TK Cooper

@PureTKC

 

Title History

  • MCW heavyweight title defeating Dowie James (July 15, 2017);
  • Breed Pro title winning a tournament (February 10, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • March 28, 2014 – WR: Juicy Balls (Mr. Juicy and Wreckin’ Ball Wilson) defeated Team New Zealand (TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • March 29, 2014 – WR: The Hotrodz (Greg Graham, Joey Graham and Pat Graham) defeated Team New Zealand (Pat Schisk, TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • July 12, 2014 – NPW: Four Nations (Adam Hoffman, Jack Bonza and Sean Kustom) defeated Pat Schisk, TK Cooper and Travis Banks.
  • March 14, 2015 – MCW: Dowie James defeated Link Barnett and TK Cooper in a 3-way match.
  • May 23, 2015 – IPW: Travis Banks defeated TK Cooper.
  • June 13, 2015 – MCW: Damian Slater defeated TK Cooper in the 1st round.
  • June 20, 2015 – IPW: Lil T defeated TK Cooper.
  • August 27, 2015 – PTNTL:2: Pollyanna and William Eaver defeated Dahlia Black and TK Cooper.
  • September 12, 2015 – Wrestling in Leeds: TK Cooper defeated JG Nash in the 1st round. Dan James defeated TK Cooper in the semi-finals.
  • September 20, 2015 – IPW:UK: DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan) and Tennessee Honey defeated Josh Shooter & The South Pacific Power Couple (Dahlia Black and TK Cooper).
  • October 24, 2015 – WF: The Peace Kids (Lance Lawrence and Oliver Peace) defeated Lewis Howley and TK Cooper.
  • November 1, 2015 – ENDVR:13: The South Pacific Power Couple (Dahlia Black and TK Cooper) defeated Jack Sexsmith and Livii.
  • November 7, 2015 – WF: Oliver Peace and TK Cooper defeated Bully Boy Carter and Paul Malen.
  • November 25, 2015 – PTNTL:3: James Davis defeated TK Cooper.
  • December 5, 2015 – EVW: TK Cooper defeated Roy Johnson.
  • January 3, 2016 – ENDVR:14: Damon Moser defeated Earl Black Jr., TK Cooper and William Eaver in a 4-way match.
  • February 12, 2016 – WF: TK Cooper defeated Gianni De La Valette.
  • February 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 26: Morgan Webster and Pollyanna defeated Dahlia Black and TK Cooper.
  • February 26, 2016 – VII: TK Cooper defeated Damian Dunne.
  • February 28, 2016 – WF: The Tassle Tusslers (Brad O’Brien and Oliver Peace) defeated The International Invaders (The Punjabi Prince and TK Cooper). TK Cooper defeated The Bull.
  • March 13, 2016 – ENDVR:15: Damon Moser & Sweet Jesus (Chuck Mambo and William Eaver) defeated Darrell Allen, Earl Black Jr. and TK Cooper.
  • April 10, 2016 – IPW:UK: Chuck Mambo defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 1, 2016 – IPW:UK: Chuck Mambo defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 15, 2016 – ENDVR:16: TK Cooper defeated Aiden Iomi and AJ Benjamin and Alex Cupid and David Francisco and Freddie King and Jack Sexsmith and James Best and Kyle Ashmore and Roy Johnson in a battle royal to qualify for the Super Strong 16 tournament.
  • May 29, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Jack Gallagher defeated TK Cooper in t he 1st round.
  • May 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Mark Andrews defeated Damon Moser and Dave Mastiff and El Ligero and Kenny Williams and Matt Cross and Nathan Cruz and Pete Dunne and Rampage Brown and TK Cooper in a quarter-finals, battle royal to qualify for the Super Strong 16 tournament.
  • June 3, 2016 – WF: TK Cooper defeated Tom Dawkins to retain the WrestleForce Great British title.
  • June 26, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 32: TK Cooper defeated Jack Sexsmith.
  • July 9, 2016 – WF: Ayesha Ray, Lewis Howley, Oliver Peace and Tom Dawkins defeated Dahlia Black, Kyle Ashmore, Matt Walker and TK Cooper in a tag team elimination match. TK Cooper defeated Lewis Howley to retain the WrestleForce Great British title.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: TK Cooper and Travis Banks defeated Jack Sexsmith and Roy Johnson.
  • August 9, 2016 – ENDVR:17: Hanson defeated TK Cooper to become #1 contender for the PROGRESS tag team titles.
  • August 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 34: The South Pacific Power Trip (Dahlia Black, TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Jack Sexsmith, Pollyanna and Roy Johnson.
  • October 16, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 37: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) & The Origin (Dave Mastiff and El Ligero) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • October 21, 2016 – FCP: Omari defeated TK Cooper in a dark match.
  • October 23, 2016 – FCP: Dan Moloney defeated Drew Parker, Ethan Silver and TK Cooper in a 4-way match.
  • October 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 38: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Jack Sexsmith and Roy Johnson in a tables match.
  • November 15, 2016 – ENDVR:18: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated The Dazzler Team (Darrell Allen and Earl Black Jr.).
  • November 27, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 39: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis and Mark Andrews) to become #1 contenders for the PROGRESS world title and tag team titles. Pete Dunne defeated Jimmy Havoc, Matt Riddle, Sebastian, TK Cooper, Travis Banks and Trent Seven in a 7-way match to win the vacant world title.
  • December 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 41: FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) and Nixon Newell defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (Dahlia Black, TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • January 15, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 42: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated The Origin (Dave Mastiff and El Ligero).
  • January 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 43: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • February 19, 2017 – HOPE: Team DOG (Frankie Vegas, Gene Munny, Jack Cave, Owen Charles and Shogun J) defeated Team CAT (Chase Williams, Danny Mayhem, Hustle Malone, Kai Payne and TK Cooper). El Jefe defeated TK Cooper to retain the HOPE Division A title.
  • March 6, 2017 – PROGRESS: Matt Riddle defeated TK Cooper to retain the Atlas title.
  • March 19, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 45: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) to retain the world title.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: TK Cooper defeated Jimmy Havoc.
  • March 31, 2017 – PROGRESS Orlando: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland.
  • April 1, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: Mustafa Ali and Rich Swann defeated TK Cooper and Travis Banks.
  • April 1, 2017 – WWNLive SuperShow: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka).
  • April 17, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Toni Storm defeated TK Cooper.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • May 13, 2017 – MCW: TK Cooper defeated Mike Burr.
  • June 10, 2017 – MCW: Dowie James vs. TK Cooper ended in a no contest. James retains the heavyweight title.
  • July 15, 2017 – MCW: TK Cooper defeated Dowie James to win the heavyweight title. Mr. Juicy defeated TK Cooper to win the heavyweight title.
  • July 22, 2017 – SPW: TK Cooper defeated Taylor Adams.
  • August 5, 2017 – ACW: TK Cooper defeated Ashmore.
  • August 6, 2017 – RevPro: TK Cooper defeated Eddie Dennis.
  • August 12, 2017 – EVOLVE 91: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • August 12, 2017 – PROGRESS New York City: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) ended in a no contest. Seven & Bate retains the PROGRESS tag titles. TK Cooper got injured during this match.
  • January 10, 2018 – PROGRESS: TK Cooper defeated Mike Bird.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: Travis Banks defeated TK Cooper to retain the World title.
  • February 3, 2018 – ACW: Hustle Malone defeated TK Cooper.
  • February 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 63: Travis Banks defeated Chris Brookes and TK Cooper in a 3-way match to retain the World title.
  • February 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 64: Morgan Webster defeated Chris Brookes, Eddie Dennis, Mark Andrews, Pete Dunne, TK Cooper, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate in a 8-way match to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • March 2, 2018 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) & South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 3, 2018 – Riptide: Connor Mills defeated TK Cooper.
  • March 10, 2018 – NCL. 9: Spike Trivet & The Landed Gentry (Benji and Zeo Knox) defeated England’s Hardest Men (Lou Nixon & Shreddybrek) and TK Cooper.
  • March 17, 2018 – Good Wrestling #7: Mark Davis defeated TK Cooper.
  • March 18, 2018 – IPW:UK: Mark Haskins defeated TK Cooper to win the vacant All England title.
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: Bobby Gunns defeated TK Cooper to retain the Shotgun title.
  • March 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 65: Chris Brookes defeated TK Cooper in a no disqualification match.
  • March 31, 2018 – OTT: LJ Cleary defeated Joey Janela, Martina and TK Cooper in a 4-way match to retain the Gender Neutral title.
  • April 1, 2018 – RevPro: TK Cooper defeated Morgan Webster.
  • April 8, 2018 – ATTACK!: Chuck Mambo defeated Beano, Chris Ridgeway, Danny Jones, Jack Sexsmith and TK Cooper in a 6-way match.
  • April 11, 2018 – IPW:UK: Maverick Mayhew defeated Amir Jordan, Connor Mills and TK Cooper in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the Z-Force title.
  • April 22, 2018 – RevPro: TK Cooper defeated Sean Kustom.
  • April 28, 2018 – Defiant: TK Cooper was in the no regret rumble match won by Martin Kirby.
  • April 29, 2018 – TCW: TK Cooper defeated Gabriel Kidd.
  • May 4, 2018 – Riptide: TK Cooper defeated Danny Jones, Drew Parker and ELIJAH in a 4-way match.
  • May 5, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: David Starr defeated TK Cooper in the 1st round.
  • May 6, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: Jordan Devlin defeated Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper in a 3-way match.
  • May 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: WALTER defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 11, 2018 – Resurgence: Morgan Webster defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 13, 2018 – RevPro: El Phantasmo, Kurtis Chapman, Morgan Webster and TK Cooper defeated The Legion Of Lords (Chief Deputy Dunne, Gideon Grey, Los Federales Santos Jr. and Rishi Ghosh).
  • May 18, 2018 – UPW: TK Cooper defeated Chuck Mambo.
  • May 26, 2018 – Wrestling League: Dexter defeated Kip Sabian, The Bruce and TK Cooper in a 4-way match to win the vacant WLGP title.
  • June 1, 2018 – Riptide: TK Cooper was in the rumble qualifyer of the Brighton title won by Chuck Mambo.
  • June 3, 2018 – Riptide: TK Cooper defeated Adam Brookes by disqualification.
  • June 10, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 71: Jack Sexsmith and WALTER defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • July 6, 2018 – Riptide: Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) defeated Gideon Grey and Kurtis Chapman & The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 7, 2018 – OTT: Martina and Trent Seven defeated Jinny and TK Cooper.
  • July 14, 2018 – NCL. 11: TK Cooper defeated Spike Trivet.
  • July 15, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 73: TK Cooper defeated Rob Lynch to become #1 contender for the Atlas title.
  • July 16, 2018 – Defiant: TK Cooper defeated Kay Lee Ray in the 1st round. Nathan Cruz defeated TK Cooper in the semi-finals.
  • July 21, 2018 – UPW: TK Cooper defeated Dan Magee.
  • July 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 74: Doug Williams defeated TK Cooper to retain the Atlas title.
  • July 28, 2018 – RevPro: Adam Brookes defeated TK Cooper by disqualification.
  • August 4, 2018 – EVOLVE 108: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated TK Cooper and Tracy Williams to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 4, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Shane Strickland and TK Cooper.
  • August 5, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: TK Cooper defeated Kid Lykos.
  • August 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Eddie Dennis defeated TK Cooper.
  • August 9, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: TK Cooper defeated Eddie Dennis.
  • August 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Tyler Bate defeated TK Cooper.
  • August 12, 2018 – PROGRESS Coast To Coast Tour: Jimmy Havoc defeated TK Cooper.
  • August 31, 2018 – PROGRESS Germany Tour: Timothy Thatcher defeated TK Cooper.
  • September 2, 2018 – HOPE: Chuck Mambo defeated Shogun J and TK Cooper in a 3-way match.
  • September 15, 2018 – NCL. 15: Amir Jordan defeated Chief Deputy Dunne and Little Miss Roxxy and Shax and Spike Trivet and TK Cooper in a scramble match.
  • September 30, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 76: TK Cooper was in the dark battle royal won by Chuck Mambo.
  • October 7, 2018 – RevPro: The Great O-Kharn defeated TK Cooper.
  • October 26, 2018 – Courage 1: Paul London defeated TK Cooper.
  • October 28, 2018 – NCL. 13: Amir Jordan defeated TK Cooper.
  • November 2, 2018 – Riptide: TK Cooper defeated Candy Floss, Jack Sexsmith, Millie McKenzie, Morgan Webster and Viper in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Brighton title.
  • November 4, 2018 – RevPro: No Fun Dunne and The Great O-Kharn defeated Rishi Ghosh and TK Cooper.
  • November 10, 2018 – FTW: TK Cooper defeated Sexton Jones.
  • November 17, 2018 – Courage 2: TK Cooper defeated Dmitri Krakovic and Julian Pace in a 3-way match.
  • November 18, 2018 – RevPro: Josh Bodom defeated TK Cooper.
  • November 23, 2018 – Resurgence: TK Cooper defeated Hari Singh.
  • November 24, 2018 – Good Wrestling #11: Chuck Mambo defeated TK Cooper.
  • December 8, 2018 – NCL. 14: Too Hard (Lou Nixon, Shreddybrek and TK Cooper) defeated Team Shirt (Chief Deputy Dunne, Los Federales Santos Jr. and Spike Trivet).
  • December 15, 2018 – Courage 3: Tucker defeated TK Cooper.
  • January 19, 2019 – Good Wrestling #19: Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper defeated The Young Legends (Anthony Mafia and Warren Banks).
  • January 20, 2019 – SOUL Live In Wimbledon: The NIC (Charlie Carter and Oisin Delaney) defeated Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper).
  • January 26, 2019 – SUN: Paxxo defeated TK Cooper to retain the God Of SUN title. Akira defeated Miso Mijatovic and TK Cooper in a 3-way match.
  • February 9, 2019 – FFW: Hari Singh defeated Chris Tyler, Jack Quinn, TJ Sky and TK Cooper in a 5-way match to win the vacant Commonwealth title.
  • February 10, 2019 – Breed Pro: TK Cooper defeated Beano to qualify for the title match. TK Cooper defeated Chris Ridgeway, Lucky Kid and Scotty Davis in a 4-way elimination match to win the tournament and vacant Breed Pro title.
  • February 15, 2019 – Riptide: TK Cooper defeated Candy Floss.
  • February 17, 2019 – RevPro: TK Cooper defeated Michael Oku.
  • February 23, 2019 – FTW: TK Cooper defeated Nuke in the semi-finals. NAZ defeated Adam Christ, Lana Austin and TK Cooper in a 4-way match to win the tournament.
  • March 3, 2019 – TCW: Sugar Dunkerton defeated TK Cooper to retain the TCW title.
  • March 10, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 86: South Pacific Power Trip (NIWA, TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Angelico, El Phantasmo and Jordan Devlin.
  • March 17, 2019 – Breed Pro: TK Cooper defeated Scotty Davis to retain the Breed Pro title.
  • March 24, 2019 – RevPro: Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated TK Cooper.
  • March 31, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 87: TK Cooper defeated Angelico.
  • April 7, 2019 – Breed Pro: Chris Ridgeway and Scotty Davis defeated Escaping The Midcard (Spike Trivet and TK Cooper). TK Cooper defeated Sugar Dunkerton to retain the Breed Pro title.
  • April 14, 2019 – Riptide: Chuck Mambo defeated TK Cooper to retain the Brighton title.
  • April 16, 2019 – IPW:UK: Charli Evans defeated Big T. Justice and Connor Mills and Gene Munny and Man Like DeReiss and Ricky Knight Jr. and Spike Trivet and Sugar Dunkerton and TK Cooper in a scramble match.
  • April 19, 2019 – HOPE Evolution 84: The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne and Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeated Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper).
  • April 21, 2019 – Atlas Arkhe: Rick Salem defeated Amazio, Durançon and TK Cooper in a 4-way match to retain the Atlas Wrestling Cup title.
  • May 5, 2019 – RevPro: Kip Sabian defeated Rob Lias and TK Cooper in a 3-way match.
  • May 10, 2019 – RevPro: Rob Lias defeated Carlos Romo, Michael Oku, Shigehiro Irie and TK Cooper in a 5-way match.
  • May 11, 2019 – Good Wrestling #14: Spike Trivet defeated Cali Gray, Jay Garner, Kyle Kingsley, TK Cooper and William Eaver in a 6-way match to qualify for the Gift Of Good tournament.
  • May 12, 2019 – Breed Pro: Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo, Spike Trivet and TK Cooper) defeated Schadenfreude (Kyle Fletcher, Lucky Kid and Mark Davis).
  • May 19, 2019 – UPW: Eddie Ryan defeated Spike Trivet and TK Cooper in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • May 26, 2019 – PROGRESS Chapter 89: The Sheepwhacker Cousins (NIWA, TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Blumenfeld, Harrington-Smythe & Jones (Lewis Howley, Sam Stoker and Sid Scala).
  • May 30, 2019 – IWL: TK Cooper defeated David Francisco to become #1 contender for the IWL title.
  • June 2, 2019 – RevPro: Chris Brookes defeated TK Cooper.
  • June 8, 2019 – Resurgence: Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo and TK Cooper) defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) in the quarter-finals.
  • June 9, 2019 – Breed Pro: TK Cooper defeated Rampage Brown to retain the Breed Pro title.