War Machine

WM

Title History

  • ROH tag team titles defeating Matt Taven and Michael Bennett (December 18, 2015);
  • VIP tag team titles defeating Apoc & Tim Storm (November 11, 2016);
  • BCW tag team titles defeating Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli (January 13, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles defeating Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (April 9, 2017);
  • NJPW IWGP tag team titles defeating Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa (July 1, 2017);
  • WCPW tag team titles defeating Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay (July 7, 2017);

Career Highlights

  • March 15, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Will Ferrera and Bill Delay.
  • April 4, 2014 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly defeated Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe & Alex Koslov and Rocky Romero in a 3-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly by count-out.
  • June 7, 2014 – ROH TV: Todd Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Adam Page and BJ Whitmer.
  • July 12, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: Hanson, Raymond Rowe and Michael Elgin vs. Adam Cole, Mike Bennett and Matt Hardy ended in a no contest.
  • July 18, 2014 – ROH Summer Heat Tour: The Briscoe Brothers vs. Hanson and Raymond Rowe ended in a no contest.
  • July 26, 2014 – ROH TV (Taped): Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Raymond Rowe, The Briscoe Brothers & Jimmy Jacobs and Roderick Strong in a 4-way tag team #1 contenders match for the tag titles.
  • April 4, 2015 – ROH TV: Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Michael Elgin in a handicap match by disqualification. Hanson and Raymond Rowe defeated Cam Zagami and Anthony Greene.
  • April 25, 2015 – ROH Conquest Tour: The Briscoe Brothers defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 26, 2015 – Beyond Wrestling: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry).
  • May 2, 2015 – ROH TV: The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • May 15, 2015 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Roderick Strong, Hanson, Ray Rowe and The Briscoe Brothers defeated BULLET CLUB (The Young Bucks, Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows).
  • May 29, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) by DQ.
  • June 6, 2015 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), The Briscoe Brothers & The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • June 12, 2015 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Anthony Mercer and Chavez. Carson and Ricky Starks defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Jiggle-O James Johnson and Matthew Palmer & Kenny Steele and Orion Taylor in a 4-way tag match to win the tag team titles.
  • June 13, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Colby Corino and Adam Page.
  • June 19, 2015 – ROH Best in the World: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Caprice Coleman and Cedric Alexander.
  • July 11, 2015 – ROH After Shock Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • July 24, 2015 – ROH Death Before Dishonor: ROH tag team champions Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels, War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe), Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly & Matt Taven and Michael Bennett in a 4-way to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 1, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): BULLET CLUB (AJ Styles and Matt Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 8, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House of Truth (J. Diesel and Donovan Dijack) w Truth Martini.
  • August 22, 2015 – ROH Field of Honor: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • August 29, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated ACH and Matt Sydal.
  • September 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett).
  • September 14, 2015 – NOAH: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Takashi Sugiura defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki).
  • September 16, 2015 – NOAH: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Quiet Storm.
  • September 17, 2015 – NOAH: Maybach Taniguchi & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2015 – NOAH: GHC tag team champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the titles.
  • September 25, 2015 – ROH Reloaded Tour: Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeat The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak, J. Diesel & Jay Lethal).
  • September 27, 2015 – Beyond Powder Keg: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 24, 2015 – ROH Glory by Honor: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 14, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser.
  • November 27, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #1: Cedric Alexander, Lionheart & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) defeated Ashton Smith, Charlie Garrett, Dave Rayne & Iestyn Rees.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #2: PCW tag team champions Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone) defeated Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby, reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to retain the titles.
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #3: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • November 28, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): The Kingdom (Adam Cole, Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) defeat Dalton Castle & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • November 29, 2015 – ROH/PCW Super Show #4: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Roy Knight and T-Bone.
  • December 5, 2015 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien and Mike Patrick).
  • December 12, 2015 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams).
  • December 18, 2015 – ROH Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven and Michael Bennett) to win the tag titles.
  • January 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The House Of Truth (Donovan Dijak and Joey Daddiego) (w/Truth Martini).
  • January 16, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Frankie Kazarian in a non-title match.
  • January 23, 2016 – ROH Winter Warriors Tour: ROH champion Jay Lethal, ROH TV champion Roderick Strong & ROH tag team champions Ray Rowe and Hanson defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)) to retain all titles.
  • February 6, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) by disqualification. War Machine retains the titles.
  • February 20, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes in a non-title match.
  • February 26, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH tag team champions War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) in a no disqualification match to retain the titles.
  • March 12, 2016 – ROH Conquest Tour: Moose, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Cheeseburger and The Briscoes.
  • April 1, 2016 – ROH Supercard of Honor: The Briscoes, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young, The Beer City Bruiser, Rhett Titus and Kenny King.
  • April 2, 2016 – ROH Super Card of Honor: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser to retain the world tag team titles.
  • April 9, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Beretta and Rocky Romero to retain the tag team titles.
  • April 22, 2016 – PCW: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Kid Fite and Liam Thomson, Roy and Zak Knight & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 4-way tag team elimination, quarter-finals match.
  • April 23, 2016 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Roy and Zak Knight to become #1 contenders for the tag titles. Roy Knight, Zak Knight, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated James Davis and Rob Lynch in a 4-way, semi-finals match to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • April 24, 2016 – TCW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated CJ Banks and Tyler Bate.
  • April 30, 2016 – PCW: PCW tag team champions T-Bone and Rampage Brown defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • May 1, 2016 – IPW:UK: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • May 8, 2016 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the tag titles.
  • May 9, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: ROH world tag team champions Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Gedo and Kazuchika Okada to retain the titles.
  • May 14, 2016 – ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian by disqualification. Daniels & Kazarian retains the titles.
  • June 3, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Jay Briscoe, Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian and Jay Lethal.
  • June 5, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • June 11, 2016 – ROH Road to Best in the World: Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser defeated Lio Rush and Moose & Hanson and Ray Rowe in a 3-way, 1st round match.
  • June 24, 2016 – ROH Best in the World: BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Moose & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe).
  • July 8, 2016 – ROH Aftershock: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali in a dark match.
  • July 17, 2016 – IWR: Jeff and Matt Hardy defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • July 23, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Bob Evans and Tim Hughes.
  • July 31, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 33: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 5, 2016 – Kamikaze Pro: Damian Dunne and Marshall X defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 6, 2016 – OTT: Bonesaw and Damian Corvin defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 7, 2016 – IPW:UK: Michael Dante and Tommy End defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 9, 2016 – ENDVR:17: Hanson defeated TK Cooper to become #1 contender for the tag team titles.
  • August 12, 2016 – FCP: Dan Moloney and Wild Boar defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 13, 2016 – DW: BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe.
  • August 14, 2016 – PROGRESS Chapter 34: James Davis and Rob Lynch defeated Hanson and Ray Rowe to retain the tag team titles.
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 27, 2016 – ROH Field of Honor: The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeated CHAOS (Gedo & Toru Yano) and Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara and Keith Lee & Shane Taylor and The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) in a gauntlet match to retain the world tag team titles.
  • September 16, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Silas Young and The Beer City Bruiser & The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) and War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match.
  • September 17, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): Keith Lee and Shane Taylor vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double disqualification.
  • September 23, 2016 – CW: The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan and Matt Logan) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the tag titles.
  • September 24, 2016 – ROH Reloaded Tour: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus).
  • September 30, 2016 – ROH All Star Extravaganza: Colt Cabana and Dalton Castle defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor, The All-Night Express (Kenny King and Rhett Titus) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 4-way tag team match to become #1 contenders for the world tag team titles.
  • October 2, 2016 – Beyond Midas Touch: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack).
  • October 15, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor.
  • October 21, 2016 – ROH Road to Final Battle: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei).
  • November 3, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Keith Lee and Shane Taylor & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2016 – ROH Survival of the Fittest: Keith Lee and Shane Taylor defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • November 11, 2016 – VIP: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Vet Club (Apoc and Tim Storm) to win the tag team titles.
  • November 18, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Henare & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • November 19, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, David Finlay, Leland Race & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • November 20, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson.
  • November 22, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Henare, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask.
  • November 23, 2016 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • November 25, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • November 26, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima).
  • November 27, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 29, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) defeated BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • November 30, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Tiger Mask defeated Brian Breaker, Hirai Kawato & Leland Race.
  • December 1, 2016 – NJPW: Rush & Tetsuya Naito defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 2, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Manabu Nakanishi.
  • December 3, 2016 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a no contest.
  • December 4, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 5, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & David Finlay.
  • December 7, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe).
  • December 8, 2016 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 10, 2016 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Breaker & Leland Race.
  • December 16, 2016 – VIP: Team 3D (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) defeated Kristopher Haiden and Scott McKenzie & The War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • December 17, 2016 – WC: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent).
  • January 13, 2017 – PCW: Hanson and Ray Rowe defeated Hardcore Craig and Pauly Thomaselli to win the tag team titles.
  • January 21, 2017 – RevPro: Charlie Sterling and Joel Redman defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the British tag team titles.
  • January 22, 2017 – IPW:UK: The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 3, 2017 – ROH Undisputed Legacy: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia) defeated Jax Dane & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • February 4, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez vs. War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) ended in a double count-out.
  • February 10, 2017 – VIP: The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee and Shane Taylor) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) to win the tag titles.
  • February 11, 2017 – ROH Steel City Showdown: BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 12, 2017 – ROH The Experience: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • February 26, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson).
  • February 27, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa).
  • March 10, 2017 – ROH 15th Year Anniversary Show: Bully Ray & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • March 11, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): BJ Whitmer and Damian Martinez defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a anything goes match.
  • March 25, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 26, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 29, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • March 30, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • March 31, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 1-2, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 4, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tiger Mask.
  • April 7-8, 2017 – NJPW: TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • April 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • April 15, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): Hangman Page, Jay Lethal, Jay White and Silas Young defeated Bobby Fish, Colt Cabana, Hanson and Lio Rush.
  • April 15, 2017 – ICW: The Marauders (Mike Bird and Wild Boar) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) ended in a no contest to retain the tag titles.
  • April 16, 2017 – ICW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo and Mark Coffey).
  • April 21, 2017 – PWG: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • April 23, 2017 – Chilanga Mask: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Extreme Tiger and Rey Fenix.
  • April 28, 2017 – ROH Unauthorized: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and Bully Ray defeated War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) and Dalton Castle in a street fight to retain the world 6 man tag title.
  • April 29, 2017 – ROH Masters Of The Craft: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Rebellion (Rhett Titus and Shane Taylor).
  • May 3, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • May 10, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi and Jay Lethal.
  • May 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Chris Sabin and Jonathan Gresham & Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL and SANADA) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • May 18, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson  & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 20, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 21, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 22, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 23, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 25, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Ricochet.
  • May 26, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • May 27, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Jushin Thunder Liger.
  • May 28, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 29, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay defeated BULLET CLUB (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi).
  • May 31, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 1, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & David Finlay.
  • June 3, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Cheeseburger and Will Ferrara.
  • June 3, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), ACH & David Finlay.
  • June 9, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Michael Elgin.
  • June 11, 2017 – NJPW: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) to win the IWGP tag team titles.
  • June 16, 2017 – PWG: The Unbreakable F’N Machines (Brian Cage and Michael Elgin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • June 17, 2017 – AAW: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly).
  • June 23, 2017 – ROH Best In The World: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated The Best Friends (Chuckie T and Trent) & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the World tag team titles.
  • July 1, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • July 2, 2017 – NJPW G1 Special In The USA: BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Michael Elgin.
  • July 8, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • July 9, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 51: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch).
  • July 14, 2017 – The Crash: Rey Fenix and Rey Horus defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) & Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland in a 3-way tag team match.
  • July 15, 2017 – AAW: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • July 23, 2017 – PROGRESS Chapter 53; British Strong Style (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a Tornado rules match to retain the tag titles.
  • August 4, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright and Will Ospreay) to win the tag titles.
  • August 5, 2017 – OTT: British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) defeated Jeff Cobb & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe).
  • August 6, 2017 – RevPro: CCK (Chris Brookes and Travis Banks) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) in a War Machine rules match to retain the British tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) to retain the tag titles.
  • August 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Michael Elgin, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi defeated BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson).
  • August 12, 2017 – NJPW: BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Cody, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Katsuya Kitamura, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi.
  • August 13, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated BULLET CLUB (Cody & Hangman Page) to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • August 18, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Liam Slater and Moose to retain the tag titles.
  • August 22, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Jay Lethal and Mark Briscoe to retain the tag titles.
  • August 23, 2017 – WCPW: Marty Scurll & War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Prestige (BT Gunn, El Ligero and Joe Hendry).
  • August 26, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Search And Destroy (Jay White and Jonathan Gresham).
  • September 5, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Michael Elgin defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka) by disqualification.
  • September 7, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 7, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Die Jungen Löwen (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to retain the tag team titles.
  • September 9, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku).
  • September 10, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) and Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 11, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 12, 2017 – NJPW: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., El Desperado, Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hirai Kawato & KUSHIDA.
  • September 14, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Juice Robinson defeated Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Leo Tonga.
  • September 16, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to retain the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 17, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka).
  • September 19, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 20, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) defeated Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer & Takashi Iizuka.
  • September 22, 2017 – NJPW: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe), David Finlay & Juice Robinson defeated BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Leo Tonga, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa).
  • September 23, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine was in the Honor Rumble won by Frankie Kazarian.
  • September 24, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team match to win the IWGP tag titles.
  • September 28, 2017 – WCPW (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated Angelico and Ricochet to retain the tag titles.
  • September 30, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Coast 2 Coast (Leon St. Giovanni and Shaheem Ali) & The Tempura Boyz (Sho and Yohei) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • October 2, 2017 – WCPW: War Machine (Hanson and Ray Rowe) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) to retain tag titles.
  • October 9, 2017 – NJPW: Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) in a 3-way tag team elimination match to retain the IWGP tag team titles.
  • October 12, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: Suzuki-gun (Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer and Minoru Suzuki) defeated Mark Briscoe & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe).
  • October 13, 2017 – ROH/NJPW Global Wars: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer).
  • November 3, 2017 – The Crash: Brian Cage and Willie Mack defeated Laredo Kid and Mr. 450 & War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 4, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) defeated Brian Cage and Shane Strickland & Mr. 450 and Willie Mack in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 5, 2017 – The Crash/Revolucha: Brian Cage, Carlito and Willie Mack defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) and Mr. 450.
  • November 7, 2017 – The Crash: War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) & Lacey Lane defeated Brian Cage, Christi Jaynes & Willie Mack and Daga, Keyra & Rey Fenix in a 3-way tag team match.
  • November 7, 2017 – ROH TV (Taped): The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) defeated War Machine (Hanson and Raymond Rowe) to retain the World tag team titles.