Thunder Rosa

@thunderrosa22

Title History

  • GRPW Lady Luck title defeating Cheerleader Melissa (October 25, 2015);
  • UIPW women’s title winning a 6-way elimination match (May 28, 2016);
  • Vendetta Pro tag team titles w Holidead defeating Alexander G. Bernard and Jimi Mayhem (September 30, 2016);
  • Baja Star’s USA Women’s title defeating Sage Sin Supreme (April 30, 2017);
  • EBPW Ladies title defeating Shotzi Blackheart (June 24, 2017);
  • Allied Independent Wrestling Federations AIWF International Women’s title defeating Charli Evans (September 3, 2017);
  • SHINE tag team titles w Holidead winning a 4-way tag team elimination match (July 20, 2018);
  • Lucha Underground Trios titles w Daga & Jeremiah Snake defeating Killshot, Son Of Havoc & The Mack (August 15, 2018);
  • Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Title w Steve O Reno winning a battle royal (September 2, 2018);

Career Highlights

  • October 19, 2014 – SPW: Thunder Rosa was in a Halloween Costume battle royal won by Hip Hop Harry.
  • January 4, 2015 – GGP: Thunder Rosa was in a battle royal won by Shane Anderson.
  • February 1, 2015 – GGP: Kikyo Nakamura defeated Thunder Rosa by count-out to retain the GGP Sapphire title.
  • March 1, 2015 – GGP: Leslie Perfetto and Thunder Rosa defeated Kikyo Nakamura and Kimmy Shellhammer.
  • March 8, 2015 – GRPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Christina Von Eerie.
  • April 12, 2015 – Stardom: Oedo Tai (Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa) defeated Mayu Iwatani and Momo Watanabe.
  • April 18, 2015 – Stardom: Chelsea and Kaori Yoneyama defeated Oedo Tai (Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa).
  • April 23, 2015 – Stardom: Mayu Iwatani defeated Thunder Rosa in the 1st round.
  • April 29, 2015 – Stardom: Chelsea defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • May 3, 2015 – Stardom: Oedo Tai (Star Fire and Thunder Rosa) defeated Oedo Tai (Kris Wolf and Kyoko Kimura).
  • May 31, 2015 – Stardom: Io Shirai and Mayu Iwatani defeated Oedo Tai (Star Fire and Thunder Rosa).
  • June 14, 2015 – Stardom: Reo Hazuki defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • June 20, 2015 – Stardom: Thunder Rosa defeated Momo Watanabe.
  • June 28, 2015 – Stardom: Oedo Tai (Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa) defeated Hatsuhinode Kamen and Kaori Yoneyama.
  • July 4, 2015 – Stardom: Chelsea and Melissa defeated Oedo Tai (Star Fire and Thunder Rosa).
  • July 12, 2015 – UIPW: Datura defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • July 25, 2015 – AWS: Nicole Savoy defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • August 2, 2015 – GGP: Thunder Rosa defeated Kikyo to win the vacant GGP Sapphire title.
  • August 2, 2015 – GRPW: Lisa Lace and Thunder Rosa defeated Kikyo Nakamura and Laura Palmer.
  • August 16, 2015 – WFC: Thunder Rosa defeated Samara.
  • August 21, 2015 – GRPW/PPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Lisa Lace.
  • August 29, 2015 – GRPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Datura in the 1st round. Thunder Rosa defeated Kikyo Nakamura by count-out in the semi-finals. Cheerleader Melissa defeated Thunder Rosa to win the tournament and the vacant GRPW Lady Luck title.
  • September 6, 2015 – GGP: GGP Sapphire champion Thunder Rosa defeated Andrea Rosa to retain the title.
  • September 11, 2015 – APW: Thunder Rosa defeated Maria Munoz.
  • September 26, 2015 – AWS: Sage Sin Supreme defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • October 11, 2015 – GRPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Shotzi Blackheart to become #1 contender for the Lady Luck title.
  • October 16, 2015 – Stardom USA Tour: Melina Perez and Santana Garrett defeated Oedo Tai (Hudson Envy and Thunder Rosa).
  • October 18, 2015 – Stardom USA Tour: Oedo Tai (Act Yasukawa, Kyoko Kimura and Thunder Rosa) defeated Brittany Wonder, Datura and Nicole Savoy.
  • October 25, 2015 – GRPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Cheerleader Melissa to win the GRPW Lady Luck title.
  • October 30, 2015 – APW: GRPW Lady Luck champion Thunder Rosa defeated Nicole Savoy to retain the title.
  • November 7, 2015 – GRPW/APW: Ruby Raze and Thunder Rosa defeated Alexander G. Bernard and RJ Cruz in the 1st round. Ruby Raze defeated Thunder Rosa in the semi-finals.
  • November 10, 2015 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Thunder Rosa defeated Princesa Mohicana in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title.
  • November 19, 2015 – Fantasias Animadas de Ayer y Hoy: WWS women’s champion Diosa Atena defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the title.
  • December 6, 2015 – GRPW: GRPW Lady Luck champion Thunder Rosa defeated Ruby Raze to retain the title.
  • December 18, 2015 – APW: Christina Von Eerie defeated Thunder Rosa by disqualification. Thunder Rosa retains the GRPW Lady Luck title.
  • February 10, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Kobra Moon defeated Bengala.
  • February 21, 2016 – Wrestling in Pachuca: Diosa Atenea, Ishtar and Keneisha defeated India Mazahua, Sexy Girl and Thunder Rosa.
  • March 2, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Kobra Moon defeated Sexy Star.
  • March 6, 2016 – GRPW: Kikyo Nakamura and Shotzi Blackheart defeated Lisa Lace and Thunder Rosa.
  • April 6, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Ivelisse defeated Kobra Moon.
  • April 30, 2016 – FCW: Thunder Rosa defeated Holidead.
  • May 3, 2016 – Girl Fight XII: Crazy Mary Dobson defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • May 4, 2016 – Girl Fight XIII: GRPW Lady Luck champion Thunder Rosa defeated Melanie Cruise to retain the title.
  • May 5, 2016 – Girl Fight XIV: GRPW Lady Luck champion Thunder Rosa defeated Taeler Hendrix to retain the title.
  • May 17, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Daga defeated Argenis, Kobra Moon and Mascarita Sagrada in a 4-way match.
  • May 21, 2016 – PCW: The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal and Levi Shapiro) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • May 28, 2016 – UIPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Amazona, Cristal, Datura, Lady Lee and Sage Sin Supreme in a 6-way elimination match to win the vacant women’s title.
  • June 4, 2016 – PWR: Thunder Rosa defeated Brittany Wonder in the 1st round.
  • July 9, 2016 – UEW/UIPW: Lady Lee and Thunder Rosa defeated Maria L and Sage Sinn.
  • July 20, 2016 – Lucha Underground (Taped): Kobra Moon was in a dark, battle royal won by Cage.
  • July 16, 2016 – CSW: Sierra defeated Thunder Rosa by disqualification.
  • July 22, 2016 – FCW: Holidead defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • July 23, 2016 – FCW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Heather Monroe and Laura James.
  • July 29, 2016 – NWA Vendetta Pro: Alexander G. Bernard and Jimi Mayhem defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon), The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) & The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) in a 4-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • August 17, 2016 – WFW: Taeler Hendrix defeated Thunder Rosa to qualify for the women’s title battle royal.
  • August 19, 2016 – APW: Nicole Savoy defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • August 26, 2016 – AWS: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Raze and Sage Sin Supreme.
  • September 3, 2016 – UIPW: Ruby Gardenia and Thunder Rosa defeated Lady Lee and Mariah Moreno.
  • September 23, 2016 – SCWA: Heather Monroe defeated Shotzi Blackheart and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match.
  • September 24, 2016 – AWS: LuFisto defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • September 30, 2016 – Vendetta Pro: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Alexander G. Bernard and Jimi Mayhem to win the tag team titles.
  • October 7, 2016 – Sabotage: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated El Mariachi Loco and Lil Cholo to retain the Vendetta Pro tag team titles. Taya Valkyrie defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the AAA Reina de Reinas title.
  • October 15, 2016 – PWR: The Border Patrol (Derek Sanders & Oliver John) and Thunder Rosa defeated El Campesino, Kikyo and Psymon Cross.
  • October 23, 2016 – Stardom: Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Hiromi Mimura and Saori Anou. Kasey Quinzell (Kasey Owens) and Poison Shamrock (Leah Owens) vs. Osore (Holidead) and Serpiente del Mal (Thunder Rosa) ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 30, 2016 – Stardom: Owens Twins (Kasey Owens & Leah Owens) and Santana Garrett defeated Oedo Tai (Holidead, Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa).
  • November 3, 2016 – Stardom: Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Jungle Kyona and Mayu Iwatani.
  • November 6, 2016 – Stardom: Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Chelsea Green and Santana Garrett.
  • November 11, 2016 – Stardom: Kairi Hojo and Yoko Bito defeated Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • November 20, 2016 – Stardom: Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Hiromi Mimura and Kairi Hojo.
  • November 23, 2016 – Stardom: Mayu Iwatani defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the NEO High Speed title.
  • November 27, 2016 – Stardom: Taya Valkyrie and Thea Trinidad defeated Oedo Tai (Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa).
  • December 3, 2016 – Stardom: Oedo Tai (Kagetsu and Kyoko Kimura) defeated Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the Goddesses of Stardom title.
  • December 9, 2016 – Stardom: Kaori Yoneyama, Mayu Iwatani and Yoko Bito defeated Oedo Tai (Kagetsu, Kris Wolf and Thunder Rosa).
  • December 17, 2016 – Stardom: Oedo Tai (Holidead, Kagetsu and Thunder Rosa) defeated Arisu Nanase, Hiromi Mimura and Natsuko Tora.
  • December 22, 2016 – Stardom: Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Queen’s Quest (HZK and Momo Watanabe) to retain the Vendetta Pro tag team titles.
  • January 6, 2017 – Vendetta Pro: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 7, 2017 – Heel Face Wrestling: Thunder Rosa defeated Shotzi Blackheart.
  • January 14, 2017 – WOW: Jessie Brooks and Joey B defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) & LW Estates (Isaiah Wolf and TK Luthor) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • January 20, 2017 – SWF: Holidead vs. Thunder Rosa ended in a draw.
  • January 21, 2017 – PWM: Sonya Strong defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the women’s title.
  • February 5, 2017 – UIPW: Amazona and Lady Lee defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • February 10, 2017 – VIP: Thunder Rosa defeated Delilah Doom.
  • February 11, 2017 – FCW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated C-Love and Human Tornado.
  • February 18, 2017 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated Scoot Robertson.
  • February 24, 2017 – Vendetta Pro: The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the NWA International tag team titles.
  • March 4, 2017 – WWR: Davienne and Mistress Belmont defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • March 18, 2017 – Baja Star’s USA: Sage Sin Supreme defeated Hudson Envy and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match to retain the women’s title.
  • March 25, 2017 – EBPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Kimberly Diamond.
  • April 1, 2017 – WrestleCon Women’s SuperShow: Thunder Rosa defeated Indi Hartwell.
  • April 7, 2017 – ASW: Bambi Hall defeated Thunder Rosa to win the vacant women’s title.
  • April 16, 2017 – ACW: Thunder Rosa defeated Allie Kat.
  • April 22, 2017 – VWE: Thunder Rosa defeated Sage Sin Supreme to win the Baja Star’s USA Women’s title.
  • April 28, 2017 – HIW: Gisele Shaw defeated Kat Von Heez and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match.
  • April 29, 2017 – AWS/QPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Leva Bates.
  • April 30, 2017 – SCWA: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Buggy Nova and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match to win the vacant women’s title.
  • May 5, 2017 – SWF: Holidead defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • May 6, 2017 – PWM: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK) in the 1st round. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) in the semi-finals.
  • May 7, 2017 – UIPW: Lady Lee defeated Thunder Rosa to win the women’s title.
  • May 13, 2017 – Sabotage: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Extra Talented (Aaron Soloand Ricky Starks) to win the vacant World tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2017 – Promociones EMW: Kevin Kross and Kobra Moon defeated Ayako Hamada and Dr. Wagner Jr..
  • May 26, 2017 – FW/FU: Thunder Rosa defeated Angelus Layne and Kylie Rae in a 3-way match.
  • May 27, 2017 – WC: Taya Valkyrie and Tessa Blanchard defeated Allie Kat and Christi Jaynes & Leva Bates and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 3, 2017 – FCW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated The Killer Baes (Heather Monroe and Laura James).
  • June 9, 2017 – WOW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace and LuFisto) to retain the Sabotage World tag team titles.
  • June 10, 2017 – WOW: The Wifebeaters (Jay Reynolds and Joey B) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • June 18, 2017 – ACW: Angel Blue defeated Thunder Rosa in the quarter-finals and retaining the American Joshi title.
  • June 24, 2017 – EBPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Shotzi Blackheart to win the Ladies title.
  • July 1, 2017 – MPX: Delilah Doom defeated Baby D and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match to retain the Sabotage title.
  • July 2, 2017 – Inspire Pro: Delilah Doom defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the XX Division title.
  • July 7, 2017 – ASW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Bambi Hall and Liiza Hall to retain the Sabotage World tag team titles.
  • July 8, 2017 – EBPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Savannah Riley to retain the Ladies title.
  • August 5, 2017 – Sabotage: Ray Rosas defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • August 11, 2017 – NAWA: Taya Valkyrie defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • August 20, 2017 – WWR: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Alisha Edwards and Taeler Hendrix.
  • August 26, 2017 – EBPW: Thunder Rosa defeated Samara.
  • August 28, 2017 – AWE: Thunder Rosa defeated Lacey Lane.
  • September 2, 2017 – RCW: Kobra Moon defeated Su Yung. Kasey Owens and Leah Owens defeated Kagetsu and Thunder Rosa to win the vacant tag team titles.
  • September 3, 2017 – BEW/AIWF: Thunder Rosa defeated Charli Evans to win the vacant AIWF International Women’s title.
  • September 3, 2017 – BEW:  Kaitlin Diemond and Thunder Rosa defeated Jamie Hayter and Nina Samuels.
  • September 8, 2017 – Ironfist: Thunder Rosa defeated Athena Furie.
  • September 9, 2017 – wXw: Jinny defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • September 24, 2017 – SWE: Thunder Rosa defeated Alpha Female.
  • October 7, 2017 – MPX: Down to Fight (Andy Dalton and Scott McKenzie) defeated Baby D and Thunder Rosa to retain the tag titles.
  • October 14, 2017 – NAWA: Christi Jaynes defeated Machiko, Simply Luscious and Thunder Rosa in a 4-way no disqualification match to win the vacant Queen Of Underground title.
  • October 20, 2017 – SHINE 46: Las Sicarias (Ivelisse and Mercedes Martinez) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the SHINE tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2017 – Indy Wrestling Event: Thunder Rosa vs. Holidead ended in a draw.
  • October 28, 2017 – VIP/Sabotage: Erica Torres defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • November 2, 2017 – WFC: Thunder Rosa defeated Shotzi Blackheart to retain the Sapphire Division title.
  • November 10, 2017 – RISE 5: Shazza McKenzie defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • November 11, 2017 – EBPW: Savanah Riley defeated Thunder Rosa and Kimberly Diamond in a 3-way match to win the Ladies title.
  • November 12, 2017 – Inspire Pro: Team Thunder Rosa (Hyaneyoung, Rockelle Vaughn and Thunder Rosa) defeated Roxy Castillo’s Portfolio (Allie Kat, Ethan Price and Ivory Robyn).
  • November 18, 2017 – MPX: Baby D defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the Prospects title.
  • December 17, 2017 – Promociones Martinez: Thunder Rosa defeated Saika.
  • December 23, 2017 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated Jason Silver.
  • January 13, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated Baby D.
  • January 14, 2018 – Inspire Pro: Bruno de la Rosa and Stacey Slade defeated Delilah Doom and Thunder Rosa to retain the Twin Dragon Connection titles.
  • January 19, 2018 – Sabotage: Sammy Guevara vs. Thunder Rosa ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 27, 2018 – CWA: Kylie Rae defeated Lacey Lane and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • February 4, 2018 – Freelance Underground: Thunder Rosa defeated Savanna Stone.
  • February 9, 2018 – ACW/Rogue: Thunder Rosa defeated Ray Lyn.
  • February 10, 2018 – WOW: The Apostles Of Chaos (Chris Benne and Logan Black) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the WOW tag team titles. The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo).
  • March 24, 2018 – Spring Break Brawl 5: Thunder Rosa defeated Katie Forbes.
  • March 25, 2018 – Inspire Pro: Thunder Rosa defeated Kylie Rae.
  • April 5, 2018 – Beyond/WWR: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • April 6, 2018 – The Crash WrestleCon: Black Danger and Lacey Lane defeated Angel Fashion and Christi Jaynes, Barbi Hayden and Joey Ryan & Douglas James and Thunder Rosa in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 13, 2018 – RISE 7: Zoe Lucas defeated FaceBrooke and Thunder Rosa and Valentina Loca in a gauntlet match.
  • April 19, 2018 – DCW Vol. III: Thunder Rosa defeated Angel Blue.
  • April 20, 2018 – Bayou Independent Wrestling: Thunder Rosa defeated Rockelle Vaughn.
  • April 21, 2018 – CCW: Sarah Summers defeated Diamond Doll, Marni Gras and Thunder Rosa in a 4-way match to win the women’s title.
  • April 27, 2018 – FU: GPA and Kylie Rae defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the tag titles.
  • April 28, 2018 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated Rachael Ellering.
  • May 5, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa was in the Aztec Warfare match won by Scott McKenzie.
  • May 11, 2018 – VIP: Baby D & Phoebe defeated Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the Sabotage tag team titles.
  • May 19, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated Phoebe.
  • May 26, 2018 – DCW Vol V: Thunder Rosa defeated Barbi Hayden.
  • May 27, 2018 – Inspire Pro: Thunder Rosa defeated Nicole Savoy and Xia Brookside in a 3-way match.
  • June 15, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: Sumie Sakai and Tenille Dashwood defeated Kelly Klein and Thunder Rosa.
  • June 16, 2018 – ROH State Of The Art: Tenille Dashwood defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • June 17, 2018 – Aro Lucha: Mascarita Dorada and Thunder Rosa defeated Demus 316 and Kylie Rae.
  • June 29, 2018 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated J Serious.
  • July 4, 2018 – Lucha Underground (Taped): The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo and Taya) defeated Daga and Kobra Moon.
  • July 7, 2018 – RISE 9: RISE Of The Knockouts: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Karen Q and Ray Lyn.
  • July 12, 2018 – DCW Vol III: Lady Poison vs. Thunder Rosa ended in a no contest.
  • July 13, 2018 – HMW: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Alex Gracia and Myka.
  • July 14, 2018 – MPX: Michael Shafer, Phoebe and Thunder Rosa defeated Dave Segan, Ryan Remington and Tommy Becker.
  • July 18, 2018 – RISE Ascent – Episode 7 (Taped): Paradise Lost (Dust and Raven’s Ash) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the Phoenix Of The RISE tag team titles.
  • July 20, 2018 – SHINE 52: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Las Sicarias (Ivelisse and Mercedes Martinez), Team SPAM (Aerial Monroe and Aja Perera) & The Cutie Pie Club (Dementia D’Rose and Kiera Hogan) in a 4-way tag team elimination match to win the tag titles.
  • July 21, 2018 – NAWA: Thunder Rosa defeated Cassandra Golden.
  • July 27, 2018 – FW: Thunder Rosa defeated GPA.
  • July 28, 2018 – FW: Thunder Rosa defeated Missa Kate.
  • August 4, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated Leva Bates.
  • August 7, 2018 – RISE Ascent – Episode 10 (Taped): The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated The Blue Nation (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy).
  • August 8, 2018 – Lucha Underground: Aero Star & The Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, PJ Black and Taya) defeated The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Drago, Jeremiah Snake and Kobra Moon).
  • August 9, 2018 – PWR: Joey Ryan and Thunder Rosa defeated Brysin Scott and Simply Luscious.
  • August 11, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated Angel Blue.
  • August 15, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake and Kobra Moon) defeated Killshot, Son Of Havoc and The Mack to win the Trios titles.
  • August 16, 2018 – DCW Vol X: Thunder Rosa defeated Lacey Ryan.
  • August 18, 2018 – ROW: Thunder Rosa defeated Angela.
  • August 25, 2018 – ACW/Rogue: Thunder Rosa defeated Willow Nightingale.
  • August 26, 2018 – Promociones Martinez: Sadika defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • September 2, 2018 – Inspire Pro: Steve O Reno & Thunder Rosa defeated Angel Blue and Calavera and Cherry Ramons and Gino, Massive and Ruben Steel in a battle royal to win the Twin Dragon Connection titles.
  • September 8, 2018 – SHINE 53: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated The Cutie Pie Club (Dementia D’Rose and Kiera Hogan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 12, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake and Kobra Moon) defeated Aero Star, Drago and Fenix to retain the Trios titles.
  • September 20, 2018 – DCW: Lady Poison and Wesley Crane defeated Lacey Ryan and Thunder Rosa.
  • September 26, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Crane and Kobra Moon) defeated Ivelisse, Joey Ryan and XO Lishus to retain the Trios titles.
  • October 12, 2018 – AAW: Kylie Rae defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • October 13, 2018 – MPX: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Baby D and Phoebe to retain the SHINE tag team titles.
  • October 20, 2018 – 3 Bat Productions Hallowmania 10: Drago and Kobra Moon defeated Sammy Guevara and Tessa Blanchard.
  • October 21, 2018 – WAC: Thunder Rosa defeated Priscilla Kelly.
  • October 28, 2018 – WWR vs. The World: Thunder Rosa defeated Harlow O’Hara.
  • October 31, 2018 – Lucha Underground: The Reptile Tribe (Daga, Jeremiah Snake & Kobra Moon) defeated Ivelisse, Sammy Guevara & XO Lishus and The Rabbit Tribe (El Bunny, Paul London & The White Rabbit) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the Trios titles.
  • October 31, 2018 – Beyond It’s Alive: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • November 2, 2018 – SHINER 54: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Las Sicarias (Ivelisse and Mercedes Martinez) to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 8, 2018 – DCW: Cherry Ramons, Randy Wayne and Thunder Rosa defeated Dave Segan, Ryan Remington and Tommy Becker in the quarter-finals. Cherry Ramons and Thunder Rosa defeated Baby D and Phoebe in the semi-finals. Cherry Ramons and Thunder Rosa defeated Doomfly (Delilah Doom and Eli Everfly) to win the tournament.
  • November 9, 2018 – The Stan Stylez Intergender Bonanza 2: Thunder Rosa defeated Mike Law.
  • November 10, 2018 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated Sammy Guevara.
  • November 11, 2018 – Inspire: Juicy Thunder (Cherry Ramons and Thunder Rosa) defeated Angel Blue and Steve O Reno to win the Twin Dragon Connection titles.
  • November 17, 2018 – ROW: Ivelisse defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • November 9, 2018 – The Stan Stylez Intergender Bonanza 2: Thunder Rosa defeated Mike Law.
  • December 1, 2018 – DCW: Aaron Mercer and Thunder Rosa defeated Cam Cole and Raychell Rose.
  • December 8, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Britt Baker and Madison Rayne in a dark match.
  • December 8, 2018 – MPX: Ryan Remington and Tommy Becker defeated Matthew Palmer and Thunder Rosa.
  • December 15, 2018 – ROH TV (Taped): The Twisted Sisterz (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Britt Baker and Madison Rayne.
  • December 28, 2018 – Hurricane Pro: Miranda Alize defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the women’s title.
  • December 29, 2018 – MPX: Thunder Rosa defeated James Johnson.
  • December 30, 2018 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Ruthless Ambition (Maria Manic and Penelope Ford) in the 1st round. The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) in the semi-finals. The Bird And The Bee (Solo Darling and Willow Nightingale) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to win the tournament.
  • December 31, 2018 – Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown: Kimber Lee, Kylie Rae, Penelope Ford and Skylar defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead & Thunder Rosa), Harlow O’Hara and Shotzi Blackheart.
  • January 5, 2019 – Sabotage: Shotzi Blackheart defeated Fuego Del Sol, GPA, Kody Lane, Nikki Knight and Thunder Rosa in a 6-way match to win the vacant War Of Genders title.
  • January 6, 2019 – Inspire: Juicy Thunder (Cherry Ramons and Thunder Rosa) defeated Gino and Massive to retain the Twin Dragon Connection titles.
  • January 12, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Britt Baker and Madison Rayne defeated The Twisted Sisterz (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • January 12, 2019 – MPX: Frankie Fisher defeated Dave Segan and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match.
  • January 19, 2019 – SHINE 56: Rainbow Bright (Gabby Gilbert and Luscious Latasha) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to win the tag team titles.
  • January 25, 2019 – ROH Road To G1 Supercard: Sumie Sakai defeated Thunder Rosa by disqualification. The Twisted Sisterz (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Madison Rayne and Sumie Sakai.
  • February 1, 2019 – McAloon Productions – Come Hell Or High Water: Thunder Rosa defeated Delilah Doom and Penelope Ford in a 3-way match.
  • February 2, 2019 – ACW: LuFisto defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the Rogue Women Warriors title.
  • February 8, 2019 – FU: Thunder Rosa defeated Laynie Luck.
  • February 23, 2019 – ROW: Taya Valkyrie defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • March 1, 2019 – WOW Women Of Wrestling #7 (Taped): Kobra Moon defeated Azteca.
  • March 2, 2019 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated Penelope Ford.
  • March 3, 2019 – Inspire: Juicy Thunder (Cherry Ramons & Thunder Rosa) and Steve O Reno defeated SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky).
  • March 8, 2019 – WOW Women Of Wrestling #8 (Taped): Kobra Moon defeated Khloe Hurtz.
  • March 15, 2019 – ROH TV (Taped): Madison Rayne defeated Thunder Rosa w Holidead.
  • March 16, 2019 – SHINE 57: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Rainbow Bright (Gabby Gilbert and Luscious Latasha) by count-out. Rainbow Bright retains the tag team titles.
  • March 30, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 110: DASH Chisako and Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • March 31, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 111: Shazza McKenzie defeated Thunder Rosa.
  • March 31, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 112: The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) defeated Hyan and Miranda Alize.
  • April 3, 2019 – BCP: Aerial Monroe defeated Davienne and Thunder Rosa in a 3-way match.
  • April 5, 2019 – SHIMMER Volume 113: Cheerleader Melissa and Mercedes Martinez defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 5, 2019 – WrestleCon Joey Ryan’s Penis Party: Demonbunny (Allie and Rosemary) defeated Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa).
  • April 29, 2019 – TJP: Mizuki and Yuka Sakazaki defeated Thunder Rosa and Yuki Aino.
  • May 2, 2019 – TJP: Thunder Rosa defeated Mina Shirakawa.
  • May 3, 2019 – TJP: Thunder Rosa defeated Yuki Kamifuku.
  • May 5, 2019 – TJP: Allysin Kay, Thunder Rosa and Yuki Kamifuku defeated Miu Watanabe, Miyu Yamashita and Shoko Nakajima.
  • May 6, 2019 – TJP: Shoko Nakajima defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the TOKYO Princess Of Princess title.
  • May 10, 2019 – RISE 58: Rainbow Bright (Gabby Gilbert and Luscious Latasha) defeated The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) in a lumberjill match to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 11, 2019 – AAW: Jessicka Havok defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the women’s title.
  • May 25, 2019 – Sabotage: Thunder Rosa defeated Kris Statlander.
  • May 31, 2019 – AAW: Thunder Rosa defeated Christi Jaynes.