Viking Raiders

WM

Title History

  • ROH tag team titles defeating Matt Taven and Michael Bennett (December 18, 2015);
  • VIP tag team titles defeating Apoc & Tim Storm (November 11, 2016);
  • BCW tag team titles defeating Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli (January 13, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles defeating Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (April 9, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles defeating Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa (July 1, 2017);
  • WCPW tag team titles defeating Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay (July 7, 2017);
  • NXT tag team titles defeating The Undisputed ERA (January 26, 2019);

Career Highlights

  • March 15, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Will Ferrera and Bill Delay.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe & Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in a 3-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly by count-out.
  • June 7, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Adam Page and BJ Whitmer.
  • July 12, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: Hanson, Raymond Rowe and Michael Elgin vs. Adam Cole, Mike Bennett and Matt Hardy ended in a no contest.
  • July 18, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: The Briscoe Brothers vs. Hanson and Raymond Rowe ended in a no contest.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Raymond Rowe, The Briscoe Brothers & Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong in a 4-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag titles.
  • April 4, 2015 – ROH TV: Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Michael Elgin in a handicap match by disqualification. Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Cam Zagami and Anthony Greene.
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Briscoe Brothers defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Wrestling: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • May 2, 2015 – ROH TV: The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • May 15, 2015 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Roderick Strong, Hanson, Ray Rowe and The Briscoe Brothers defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks, Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows).
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) by disqualification.
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), The Briscoe Brothers & The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 12, 2015 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Anthony Mercer and Chavez. Carson and Ricky Starks defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Jiggle-O James Johnson and Matthew Palmer & Kenny Steele and Orion Taylor in a 4-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Colby Corino and Adam Page.
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 24, 2015 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: ROH tag team champions Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels, War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Matt Taven and Michael Bennett in a 4-way to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles and Matt Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 8, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House of Truth (J. Diesel and Donovan Dijack) w Truth Martini.
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • August 29, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated ACH and Matt Sydal.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • September 14, 2015 – NOAH: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki).
  • September 16, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Quiet Storm.
  • September 17, 2015 – NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2015 – NOAH: GHC tag team champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the titles.
  • September 25, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeat The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak, J. Diesel & Jay Lethal).
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Glory by Honor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • November 27, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #1: Cedric Alexander, Lionheart & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Ashton Smith, Charlie Garrett, Dave Rayne & Iestyn Rees.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #2: PCW tag team champions Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone) defeated Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby, reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #3: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeat Dalton Castle & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • November 29, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #4: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Roy Knight and T-Bone.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • December 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) to win the tag titles.
  • January 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak and Joey Daddiego) (w/Truth Martini).
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Frankie Kazarian in a non-title match.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH champion Jay Lethal, ROH TV champion Roderick Strong & ROH tag team champions Ray Rowe and Hanson defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) to retain all titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) by disqualification. War Machine retains the titles.
  • February 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes in a non-title match.
  • February 26, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) in a no disqualification match to retain the titles.
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: Moose, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Cheeseburger and The Briscoes.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Briscoes, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young, The Beer City Bruiser, Rhett Titus and Kenny King.
  • April 2, 2016 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the world tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2016 – PCW: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Kid Fite and Liam Thomson, Roy and Zak Knight & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 4-way tag team elimination, quarter-finals match.
  • April 23, 2016 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Roy and Zak Knight to become #1 contenders for the tag titles. Roy Knight, Zak Knight, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated James Davis and Rob Lynch in a 4-way, semi-finals match to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • April 24, 2016 – TCW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated CJ Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • April 30, 2016 – PCW: PCW tag team champions T-Bone and Rampage Brown defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – IPW:UK: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • May 8, 2016 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Gedo and Kazuchika Okada to retain the titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian by disqualification. Daniels & Kazarian retains the titles.
  • June 3, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Jay Briscoe, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Jay Lethal.
  • June 5, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Lio Rush and Moose & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 24, 2016 – ROH Best in the World: BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • July 8, 2016 – ROH Aftershock: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali in a dark match.
  • July 17, 2016 – IWR: Jeff and Matt Hardy defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • July 23, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Damian Dunne and Marshall X defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2016 – OTT: Bonesaw and Damian Corvin defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 7, 2016 – IPW:UK: Michael Dante and Tommy End defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 9, 2016 – ENDVR:17: Hanson defeated TK Cooper to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2016 – FCP: Dan Moloney and Wild Boar defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 13, 2016 – DW: BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 34: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH Field of Honor: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano) and Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara and Keith Lee & Shane Taylor and The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a gauntlet match to retain the world tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) and War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Keith Lee and Shane Taylor vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double disqualification.
  • September 23, 2016 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • September 30, 2016 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Colt Cabana and Dalton Castle defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor, The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack).
  • October 15, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor.
  • October 21, 2016 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei).
  • November 3, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 11, 2016 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Vet Club (Apoc and Tim Storm) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Henare & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • November 19, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, David Finlay, Leland Race & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 20, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson.
  • November 22, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Henare, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask.
  • November 23, 2016 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • November 25, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • November 26, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima).
  • November 27, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 29, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 30, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, Hirai Kawato & Leland Race.
  • December 1, 2016 – NJPW: Rush & Tetsuya Naito defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 2, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • December 3, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • December 4, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 5, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & David Finlay.
  • December 7, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 8, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 10, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 16, 2016 – VIP: Team 3D (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) defeated Kristopher Haiden and Scott McKenzie & The War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • January 13, 2017 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Hardcore Craig and Pauly Thomaselli to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2017 – RevPro: Charlie Sterling and Joel Redman defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the British tag team titles.
  • January 22, 2017 – IPW:UK: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Jax Dane & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double count-out.
  • February 10, 2017 – VIP: The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee and Shane Taylor) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to win the tag titles.
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH Steel City Showdown: BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 26, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • February 27, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa).
  • March 10, 2017 – ROH 15th Year Anniversary Show: Bully Ray & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • March 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a anything goes match.
  • March 25, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 26, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 29, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 30, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 31, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 1-2, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 4, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • April 7-8, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Hangman Page, Jay Lethal, Jay White and Silas Young defeated Bobby Fish, Colt Cabana, Hanson and Lio Rush.
  • April 15, 2017 – ICW: The Marauders (Mike Bird and Wild Boar) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest to retain the tag titles.
  • April 16, 2017 – ICW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey).
  • April 21, 2017 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 23, 2017 – Chilanga Mask: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Extreme Tiger and Rey Fenix.
  • April 28, 2017 – ROH Unauthorized: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and Bully Ray defeated War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) and Dalton Castle in a street fight to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • April 29, 2017 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Rebellion (Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor).
  • May 3, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi and Jay Lethal.
  • May 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham & Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 18, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson  & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 20, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 21, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 22, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 23, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 25, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 26, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 27, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 28, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 29, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 31, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 1, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 3, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • June 3, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), ACH & David Finlay.
  • June 9, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Michael Elgin.
  • June 11, 2017 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2017 – PWG: The Unbreakable F’N Machines (Brian Cage and Michael Elgin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • June 17, 2017 – AAW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • June 23, 2017 – ROH Best In The World: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Best Friends (Chuckie T and Trent) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • July 2, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Michael Elgin.
  • July 8, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix and Rey Horus defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 15, 2017 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • July 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 53; British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a Tornado rules match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright and Will Ospreay) to win the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 6, 2017 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Travis Banks) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a War Machine rules match to retain the British tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Michael Elgin, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 12, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Katsuya Kitamura, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • August 13, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated BULLET CLUB (Cody & Hangman Page) to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • August 18, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Liam Slater and Moose to retain the tag titles.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Jay Lethal and Mark Briscoe to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Marty Scurll & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Prestige (BT Gunn, El Ligero and Joe Hendry).
  • August 26, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • September 5, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Michael Elgin defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • September 7, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 7, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Die Jungen Löwen (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 10, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) and Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 12, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hirai Kawato & KUSHIDA.
  • September 14, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 16, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 17, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 20, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka.
  • September 22, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 23, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine was in the Honor Rumble won by Frankie Kazarian.
  • September 24, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Angelico and Ricochet to retain the tag titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) & The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 2, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to retain tag titles.
  • October 9, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki) defeated Mark Briscoe & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 13, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Brian Cage and Willie Mack defeated Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Cage and Shane Strickland & Mr. 450 and Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Brian Cage, Carlito and Willie Mack defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Mr. 450.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Lacey Lane defeated Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes & Willie Mack and Daga, Keyra & Rey Fenix in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tomoyuki Oka.
  • November 19, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Henare, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • November 20, 2017 – NJPW: Jeff Cobb, Katsuya Kitamura & Michael Elgin defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tomoyuki Oka.
  • November 21, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Henare & Togi Makabe.
  • November 23, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • November 24, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T).
  • November 25, 2017 – NPW: BULLET CLUB (Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Hirai Kawato.
  • November 26, 2017 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • November 28, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Hirai Kawato.
  • November 30, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer).
  • December 1, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • December 2, 2017 – NJPW: CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 3, 2017-  NJPW: CHAOS (Beretta & Tomohiro Ishii) & Chuckie T defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Henare.
  • December 5, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hirai Kawato, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan.
  • December 6, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay, Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • December 7, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura.
  • December 8, 2017 – NJPW:  War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Chuckie T.
  • December 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin.
  • December 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jeff Cobb & Michael Elgin defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Leo Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • December 15, 2017 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian).
  • January 4, 2018 – NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12: CHAOS (Beretta, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) and Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Takashi Iizuka & Zack Sabre Jr.) and War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Michael Elgin and Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & Togi Makabe in a 4-way tag team gauntlet match to win the NEVER Openweight 6 man tag team titles.
  • January 5, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Michael Elgin.

World Wrestling Entertainment – NXT:

  • January 16, 2018: It has been confirmed by WWE.com that War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) both have signed with World Wrestling Entertainment.
  • March 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe and Todd Smith) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • March 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe and Todd Smith) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • April 11, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Raymond Rowe & Todd Smith) made their NXT debut by attacking Dozovic, Knight, Moss & Sabbatelli.
  • April 13, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • April 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel.
  • April 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • May 3-4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • May 11, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 12, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Chad Lail and Wesley Blake.
  • May 24-25, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • May 30, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Cody Vincent and George Hixon.
  • June 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • June 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated TM-61 (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 13, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Justin Storm and Maxx Stardom.
  • June 20, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • June 23, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Marcel Barthel.
  • June 29, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Fabian Aichner.
  • July 12, 19, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • July 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • July 26, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Steve Cutler).
  • July 27, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • July 28, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • August 2, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Cheng Yuxiang and Tian Bing.
  • August 16-17, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • August 24, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rocky and Tian Bing.
  • August 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Amanpreet Singh and Cheng Yuxiang.
  • September 6, 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 7, 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • September 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles.
  • September 15, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • September 22, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rocky and Tian Bing.
  • October 4, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic and Tucker Knight).
  • October 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller and Shane Thorne).
  • October 17, 2018 – NXT: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification. The Undisputed ERA retains the tag team titles. Bobby Fish made his returned.
  • October 31, 2018 – NXT: Huge brawl between the NXT WarGames combatants.
  • November 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi.
  • November 3, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Aleister Black & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • November 9, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Boa and Rocky.
  • November 14, 2018 – NXT: Kyle O’Reilly defeated Hanson to earn the advantage in the WarGames.
  • November 16, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • November 17, 2018 – NXT TakeOver – WarGames: Pete Dunne, Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) in a WarGames rules match.
  • November 30, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 1, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Dan Matha and Kona Reeves by disqualification.
  • December 6, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Babatunde Aiyegbusi & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • December 7, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan.
  • December 8, 2018 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Brennan Williams and Punishment Martinez.
  • December 14, 2018 – NXT Live Event: Rowe defeated Brennan Williams.
  • January 4, 6, 2019 – NXT Live Event: EC3 & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 17, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Rinku Singh and Saurav Gurjar.
  • January 24, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) by disqualification.
  • January 25, 2019 – NXT Live Event: Ricochet & War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong).
  • January 26, 2019 – NXT TakeOver – Phoenix: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly and Roderick Strong) to win the tag team titles.
  • February 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 7, 9, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 8, 10, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 16, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) and Aleister Black defeated The Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake).
  • February 21, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Denzel Dejournette and Eric Bugenhagen to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong) to retain the tag team titles.
  • February 27, 2019 – NXT: NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Chico Adams and Johnny Vandal in a dark, non-title match.
  • February 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 1, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Forgotten Sons (Jaxson Ryker and Steve Cutler) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 2-3, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 22, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Kassius Ohno and Luke Menzies to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 23, 28, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to retain the tag team titles.
  • March 29, 2019 – NXT Live Event: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake), The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) & Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 3, 2019 – NXT: NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adam Priest and Flex Simmons in a non-title match. NXT tag team champions War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Adrian Jaoude and Cezar Bononi in a non-title match.
  • April 5, 2019 – NXT TakeOver – New York: War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) defeated Aleister Black and Ricochet to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 15, 2019 – NXT: Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) vs. Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) ended in a no contest. The Viking Raiders retains the NXT tag team titles.
  • The NXT tag team titles were vacated due to the Viking Raiders being moved to WWE Monday Night RAW.

World Wrestling Entertainment – Monday Night RAW:

  • April 15, 2019 – RAW: The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) & The Viking Experience (Erik and Ivar) defeated Aleister Black, Curt Hawkins, Ricochet and Zack Ryder.
  • April 22, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Experience was renamed to the Viking Raiders. The Viking Raiders vs. The Lucha House Party never got started, as the Lucha House Party got destroyed by the Viking Raiders.
  • April 29, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and Lince Dorado) in a handicap match.
  • May 6, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated WWE RAW tag team champions Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder in a non-title match.
  • June 1-2, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 7, 2019 – Super Showdown: Both members of the Viking Raiders were in the battle royal won by Mansoor.
  • June 9, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 14, 2019 – Main Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated No Way Jose and Titus O’Neil.
  • June 14-16, 2019 – Live Event: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado).
  • June 17, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Randy Taylor and Russ Taylor.
  • June 24, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows.
  • July 1, 2019 – RAW: The New Day (Big E and Xavier Woods) defeated The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) by disqualification. Samoa Joe & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods).
  • July 6-7, 2019 – Live Event: Curt Hawkins, The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) and Zack Ryder defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar).
  • July 8, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Colin Justin and Devin Justin.
  • July 12-13, 2019 – Live Event: Curt Hawkins, The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) and Zack Ryder defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar).
  • July 15, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Jackson James and Vinny Gruner.
  • July 19-21, 2019 – Live Event: Curt Hawkins, The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) and Zack Ryder defeated The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) & The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar).
  • July 22, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder.
  • July 29, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Cole Carter and Johnny James.
  • August 5, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Eric Abraham and Jay Alexander.
  • August 12, 2019 – RAW: The Viking Raiders (Erik and Ivar) defeated Carter Mason and Sebastian Suave.