Tj Marconi

@TJMarconi

Title History

  • FBW tag team titles w Stockade defeating Blake Morris & Rex Lawless (February 5, 2016);
  • ACE heavyweight title winning a 4-way match (June 4, 2016);
  • SWF heavyweight title defeating Gene Snitsky (November 12, 2016);
  • SWF tag titles w Anthony Gangone defeating Giant Leather & Sprinkles (April 29, 2017);
  • SWF heavyweight title defeating Vinny Cenzo (September 9, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • October 25, 2009 – Beyond All Dude Review: Pitboss and TJ Marconi defeated Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante).
  • January 16, 2010 – Beyond We Did It For The Hits: Big Bucks (Jefferson Saint and TJ Marconi) defeated The Kidds (Donny Kidd and Ronny Kidd).
  • January 17, 2010 – Beyond We Did It For The Hits: Lights Out (Ben Fruith and Corey Winters) defeated Pitboss and TJ Marconi.
  • June 5, 2010 – PWF: Nick Saint vs. TJ Marconi ended in a no contest.
  • August 14, 2010 – Beyond Pop Culture: Lifestyles Of The Rich And Famous (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money).
  • August 15, 2010 – Beyond Pop Culture: Jonah Block defeated Johnny Cockstrong, Nick Talent and TJ Marconi in a 4-way match.
  • November 5, 2010 – Beyond Wrestling Developmental Hell: Chris Dickinson and Jonny Mangue defeated Darius Carter and TJ Marconi.
  • November 7, 2010 – Beyond Developmental Hell: Danny Danger defeated TJ Marconi.
  • November 12, 2010 – WWS: Danny Davis defeated TJ Marconi.
  • November 13, 2010 – WWS: Danny Davis defeated TJ Marconi to win the United States title.
  • February 12, 2011 – Beyond Gospel Of The Boards: Corvis Fear defeated TJ Marconi.
  • February 13, 2011 – Beyond Gospel Of The Boards: TJ Marconi defeated Pitboss.
  • February 18, 2011 – NWS: Damien Darling and The Patriot defeated The Sicilian Mob (Richard Michaels and TJ Marconi).
  • March 19, 2011 – Beyond World of Hurt: TJ Marconi defeated Chris Dickinson.
  • April 9, 2011 – Fazoo Crew: Damien Darling defeated TJ Marconi.
  • April 30, 2011 – PHW: Danny Davis and Matt Borne defeated The Big Unit (Damien HS Darling and TJ Marconi).
  • June 18, 2011 – Beyond Ring Leaders: TJ Marconi defeated RD Evans.
  • June 19, 2011 – Beyond Ring Leaders: Matt Tremont defeated TJ Marconi.
  • July 23, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling About Time: Dasher Hatfield and Sugar Dunkerton defeated Darius Carter and TJ Marconi.
  • October 2, 2011 – Beyond Wrestling Back In Flesh: Dan Barry and Ken Scampi defeated Darius Carter and TJ Marconi, Russ Myers and T-Money & Stitch Sypher and Uhaa Nation in a 4-way tag team match.
  • July 27, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling Swamp Sessions: Live Event: Darius Carter defeated TJ Marconi.
  • September 30, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling Armory Amore: Darius Carter and Mark Angel vs. Nick Talent and TJ Marconi ended in a double count-out.
  • October 13, 2012 – Beyond Wrestling All Aboard: TJ Marconi defeated Darius Carter in a last man standing match.
  • November 3, 2012 – Beyond All Killer Studio Taping: Chris Dickinson vs. TJ Marconi ended in a double count-out. Eric Corvis defeated TJ Marconi.
  • November 4, 2012 – Beyond Charade Charity Chowdown: Usurper defeated TJ Marconi.
  • February 23, 2013 – Prime Inc: Shane Marvel defeated Jimmy Capone, Johnathan Alexander Primer, Scott Wild, Scotty Vegas and TJ Marconi in a 6-way ladder match to win the Prime Inc heavyweight title.
  • November 17, 2013 – Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow II: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi were in a tag team gauntlet match won by Bill Carr and Dan Barry.
  • January 12, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Sleeper Cell: Johnny Cockstrong and Usurper defeated Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi).
  • February 15, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: TJ Marconi defeated Tommy Trainwreck.
  • February 16, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Feeding Frenzy: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro), EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik), Fear And Loathing (Aaron Epic & Dave Cole) & The Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Crusade For Change (Darius Carter & TJ Marconi), Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois), The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) & The Whaling City Wrecking Crew (Nick Steel & Vain).
  • March 8, 2014 – WOW/FSW: Team Torment (Jack Gallow & Jason Kross) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) and Fallah & Harley and Joey Ace & TJ Marconi in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Secret Show: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik.
  • April 5, 2014 – WOW: Joey Ace & TJ Marconi defeats Angel Ortiz & Joey Janela.
  • April 13, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Dan Barry and Monsta Mack defeated Darius Carter and TJ Marconi, Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois & Kevin Graham and Punisher VanSlyke in a 4-way tag team match.
  • April 27, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Chip Day and Sylar Cross.
  • May 18, 2014 – Beyond Wrestling Unbreakable: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois.
  • July 26, 2014 – Beyond Secret Show: Punisher VanSlyke defeated TJ Marconi.
  • July 27, 2014 – Beyond Americanrana: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi were in a tag team battle royal won by Davey Cash and Kris Pyro.
  • August 31, 2014 – Beyond Battle of New England: The Crusade For Change (Dany Only, Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated Davey Vega, Eric Corvis and Rickey Shane Page.
  • September 13, 2014 – FTW: TJ Marconi defeated Chris Romano.
  • November 8, 2014 – WOW: WOW No Limits champion Joey Ace defeated Darius Carter, Jessie Brooks, Matt Macintosh, Michael Massacre and TJ Marconi in a 6-way match to retain the title.
  • November 29, 2014 – NYWC: Monsta Mack defeated Bryan Bowers, Cono, J-Ro, Nutrious X and TJ Marconi in a 6-way match.
  • December 3, 2014 – CZW Dojo Wars: Joe Gacy defeated TJ Marconi.
  • December 27, 2014 – NYWC: TJ Marconi defeated JT Kasin.
  • December 28, 2014 – Beyond Ends Meet: Cherry Bomb and Kimber Lee defeated Darius Carter and TJ Marconi in the 1st round.
  • January 14, 2015 – CZW Dojo Wars: Blake Morris, Brittany Blake, Conor Claxton, Kai Katana, Penelope Ford and Seductive Sebastian (Josh Adams) defeated Brooke Danielle, Rolento Belgar, Ryan Galeone, Stockade, TJ Marconi and Trooper Audubon.
  • January 18, 2015 – WOW: The Brother Club (Stockade & TJ Marconi) defeated The D (Chris Cayden & Raymond Rysk). Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik & Anthony Gangone and Marq Quen in a 3-way tag match.
  • January 31, 2015 – NYWC: Jabali Jr. vs. TJ Marconi ended in a no contest.
  • February 7, 2015 – ACE: Eddie Kingston defeated TJ Marconi.
  • March 7, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated John Cannon by disqualification.
  • March 15, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated Charlie Lavey. TJ Marconi defeated JGeorge. The Brother Club (Brooke Danielle, Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated The X Clan (Da Black Sinister, Mad Dog X and Magic). Jason Nevins defeated Anthony Gangone, Pinkie Sanchez and TJ Marconi in a 5-way match.
  • March 21, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated Nephtali Rodriguez.
  • March 28, 2015 – NYWC: JT Kasin defeated TJ Marconi.
  • April 10, 2015 – FBW: The Mega Muscles (Big O and Mike Verna) defeated Alvin Alvarez and TJ Marconi.
  • April 11, 2015 – WOW: The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir, Harley and John Cannon) defeated Benjamin Quinn, Jessie Brooks and TJ Marconi.
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond When Satan Rules His World: Darius Carter and TJ Marconi defeated Eric Corvis and Myke Quest.
  • May 8, 2015 – FBW: Smiley defeats DJ Hyde and TJ Marconi in a 3-way match.
  • May 9, 2015 – WOW: Jessie Brooks, Rikishi and TJ Marconi defeated The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir, Darius Carter and John Cannon).
  • May 29, 2015 – HOG: Josh Glide defeated Adam Falcon, Big Daddy Cruz, EA James, Nicky Heat and TJ Marconi in a 6-way match.
  • May 31, 2015 – Beyond the Real Thing: The Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis & Myke Quest) & The Symbiote (Davey Vega and Rickey Shane Page) defeated Crusade For Change (Dany Only, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) in a handicap match.
  • June 6, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated Abdul Nasir.
  • June 13, 2015 – ACE: ACE heavyweight champion Vince Steele defeated TJ Marconi to retain the title.
  • July 10, 2015 – HOG: Big Daddy Dre, Ken Broadway and TJ Marconi defeated EA James, JT Dunn and Nicky Heat.
  • July 18, 2015 – WOW: Benjamin Quinn, Jessie Brooks and TJ Marconi defeated The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir, Darius Carter and Nephtali Rodriguez).
  • July 30, 2015 – NYWC: Aiden Baal and Angelo Andrews defeated The Brother Club (Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi).
  • August 8, 2015 – ACE: Vince Steele defeated ACE heavyweight champion TJ Marconi by disqualification. TJ Marconi retains the title.
  • August 15, 2015 – WOW: The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir & Nephtali Rodriguez) defeated Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas) and Benjamin Quinn & TJ Marconi in a 3-way tag team match to win the tag titles.
  • August 20, 2015 – FBW: Mike Verna defeated Absolute Alvin, Logan Black and Stockade and TJ Marconi in a 5-way match.
  • August 21, 2015 – HOG: The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Josh Glide and TJ Marconi.
  • August 27, 2015 – NYWC: The Academy (Aiden Baal and Justin Ventura) defeated The Brother Club (Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi).
  • August 29, 2015 – UvT: TJ Marconi defeated Alex Mason.
  • September 5, 2015 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Vince Steele to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • September 12, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated JGeorge, Jigsaw and Matt Striker in a 4-way, 1st round match. TJ Marconi defeated John Cannon by count-out in the semi-finals. Logan Black defeated TJ Marconi to win the King of New York tournament.
  • September 25, 2015 – FBW: Mike Verna and X-Pac defeated Stockade and TJ Marconi.
  • October 3, 2015 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Ricky Reyes to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • October 3, 2015 – WOW vs. The World: Logan Black defeated TJ Marconi.
  • October 10, 2015 – UvT: TJ Marconi defeated Juba and Wrecking Ball Legursky in a 3-way match.
  • October 11, 2015 – South Jersey Wrestlefest: TJ Marconi defeated Astro Morales to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • October 17, 2015 – SWA: Novaskotia defeated TJ Marconi to retain the SWA Pride title.
  • October 24, 2015 – NYWC: The Brother Club (Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi) defeated The Academy (Aiden Baal and Justin Ventura).
  • October 25, 2015 – Beyond Gratitude Era: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi).
  • October 30, 2015 – CAP: TJ Marconi defeated Francis Kipland Stevens.
  • November 7, 2015 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Tommy Dreamer to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • November 8, 2015 – WOW: TJ Marconi defeated Aaron Bradley. TJ Marconi defeated Marc Hauss.
  • November 13, 2015 – FBW: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Mike Verna, Rude Boy Riley and Talon in a no disqualification match.
  • November 20, 2015 – NLW: TJ Marconi defeated Conor Claxton and Joe Gacy in a 3-way match.
  • November 21, 2015 – SWA: Tyler Murphy defeated TJ Marconi in the 1st round.
  • November 28, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: Ryan Galeone defeated Rex Lawless, The Black Baron and TJ Marconi in a 4-way, 1st round match.
  • November 28, 2015 – NYWC: The Brother Club (Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi) defeated The Academy (Aiden Baal and Justin Ventura).
  • November 29, 2015 – Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 4: The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeats Dick Justice, Officer Colt Cabana & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry).
  • December 5, 2015 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Dan Maff to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • December 11, 2015 – HOG: Wrestling’s Greatest Challenge (EA James & Mante) defeated 2 Kliq (Josh Glide & TJ Marconi).
  • December 12, 2015 – WOW: Mike Law defeated TJ Marconi.
  • December 18, 2015 – FBW: Stockade and TJ Marconi defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers).
  • December 19, 2015 – NYWC: Blake Morris and Rex Lawless defeated Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi to retain the tag team titles.
  • December 27, 2015 – Beyond Fete Finale: Team Pazuzu (EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik), Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck).
  • January 9, 2016 – ACE: Dan Maff & Sonny Kiss defeated JL Chico & TJ Marconi.
  • January 16, 2016 – WOW: Mike Law defeated TJ Marconi.
  • January 30, 2016 – NYWC: The O Team (Anthony LaCerra, Jesse Vane, Mike Verna, Talon and The Big O) defeated Absolute Alvin, Aiden Baal, DJ Hyde, Mouse and TJ Marconi.
  • January 31, 2016 – Beyond The Dream Left Behind: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka and Mike Draztik).
  • February 5, 2016 – FBW: Stockade and TJ Marconi defeated Blake Morris and Rex Lawless to win the tag team titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Sonny Kiss to retain the ACE heavyweight title.
  • February 19, 2016 – Xcite: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Brute VanSlyke, Joe Gacy and Kevin Graham.
  • February 27, 2016 – HOG: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeated 2 Kliq (Josh Glide & TJ Marconi) and EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) and The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • February 28, 2016 – Beyond By Popular Demand: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, Cam Zagami & Christian Casanova.
  • March 5, 2016 – ACE: Ethan Carter III and Sonny Kiss defeated Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi).
  • March 26, 2016 – NYWC: Eddy McQueen and The Caveman defeated Aiden Baal and TJ Marconi.
  • April 2, 2016 – Beyond Territorial Pissings: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) & Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt & Jake Parnell).
  • April 3, 2016 – ACE: Rob Vegas defeated TJ Marconi to win the heavyweight title.
  • April 9, 2016 – WXW: Wildman Rojas defeated TJ Marconi.
  • April 23, 2016 – PWM: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) defeated The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter & TJ Marconi) in the 1st round.
  • April 24, 2016 – Beyond Head Over Heels: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Johnny Cockstrong, Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) & Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers).
  • April 29, 2016 – FBW: Stockade and TJ Marconi defeated Dorian Graves and VSK & BLK Jeez and Papadon in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 30, 2016 – Xcite vs. The World 4: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Sozio & TJ Marconi) defeated Axel Lennox, Brute VanSlyke & Kevin Graham.
  • May 6, 2016 – HOG: 2 Kliq (Josh Glide & TJ Marconi), All-Star Lou, Big Daddy Cruz & Nicky Heat defeated EA James & Herbal Affairs (Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis) & The Super Savages (Caveman & Mante).
  • May 14, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Aaron Bradley and Kenny Bengal in a 3-way, semi-finals match.
  • May 29, 2016 – Beyond C5 – A Fundraiser For Brandon Watts: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team NYWC (Anthony Nese, Blake Morris, Randy Summers, Rex Lawless and Stockade).
  • June 4, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Apollyon, Stockade and Vince Steele to win the tournament and to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • June 17, 2016 – Beyond/HOG: 2 Kliq (Josh Glide & TJ Marconi) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) and The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon) and The Super Savages (Caveman & Mantequilla) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 24, 2016 – WFW: The Crusade For Change (Aiden Baal, Braydon Knight and TJ Marconi) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) and Juba.
  • June 26, 2016 – Beyond Ripped Off In The Prime Of Life: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Team HOG (Isiah Kassidy, Ken Broadway, Marq Quen, Smiley and Sonya Strong).
  • July 2, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Bull James.
  • July 16, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Mike Donovan to retain the heavyweight title.
  • July 29, 2016 – BCW: The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated The Disassemblers (Bobby C and Jack Francisco).
  • July 31, 2016 – Beyond Americanrana: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated The Strong Style Squad (B-Boy, Dan Maff, Eddie Kingston, Homicide and Monsta Mack).
  • August 6, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Sonny Kiss to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 12, 2016 – EPWE/BBWF: TJ Marconi defeated British Wolf to become #1 contender for the EPWE Underground title.
  • August 19, 2016 – HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) & The Super Savages (Caveman and Mante) defeated The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon), ??? and TJ Marconi.
  • August 21, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Anthony Gangone to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 28, 2016 – Beyond Battle Of Who Could Care Less: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Fred Yehi, Peter Kaasa, Prince Apollo, Shynron and The Black Baron.
  • September 3, 2016 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Archadia to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 16, 2016 – HOH XVII: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) and Connor Braxton defeated CJ Mirror, TJ Marconi and Vik Dalishus.
  • September 17, 2016 – HOH XVIII: Eddie Kingston, TJ Marconi and Vik Dalishus defeated Connor Braxton & Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • September 24, 2016 – HOG: 2 Kliq (Josh Glide and TJ Marconi) defeated Herbal Affairs (Jimi Blaze and Rembrandt Lewis), Bonez and Cobra & All-Star Lou and Good Hank Flanders in a 4-way tag team match.
  • October 1, 2016 – ACE: Crowbar and Ricky Reyes defeated Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond New England Mania: The Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, Devin Blaze, TJ Marconi and Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Ace Romero, Chuck O’Neil, Sully Banger, Travis Gordon and Xavier Bell.
  • October 14, 2016 – EPWE: Kai Katana defeated TJ Marconi to retain the Underground title.
  • October 15, 2016 – FPW: TJ Marconi defeated Damian Adams.
  • October 21, 2016 – HOG: EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated 2 Kliq (Josh Glide and TJ Marconi) to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 29, 2016 – XWA: TJ Marconi defeated Tripp Cassidy and Vinny Pacifico in a 3-way match.
  • November 5, 2016 – ACE: Dan Maff defeated TJ Marconi, Crowbar and Mario Bokara in a 4-way match to win the ACE heavyweight title.
  • November 6, 2016 – Xcite: TJ Marconi defeated Rob Cook.
  • November 12, 2016 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Gene Snitsky to win the vacant heavyweight title.
  • November 18, 2016 – WFW: TJ Marconi defeated Jason Kross.
  • November 26, 2016 – NYWC: Bull James & Mouse defeated The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo) and The Benson Brothers (Brad Benson & CJ Benson) and Anthony Gangone & TJ Marconi and Blake Morris & Mike Verna in a  tag team gauntlet match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • December 3, 2016 – ACE: Anthony Gangone defeated TJ Marconi to retain the Diamond title.
  • December 9, 2016 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Giant Leather to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 10, 2016 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Rhett Titus to retain the heavyweight title.
  • December 16, 2016 – HOH XXII: Connor Braxton, Dan Barry and Kikutaro defeated Eddie Kingston, TJ Marconi and Vik Dalishus.
  • December 17, 2016 – HOG: The New York Wrecking Krew (Chris Seaton and Smoothe Blackmon) defeated Brian Burgundy and TJ Marconi.
  • January 7, 2017 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Aaron Bradley.
  • January 13, 2017 – NLW: Team Step Brothers (Alexander James and TJ Marconi) defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless).
  • January 20, 2017 – SWF: 5Guys (Geoffrey Bravo and Vinny Cenzo) defeated TJ Marconi and Tommy Dreamer.
  • January 21, 2017 – SWF: 5Guys (Geoffrey Bravo, Jordan Oliver, Tommy The Moose and Vinny Cenzo) defeated besiegen Team SWF (Bull James, Rob Fury, The Atomic Dog and TJ Marconi) in a tag team elimination match.
  • February 18, 2017 – HOG: Alexander Balcom, Brian Burgundy and TJ Marconi defeated The Trust (Chris Seaton, Evander James and Smoothe Blackmon).
  • February 25, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Damian Gibbs to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 4, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Brian Cage to retain the heavyweight title. Vinny Cenzo defeated TJ Marconi to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 11, 2017 – SWF: Vinny Cenzo defeated TJ Marconi by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title.
  • March 26, 2017 – XWA: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated Adrenaline Rush (Daniel Evans and Keith Youngblood) in the 1st round.
  • March 30, 2017 – OCW/FTPW: Moose defeated TJ Marconi to retain the IMPACT Wrestling Grand title.
  • April 8, 2017 – PPW: Kahagas defeated TJ Marconi.
  • April 15, 2017 – PWM: The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) to qualify for the Cassamento Memorial Cup.
  • April 15, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Jordan Oliver.
  • April 21, 2017 – HOH XXIV: Bull James defeated TJ Marconi.
  • April 22, 2017 – HOH XXV: The NOW (Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus) and TJ Marconi defeated John Score, Pat Buck and Tom North by disqualification.
  • April 28, 2017 – SWF: Team SWF (Archadia, Kyle The Beast and TJ Marconi) defeated 5Guys (Dirtbag Dan, Jordan Oliver and Vinny Cenzo).
  • April 29, 2017 – SWF: Monster’s Asylum (Giant Leather and Sprinkles) defeated Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) to win the tag titles. Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated Monster’s Asylum (Giant Leather and Sprinkles) to win the tag titles.
  • May 5, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Tommy The Moose.
  • May 6, 2017 – PWM: Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) defeated The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter and TJ Marconi) in the 1st round.
  • May 13, 2017 – ACE: TJ Marconi defeated Astro Morales.
  • May 19, 2017 – HOH 26: Matt Striker defeated TJ Marconi.
  • May 27, 2017 – HOG: Brian Burgundy, Brian XL and TJ Marconi defeated The Trust (Chris Seaton, Evander James and Smoothe Blackmon).
  • June 3, 2017 – Xcite: Crusade For Change (Stockade and TJ Marconi) defeated Axel Lennox and Rob Cook in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • June 10, 2017 – SWF: Jake Hager defeated TJ Marconi.
  • June 17, 2017 – PPW: TJ Marconi defeated Eddy Hawkins.
  • June 24, 2017 – SWF: Team SWF (Anthony Gangone, Glen Kelly, Magic, Rob Fury and TJ Marconi) defeated 5Guys (Dirtbag Dan, Jordan Oliver, Mikey Fresh, Preston Montgomery and Vinny Cenzo) in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 16, 2017 – XWA: Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone and TJ Marconi) defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson and Tommy Grayson) & The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • July 22, 2017 – PPW: TJ Marconi defeated Ricky Martinez.
  • July 29, 2017 – Forza Lucha! 5: TJ Marconi defeated Oleg The Usurper.
  • September 8, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Adam Payne.
  • September 9, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Vinny Cenzo to win the heavyweight title.
  • September 15, 2017 – Xcite: Team Xcite (Axel Lennox, Greg Excellent, Joe Gacy, Rob Cook and Sean Carr) defeated Crusade For Change (Alex Payne, Anthony Gangone, Pat Sawyer, Stockade and TJ Marconi) in a war games rules match.
  • September 16, 2017 – PPW: TJ Marconi defeated Ken Dixon.
  • September 29, 2017 – HOG: Juba and Smiley defeated Brian Burgundy and TJ Marconi.
  • October 7, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Ace Marxman to retain the heavyweight title.
  • October 14, 2017 – SWF: TJ Marconi defeated Ace Marxman, Jay Evans and Mikey P in a 4-way match.
  • October 21, 2017 – JAPW: Joe Gacy defeated TJ Marconi.
  • November 11, 2017 – PWM: Adam Payne defeated Eddy McQueen, Everett Cross, Magic, Ricky Martinez and TJ Marconi in a 6-way dark match to become #1 contender for the Dark Arts title.