor: The Backseat Boyz won a Tag Scramble vs SAT, Carnage Crew, Special K, Teddy Hart/Jack Evans..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart embarassed himself and disrespected his co-workers and possibly blackballed himself from wrestling (Click to read)..
  • January 2, 2004 – Stampede: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Dan Myers and Randy Myers.
  • January 9, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #1: Teddy Hart defeated “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson..
  • ~~~After the match, they did an angle where Teddy Hart did backflips and Bryan Danielson attacked him for being disrespectful..
  • January 10, 2004 – MLW Reloaded #2: Jerry Lynn defeated Teddy Hart (crowd chants “don’t come back” at Teddy Hart)..
  • February 28, 2004–-Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Homicide defeated Teddy Hart..
  • March 5, 2004 – CZW: B-Boy vs Teddy Hart went to a no contest, then gets into a “worked” confrontation with John Zandig..
  • ~~~The match was stopped when Teddy Hardy claimed he had a “knee injury”, he was then tossed from the building with his bags!..
  • March 6, 2004 – CZW: Teddy Hart walked through the front door and said he’d work tonight for free after what happened last night..
  • ~~~Jack Evans & Petey Williams defeated Teddy Hart in an ARIAL ASSAULT MATCH — Teddy was booked a heel, but was cheered!
  • ~~~Teddy Hart was thrown out of the building, but returned later through the front door to attack Zandig and cost him the CZW title!
  • March 10, 2004 – NWA^TNA: Team Mexico (AAA) successfully defended the America’s X-Cup against Team Canada..
  • ~~~Juvi Guerrera & Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza & Abismo Negro beat Teddy Hart & Jack Evans & Petey Williams & Johnny Devine..
  • March 13, 2004 – ROH: Amazing Red defeated Teddy Hart & Jack Evans & Mark Briscoe & Jimmy Rave & Sonjay Dutt..
  • March 28, 2004–JCW: Danny Doring and Teddy Hart defeated Joel and Jose Maximo.
  • March 28, 2004–WXW: Homicide vs. Teddy Hart ended in a no contest.
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Trent Acid defeated Teddy Hart in a spectacular match that spilled out onto the streets of Philadelphia!!
  • April 24, 2004–-Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Amazing Red..
  • May 1, 2004 – CZW: Teddy Hart issued an open challenge and Homicide accepted for a match at Best of the Best IV..
  • June 4, 2004–NWA Florida: Teddy Hart defeated Azrieal in the 1st round.
  • June 5, 2004–NWA Florida: Teddy Hart defeated Mike Tenderfoot in the semi-finals.
  • June 12, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling (Afternoon Show): Trent Acid & Low Ki defeated Sonjay Dutt & Teddy Hart..
  • June 12, 2004 – CZW: Adam Flash defeated Trent Acid with help from Teddy Hart!
  • June 25, 2004–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • July 17, 2004–Buffalo Brawl: Teddy Hart defeated Derek Wylde in the first round of the Natural Tournament..
  • August 14, 2004–Ballpark Brawl: Teddy Hart (who held up a “Ric Flair Sucks” sign) beat Harry Smith to win Natural title tournament..
  • ~~~Bret “Hitman” Hart presented Teddy Hart with the trophy | AJ Styles beat Teddy Hart & Sabu to win the Natural title later..
  • September 3, 2004–Stampede Wrestling: T.J. Wilson & Teddy Hart beat Apocalypse & Duke Durango..
  • September 18, 2004–Jersey All-Pro Wrestling: Homicide vs Teddy Hart in a “NO DQ” match ended in a no contest..
  • October 30, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Homicide & B-Boy..
  • December 10, 2004–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated B-Boy..
  • January 14, 2005–Stampede Wrestling: Karachi Vice 2005 defeated T.J. Wilson & Teddy Hart..
  • January 28, 2005–JAPW: B-Boy & Homicide & Low Ki beat Teddy Hart & El Generico & Kevin Steen (Low Ki unmasked El Generico)..
  • March 26, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Homicide & B-Boy in a Cage to win the Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~The legendary Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart showed up at the end of the match to help his nephew win the match!
  • April 9, 2005–Stampede: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • April 23, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Dan Barry & Plazma to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Later: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated Kevin Steen & Beef Wellington (Steen turned on Wellington)..
  • May 30, 2005 – RAW: Harry “Bulldog” Smith defeated Teddy Hart in a dark match..
  • June 2, 2005 – Smackdown!: The Basham Brothers defeated Teddy Hart & J.D. Michaels in a match taped for Velocity..
  • May 21, 2005–JAPW: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeated The H Effect (Insane Dragon & Dixie) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 4, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Trent Acid w/Johnny Kashmere defeated Sandman (sub for Teddy Hart)..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart no-showed. The story is he went on his flight from Calgary, started throwing up, and was kicked off his flight..
  • July 15, 2005–Ballpark Brawl IV: Teddy Hart no-showed and C.M. Punk ran him down saying it was due to previous problems..
  • July 16, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere defeated Jack Evans (Teddy Hart no-showed)..
  • October 22, 2005–JAPW: Teddy Hart & Homicide beat The Briscoes and The SAT and The Backseat Boyz to win the Tag Team titles!
  • November 11, 2005–Ted DiBiase’s Power Wrestling Alliance: Teddy Hart defeated Harry Smith and Johnny Ova in a 3-WAY..
  • November 12, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Trent Acid defeated Teddy Hart in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight..
  • December 2, 2005–Pro Wrestling Warfare: Teddy Hart defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 3, 2005–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated E.C. Negro by disqualification after The OutCast Killaz interfered..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart & Rhino beat The Outcast Killaz & E.C. Negro in the main event (Rhino GORED Teddy Hart after the match!)..
  • January 7, 2006–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart won a Gauntlet match to win the Light Heavyweight title..
  • January 15, 2006–Pro Wrestling WAR: Teddy Hart & Jack Evans vs Aaron Aguilera & Keiji Sakoda ended in a Double Count Out..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart did a moonsault off the rim of a basketball hoop and claimed he messed up his knee..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart then started yelling at the promoters for costing him his shot at WWE next month..
  • February 9, 2006–MTV’s Wrestling Society X: Teddy Hart participated in a special Royal Rumble Death match..
  • February 18, 2006–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Rhino beat Jay Lethal and Teddy Hart in a 3-WAY to retain the JAPW title..
  • March 19, 2006: Teddy Hart ran a seminar on “ring psychology” in Philadelphia — INSERT OBVIOUS JOKE HERE..
  • March 25, 2006–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Azrieal to retain the Light Heavyweight title..
  • April 1, 2006: Teddy Hart, Harry Smith, Nattie Neidhart & T.J. Wilson appear at Bret Hart’s WWE Hall of Fame induction..
  • April 29, 2006–German Stampede: Ruckus beat Steve Douglas & Ahmed Chaer & Teddy Hart in a Falls Count Anywhere match..
  • April 30, 2006–IPW UK: Pac & Jonny Storm defeated Teddy Hart & Jody Fleisch..
  • May 20, 2006–JAPW: Frankie Kazarian beat A.J. Styles and Teddy Hart (c) in a 3-WAY to win the Light Heavyweight title.
  • July 1, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated PAC in Barnsley, England …
  • July 29, 2006–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Jay Lethal in a #1 Contenders match..
  • August 19, 2006–1 Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart & Spud vs Matt Hyson & Sterling James Keenan went to a No Contest..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT MATCH: Team ABYSS defeated Team CORINO in a 10-Man Hardcore Elimination match..
  • ~~~~~~Team ABYSS: Abyss & Matt Hyson & Sterling James Keenan & Dave Moralez & Jack Storm..
  • ~~~~~~Team CORINO: Steve Corino & Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick & Teddy Hart & Spud..
  • August 26, 2006–NWA Upstate: Rhythm & Booze (Frank the Tank & Buddy Delmar) defeated Trent Acid & Teddy Fine..
  • August 27, 2006–Ballpark Brawl: Teddy Hart defeated Ruckus in Buffalo, New York..
  • September 13, 2006–Pro Wrestling Xplosion: Steve Corino w/Jack Victory beat Teddy Hart w/Ruckus with a Screwjob finish..
  • ~~~~~Teddy Hart threw a fit after the match, similar to his uncle Bret “Hitman” Hart at 1997 Survivor Series in Montreal..
  • October 20, 2006–Stampede Wrestling: Juggernaut & T.J. Wilson & Teddy Hart defeated Karachi Vice.
  • October 28, 2006–JAPW: Teddy Hart beat Homicide and Low Ki and Necro Butcher in a 4-WAY to win the vacant JAPW title.
  • November 5, 2006–Pro Wrestling Xplosion: Teddy Hart & Ruckus defeated Derek Frazier & T.J. Wilson in Long Island, NY..
  • Teddy Hart formed a tag team with M-Dogg20 called “The Filth & The Fury” in Wrestling Society X..
  • November 12, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): The Filth & The Fury defeated The Trailer Park Boys (Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie)..
  • November 14, 2006–WSX (TV Taping): The Filth & The Fury defeated Team Dragon Gate (Masato Yoshino & Genki Horiguchi)..
  • January 20, 2007–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart vs Necro Butcher ended in a No Contest when Chris Hero interfered
  • ~~~IN THE MAIN EVENT: Teddy Hart defeated Necro Butcher and Chris Hero and Jack Evans in a 4-WAY that lasted 30 minutes..
  • January 28, 2007: Teddy Hart was stripped of the JAPW Heavyweight title due to a fallout with promoter Frank Iadevia..
  • February 13, 2007–MTV Wrestling Society X (Taped 11/06): Teddy Hart & Matt Cross defeated Nate Webb & Josh Raymond..
  • March 17, 2007–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart was stripped of JAPW Title after having a fallout with the promoter
  • March 29, 2007–Action Zone Wrestling: Teddy Hart vs. Sabaki ended in a No Contest after DDB & AkuA interfered..
  • ~~~Teddy Hart & Sabaki & Mark Anarchy defeated DDB & AkuA & “Rock Hard” Rocko Shinoda in a Six-Man Elimination match..
  • June 9, 2007–Coastal Championship Wrestling: Chasyn Rance & Teddy Hart defeated J.P. Ace & Pablo Marquez in Florida..
  • June 16, 2007–UXW: Teddy Hart defeated Chasyn Rance.
  • July 2007: Teddy Hart moved to Tampa, Florida to try to secure a WWE developmental contract..
  • July 10, 2007: Teddy Hart signed a developmental deal with WWE and was assigned to Florida Championship Wrestling..
  • July 18, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Teddy Hart participated in a Royal Rumble for the right to face John Cena on 7/27..
  • July 21, 2007–OVW: Mike Kruel & Vladimir Kozlov & Milena Roucka defeated Teddy Hart & Harry Smith & Nattie Neidhart..
  • July 27, 2007–OVW Six Flags: The New Hart Foundation (Teddy Hart & Harry Smith) beat T.J. Dalton & Jamin Olivencia..
  • July 28, 2007–OVW: The James Boys beat Teddy Hart & Harry Smith and The Hammer & The Ox in a 3-WAY Tag Team match..
  • July 28, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling (Night): Teddy Hart & Harry Smith beat Tag Champs The James Boys in a Non-title match..
  • August 4, 2007–Florida Championship Wrestling: G-Rilla & The Giant Titan defeated Hart & Kofi Kingston..
  • August 22, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Harry Smith & Teddy Hart w/Nattie Neidhart defeated Charles Evans & Justin LaRoche..
  • August 24, 2007–Ohio Valley Wrestling : Harry Smith & Teddy Hart w/Nattie Neidhart defeated Mr. Strongko & Ramon Loco..
  • August 29, 2007–OVW TV Tapings: Harry Smith & Teddy Hart w/Nattie Neidhart defeated Jamin Olivencia & T.J. Dalton..
  • September 15, 2007–Florida Championship Wrestling: T.J. Wilson defeated Heath Miller and Teddy Hart in a triple threat match..
  • September 25, 2007–Florida Championship Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated “Bad Seed” Shawn Osbourne..
  • October 2, 2007–FCW: New Generation Hart Foundation (Teddy Hart & T.J. Wilson) defeated Mike Mondo & Nick Nemeth..
  • October 9, 2007–Florida Championship Wrestling: Jake Hager defeated Teddy Hart in New Port Richey, Florida..
  • October 11, 2007: Teddy Hart and World Wrestling Entertainment “parted ways” after only three months of being under contract..
  • October 13, 2007–FCW: The New Generation Hart Foundation defeated G-Rilla & Jake Hager & Afa Jr. & Shawn Osborne..
  • ~~~The New Generation Hart Foundation = Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson & Ted DiBiase Jr. & Billy Kidman (sub for Teddy Hart)..
  • October 27, 2007–JAPW: Low Ki beat Homicide & Hernandez & Ruckus & Sabian & B-Boy in a 6-WAY to win the JAPW title!
  • ~~~The lights went out and Hart showed up, laid everyone out, and put Low Ki on top of Homicide to win the title..
  • November 1, 2007–OPW: Teddy Hart defeated Deakon Starr in the 1st round. Teddy Hart defeated Ray Beez in the semi-finals. Teddy Hart defeated Kennedy Kendrick to win the tournament and the vacant OPW Top Crown title.
  • November 8, 2007–OPW/FPWA: Kennedy Kendrick defeated Teddy Hart to win the OPW Top Crown title.
  • November 24, 2007–EPIC: Billy Blade, Bo Cooper & Gangrel defeated Teddy Hart & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and The Suburban Commandos (D-Unit, DJ Rizz & T-Rent) in a 3-way 6 man tag team match.
  • November 30, 2007 – AAA: AAA world tag team champions The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Joe Lider) defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) and Los Hell Brothers (Charly Manson & Chessman) and Sabu & Teddy Hart in a 4-way ladder match to retain the titles.
  • December 1, 2007–All Pro Wrestling: Markus Riot & Teddy Hart defeated Dana Lee & Brian Cage in the main event..
  • December 8, 2007–JAPW: LAX defeated Eddie Kingston & Slyck Wagner Brown and Teddy Hart & Low Ki in a 3-WAY Tag match..
  • December 9, 2007–Pro Wrestling Syndicate: Teddy Hart & Ruckus defeated Jay Lethal & Human Tornado in New Jersey..
  • December 29, 2007–EPWW: Lil Cholo, Bo Cooper and Johnny Saovi defeated Teddy Hart, Markus Riot and Tony Kozina.
  • January 18, 2008–Stampede Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Dan Myers..
  • January 19, 2008–JAPW: Teddy Hart defeated Homicide and Eddie Kingston in a 3-WAY No-DQ New Jersey Street Fight..
  • February 15, 2008–Stampede Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Pete Wilson in Calgary, Alberta, Canada..
  • February 16, 2008–Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Teddy Hart defeated Xavier and Kenny Omega in a 3-WAY..
  • February 23, 2008–EPIC Pro Wrestling WAR: Teddy Hart & Markus Riot defeated Nick & Matt Jackson in Newhall, California..
  • March 8, 2008 – JAPW: JAPW tag team champions Hernandez and Homicide defeated Samoa Joe and Teddy Hart to retain the titles.
  • March 16, 2008 – AAA: Extreme Tiger defeated Chessman and Halloween and Joe Lider and Juventud Guerrera and Teddy Hart in a 6-way ladder match.
  • March 22, 2008–PWS: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Ruckus and Trent Acid in the 1st round. Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart by count-out in the semi-finals.
  • March 30, 2008: Hart was spotted at WrestleMania 24 filming scenes for a documentary..
  • April 5, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • April 16, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Los Hell Brothers (Charly Manson & Chessman).
  • April 19, 2008 – JAPW: Danny Demanto defeated Teddy Hart by count-out.
  • April 27, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Headhunter A, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije & Laredo Kid.
  • April 27, 2008 – Wrestling In Nuevo Laredo: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) defeated La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger, Halloween & TJ Xtreme).
  • April 30, 2008 – AAA: The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Juventud Guerrera) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • May 2, 2008 – PWS: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • May 19, 2008 – AAA: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Cibernetico and Chessman.
  • May 25, 2008 – AAA: Chessman, La Parka & Super Fly defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) by disqualification.
  • May 30, 2008 – AAA: El Mesias and Ozz defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • June 1, 2008 – AAA: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger and Halloween.
  • June 13, 2008 – AAA: Crazy Boy, Ricky Marvin & Ultimo Gladiador defeated La Legion Extranjera (American Dragon, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) and La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger, Halloween & TJ Xtreme) in a 3-way 6 man tag team match.
  • July 18, 2008 – FULL: El Elegido, Fuerza Guerrera & Mil Mascaras defeated El Mesias, Killer Clown & Teddy Hart.
  • July 20, 2008 – AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Chessman, Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • July 25, 2008 – AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • July 29, 2008 – Wrestling in Caliacan: La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart) defeated Alan Stone, El Alebrije & La Parka.
  • July 31, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • August 6, 2008 – Wrestling in San Luis Potosi: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Crazy Boy and Juventud Guerrera.
  • August 15, 2008 – AAA: Chessman and Ricky Marvin defeated Teddy Hart and Jack Evans by disqualification.
  • August 17, 2008 – Wrestling in Nuevo Laredo: Teddy Hart and Jack Evans defeated Ultimo Guerrero and Crazy Boy.
  • August 27, 2008 – Wrestling in Cozumel: Teddy Hart and Jack Evans defeated Ultimo Guerrero and Crazy Boy.
  • August 30, 2008 – Wrestling in Saltillo: Escoria and Ozz defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • August 31, 2008 – AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) and La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • September 7, 2008–AAA: Crazy Boy and Extreme Tiger defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart by disqualification.
  • September 11, 2008–Wrestling in Mazatlan: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated Alan Stone and Silver King.
  • September 14, 2008–AAA: Nicho & Joe Lider won a 4-WAY Ladder match to win the AAA World Tag Team Championships..
  • ~~~Nicho El Millionaro & Joe Lider beat La Familia de Tijuana and Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador and Jack Evans & Teddy Hart)..
  • September 21, 2008–AAA: The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown & Zombie Clown) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart).
  • September 30, 2008–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star & Super Fly) and La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 5, 2008–AAA: Cibernetico, La Parka & Super Fly defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • October 10, 2008–AAA: Alan and Chris Stone defeated Jack Evans and Teddy Hart.
  • October 15, 2008–AAA: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • October 24, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone & Chris Stone) and The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the titles.
  • November 15, 2008–AAA: El Mesias & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated La Secta (Escoria, Espiritu & Ozz).
  • November 17, 2008–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star & El Angel).
  • November 23, 2008–Wrestling in Monterrey: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Chessman & Silver King.
  • November 30, 2008–Wrestling in Monterrey: D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • December 6, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) vs. The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) ended in a double count-out to retain the titles.
  • December 12, 2008–AAA: Extreme Tiger & La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Alex Koslov & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart). El Mesias, La Parka & Octagon defeated La Legion Extranjera (Jack Evans, Konnan & Teddy Hart).
  • December 13, 2008–Wrestling in Yautepec: Los Bellos Stone (Alan Stone & Chris Stone) & Silver King defeated Alex Koslov & The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • December 17, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated Extreme Tiger & KENTA and The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) in a 3-way ladder match to retain the titles.
  • December 25, 2008–AAA: AAA world tag team champions La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) to retain the tag titles.

2009-2012:

  • January 18, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeat D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero & X-Pac) by DQ.
  • January 25, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Black Abyss, El Zorro & Teddy Hart) defeated Abismo Negro, Gronda & Super Fly.
  • January 29, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero).
  • January 31, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Real Fuerza Aerea (El Angel, Laredo Kid & Super Fly).
  • February 15, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Super Fly & The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • February 18, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated The Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador).
  • February 28, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Abismo Negro & El Elegido.
  • March 4, 2009–AAA: The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & X-Pac).
  • March 8, 2009–Wrestling in Juarez: Real Fuerza Aerea (Laredo Kid & Super Fly) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • March 15, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Alex Koslov, Charly Manson & X-Pac.
  • March 20, 2009–AAA: Alan Stone and Alex Koslov and Crazy Boy and Escoria and Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Joe Lider and Juventud Guerrera and Laredo Kid and Nicho el Millonario and Super Fly and Teddy Hart defeated Billy Boy in the 1st round of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • March 22, 2009–AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans in the quarter-finals of the AAA world cruiserweight title tournament.
  • April 2, 4, 2009–Promociones Marquez: Crazy Boy & Super Fly defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • April 5, 2009–AAA: Cibernetico & El Mesias defeated Ozz & Teddy Hart.
  • April 10, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated Laredo Kid, Super Fly & Ultimo Gladiador.
  • May 9, 2009–JAPW: JAPW heavyweight champion Jay Lethal defeated Teddy Hart, Azrieal and Homicide in a 4-way to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2009–Promociones RAMS: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) defeat The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • May 21, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson, El Mesias & X-Pac defeated La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • May 25, 2009–AAA: Jack Evans & Vampiro Canadiense defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman & Teddy Hart).
  • June 1, 2009–Wrestling in Irupuato: D-Generation MEX (Alex Koslov & X-Pac) defeated The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart).
  • June 7, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans, La Parka & Octagon.
  • June 13, 2009–AAA: Team Roldan (El Hijo del Santo, Jack Evans, La Parka, Octagon & Vampiro Canadiense) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Silver King & Teddy Hart).
  • June 17, 2009–AAA: Electroshock, Silver King & Teddy Hart defeated El Mesias, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • June 19, 2009–Wresting in Toza Rica: La Legion Extranjera (Joe Lider, Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart defeated Crazy Boy, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • June 20, 2009–AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • June 29, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Chessman, Silver King & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • June 30, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & La Parka defeated Electroshock, Shiima Xion & Teddy Hart.
  • July 1, 2009–Promociones Oceano: El Mesias, Jack Evans, Marco Corleone & Relampago defeated Kempo Dragon, Konnan, Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart.
  • July 3, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans defeated Chessman, Silver King & Teddy Hart.
  • July 12, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson & Jack Evans defeated Chessman & Teddy Hart.
  • July 16, 2009–Wrestling in a Tampico: Charly Manson & El Elegido defeated Silver King & Teddy Hart.
  • July 17, 2009–AAA: Charly Manson & Jack Evans defeated Chessman & Teddy Hart.
  • July 19, 2009–AAA: Alex Koslov, Sugi San & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • July 26, 2009–AAA: Chessman & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson & Jack Evans.
  • July 27, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Chessman, Electroshock & Teddy Hart defeated Charly Manson, Jack Evans & La Parka.
  • July 31, 2009–Promociones Munoz: a Legion Extranjera (El Zorro & Teddy Hart) defeated El Elegido & Jack Evans.
  • August 8, 2009–Wrestling in Oaxaca: Chessman & Teddy Hart defeated Alex Koslov & Octagon.
  • August 14, 2009–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov, Electroshock & Teddy Hart.
  • August 17, 2009–AAA: Jack Evans & Rocky Romero defeated Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart.
  • August 21, 2009–AAA: Alex Koslov defeated Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Rocky Romero and Teddy Hart in a 5-way match to win the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • August 28, 2009–Promociones Juba: El Elegido & Jack Evans defeated Electroshock & Teddy Hart.
  • August 30, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans and Rocky Romero and Sugi San and Teddy Hart defeated Alex Koslov in a 6-way steel cage match.
  • September 4, 2009–WWA: Nicho el Millonario & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans.
  • September 13, 2009–Global Promociones: Jack Evans and La Parka defeated Teddy Hart and Silver King by disqualification.
  • September 16, 2009–Wrestling in Torreon: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Teddy Hart defeated El Mesias & Jack Evans.
  • September 17, 2009–AWS: Jack Evans and Teddy Hart defeated The Young Bucks.
  • September 26, 2009–AAA: Extreme Tiger defeated Jack Evans, Rocky Romero, Sugi San and Teddy Hart in a 5-way match to win the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • September 27, 2009–PROLLET: Jack Evans & Yuriko defeated Pasion Crystal & Teddy Hart.
  • October 3, 2009–Promociones Tavonet: El Elegido & La Parka defeated Silver King & Teddy Hart.
  • October 4, 2009–Promociones Arjona: Cibernetico, Jack Evans & Marco Corleone defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Kenzo Suzuki & Teddy Hart) in a tag team steel cage match.
  • October 18, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Cuervo, El Zorro & Teddy Hart defeated Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • October 19, 2009–AAA: Los Wagner Maniacos (Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock, Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman, Konnan & Teddy Hart) by disqualification.
  • October 23, 2009–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Jack Evans defeated Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart.
  • October 25, 2009–Promociones Cantu: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans & Rocky Romero.
  • October 26, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans, La Parka & Rocky Romero defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, Chessman & Teddy Hart).
  • October 30, 2009–AAA: La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov, El Zorro & Teddy Hart) defeated Marco Corleone, Pimpinela Escarlata & Rocky Romero.
  • November 1, 2009–Promociones Cantu: Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart.
  • November 15, 2009–Wrestling in Mexico City: Extreme Tiger & Rocky Romero defeated La Legion Extranjera (Alex Koslov & Teddy Hart).
  • November 18, 2009–AAA: Los Wagner Maniacos (Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Silver King) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • November 20, 2009–AAA: Los Wagner Maniacos (Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Silver King) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • November 21, 2009–Wrestling in Martinez de la Torre: Jack Evans & Marco Corleone defeated La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • November 29, 2009–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesias & Extreme Tiger defeated Chessman, Electroshock & Teddy Hart.
  • December 19, 2009–AAA: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown) defeated La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, El Zorro & Teddy Hart).
  • December 19, 2009–Ring of Honor: Jack Evans defeated Teddy Hart after a 450 Splash..
  • January 23, 2010–JAPW: Teddy Hart and Jack Evans defeated The Briscoe Brothers.
  • March 20, 2010–Jersey All-Pro Wrestling: Generation Me (Max & Jeremy) defeated Teddy Hart & Jack Evans
  • June 2010: Hart was fired from AAA in Mexico–for “his own safety” as more than half the locker room wanted to kill him.
  • August 17, 2010–ACW: Teddy Hart and Kennedy Kendrick defeated Big Vito and Ralph Mosca.
  • September 9, 2011–Stampede Wrestling: Evan Adams, Harry Smith, Pete Wilson & Ted Hart defeated Andrew Hawkes, Byron Wilcott & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • September 17, 2011–RCW: Teddy Hart vs. Pete Wilson ended in a no contest.
  • October 15, 2011–RCW: Bucky Briggs, Steven Styles and Teddy Hart defeated Danny Nightmare, Keishi Matsunaga and Pete Wilson.
  • November 25, 2011–RPW: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Gran Akuma and Teddy Hart.
  • December 17, 2011–RCW: Bucky Briggs and Heavy Metal defeated Teddy Hart and Steven Styles.
  • January 14, 2012–RCW: Teddy Hart and Pete Wilson defeated Heavy Metal and Kato to win the tag team titles.
  • March 10, 2012–RCW: Byron Wilcott, Heavy Metal, Pete Powers and Tommy Lee Curtis defeated Andrew Hawks, Kato, Pete Wilson and Teddy Hart.
  • March 18, 2012–AAA: Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera defeated Extreme Tiger & Fenix and La Sociedad (Chessman & Teddy Hart) and Los Perros del Mal (Halloween & Nicho el Millonario) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 21, 2012–RCW: Heavy Metal and Tommy Lee Curtis defeated Pete Wilson and Teddy Hart.
  • April 29, 2012–PDM: Hector Garza & Zumbi defeated Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart) by disqualification.
  • April 30, 2012–AAA: Daga, Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans defeated La Sociedad (Dark Dragon, Decnis & Teddy Hart).
  • May 4, 2012–PWS: Teddy Hart defeated Colt Cabana and Matt Hardy in a 3-way match.
  • May 12, 2012–AAA: Andrew Hawks, Kid Kash and Teddy Hart defeated Bruce Hart, Heavy Metal and Tommy Lee Curtis.
  • May 19, 2012–AAA: Juventud Guerrera defeated Teddy Hart, Jack Evans and Psicosis in a 4-way elimination match to win the AAA world cruiserweight title.
  • June 24, 2012–Wrestling in Medaro: Jack Evans & LA Par-K defeated Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart).
  • June 30, 2012–AAA: Teddy Hart defeated Jack Evans.
  • July 13, 2012–AAA: Cibernetico and Jack Evans defeated Hector Garza and Teddy Hart.
  • July 14, 2012–RCW: Kato defeated Teddy Hart and Samuray del Sol in a 3-way match.
  • August 5, 2012–AAA: Chessman & Juventud Guerrera and Extreme Tiger & Halloween and Jack Evans & Teddy Hart defeated Joe Lider & Psicosis in a 4-way tag team steel cage match.
  • August 19, 2012–RCW: Scott Steiner and Teddy Hart defeated Heavy Metal Canadiense and Jess Youngblood.
  • September 16, 2012–AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock & Jack Evans defeated Mascara Ano 2000 Jr., Silver Cain & Teddy Hart.
  • September 28, 2012–AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Daga, Perro Aguayo Jr. & Teddy Hart) defeated Jack Evans, Juventud Guerrera & Ozz.
  • September 30, 2012–Wrestling in Oaxaca: Jack Evans and La Parka defeated Teddy Hart and Taboo.
  • October 4, 2012–PDM: Teddy Hart and Trauma 1 defeated Psicosis and Trauma 2.
  • October 7, 2012–AAA: Cibernetico and Cuervo and Jack Evans and Ozz and Perro Aguayo Jr. and Psicosis and Teddy Hart defeated Halloween in a hair vs. hair steel cage match.
  • October 12, 2012–AAA: Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr., Psicosis & Teddy Hart) defeated Cibernetico, Jack Evans & Ozz.
  • October 20, 2012–RCW: Kato and Teddy Hart defeated Andrew Hawkes and Flip Kendrick & Heavy Metal and Jess Youngblood in a 3-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • November 9, 2012–RCW: Heavy Metal and Jess Youngblood defeated Teddy Hart and Flip Kendrick to win the tag team titles.
  • November 17, 2012–RCW: Flip Kendrick and Teddy Hart defeated Jess Youngblood and Heavy Metal by disqualification.
  • November 18, 2012–RCW: Teddy Hart and Kevin Nash defeated Jess Youngblood and Heavy Metal.

2013-2015:

  • January 18, 2013–HLW: Team Teddy (Brian Cage, Camikaze, Flip Kendrick, Pete Wilson and Teddy Hart) defeated Team Konnan (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Generico, Jack Evans, Samuray del Sol and Trent Barreta).
  • February 22, 2013–NGW: John Morrison and Teddy Hart defeated The Young Bucks in a 1st round 4-way elimination match. John Morrison defeated Brian Cage, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Jack Evans, Samuray del Sol and Teddy Hart in 6-way elimination match to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • March 2, 2013–MPW: Teddy Hart and Necro Butcher defeated Heavy Metal and Jack Evans.
  • April 6, 2013–MPW: Teddy Hart defeated Kyle Sebastian.
  • April 20, 2013–Raising The Roof: Teddy Hart defeated Dick Walker, El Dorado, La Sombra and Moses Luke in a 5-way elimination match.
  • May 4, 2013–MPW: Mascara Diablo, Matt XStatic, Mutato and Teddy Hart defeated Dr. Meniac, El Nino , Kato and Rick Jules.
  • November 30, 2013-RCW: Teddy Hart, Pete Wilson and Dan Myers defeated Evan Adams, Scotley Crue and Bobby Sharp.
  • April 5, 2014–DGUSA: Anthony Nese, Caleb Konley and Trent Baretta defeated Teddy Hart, Chuck Taylor and Biff Busick in the semi-finals.
  • May 31, 2014–ACW: Teddy Hart, Dan Maff and Monsta Mack defeated Azrieal, Danny Demanto and Damien Darling.
  • October 5, 2014–Inspire Pro: Thomas Shire defeated Teddy Hart and Scotty Santiago in a 3-way match to win the Inspire Pro Pure Prestige title.
  • November 14, 2014–JCW: Teddy Hart defeated Frightmare, Jigsaw and Shane Strickland in a 4-way match.
  • November 15, 2014–JAPW: Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin defeated Teddy Hart and Chris Sabin.
  • March 21, 2015 – JAPW: MVP and Samoa Joe defeated Teddy Hart and Chris Hero.
  • June 21, 2015 – Inspire Pro: Teddy Hart defeated El Mariachi Loco and Jojo Bravo in a 3-way match.
  • August 9, 2015 – Inspire Pro: The Rabid Empire (DG Taylor, Thomas Shire & Zac Taylor) defeated Sky de Lacrimosa, Teddy Hart & Thomas Munos.