UltraMantis Black

@UltraMantis

Title History

  • AIW Absolute title defeating Ethan Page (November 1, 2013);
  • CHIKARA Grand title (Need Info);

Career Highlights

  • May 25, 2002 – CHIKARA: Blind Rage defeated Ultramantis.
  • May 31, 2002 – CHIKARA: Ultramantis defeated Mister ZERO.
  • June 7, 2002 – CHIKARA: Brock Singleton defeated Ultramantis.
  • June 14, 2002 – CHIKARA: Hallowicked defeated Ultramantis by disqualification.
  • June 21, 2002 – CHIKARA: Ichabod Slayne defeated Ultramantis. Mister ZERO & The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and Ichabod Slayne) defeated The Black T-Shirt Squad (Don Montoya, Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth) and Ultramantis.
  • June 23, 2002 – PXW: Ultramantis defeated Mister ZERO.
  • June 28, 2002 – Kiryoku Pro: The Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth), Love Bug, Queen Bee and Ultramantis defeated The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne), Mister ZERO and Trinity H. Campbell.
  • July 28, 2002 – KAPOW: Reckless Youth & The Night Shift (Hallowicked and Ichabod Slayne) defeated Mike Quackenbush, Mister ZERO and Ultramantis.
  • August 2, 2002 – IWA Mid-South: Zane Madrox defeated Hallowicked and Ultramantis in a 3-way match.
  • August 3, 2002 – IWA Mid-South: Tracy Smothers defeated Ultramantis.
  • September 13, 2002 – JAPW: The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne) and Mister ZERO defeated The Beauty And The Beast (Love Bug & Marshall Law), Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis.
  • October 12, 2002 – CHIKARA: Dragonfly, Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis defeated The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne) and Mister ZERO.
  • October 26, 2002 – CHIKARA/Kiryoku Pro: Love Bug, Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis defeated Hallowicked & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano).
  • November 9, 2002 – CHIKARA: Ultramantis defeated Eddie Kingston in the 1st round.
  • November 16, 2002 – CHIKARA: Mister ZERO defeated Ultramantis in the semi-finals.
  • November 23, 2002 – CHIKARA/Kiryoku Pro: Mitch Ryder & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano) defeated Melvin Snodgrass, Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 7, 2002 – CHIKARA: The Senior Assault Team (Lester Crabtree & Melvin Snodgrass) and Ultramantis defeated Mister ZERO & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano).
  • March 8, 2003 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush & UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis) defeated Jigsaw & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano).
  • March 29, 2003 – CHIKARA: Mister ZERO vs. Ultramantis ended in a double disqualification.
  • April 5, 2003 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated Ultramantis.
  • April 12, 2003 – CHIKARA: UltraZERO (Mister ZERO & Ultramantis) and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) and Rorschach by disqualification.
  • May 24, 2003 – CHIKARA: Gran Akuma, Icarus, Mike Quackenbush & UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis) defeated Conundrum (Jigsaw & Rorschach), Hallowicked & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano).
  • June 13, 2003 – CHIKARA: The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano) defeated UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis).
  • July 5, 2003 – CHIKARA: UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis) defeated American Gigolo and Jolly Roger in the 1st round. UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis) defeated The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano) in the semi-finals.
  • July 26, 2003 – CHIKARA: The Night Shift (Blind Rage and Hallowicked) defeated UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis) to win the Tag World Grand Prix.
  • August 16, 2003 – CHIKARA: Ultramantis defeated Hallowicked.
  • August 24, 2003 – HOW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Ultramantis defeated The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) and Jigsaw.
  • September 27, 2003 – CHIKARA: Hallowicked defeated UltraMantis to retain the Young Lions Cup title.
  • October 4, 2003 – UEW: Mike Quackenbush, Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Ultramantis defeated The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) & The Conundrum (Jigsaw and Rorschach) in a dark match.
  • October 18, 2003 – CHIKARA: Ultramantis defeated American Gigolo. Mister ZERO defeated American Gigolo and Blind Rage and Darkness Crabtree and Jigsaw and Jon Thornhill and Melvin Snodgrass and Sumie Sakai and Ultramantis in a battle royal to become #1 contender for the Young Lions Cup title.
  • November 15, 2003 – LXW: UltraZERO (Mister ZERO & Ultramantis) and Gran Akuma defeated The Conundrum (Jigsaw & Rorschach) and Hallowicked.
  • January 9, 2004 – CAPW: Rorschach defeated Icarus and Ultramantis in a 3-way match.
  • January 30, 2004 – RAH Wrestling: Mike Quackenbush, Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Jolly Roger defeated The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano), Rorschach and Ultramantis.
  • February 7, 2004 – MDW: Rorschach defeated Ultramantis.
  • February 29, 2004 – LXW: UltraZERO (Mister ZERO & Ultramantis) and Spider defeated The Conundrum (Jigsaw & Rorschach) and Nocturne.
  • March 20, 2004 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw defeated Fumar #2, John Brooks, Mister ZERO and Ultramantis in a 5-way match.
  • March 28, 2004 – JCW: Jolly Roger, Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis defeated Hallowicked, Jack Marciano and Jigsaw.
  • April 2, 2004 – CZW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Mike Quackenbush and Ultramantis defeated Hallowicked & The Toxic Trio (Eddie Kingston, Jack Marciano and Jigsaw).
  • April 3, 2004 – PXW: Scott Fowler defeated Rodney X and UltraMantis Black in a 3-way match to win the vacant light heavyweight title.
  • April 3, 2004 – CZW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Mike Quackenbush and Mister ZERO defeated Hallowicked, The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) and Ultramantis.
  • April 9, 2004 – CHIKARA: Joker and Sabian defeated UltraZERO (Mister ZERO and Ultramantis).
  • May 15, 2004 – CHIKARA: Larry Sweeney and Shane Storm defeated The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • May 22, 2004 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Men At Work (Mister ZERO and Shane Storm).
  • July 10, 2004 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and Skayde defeated Icarus, Mike Quackenbush and Mister ZERO in a best 2 out of 3 falls match.
  • July 31, 2004 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and DJ Skittlez defeated Flex Fenom, Mobius and Spyrazul.
  • August 11, 2004 – PXW: Rodney X defeated Scott Fowler and Andrew Bates and Icarus and Nicky Ice and Rebecca Payne and Rocky Styles and Rorschach and Tsunami and UltraMantis Black in a gauntlet match to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • August 27, 2004 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • September 11, 2004 – CZW: Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Men At Work (Mister ZERO & Shane Storm) and Mike Quackenbush defeated Jack Marciano, Jigsaw, Larry Sweeney & The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • September 24, 2004 – CHIKARA: DJ Skittlez defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • September 25, 2004 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Mister ZERO.
  • October 30, 2004 – CHIKARA: Team Chikara (DJ Skittlez, Gran Akuma, Icarus, Jigsaw, Jolly Roger, Mister ZERO, Private Eye and Shane Storm) defeated Sweet ‘n’ Sour International (Crossbones, Hallowicked, Larry Sweeney, Mano Metalico, Rorschach, ShareCropper, Spyrazul and UltraMantis Black) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 19, 2004 – CHIKARA: Men At Work (Mister ZERO and Shane Storm) defeated The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • December 18, 2004 – IWS: Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush and Shane Storm defeated Jack Marciano & The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • March 12, 2005 – ECPW: Rorschach defeated UltraMantis Black to become #1 contender for the light heavyweight title.
  • March 19, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Anthony Franco and Matt Turner.
  • April 16, 2005 – CHIKARA: Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) defeated All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha) and The New Jersey Independent All-Stars (Danny Rage & JC Ryder) and The Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Sweet ‘n’ Sour International (Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper) and Perfect Strangers (Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis) in a tag team gauntlet.
  • May 20, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Kanjyouro Matsuyama and Shun The Kabuki Kid.
  • May 21, 2005 – CHIKARA: Shane Storm defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • May 22, 2005 – CHIKARA: Equinox, Shun The Kabuki Kid and USApe defeated Rorschach & The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 17, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth) and Jigsaw defeated The Dark Breed (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 19, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team Toryumon X (Kanjyouro Matsuyama and Skayde).
  • July 23, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush and Sabian.
  • August 13, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Dark Breed (Blind Rage and UltraMantis Black) defeated Lancelot (Lance Steel and Lance Steel).
  • August 26, 2005 – ISW: Player Uno defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • August 27, 2005 – MWF: X-Ode defeated Amazing Chrys , Flip D. Berger, Hashinoku, Prophet and UltraMantis Black in a 6-way match to become #1 contender for the Junior title.
  • October 22, 2005 – CHIKARA: The Kings Of Wrestling (Arik Cannon, Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Gran Akuma & Icarus) & The Dark Breed (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Eddie Kingston, Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush, Milano Collection AT, Mister ZERO, Sabian, Shane Storm and Skayde in a tag team elimination match.
  • October 29, 2005 – NEXT: The Monster From Under The Ring defeated Crossbones and UltraMantis Black in a 3-way match.
  • October 30, 2005 – CHIKARA: Larry Sweeney defeated UltraMantis Black to retain the ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Title.
  • November 12, 2005 – CHIKARA: Dr. Cheung, Hydra, Icarus and UltraMantis Black defeated Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel), Angel de Fuego and Dragon Dragon.
  • November 18, 2005 – CHIKARA: Angel de Fuego, Equinox & The Coca Cola Connection (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Crossbones, Rorschach & The Dark Breed (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 19, 2005 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated The Prophet.
  • April 8, 2006 – GBW: Rorschach defeated Big Buddha and Bruce Chan and Curtis Byron Steele and Jawree Turnbuckles and Shane Storm and UltraMantis Black in 7 man gauntlet match.
  • July 22, 2006 – CHIKARA: Hydra and UltraMantis Black defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • August 19, 2006 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Tex Benedict.
  • August 20, 2006 – CHIKARA: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz) defeated Hydra and UltraMantis Black.
  • October 22, 2006 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Hallowicked.
  • October 28, 2006 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Equinox & The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant).
  • November 12, 2006 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Equinox, Retail Dragon and Trik Davis.
  • November 17, 2006 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Delirious and Hallowicked) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 18, 2006 – CHIKARA: Cheech, Cloudy & Incoherence (Delirious and Hallowicked) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Blind Rage, Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • January 28, 2007 – PWASD: UltraMantis Black defeated Equinox.
  • February 16, 2007 – CHIKARA: A Very Mysterious Ice Cream (Claudio Castagnoli) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) in the 1st round.
  • February 18, 2007 – CHIKARA: Cheech & Cloudy defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) and American Balloon & Danshoku Dino and Arrogance (Chris Bosh & Scott Lost) and Babyface Fire (Jason Gory & Shiima Xion) and Create-A-Wrestler & Player Uno and Equinox & Fire Ant and Excalibur & Joey Ryan and Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper and Mitch Ryder & Robbie Ellis and The Colony (Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) and The New Jersey All-Stars and Brandon Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli (JC Ryder & Lucky) and The Olsen Twins (Colin Olsen & Jimmy Olsen) and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra & UltraMantis Black) and The Prescription Thugs (Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung) and The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos) in a 17 team gauntlet match.
  • March 23, 2007 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • March 25, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Rutherford B. Lazer & Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak).
  • April 14, 2007 – VCW: Shane Storm defeated UltraMantis Black in the 1st round.
  • April 22, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Andy Sumner, Drew Gulak and Tim Donst.
  • May 27, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Olsen Twins (Colin Olsen and Jimmy Olsen).
  • June 24, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Moscow The Communist Bovine, Player Uno and Super Xtremo.
  • July 4, 2007 – CHIKARA: Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) and Ophidian defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • July 21, 2007 – CHIKARA: Cheech, Cloudy and Hallowicked defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • August 5, 2007 – CHIKARA: Moscow The Communist Bovine, ShaneSaw (Jigsaw & Shane Storm) and Tim Donst defeated The Southern Saints (Chris Styles, Justin Reed & Shawn Reed) and UltraMantis Black.
  • August 18, 2007 – CHIKARA: Soldier Ant defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • September 22, 2007 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Delirious and Hallowicked) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • October 26, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated Dragon Dragon, Moscow The Communist Bovine and USApe.
  • October 27, 2007 – CHIKARA: Hydra and Jigsaw defeated Shane Storm and UltraMantis Black.
  • November 10, 2007 – C4: 2.0 (Jagged and Shane Matthews) defeated Crossbones and UltraMantis Black.
  • November 16, 2007 – CHIKARA: MIYAWAKI defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • December 1, 2007 – IWA Deep South: Scotty Vortekz and Sexxxy Eddy defeated UltraMantis Black in a 3-way 1st round match.
  • December 9, 2007 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black).
  • January 27, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black) defeated Cheech and Cloudy.
  • February 29, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Sea Amigos (Call-Me-Kevin, DW Cycloptopuss III and Unibouzu) in the 1st round. BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston, Joker and Ruckus) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra and UltraMantis Black) in the 2nd round.
  • April 19, 2008 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Tim Donst.
  • May 17, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Hydra, Tim Donst and UltraMantis Black) defeated El Pantera & The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant and Worker Ant).
  • June 13, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Hydra, Tim Donst and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • June 14, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black) defeated Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz and Willie Richardson).
  • July 13, 2008 – CHIKARA: Tim Donst defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • August 10, 2008 – CHIKARA: Dr. Cube & The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black) defeated Mike Quackenbush & The Sea Donsters (Hydra and Tim Donst).
  • September 7, 2008 – CHIKARA: Helios, Hydra & Incoherence (Delirious and Hallowicked) defeated The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) & The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • September 20, 2008 – CHIKARA: Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, Trauma and Willie Richardson) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black), Sami Callihan and Trik Davis.
  • September 21, 2008 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush, The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) and Tim Donst defeated The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA & Vin Gerard) & The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • October 18, 2008 – CHIKARA: Jaki Numazawa defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • October 19, 2008 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Delirious and Hallowicked) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 15, 2008 – CHIKARA: Team Equinox (Equinox, Fire Ant, Helios, Hydra, Mike Quackenbush, Soldier Ant, Tim Donst and Worker Ant) defeated Team Vin Gerard (Amasis, Crossbones, Eddie Kingston, Lince Dorado, Ophidian, STIGMA, UltraMantis Black and Vin Gerard) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 16, 2008 – CHIKARA: Helios defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • December 12, 2008 – CHIKARA: The Sea Donsters (Hydra and Tim Donst) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • December 14, 2008 – CHIKARA: Hydra defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • January 25, 2009 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • February 20, 2009 – CHIKARA: Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) and Hydra defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and Pinkie Sanchez.
  • February 21, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee, Eddie Kingston & Grizzly Redwood) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) & Sami Callihan to qualify for the King of Trios.
  • March 29, 2009 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush defeated Beef Wellington & Steven Weiner and Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) and Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) and Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and Mitch Ryder & Pinkie Sanchez and Ryan Drago & Tony Kozina and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) and Create-A-Wrestler & Player Uno and The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) in a 12 team gauntlet match.
  • April 26, 2009 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Create-A-Wrestler.
  • May 24, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) and Create-A-Wrestler.
  • June 9, 2009 – BJW: UltraMantis Black defeated Daisuke Masaoka.
  • June 12, 2009 – BJW/CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black).
  • June 13, 2009 – BJW/CHIKARA: Atsushi Ohashi, Jaki Numazawa & The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant (Kazuhiko Miyakami) & Soldier Ant) defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews), Chuck Taylor & The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black). The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) defeated Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi.
  • June 14, 2009 – BJW: The Badd Boys (Brad Badd and Chad Badd) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • July 31, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black).
  • August 16, 2009 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) defeated Chiva V and Halcon Guerrera and The Colony (Green Ant and Soldier Ant) & The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Delirious and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • September 12, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno).
  • September 13, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Roughnecks (Eddie Kingston and Grizzly Redwood).
  • October 17, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Colony (Carpenter Ant and Green Ant).
  • October 18, 2009 – CHIKARA: Colin Delaney, Crossbones and Icarus defeated Chuck Taylor, STIGMA and UltraMantis Black.
  • November 21, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated Claudio Castagnoli, Jorge Rivera and Mike Quackenbush.
  • November 22, 2009 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated Incoherence (Frightmare and Hallowicked).
  • January 31, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious and UltraMantis Black) defeated Andy Ridge, Grizzly Redwood and Pelle Primeau.
  • February 28, 2010 – CHIKARA: The Colony (Fire Ant and Soldier Ant) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Delirious and UltraMantis Black) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • March 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked), Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) & Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus).
  • March 21, 2010 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) defeated The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 25, 2010 – CHIKARA: Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) defeated The UnStable (STIGMA & Vin Gerard) and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) and Dragon Dragon & Steven Weiner and The Future Is Now (Equinox & Helios) and Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) and The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) and The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) and Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) and Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Daizee Haze & Sara Del Rey) in a 10 team gauntlet match.
  • May 22, 2010 – CHIKARA: Ares defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • June 26, 2010 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Delirious.
  • August 29, 2010 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black was in the 30 man Royal Rumble match won by Johnny Gargano.
  • September 19, 2010 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Hallowicked.
  • October 23, 2010 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston, Hallowicked, Icarus, Jigsaw, Larry Sweeney, Mike Quackenbush, STIGMA and UltraMantis Black defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Claudio Castagnoli, Daizee Haze, Delirious, Pinkie Sanchez, Sara Del Rey, Tim Donst and Tursas) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 20, 2010 – CHIKARA: Darkness Crabtree, Icarus, Lance Steel and Rorschach defeated Dragonfly, Jolly Roger, Mister ZERO and UltraMantis Black.
  • November 21, 2010 – CHIKARA: Ares defeated UltraMantis Black in a falls count anywhere match.
  • December 12, 2010 – CHIKARA: Hallowicked defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • January 23, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Sinn Bohdi by disqualification.
  • February 20, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) and UltraMantis Black..
  • March 13, 2011 – CHIKARA: Sinn Bohdi defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • April 15, 2011 – CHIKARA: Team Dragon Gate (Akira Tozawa, KAGETORA and Super Shisa) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in the 1st round,
  • May 14, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Tursas.
  • May 21, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Chuck Taylor.
  • May 22, 2011 – CHIKARA: Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 24, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Fire Ant.
  • June 25, 2011 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • June 26, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst).
  • July 31, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated ¡3.Ole! (El Generico, Scott Parker and Shane Matthews).
  • August 27, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Pinkie Sanchez.
  • September 18, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Sinn Bohdi & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • October 7, 2011 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Archibald Peck.
  • October 8, 2011 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • October 30, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious and Jakob Hammermeier).
  • November 12, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Green Ant, The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and Sara Del Rey defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier, Tim Donst & Tursas) & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in a tag team elimination match.
  • November 13, 2011 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares and Tim Donst) in a Mask/Mask Vs. Eye Of Tyr/Hair No Disqualification match.
  • November 18, 2011 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Crossbones and UltraMantis Black) defeated The New Sensations (Dr. Callahan and JC Bouchard).
  • December 4, 2011 – JoshiMania: Brodie Lee defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • February 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: Team FIST (Chuck Taylor and Icarus [Replacement for Johnny Gargano]) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • February 26, 2012 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Colt Cabana.
  • March 10, 2012 – WIF!: The Batiri (Kobald and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • March 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Swarm (combatANT and deviANT) defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon), The Colony (Green Ant and Soldier Ant) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • March 25, 2012 – CHIKARA: GEKIDO (17 and The Shard) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 14, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ophidian defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • April 21, 2012 – CHIKARA: Dragonfly Black (Dragonfly) and UltraMantis Black defeated The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) & The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado).
  • April 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Tim Donst), The Batiri (Kobald and Kodama) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • May 19, 2012 – CHIKARA: GEKIDO (17, assailANT, combatANT, deviANT and The Shard) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), Dragonfly, Icarus and Mister ZERO.
  • May 20, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Delirious, Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst) and The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) and The Swarm (assailANT, combatANT and deviANT).
  • June 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Ophidian.
  • June 24, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado).
  • July 28, 2012 – CHIKARA: Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Heart Throbs (Antonio Thomas & Romeo Roselli) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • July 29, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Swarm (assailANT, deviANT and Soldier Ant).
  • August 12, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Swarm (assailANT and combatANT).
  • August 17, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin, The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare and UltraMantis Black) & 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare and UltraMantis Black) defeated Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin.
  • September 15, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) in the quarter-finals. The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Kazuaki Mihara, The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger and Tito Santana in the 1st round.
  • September 16, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano) in the semi-finals. The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team ROH (Mike Bennett & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) to win the King of Trios.
  • October 6, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream and Ice Cream Jr.).
  • October 7, 2012 – CHIKARA: Mike Quackenbush, The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus), The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) and The Shard.
  • October 27, 2012 – WIF!: UltraMantis Black defeated STIGMA.
  • November 10, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
  • November 11, 2012 – CHIKARA: Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Colony (assailANT and Fire Ant).
  • November 18, 2012 – CHIKARA: Eddie Kingston, The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black), 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma and Tim Donst defeated Jimmy Jacobs, Kevin Steen, The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe), The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) in a tag team elimination match.
  • December 2, 2012 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Crossbones, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Delirious, Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald, Kodama and Obariyon).
  • April 6, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and  Max Smashmaster), The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage and UltraMantis Black) & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • April 28, 2013 – WIF!: UltraMantis Black defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado by disqualification.
  • May 3, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Icarus and Johnny Gargano).
  • May 4, 2013 – CHIKARA: deviANT & The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant) defeated Green Ant & The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) by disqualification.
  • June 2, 2013 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant).
  • June 22, 2013 – WIF!: Mr. Azerbaijan and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare and UltraMantis Black).
  • July 27, 2013 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant and Missile Assault Ant).
  • August 24, 2013 – WIF!: The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • September 1, 2013 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Jaka, Max Smashmaster and Oleg The Usurper).
  • November 1, 2013 – AIW: UltraMantis Black defeated Ethan Page to win the Absolute title.
  • November 3, 2013 – WIF!: The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Oleg The Usurper) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • December 27, 2013 – AIW: Ethan Page defeated Johnny Gargano and UltraMantis Black in a 3-way elimination match to win the Absolute title.
  • February 22, 2014 – WIF!: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Colony Xtreme Force (Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant and Orbit Adventure Ant).
  • May 23, 2014 – AIW: Danny Havoc defeated UltraMantis Black in the 1st round.
  • May 24, 2014 – AIW: Colin Delaney, Marion Fontaine, UltraMantis Black and Veda Scott defeated Gregory Iron & The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Dick Justice and Joey Vincent Martini).
  • May 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Ares, Nøkken and Tursas) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 21, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Jaka and Oleg The Usurper).
  • June 22, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Flood (17, Jigsaw, Missile Assault Ant and The Shard).
  • July 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage, Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka).
  • July 20, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Blaster McMassive, Dr. Cube, Flex Rumblecrunch, Max Smashmaster and Sinn Bohdi) defeated Icarus, The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian).
  • August 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated The Sullivan Brothers (Ivan Sullivan and Stephen Sullivan), The Flood (Jaka and Qefka The Quiet) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) in a 4-way tag team elimination match.
  • August 17, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (17, Missile Assault Ant, Orbit Adventure Ant and The Shard) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) & The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • September 19, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Flood (Eddie Kingston, Jimmy Jacobs and Volgar) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • October 25, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black) defeated The Bloc Party (Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova).
  • October 26, 2014 – CHIKARA: Delirious & Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier and Nøkken) defeated The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked and UltraMantis Black).
  • November 15, 2014 – CHIKARA: The Spectral Envoy (Frightmare, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) & The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) defeated The Flood (17, Deucalion, Jimmy Jacobs, The Shard and Volgar).
  • November 16, 2014 – CHIKARA: Jimmy Jacobs defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • December 6, 2014 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Delirious in a looser leaves CHIKARA match.
  • January 25, 2015 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • March 7, 2015 – CHIKARA: The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Mr. Azerbaijan, Prakash Sabar and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon, Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • March 8, 2015 – CHIKARA: Volgar defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • April 3, 2015 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Mr. Azerbaijan.
  • April 4, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, Orange Cassidy and The Swamp Monster) defeated Arcane Horde (The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 5, 2015 – CHIKARA: Dasher’s Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Icarus and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • April 6, 2015 – CHIKARA: Blind Rage defeated UltraMantis Black.
  • May 2, 2015 – CHIKARA: The Wrecking Crew (The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster) and Jaka) defeated Arcane Horde (Obariyon, Oleg The Usurper and UltraMantis Black).
  • May 24, 2015 – CHIKARA: Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Jakob Hammermeier, Nøkken and Pinkie Sanchez) defeated Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 13, 2015 – CHIKARA: Battle Hive (Amasis, Ashley Remington and Worker Ant) defeated The Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black).
  • June 14, 2015 – CHIKARA: Arcane Horde (Kodama, Obariyon and UltraMantis Black) defeated Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. and Jervis Cottonbelly).
  • December 15, 2016 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Frightmare.
  • December 22, 2016 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Kobald. UltraMantis Black defeated DUSTIN. UltraMantis Black was also in the Infinite gauntlet match won by Dasher Hatfield.
  • March 5, 2017 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Max Smashmaster to retain the Grand title.
  • March 31, 2017 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black defeated Grado.
  • April 1, 2017 – CHIKARA: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated UltraMantis Black to win the Grand title.
  • May 6, 2017 – CHIKARA: UltraMantis Black was in the Infinite Gauntlet match won by Solo Darling.
  • May 27, 2017 – CHIKARA: Dasher Hatfield, Mister ZERO, The Furies (Icarus & Ophidian) and UltraMantis Black defeated The Legion Of Rot (Frightmare & Hallowicked), El Hijo del Ice Cream, Gran Akuma and Juan Francisco de Coronado.
  • October 22, 2017 – Powerbomb.tv Futures: UltraMantis Black vs. Orange Cassidy ended in a time limit draw. UltraMantis Black vs. Orange Cassidy ended in a double count-out. UltraMantis Black defeated Orange Cassidy in a No Disqualification No Count Out Falls Count Anywhere Exploding Ring match.