Tomer Shalom

@theshalomers

Title History

  • CW heavyweight title defeating Rik Matrix (March 22, 2014);
  • VCW Openweight title defeating Buck Gunderson (March 13, 2016);

Career Highlights

  • July 8, 2010 – MPW: Bang Bang Pete and Tomer Shalom defeated Ali Atish and JJB in a dark match.
  • August 26, 2010 – Stranglehold: Matt Cash defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • August 28, 2010 – Stranglehold: The Nazi Destructor defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • October 1, 24, 2010 – MPW: Brian Youngblood defeated Tomer Shalom in a dark match.
  • November 14, 2010 – SCW: Rip Impact defeated Bang Bang Pete, Ethan Page, Kenneth Crises, Scotty O’Shea and Tomer Shalom in a 6-way match.
  • January 23, 2011 – TCW: Buck Gunderson defeated Tomer Shalom in a dark match.
  • February 20, 2011 – TCW: Atlantis defeated Adam Jacobs and Kwan Chang and Tomer Shalom in a gauntlet match.
  • March 12, 2011 – MPW: Phil Atlas defeated Jon Bolen and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match.
  • March 17, 2011 – TWE: Tomer Shalom defeated Marcus Marquez and Michael Elgin in a 3-way match.
  • April 1, 2011 – MPW: Primo Scordino and Tomer Shalom defeated Brent B and Marcus Marquez.
  • April 3, 2011 – TCW: Atlantis defeated Tomer Shalom in a dark match.
  • May 15, 2011 – MPW/SCW: Jason Chase and Preston Myles defeated Jason Virtue and Tomer Shalom in a dark match.
  • July 10, 2011 – TCW: Tomer Shalom was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by KC Andrews.
  • August 13, 2011 – FIGHT! 2.5: Kobra Kai Dojo (??? and ???) defeated Preston Myles and Tomer Shalom.
  • September 24, 2011 – SCW: Action Jackson, Alex Vega and Preston Myles defeated Boris Brezhnev, Robbie McAllister and Tomer Shalom.
  • October 1, 2011 – MPW: Action Jackson defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • October 15, 2011 – PWA: Derek Platinum defeated Bryan Gunn and Hardkore Hick and Jessy Jones and Joey Allen and Markus Ryan and Mr. Atlantis and Pajero and Ryan Ruks and Tomer Shalom in a rumble match.
  • October 16, 2011 – SCW: D-Man defeated Tomer Shalom in a dark match.
  • November 6, 2011 – Stampede: Turcan Celik defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • December 27, 2011 – GCW: Buck Gunderson defeated Tomer Shalom to retain the Brass Knuckles title.
  • April 29, 2012 – TCW: Tomer Shalom was in a battle royal won by Anthony Darko.
  • July 1, 2012 – SCW: Alex Vega defeated ???, ???, Abraham Jackson, John Greed, Sebastian Suave and Tomer Shalom in a 7-way match.
  • July 8, 2012 – TCW: Tomer Shalom defeated Cezar by count-out.
  • September 14, 2012 – CWI: Tomer Shalom defeated Rex Atkins.
  • November 1, 2012 – IPWA: Lior Libman defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • November 3, 2012 – AWO: Tomer Shalom defeated Shay Blanco.
  • November 8, 2012 – AWO: Ian Boulder defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • December 30, 2012 – GCW: Jimmy King defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • January 13, 2013 – DFC: Tomer Shalom defeated Eric Cairnie.
  • February 12, 2013 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Buck Gunderson.
  • February 23, 2013 – BKPW: Tomer Shalom was in a battle royal won by Anthony Fiasco.
  • March 2, 2013 – GCW: Bruno Davis defeated Tomer Shalom to become #1 contender for the Brass Knuckles title.
  • March 8, 2013 – FPW: Tomer Shalom defeated Jewells Malone and Jodi D’Milo in a 3-way match. Tomer Shalom was also in a battle royal won by Buck Gunderson.
  • March 10, 2013 – SCW: Alex Vega, Cody 45, El Hijo del Bigote, Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon defeated ???, Black Serpent, Marcus Marquez, Tomer Syd and Weapon X.
  • March 16, 2013 – CW: Chris LaPlante defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • March 17, 2013 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Dan Greene and Ken Blacklock in a handicap match. Buck Gunderson defeated Goliath Ayala.
  • April 13, 2013 – GCW: Tomer Shalom defeated ??? and Rip Impact in a 3-way match.
  • April 21, 2013 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Daniel Parker.
  • April 28, 2013 – SCW: Alex Vega and Cody 45 defeated The Weapons Of Mass Darkness (Tomer Syd and Weapon X).
  • May 5, 2013 – CW: Tomer Shalom wins a battle royal. Chris LaPlante and Luis Aveiro defeated Eddie Osbourne and Tomer Shalom.
  • May 17, 2013 – GCW: Mike Rollins defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • May 19, 2013 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Gabriel Soul by disqualification in the 1st round. Goliath Ayala defeated Rex Atkins by count-out in the semi-finals.
  • May 31, 2013 – DFC: Ronnue Gaffre and Tomer Shalom defeated The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx and Chaz Lovely).
  • June 29, 2013 – SCW: Black Serpent and El Hijo del Bigote defeated The Weapons Of Mass Darkness (Tomer Syd and Weapon X).
  • June 30, 2013 – SCW: The Weapons Of Mass Darkness (Tomer Syd and Weapon X) defeated Action Jackson and Grimbo in a dark match.
  • July 1, 2013 – TigerFest: Brent Banks defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • July 7, 2013 – DFC: Rob Rage defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • July 28, 2013 – CW: Rob Matrix defeated Tomer Shalom by disqualification to retain the heavyweight title. Marc Hauss and Rik Matrix defeated Michael Elgin and Tomer Shalom.
  • August 29, 2013 – EWLS: Tomer Shalom defeated Moondog Buddy in the 1st round. Tomer Shalom defeated Rhys Greenaway in the semi-finals. Nick Watts defeated Tomer Shalom to win the tournament and vacant Extreme title.
  • September 20-21, 2013 – PWA: Ruffy Silverstein defeated Tomer Shalom to retain the Ontario title.
  • September 22, 2013 – CW: Markus Ryan defeated Tomer Shalom by disqualification.
  • September 29, 2013 – PWA: Derek Platinum defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • October 6, 2013 – CW: Beautiful Beaa and Robbie Reckless defeated Alexia Nicole and Tomer Shalom.
  • November 8, 2013 – PWA: Tomer Shalom defeated Derek Platinum.
  • November 9, 2013 – PWA: Joey Allen defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • December 7, 2013 – CW: Revelation (Ruin & Scourge), Chris LaPlante and Jake Roberts defeated The Piss Beaters (Anthony Darko & Jake O’Reilly), Jay Moore and Tomer Shalom.
  • December 29, 2013 – GCW: Bruno Davis & Buck Gunderson defeated The Italianos (Primo Scordino & Tony Carbonie) and D-Man & Jack Atkins and Billy Black & Maurice and ??? & Slater and Tomer Shalom & Vince Valor in a gauntlet match to retain the tag team titles.
  • January 15, 2014 – PWA: Tomer Shalom defeated Caveman Carl. Joey Valentyne, Mike Hart and Moondog Buddy defeated Anthony Fiasco, Chief Ade and Tomer Shalom.
  • January 19, 2014 – FPW: Jasmin Areebi defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • January 25, 2014 – PWA: Tomer Shalom defeated Caveman Carl. Joey Valentyne, Mike Hart and Moondog Buddy defeated Anthony Fiasco, Chief Ade and Tomer Shalom in a tag team elimination match.
  • March 22, 2014 – CW: Tomer Shalom defeated Rik Matrix to win the heavyweight title.
  • March 23, 2014 – FPW: Justin Sane defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • March 29, 2014 – 3A Wrestling: Jim Duggan and OJ Thundercloud defeated Reza and Tomer Shalom.
  • April 13, 2014 – GCW: Tomer Shalom defeated ??? and ??? in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the National title. Buck Gunderson defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • May 4, 2014 – CCW: BLACK BUSHI defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • May 18, 2014 – SCW: Tomer Time defeated El Hijo del Bigote, Kirk Warmack, Preston Myles, Taylor Kay-deen and Tyler Loveman in a 6-way dark match.
  • July 1, 2014 – Tigerfest: Mowgli defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • July 13, 2014 – SCW: The Fraternity (Bradford Montague, Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) and Preston Myles defeated Faraza, Jeff Vertigo, Tomer Time and Tyler Loveman in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 26, 2014 – CCW: Tomer Shalom defeated Bearicade.
  • July 27, 2014 – CW: Tomer Shalom defeated Marc Hauss to retain the heavyweight title.
  • September 20, 2014 – CCW: Tomer Shalom defeated Allan Coulter.
  • September 21, 2014 – CW: Chris LaPlante and Jeremy Elliott defeated Jaxon Jarvis and Tomer Shalom.
  • November 9, 2014 – SCW: Chief Adeoba defeated Tomer Time.
  • December 6, 2014 – CW: Jeremy Elliot defeated Tomer Shalom to win the heavyweight title.
  • January 17, 2015 – PWE: Joe E. Legend defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • February 7, 2015 – GCW: Jaxon Jarvis defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • April 10, 2015 – RSW: Vaughan Vertigo defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • June 6, 2015 – GCW: Jaxon Jarvis defeated Tomer Shalom to win the National title. Tomer Shalom defeated Rex Atkins.
  • July 1, 2015 – IPW: Tomer Shalom defeated Kobe Durst in the 1st round. Tomer Shalom defeated Adrian Bane in the semi-finals. Tyler Tirva defeated Tomer Shalom to win the tournament and vacant Canadian Northern Lights title.
  • July 11, 2015 – CW: Jake Roberts and Jeremy Elliott defeated Markus Ryan and Tomer Shalom.
  • July 26, 2015 – CW: Chris LaPlante defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • August 1, 2015 – GCW: Jaxon Jarvis defeated Zakk Atticus and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match to win the National title.
  • August 16, 2015 – VCW: Eddie Sapps defeated Goliath Ayala. Boris Brezhnev defeated Goliath Ayala by count-out.
  • September 13, 2015 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Eddie Sapalucci in a brass knuckles on a pole match.
  • September 27, 2015 – CW: Tomer Shalom defeated Jake O’Reilly.
  • October 3, 2015 – FPW: Channing Decker defeated Tomer Shalom in a beer pong match.
  • December 10, 2015 – UWI: Ray Noceros defeated Tomer Shalom in the quarter-finals.
  • December 14, 2015 – IWL: Pillar Of Fire defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • January 7, 2016 – UWI: Kraken defeated The Arabian Horse and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match.
  • February 13, 2016 – BKPW: EZE defeated Cloudy, John Greed, Alessandro Del Bruno, TJ Thunder and Tomer Shalom in a 6-way match.
  • March 13, 2016 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Buck Gunderson to win the Openweight title.
  • March 20, 2016 – CW: Tomer Shalom defeated Primo Scordino.
  • May 21, 2016 – VCW: Goliath Ayala defeated Rex Atkins to retain the Openweight title.
  • June 4, 2016 – Lucha TO: Tomer Shalom defeated Chris Aros, Dustin Quicksilver, James Runyan, Latin Lover and Medevil in a 6-way match.
  • June 18, 2016 – CWF: Rip Impact defeated Desmond Boyd, Kwan Chang, Tomer Shalom and Zakk Atticus in a 5-way ladder match to become #1 contender for the heavyweight title.
  • July 1, 2016 – PWA: Holden Albright defeated Eddie Sapps and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match.
  • July 17, 2016 – Lucha TO: The Veils (Bearicade and Grimbo) defeated Fitness Mania (Danny Orlando and Tomer Time).
  • July 24, 2016 – CW: Tyler Tirva defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • August 6, 2016 – CW: Cody Deaner defeated Tomer Shalom to retain the heavyweight title.
  • August 27, 2016 – Lucha TO: Carter Mason defeated Tomer Shalom to retain the SCL Live title.
  • October 22, 2016 – CW: Bobby Sharp defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • October 29, 2016 – Battle Arts: Bo Fung defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • November 11, 2016 – HPW: Mike Bailey and The Wild Machine defeated Goliath Ayala and Nick Watts.
  • November 18, 2016 – Ontario Super Series: Latin Lover and Tomer Shalom defeated ??? and Gunns And Goggles.
  • January 15, 2017 – PWE: Tomer Shalom was in a #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Cody Deaner.
  • February 11, 2017 – BW: Mark Wheeler defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • February 18, 2017 – Stranglehold: Ricky James defeated TG Skillz and Tomer Shalom in a 3-way match.
  • June 3, 2017 – BW: RJ City defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • June 16, 2017 – Live Wrestling in Hagersville: Beautiful Beaa defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • August 7, 2017 – Monday Night RAW: Jason Jordan defeated Jean-Pierre Goulet.
  • August 12, 2017 – Northland Wrestling: Tomer Shalom defeated Fabian Ribeiro, Lionel Knight and Tony Cage in a 4-way match.
  • August 27, 2017 – DWW: Randy Reign defeated Jean-Pierre Goulet.
  • September 23, 2017 – CBPW: Stratos Fear defeated Brandon Jacobs, Freebeard, Lucas Hancock and Tomer Shalom in a 5-way match to win the Blue Ribbon title.
  • October 4, 2017 – Northland Wrestling: Tomer Shalom defeated Scotty The Body in the semi-finals. Lionel Knight defeated Tomer Shalom to win the Miller Memorial Cup.
  • October 14, 2017 – BCW: Jay Maynard defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • October 21, 2017 – CW: Phil Atlas defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • January 21, 2018 – DWW: Tomer Shalom was in the 1st Santino Cobra Cup Rumble won by James Ellsworth.
  • February 10, 2018 – Northland Wrestling: Asylum defeated Tomer Shalom.
  • May 26, 2018 – Northland Wrestling: Carter Mason defeated Tomer Shalom in a tables match.