WALTER

@WalterAUT

Title History

  • wXw World tag team titles w Zack Sabre Jr. winning a tournament (October 4, 2015);
  • PROGRESS Atlas title defeating Matt Riddle (July 9, 2017);
  • PROGRESS Atlas title winning a 3-way match (September 10, 2017);
  • wXw World tag team titles w Timothy Thatcher winning the World Tag League 2017 (October 8, 2017);
  • PWG World title winning a 3-way match (April 21, 2018);
  • Defiant Internet title winning a 3-way match (May 28, 2018);
  • PROGRESS World title defeating Travis Banks (July 25, 2018);

Career Highlight

  • January 24, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Sha Samuels.
  • February 7, 2015 – wXw/GWF: Karsten Beck and Rambo defeated Big Daddy Walter and Pascal Spalter.
  • February 21, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Axel Tischer.
  • February 27, 2015 – wXw: AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End).
  • February 28, 2015 – wXw: The AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) by disqualification. French Flavour retains the World tag titles.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Zack Sabre Jr. in a street fight by knockout.
  • March 7, 2015 – wXw: Karsten Beck defeated Big Daddy Walter to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 8, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeated The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels).
  • March 14, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and John Klinger defeated Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate & The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • March 27, 2015 – wXw: Axel Tischer, Big Daddy Walter and Franz Engel defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Karsten Beck.
  • March 28, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Karsten Beck by disqualification. Beck retains the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 29, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 10, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeaedt Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 11, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Julian Nero.
  • April 12, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 24, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, Da Mack and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • April 25, 2015 – wXw: Karsten Beck and Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • May 2, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, John Klinger and Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Karsten Beck, Mason Ryan and Tyler Bate.
  • May 3, 2015 – wXw: Absolute Andy, Big Daddy Walter, John Klinger and X-Pac defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Kim Ray), Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster.
  • May 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter, Da Mack and The Rotation defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • May 22, 2015 – GHW: Bad Bones defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • May 24, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 19: Rampage Brown defeated Big Daddy Walter in the 1st round.
  • May 25, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 19: Eddie Dennis defeated Big Daddy Walter, Damo O’Connor, Jack Gallagher and Zack Gibson in a 5-way match.
  • May 29, 2015 – wXw: Karsten Beck defeated Big Daddy Walter to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • June 5, 2015 – GSW: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker) in a tag team elimination match.
  • June 12, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • June 13, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse.
  • June 20, 2015 – wXw: Robert Dreissker defeated Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • August 1, 2015 – Westside Dojo: Big Daddy Walter, Johnny Rancid and Michael DeMarc defeated Francis Kaspin, Steve Valentino and Toby Blunt. Big Daddy Walter, Francis Kaspin and Toby Blunt defeated Johnny Rancid, Kim Ray and Michael DeMarc. Big Daddy Walter and Toby Blunt defeated Chris Brookes and MANKA in a street fight.
  • August 28, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • August 29, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) vs. Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) ended in a double count-out.
  • September 4, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. John Klinger ended in a double no contest.
  • September 5, 2015 – wXw/GWF: Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter in a 4-way match.
  • September 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • September 11, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification.
  • September 12, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • September 13, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • September 19, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. Ilja Dragunov ended in a double count-out.
  • September 20, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast.
  • September 25, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification.
  • September 26, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter and Rick Baxxter by disqualification.
  • September 27, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by disqualification.
  • October 2, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) in the 1st round. Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) in the quarter-finals.
  • October 4, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) in the semi-finals. Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and vacant World tag titles.
  • October 9, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • October 10, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter in a no disqualification match.
  • October 17, 2015 – wXw: Robert Dreissker defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • October 18, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • November 7, 2015 – wXw: ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck.
  • November 8, 2015 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • November 20, 2015 – Tetsujin Shoot Style Tournament: Big Daddy Walter defeated Tommy End.
  • November 27, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Robert Dreissker in a bull rope match.
  • November 28, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker).
  • November 29, 2015 – PROGRESS Chapter 23: Rampage Brown defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • December 5, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin. Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven).
  • December 6, 2015 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeated Dirty Dragan, Ivanov and Kim Ray. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray.
  • December 11, 2015 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Daisuke Sekimoto.
  • December 12, 2015 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. to win the World tag titles.
  • December 18, 2015 – EWP: Heimo Ukonselkä and Walter defeated Cannonball Grizzly and Ivan Kiev in the 1st round.
  • January 16, 2016 – wXw: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • January 30, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr.
  • February 6, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr.
  • February 13, 2016 – wXw: Marty Scurll, Timothy Thatcher and Tommy End defeated Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack).
  • February 20, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Scotty Saxson.
  • February 26, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Kim Ray.
  • February 27, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns an Vincent The Beast).
  • March 4, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray.
  • March 5, 2016 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • March 6, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray in a street fight.
  • March 10, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster. Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate.
  • March 11, 2016 – wXw: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Big Daddy Walter in the 1st round of the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated Big Daddy Walter in the 1st round of the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 12, 2016 – wXw: David Starr and Shane Strickland defeated Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack.
  • March 13, 2016 – wXw: Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) and Silas Young defeated Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz and Timothy Thatcher.
  • April 2, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. Mike Schwarz ended in a double count-out.
  • April 3, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • April 9, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. Mike Schwarz ended in a double count-out.
  • April 10, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 28: T-Bone defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • April 16, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane.
  • April 17, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane. John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • April 22, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Gangrel.
  • April 23, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Mike Schwarz in a falls count anywhere match.
  • May 7, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Soichiro Sugihara. Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray.
  • May 8, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster.
  • May 14, 2016 – wXw: Big Daddy Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ended in a no contest.
  • May 15, 2016 – wXw: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Big Daddy Walter ended in a time limit draw.
  • May 29, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Big Daddy Walter defeated Dave Mastiff in the 1st round.
  • May 30, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 30: Chris Hero defeated Big Daddy Walter to qualify for the Super Strong Style tournament.
  • June 4, 2016 – wXw: WALTER was in the shortcut to the top match won by Karsten Beck.
  • June 12, 2016 – RevPro: Big Damo defeated Big Daddy Walter.
  • June 26, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 32: T-Bone and Zack Gibson [replacement for Dave Mastiff] defeated Big Daddy Walter and Iestyn Rees.
  • July 2, 2016 – EPW: Karsten Beck defeated Big Daddy Walter by disqualification.
  • August 13, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • August 27, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Timothy Thatcher and WALTER to qualify for the World Tag League.
  • September 2, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Absolute Andy.
  • September 9, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • September 10, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Chris Colen and John Klinger.
  • September 16, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated John Klinger.
  • September 17, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic).
  • September 18, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman).
  • September 23, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Da Mack, Francis Kaspin and John Klinger.
  • September 24, 2016 – wXw: Günter Schmid, Julian Pace and Nick Mustayne defeated Markus Antonius, Vincent The Beast and WALTER.
  • September 25, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast).
  • September 29, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated JT Dunn.
  • September 30, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate).
  • October 1, 2016 – wXw: JML (David Starr and Shane Strickland) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • October 2, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico and Jack Evans).
  • October 14, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Chris Colen.
  • October 20, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated David Starr.
  • October 21, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Marty Scurll.
  • October 22, 2016 – wXw: Da Mack defeated WALTER by count-out.
  • October 23, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Tengkwa.
  • November 5, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Kevin Roadster.
  • November 6, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Johnny Rancid.
  • November 11, 2016 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Absolute Andy and Da Mack.
  • November 12, 2016 – wXw: Absolute Andy and Da Mack defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • November 18, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Absolute Andy. WALTER defeated Laurance Roman.
  • November 19, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and WALTER defeated Absolute Andy and John Klinger.
  • November 26, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Ilja Druganov.
  • December 2, 2016 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and WALTER defeated A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani).
  • December 3, 2016 – wXw: WALTER defeated Absolute Andy by disqualification.
  • December 4, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • December 10, 2016 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • December 17, 2016 – wXw Academy: WALTER defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • January 15, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 42: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • January 21, 2017 – wXw: Da Mack and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • January 27, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger defeated WALTER by disqualification.
  • January 28, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated WALTER to become #1 contender for the  wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • January 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 43: The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • February 3, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER by disqualification.
  • February 4, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Johnny Evers.
  • February 11, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons.
  • February 18, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 19, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Günter Schmid defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 24, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated David Starr and Jurn Simmons.
  • March 4, 2017 – wXw: Matt Riddle defeated WALTER.
  • March 9, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated ACH.
  • March 10, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated David Starr in the 1st round.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: Jeff Cobb defeated WALTER in the 1st round of the AMBITION tournament.
  • March 11, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Marius Al-Ani in the quarter-finals.
  • March 12, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Matt Riddle in the semi-finals. Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER to win the 16 Carat Gold tournament.
  • March 17, 2017 – wXw: Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • March 18, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Chris Colen and Francis Kaspin.
  • March 19, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 45: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter).
  • March 24, 2017 – wXw: John Klinger and Jurn Simmons defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • March 25, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons vs. WALTER ended in a no contest. Absolute Andy, Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • March 26, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 46: Matt Riddle defeated WALTER to retain the Atlas title.
  • March 31, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated WALTER to retain the  wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 1, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Kim Ray by disqualification.
  • April 7, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Jurn Simmons and Mike Bailey.
  • April 8, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated Axel Dieter Jr., Mike Bailey and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 9, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Kim Ray by disqualification.
  • April 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 47: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher and WALTER). Pete Dunne retains the World title, Seven & Bate retains the world tag team titles.
  • April 28, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons and Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER).
  • April 29, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Axel Dieter Jr..
  • April 30, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. and WALTER) defeated Da Mack and Jurn Simmons.
  • May 19, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Kim Ray.
  • May 20, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Kim Ray by disqualification.
  • June 2, 2017 – wXw: Ivan Kiev defeated WALTER.
  • June 3, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated WALTER.
  • June 4, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons defeated WALTER to retain the  wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • June 16, 2017 – wXw: A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) and Francis Kaspin defeated Jan Dietrich, Veit Müller and WALTER.
  • July 1, 2017 – PROGRESS Cologne: WALTER defeated Mike Bird to become #1 contender for the Atlas title.
  • July 1, 2017 – wXw: Kim Ray defeated Ringkampf (Christian Michael Jakobi and WALTER) in a handicap, no disqualification match. WALTER was also in the shortcut to the top match won by John Klinger.
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: WALTER defeated Matt Riddle to win the Atlas title.
  • August 5, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Chris Colen.
  • August 11, 2017 – EVOLVE 90: WALTER defeated Fred Yehi to retain the PROGRESS Atlas title.
  • August 12, 2017 – EVOLVE 91: Matt Riddle defeated Keith Lee, Tracy Williams and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the WWN title.
  • August 12, 2017 – PROGRESS New York City: Matt Riddle defeated WALTER to win the Atlas title.
  • August 13, 2017 – PROGRESS Boston: British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the world tag team titles.
  • August 13, 2017 – Beyond Bye Bye Beautiful: Donovan Dijak defeated WALTER.
  • September 2, 2017 – PWG: Keith Lee defeated WALTER in the 1st round.
  • September 3, 2017 – PWG: Chuck Taylor, Flamita, Joey Janela, Mark Haskins and Morgan Webster defeated Brian Cage, Jonah Rock, Sami Callihan, Trevor Lee and WALTER.
  • September 9, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (John Klinger and Pete Bouncer).
  • September 10, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 55: WALTER defeated Matt Riddle and Timothy Thatcher in a 3-way match to win the Atlas title.
  • September 15, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated John Klinger by disqualification.
  • September 22, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Johnny Rancid and Kim Ray.
  • September 23, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).
  • September 30, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Bobby Gunns.
  • October 5, 2017 – wXw: Timothy Thatcher defeated WALTER.
  • October 6, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe).
  • October 7, 2017 – wXw: The Rottweilers (Homicide and Low Ki) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • October 8, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Massive Product (David Starr and Jurn Simmons) to win the tournament and vacant World tag team titles.
  • October 13, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer). WALTER defeated John Klinger by disqualification.
  • October 14, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen and Lucky Kid) by disqualification.
  • October 15, 2017 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Pete Bouncer). John Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. Jurn Simmons vs. WALTER in a 4-way match ended in a no contest. Klinger retains the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • October 20, 2017 – PWG: Ricochet defeated WALTER.
  • October 21, 2017 – PWG: WALTER defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
  • October 28, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated David Starr.
  • October 29, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 56: WALTER defeated Wolfgang to retain the Atlas title.
  • November 3, 2017 – wXw: Avalanche, Marius Al-Ani & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns, Jaxon Stone & RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns and Jaxon Stone to retain the World tag titles.
  • November 4, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • November 5, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Francis Kaspin.
  • November 11, 2017 – wXw: WALTER defeated Jaxon Stone. WALTER was also in the battle royal won by Alexander James.
  • November 12, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 57: CCK (Chris Brookes and Kid Lykos) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the tag titles.
  • November 17, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) by disqualification to retain the World tag titles. Jurn Simmons, Marius van Beethoven & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Tarkan Aslan).
  • November 18, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Bobby Gunns and Jaxon Stone in a no disqualification, tornado rules match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • November 24, 2017 – wXw: Jurn Simmons & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan). Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag titles.
  • December 7, 2017 – wXw: RISE (Ivan Kiev and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • December 8, 2017 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Monster Consulting (Avalanche and Julian Nero) to retain the World tag team titles.
  • December 9, 2017 – EVOLVE 96: Keith Lee defeated WALTER to retain the WWN title.
  • December 10, 2017 – EVOLVE 97: Matt Riddle defeated WALTER.
  • December 10, 2017 – Beyond Cold Brew: WALTER defeated David Starr.
  • December 16, 2017 – wXw Academy: WALTER defeated Julian Pace.
  • December 23, 2017 – wXw 17th Anniversary: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the World tag titles.
  • January 12, 2018 – PWG: The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matthew Riddle) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the World tag titles.
  • January 13, 2018 – EVOLVE 98: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams).
  • January 14, 2018 – Style Battle: WALTER vs. Nick Gage in the 1st round ended in a no contest.
  • January 14, 2018 – EVOLVE 99: WALTER defeated Zack Sabre Jr..
  • January 26-27, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) to retain the World tag titles.
  • January 28, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 62: WALTER defeated Timothy Thatcher to retain the Atlas title.
  • January 30, 2018 – wXw: Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan).
  • January 31, 2018 – wXw Shotgun #340 (Taped): RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • February 9, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Jay FK (Francis Kaspin and Jay Skillet) to retain the World tag titles.
  • February 11, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 63: WALTER defeated Mark Davis.
  • February 23, 2018 – FCP: WALTER defeated David Starr.
  • February 24, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey & Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev, John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • February 25, 2018 – wXw: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev and Lucky Kid).
  • March 8, 2018 – wXw: WALTER defeated Jonah Rock.
  • March 9, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey and WALTER defeated Bobby Gunns and John Klinger.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated John Klinger and WALTER in a 3-way match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 10, 2018 – wXw: Matt Riddle defeated WALTER in a super fight.
  • March 11, 2018 – wXw: RISE (Da Mack and John Klinger) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to win the World tag team titles.
  • March 16, 2018 – wXw: Mike Bailey and WALTER defeated RISE (John Klinger and Lucky Kid).
  • March 19, 2018 – Defiant: WALTER defeated David Starr to become #1 contender for the Internet title.
  • March 23, 2018 – ATTACK!: Morgan Webster defeated WALTER to retain the ATTACK! title.
  • March 24, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Dragunov defeated David Starr, Travis Banks and WALTER in a 4-way match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • March 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 65: WALTER defeated Rampage Brown to retain the Atlas title.
  • March 26, 2018 – Defiant: WALTER defeated David Starr in a no ropes break match to become #1 contender for the Internet title.
  • April 5, 2018 – GCW Matt Riddle’s Bloodsport: WALTER defeated Tom Lawlor.
  • April 5, 2018 – EVOLVE 102: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Munenori Sawa.
  • April 6, 2018 – WWNLive SuperShow: Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) to retain the EVOLVE tag team titles.
  • April 6, 2018 – EVOLVE 103: WALTER defeated Tracy Williams.
  • April 6, 2018 – GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2: PCO defeated WALTER.
  • April 6, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 66: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated David Starr and Keith Lee.
  • April 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 67: WALTER defeated Zack Sabre Jr. to become #1 contender for the World title.
  • April 13-14, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • April 15, 2018 – wXw: WALTER defeated Marius Al-Ani.
  • April 20, 2018 – PWG: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Violence Unlimited (Brody King and Tyler Bateman).
  • April 21, 2018 – PWG: WALTER defeated Keith Lee and Jonah Rock in a 3-way match to win the World title.
  • April 28, 2018 – Defiant: Travis Banks defeated WALTER to retain the Internet title. WALTER was also in the rumble match won by Martin Kirby.
  • May 4, 2018 – Riptide: WALTER defeated Wild Boar to qualify for the Brighton title tournament.
  • May 5, 2018 – wXw: Ilja Druganov defeated WALTER to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling title.
  • May 6, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: WALTER defeated Travis Banks by count-out. Banks retains the World title.
  • May 7, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 68: WALTER defeated TK Cooper.
  • May 18, 2018 – wXw: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated WALTER.
  • May 19, 2018 – wXw Taping: Ilja Dragunov and WALTER defeated Absolute Andy and Alexander James.
  • May 20, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 69: WALTER defeated David Starr.
  • May 25, 2018 – PWG: WALTER defeated Sammy Guevara to retain the World title.
  • May 26, 2018 – Beyond Solid Gold: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER) defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana).
  • May 27, 2018 – Beyond All Day: Joey Janela defeated WALTER.
  • May 28, 2018 – Defiant: WALTER defeated Travis Banks and Zack Sabre Jr. in a 3-way match to win the Internet title.
  • June 1, 2018 – wXw: WALTER defeated Veit Müller.
  • June 2, 2018 – OTT: Low Ki and WALTER defeated David Starr and Jordan Devlin.
  • June 3, 2018 – RevPro: WALTER defeated Chris Brookes.
  • June 9, 2018 – PWC: Big Grizzly defeated WALTER to retain the King Of Chaos title.
  • June 10, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 71: Jack Sexsmith and WALTER defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks).
  • June 22, 2018 – APW: Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend) defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and WALTER).
  • June 23, 2018 – EVOLVE 106: Darby Allin defeated WALTER.
  • June 24, 2018 – EVOLVE 107: Adam Cole defeated WALTER to retain the NXT North American title in a dark match.
  • June 24, 2018 – Beyond Vitality: WALTER defeated Josh Briggs.
  • June 29, 2018 – FCP: CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and WALTER defeated Jimmy Havoc, Mark Davis and Travis Banks.
  • June 30, 2018 – RevPro: WALTER defeated Yuji Nagata.
  • July 1, 2018 – RevPro: WALTER defeated Yujiro Takahashi.
  • July 6, 2018 – Riptide: WALTER defeated Mike Bailey.
  • July 7, 2018 – OTT: WALTER defeated Sean Guinness.
  • July 8, 2018 – RevPro: WALTER defeated Josh Bodom.
  • July 13, 2018 – PWG: WALTER defeated Brody King to retain the PWG World title.
  • July 14, 2018 – IWS: PCO defeated WALTER in a street fight.
  • July 15, 2018 – Smash vs CZW: WALTER defeated Matt Cross to retain the Defiant Internet title.
  • July 25, 2018 – PROGRESS Chapter 74: WALTER defeated Travis Banks in a no count-out match to win the World title.