Tyler Bate

@Tyler_Bate

Title History

  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Jim Lee (December 22, 2013);
  • Kamikaze Pro tag team titles w Dan Moloney defeating Jim & Lee Hunter (August 30, 2014);
  • SWA British Lions title defeating Damian Dunne (November 28, 2014);
  • Kamikaze Pro Relentless title winning a 4-way elimination match (June 26, 2016);
  • wXw Shotgun title defeating Pete Dunne (October 15, 2016);
  • WWE United Kingdom title winning a tournament (January 15, 2017);
  • ATTACK! 24:7 title defeating Lloyd Katt (May 13, 2017);
  • PROGRESS tag titles w Trent Seven winning a 6 man tag team match (July 9, 2017);

Career History:

  • September 15, 2012 – GBP: Chris Brookes defeated Tyler Bate in the 1st round.
  • November 24, 2012 – GBP: Evan Sarven and Tyler Bate defeated The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • January 26, 2013 – GBP: Josh Bodom defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 8, 2013 – FCP: Daniel Moloney defeated Tyler Bate.
  • March 8, 2013 – GBP: Evan Sarven and Tyler Bate defeated The Henchmen (Benton Destruction and Jim Diehard).
  • March 29, 2013 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Daniel Moloney.
  • April 5, 2013 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated The Babyface Pitbull in the semi-finals. Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes to win the One Night tournament.
  • April 6, 2013 – AMP: Scott Grimm defeated Tyler Bate to win the tournament.
  • April 7, 2013 – TXW: The Henchmen (Benton Destruction and Jim Diehard) defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate.
  • May 24, 2013 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Daniel Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • June 8, 2013 – ATTACK!: Ryan Smile defeated Tyler Bate.
  • July 5, 2013 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Daniel Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • July 7, 2013 – TXW: Mark Andrews defeated Chris Brookes, Ho Ho Lun and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • August 11, 2013 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Wild Boar.
  • August 18, 2013 – TXW: Mark Andrews defeated Tyler Bate.
  • August 30, 2013 – FCP: Daniel Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Ho Ho Lun and Jason New.
  • September 28, 2013 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Ilja Druganov.
  • October 6, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: The Magnums (Chris Walker and Dick Riley) defeated Daniel Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • November 17, 2013 – SWE: Martin Kirby defeated Jim Hunter, Kay Lee Ray, Lee Hunter, Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match to retain the Speed King title.
  • November 23, 2013 – GBP: Justin Sysum defeated Tyler Bate to retain the junior heavyweight title.
  • November 24, 2013 – TXW: Joe Coffey defeated Tyler Bate.
  • December 1, 2013 – Kamikaze Pro: Justin Sysum defeated Tyler Bate.
  • December 13, 2013 – FCP: Mark Haskins defeated Jim Hunter, Lee Hunter and Tyler Bate in a 4-way elimination semi-finals match.
  • December 20, 2013 – ATTACK!: Arthur Klauser-Saxon defeated Robbie X.
  • December 21, 2013 – ATTACK!: Arthur Klauser-Saxon defeated Jeff Cornell.
  • December 22, 2013 – ATTACK!: Arthur Klauser-Saxon defeated Chris Brookes. Arthur Klauser-Saxon defeated Jim Lee to win the 24:7 title.
  • January 26, 2014 – TXW: Eddie Dennis defeated Big Grizzly and Chris Brookes and Damian Dunne and Dave Mercy and Local Jobber #2 and Scott Grimm and Scotty Essex and Terry Seddon and Tyler Bate in a 10-way match.
  • January 31, 2014 – FCP: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate.
  • February 8, 2014 – Ironfist: Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham defeated Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney.
  • February 15, 2014 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Ryan Hendricks.
  • February 22, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate in the semi-finals.
  • March 23, 2014 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes and Scott Maverick in a 3-way match to qualify for the junior heavyweight tournament.
  • April 5, 2014 – SWA: Mark Andrews defeated Eddie Dennis and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • April 6, 2014 – TXW: Doug Williams defeated Tyler Bate.
  • April 26, 2014 – SWE: Noam Dar defeated Tyler Bate.
  • May 2, 2014 – FCP: Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • May 11, 2014 – SWE: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • May 16, 2014 – PWK: Tyler Bate defeated Kev Dunphy.
  • May 17, 2014 – GBP: Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate defeated CJ Banks and Damon Leigh.
  • May 24, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mark Andrews defeated Arthur Klauser-Saxon to win the 24:7 title.
  • May 25, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 8: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate.
  • May 31, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Joe Coffey and TJ Rage. Team PBW (Joe Coffey, Kay Lee Ray, Kenny Williams, Kid Fite and TJ Rage) defeated Team Kamikaze (Dan Moloney, Pete Dunne, Robbie X, Ryan Smile and Tyler Bate) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 1, 2014 – TXW: Tyler Bate defeated Scott Grimm.
  • June 6, 2014 – PWK: Tyler Bate defeated Bubblegum.
  • June 13, 2014 – FCP: Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne) defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate & The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and  Lee Hunter) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • June 14, 2014 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Tyler Bate.
  • June 15, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Mustache And Lariats (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) defeated The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen and RJ Singh) & The Magnums (Chris Walker and Dick Riley) in a 3-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the tag team titles.
  • June 21, 2014 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Axel Dieter Jr. in the semi-finals. Tyler Bate defeated CJ Banks and Damian Dunne in a 3-way elimination match to win the junior heavyweight cup.
  • June 22, 2014 – GBP: Axel Dieter Jr., Chris Brookes, Sam Bailey, Sexy Kev, Tyler Bate and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Bobby Cash, Damian Dunne, Damon Leigh, Ian Field, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne in a tag team elimination match.
  • July 18, 2014 – ATTACK!: Mike Hitchman defeated Arthur Klauser-Saxon.
  • July 27, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Jim and Lee Hunter vs. Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney ended in a draw to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 8, 2014 – FCP: Wild Boar defeated Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • August 9, 2014 – SWE: Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • August 10, 2014 – PWK: Damian Dunne defeated Tyler Bate to retain the Wrestle Midlands title.
  • August 17, 2014 – TXW: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate.
  • August 29, 2014 – SWA: Jay Lethal defeated Tyler Bate to retain the ROH world Television title.
  • August 30, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney defeated Jim and Lee Hunter to win the tag team titles.
  • September 6, 2014 – LCW: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney.
  • September 13, 2014 – HOPE: Tyler Bate defeated Jurgen Heimlich.
  • September 19, 2014 – SWE: Morgan Webster & Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) defeated Jonathan Gresham & The Vulture Squad (Chris Brookes and Nixon Newell).
  • September 20, 2014 – wXw: Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) by disqualification.
  • September 21, 2014 – Westside Dojo: Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) and Nixon Newell defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate in a handicap match.
  • September 26, 2014 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Robbie X. Robbie X, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated Daniel Moloney, Michael Dante and Wild Boar.
  • September 27, 2014 – FCP: Trent Seven defeated Daniel Moloney, Dave Mastiff, MK McKinnan, Tyler Bate and Wild Boar in a 6-way elimination match.
  • September 28, 2014 – PAID: Laird Grayson defeated Tyler Bate.
  • October 3, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 13: Tyler Bate defeated Robert X.
  • October 4, 2014 – PWK: Chris Ridgeway defeated Bubblegum, Damian Dunne, Lana Austin, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 6-way ladder match.
  • October 10, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Jimmy Havoc, Soldier Ant and Tyler Bate defeated DJ Hyde, Martin Kirby and Ryan Smile.
  • October 11, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Martin Kirby defeated Tyler Bate. The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) defeated Flips And Forearms (Mark Andrews and Pete Dunne).
  • October 12, 2014 – SWE/CZW: Joseph Conners defeated Tyler Bate.
  • October 17, 2014 – HOPE: Tyler Bate defeated LJ Heron.
  • October 24, 2014 – SWA: Tyler Bate defeated Dan Moloney, Morgan Webster and Nixon Newell in a 4-way semi-finals match. Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the British Lions tournament.
  • October 25, 2014 – SWE: Tyler Bate was in the #1 contenders battle royal for the heavyweight title won by Robbie X.
  • October 26, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate defeated Jim and Lee Hunter to retain the tag team titles.
  • October 28, 2014 – ATTACK!: Arthur Klauser-Saxon and Chris Brookes defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • October 31, 2014 – PCW: Charlie Garrett defeated Rich Swann, Tyler Bate and Zack Gibson in a 4-way match.
  • November 1, 2014 – HOPE Evolution 15: Tyler Bate defeated CJ Banks.
  • November 16, 2014 – Kris Travis Fundraiser Show: Tyler Bates wins the 30 man royal rumble.
  • November 21, 2014 – HOPE: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Tyler.
  • November 22, 2014 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney defeated Ryan Smile and Damian Dunne to retain the tag team titles.
  • November 23, 2014 – PWP: Tyler Bate defeated Josh Knott.
  • November 23, 2014 – SWE: Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners.
  • November 28, 2014 – SWE: Tyler Bate defeated Damian Dunne to win the SWA British Lions title.
  • November 30, 2014 – SWE: Chris Hero defeated Tyler Bate.
  • December 5, 2014 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated MK McKinnan, Morgan Webster and Wild Boar in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match. Chris Brookes defeated Tyler Bate to win the Infinity Trophy.
  • December 6, 2014 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Wild Boar.
  • December 13, 2014 – LCW: Chris Tyler defeated Tyler Bate.
  • December 14, 2014 – PWK: Tyler Bate defeated Doug Williams to retain the SWA British Lions title.
  • December 20, 2014 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Super Octane.
  • December 28, 2014 – TXW: Chris Brookes defeated Tyler Bate.
  • January 23, 2015 – PCW: Damian Dunne, Mark Andrews, Morgan Webster and Pete Dunne defeated Ryan Smile, The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) and Tyler Bate.
  • January 31, 2015 – SWA: Drew Parker and Tyler Bate defeated Chris Ridgeway and Damian Dunne.
  • February 6, 2015 – FCP: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • February 7, 2015 – SCW: Alexander Henry defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 21, 2015 – wXw: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate.
  • February 28, 2015 – SWE: Andrew Everett defeated Chris Sabin, Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • March 1, 2015 – SWE: Ryan Smile defeated Tyler Bate.
  • March 6, 2015 – HOPE Evolution 19: Joseph Conners defeated Tyler Bate.
  • March 8, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate to win the tag team titles.
  • March 14, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate & The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in  3-way tag team match.
  • March 15, 2015 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes, Kim Ray and The Rotation in a 4-way match.
  • March 21, 2015 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Kid Fite.
  • March 22, 2015 – TCW: Jerry and Steakly Blackwell defeated Tyler Bate and Chris Brookes.
  • March 28, 2015 – SWA: Tyler Bate defeated Damian Dunne in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • March 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney vs. Tyler Bate ended in a double count-out.
  • April 3, 2015 – FCP: Tyler Bate and Trent Seven defeated Jim and Lee Hunter.
  • April 4, 2015 – FCP: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 6, 2015 – FCP: Jimmy Havoc & KYS (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Clint Margera & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 12, 2015 – SWE: The Righteous Army (Jimmy Havoc and The Pledge) defeated The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate).
  • April 19, 2015 – SWE: Chris Sabin defeated Tyler Bate.
  • May 2, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, John Klinger and Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Karsten Beck, Mason Ryan and Tyler Bate.
  • May 3, 2015 – wXw: James Storm and Mike Schwarz defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) & Mason Ryan anf Tyler Bate in a 3-way tag team match to retain the world tag team titles.
  • May 8, 2015 – FCP: Jim and Lee Hunter defeated Tyler Bate and Trent Seven.
  • May 10, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • May 24, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney defeated Tyler Bate.
  • May 30, 2015 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne, El Ligero and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • June 13, 2015 – GBP: Tyler Bate defeated Dean Allmark in the semi-finals. Martin Kirby defeated Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 4-way elimination match to win the junior heavyweight cup.
  • June 21, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Dan Moloney.
  • June 27, 2015 – SWA: Tyler Bate defeated Dan Moloney to retain the British Lions title.
  • July 3, 2015 – VII: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Ridgeway to retain the SWA British Lions title.
  • July 10, 2015 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Damian Dunne, Dave Mastiff, Eric Ryan, Jim Hunter and Robbie X in a 6-way match. MK McKinnan defeated Tyler Bate to retain the FCP title.
  • August 2, 2015 – JDW: Seth Skyline defeated Tyler Bate.
  • August 9, 2015 – SWE: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated Chris Hero and Tyler Bate. Ryan Smile defeated Mark Haskins, Morgan Webster, Pete Dunne, Robbie X, The Pledge and Tyler Bate in a 7-way money in the bank match. Chris Hero vs. Tyler Bate ended in a time limit draw.
  • August 21, 2015 – FCP: The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • August 23, 2015 – IPW:UK: Chris Brookes defeated Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • August 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Omari defeated Damian Dunne, Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate in a 4-way elimination match.
  • September 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team Fight Club: PRO (Dan Moloney, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier, Nøkken & Soldier Ant) in the 1st round.
  • September 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Team Fight Club Pro (Daniel Moloney & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)) defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) in the semi-finals.
  • September 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: The BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Team Fight Club Pro (Daniel Moloney & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)) in the semi-finals.
  • September 25, 2015 – Ironfist: Toni Storm defeated Tyler Bate.
  • September 26, 2015 – SWE: The Second City Collective (Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated StarbuX (Mark Haskins & Robbie X) and Tyler Bate.
  • September 27, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney and Violet Vendetta defeated Toni Storm and Tyler Bate.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) in the 1st round. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • October 3, 2015 – wXw: Da Mack defeated John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate.
  • October 10, 2015 – SWE: Martin Kirby and Tyler Bate defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter). Morgan Webster defeated Chris Tyler, Martin Kirby, The Pledge and Tyler Bate in a 5-way elimination match.
  • October 18, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 22: William Eaver defeated Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • October 23, 2015 – FCP: Clint Margera, Dave Mastiff & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated KYS (Damian Dunne, Jimmy Havoc, MK McKinnan and Pete Dunne)
  • October 24, 2015 – SWE: Drew Galloway defeated Tyler Bate.
  • October 25, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney defeated Clint Margera, El Ligero, Juventud Guerrera, Kay Lee Ray and Tyler Bate in a money in the bank ladder match.
  • October 30, 2015 – GFW: Trevor Lee defeated Tyler Bate.
  • October 31, 2015 – SWA: Ryan Smile and Tyler Bate defeated Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • November 1, 2015 – SWE: Tyler Bate defeated The Pledge by count-out in the quarter-finals. Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate in the semi-finals.
  • November 7, 2015 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven.
  • November 8, 2015 – wXw: John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster.
  • November 13, 2015 – VII: CJ Banks, Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes, Chris Ridgeway and Tyler Bate in the semi-finals.
  • November 14, 2015 – GBP: The YOLO Squad (Drew Parker & Ethan Silver) and Tyler Bate defeated Dan Moloney, Jet Fashion and Josh Bodom.
  • November 20, 2015 – Tetsujin Shoot Style Tournament: Chris Brookes defeated Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • November 22, 2015 – TCW: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • November 28, 2015 – SWA: Chris Brookes defeated Drew Parker, Mark Andrews, Mike Bird, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 6-way ladder match to win the tournament and British Lions title.
  • November 29, 2015 – Kamikaze Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Jigsaw and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match to retain the Relentless title.
  • December 4, 2015 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Damian Dunne, Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate in a 4-way semi-finals elimination match.
  • December 5, 2015 – Ironfist: Santa Claus and Tyler Bate defeated Cyborg and Joey Scott.
  • January 9, 2016 – MCW: Slex defeated Tyler Bate.
  • January 15, 2016 – VII: CJ Banks and Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate.
  • January 23, 2016 – EWA: Alexander Roth and Chris Brookes defeated Ricky Suave and Tyler Bate.
  • January 24, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 25: Damian Dunne defeated Tyler Bate in the semi-finals.
  • January 30, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Mark Andrews defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 5, 2016 – FCP: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 6, 2016 – LCW: Tyler Bate was in a rumble match won by Stixx.
  • February 13, 2016 – wXw: Melanie Gray Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven) defeated Francis Kaspin, Toni Storm & Tyler Bate in a 3-way mixed tag team match.
  • February 20, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Marius Al-Ani defeated Tyler Bate.
  • February 27, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Ilja Dragunov, Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani in a 4-way match.
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: The Rotation defeated David Starr and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated David Starr Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate to win the Road to 16 Carat tournament.
  • March 6, 2016 – wXw: Toni Storm and Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray.
  • March 10, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate. Timothy Thatcher vs. Tyler Bate ended in a time limit draw.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: David Starr defeated Aaron Insane, Mike Schwarz and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Silas Young.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Tyler Bate to retain the world wrestling title.
  • March 18, 2016 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes and Chuck Taylor in a 3-way match.
  • March 26, 2016 – GBP: Jack Gallagher defeated Tyler Bate.
  • March 27, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Clint Margera, Dan Moloney, Pete Dunne, Ryan Smile and Travis Banks in a 6-way match.
  • March 31, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Mark Andrews, Travis Banks and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match.
  • April 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Charlie Garrett.
  • April 2, 2016 – SWE: The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) defeated Chris Brookes and Travis Banks to become #1 contenders for the tag titles.
  • April 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Travis Banks defeated Tyler Bate.
  • April 9, 2016 – SWA: Kenny Williams and Kieran McColm defeated The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate).
  • April 10, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 28: The Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • April 15, 2016 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Travis Banks.
  • April 22, 2016 – VII Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Damian Dunne.
  • April 24, 2016 – TCW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated CJ Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • April 29, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Tyler Bate.
  • April 30, 2016 – SWE: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate. Andrew Everett and Tyler Bate defeated Second City Collective (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne).
  • May 1, 2016 – SWE: The Second City Collective (Damian Dunne and Ryan Smile) defeated The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) to retain the tag titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – EWA: Ricky Suave defeated Brandon Thomas and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • May 20, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • May 21, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes, Ophidian and Soldier Ant in a 4-way match.
  • May 22, 2016 – FCP/CHIKARA: YENOLOM (Dan Moloney) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Drew Gulak, Travis Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • May 27, 2016 – CHIKARA: Trent Seven vs. Tyler Bate ended in a double knock out.
  • May 28, 2016 – CHIKARA: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • May 29, 2016 – ICW: The Filthy Generation (Kay Lee Ray and Stevie Boy) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in the quarter-finals.
  • May 30, 2016 – CHIKARA: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) and Nixon Newell defeated Joe Coffey, Lewis Girvan and Miss Viper.
  • June 3, 2016 – ATTACK!: Eddie Dennis defeated Tyler Bate.
  • June 4, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney defeated Tyler Bate.
  • June 4, 2016 – LCW: Alex Gracie and HC Dyer defeated Chris Tyler and Tyler Bate.
  • June 10, 2016 – RHP: Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes and Tyler Bate in a 3-way match.
  • June 19, 2016 – Absolute Wrestling: HT Drake defeated Tyler Bate in the quarter-finals.
  • June 24, 2016 – OTT: Paul Tracey defeated Tyler Bate.
  • June 25, 2016 – OTT: Jordan Devlin defeated Tyler Bate.
  • June 26, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Chris Brookes, Omari and Ryan Smile in a 4-way elimination match to win the Relentless title.
  • July 1, 2016 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Travis Banks.
  • July 15, 2016 – VII Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Wild Boar.
  • July 16, 2016 – ATTACK!: Bayside XL (Nixon Newell and Tyler Bate) defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos).
  • July 17, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Trent Seven defeated Mark Andrews to retain the Relentless title.
  • July 23, 2016 – CHIKARA: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell and Race Jaxon). Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews), Hermit Crab and Rock Lobster & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • July 31, 2016 – CHIKARA: Lewis Girvan & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End).
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: Dunne Bros (Damian Dunne and Pete Dunne) vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) ended in a double count-out.
  • August 5, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Tyler Bate defeated Omari to retain the Relentless title.
  • August 6, 2016 – OTT: The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) defeated Angel Cruz and Tyler Bate to win the tag team titles.
  • August 7, 2016 – SWE: The Pledge defeated Damian Dunne, Mark Haskins, Nixon Newell, Robbie X and Tyler Bate in a money in the bank match.
  • August 12, 2016 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Jigsaw.
  • August 13, 2016 – SWE: El Ligero defeated Chris Tyler, Damian Dunne, Pete Dunne, Robbie X and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match. Stixx And Flips (Chris Tyler and Stixx) defeated Inter Coastal Violence Factory (Chris Brookes and Travis Banks), The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) & The Young Wolves (Dan Moloney and Tyler Bate) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 21, 2016 – CHIKARA: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) and The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) in a 4-way tag team double elimination match to win the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • August 27, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Dan Moloney defeated Tyler Bate and Robbie X in a 3-way match to win the Relentless title.
  • August 28, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 35: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne and Trent Seven) defeated Damian Dunne and Tyler Bate.
  • September 2, 2016 – CHIKARA: Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2016 – CHIKARA: The heXed Men (Hallowicked, Icarus and Jigsaw) defeated Major League Moustache (Dasher Hatfield, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in the quarter-finals.
  • September 10, 2016 – VPW: Chris Brookes defeated Tyler Bate in the 1st round.
  • September 16, 2016 – VII Pro: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate to retain the VII Pro title.
  • September 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Splits McPins.
  • September 20, 2016 – ATTACK!/DPW: Mike Bird and Tyler Bate defeated Danny Jones and Panda Cub.
  • September 23, 2016 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Travis Banks in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • September 24, 2016 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos).
  • September 25, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Robbie X defeated Tyler Bate.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • October 1, 2016 – WCPW: Los Perspectiva (El Hijo de Gracie (Alex Gracie) and Lucha Archer (Lucas Archer)) defeated Johnny Moss and Liam Slater & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in a 3-way tag match.
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: JML (David Starr and Shane Strickland) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • October 8, 2016 – WCPW: Johnny Moss and Liam Slater defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in the 1st round.
  • October 14, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Da Mack and Marius Al-Ani in a 3-way match to become #1 contender for the Shotgun title.
  • October 15, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the Shotgun title.
  • October 21, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Lio Rush to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 22, 2016 – WCPW: Tyler Bate defeated Liam Slater.
  • October 22, 2016 – wXw: Alpha Female and Hakeem Waqur defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie GrayToni Storm and Tyler Bate in a 3-way mixed tag team match.
  • October 23, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Bobby Gunns and Da Mack in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • October 28, 2016 – OTT: Marty Scurll defeated Tyler Bate.
  • October 29, 2016 – OTT: Angel Cruz and Tyler Bate defeated The Body Bros. (Brian Abs and Carl Curl).
  • November 4, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mike Bird defeated Tyler Bate.
  • November 10, 2016 – RevPro/NJPW: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, SANADA and Tetsuya Naito) defeated David Starr & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • November 11, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Bobby Gunns and Kevin Roadster in a 3-way match to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 12, 2016 – wXw: Tyler Bate defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 18, 2016 – wXw: David Starr defeated Tyler Bate to win the Shotgun title.
  • November 19, 2016 – wXw: David Starr defeated Tyler Bate to retain the Shotgun title.
  • November 19, 2016 – WCPW: The Swords Of Essex (Paul Robinson and Scott Wainwright) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • November 20, 2016 – ATTACK!: Wild Boar defeated Tyler Bate.
  • November 25, 2016 – FCP: Travis Banks defeated Chris Brookes, Jimmy Havoc and Tyler Bate in a 4-way semi-finals match.
  • November 26, 2016 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated Angel Cruz and Tyler Bate.
  • November 30, 2016 – WCPW: Bea Priestley & The Swords Of Essex (Paul Robinson and Scott Wainwright) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) and Nixon Newell.
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Chris Brookes and Pete Dunne in a dark match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2016 – WCPW: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Prospect (Alex Gracie and Lucas Archer) & The Coffey Brothers (Joe Coffey and Mark Coffey) in a 3-way tag team elimination match.
  • December 17, 2016 – ATTACK!: Mike Bird and Wild Boar defeated EC Drewdley (Drew Parker) and T-Von Drewdley (Tyler Bate).
  • December 18, 2016 – ATTACK!: Bowl-a-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) and Tyler Bate defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes & Mondai Lykos) and Nixon Newell.
  • December 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 41: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr. & The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the tag titles.
  • January 7, 2017 – FCP/ATTACK!: Joel Allen & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and Shay Purser. Dan Moloney and Pete Dunne defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • January 8, 2017 – RevPro: Dave Mastiff defeated Tyler Bate.
  • January 14, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Tyler Bate defeated Tucker in the 1st round.
  • January 15, 2017 – WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament: Tyler Bate defeated Jordan Devlin in the quarter-finals. Tyler Bate defeated Wolfgang in the semi-finals. Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to win the tournament and vacant United Kingdom title.
  • February 1, 2017 – NXT: WWE United Kingdom champion Tyler Bate defeated Oney Lorcan in a non-title match.
  • February 4, 2017 – OTT: Angel Cruz and Tyler Bate defeated The Social Elite (Charlie Sterling and Paul Tracey).
  • February 5, 2017 – OTT: Tyler Bate defeated Jordan Devlin.
  • February 10, 2017 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Mark Haskins, Travis Banks and Trent Seven in a 4-way match.
  • February 15, 2017 – NXT: WWE United Kingdom champion Tyler Bate defeated Trent Seven to retain the title.
  • February 25, 2017 – TNT: Wild Boar defeated Martin Kirby, Travis Banks and Tyler Bate in a 4-way match to become #1 contender for the TNT title.
  • February 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 44: Jimmy Havoc, Mark Haskins and Morgan Webster defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 4, 2017 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 5, 2017 – RevPro: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Revolutionists (James Castle and Sha Samuels).
  • March 17, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Travis Banks, Will Ospreay and Wolfgang.
  • March 18, 2017 – FCP: Mark Haskins and Will Ospreay defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • March 19, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 45: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 19, 2017 – ICW: Tyler Bate defeated Lewis Girvan.
  • March 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 46: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) to retain the tag titles.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: WWE United Kingdom champion Tyler Bate defeated Joseph Conners to retain the title.
  • March 31, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: Tyler Bate defeated Mark Andrews to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • April 2, 2017 – WrestleMania Axxess: WWE United Kingdom champion Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne to retain the title.
  • April 7, 2017 – NXT Live Event: Tyler Bate defeated Wolfgang to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • April 14, 2017 – FCP: BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in a dark match.
  • April 15, 2017 – FCP: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in the 1st round.
  • April 16, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jimmy Havoc, Marty Scurll and Sami Callihan.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER). Dunne retains the world title. Seven & Bate retains the tag titles.
  • April 26, 2017 – NXT: Tyler Bate defeated Gentleman Jack Gallagher to retain the United Kingdom title.
  • April 28, 2017 – SWA:Source: Tyler Bate defeated Kieran McColm.
  • May 4, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Trent Seven, Tyler Bate and Wolfgang defeated Joseph Conners, Pete Dunne and Tyson T-Bone.
  • May 5, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 8, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Mark Andrews, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 10, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Dan Moloney, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 11, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Saxon Huxley, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 13, 2017 – ATTACK!: Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) and Tyler Bate defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Jim Obstruction and Lee Obstruction). Tyler Bate defeated Lloyd Katt to win the 24:7 title.
  • May 14, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 48: Matt Riddle defeated Tyler Bate by disqualification.
  • May 14, 2017 – WWE Live Event: Saxon Huxley, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate defeated James Drake, Joseph Conners and Pete Dunne.
  • May 20, 2017 – NXT TakeOver – Chicago: Pete Dunne defeated Tyler Bate to win the United Kingdom title.
  • May 27, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Tyler Bate defeated William Eaver in the 1st round.
  • May 28, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Tyler Bate defeated Mark Haskins in the quarter-finals.
  • May 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 49: Tyler Bate defeated Matt Riddle in the semi-finals. Travis Banks defeated Tyler Bate to win the Strong Style tournament.
  • May 31, 2017 – NXT: Tyler Bate defeated Steve Cutler in a dark match.
  • June 2, 2017 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate vs. Pete Dunne ended in a no contest.
  • June 3, 2017 – SWA: Tyler Bate defeated Ash Draven.
  • June 4, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Angel Cruz, B. Cool and Tyler Bate.
  • June 17, 2017 – TW: Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 18, 2017 – ICW: Jack Jester defeated Davey Blaze, DCT, Lionheart, Sha Samuels and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the world heavyweight title.
  • June 23, 2017 – FCP: Chris Brookes defeated Travis Banks, Kid Lykos, Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate in a 6-way match to win the FCP title.
  • June 25, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 50: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) to win the world tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Donovan Dijak, Keith Lee and Sami Callihan.
  • July 7, 2017 – ATTACK!: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Jim Obstruction and Leigh Obstruction).
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated CCK (Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos and Travis Banks). Seven & Bate wins the tag titles.
  • July 14, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Dan Moloney defeated Trent Seven.
  • July 16, 2017 – ATTACK!: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Anti-Fun Police (Los Federales Santos Jr. and Sgt. Banks).
  • July 18, 2017 – Lucha Forever: Mark Haskins defeated Tyler Bate to retain the Lucha Forever title.
  • July 22, 2017 – ATTACK!: Tyler Bate defeated Kyle Fletcher.
  • July 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 52: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the tag titles.
  • July 28, 2017 – FCP: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb, Low Ki and Travis Banks.
  • July 30, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 53: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jimmy Havoc and Mark Haskins to retain the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 6, 2017 – OTT: The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • August 11, 2017 – BCP: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy).
  • August 12, 2017 – PROGRESS New York City: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) ended in a no contest when TK Cooper got injured. Travis Banks challenged the tag champions in a handicap match. Travis Banks defeated British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) in a handicap match.
  • August 23, 2017 – NXT: Pete Dunne and Wolfgang defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate.
  • August 26, 2017 – FCP: Tyler Bate defeated Jeff Cobb.
  • August 27, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 54: Tyler Bate defeated Kid Lykos.
  • September 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated A-Kid, Adam Chase and Rod Zayas in the 1st round.
  • September 2, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and Simon Grimm in the quarter-finals.
  • September 3, 2017 – CHIKARA: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako and Meiko Satomura to win the King Of Trios tournament.
  • September 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 55: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) to win the tag titles.
  • September 16, 2017 – ASCA: Tyler Bate defeated Mr. Excellent.
  • September 20, 2017 – NXT: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Trent Seven and Tyler Bate.