Tomoka Nakagawa

  25 views

Tomoka

Title History

  • FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship with Taka Michinoku;
  • Oz Academy Tag Team Championship (3 times) with Hiroyo Matsumoto;
  • Best Tag Team Match Award (2011) with Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato on January 9;
  • Pro Wrestling Wave – Wave Interim Tag Team Championship with Gami;
  • Wave Tag Team Championship (2 times) with Gami;
  • 6-Person Tag Tournament (2013) with Gami and Kyoko Kimura;
  • Catch the Wave Technique Award (2011);
  • SHIMMER Tag Team Championship (2 times) with Daizee Haze and Kellie Skater;
  • Smash Diva Championship defeating Kana (November 24, 2011);

Career Highlights [courtesy in part to wikipedia.com]

Early life:

  • Tomoka Nakagawa grew up a fan of professional wrestling, watching promotions like All Japan Pro Wrestling, All Japan Women’s Pro-Wrestling and New Japan Pro Wrestling, but was forced to give up her dream of becoming a professional wrestler, when she discovered that, at 1.55 m (5 ft 1 in), she was 5 cm (2 in) below the minimum height required for a woman to enter the All Japan Women’s Pro-Wrestling dojo, and instead began studying, eventually becoming a qualified nurse.
  • While working in her new job, Nakagawa would often go watch professional wrestling at Korakuen Hall and finally, at the age of 22, decided to pursue her original dream and began training professional wrestling under Taka Michinoku.

Independent circuit (2005–present):

  • Shortly after her departure from Kaientai Dojo, Nakagawa joined Mariko Yoshida’s Ibuki promotion, where she also underwent further training under Yoshida.
  • The following year Nakagawa became a true freelancer, when she left Ibuki and started working for promotions such as NEO Japan Ladies Pro Wrestling, Oz Academy and Pro Wrestling Wave.
  • Nakagawa remains affiliated with Ibuki’s production company, S Ovation, through which she, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata have produced their own independent events under the banner of “Joshi 4 Hope”.
  • July 4, 2005 – K-DOJO: Daniel Mishima defeated Apple Miyuki, Bambi, Michael Iwasa, Taku Joetsu, Tomoka Nakagawa, YOSHIYA and Yusaku Obata in a surround force match.
  • July 9, 2005 – K-DOJO: KAZMA defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 15, 2005 – K-DOJO: Apple Miyuki, Bambi and YOSHIYA defeated Shiori Asahi, Taku Joetsu and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 18, 2005 – K-DOJO: GENTARO defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 24, 2005 – K-DOJO: Bambi defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 30, 2005 – K-DOJO: KAZMA, Kengo Mashimo and Ryota Chikuzen defeated Apple Miyuki, PSYCHO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 31, 2005 – K-DOJO: Apple Miyuki and PSYCHO defeated GENTARO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 6, 2005 – K-DOJO: YOSHIYA defeated Bambi and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • August 12, 2005 – K-DOJO: Bambi, Makoto Oishi, Shiori Asahi, Taku Joetsu, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yusaku Obata defeated TAKA Michinoku in a handicap match.
  • August 15, 2005 – K-DOJO: YOSHIYA defeated Shiori Asahi and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • September 23, 2005 – IBUKI: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Yuna.
  • January 6, 2006 – K-DOJO: Taku Joetsu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bambi and Yusaku Obata.
  • January 29, 2006 – IBUKI: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 19, 2006 – IBUKI: Cherry and Kaoru Ito defeated Tojyuki Leon and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 6, 2006 – IBUKI: Mariko Yoshida and Shuu Shibutani defeated Meiko Satomura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 23, 2006 – UD: Kei Sato, Maguro Ooma, Nozomi Takesago and Shu Sato vs. Quiet Storm, TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku ended in a double disqualification.
  • July 2, 2006 – K-DOJO: Makoto Oishi, PSYCHO and YOSHIYA defeated TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku.
  • July 8, 2006 – K-DOJO: Apple Miyuki and YOSHIYA defeated TAKA Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku.
  • July 9, 2006 – K-DOJO: Quiet Storm, TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki, Bambi, Shiori Asahi and YOSHIYA.
  • July 16, 2006 – K-DOJO: Shuu Shibutani and TOMO Michinoku defeated Ayako Sato and Cherry. Apple Miyuki, PSYCHO, TOMO Michinoku and YOSHIYA defeated Bambi, Makoto Oishi, Shiori Asahi and Yusaku Obata.
  • July 17, 2006 – K-DOJO: TAKU Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki and Bambi.
  • July 21, 2006 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki and Bambi.
  • August 5, 2006 – K-DOJO: Apple Miyuki defeated Bambi and TOMO Michinoku in a 3-way match.
  • August 6, 2006 – K-DOJO: TOMO Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki, Kengo Mashimo, TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku and YOSHIYA in a surround force match.
  • August 13, 2006 – K-DOJO: WEW Hardcore tag team champions Apple Miyuki and YOSHIYA defeated Makoto Oishi and Shiori Asahi & TAKA Michinoku and TAKU Michinoku & Bambi and TOMO Michinoku in a 4-way match to retain the titles.
  • March 11, 2007 – K-DOJO: Kaji Yamato, Randy Takuya and Taku Anzawa defeated Apple Miyuki, PSYCHO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 18, 2007 – K-DOJO: Kaji Yamato defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 25, 2007 – K-DOJO: Apple Miyuki defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 1, 2007 – K-DOJO: MIYAWAKI and YOSHIYA defeated Apple Miyuki, PSYCHO and Tomoka Nakagawa in a handicap match.
  • April 8, 2007 – K-DOJO: Kunio Toshima, PSYCHO, Ryota Chikuzen and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Boso Boy Raito, Daigoro Kashiwa, DJ Nira and Mike Lee Jr..
  • April 15, 2007 – K-DOJO: PSYCHO defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 22, 2007 – K-DOJO: Taku Anzawa defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 29, 2007 – K-DOJO: Mr. X and Yasu Urano defeated Apple Miyuki and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 3, 2007 – K-DOJO: Saburo Inematsu and Yuu Yamagata defeated KAZMA and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 5, 2007 – IBUKI: Ayumi Kurihara and Cherry defeated Ray and Tomoka Nakagawa in a tag team falls count anywhere match.
  • May 6, 2007 – K-DOJO: Yuu Yamagata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 24, 2007 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa. Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Misaki Ohata.
  • June 30, 2007 – WMF: Onryo defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 6, 2007 – ICWA: Ray defeated Tomoka Nakagawa. Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto.
  • July 7, 2007 – ICWA: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mariko Yoshida defeated Ray and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 8, 2007 – ICWA: Mariko Yoshida and Ray defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 21, 2007 – WMF: Ray defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 5, 2007 – IBUKI: Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mai Ichii and Ray.
  • August 12, 2007 – NEO: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki.
  • August 17, 2007 – IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 19, 2007 – IBUKI: Jaguar Yokota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry and Kyoko Kimura.
  • September 3, 2007 – WAVE: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated Arisa Nakajima and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 8, 2007 – NEO: Arisa Nakajima, Azumi Hyuga and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Haruka Matsuo, Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 23, 2007 – IBUKI: Keito defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 23, 2007 – IBUKI: Mariko Yoshida defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 24, 2007 – NEO: Yoshiko Tamura defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 6, 2007 – NEO: Haruka Matsuo defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 7, 2007 – Ice Ribbon: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kyoko Kimura and Mai Ichii.
  • October 14, 2007 – NEO: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Lingerie Muto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 11, 2007 – IBUKI: Mai Ichii and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko.
  • November 25, 2007 – NEO: Yuki Miyazaki defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 16, 2007 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa and Yasu Urano defeated Kyoko Kimura and Toshie Uematsu.
  • December 24, 2007 – IBUKI: Apple Miyuki and Cherry defeated Aoi Kizuki and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 29, 2007 – Sendai Girls: DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko defeated Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 31, 2007 – JWP: Asuka Oki, Cherry and Shuu Shibutani defeated Kana, Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa. Tomoka Nakagawa also wins a battle royal.
  • January 6, 2008 – NEO: Tomoka Nakagawa was in a battle royal won by Mima Shimoda.
  • January 12, 2008 – NEO: Toshie Uematsu defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 13, 2008 – NEO: Aoi Kizuki and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Makoto and Tanny Mouse.
  • January 27, 2008 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Io Shirai defeated Sendai Sachiko and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 27, 2008 – WAVE: Tojyuki Leon defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 11, 2008 – NEO: Kyoko Kimura defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 12, 2008 – WAVE: GAMI defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 24, 2008 – NEO: Tanny Mouse defeated Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • March 1, 2008 – ZERO1: Hikaru defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 2, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto and Kyoko Kimura defeated Etsuko Mita and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 9, 2008 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Ran YuYu defeated Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 12, 2008 – WAVE: GAMI defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 16, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Etsuko Mita, Misae Genki and Yoshiko Tamura.
  • March 20, 2008 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Shuu Shibutani defeated Bullfight Sora and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 23, 2008 – IBUKI: Ayako Sato vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 4, 2008 – WAVE: Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry and Moeka Haruhi.
  • May 2, 2008 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku and TOMO Michinoku defeated Apple Miyuki, Lingerie Muto and Teppei Ishizaka.
  • May 3, 2008 – IBUKI: Shuu Shibutani defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 15, 2008 – IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry and Ray.
  • August 23, 2008 – NEO: Kyoko Inoue defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 28, 2008 – IBUKI: Natsuki Taiyo and Shuu Shibutani defeated Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 13, 2008 – K-DOJO: Tomoka Nakagawa and Yuu Yamagata defeated Apple Miyuki and Kaji Yamato.
  • October 25, 2008 – Pro Wrestling Expo Part 2: Lingerie Muto, Saki Maemura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Apple Miyuki, Hikaru and Kikutaro.
  • October 26, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Haruka Matsuo, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yuki Miyazaki.
  • November 2, 2008 – NEO: Misae Genki defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 3, 2008 – OZ Academy: Takako Inoue defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 9, 2008 – JWP: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Pinky Mayuka.
  • November 9, 2008 – IBUKI: Emi Sakura and Ray defeated Apple Miyuki and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 12, 2008 – NEO: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana, Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo. Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki, Haruka Matsuo and Yoshiko Tamura.
  • November 23, 2008 – WAVE: Kyoko Kimura, Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry, Io Shirai and Mio Shirai.
  • November 24, 2008 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated AKINO.
  • December 7, 2008 – NEO: Tanny Mouse, Yoshiko Tamura and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 14, 2008 – OZ Academy: Hiren defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 21, 2008 – IBUKI: Fuuka and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki and Misae Genki.
  • January 11, 2009 – NEO: Etsuko Mita and Makoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 18, 2009 – NEO: Aya Yuuki and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 1, 2009 – IBUKI: Arisa Nakajima and Tojyuki Leon defeated Ayako Sato and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 8, 2009 – NEO: Aya Yuuki, Ayumi Kurihara and Yoshiko Tamura defeated Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 11, 2009 – NEO: Kana, Nanae Takahashi and Natsuki Taiyo defeated Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 21, 2009 – NEO: Nanae Takahashi defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 1, 2009 – LLPW: Ayako Hamada and Shinobu Kandori defeated Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 8, 2009 – NEO: Etsuko Mita defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 22, 2009 – NEO: Aoi Kizuki, Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kyoko Inoue and Makoto.
  • April 5, 2009 – IBUKI: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara.
  • May 4, 2009 – IBUKI: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Yukari Ishino.
  • July 12, 2009 – IBUKI: Chikayo Nagashima and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Natsuki Taiyo and Ray ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 14, 2009 – IBUKI: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata defeated Atsuko Emoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 13, 2009 – IBUKI: Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu defeated Misaki Ohata and Tojyuki Leon.
  • October 15, 2009 – IWRG: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Flor Metalica, Josseline and La Diabolica.
  • October 18, 2009 – IWRG: Flor Metalica and Josseline defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa by disqualification.
  • October 18, 2009 – Toryumon: Hiroka, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Diosa Maya, La Nazi and La Seductora.
  • October 25, 2009 – IWRG: Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Flor Metalica, Josseline and La Diabolica.
  • November 8, 2009 – IBUKI: Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Ayumi Kurihara and Yoshiko Tamura ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 10, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara, Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato defeated AKINO, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 7, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Dynamite Kansai defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 11, 2010 – IBUKI: Natsuki Taiyo and Ray defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • February 21, 2010 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Nao Komatsu and Sonoko Kato.
  • March 7, 2010 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Natsuki Taiyo. Aja Kong, AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kazumi Shimouma, Nanae Takahashi, Natsuki Taiyo, Passion Hotty and Passion Ray. Aja Kong, AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kazumi Shimouma, Nanae Takahashi, Natsuki Taiyo, Passion Hotty and Passion Ray in a best 3 out of 5 falls match. Dynamite Kansai defeated Aja Kong and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • March 14, 2010 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki, Takako Inoue and Yumi Ohka defeated Aja Kong, KAORU and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 14, 2010 – NEO 10th Year Anniversary Show: Ayumi Kurihara, Io Shirai, Makoto and Mio Shirai defeated Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura, Mima Shimoda and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 19, 2010 – 4Passion: NEO High Speed champion Natsuki Taiyo defeated Tomoka Nakagawa to retain the title.
  • April 10, 2010 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, KAORU and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ran YuYu.
  • April 10, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 29: Ayumi Kurihara defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 10, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 30: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Jamilia Craft and Misaki Ohata.
  • April 31, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 31: Mercedes Martinez defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 31, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 32: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Jessie McKay.
  • April 17, 2010 – JAPW: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Sumie Sakai and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.
  • May 2, 2010 – OZ Academy: Takako Inoue and Yumi Ohka defeated KAORU and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 4, 2010 – K-DOJO: Bambi defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 8, 2010 – LLPW: Yumiko Hotta defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 16, 2010 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki and Takako Inoue defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 24, 2010 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, AKINO, Dynamite Kansai, Nao Komatsu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara, Chikayo Nagashima, Manami Toyota, Mayumi Ozaki and Sonoko Kato. Ayumi Kurihara and Manami Toyota defeated Aja Kong and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 30, 2010 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bullfight Sora.
  • June 3, 2010 – IWRG: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi.
  • June 13, 2010 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiren.
  • June 27, 2010 – WAVE: Io Shirai and Mio Shirai vs. Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 4, 2010 – WAVE: Cherry, Io Shirai and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated GAMI, Toshie Uematsu and Yumi Ohka.
  • July 11, 2010 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 17, 2010 – Abdullah The Butcher 40th Anniversary Show: AYUMI and Misaki Ohata defeated Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 31, 2010 – WAVE: Aja Kong, KAORU and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated GAMI, Tsubasa Kuragaki and Yumi Ohka.
  • August 1, 2010 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Dynamite Kansai defeated AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 22, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko
  • August 29, 2010 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kyoko Kimura.
  • August 30, 2010 – Smash: Lin Bairon and Syuri defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • September 11, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 34: Hamada defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 11, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 35: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 12, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 35: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ariel and Nikki Roxx.
  • September 12, 2010 – Shimmer Volume 36: Ayako Hamada, Ayumi Kurihara, Cheerleader Melissa and Serena Deeb defeated Daizee Haze, Madison Eagles, Sara Del Rey and Tomoka Nakagawa in a elimination tag team match.
  • September 19, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Nao Komatsu.
  • October 10, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Nao Komatsu and Sonoko Kato.
  • October 11, 2010 – K-DOJO: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bambi.
  • October 15, 2010 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara, Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato defeated AKINO, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 17, 2010 – ZERO ONE: Natsuki Taiyo vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 24, 2010 – WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara, GAMI and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Ran YuYu, Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • October 26, 2010 – JWP: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Arisa Nakajima and Pinky Mayuka.
  • October 30, 2010 – Smash: Nagisa Nozaki and Syuri defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • October 31, 2010 – Yuzuki Aikawa Produce: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Natsuki Taiyo in a 3-way match.
  • November 3, 2010 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiren and Yumi Ohka.
  • November 22, 2010 – Smash: AKIRA, KAORU, Nagisa Nozaki and Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Nunzio, TAKA Michinoku, Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • November 30, 2010 – Joshi 4 Hope: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara.
  • December 12, 2010 – Ayumi Kurihara Produce: AKINO and Ayako Hamada defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 19, 2010 – WAVE: Io Shirai, Kana and Mio Shirai defeated Cherry, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 24, 2010 – Smash: Cherry, Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu defeated Hikaru Shida, Sayaka Obihiro and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • December 27, 2010 – NEO: Tanny Mouse and Yuki Miyazaki defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 4, 2011 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Sakura Hirota and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Io Shirai, Kana and Mio Shirai ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 8, 2011 – K-DOJO: Io Shirai, Mio Shirai and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aoi Ishibashi, Bambi and Yuu Yamagata.
  • January 9, 2011 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • January 9, 2011 – Tommy Ran Produce: Kayoko Haruyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 15, 2011 – K-DOJO: TAKA Michinoku and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Randy Takuya and Yuu Yamagata.
  • January 19, 2011 – WAVE: Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kagetsu and Toshie Uematsu.
  • January 29, 2011 – K-DOJO: Aoi Ishibashi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bambi and Yuu Yamagata.
  • February 6, 2011 – Yuzuki Aikawa Produce: Ray vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 11, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • February 13, 2011 – K-DOJO: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Yuu Yamagata.
  • February 19, 2011 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano, Dynamite Kansai and Manami Toyota.
  • March 2, 2011 – K-DOJO: Yuu Yamagata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 20, 2011 – WAVE: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami defeated Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 26, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 37: LuFisto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 26, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 38: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Jessica James.
  • March 27, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 39: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Jamilia Craft and Mia Yim.
  • March 27, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 40: Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Misaki Ohata to win the Shimmer tag team titles.
  • April 2, 2011 – ROH Honor Takes Center Stage: Shimmer tag team champions Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Hiroyo Matsumoto to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 10, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Sonoko Kato to win the tag team titles.
  • April 29, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Carlos Amano.
  • May 3, 2011 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano, Dynamite Kansai and Mayumi Ozaki. Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Miss Mongolia.
  • May 8, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated La Silueta and Takako Inoue.
  • May 8, 2011 – Stardom: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Eri Susa.
  • May 15, 2011 – UWWR: Yumiko Hotta and Zeuxis defeated La Silueta and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 17, 2011 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry.
  • May 22, 2011 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, AKINO, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Manami Toyota, Ayumi Kurihara, Carlos Amano and Nao Komatsu.
  • May 28, 2011 – UWWR: La Silueta and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated AYUMI and Zeuxis.
  • May 26, 2011 – WAVE: Toshie Uematsu defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 5, 2011 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, Shinobu Kandori and Takako Inoue defeated Aja Kong, AKINO, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 26, 2011 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2011 – UWWR: Aki Kambayashi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated La Silueta and Mika Iida.
  • July 15, 2011 – Smash: Serena defeated Tomoka Nakagawa in the 1st round of the Smash Title tournament.
  • July 18, 2011 – UWWR: Tomoka Nakagawa and Zeuxis defeated Aki Kambayashi and Senri Kuroki.
  • July 24, 2011 – WAVE: GAMI and Nao Komatsu defeated Sawako Shimono and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 24, 2011 – OZ Academy: Meiko Satomura and Sonoko Kato defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 7, 2011 – UWWR: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dama de Hierro.
  • August 14, 2011 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Yumi Ohka.
  • August 18, 2011 – WAVE: Kyoko Kimura and Nao Komatsu defeated Sawako Shimono and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • August 20, 2011 – WAVE: Io Shirai, Kana and Mio Shirai defeated Moeka Haruhi, Tomoka Nakagawa and Toshie Uematsu.
  • August 21, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sakura Hirota and Takako Inoue.
  • August 27, 2011 – UWWR: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bolshoi Kid and Tomoko Mori.
  • August 28, 2011 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated Aja Kong, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 4, 2011 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 10, 2011 – Stardom: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Saki Kashima.
  • September 14, 2011 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada and Yumi Ohka.
  • September 23, 2011 – OZ Academy: Ayumi Kurihara and Kaori Yoneyama defeated AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 24, 2011 – UWWR: Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dama de Hierro and Portia Perez.
  • September 26, 2011 – WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara and Kana defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 1, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 41: Ayako Hamada and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Daizee Haze and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the shimmer tag team titles.
  • October 1, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 42: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kellie Skater, LuFisto and MsChif in a 4-way match.
  • October 2, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 43: MsChif defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 2, 2011 – Shimmer Volume 44: Kalamity defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 8, 2011 – NCW Femmes Fatales: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Portia Perez and Sweet Cherrie in a 3-way match.
  • October 15, 2011 – Michinoku Pro: Great Sasuke and Misaki Ohata defeated Kesen Numajiro and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 16, 2011 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayumi Ozaki defeated AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 28, 2011 – Smash: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Makoto, Ray and Syuri in a 4-way elimination match.
  • October 30, 2011 – WAVE: Command Bolshoi, Kagetsu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Ryo Mizunami.
  • November 3, 2011 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ran YuYu and Yumi Ohka.
  • November 12, 2011 – Stardom: Arisa Hoshiki and Mayu Iwatani defeated Saki Kashima and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 24, 2011 – Smash: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana to win the Smash title.
  • November 25, 2011 – Smash: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Lin Bairon.
  • November 27, 2011 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Takako Inoue.
  • December 11, 2011 – WAVE: Sawako Shimono and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki and Mika Iida.
  • December 18, 2011 – OZ Academy: Chikayo Nagashima, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated AKINO, Sonoko Kato and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 24, 2011 – Joshi 4 Hope: Hailey Hatred and Rabbit Miu defeated Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 30, 2011 – Smash: Kana and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Lin Bairon and Makoto in a hardcore and full dressed match.
  • January 4, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana and Mio Shirai.
  • January 8, 2012 – Bull Nakano Produce: Dump Matsumoto, Kyoko Inoue, Leon, Sawako Shimono and Tsukushi defeated Cherry, Jaguar Yokota, Manami Toyota, Natsuki Taiyo and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 15, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Mayumi Ozaki defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 17, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry and Yumi Ohka.
  • January 19, 2012 – Smash: Kana defeated Tomoka Nakagawa to win the Smash title.
  • January 29, 2012 – WAVE: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 1, 2012 – WAVE: Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Sakura Hamada.
  • February 5, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada, Aya Yuuki, Cherr, GAMI, Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata, Sawako Shimono and Yumi Ohka in a gauntlet match.
  • February 11, 2012 – OZ Academy: Takako Inoue and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Manami Toyota and Nao Komatsu.
  • February 19, 2012 – Smash: Kagetsu, Nanae Takahashi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aki Shizuku, Lin Bairon and Makoto.
  • February 26, 2012 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 26, 2012 – K-DOJO: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bambi.
  • March 11, 2012 – Stardom: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayu Iwatani.
  • March 14, 2012 – Smash: Josh O’Brien, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yoshiaki Yago defeated Hisamaru Tajima, Jiro Kuroshio and Makoto.
  • March 18, 2012 – WAVE: Bambi, Misaki Ohata and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI, Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • March 24, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated GAMI.
  • March 25, 2012 – OZ Academy: Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 1, 2012 – WAVE tag team champions Ran YuYu and Toshie Uematsu defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa to retain the titles.
  • April 3, 2012 – BJW: Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Moeka Haruhi and Shuu Shibutani.
  • April 7, 2012 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 8, 2012 – K-DOJO: Aki Kambayashi and Apple Miyuki defeated Bambi and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 15, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • April 18, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Toshie Uematsu.
  • April 28, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mika Iida.
  • April 29, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • April 30, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hanako Nakamori and Misaki Ohata
  • May 4, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana and Shuu Shibutani.
  • May 13, 2012 – UWWR: Mima Shimoda, Ray and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dallys la Caribena, Goya Kong and Zeuxis.
  • May 20, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Ayumi Kurihara and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sawako Shimono.
  • May 24, 2012 – WNC: Lin Byron, Ultimo Dragon and Yusuke Kodama defeated Josh O’Brien, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yoshiaki Yago.
  • May 26, 2012 – WNC: AKIRA, Koji Doi and Syuri defeated Josh O’Brien, The Bodyguard and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 27, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Yumi Ohka defeated Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 29, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Mizunami and Aya Yuuki.
  • June 8, 2012 – WAVE: Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Moeka Haruhi and Yuu Yamagata.
  • June 10, 2012 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano in the 1st round. Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa in the semi-finals. Carlos Amano, Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai and Ran YuYu.
  • June 17, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Kana to win the WAVE tag team titles.
  • June 24, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Apple Miyuki and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • June 25, 2012 – Apache Pro: Bambi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Micro and Mika Iida.
  • July 1, 2012 – WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara and Kana defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 15, 2012 – OZ Academy: AKINO and Ayumi Kurihara defeated Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa & Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka in a guantlet match.
  • July 16, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Shuu Shibutani & Moeka Haruhi and Yuu Yamagata in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 21, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Kagetsu and Meiko Satomura defeated Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 22, 2012 – Sendai Girls: Kagetsu vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • July 27, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI vs. Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 5, 2012 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ran YuYu and Yumi Ohka.
  • August 12, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ryo Mizunami.
  • August 19, 2012 – OZ Academy: Manami Toyota, Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Mayumi Ozaki, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka.
  • August 26, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • September 3, 2012 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Moeka Haruhi and Ryo Mizunami.
  • September 22, 2012 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Sonoko Kato defeated Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 25, 2012 – WAVE: Apple Miyuki and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 30, 2012 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry.
  • October 5, 2012 – WAVE: Cherry, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka defeated GAMI, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yuu Yamagata.
  • October 14, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka defeated Carlos Amano, Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 23, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 27, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 49: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Davina Rose.
  • October 27, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 50: Athena defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 28, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 51: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Veda Scott.
  • October 28, 2012 – Shimmer Volume 52: Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Christina Von Eerie and MsChif.
  • November 4, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Kana vs. GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • November 4, 2012 – AKINO: Hailey Hatred and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated AYUMI and noki-A.
  • November 11, 2012 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Manami Toyota.
  • November 16, 2012 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Kana and Yuu Yamagata defeated Aya Yuuki, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 24, 2012 – NEW AJW: Aya Mizunami and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry and Shuu Shibutani.
  • November 25, 2012 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 27, 2012 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the tag team titles.
  • December 2, 2012 – JWP: Ran YuYu vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw. Aja Kong, AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto, Ran YuYu and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano, Chikayo Nagashima, Meiko Satomura, Sonoko Kato and Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • December 9, 2012 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto, Mio Shirai, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yumi Ohka defeated Carlos Amano, Chikayo Nagashima, Sonoko Kato and Tsubasa Kuragaki in a elimination tag team match.
  • December 16, 2012 – WAVE: Shuu Shibutani defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 23, 2012 – WAVE: Ayumi Kurihara, Kana and Mio Shirai defeated Cherry, Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • December 29, 2012 – LLPW: Dump Matsumoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 4, 2013 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami, Kellie Skater and Sawako Shimono defeated Cherry, Shuu Shibutani and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 14, 2013 – Stardom: Kellie Skater, Portia Perez and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Io Shirai, Mayu Iwatani and Natsumi Showzuki in the semi-finals. Act Yasukawa, Natsuki Taiyo and Saki Kashima defeated Kellie Skater, Portia Perez and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the vacant Artist of Stardom title in the finals of the tournament.
  • January 14, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida.
  • January 23, 2013 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami, Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Cherry, Moeka Haruhi and Shuu Shibutani.
  • February 3, 2013 – WAVE: Moeka Haruhi, Sawako Shimono and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada, Aya Yuuki and Yuu Yamagata.
  • February 8, 2013 – WNC: Meiko Satomura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hikaru Shida and Syuri.
  • February 10, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dynamite Kansai and Manami Toyota.
  • February 11, 2013 – RDPW: AKINO and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Apple Miyuki and Mayumi Ozaki.
  • February 15, 2013 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai and noki-A defeated Carlos Amano and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 17, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Shuu Shibutani and Syuri defeated Sawako Shimono, Tomoka Nakagawa and Yuu Yamagata.
  • March 3, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Aya Yuuki and Yuu Yamagata defeated Aya Mizunami, Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 7, 2013 – WAVE: Kana and Mio Shirai defeated Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • March 10, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka to win the OZ Academy tag team titles.
  • March 17, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Moeka Haruhi and Yuu Yamagata in a 3-way match.
  • March 17, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota.
  • March 31, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • April 6, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 53: Shimmer tag team champions Portia Perez and Nicole Matthews defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater, Kana and LuFisto & Taylor Made and Allysin Kay in a 4-way elimination tag team match to retain the titles.
  • April 13, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 54: Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated shimmer tag team champions Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez by count-out.
  • April 13, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 55: Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Allison Danger and Leva Bates.
  • April 14, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 56: Portia Perez vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a double count-out.
  • April 14, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 57: Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez to win the shimmer tag team titles.
  • April 21, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Dump Matsumoto and Sakura Hirota.
  • April 24, 2013 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the tag team titles.
  • April 26, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aya Yuuki, Hikaru Shida, Misaki Ohata and Yuu Yamagata in a 4-way match.
  • May 6, 2013 – WAVE: Yuu Yamagata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 12, 2013 – OZ Academy: Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Mio Shirai.
  • May 25, 2013 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 26, 2013 – WAVE: Kana and Yumi Ohka defeated Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • May 29, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada.
  • June 2, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kagetsu.
  • June 9, 2013 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 9, 2013 – OZ Academy: Ayako Hamada and Meiko Satomura defeated Dynamite Kansai and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 19, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Ayumi Kurihara, Kana and Shuu Shibutani ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 23, 2013 – OZ Academy: Dynamite Kansai and Sonoko Kato defeated Ayumi Kurihara and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 28, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated GAMI.
  • July 6, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Fairy Nihonbashi.
  • July 7, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka defeated Ayumi Kurihara, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 14, 2013 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayumi Kurihara.
  • July 15, 2013 – WAVE:  Misaki Ohata defeated Tomoka Nakagawa in the quarter-finals. Shuu Shibutani defeated Syuri, Yuu Yamagata and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 4-way match to finish 3rd place.
  • July 20, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • July 27, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru.
  • August 4, 2013 – Ayumi Kurihara Retirement Show: AKINO, Ayumi Kurihara and Mika Iida defeat Aja Kong, GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa
  • August 11, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Aja Kong and Hikaru Shida to win the OZ Academy tag team titles.
  • August 15, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka to win the WAVE tag team titles.
  • August 25, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry and Shuu Shibutani defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa to win the tag team titles.
  • August 31, 2013 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka defeated Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 1, 2013 – WAVE: Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana and Yumi Ohka.
  • September 3, 2013 – K-DOJO: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Bambi.
  • September 7, 2013 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata defeated Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 15, 2013 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka to retain the titles.
  • September 23, 2013 – WAVE: Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata.
  • September 27, 2013 – Diamond Ring: Carlos Amano and Ryo Mizunami defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • September 29, 2013 – WAVE: Hikaru Shida and Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • October 6, 2013 – OZ Academy: AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayumi Ozaki, Mio Shirai and Yumi Ohka.
  • October 6, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai, Moeka Haruhi and Shuu Shibutani.
  • October 16, 2013 – WAVE: Cherry, Hikaru Shida and Yumi Ohka vs. Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa and Yuu Yamagata ended in a time limit draw.
  • October 19, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 58: Shimmer tag team champions Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kana and LuFisto to retain the titles.
  • October 19, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 59: Shimmer tag team champions Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Allysin Kay and Taylor Made to retain the titles.
  • October 20, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 60: Shimmer tag team champions Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Nevaeh and Sassy Stephie to retain the titles.
  • October 20, 2013 – Shimmer Volume 61: Shimmer tag team champions Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kimber Lee and Cherry Bomb to retain the titles.
  • October 25, 2013 – Shine 14 iPPV: Shimmer tag team champions Kellie Skater and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Allysin Kay and Taylor Made to retain the titles.
  • October 30, 2013 – WAVE: Regina di Wave champion Yumi Ohka defeated Tomoka Nakagawa to retain the title.
  • November 4, 2013 – WAVE: Command Bolshoi, GAMI and Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru defeated Hikaru Shida, Tomoka Nakagawa and Tsukasa Fujimoto.
  • November 10, 2013 – OZ Academy: Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka defeated Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 13, 2013 – WAVE: Aya Mizunami and Shuu Shibutani defeated Natsu Sumire and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 20, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada, Tsubasa Kuragaki and Yuu Yamagata.
  • November 23, 2013 – OZ Academy: Sonoko Kato defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • November 24, 2013 – OZ Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Manami Toyota and Sawako Shimono.
  • November 27, 2013 – WAVE: GAMI, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hikaru Shida, Kana and Yumi Ohka in the semi-finals. GAMI, Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai, Misaki Ohata and Tsukasa Fujimoto to win the Captain Falls Rules tournament.
  • December 8, 2013 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated GAMI and Yuu Yamagata in a 3-way match.
  • December 15, 2013 – WAVE: WAVE tag team champions Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata defeated GAMI and Tomoka Nakagawa to retain the titles.
  • December 30, 2013 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa was in the 77 wrestlers battle royal won by GAMI.
  • January 5, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aya Mizunami and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hamuko Hoshi and Moeka Haruhi & Cherry and Shuu Shibutani in a 3-way tag team match.
  • January 12, 2014 – OZ Academy: Carlos Amano and Manami Toyota defeated Mima Shimoda and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • January 25, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mika Iida.
  • January 26, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mika Iida and Sawako Shimono in a 3-way match.
  • February 9, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • February 11, 2014 – WAVE: Mika Iida, Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Ayako Hamada, Sawako Shimono and Yuu Yamagata.
  • February 15, 2014 – Michinoku Pro: Yapper Man 1, Yapper Man 2 and Yapper Man 3 defeated Golden Pine, Kesen Numagirolamo and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • February 27, 2014 – WNC: Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kaho Kobayashi and Syuri.
  • March 2, 2014 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy tag team champions Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Ohka to retain the titles.
  • March 2, 2014 – WAVE: Cherry and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Moeka Haruhi and Shuu Shibutani.
  • March 30, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sawako Shimono.
  • April 5, 2014 – Shimmer Volume 62: Shimmer tag team champions Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Madison Eagles and Nicole Matthews to retain the title.
  • April 12, 2014 – Shimmer Volume 63: Saraya Knight defeated Tomoka Nakawaga.
  • April 12, 2014 – Shimmer Volume 64: Shimmer tag team champions Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Leon and Ray to retain the titles.
  • April 13, 2014 – Shimmer Volume 65: Shimmer tag team champions Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Rhia O’Reilly and Saraya Knight to retain the titles.
  • April 13, 2014 – Shimmer Volume 66: Shimmer tag team champions Tomoka Nakagawa and Kellie Skater defeated Mercedes Martinez and Cheerleader Melissa to retain the titles.
  • April 16, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hikaru Shida.
  • April 20, 2014 – WAVE: Fairy Nihonbashi and Kana defeated Cherry and Shuu Shibutani & Sakura Hirota and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way tag team match.
  • April 23, 2014 – WAVE: Misaki Ohata and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mika Iida and Yuu Yamagata.
  • April 27, 2014 – OZ Academy: Aja Kong, Dynamite Kansai and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO, Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • May 3, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • May 5, 2014 – WAVE: Ayako Hamada, Cherry, Kaho Kobayashi, Shiori Akiba & Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Hibiscus Mii, Kana, Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru, Police Woman, Rina Yamashita.
  • May 11, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki.
  • May 13, 2014 – WAVE: Shuu Shibutani vs. Tomoka Nakagawa ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 18, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Yuu Yamagata.
  • May 29, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 1, 2014 – Union: Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 4, 2014 – OZ Academy: OZ Academy openweight champion AKINO defeated Tomoka Nakagawa to retain the title. Tomoka Nakagawa announced she will be retiring from wrestling on December 4.
  • June 11, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Yumi Ohka ended in a time limit draw.
  • June 15, 2014 – WAVE: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Sakura Hirota.
  • June 22, 2014 – WAVE: Kana and Yuu Yamagata defeated Moeka Haruhi and Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • June 29, 2014 – OZ Academy: Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Kaori Yoneyama.
  • July 4, 2014 – WAVE: Kyoko Kimura defeated Tomoka Nakagawa.
  • July 6, 2014 – OZ: Hikaru Shida, Manami Toyota and Tomoka Nakagawa defeated Mio Shirai, Shuu Shibutani and Yumi Ohka.
  • July 13, 2014 – WAVE: Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa in a 3-way match.